2008 Indoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, February 24

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA


Licensed to USATF - New England Chamionship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2008 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/24/2008
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   528 Thelma Brezzeatl       Brown University          7.63   1
  2   587 Brttan Smith           Harvard Universi          7.84   1
  3   617 Porsche Giddings       Northeastern Uni          7.95   1
  4   586 Favia Merritt          Harvard Universi          7.96   2
  5  3803 Julieta Johnson        Bronx Com Col             8.01   1
  6   507 Tatiana Fitzpatric     AirTime Athletic          8.09   2
  7   728 Laurenmaria Smith      Wheaton College           8.09   1
  8   641 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover          8.14   2
  9   613 Serena Allen           Northeastern Uni          8.16   1
 10   737 Hillary Higgs          Y-Speed TC                8.19   1
 11   734 Jennifer Christian     Y-Speed TC                8.28   3
 12   735 Targie Gervais         Y-Speed TC                8.39   3
 13   600 Jillene Sennon         Lehman                    8.39   1
 14   636 Amanda Brisco          Phillips Andover          8.40   3
 15   605 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC          8.40   2
 16   652 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter           8.43   2
 17   504 Seanne Denny           AirTime Athletic          8.47   3
 18   568 Tessa Clare            Gr. Boston TC             8.49   3
 19   639 Jassmine Edison        Phillips Andover          8.61   3
 20   703 Adeline Kuo            Unattached                8.65   3
 21   524 Camile Henry           Boston Intl               8.71   2
 22   550 Margaux O'Connell      Colby Sawyer Col          8.72   4
 23   647 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover          8.73   3
 24   575 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC             8.90   4
 25   637 Anna Burgess           Phillips Andover          8.90   4
 26   742 LaTajha Moye           Y-Speed TC                8.97   4
 27   743 Janei Perkins          Y-Speed TC                9.00   4
 28   643 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover          9.00   4
 29  1092 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached               10.16   4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   576 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC            25.68   1
  2   708 Josette Pierre-Lou     Unattached               25.80   1
  3   515 Jenna Poggi            AirTime Athletic         26.12   2
  4   737 Hillary Higgs          Y-Speed TC               26.13   1
  5   501 Monet Braithwaite      AirTime Athletic         26.21   2
  6   728 Laurenmaria Smith      Wheaton College          26.37   2
  7  1107 Shanika pitts          Unattached               26.66   1
  8   622 Celeste Holder         Northeastern Uni         26.83   1
  9   504 Seanne Denny           AirTime Athletic         27.00   3
 10   545 Tanisia Hoffler        Cheshire Academy         27.40   3
 11   657 Chisorn Ude            Phillips Exeter          27.49   2
 12   668 Bonnie Killis          Sacred Heart U           27.62   3
 13   621 Colleen Hill           Northeastern Uni         27.76   2
 14   677 Ashley Stearns         Sacred Heart U           27.84   3
 15   636 Amanda Brisco          Phillips Andover         28.08   4
 16   734 Jennifer Christian     Y-Speed TC               28.19   3
 17   524 Camile Henry           Boston Intl              28.23   1
 18   641 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover         28.28   3
 19   639 Jassmine Edison        Phillips Andover         28.61   4
 20   652 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter          28.69   4
 21   741 Kaitlyn Morell         Y-Speed TC               28.75   5
 22   735 Targie Gervais         Y-Speed TC               28.80   5
 23   550 Margaux O'Connell      Colby Sawyer Col         28.87   5
 24   656 Karina Tefft           Phillips Exeter          28.97   5
 25   547 Amber Cronin           Colby Sawyer Col         29.24   4
 26   570 Indu Conley            Gr. Boston TC            29.25   6
 27   738 Shatoya Johnson        Y-Speed TC               29.34   4
 28   640 Colleen Flanagan       Phillips Andover         29.50   5
 29   650 Alison Courtin         Phillips Exeter          29.50   5
 30   703 Adeline Kuo            Unattached               29.52   6
 31   637 Anna Burgess           Phillips Andover         29.76   7
 32   521 Michelle Blunda        Boston - North T         29.92   6
 33   643 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover         30.13   6
 34   551 Caitlin Pond           Colby Sawyer Col         30.15   6
 35   647 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover         30.31   7
 36   742 LaTajha Moye           Y-Speed TC               30.78   7
 37   743 Janei Perkins          Y-Speed TC               31.03   6
 38   645 Sophia Shimer          Phillips Andover         31.18   7
 39  1092 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached               34.30   7
 40   730 Bethany Lyon           Wilbraham & Mons         36.77   7
 --   590 katie Orchowski        Harvard Universi           DNF   2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   601 Nicole Dumpson         Lemans TC                55.99   1
  2   717 Chizoba Ezeigwe        Wheaton College          57.25   1
  3   625 Brittany Martin        Northeastern Uni         57.94   1
  4   657 Chisorn Ude            Phillips Exeter          59.68   5
  5   576 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC          1:00.33   1
  6  3796 Claudette Hetmeyer     Bronx Com Col          1:00.33   1
  7   705 Elizabeth McManus      Unattached             1:00.63   1
  8   638 Alexis Dawkins         Phillips Andover       1:01.08   5
  9   709 Grace Rodriguez        Unattached             1:01.24   2
 10  1101 Caroline Warren        Sandwich               1:01.26   5
 11   722 Celeste Karpow         Wheaton College        1:01.40   2
 12  1094 Erin Johnson           Northeastern Uni       1:01.82   2
 13   501 Monet Braithwaite      AirTime Athletic       1:01.93   2
 14   572 Katie Hammond          Gr. Boston TC          1:02.04   3
 15   666 Stephanie Kanner       Sacred Heart U         1:02.90   5
 16   677 Ashley Stearns         Sacred Heart U         1:03.69   5
 17   562 Brett Hayes            Emerging Elite         1:04.10   3
 18   597 Christina Bogie        Lehman                 1:05.45   3
 19   563 Emma MacDonald         Emerging Elite         1:06.59   3
 20   653 Clare O'Grady          Phillips Exeter        1:06.91   3
 21   738 Shatoya Johnson        Y-Speed TC             1:09.14   4
 22   741 Kaitlyn Morell         Y-Speed TC             1:09.18   4
 23  1102 Caroline Conena        Sandwich               1:09.30   2
 24   606 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley       1:10.11   4
 25   744 Jamilla VanNorden      Y-Speed TC             1:12.82   4
 26   549 Alexa Fitzgerald       Colby Sawyer Col       1:16.41   4

