2008 Outdoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, June 15

Hosted by USATF-NE at Bentley College, Waltham MA


                    USATF New England Outdoor Championships
                   Bentley College, Waltham MA  - 6/15/2008


Women's Teams
1.Gr.Boston TC 92; 2.New Balance Boston 18; 3.Quincy TC and Sisu Project 3;
5.Boston North 2; 6.MVS 1.

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    24 Dacia Taylor           Gr Boston TC             12.56  -0.3
  2    99 Pam Pierre             Gr Boston TC             14.01  -0.3
  3   104 Indu Conley            Gr Boston TC             14.23  -0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    24 Dacia Taylor           Gr Boston TC             25.04   0.2  1
  2   107 Tiara Fletcher         Gr Boston TC             25.56   0.2  1
  3   109 Josette Pierre-Lou     Gr Boston TC             26.03   0.2  1
  4   110 Sara O'Brien           Gr Boston TC             26.73   0.2  1
  5   101 Tessa Clare            Gr Boston TC             27.25   0.4  2
  6   111 Christine Kloiber      Gr Boston TC             27.59   0.4  2
  7     8 Julie Wolf             Unattached               27.68   0.2  1
  8   112 Katie Hammond          Gr Boston TC             28.74   0.4  2
  9   154 Jessica Wayashe        Unattached               29.19   0.2  1
 10   104 Indu Conley            Gr Boston TC             29.26   0.4  2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Tiara Fletcher         Gr Boston TC             57.52
  2   128 Tyrona Heath           Nike Centl Park          58.72
  3   110 Sara O'Brien           Gr Boston TC             58.84
  4   111 Christine Kloiber      Gr Boston TC           1:00.61
  5   172 Caitlin Lawrence       Unattached             1:02.12
  6     8 Julie Wolf             Unattached             1:02.47
  7   112 Katie Hammond          Gr Boston TC           1:02.70

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Jennifer Metz          Westchester TC         2:08.92
  2    59 Catherrine Regan       New BalanceBos         2:09.45
  3   129 Caryn Gehrke           Nike Centl Park        2:12.25
  4   132 Kate Irvin             Nike Centl Park        2:12.29
  5    30 Alexis Bean            Bermuda                2:13.51
  6   117 Ronnesia Gaskins       Gr Boston TC           2:16.88
  7   121 Jennifer Lee           Gr Boston TC           2:19.59
  8   115 Deanna Clark           Gr Boston TC           2:25.00
  9    40 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley       2:35.73

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Melissa Sherman        Nike Centl Park        4:29.34
  2   202 Kathy Fleming       40 Unattached             4:33.52
  3   135 Kate Cushing           Nike Centl Park        4:34.88
  4   133 Natalie Gingerich      Nike Centl Park        4:35.53
  5   122 Allison McCabe         Gr Boston TC           4:40.08
  6    60 Jen Campbell           New BalanceBos         4:51.10
  7   194 Jennifer Hegarty    42 New BalanceBos         5:03.25
  8    41 Katelin Invernizzi     Boston-North TC        5:09.94
 --   195 Sara Graves            Unattached                 DNF
 --    61 Yvonne Mok             New BalanceBos             DNF
 --   129 Caryn Gehrke           Nike Centl Park            DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 Rebecca Donaghue       New BalanceBos        15:55.52
  2   162 Caitlyn Clark          Sisu Project          17:00.32
  3   190 Sara Donahue           Gr Boston TC          17:08.79
  4   147 Kara Haas              Merrimack Valley      17:31.49
  5    36 Melissa Donais         Merrimack Valley      17:46.56
  6   124 Gretchen Chick         Gr Boston TC          17:50.55
  7    63 Karina Johnson         New BalanceBos        18:27.88
  8    54 Tara Vance             Gr Boston TC          18:54.78
  9   125 Katie Fobert           Gr Boston TC          19:22.25
 10   184 Laura Rudd             Sisu Project          20:58.29

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Shannon O'Donnell   12 Unattached            19:56.77

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   144 Megan Donohue          Unattached             1:02.02
  2   113 Jessica Klett          Gr Boston TC           1:08.07
  3   115 Deanna Clark           Gr Boston TC           1:12.33

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    25 Shauneen Garrahan      Unattached            10:13.33
  2   195 Sara Graves            Unattached            11:26.88
  3   126 Victoria Barnaby       Gr Boston TC          11:44.13
  4   198 Alyssa Mullen       17 Quincy TC             12:02.05

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                        55.61

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:15.44

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   154 Jessica Wayashe        Unattached               4.83m   2.4  15-10.25
  2    99 Pam Pierre             Gr Boston TC             4.61m   2.3  15-01.50

