2007 USATF New England Masters
Track & Field Championshsips
July 21, Springfield College


               USATF New England Masters T&F Championships
                           Saturday, July 21, 2007
                              Springfield College


W30 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indumathi Conley         W33 Gr Boston TC             14.07

W35 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W37 Mass Velocity            13.25

W40 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Lawson             W44 Gr Boston TC             13.73
  2 Susan Wiemer             W41 Mass Velocity            14.12

W50 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams        W52 Mass Velocity            16.15

W70 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W71 Mass Velocity            16.94

M20-34 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nabie Fofanah            M27 Unattached               10.91   5
  2 Wayne Burwell            M31 Gr Boston TC             11.21   5
  3 Mark Silverman           M33 Unattached               11.78   5

M40 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John McCarthy            M42 Unattached               12.23   5

M45 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terrence Haynes          M45 Mass Velocity            12.08   5
  2 Dave Neuwman             M47 Mass Velocity            12.25   5
  3 Arnie Pollinger          M48 Greater Framingh         13.39   5
 -- Michael Travers          M49 Mass Velocity              DNF   5

M50 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory McBride          M52 Mass Velocity            12.50   4
  2 Thomas Gillen            M53 Mass Velocity            12.85   4
  3 Ken Konikowski           M53 Unattached               13.60   4

M55 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pershing Reid            M56 Unattached               13.24   3
  2 John Novak               M59 Mass Velocity            13.49   3
  3 Bob Marchetti            M55 Mass Velocity            14.17   3
  4 Daniel Finn              M57 Adirondack               14.48   3
  5 Larry Libow              M58 Mass Velocity            14.67   3

M60 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M62 Mass Velocity            13.41   2
  2 Bicc Devine              M60 Mass Velocity            14.28   2

M65 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Bushnell           M66 Personal Trainin         17.94   2

M70 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Rizzo            M70 Sprint Force Ame         14.44
  2 Spencer Parrish          M70 Connecticut RW           15.61

M80+ 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Matteson             M91 Mass Velocity            21.64

W30 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indumathi Conley         W33 Gr Boston TC             28.40

W35 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W37 Mass Velocity            27.55

W40 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Lawson             W44 Gr Boston TC             28.06
  2 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Merrimack Valley         28.80

W50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gail Johns-Rees          W52 Mass Velocity            30.14   2
  2 Kimberly Williams        W52 Mass Velocity            33.28   2

W55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Collins Finn        W58 Adirondack               39.43   2

W70 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W71 Mass Velocity            37.19   2

M30 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne Burwell            M31 Gr Boston TC             22.81   5
  2 Mark Silverman           M33 Unattached               23.73   5

M35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Chinchillo           M37 Unattached               25.86   5

M40 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John McCarthy            M42 Unattached               24.63   5

M45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terrence Haynes          M45 Mass Velocity            24.59   5

M50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francis Schiro           M54 Sprint Force Ame         25.19   4
  2 Gregory McBride          M52 Mass Velocity            25.38   4
  3 Charles Kelley           M53 Mass Velocity            26.27   4
  4 Thomas Gillen            M53 Mass Velocity            26.74   4
  5 Tucker Taft              M54 Mass Velocity            27.63   4
  6 Ken Konikowski           M53 Unattached               27.76   4

M55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Gonera            M55 Sprint Force Ame         25.47   3
  2 stephen Bates            M58 Unattached               25.52   3
  3 John Novak               M59 Mass Velocity            28.26   3
  4 Bob Marchetti            M55 Mass Velocity            29.76   3
  5 Larry Libow              M58 Mass Velocity            31.49   3

M60 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M62 Mass Velocity            26.55   2
  2 Ralph Souppa             M60 Mass Velocity            26.63   2
  3 Bicc Devine              M60 Mass Velocity            30.79   2

M65 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Bushnell           M66 Personal Trainin         42.30   2

M70 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Rizzo            M70 Sprint Force Ame         29.38
  2 Spencer Parrish          M70 Connecticut RW           32.13

M80+ 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Earl Sweeney             M84 New England 65 +         40.42
  2 Bob Matteson             M91 Mass Velocity            44.02