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   684 Caitlyn Clark          Sisu Project           5:02.57
  2   649 Katrina Coogan         Phillips Exeter        5:04.63
  3   714 Emily Zaccardi         Unattached             5:17.78
  4   632 Annie Scully           Northeastern Uni       5:18.40
  5   602 Alanna Posetta         Lynx Elite Athle       5:18.66
  6   612 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       5:19.97
  7   681 Dana Troy              Sacred Heart U         5:21.45
  8   706 Megan Murphy           Unattached             5:21.49
  9   626 Kristen Martin         Northeastern Uni       5:21.61
 10   559 Jenny Donnelly         Emerging Elite         5:22.11
 11   598 Dorothy Jean-Pierr     Lehman                 5:22.38
 12   566 Kelsey Hunt         16 Gcs Triad              5:23.54
 13   659 Micaela Lacombe        RetaiL Union Run       5:28.16
 14   698 Kelly Desharnais       Unattached             5:28.20
 15   567 Victoria Baranby       Gr. Boston TC          5:28.58
 16   644 Georgina Norton        Phillips Andover       5:32.24
 17   699 Corey Dowe             Unattached             5:33.59
 18   713 Kelly Wood             Unattached             5:34.02
 19   682 Samantha Troy          Sacred Heart U         5:36.18
 20   685 Summer Fletcher     22 Sisu Project           5:39.53
 21   606 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley       5:42.23
 22   555 Emi Leroux             Dartmouth Athlet       5:46.37
 23  3254 Hannah White           Unattached             5:46.71
 24   558 Natalie Walsh          Dartmouth Athlet       5:48.46
 25   673 Amanda McLaughlin      Sacred Heart U         5:49.62
 26   565 Lee Milne              Emerging Elite         5:49.67
 27   676 Cristina Soares        Sacred Heart U         5:50.98
 28   690 Olivia Long            Trackie NB             5:52.29
 29   642 Brianna Jordan         Phillips Andover       5:55.53
 30   686 Suzanne Williams       Sisu Project           6:01.33
 31   556 Beth MacNiel           Dartmouth Athlet       6:04.45
 32   646 Jessica Siemer         Phillips Andover       6:07.76
 33   554 Paige Gallagher        Dartmouth Athlet       6:09.97
 34   661 Caitlin Clark          Sacred Heart U         6:15.44
 35   691 Laura Michaud          Trackie NB             6:19.52
 36   692 Keri Pettinger         Trackie NB             6:19.67
 37   546 Hanna Kubat            Cheshire Academy       6:19.80
 38   731 Sarah Lyon             Wilbraham & Mons       6:22.74
 39  3251 Caroline Komanecky     Unattached             6:50.90
 40   607 Linda Jennings      55 Merrimack Valley       6:51.18

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   695 Cathleen Campbell      Unattached             2:17.17
  2   595 Lauren Walker          Harvard Universi       2:18.87
  3   697 Chantal Croteau        Unattached             2:21.49
  4   721 Natana Jules           Wheaton College        2:22.47
  5  1105 Tyler Petropulos       Unattached             2:22.74
  6   624 Angelic Martin         Northeastern Uni       2:23.56
  7   539 Whitney Sparks         Brown University       2:23.88
  8   584 Meredith MacGregor     Harvard Universi       2:26.37
  9   714 Emily Zaccardi         Unattached             2:26.56
 10  1093 Tara Yeaton            Unattached             2:26.62
 11   627 Courtney Mortimer      Northeastern Uni       2:26.89
 12   628 Abby Ochse             Northeastern Uni       2:28.20
 13   569 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC          2:29.96
 14   623 Katie malone           Northeastern Uni       2:30.72
 15   557 Taylor Regan           Dartmouth Athlet       2:32.01
 16   648 Kendrick Campbell      Phillips Exeter        2:33.21
 17   566 Kelsey Hunt         16 Gcs Triad              2:34.05
 18  1108 Ellen Silveir       40 Unattached             2:35.30
 19   664 Kimberly Hudock        Sacred Heart U         2:39.05
 20   685 Summer Fletcher     22 Sisu Project           2:40.70
 21   555 Emi Leroux             Dartmouth Athlet       2:41.12
 22   686 Suzanne Williams       Sisu Project           2:43.05
 23   739 Breanna McKinny        Y-Speed TC             2:43.15
 24   558 Natalie Walsh          Dartmouth Athlet       2:43.88
 25   553 Kristin Vanhouwe       Community Colleg       2:45.40
 26   608 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley       2:46.30
 27   554 Paige Gallagher        Dartmouth Athlet       2:51.97
 28   546 Hanna Kubat            Cheshire Academy       2:52.36
 29   731 Sarah Lyon             Wilbraham & Mons       3:05.83
 30   732 Emily Burdick          Y-Speed TC             3:17.28
 31   733 Kayla Cardona          Y-Speed TC             3:19.72

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   611 Laura Kennedy          New Balance Bost      10:06.16
  2   574 Liz Kelly              Gr. Boston TC         10:18.26
  3   571 Katie Famous           Gr. Boston TC         10:31.53
  4   523 Stephanie Westcott     Boston Athletic       10:48.09
  5   684 Caitlyn Clark          Sisu Project          10:50.03
  6  3247 K Duffy                Unattached            11:08.84
  7   658 Marge Bellisle      52 Providence Ronal      11:16.32
  8   522 Katelin Invernizzi     Boston - North T      11:18.20
  9   609 Karissa Mako           Merrimack Valley      11:19.86
 10   700 Connie Emerson         Unattached            11:26.21
 11   672 Erin Mcherson          Sacred Heart U        11:44.07
 12   557 Taylor Regan           Dartmouth Athlet      11:46.92
 13   610 Cherie Charbonneau     New Balance Bost      11:48.62
 14   704 Olivia Marshall        Unattached            12:06.92
 15   660 Elizabeth Bromback     Sacred Heart U        12:18.90
 16   556 Beth MacNiel           Dartmouth Athlet      12:45.88

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   685 Summer Fletcher     22 Sisu Project          18:16.65
  2   727 Amanda Rawson          Wheaton College       18:47.32
  3   604 Alina Gatowski         M.I.T.                19:20.25
  4   615 Emily Driscoll         Northeastern Uni      19:22.41
  5  3219 Laura Rudd             Sisu Project          21:05.84

