USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2008

Scroll down for Meet 2

2008 USATF New England Mini-Meets
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

100 - 1
1.Brian Rowles      MaVel  12.8 (43)
2.Bill McDonough    MaVel  13.9 (50)
3.Gary Snyder       GBTC   14.3 (64)

100 - 2
1.Shane Lee                11.3
2.Antonio Francis          11.3
3.Carlos Olivera    NECC   11.4
4.Jamaal Lamb       BI     11.4

100 - 3
1.Francisco Cuesto         11.4
2.Colin Rose        GBTC   11.7
3.Andrew Guida      GBTC   12.3
4.Francis Shen      GBTC   13.5

200 - 1
1.Andrew Guida      GBTC   24.2
2.Eric Bucher       MaVel  27.4 (49)
3.Bill McDonough    MaVel  28.8 (50)
4.Deanna Clark      GBTC   30.4
5.Tim Walsh         Nite   32.2

200 - 2
1.Kobie Ruller      NCPTC  22.0
2.Antonio Francis          22.6
3.Alex Ivanov       Nite   23.1
4.Jamaal Lamb       BI     23.4
5.Carlos Olivera    NECC   24.5
6.Shane Lee                24.7

400 - 1
1.Colin Rose        GBTC   53.7
2.Matt Schiller     GBTC   59.9
3.Josh Seeherman    GBTC   60.2
4.Deanna Clark      GBTC   65.8
5.Eli Bucher        Nite   81.0

400 - 2
1.David Cahill       GBTC  50.5
2.Brandon Dottin           52.6
3.Evarad Samuals     Una   54.8 (50)
4.Kevin LaGuere            55.4
5.Shane Lee                57.0
6.Carlos Olivera     NECC  57.1

800
1.Blaine Alvarez-Backus  2:19.5 (43)
2.Josh Seeherman  GBTC   2:20.0
3.Matt Schiller   GBTC   2:27.7
4.Stephen Peckikonis CSU 2:37.8 (49)
5.Katelin Invernizzi BN  2:41.6
6.Kate Ellinger      EE  2:44.5 (14)

Mile - 1
1.Deanna Clark    GBTC   5:34.6
2.Katelin Invernizzi BN  5:44.4
3.Lee Milne       EE     5:46.0
4.Robin Zaragoza  ComRun 6:26.5
5.Jura Liahronyte ComRun 6:44.3

Mile - 2
1.William Heaton  BrwnRC 4:53.2
2.Matt Bedoukian  BrwnRC 4:57.9
3.Greg Polumbo    ComRun 5:06.1
4.Matt Schiller   GBTC   5:06.3
5.Matthew Dawson  ComRun 5:14.4
6.Josh Seeherman  GBTC   5:15.3
7.Vincent Cordoliani Com 5:21.7
8.Jim Silveria    ComRun 5:40.7
9.Eli Bucher      Nite   6:22.3 (11)
10.Tim Walsh      Nite   6:34.6
11.Bill Harriman  GLRR   7:05.0 (61)

Long Jump
Men
Matt Chisam       GBTC    21'0"
2.Mike Delgado            19'9"
3.Alex Ivanov     Nite    19'8 1/2""
4.Will Thomas             19'7"
5.Brian Rowles    MaVel   17'1" (43)

Girls
Amanda Pasko      NdmTC   12'5 1/2" (12)

Turbo-Jav
600g
1.Gage Neirinckx           97'7" (13)
2.Stephen Peckikonis CSU81'5" (49)


300g
Amanda Pasko      NdmTC    68'4" (12)

MEET 2 - May 28, 2008
Fully automatic times unless noted.

100 1
Everad Samuels              11.56 (50)
Anthony Teixeira            11.57
Antonio Francis             11.78
Jamaal Lamb           BI    11.82
Branden Yarde               12.42
Andrew Guida          GBTC  12.68
Clint Randall         Wentw 12.76

100 - 2
Dacia Taylor          GBTC  12.40
Brian Rowles          MaVel 12.87 (43)
Josette Pierre-Louis  GBTC  13.01
Peshing Reid                13.91 (57)
Bill McDonough        MaVel 14.26 (50)
Gary Snyder           GBTC  14.63 (60)

100-3
Taisha Louis          CJ    14.00 (12)
Katherine Hickey      CJ    15.11 (14)
Mailaika Louis        CJ    18.30 (11)

100-4
Najada Louis          CJ    17.15 (8)
Alix Flores           CJ    18.17 (9)
Valentine Fagan       CJ    18.46 (9)
Zaida Block           CJ    19.73 (9)
Charlotte Sykes       CJ    19.88 (9)
Leah Penn             CJ    20.00 (6)