W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Merrimack Valley       1:04.52
  2 Susan Wiemer             W41 Mass Velocity          1:05.09
  3 Jennifer Hegarty         W41 New Balance Bost       1:08.92

W50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gail Johns-Rees          W52 Mass Velocity          1:12.45
  2 Kimberly Williams        W52 Mass Velocity          1:18.52

W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Collins Finn        W58 Adirondack             1:31.86

M40 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Philip Crosby            M44 Hartford Track C         58.04   3
  2 David Murphy             M43 Unattached               58.14   3
  3 G.Scott Steeves          M43 Merrimack Valley         58.33   3

M45 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Neuwman             M47 Mass Velocity            58.36   3

M50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francis Schiro           M54 Sprint Force Ame         56.20   2
  2 Charles Kelley           M53 Mass Velocity            58.14   2
  3 Brian Burrows            M50 Unattached               59.54   2
  4 Tucker Taft              M54 Mass Velocity          1:02.33   2

M55 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Gonera            M55 Sprint Force Ame       1:00.37   2

M60 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M62 Mass Velocity          1:00.26   2
  2 Ralph Souppa             M60 Mass Velocity          1:00.65   2
  3 Robert Chincillo         M64 Unattached             1:17.27   2

M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony DaPonte             M71 Unattached             1:15.63

M80+ 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Tribou              M86 Hartford Track C       1:37.70
  2 Earl Sweeney             M84 New England 65 +       1:44.68
  3 Bob Matteson             M91 Mass Velocity          1:52.36

W35 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Silveira           W39 Unattached             2:34.50
  2 Julie Hanover            W37 Merrimack Valley       2:36.68

W40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Sheffield            W41 Unattached             2:22.12

W55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Collins Finn        W58 Adirondack             3:24.75

M30 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Filip Jagodzinski        M31 Central Park TC        2:01.07

M35 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Silveira            M39 Unattached             2:15.12
  2 Brian Hickey             M39 Unattached             2:24.61

M40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marc Reider              M40 Westchester TC         2:14.35

M45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Smith                M48 Mass Velocity          2:05.39
  2 Fred Szlzesiul           M49 Unattached             2:46.18

M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Burrows            M50 Unattached             2:22.99
  2 Allen Horner             M54 Hartford Track C       3:32.94

M55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Weatherhead         M56 Hartford Track C       2:25.22
  2 Richard Puckerin         M57 Gr Boston TC           2:26.46

M60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ron Johnson              M60 Unattached             2:40.49

M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony DaPonte             M71 Unattached             3:04.80
  2 George Cormey            M70 Unattached             3:57.19

M75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold Meardon           M77 Unattached             3:25.28

M80+ 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Tribou              M86 Hartford Track C       4:11.33
  2 Bob Matteson             M91 Mass Velocity          5:28.37

W35 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Hanover            W37 Merrimack Valley       5:21.89

W40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Sheffield            W41 Unattached             4:57.42
  2 Jennifer Hegarty         W41 New Balance Bost       5:04.41

W55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Collins Finn        W58 Adirondack             6:49.87

M40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philip Crosby            M44 Hartford Track C       4:44.75
  2 TJ Jones                 M43 Unattached             4:49.81

M45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fred Szlzesiul           M49 Unattached             5:36.40

M50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Grogan              M53 Central Mass Str       5:22.86
  2 Allen Horner             M54 Hartford Track C       6:24.34

M55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Weatherhead         M56 Hartford Track C       4:54.21

M60 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ron Johnson              M60 Unattached             5:28.82

M65 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Gcs Triad              7:00.45

M70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Butterfield          M71 Hartford Track C       6:26.63

M80+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Tribou              M86 Hartford Track C       8:21.66

W40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Linov                W44 Liberty Athletic      11:51.66

W45 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Lein               W49 Liberty Athletic      14:47.50

W55 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Collins Finn        W58 Adirondack            14:06.62

M30 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Fois              M32 Gr Springfld Har      10:06.84
  2 Daniel Green             M30 Unattached            10:51.88

M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TJ Jones                 M43 Unattached            10:07.02

M50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Clark            M53 Gr Springfld Har      10:56.86
  2 Robert Bowser            M53 Central Mass Str      11:32.90
  3 Paul Grogan              M53 Central Mass Str      11:42.82
  4 Allen Horner             M54 Hartford Track C      13:45.55