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Held at MIT on 2/16
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Maryanne Daniel     49 Conn Race Walker      15:25.92
  2       Tori Cooper            Unattached            16:05.28
  3       Christie Bernier    15 Maine Race Walke      16:10.86
  4       Allison Snochowski  18 Unattached            18:10.21
  5       Nicole Court-Menen  13 Maine Race Walke      18:37.92
  6       Joanne Harriman     65 New England Walk      21:02.95
  7       Lorrie Wilkes       57 New England Walk      25:22.36

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   526 Dianna Anderson        Brown University          9.00   1
  2   538 Natasha Smith          Brown University          9.14   1
  3   669 Melissa Kostan         Sacred Heart U            9.18   1
  4   605 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC          9.31   2
  5   674 Kerry Ojeda            Sacred Heart U            9.42   2
  6   707 Becca Parascandola     Unattached                9.65   2
  7   668 Bonnie Killis          Sacred Heart U            9.67   2
  8   629 Shaina Pettit          Northeastern Uni         10.28   1
  9   521 Michelle Blunda        Boston - North T         10.66   1
 10   645 Sophia Shimer          Phillips Andover         10.98   2
 11   551 Caitlin Pond           Colby Sawyer Col         11.04   2
 12   687 Kathryn Souviney       Stealth Speed ME         11.72   1

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lehman College  'A'                                 4:18.37
  2 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:20.32
  3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:20.90
  4 Phillips Andover  'A'                               4:26.94
  5 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     4:42.77

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   579 Becky Christensen      Harvard Universi         1.78m    5-10.00
  2   543 Grace Watson           Brown University         1.74m    5-08.50
  3  3285 Nicole O'Neil          Unattached              J1.74m    5-08.50
  4   538 Natasha Smith          Brown University         1.64m    5-04.50
  6   662 Brittany Dexter        Sacred Heart U          J1.64m    5-04.50
  6   573 Jennifer Harlow        Gr. Boston TC           J1.64m    5-04.50
  7   568 Tessa Clare            Gr. Boston TC           J1.64m    5-04.50
  8   630 Kristin Ripple         Northeastern Uni        J1.64m    5-04.50
  9   688 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At        J1.64m    5-04.50
 10   530 Anne Cook              Brown University        J1.64m    5-04.50
 11   707 Becca Parascandola     Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50
 12   581 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi        J1.59m    5-02.50
 13   591 Jade Rndle             Harvard Universi        J1.59m    5-02.50
 14   594 Alana Vanloenen        Harvard Universi         1.54m    5-00.50
 15   650 Alison Courtin         Phillips Exeter          1.50m    4-11.00
 15   547 Amber Cronin           Colby Sawyer Col         1.50m    4-11.00
 17   725 Danica Peterson        Wheaton College         J1.50m    4-11.00
 17   618 Andrea Govatsos        Northeastern Uni        J1.50m    4-11.00
 --   533 Anje Hergrueter        Brown University            NH
 --   724 Erin Neville           Wheaton College             NH
 --   718 Orna Feighety          Wheaton College             NH
 --   631 Nancy Rowe             Northeastern Uni            NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   577 Clara Blattler         Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75
  2   514 Ashley Nolet           AirTime Athletic        J3.65m   11-11.75
  3   592 Sally Stanton          Harvard Universi        J3.65m   11-11.75
  4   529 Tiffany Chang          Brown University         3.50m   11-05.75
  5   619 Kristen Hafford        Northeastern Uni         3.35m   10-11.75
  6   515 Jenna Poggi            AirTime Athletic        J3.35m   10-11.75
  7   535 Keely Marsh            Brown University        J3.35m   10-11.75
  8   516 Brittany Reardon       AirTime Athletic         3.20m   10-06.00
  8   544 Carrie Wong            Brown University         3.20m   10-06.00
 10   585 Paige Martin           Harvard Universi        J3.20m   10-06.00
 11   503 Lauren Darnall         AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00
 12   616 Ashley Furlong         Northeastern Uni         2.90m    9-06.25
 12   520 Katherine Tang         AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25
 12   674 Kerry Ojeda            Sacred Heart U           2.90m    9-06.25
 15   506 Samantha Dweck         AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25
 16   633 Jillena DeCarteret     Patriot Pole Vau        J2.75m    9-00.25
 17   510 Hanna McPhee           AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25
 --   531 Dominique Daba         Brown University            NH
 --   536 Kristen Olds           Brown University            NH
 --   508 Sandra Lam             AirTime Athletic            NH
 --   509 Molly Lederman         AirTime Athletic            NH
 --   696 Rachel Cassata         Unattached                  NH
 --   511 Alexandra Messmer      AirTime Athletic            NH
 --   512 Yanelis Mestre         AirTime Athletic            NH
 --   519 Jess Smith             AirTime Athletic            NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   534 Akilah King            Brown University         5.63m   18-05.75
  2   605 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         5.53m   18-01.75
  3   527 Rachel Biblo           Brown University         5.51m   18-01.00
  4   669 Melissa Kostan         Sacred Heart U           5.45m   17-10.75
  5   589 Kelli Okuji            Harvard Universi         5.40m   17-08.75
  6   622 Celeste Holder         Northeastern Uni         5.29m   17-04.25
  7   625 Brittany Martin        Northeastern Uni         5.24m   17-02.25
  8   582 Jessica Frank          Harvard Universi         5.12m   16-09.75
  9   540 Brooke Staton          Brown University         5.04m   16-06.50
 10  3102 Eliza Mackintosh    17 Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00
 11   542 Alex Thomas            Brown University         5.02m   16-05.75
 12   507 Tatiana Fitzpatric     AirTime Athletic         5.00m   16-05.00
 13   693 Danica Goodheart       Trails End Athle         4.95m   16-03.00
 14   668 Bonnie Killis          Sacred Heart U           4.90m   16-01.00
 15   545 Tanisia Hoffler        Cheshire Academy         4.74m   15-06.75
 16   638 Alexis Dawkins         Phillips Andover         4.62m   15-02.00
 17   580 Dima Emde              Harvard Universi         4.44m   14-07.00
 18   603 Karen Davie            M.I.T.                   4.21m   13-09.75
 --   629 Shaina Pettit          Northeastern Uni          FOUL
 --   538 Natasha Smith          Brown University          FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   534 Akilah King            Brown University        12.13m   39-09.75
  2   599 Lauren Lowrick         Lehman                  11.35m   37-03.00
  3  3102 Eliza Mackintosh    17 Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25
  4   541 Shannon Stone          Brown University        11.19m   36-08.50
  5   540 Brooke Staton          Brown University        11.10m   36-05.00
  6   527 Rachel Biblo           Brown University        11.06m   36-03.50
  7   693 Danica Goodheart       Trails End Athle        11.00m   36-01.25
  8   545 Tanisia Hoffler        Cheshire Academy        10.91m   35-09.50
  9   652 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter         10.79m   35-05.00
 --   603 Karen Davie            M.I.T.                    FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   671 Marsha Locke           Sacred Heart U          14.53m   47-08.00
  2   532 Danielle Grunloh       Brown University        13.87m   45-06.25
  3   537 Brynn Smith            Brown University        13.65m   44-09.50
  4   614 Althea Charles         Northeastern Uni        13.13m   43-01.00
  5   678 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          13.03m   42-09.00
  6   723 Diana Kornberg         Wheaton College         13.02m   42-08.75
  7  3810 Kristal Mgregor        Bronx Com Col           12.33m   40-05.50
  8   667 Jamie Kilis            Sacred Heart U          12.22m   40-01.25
  9   651 Miya Lee               Phillips Exeter         11.44m   37-06.50
 10   552 Amanda Kelley          Community Colleg        11.32m   37-01.75
 11   712 Julia Westover      17 Hanover Athletic        11.20m   36-09.00
 12   683 Christine Yakubec      Sacred Heart U          11.16m   36-07.50
 13   710 Sarah Trahan           Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00
 14   654 Ronke Onyekunle        Phillips Exeter         10.42m   34-02.25
 15   736 Takiah Helton          Y-Speed TC               9.70m   31-10.00
 16   665 Sarana Hyatt           Sacred Heart U           8.66m   28-05.00
 17   548 Ashley Finetry         Colby Sawyer Col         8.38m   27-06.00
 18  1096 Clarissa Johnson       Cheshire Academy         7.90m   25-11.00
 19   669 Melissa Kostan         Sacred Heart U           7.51m   24-07.75
 20   551 Caitlin Pond           Colby Sawyer Col         7.12m   23-04.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   701 Keelin Godsey          Unattached              19.77m   64-10.50
  2   671 Marsha Locke           Sacred Heart U          18.17m   59-07.50
  3   667 Jamie Kilis            Sacred Heart U          16.10m   52-10.00
  4   578 Molly Boyle            Harvard Universi        16.02m   52-06.75
  5   537 Brynn Smith            Brown University        15.71m   51-06.50
  6   552 Amanda Kelley          Community Colleg        14.98m   49-01.75
  7   678 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          14.65m   48-00.75
  8   683 Christine Yakubec      Sacred Heart U          14.56m   47-09.25
  9   614 Althea Charles         Northeastern Uni        13.45m   44-01.50
 10   593 Jill Sylvester         Harvard Universi        13.19m   43-03.25
 11   711 Kellie Valentine    17 Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50
 12   719 Caleigh Greenwell      Wheaton College         11.62m   38-01.50
 13   712 Julia Westover      17 Hanover Athletic        10.99m   36-00.75