100 - 5
Davonte Burnett       CJ    15.30  8
Xavier Dottin         CJ    18.97  8
Quinton Lo            CJ    19.08  7
Gary Colas            CJ    19.30  6
Stefan Robert         CJ    22.72  5

100 - 6
Lane 7 18.25
Lane 4 21.42
Lane 5 23.40
Lane 6 36.39

100 - 7
Ezekiel Stevens       CJ    14.70  10
Dylan Cyprien         CJ    15.32  10

100 - 8
Jordan Samuels        CJ    13.65  12
Bryon Vaughn          CJ    13.70  12
Sabastien Roberts     CJ    15.03  11
Rashaad Penn          CJ    15.67  11
Simon Jablokow        CJ    15.80  11


200 - 1
1.Everad Samuels            22.80
2.Christian Tirella   GBTC  22.88
3.Antonio Francis           23.46
4.Brandon Yarde             No time
5.Andrew Guida        GBTC  25.13

200  - 2
Dacia Taylor          GBTC    TIMES TO FOLLOW
Josette Pierre-Louis  GBTC
Bill McDonough        MaVel  (50)
Gary Snyder           GBTC   (60)

200 - 3
Katherine Hickey        CJ  28.61 (14)
Bryon Vaughn            CJ  28.66 (12)
Sydney Fisher           CJ  30.66 (10)


400 - 1
David Cahill        GBTC    50.83
Carlos Olivera              52.04
Matthew MacDougal           53.34
Aaron Binkley       GBTC    55.58
Robert Espinosa     GBTC    58.85
John Thornton               66.72 (59)

400 - 2
Sydney Fisher        CJ   1:11.60  10
Maya Halprin Adams   CJ   1:18.71  11
Taisha Louis         CJ   1:21.18  12
Najada Louis         CJ   1:27.35  8
Valentine Fagan      CJ   1:31.04  9
Charlotte Sykes      CJ   1:33.46  9
Alix Flores          CJ   1:42.16  9
Mailiaka Louis       CJ   1:43.70  11
Zaida Block          CJ   1:51.30  9
??  2:30.66

400 - 3
Davonte Burnette     CJ   1:12.68  8
Ezekiel Stevens      Cj   1:17.06  10
Dylan Cyprien        CJ   1:23.50  10
Christian Denny      CJ   1:28.93  7
Xavier Dottin        CJ   1:31.38  8
Quinton Lo           CJ   1:36.59  7
Grary Colas          CJ   1:40.20  6
Henderson Sykes      Cj   1:44.80  8
Stefan Robert        CJ   1:54.27  5
unregistered         1:58.84

400 - 4
Jordan Samuels       CJ     66.58  12
Oscar Jenot          CJ     70.95  13
Sebastien Robert     CJ     70.96  11
Simon Jablokow       CJ     79.07  11
Rashaad Penn         CJ     83.34  12

800
Ian Smith            MaVel 2:10.56 (49)
Ben Halpin                 2:14.61 (15)
Aaron Binkley        GBTC  2:15.00
Robert Espinosa      GBTC  2:17.00
Chris Lowe           BN    2:22.02
Evelina Yakimovich   CJ    2:37.22 (12)
Ellen Silveir              2:38.33 (40)
Kate Ellinger        EE    2:50.09 (14)
Elijah Bucher        Nite  2:55.96 (11)
Katelin Invernizzi   BN    2:56.07

Mile
Robert Espinosa      GBTC  4:49.03
Adam Harder                4:50.10
Chris Lowe           BN    4:56.96
Aaron Binkley        GBTC  5:18.31
Lee Milne            EE    5:43.60 (13)
Katelin Invernizzi   BN    5:46.16

Pole Vault
Men
1.Omari Stevens             15'0"
2.Emily Hwang               11'0"
3.Hazel Briner               8'6"
4.Anthony Teixeira           8'6"
5.Rocco Repetski             7'6"
NH Nate Ball, Patrick Barrigan, Brian Jacokes

Long Jump
Men
1.Anthony Teixeira        20'6 1/2"
2.Nate Ball               19'2 3/4"
3.Brian Rowles    MaVel   18'11 1/2" (43)
4.Omari Stevens           18'2"
5.Patrick Barrigan        16'8 3/4"

Girls
Amanda Pasko      NdmTC   13'1 1/2" (12)

Shot Put
1.Stephen Morton          28'11 1/2"
2.Anthony Teixeira        26'11 1/4"
3.Rocco Repetski          18'10 3/4"
Women
1.Hazel Briner            29'4 1/4"
2.Emily Hwang             24'9 1/2"

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!