M55 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Finn              M57 Adirondack            15:50.23

M65 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Gcs Triad             13:31.50

W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pamela Allie-Morrill     W44 Unattached            31:52.22
  2 Holly Wenninger          W42 Cambridge Sports      32:44.40
  3 Ginger Armstrong         W44 Connecticut RW        33:39.30

W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryanne Daniel          W48 Connecticut RW        27:16.99

W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patricia Godfrey         W60 Cambridge Sports      34:37.37

M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Don Lawrence             M46 Unattached            27:39.51
  2 Larry Epstein            M48 New England Walk      30:56.75

M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Savilonis          M57 New England Walk      30:35.03

M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Keating              M60 New England Walk      27:02.66
  2 Charles Mansbach         M62 New England Walk      32:54.04

M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustave Davis            M69 Connecticut RW        37:10.17

M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Parrish          M70 Connecticut RW        36:03.11

M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill McCann              M77 New England Walk      37:16.30

W40 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Mass Velocity            14.29

W45 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W46 Athlete's Foot -         15.02

M75 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Kenneth Perkins          M75 Unattached                 DNF

M60 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill DeHorn              M60 Montreal Intl            20.80
  2 Steve Prouty             M62 Gr Springfld Har         21.11

M30 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Cahill             M30 Gr Boston TC             16.03

M45 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rick Schultz             M48 Central Park TC          20.93
 -- Kevin Gleason            M45 Mass Velocity              DNF

M60 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren Gaff              M61 Mass Velocity            48.77

W30 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Reifer           W33 Westchester TC         1:08.51

W40 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Mass Velocity          1:14.06

M30 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Cahill             M30 Gr Boston TC             57.39

M40 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Kallfelz           M43 GateCity Strider       1:08.08

M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Prouty             M62 Gr Springfld Har       8:49.55

M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Gcs Triad             10:05.51

M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Butterfield          M71 Hartford Track C       9:42.89

X14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Dillon             M14 Unattached             7:45.52

M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lemay               M39 Gr Springfld Har      13:07.61

M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Dillon               M50 Unattached            11:06.28

W40 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Mass Velocity            1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Pam Linov                W44 Liberty Athletic         1.25m    4-01.25

W45 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W46 Athlete's Foot -         1.25m    4-01.25

M35 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Debaker             M37 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75

M40 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Kallfelz           M43 GateCity Strider         1.72m    5-07.75
  1 Edward Proctor           M43 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75

M45 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mack Dan Lewis           M46 Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Wayne Stahlman           M49 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Rick Schultz             M48 Central Park TC          1.57m    5-01.75

M60 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Montieth           M61 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Bill DeHorn              M60 Montreal Intl            1.30m    4-03.25

M65 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jerry Sullivan           M67 Garden State AC          1.00m    3-03.25

M70 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Carlozzi             M70 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25

M75 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Perkins          M75 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25

W14-29 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Patterson        W16 Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Caley Valliere           W24 Patriot Pole Vau       9-06.00      2.89m
  3 Rebecca Tylock           W16 Patriot Pole Vau       8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Erinn Dandley            W18 Patriot Pole Vau       8-00.00      2.43m

W55 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillon von Maltzan       W58 Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m

M14-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Gibeault           M16 Patriot Pole Vau      13-00.00      3.96m
  1 Sean Busch               M18 Patriot Pole Vau      13-00.00      3.96m
  3 Kevin Kelly              M25 Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m
  3 Louis DiNatale           M19 Patriot Pole Vau      12-06.00      3.81m
  5 Eric Oesterle            M29 Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m
  6 Brian Daly               M18 Patriot Pole Vau      10-00.00      3.04m
 -- David Berman             M17 Patriot Pole Vau            NH

M40 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Combs              M42 Patriot Pole Vau       8-00.00      2.43m
 -- Wayne Lacy               M41 Unattached                  NH

M45 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Gibeart            M49 Vertical Assault      12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Robert Davidson          M45 Connecticut Sky       11-06.00      3.50m
 -- James Tylock             M45 Patriot Pole Vau            NH