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   789 Rob Walker             Cheshire Academy          8.39
  2   847 Franklin Taylor        Hanover Athletic          8.63
  3   946 Will Ford              Phillips Exeter           9.36
  4   956 Tomislav Suchan        Phillips Exeter          10.13
  5   938 Anthony Morlani        Phillips Andover         10.86

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   964 Arman Dixon            Sacred Heart U            6.70   1
  2  3257 Xavier James           Bermuda                   6.83   1
  3   830 Kwesi Frimpong-Boa     Gr. Boston TC             6.96   1
  4   747 Harold Houston         Bermuda                   6.99   1
  5   955 Cailean Robinson       Phillips Exeter           7.05   1
  6   916 John Griffin           Northeastern Uni          7.08   2
  7  1110 erik Hoagland          Gr. Boston TC             7.09   2
  8  1061 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College           7.13   1
  9  1017 Darius Velez           Umass Amherst             7.13   1
 10   823 Wayne Burwell          Gr. Boston TC             7.17   2
 11  3802 John Xavier            Bronx Com Col             7.20   1
 12   906 Greg Abelli            Northeastern Uni          7.23   3
 13   769 Joe Mastrangelo        Brown University          7.23   2
 14   927 Konrad Stefanek        Northeastern Uni          7.30   2
 15   770 Deshaun Mars           Brown University          7.35   3
 16   961 Adam Cafarella         Sacred Heart U            7.35   2
 17  1029 Cole Dresser           Unattached                7.35   3
 18   866 Hans Tang              Harvard Universi          7.36   2
 19   843 Christian Tirella      Gr. Boston TC             7.36   2
 20  1079 David Christensen      Y-Speed TC                7.40   4
 21   842 Helal Syed             Gr. Boston TC             7.45   4
 22   759 Miles Craigwell        Brown University          7.45   3
 23   929 Jonathon Watkins       Northeastern Uni          7.49   3
 24   919 Abu Ibrahim            Northeastern Uni          7.50   3
 25   775 Matthew McGraw         Canada                    7.53   4
 26   942 Lou Tejeda             Phillips Andover          7.55   4
 27   975 Andrew Orlandi         Sacred Heart U            7.61   3
 28  1018 Barney Borromeo        Unattached                7.68   4
 29   798 Stefan Didrichsen      Colby Sawyer Col          7.72   3
 30   803 Dennis Lafleur         Community Colleg          7.73   4
 31   937 Alex Mchale            Phillips Andover          7.77   6
 32   795 Matt Cole              Colby Sawyer Col          7.78   4
 33   785 Teddy Michelson        Cheshire Academy          7.86   5
 34   943 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover          7.95   5
 35  3101 Luke Van            22 Unattached                7.96   6
 36   796 Joshua Commey          Colby Sawyer Col          8.05   4
 37  1089 Milan Sands            Y-Speed TC                8.10   5
 38   670 Bartosz Smarkucki      Sacred Heart U            8.19   6
 39  1083 Ryan Garvey            Y-Speed TC                8.26   5
 40   826 Muhammad Carew         Gr. Boston TC             8.56   5
 41  1082 Jore Diaz-Gonzalez     Y-Speed TC                8.66   6