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    51 Sherita Williams       Gr Boston TC            13.28m   1.5  43-07.00
  2    48 Camille Quarles     18 Unattached              11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00
  3    31 Allison Outerbridg     Bermuda                 11.35m   1.3  37-03.00

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   161 Zara Northover         Unattached              16.21m   53-02.25
  2    96 Stacy Connor           Gr Boston TC            10.47m   34-04.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    96 Stacy Connor           Gr Boston TC            42.68m     140-00
  2    98 Deirdre Murphy         Gr Boston TC            39.47m     129-06

Men's Teams:
1.Gr.Boston TC 75; 2.Mass Velocity 12; 3.New Balance Boston and Sisu Project 11;
5.NE Walkers and Twilight Throwers 8; 7.BAA 5; 8.Nitehawks SC 4; 9.CSU and Dirigo 3.

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   164 Xavier James           Bermuda                  10.79   0.2  1
  2   137 Adrian Crichlow        Nike Centl Park          10.94   0.2  1
  3    29 Harold Houston         Bermuda                  11.10   0.2  1
  4    71 Wayne Burwell          Gr Boston TC             11.14   0.2  1
  5    69 Cailean Robinson    18 Gr Boston TC             11.22   0.2  1
  6   196 Steven Benedict        Nike Centl Park          11.29   0.2  1
  7    33 Alexander Amidon    17 Unattached               11.35   0.2  1
  8    23 Everad Samuels      50 Unattached               11.41  -0.2  2
  9    47 Carlos Olivera         Unattached               11.50  -0.2  2
 10   141 Sharrell Hoard         Nike Centl Park          11.60  -0.2  2
 11    35 Barney Borromeo     40 Mass Velocity            11.79  -0.2  2
 12    10 Michael Needham     47 Mass Velocity            12.61   0.1  3
 13     6 Marin Lopci         13 Unattached               12.65  -0.2  2
 14    70 Derek Rousseau         Gr Boston TC             12.83  -0.2  2
 15    65 Christopher McConn     Gr Boston TC             12.85   0.1  3
 16    39 Thomas Gillen       53 Mass Velocity            13.38   0.1  3
 17    44 Bill McDonough      50 Mass Velocity            14.18   0.1  3
 18    66 Gary Snyder         60 Gr Boston TC             14.65   0.1  3

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    29 Harold Houston         Bermuda                  21.75  +0.0  1
  2   164 Xavier James           Bermuda                  21.79  +0.0  1
  3   137 Adrian Crichlow        Nike Centl Park          21.90  +0.0  1
  4    37 Alexander Engel        Unattached               22.20   0.7  2
  5    69 Cailean Robinson    18 Gr Boston TC             22.27  +0.0  1
  6   196 Steven Benedict        Nike Centl Park          22.29  +0.0  1
  7    33 Alexander Amidon    17 Unattached               22.46  +0.0  1
  8    23 Everad Samuels      50 Unattached               22.77   0.7  2
  9    47 Carlos Olivera         Unattached               22.96   0.7  2
 10   141 Sharrell Hoard         Nike Centl Park          23.58   0.7  2
 11    78 Andrew Guida           Gr Boston TC             23.60   0.7  2
 12    26 Alex Ivanov            Nitehawks SC             23.78   0.7  2
 13    10 Michael Needham     47 Mass Velocity            25.61   1.0  3
 14    45 Roger Pierce        63 Mass Velocity            27.53   1.0  3
 15    17 Robert Segal        55 Mass Velocity            29.47   1.0  3
 16   167 David Dargie        51 Merrimack Valley         31.04   1.0  3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   149 Tyrone Ross            Unattached               47.75   1
  2    76 Hafiz Greigre          Gr Boston TC             48.00   1
  3    37 Alexander Engel        Unattached               48.65   1
  4    75 David Cahill           Gr Boston TC             50.99   1
  5    78 Andrew Guida           Gr Boston TC             53.05   1
  6   165 Alan Pandiani          Unattached               53.59   1
  7   188 Jonathan Eastman       Unattached               53.60   2
  8    64 Michael Servizio    40 Gr Boston TC           1:01.29   2
  9    45 Roger Pierce        63 Mass Velocity          1:02.56   2
 10    17 Robert Segal        55 Mass Velocity          1:05.54   2
 11   167 David Dargie        51 Merrimack Valley       1:07.54   2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   152 Brian Gagnon           Unattached             1:49.28
  2   191 Tim Kaijala            Unattached             1:49.37
  3   153 Mike Rutt              Unattached             1:50.10
  4     2 David Proctor          Unattached             1:52.58
  5   176 Nick Berluti           Unattached             1:59.00
  6    82 Josh Seeherman         Gr Boston TC           1:59.84
  7     3 Saun Selberg           Unattached             2:01.31
  8    80 Matt Schiller          Gr Boston TC           2:01.89
  9    83 Aaron Binkley          Gr Boston TC           2:03.95
 10     5 Andrew Steinbeiser     Unattached             2:04.97
 11    84 Jim Watts           40 Gr Boston TC           2:05.85
 12    13 Robert Bowser       54 Central Mass Str       2:37.02
 --   183 Andie Colon            Gr Boston TC               DNF
 --    49 Ian Smith           49 Mass Velocity              DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   139 Sam Mackenzie          Nike Centl Park        3:59.63
  2   127 Matt Carter            Boston Athletic        4:00.23
  3   193 Conrad Claton          Dirigo RC              4:01.40
  4   140 Andrew Bonventre       Nike Centl Park        4:04.15
  5    86 Andrew Wommack         Gr Boston TC           4:05.70
  6    55 Brendan Dagan          New BalanceBos         4:06.07
  7   189 Chris Lowe             Boston-North TC        4:31.88
  8    89 Bill Newsham           Gr Boston TC           4:34.70

