2009 USATF New England
Reggie Lewis Center Youth Meet
Results
Thursday, February 19

Hosted by USATF-NE at the Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

Reggie Lewis Center Youth Track Meet
Thursday, February 19, 2009

Club Abbreviations:  ARW Auburn Race Walkers, CJ Cambridge Jets, LTC Litchfield TC,  NSC Nitehawks SC, QTC Quincy TC, RUN Team RUN, WTC Waltham TC,
Girls


55
#1 - 1.Adriana Forucci 97 8.12; 2.Elena Chiulli 97 WTC 8.71; 3.Marissa Nimeshern 97 9.23

#2 - 1.Carla Forbes 93 WTC 7.75; 2.Micaela Soucy 96 8.37; 3.Talia Frazier 96 WTC 8.54; 4.Mackenzie Blair 96 8.71; 5.Chloe Pearson 96 9.40
#3 - 1.Barbara Okafor 94 8.21; 2.Kasia Ifill 94 8.85

last heat - 1.Charlotte Russ 05; 2.Audrey Keeey 05.

200
#1 - 1.Emma Fitzgerald 97 WTC 30.72; 2.Marissa Nimeskern 97 34.44; 3.Celenia Emanuel 97 36.23; 4.Cara Fischetti 99 NH 45.06

#2 - 1.Micaela Soucy 96 31.15; 2.Olja Rapaic 96 WTC, 32.10; 3.Mackenzie Blair 96 33.71; 4.Chloe Pearson 96 35.51.

#3 - 1.Barbara Okafor 94 30.35; 2.Ciboney Cope 94 31.80; 3.Kasia Ifill 94 32.78; 4.Dejanell Ricks 95 36.06.

400
#1 - 1.Jennie Pisarik 95 RUN 68.50; 2.Eboney Cope 94 71.89; 3.Rekesha Watkins 93 74.17; 4.Dedarnell Ricks 95 1:29.31; 5.Dejanell Ricks 95 1:37.33

800
1.Sabrina Olsen 96 LTC 2:40.63; 2.Elena Chiulli 97 WTC 2:48.95; 3.Kaitlyn McCauley 95 WTC 2:50.53; 4.Rebecca Perugini 96 LTC, 2:55.60; 5.Rekisha Watkins 3:33.09.

Mile
1.Sabrina Olsen 96, Litchfield TC, 5:41.43; 2.Christine Davis 94 RUN, 5:44.45; 3.Erin Donovan 95 RUN, 5:47.61; 4.Kaitlin McCauley 95 WTC, 6:00.71; 5.Mackenzie Bllair 96 6:13.30; 6.Rebecca Perugini 96 CT 6:15.31.

Shot Put
10/U - 1.Cara Fischetti 4.10m; 2.Jackie Fitzgerald WTC 2.38m
13/14 - 1.Carla Forbes WTC 8.31; 2.Rachael Brody WTC 7.82m.

Long Jump
10/U - 1.Jackie Fitzgerald WTC 7'2"; 2.Charlotte Ross 3'9"; 3.Audrey Kelly 1'9"
11/12 - 1.Emma Fitzgerald WTC 12'4"; 2.Marissa Nimeskern 10'4"
13/14 - 1.Carla Forbes WTC 15'11 1/2"; 2.Olja Rapaic WTC 11'11"; 3.Talia Frazier WTC 11'10"; 4.Kaitlin McCauley 10'6 3/4".
15/16 - 1.Ciboney Cope 11'9 1/2"

Turbo Jav -
Jackie Fitzgerald WTC 6.5m; Olja Rapaic WTC 21.0m  Kelly Petranoff WLC 36m
Marissa 82  11.5m
Emma Fitzgerald WTC 34.0m
Elena Chiulli 97 WTC 17.0m
Laurissa Maddocks 96 WTC 11.5m