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   964 Arman Dixon            Sacred Heart U           21.17   1
  2   747 Harold Houston         Bermuda                  21.83   1
  3  3257 Xavier James           Bermuda                  21.95   1
  4   902 Patrick Horne          Nike Central Pk          22.14   1
  5   869 Jamie Wilson           Kingsborough CC          22.49   1
  6   769 Joe Mastrangelo        Brown University         22.52   2
  7   843 Christian Tirella      Gr. Boston TC            22.58   2
  8  1110 erik Hoagland          Gr. Boston TC            22.68   5
  9   921 Steven James           Northeastern Uni         22.86   3
 10   955 Cailean Robinson       Phillips Exeter          22.88   1
 11   861 Derek Jones            Harvard Universi         23.00   3
 12   927 Konrad Stefanek        Northeastern Uni         23.10   3
 13   961 Adam Cafarella         Sacred Heart U           23.14   3
 14   867 Nils Wernerfelt        Harvard Universi         23.37   3
 15   919 Abu Ibrahim            Northeastern Uni         23.38   4
 16  1029 Cole Dresser           Unattached               23.39   3
 17       Clifford Faulkner      Sacred Heart U           23.64   2
 18   870 Garrett Finn           Lebanan High Sch         23.71   8
 19   908 Justin Benjaminson     Northeastern Uni         23.77   4
 20   929 Jonathon Watkins       Northeastern Uni         23.81   4
 21  1079 David Christensen      Y-Speed TC               23.85   4
 22   942 Lou Tejeda             Phillips Andover         23.99   6
 23   922 Nick Kafkas            Northeastern Uni         24.04   6
 24   842 Helal Syed             Gr. Boston TC            24.30   7
 25  1056 Tim Vorachak           Unattached               24.37   6
 26   963 Brian Germain          Sacred Heart U           24.64   4
 27   787 Dan Parker             Cheshire Academy         24.67   2
 28   803 Dennis Lafleur         Community Colleg         24.74   7
 29   795 Matt Cole              Colby Sawyer Col         24.76   6
 30   904 Gladstone Jones     44 Nike Central Pk          24.84   5
 31   940 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         24.86   8
 32  1086 Toussaint Paskins      Y-Speed TC               24.91   6
 33   943 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover         25.39   7
 34   956 Tomislav Suchan        Phillips Exeter          25.41   7
 35   796 Joshua Commey          Colby Sawyer Col         25.54   5
 36   937 Alex Mchale            Phillips Andover         25.55   8
 37  1087 John Perez             Y-Speed TC               25.59   7
 38   793 Rob Barnes             Colby Sawyer Col         25.64   7
 39   939 Stephane Philippon     Phillips Andover         25.79   8
 40   798 Stefan Didrichsen      Colby Sawyer Col         25.83   5
 41   753 Donovan Henry          Boston Intl              25.98   5
 42   784 Tevon Levien           Cheshire Academy         26.06   6
 43  1083 Ryan Garvey            Y-Speed TC               26.84   8
 44  1090 Steve Winston          Y-Speed TC               26.86   9
 45   938 Anthony Morlani        Phillips Andover         27.08   8
 46   826 Muhammad Carew         Gr. Boston TC            28.31   9
 47  1074 Josh Cuddy             Wilbraham & Mons         29.23   9
 48  1082 Jore Diaz-Gonzalez     Y-Speed TC               29.27   9
 --   917 John Hall              Northeastern Uni           DNF   2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1031 Hafiz Greigre          Unattached               48.70   1
  2   900 Aggrey Morris          New Horizon              49.49   1
  3   869 Jamie Wilson           Kingsborough CC          49.51   1
  4   902 Patrick Horne          Nike Central Pk          49.84   1
  5   824 David Cahill           Gr. Boston TC            50.25   1
  6  1071 Mark Williamson        Wheaton College          50.76   2
  7  1019 Joseph Brennan         Unattached               51.38   3
  8  1045 Branden Roy            Unattached               51.43   2
  9   996 Nathan Barksdale       Umass Amherst            51.46   2
 10   948 Josh Howard            Phillips Exeter          51.81   2
 11   821 Alex Tarnoff           Emerging Elite           52.26   3
 12       Clifford Faulkner      Sacred Heart U           52.44   2
 13  1047 Rico Santamaria        Unattached               52.54   4
 14   836 Tom Moore              Gr. Boston TC            52.61   3
 15  3797 Eldin Francois         Bronx Com Col            52.70   1
 16   801 Ian O'Leary            Colby Sawyer Col         52.80   3
 17   965 Daniel Galanto         Sacred Heart U           52.91   4
 18   904 Gladstone Jones     44 Nike Central Pk          52.97   3
 19  3266 Clayton Hayes          Bronx Com Col            53.54   3
 20   825 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            53.80   4
 21  1095 Greg Hall              Unattached               53.81   2
 22   933 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover         54.17   5
 23   969 Scott Kasper           Sacred Heart U           54.25   4
 24   991 Simon Peam             Trackie NB               54.30   4
 25   794 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         54.65   4
 26  1040 Andrew Nelson          Unattached               55.01   5
 27  1033 Patrick Hodgdon        Unattached               56.43   5
 28   946 Will Ford              Phillips Exeter          56.66   5
 29  1086 Toussaint Paskins      Y-Speed TC               56.76   6
 30   877 Carroll Blake       57 Mass Velocity TC         56.87   5
 31   781 Josh Adams             Cheshire Academy         56.87   7
 32  3242 Andrew Guida           Unattached               56.96   6
 33   782 Nikolas Hudson         Cheshire Academy         59.23   6
 34   788 Cal Smith              Cheshire Academy         59.48   5
 35  1090 Steve Winston          Y-Speed TC             1:00.30   6
 36  1097 Damari Bowles          Cheshire Academy       1:00.33   7
 37  1052 Eric Steeves        42 Unattached             1:00.39   6
 38   878 Thomas Gillen       53 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.68   7
 39   884 Tucker Taft         54 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.20   7
 40  1076 Jung Hwa Kim           Wilbraham & Mons       1:03.43   6
 41   882 Robert Segal        54 Mass Velocity TC       1:04.51   7