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Matthew Germain        Sisu Project          15:17.36
  2    58 Mark Mayall            New BalanceBos        15:21.68
  3    56 Mario Fraioli          New BalanceBos        15:23.42
  4    88 Dan Smith              Gr Boston TC          15:37.67
  5    91 Kitt Wells             Gr Boston TC          15:48.60
  6    92 Junyong Pak            Gr Boston TC          15:54.52
  7    21 Ryan Miller            Sisu Project          15:58.63
  8    57 Justin Maloney         New BalanceBos        15:59.54
  9    90 Adam Greenspan         Gr Boston TC          17:01.45
 10    94 Jason Hewitt           Gr Boston TC          17:15.31
 11    89 Bill Newsham           Gr Boston TC          17:43.04
 12    93 Tom Derderian       60 Gr Boston TC          19:38.23
 13   167 David Dargie        51 Merrimack Valley      19:48.89

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    14 Robert Keating      61 New England Walk      15:16.41
  2   192 Stephen Peckiconis  49 Cambridge Sports      16:25.23
  3    16 Larry Epstein       49 New England Walk      16:36.84
  4    42 Thomas Knatt        67 New England Walk      19:04.84
  5    43 Charles Mansbach    63 New England Walk      19:28.41
  6    95 Edward Breen           Gr Boston TC          19:36.04

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    72 Hector Cotto           Gr Boston TC             14.07  -0.8
  2    73 Francis Shen           Gr Boston TC             16.22  -0.8
  3    26 Alex Ivanov            Nitehawks SC             18.35  -0.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 Shomari Taylor         Nike Centl Park          55.14
  2    75 David Cahill           Gr Boston TC             55.79
  3    11 Jamie Aubuchon      40 Sisu Project           1:03.64

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Michael Bunker         ZAP Fitness            9:14.56
  2   197 Justin Lutz            New BalanceBos         9:19.45
  3    94 Jason Hewitt           Gr Boston TC          10:30.75
  4   142 Noah Lanser            Nike Centl Park       10:41.40
  5    28 Christopher Robert  43 Unattached            13:19.81

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:38.94

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   170 Josh Fournier          Unattached               7.63m   3.2  25-00.50
  2    50 Ray Smith              Gr Boston TC             7.06m   1.5  23-02.00
  3    69 Cailean Robinson    18 Gr Boston TC             6.53m   1.9  21-05.25
  4    26 Alex Ivanov            Nitehawks SC             6.13m   2.7  20-01.50
  5   173 Brian Rowles        43 Mass Velocity            6.01m   2.0  19-08.75
  6    70 Derek Rousseau         Gr Boston TC             4.98m   1.7  16-04.25
  7    53 Michael Travers     49 Mass Velocity            4.68m   3.8  15-04.25
  8    22 John Oleski         58 Mass Velocity            4.45m   1.9  14-07.25

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   173 Brian Rowles        43 Mass Velocity           11.84m   1.5  38-10.25

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   136 John Langhauser        Nike Centl Park         17.49m   57-04.75
  2    68 Richard Harrison       Gr Boston TC            16.57m   54-04.50
  3   175 William Cotter      43 Twilight Thrower        11.26m   36-11.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   168 Horace Pendergrass  46 Unattached              39.31m     129-00
  2   175 William Cotter      43 Twilight Thrower        37.84m     124-02
  3    11 Jamie Aubuchon      40 Sisu Project            31.30m     102-08



No High Jump, Pole Vault, Javelin, or Hammer were contested at the meet


Men Hammer Throw - at Fitchburg State on 6/21
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!