133 10.5m
134 5.5m
120 18.5m
85 18.0m
87 13.5m
92 12.0m
88 11.5m


BOYS

55 Meters
#1 - 1.Eben Butler 00 9.50; 2.Zacahry Roberts 99 NSC, 9.65; 3.Michael Nimeshorn 99 9.87; 4.Daniel O'Donoghue WTC 9.91; 5.Jonathan Hodge 00 WTC 10.05; 6.Khalil Scott-Shepherd 01 10.74
#2 - 1.Jefrey Wheeler 98 9.12; 2.Andrew Soucy 98 9.54; 3.Geoffrey Cole 98 10.23

#3 - 1.Eric Clew 95 WTC 7.32; 2.Jordan Samuels CJ 7.55; 3.Ahmad Lewis 96 7.57; 4.Brian Wheeler 96 8.17; 5.Malachi Baugh 96 8.32
#4 - Mike Fernandes 89 7.00; 2.Obima Onwuameaegby 7.56; 3.Ben Haney WTC 8.56;

200
#4 - 1.Zachary Roberts 99 NH 34.55; 2.Eben Butler 00 35.51; 3.Michael Nimeskern 99 40.16.

#5 - 1.Jeffrey Wheeler 98 34.29; 2.Isaac Butler 98 35.92; 3.Enrique Massidda 98 WTC 36.23; 4.Andrew Soucy 98 36.29; 5.Sam Klein 98 37.44; 6.Geoffrey Cole 98 41.62.

#7 - Geoffrey Pendergast 95 26.39; 2.Ahmad Lewis 96 27.27; 3.Hugh O'Neil WTC 96 29.13; 4.Camonle Flemming 95 31.36
#8 - 1.Sam Pratt-Otto 91 29.43; 2.Khalfami Champagnie 92 33.52; 3.Shakeem Ellis 93 35.49; 4.Leroy Fernandez 93 40.39.
#9 - 1.Michael Fernandes 90 WLT 25.05; 2.Obima Onwuamaegby 93 26.26; 3.Shequille Turner 93 27.51

400
- 1.Jonathan Hodge 00 WTC 1:21.04; 2.Dennis Beaver 99 EORC 1:24.69; 3.Michael O'Donoghue 99 WTC 1:27.47; 4.Daniel O'Donoghue 99 WTC 1:30.48

- 1.Michael Hunter 97 WTC 1:15.51; 2.Enrique Massidda 98 WTC 1:31.60; 3.Joseph McCauley 97 WTC 1:40.99

- 1.Aaron Klein 95 1:02.33; 2.Caleb Mellon 95 1:05.81; 3.Hugh O'Neil 96 WTC 1:10.04; 4.Kairo Nathan 96 1;32.44.

- Shequille Turner 93 1:01.48; 2.Sam Pratt-Otto 91 1:03.36; 3.Eric Matia 93 1:10.62; 4.Shakeem Ellis 93 1:18.09; 5.Khalfami Champagni 92 1:21.24; 6.Leroy Fernandes 93 1:31.85

800
#1 - 1.Thomas O'Donoghue 97 WTC 2:58.97; 2.Jason Beaver 01 EORC 3:02.79; 3.Patrick Glennon 98 NTC, 3:06.85; 4.Dennis Beaver 99 EORC, 3:22.73; 5.Ben Sheehan 97 WTC 3:48.62

#2 - 1.Felix Chung 94 WTC 2:23.73; 2.Geoffrey Pendergast 95 NH, 2:29.27; 3.Matt Fischetti 96 NH, 2:33.75; 4.Marcos Baugh 94 2:34.15; 5. Brendan Williams 95 WTC 2:40.74; 6.Eric Magia 93 2:52.09.