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  3226 Mark Miller            Boston Athletic        4:13.23
  2  1028 Joey Dewitt            Unattached             4:15.46
  3   761 Christian Escareno     Brown University       4:16.12
  4   949 Graham Keggi           Phillips Exeter        4:16.33
  5   966 Luis German            Sacred Heart U         4:16.46
  6  1037 Aaron Lozier           Unattached             4:16.87
  7  1004 Peter Fortunato        Umass Amherst          4:17.97
  8  1072 Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing       4:18.55
  9   748 Matthew Ely            Boston Athletic        4:19.26
 10  1003 Ryan Durkin            Umass Amherst          4:20.84
 11   813 Sintayehu Taye         Cushing Academy        4:22.79
 12   816 Adam Leroux            Dartmouth Athlet       4:26.71
 13   857 Ryan Hafer             Harvard Universi       4:27.56
 14  1020 Craig Brown            Unattached             4:28.97
 15   976 Joseph Palma           Sacred Heart U         4:29.48
 16   934 Charles Garnner        Phillips Andover       4:30.07
 17   818 Anthony Schurz         Deerfield Academ       4:31.14
 18   841 Kevin Somers           Gr. Boston TC          4:31.60
 19  1057 Teddy Vrountas         Unattached             4:32.18
 20   896 Jake Lehrhoff          New Balance Bost       4:36.57
 21   987 Derek Ferguson         Trackie NB             4:37.18
 22   835 Brad Kozel             Gr. Boston TC          4:37.97
 23  1009 Matt Klypka            Umass Amherst          4:38.54
 24   819 Dan Franek          42 Dirigo                 4:39.02
 25   970 Daniel Koehler         Sacred Heart U         4:40.56
 26   894 James Murphy           Motley Crew            4:40.65
 27   829 Rob Espinosa           Gr. Boston TC          4:40.94
 28   886 Alex Gomes             Merrimack Valley       4:41.39
 29   985 Mike Bone              Trackie NB             4:41.62
 30   889 John Lawrence          Merrimack Valley       4:42.40
 31   817 Kyle Tiamble           Dartmouth Athlet       4:44.08
 32  1038 Adam Malek             Unattached             4:46.77
 33   986 Dave Brown             Trackie NB             4:47.11
 34  1059 Aaron Watanabe         Unattached             4:47.63
 35   901 Hossein Baghdadi       Nike Central Pk        4:48.83
 36   888 Chris Lawrence         Merrimack Valley       4:49.69
 37   989 Shawn Miller           Trackie NB             4:49.98
 38   846 Kiranjit Singh         Hanover Athletic       4:50.45
 39   960 Stephen Benoit         Sacred Heart U         4:51.67
 40   891 Sean Ouelette          Merrimack Valley       4:51.69
 41   953 Arjun Nukal            Phillips Exeter        4:52.13
 42   805 Noah Fournier          Con Val HS             4:53.54
 43  3814 Chris Lowe             Boston - North T       4:54.47
 44   962 Matthew Chorney        Sacred Heart U         4:56.32
 45  3811 Andrew Sukeforth       Unattached             4:56.66
 46   988 Peter Gaudet           Trackie NB             4:58.13
 47   831 Adam Greenspan         Gr. Boston TC          4:59.04
 48   905 Brett Baker            Nitehawks Sports       4:59.44
 49  3284 Jon Waldron         50 Cambridge Sports       5:00.14
 50   809 Joe Bouvier            Cushing Academy        5:02.70
 51   890 Janos Mako          47 Merrimack Valley       5:12.66
 52  3274 Walter Swanbon      53 Gcs Triad              5:44.93
 53   822 Tom Kolb            52 Gcs Triad              5:50.51
 54   777 Robert Bowser          Central Mass Str       5:53.57
 55   941 Ben Talarico           Phillips Andover       5:54.50
 --   828 Andie Colon            Gr. Boston TC              DNF
 --   755 Scott Cary             Brown University           DNF
 --   936 Philip Hofer           Phillips Andover           DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   863 Haibu Lu               Harvard Universi       1:57.18
  2  1075 Russell Dinkins        Wilbraham & Mons       1:57.97
  3  1002 Ryan DiOrio            Umass Amherst          1:59.23
  4   851 Vito Cannevo           Harvard Universi       1:59.27
  5  1016 Scott vanderMolen      Umass Amherst          1:59.77
  6  1104 Danny Wang             Unattached             1:59.91
  7   997 James Bentley          Umass Amherst          1:59.99
  8   761 Christian Escareno     Brown University       2:00.22
  9   945 Brian Basham           Phillips Exeter        2:00.63
 10  1015 Brian Tino             Umass Amherst          2:00.69
 11   931 Evan Whetsell          Unattached             2:01.42
 12  1039 Ryan Miling            Unattached             2:01.74
 13   839 Matt Schiller          Gr. Boston TC          2:01.91
 14   971 Scott Matheson         Sacred Heart U         2:02.28
 15   807 Ethan McBrien          Con Val HS             2:02.42
 16   858 Charles Hernandez      Harvard Universi       2:02.72
 17   915 Brandon Dottin         Northeastern Uni       2:02.89
 18   893 Mike Jacobs            Motley Crew            2:02.94
 19  1048 Steve Sergeant      44 Unattached             2:02.96
 20   817 Kyle Tiamble           Dartmouth Athlet       2:03.30
 21   903 Filip Jagodzinski      Nike Central Pk        2:03.46
 22   952 Will Najar             Phillips Exeter        2:04.54
 23   810 Aaron Evans            Cushing Academy        2:04.72
 24   811 Stirling Ince          Cushing Academy        2:04.75
 25   899 Jeff Paterno           New Balance Bost       2:04.89
 26  3243 Jamie Aubuchon         Sisu Project           2:05.41
 27  1063 Colin Fahey            Wheaton College        2:05.48
 28   980 Samuel Silliman        Sacred Heart U         2:05.49
 29   845 Jim Watts              Gr. Boston TC          2:06.07
 30  1106 Jeff Rockwood          Boston - North T       2:06.31
 31  1025 Nate Chesno            Unattached             2:07.47
 32  1080 Chris Colon            Y-Speed TC             2:08.66
 33   883 Ian Smith           48 Mass Velocity TC       2:08.91
 34   974 Sean O'Brien           Sacred Heart U         2:09.47
 35  1060 Matt Brousseau         Wheaton College        2:09.51
 36  1020 Craig Brown            Unattached             2:09.98
 37  3812 Michael Sukeforth      Unattached             2:10.46
 38   887 Jordan Hoofnagle       Merrimack Valley       2:13.01
 39   951 Sam Morris             Phillips Exeter        2:13.94
 40   800 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer Col       2:18.31
 41   797 Jeff Cote              Colby Sawyer Col       2:18.41
 42  1109 Douglas Silveira       Unattached             2:20.47
 43   783 Joe Ipekci             Cheshire Academy       2:24.72
 44   967 Daniel Graziano        Sacred Heart U         2:26.38
 45   958 Brad Johnson        61 Providence Ronal       2:43.71
 46   777 Robert Bowser          Central Mass Str       2:45.85