M50 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Carlos Freytes           M52 Unattached                  NH

M55 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Bell                 M59 Pioneer Val PV         7-00.00      2.13m

M60 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill DeHorn              M60 Montreal Intl          8-00.00      2.43m
  1 Peter Fichter            M60 Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m
 -- Jeff Tindal              M64 Polecat                     NH

M80+ Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Kelly              M25 Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m

W35 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W37 Mass Velocity            5.54m   18-02.25

W40 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uni Blake                W41 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.50

W45 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W46 Athlete's Foot -         3.56m   11-08.25

W50 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams        W52 Mass Velocity            3.29m   10-09.50

W60 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janis Henderson          W60 Bohemia TC               2.24m    7-04.25

W70 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W71 Mass Velocity            3.25m   10-08.00

M35 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Choate          M36 Mass Velocity            5.31m   17-05.25

M40 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles             M42 Mass Velocity            6.34m   20-09.75

M45 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rick Schultz             M48 Central Park TC          5.64m   18-06.00
  2 Rick Choppa              M48 Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50
  3 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Unattached               5.22m   17-01.50
  4 Eric Buckher             M48 Mass Velocity            5.13m   16-10.00
  5 Michael Travers          M49 Mass Velocity            5.08m   16-08.00
  6 Arnie Pollinger          M48 Greater Framingh         4.59m   15-00.75

M50 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady Mayer              M51 Mass Velocity            5.02m   16-05.75
  2 Chris Polakowski         M51 Unattached               4.48m   14-08.50

M55 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Oleski              M57 Mass Velocity            4.61m   15-01.50
  1 Pershing Reid            M56 Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50
  3 Ken Effler               M55 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25
  4 Daniel Finn              M57 Adirondack               4.12m   13-06.25

M60 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oscar Brookins           M64 Unattached               3.57m   11-08.50
  1 Bill Horn                M60 Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50

M65 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Jaconson            M67 Unattached               1.99m    6-06.50

M70 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ed Kent                  M70 New York Masters         3.87m   12-08.50

M75 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Duncan             M75 Unattached               3.71m   12-02.25

W40 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uni Blake                W41 Unattached               9.08m   29-09.50

W60 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janis Henderson          W60 Bohemia TC               4.90m   16-01.00

W70 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W71 Mass Velocity            6.77m   22-02.50

M35 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Choate          M36 Mass Velocity           11.29m   37-00.50

M40 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles             M42 Mass Velocity           12.40m   40-08.25

M45 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Gleason            M45 Mass Velocity            7.66m   25-01.75

M50 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady Mayer              M51 Mass Velocity           10.48m   34-04.75
  2 Carlos Freytes           M52 Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75

M55 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Oleski              M57 Mass Velocity            9.20m   30-02.25
  2 Jack O'Brien             M56 Adirondack               8.45m   27-08.75

M65 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Jaconson            M67 Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75

M70 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ed Kent                  M70 New York Masters         7.97m   26-01.75

M75 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Perkins          M75 Unattached               6.60m   21-08.00

W45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Pamela Gunneson          W46 Athlete's Foot -            ND

W55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beth Wolak               W56 Unattached               7.38m   24-02.50

W60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patricia Fogg            W61 Twilight Thrower         7.84m   25-08.75
  2 Janis Henderson          W60 Bohemia TC               5.29m   17-04.25

W65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carol Young              W67 Unattached               7.61m   24-11.75

W70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcia Cooks             W73 Twilight Thrower         6.12m   20-01.00
 -- Francesca Moravesik      W73 Green Mountain A            ND

M30 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Michaud            M30 Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00

M35 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Wade              M37 Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50

M45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ted Crouch               M45 Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50
  2 Jim Burgoyne             M46 Twilight Thrower        11.77m   38-07.50
  3 Kevin Gleason            M45 Mass Velocity           10.12m   33-02.50

M50 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Otrando           M51 Unattached              14.86m   48-09.00
  2 Dan Wallace              M51 Twilight Thrower        12.75m   41-10.00
  3 David Belhumeur          M51 Unattached              12.67m   41-07.00
  4 Carl Reichard            M54 Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00

M55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ned Rich                 M57 Twilight Thrower         9.53m   31-03.25

