Lou's 4 x 1600 Relay (7th Annual)
Boston University, Boston MA
Saturday, December 29, 2007


TEAMS WITH SPLITS
(Name order as submitted on forms - may not be the order run)
Send any questions to office@usatfne.org

Splits - Fully Automatic Times from FinishLynx
place at exchange follows split
Heat 1

1. Skyhawks One (#1)            17:37.16
  Jay Lynch  4:29.80
  Zack Lankow  4:31.87
  Matt Rigby  4:27.33
  Keith Gill   4:08.16  *** Fastest men's split of day

2. Skyhawks Too (#3)            17:55.30
  Kevin Gill  4:21.20
  Matt Meagher  4:27.50
  Andrew Schaalman  4:36.45
  Joe Ryan  4:30.15

3. Holy Cross (#9)              18:06.75
  Kyle Rougcot  4:26.44
  Tim Richard  4:33.42
  Brad Mish  4:33.28
  Sebastian Fidelus  4:33.61

4. Easy Ten  (#2)               18:10.75
  Kevin Quadrozzi  4:31.30
  Joe Czupryna  4:27.81
  JR Roberts  4:38.04
  Zach Gordon  4:33.60

5. New Balance Boston (#4)      18:11.61
  Mark Mayall   4:33.02
  Roland Lavallee  4:21.16
  Justin Maloney  4:33.04
  Jeff Paterno  4:44.39


6 PYF-1 (#7)                    18:18.08 (jr)
  John Lawrence  4:33.77
  Alex Gomes  4:32.96
  Josh Band  4:41.29
  Sean Ouellette  4:30.06

7. Warriors (#6)                18:49.03
  Jefferson Welch  4:36.93
  MNick Santoro  4:40.12
  Mike Sweeney  4:57.19
  Dan Fidler  4:34.84

8. Brookline TC All Stars (#5)  19:12.02 (jr)
  Matias Carrasco  4:33.71
  Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot  4:36.06
  Mike Burnstein  4:46.02
  Matt Stewart  5:17.23

9. Brookline TC JV (#8)         19:36.49 (jr)
  Ryan Hardiman 4:41.78
  Chris Mercurio  4:35.95
  Mike Mainguy 5:08.87
  Nick Perry 5:09.88


HEAT 2
1. PYF-2 (#3)                   19:39.12
  Nate Gravel  4:51.87
  Dan Anastos  4:52.64
  Chris Lawrence  4:49.91
  Jordan Houfnagle  5:05.70

2. Gr.Boston TC Red/Black (#10) 19:42.91
  Dan Smith  4:47.34
  Aaron Binkley  5:02.00
  Rod Hemingway  5:02.88
  John Raguin  4:50.69

3.PMHS/KRHS NH (#2)             20:04.72
  Dylan Summers 5:11.44
  Chris Apkanian 5:05.82
  George Stavons 4:47.60
  JOhn Tuttle 4:59.86

4.Gr.Boston TC Older Men  (#6)  21:17.94
  Bill Newsham  5:02.58
  Brian Hare  5:33.82
  Joel Bargman  5:45.85
  Bruce Davie  4:55.69

5. Gr.Boston TC Women (#9)      21:55.84   Women - 1
  Ronnesia Gaskins  5:25.67
  Katie Fobert  5:43.73
  Jess Blake  5:31.51
  Allison McCabe  5:14.93 *** Fastest Female leg

6. Gr.Boston TC Co-Ed (#12)     21:56.11
  David Callum  5:15.76
  Sara O'Brien  5:39.32
  Tom Derderian  6:00.81
  David Cahill  5:00.22

7. The Bob Marleys (#4)         22:04.29   Women - 2
  Kristina Coriaty  5:22.17
  Kelly O'Toole  5:19.06
  Katie Meagher  5:44.68
  Jenny Gardynski  5:38.38

8. Freshman Four (#11)          22:30.98
  Brendan Whalen  5:50.20
  Brett Baker  5:03.09
  Eric Magnussen  6:10.04
  John McKeon  5:27.65

9. G.A.B.E. NH (#7)             23:18.46   Women (Jr) - 3
  Molly McCann  5:41.22
  Kate Imboden  6:07.07
  Kathleen Ragan  5:55.78
  Abbey D'Agostino  5:34.39

10. Jazzy B's (#5)              24:29.17   Women (Jr) - 4

  Aisha Simon  5:59.10
  Suzy Wan  5:57.73
  Luri Lee  6:03.86
  Shira Warren  6:27.48

11. Yur Mahm (#8)               25:14.28   Women (Jr) - 5
  Liz Penta  6:33.20
  Alex Reid  6:21.70
  Allie Penta  6:27.28
  Ali Letuinchuk  5:52.10


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!