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   748 Matthew Ely            Boston Athletic        8:47.95
  2   808 Alex McGrath           Con Val HS             8:49.73
  3   895 Ryan Carrara           New Balance Bost       8:55.75
  4   841 Kevin Somers           Gr. Boston TC          8:57.39
  5   853 Stephen Chester        Harvard Universi       9:00.47
  6   751 Aaron Price            Boston Athletic        9:01.33
  7   838 JR Roberts             Gr. Boston TC          9:04.72
  8   892 Jonathan Cleghorn      Motley Crew            9:10.67
  9   978 Brendan Rickert        Sacred Heart U         9:14.40
 10   977 Steven Pawlowski       Sacred Heart U         9:16.86
 11  1050 Joe Siravo             Unattached             9:18.52
 12   815 Johan Doucette         Dartmouth Athlet       9:19.70
 13   912 Andy Cazeau            Northeastern Uni       9:20.59
 14  1066 Nick Kacher            Wheaton College        9:22.13
 15   816 Adam Leroux            Dartmouth Athlet       9:23.59
 16  1022 Brian Brunelli         Unattached             9:24.14
 17   930 Matt Webber            Northeastern Uni       9:33.79
 18   844 Pete Warrington        Gr. Boston TC          9:33.93
 19   972 Matthew Miller         Sacred Heart U         9:43.60
 20   973 Frank Morrone          Sacred Heart U         9:46.58
 21  1055 Adam Harder         44 Unattached             9:52.88
 22   903 Filip Jagodzinski      Nike Central Pk        9:56.87
 23  1070 Brandon Waltz          Wheaton College       10:04.11
 24   806 Edward Glidden         Con Val HS            10:05.79
 25  1099 Stephen MacDonald      Unattached            10:20.27
 --  1098 Jason Lefavor          Unattached                 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   895 Ryan Carrara           New Balance Bost      14:55.13
  2   752 Terrance Shea          Boston Athletic       14:57.52
  3  3053 Joe Roy Mayhew         M.I.T.                15:10.15
  4   897 Mark Mayall            New Balance Bost      15:21.06
  5  3054 James Johnson          Merrimack Valley      15:21.19
  6   898 Fabian Mejia           New Balance Bost      15:29.53
  7   749 Ian Marcus             Boston Athletic       15:30.06
  8  3216 Ian Nurse              Boston Athletic       15:36.71
  9   832 Matthew Haringa        Gr. Boston TC         15:40.39
 10   984 Matt Germain           Sisu Project          15:40.53
 11   840 Dan Smith              Gr. Boston TC         15:40.74
 12  3264 Jon Hurley             Merrimack Valley      15:46.36
 13   772 Jacob Nettleton        Brown University      15:51.88
 14   959 Eric Beauchesne        RetaiL Union Run      16:02.09
 15   837 Junyong Pak            Gr. Boston TC         16:04.94
 16  3220 Francis Burdett        Greater Springfi      16:05.72
 17  3181 Ben Strain             Central Mass Str      16:13.59
 18   776 Alan Bernier           Central Mass Str      16:16.48
 19   778 Dennis Floyd           Central Mass Str      16:22.67
 20   779 James Pawlicki         Central Mass Str      16:24.56

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Held at MIT on 2/16
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Michael Kazmiercza     Unattached            13:40.58
  2       Larry Epstein       49 New England Walk      16:39.73
  3       Stephen Peckiconis  48 Cambridge Sports      16:44.76
  4       Bill Harriman       60 New England Walk      18:32.32
  5       Tom Knatt           67 New England Walk      18:57.18
  6       Charles Mansbach    63 New England Walk      19:20.59

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   767 Matt Jasmin            Brown University          8.24   1
  2  1068 Howard Powell          Wheaton College           8.27   1
  3   827 Matt Chisam            Gr. Boston TC             8.38   1
  4   979 Keith Rowe             Sacred Heart U            8.49   1
  5  1043 Nicholas Ricciardi     Unattached                8.68   2
  6  1069 Albi Skenderi          Wheaton College           8.71   2
  7   982 Jason Soule            Sacred Heart U            8.77   1
  8  3215 Christopher Dzidek  19 WstMassT&F                9.16   2
  9   968 Thomas Hyatt           Sacred Heart U            9.33   2
 10   793 Rob Barnes             Colby Sawyer Col          9.76   2
 11   963 Brian Germain          Sacred Heart U            9.89   2
 12   792 Sean Ahern             Colby Sawyer Col         10.04   2

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.70
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:24.85
  3 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           3:41.83
  4 Cheshire Academy  'A'                               3:44.33
  5 Phillips Andover  'A'                               3:47.54
  6 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     4:02.91