M60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Hiney               M62 Long Island Trac        13.19m   43-03.25
  2 Oscar Brookins           M64 Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75
  3 Douglas Renwick          M64 Unattached              10.61m   34-09.75
  4 Barry Giordano           M60 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75
  5 Kent Worden              M60 Twilight Thrower         9.96m   32-08.25
  6 Edward Root              M61 Mohegan Striders         9.90m   32-05.75
  7 Geoffrey Brown           M61 Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00

M65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas DeNitto         M68 Mass Velocity           11.41m   37-05.25
  2 John Bronstein           M67 Unattached               9.71m   31-10.25
  3 Jerry Sullivan           M67 Garden State AC          8.21m   26-11.25

M70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Carlozzi             M70 Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25
  2 Edmund Joyce             M70 Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75
  3 George Cormey            M70 Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00
  4 Henry DeForest           M72 Twilight Thrower         8.76m   28-09.00

M75 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Duncan             M75 Unattached              11.09m   36-04.75
  2 William Garrahan         M77 Twilight Thrower         9.41m   30-10.50

W55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beth Wolak               W56 Unattached              21.33m      70-00

W60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patricia Fogg            W61 Twilight Thrower        19.51m      64-00
  2 Janis Henderson          W60 Bohemia TC              16.14m      52-11

W65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carol Young              W67 Unattached              20.32m      66-08

W70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joan Youngs              W70 Unattached              18.28m      60-00
  2 Francesca Moravesik      W73 Green Mountain A        17.22m      56-06
  3 Marcia Cooks             W73 Twilight Thrower        13.91m      45-08
  4 Mary Riley               W71 Twilight Thrower        12.57m      41-03

M30 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Michaud            M30 Unattached              37.05m     121-07

M35 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Wade              M37 Unattached              33.17m     108-10

M40 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Palazzo           M41 Unattached              29.34m      96-03

M45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arthur Guerra            M48 Twilight Thrower        32.30m     106-00
  2 Jim Burgoyne             M46 Twilight Thrower        31.85m     104-06
  3 Dean Seis                M48 Unattached              27.78m      91-02
  4 Kevin Gleason            M45 Mass Velocity           25.22m      82-09
  5 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Unattached              23.15m      75-11

M50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Wallace              M51 Twilight Thrower        40.59m     133-02
  2 David Belhumeur          M51 Unattached              38.27m     125-07
  3 Tim Morse                M51 Unattached              36.37m     119-04
  4 Don Boggis               M51 Unattached              36.00m     118-01
  5 Carl Reichard            M54 Unattached              32.49m     106-07
  6 Brady Mayer              M51 Mass Velocity           29.67m      97-04

M55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Kuehl             M55 Unattached              39.84m     130-08
  2 Ken Effler               M55 Unattached              33.67m     110-05
  3 Ned Rich                 M57 Twilight Thrower        27.05m      88-09

M60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Hiney               M62 Long Island Trac        51.06m     167-06
  2 Douglas Renwick          M64 Unattached              36.08m     118-04
  3 Geoffrey Brown           M61 Unattached              34.48m     113-01
  4 Oscar Brookins           M64 Unattached              31.91m     104-08
  5 Jim Chamberas            M63 Twilight Thrower        29.94m      98-03
  6 Barry Giordano           M60 Unattached              29.42m      96-06
  7 Kent Worden              M60 Twilight Thrower        29.36m      96-04
  8 Edward Root              M61 Mohegan Striders        27.82m      91-03
  9 Rod Cartocci             M60 Unattached              25.04m      82-02

M65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roger Busch              M66 Unattached              43.28m     142-00
  2 John Bronstein           M67 Unattached              39.22m     128-08
  3 Jerry Sullivan           M67 Garden State AC         23.52m      77-02

M70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Leras               M72 Twilight Thrower        32.71m     107-04
  2 Joe Carlozzi             M70 Unattached              32.57m     106-10
  3 Henry DeForest           M72 Twilight Thrower        31.35m     102-10
  4 George Cormey            M70 Unattached              24.11m      79-01

M75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Garrahan         M77 Twilight Thrower        30.21m      99-01
  2 James Duncan             M75 Unattached              29.20m      95-10
  3 Donald Hudson            M75 Twilight Thrower        24.47m      80-03