Mile
1 - 1.Thomas O'Donoghue 97 WTC 6:13.21; 2.Jason Beaver 01 EORC, 6:29.03; 3.Michael O'Donoghue 99 WTC 6:35.08;  4.Isaac Butler 98, 7:08.86; 5.Ben Sheehan WTC 97 7:42.78

2 - Nate Jermain 92 4:54.05; 2.Caleb Mellon 95 5:15.64; 3.Felix Chung 94 WTC 5:18.50; 4.Seamus Lawlor 94 WTC 5:27.64; 5.Kaison Ifill 6:31.11; 6.Malachi Baugh 96 6:32.78; 7.Brendan Varney 93 6:32.78; 8.Jacob Johns 94 7:36.55

Shot Put
10/U  - 1.Zack Roberts 4.18
11/12 - 1.Joe McCauley 6.28m; 2.Kairo Nathan 5.85m
13/14 - 1.Eric Chew 13 9.00m; John Henry Fitzgerald 8.40; Matt Fischetti NH 7.93; 4.Ben Haney 7.03m
15+   - 1.Parris Nathan 11.20m; 2.Shaquille Turner 7.93; 3.Shakeem Ellis 5.10; 4.Leroy Fernandes 4.36

Long Jump
10/U - 1.Jonathan Haly WTC 9'6"; 2.Eben Butler 9'3 1/4"; 3.Daniel Smith 7'8 1/2"; 4.Rasheed Knight 7'4"; 5.Khalid Scott 6'8".
11/12 - 1.Andrew Soucy 10'3 1/4"; 2.Isaac Butler 9'8"; 3.Ben Sheehan WTC 8'2 3/4"; 4.Sam Klein 7'7 1/2"; 5.Geoffrey Cole 6'9 3/4"; 6.John Rezzo 5'8".
13/14 - 1.Jordan Samuels CJ 16'2"; 2.Geoffrey Pendergast 15'8 3'4"; 3.Matt Fischetti 15'2 1/2"; 4.Malachi Baugh 13'2 3/4"; 5.Kaison Ifill 12'9 1/2"; 6.Knyle Nathan 11'4"; 7.John Henry Fitzgerald WTC 11'2"; 8.Hiram Colon 10'1 1/2"; 9.Kairo Nathan 9'6"
15/16 - 1.Marcus Baugh 15'10 3/4"

Turbo Jav
John 122 11.0m
Ben Haney WTC 26.0m
Malachi Baugh 28.5m
Michael O'Donoghue 99 WTC 11.0m
Daniel O'Donoghue 99 WTC 12.5m
Thomas O'Donoghue 97 WTC 23.5
Johnathan Hodge 00 WTC 19.0m
Ben Sheehan WTC 97 11.5m
Johnathan 79    31.0m
Enrique Massidda 98 WTC 21.0
Brian  98  19.0m

Matt Fischetti 28.5
Mike Fernandes 90 WLT 44.0
Erick 49.0m

CO-ED EVENTS

High Jump
4'8" Seamus Lawlor WTC
4'6" Eric Chew WTC, Felix Chung WTC, Olivia Toldness QTC,
4'4" Hugh O'Neill WTC, Robin Gross WTC
4'2" Marcus Baugh
4'0" Emma Fitzgerald, John Henry Fitzgerald
3'10" Lourissa Maddocks WTC, Thomas O'Donoghue WTC, Michael Hunter
3'2"  Joe McCauley WTC
No Height: Jackie Fitzgerald, John Rizzo, Matt Fischetti

Race Walk
800 Meters - 1.Abby Dunn, ARW, 3:40.31; 2.Nicole Court-Menendez ARW 4:03.45; 3.Spencer Dunn ARW 4:26.81.

400 Meters - 1.Laurissa Maddocks WTC 2:15.02; 2.Erin Donovan RUN 2:21.61; 3.Christina Davis RUN 2;21.64; 3.Seamus Lawolor WTC 2:26.86; 4.Felix Chung WTC 2:27.14; 6.John Henry Fitzgerald WTC 2:30.13; 7.Talia Frazier WTC 2:41.99; 8.Emma Fitzgerald WTC 2:44.82; 9.Jennie Pisarik RUN 2:45.00; 10.Carla Forbes WTC 2:47.29; 11.Robin Gross WTC 2:47.44; 12.Eric Clew WTC 2:47.80

4x200
#1 - 1.2:21.86;  2.2:40.05
#2 - 1.Waltham 1:55.95; 2.Waltham 1:58.49; 3.City on a Hill 2:03.73; 4.RUN 2:10.64

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!