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1067 Marcus Kohlman         Wheaton College          2.04m    6-08.25
  2  3265 Michael Elliott        Univ.Rhode Islan         1.98m    6-06.00
  3  1042 Andrew Reigstad        Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
  4   850 Jonathan Brita         Harvard Universi         1.88m    6-02.00
  5   968 Thomas Hyatt           Sacred Heart U           1.83m    6-00.00
  5   910 Matt Bowen             Northeastern Uni         1.83m    6-00.00
  7   979 Keith Rowe             Sacred Heart U           1.78m    5-10.00
 --   881 Edward Proctor      44 Mass Velocity TC            NH
 --   963 Brian Germain          Sacred Heart U              NH
 --   800 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer Col            NH
 --   870 Garrett Finn           Lebanan High Sch            NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   827 Matt Chisam            Gr. Boston TC            4.95m   16-02.75
  2   855 Sean Gil               Harvard Universi         4.70m   15-05.00
  3   907 Dan Anderson           Northeastern Uni         4.55m   14-11.00
  4   925 Pablo Rodriguez        Northeastern Uni         4.40m   14-05.25
  5   766 Zack Jaffa             Brown University         4.25m   13-11.25
  5   864 John McVey             Harvard Universi         4.25m   13-11.25
  5   914 Brian Daly             Northeastern Uni         4.25m   13-11.25
  5   981 Ian Soraughter         Sacred Heart U           4.25m   13-11.25
  9   862 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi        J4.25m   13-11.25
 10   999 Seab Busch             Umass Amherst            3.95m   12-11.50
 10  1024 Nicholas Casbarro      Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
 12  1013 Dan Schwartz           Umass Amherst            3.80m   12-05.50
 13   746 Kevin Tang             AirTime Athletic         3.65m   11-11.75
 --  3215 Christopher Dzidek  19 WstMassT&F                  NH
 --   965 Daniel Galanto         Sacred Heart U              NH
 --   968 Thomas Hyatt           Sacred Heart U              NH
 --   745 Tom Gauger             AirTime Athletic            NH
 --   975 Andrew Orlandi         Sacred Heart U              NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  3802 John Xavier            Bronx Com Col            6.85m   22-05.75
  2   871 Pete Charles           Lehman                   6.82m   22-04.50
  3  1043 Nicholas Ricciardi     Unattached               6.72m   22-00.75
  4   754 Deshawn Alars          Brown University         6.70m   21-11.75
  5   909 Brendan Bergson        Northeastern Uni         6.63m   21-09.00
  6   916 John Griffin           Northeastern Uni         6.58m   21-07.25
  7   860 Graham Infinger        Harvard Universi         6.44m   21-01.50
  7   926 Andrew Staples         Northeastern Uni         6.44m   21-01.50
  9  1056 Tim Vorachak           Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50
 10   759 Miles Craigwell        Brown University         6.32m   20-09.00
 11   827 Matt Chisam            Gr. Boston TC            6.13m   20-01.50
 12  1026 Kevin Coule            Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75
 13   786 Abram Moore            Cheshire Academy         6.03m   19-09.50
 13  1042 Andrew Reigstad        Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50
 15   911 Dan Brooks             Northeastern Uni         5.99m   19-08.00
 16   847 Franklin Taylor        Hanover Athletic         5.91m   19-04.75
 17   965 Daniel Galanto         Sacred Heart U           5.80m   19-00.50
 18   874 Travis Henry           M.I.T.                   5.77m   18-11.25
 19   940 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         5.69m   18-08.00
 20  1041 Alexander Pease        Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50
 21  3243 Jamie Aubuchon         Sisu Project             5.27m   17-03.50
 22   792 Sean Ahern             Colby Sawyer Col         5.26m   17-03.25
 23  1087 John Perez             Y-Speed TC               5.22m   17-01.50
 24   785 Teddy Michelson        Cheshire Academy         5.18m   17-00.00
 25  1064 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College          4.93m   16-02.25
 26   885 Mike Travers        49 Mass Velocity TC         4.87m   15-11.75
 --  3258 Kevin Laguere          Unattached                FOUL
 --   908 Justin Benjaminson     Northeastern Uni          FOUL
 --   833 Rich Jones             Gr. Boston TC             FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1044 Jerome Romain          Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25
  2   758 Reginald Cole          Brown University        14.71m   48-03.25
  3   757 Andrew Chapin          Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50
  4   871 Pete Charles           Lehman                  14.56m   47-09.25
  5   924 Brian Racca            Northeastern Uni        13.87m   45-06.25
  6  1026 Kevin Coule            Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75
  7   786 Abram Moore            Cheshire Academy        12.97m   42-06.75
  8  1056 Tim Vorachak           Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75
  9   908 Justin Benjaminson     Northeastern Uni        12.68m   41-07.25
 10  1047 Rico Santamaria        Unattached              12.04m   39-06.00
 11   911 Dan Brooks             Northeastern Uni        11.83m   38-09.75
 --  1064 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College           FOUL

Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   954 Esosa Oviasu           Phillips Exeter         13.45m   44-01.50
  2  1089 Milan Sands            Y-Speed TC              12.31m   40-04.75
  3  1084 Luis Lopez             Y-Speed TC              10.28m   33-08.75
  4  1091 Sean Young             Y-Speed TC               8.92m   29-03.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1035 Nate Hunter            Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00
  2  1036 Evan Lasher            Unattached              16.68m   54-08.75
  3   773 Bryan Powlen           Brown University        15.87m   52-01.00
  4   983 Thomas Stripe          Sacred Heart U          14.76m   48-05.25
  5   763 David Howard           Brown University        14.70m   48-02.75
  6   920 Patrick Jablonski      Northeastern Uni        14.39m   47-02.50
  7  1014 Kevin Spier            Umass Amherst           12.97m   42-06.75
  8   876 Tony McDonald          M.I.T.                  12.26m   40-02.75
  9   799 Brian Jaad             Colby Sawyer Col        12.19m   40-00.00
 10   992 Jim Burgoyne        47 Twilight Thrower        11.63m   38-02.00
 11   875 Mitch Kelley           M.I.T.                  11.13m   36-06.25
 12   873 Coco Agbeyibor         M.I.T.                  10.88m   35-08.50
 13   874 Travis Henry           M.I.T.                  10.55m   34-07.50
 14   995 Travis Timmons         U New Haven             10.30m   33-09.50
 15   794 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         8.17m   26-09.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1023 Chris Bryce            Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00
  2  3071 Steven Jussaume        Conn Quest              19.43m   63-09.00
  3  1030 Bamidele Faboyede      Unattached              17.56m   57-07.50
  4  1078 Michael Lauro          World's Longest         17.46m   57-03.50
  5  1036 Evan Lasher            Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00
  6   859 Neville Icani          Harvard Universi        16.45m   53-11.75
  7   854 Eric Clayman           Harvard Universi        15.83m   51-11.25
  8  1027 David DeStefano        Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50
  9   763 David Howard           Brown University        15.66m   51-04.50
 10   918 Alex Ianetta           Northeastern Uni        15.41m   50-06.75
 11   876 Tony McDonald          M.I.T.                  12.75m   41-10.00
 12   848 Ablorde Ashigbi        Harvard Universi        12.31m   40-04.75
 13  3253 Jonathan Bachard       U New Haven             11.99m   39-04.00
 14   873 Coco Agbeyibor         M.I.T.                  11.53m   37-10.00
 15   993 Paul Brandt            U New Haven             11.51m   37-09.25
 16   992 Jim Burgoyne        47 Twilight Thrower        10.15m   33-03.75
 17   875 Mitch Kelley           M.I.T.                   9.68m   31-09.25
 18   994 Rob Creighton          U New Haven              8.60m   28-02.75

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   880 David Neumann       48 Mass Velocity TC          7.84
  2   885 Mike Travers        49 Mass Velocity TC          8.13
  3   878 Thomas Gillen       53 Mass Velocity TC          8.42
  4   834 Dan Kelly           65 Gr. Boston TC             8.57
  5   879 Dennis Melanson     74 Mass Velocity TC          9.04
  6  1049 Dan Siegel          72 Unattached               10.36
  7   932 Henry Bushnell      67 Personal Trainin         10.46

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   880 David Neumann       48 Mass Velocity TC         25.30   1
  2   877 Carroll Blake       57 Mass Velocity TC         26.05   1
  3   834 Dan Kelly           65 Gr. Boston TC            28.04   1
  4   884 Tucker Taft         54 Mass Velocity TC         28.26   1
  5   882 Robert Segal        54 Mass Velocity TC         29.49   2
  6   879 Dennis Melanson     74 Mass Velocity TC         30.80   2
  7  1049 Dan Siegel          72 Unattached               35.99   2
  8   932 Henry Bushnell      67 Personal Trainin         38.25   2

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!