W60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patricia Fogg            W61 Twilight Thrower        22.68m      74-05
  2 Janis Henderson          W60 Bohemia TC              16.44m      53-11

W65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carol Young              W67 Unattached              31.86m     104-06

W70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Riley               W71 Twilight Thrower        21.21m      69-07
  2 Francesca Moravesik      W73 Green Mountain A        17.02m      55-10
  3 Marcia Cooks             W73 Twilight Thrower        14.97m      49-01

M40 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Palazzo           M41 Unattached              38.76m     127-02
  2 Ray Taylor               M40 Unattached              34.95m     114-08

M45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ted Crouch               M45 Unattached              38.09m     125-00

M50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Bishop              M51 Unattached              44.23m     145-01
  2 Carl Reichard            M54 Unattached              41.38m     135-09
  3 Peter Van Aken           M51 Unattached              40.46m     132-09
  4 Dan Wallace              M51 Twilight Thrower        39.75m     130-05
  5 Tim Morse                M51 Unattached              34.07m     111-09

M55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ned Rich                 M57 Twilight Thrower        29.63m      97-02
  2 Thomas Kuehl             M55 Unattached              28.83m      94-07
  3 Mark Faverman            M59 Unattached              21.96m      72-00

M60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kent Worden              M60 Twilight Thrower        33.99m     111-06
  2 Geoffrey Brown           M61 Unattached              28.41m      93-02
  3 Edward Root              M61 Mohegan Striders        27.48m      90-02
  4 Jim Chamberas            M63 Twilight Thrower        27.33m      89-08

M65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Bronstein           M67 Unattached              31.37m     102-11

M70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Leras               M72 Twilight Thrower        32.40m     106-03
  2 Edmund Joyce             M70 Unattached              31.45m     103-02
  3 George Cormey            M70 Unattached              24.49m      80-04

M75 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Hudson            M75 Twilight Thrower        34.13m     112-00
  2 William Garrahan         M77 Twilight Thrower        26.73m      87-08

W60 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patricia Fogg            W61 Twilight Thrower        17.99m      59-00
  2 Janis Henderson          W60 Bohemia TC              13.45m      44-01

W65 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carol Young              W67 Unattached              20.77m      68-02

W70 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joan Youngs              W70 Unattached              17.37m      57-00
  2 Mary Riley               W71 Twilight Thrower        15.46m      50-09
  3 Francesca Moravesik      W73 Green Mountain A        14.07m      46-02
  4 Marcia Cooks             W73 Twilight Thrower        12.83m      42-01

M35 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Romanchick       M38 Unattached              34.51m     113-03

M45 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zane Rodriguez           M47 Unattached              52.80m     173-03
  2 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Unattached              43.70m     143-04
  3 Kevin Gleason            M45 Mass Velocity           30.23m      99-02

M50 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Don Boggis               M51 Unattached              38.04m     124-10
  2 Brady Mayer              M51 Mass Velocity           34.39m     112-10
  3 Wayne Lima               M52 Lincoln Tornados        32.80m     107-07

M55 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buzz Gagne               M59 Twilight Thrower        46.56m     152-09
  2 Ken Effler               M55 Unattached              41.86m     137-04
  3 Jim Queeney              M56 Twilight Thrower        40.96m     134-04

M60 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Aust             M62 Unattached              38.45m     126-02
  2 Bill DeHorn              M60 Montreal Intl           35.73m     117-03
  3 Oscar Brookins           M64 Unattached              32.04m     105-01
  4 Jim Chamberas            M63 Twilight Thrower        30.90m     101-04
  5 Rod Cartocci             M60 Unattached              29.86m      97-11
  6 Edward Root              M61 Mohegan Striders        27.87m      91-05
  7 Kent Worden              M60 Twilight Thrower        25.67m      84-03

M65 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Conley           M69 Unattached              29.98m      98-04
  2 Robert Tosoni            M69 Unattached              27.67m      90-09
  3 Jerry Sullivan           M67 Garden State AC         22.13m      72-07

M70 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Cormey            M70 Unattached              27.51m      90-03

M75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Garrahan         M77 Twilight Thrower        28.37m      93-01

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!