2007 Indoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, February 18

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA


Licensed to USATF - New England Chamionship Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2007 11:20 AM
            2007 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/18/2007
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC               7.83   1
  2    92 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC             7.88   1
  3   710 Anna Giofrfredi        Hanover Athletic          7.94   1
  4    36 Lauren Hale            Brown University          8.02   1
  5    78 Floree Myers        18 Globe Institute           8.19   3
  6   159 Kayla Cook             Personal Trainin          8.21   1
  7    51 Alex Thomas            Brown University          8.24   1
  8     8 Tatiana Fitzpatric     AirTime Athletic          8.24   1
  9   180 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter           8.27   2
 10   220 Shaina Petit           Unattached                8.30   1
 11   165 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover          8.30   2
 12   182 Chisom Ude             Phillips Exeter           8.44   2
 13   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached                8.54   2
 14   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover          8.55   2
 15   171 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover          8.79   2
 16    56 Danielle Foley         Colby Sawyer Col          8.85   3
 17    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col          8.96   2
 18   162 Zahra Bhaiwala         Phillips Andover          9.08   3
 19   166 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover          9.16   3
 20    57 Laura Furbish          Colby Sawyer Col          9.23   2
 21   194 Meghan Hart            St. Anselm                9.60   3
 22   169 Sophie Shimer          Phillips Andover          9.70   3
 23   213 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached                9.84   3
 24   161 Rheka Auguste-Nels     Phillips Andover          9.92   3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    40 Akilah King            Brown University         24.99   1
  2    28 Thelma Breezeatl       Brown University         25.09   1
  3   234 Chizoba Ezeigwe        Wheaton College          25.14   1
  4    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC              25.51   2
  5   206 Lisa Daley             Unattached               25.56   1
  6    36 Lauren Hale            Brown University         25.90   1
  7    92 Dacia Taylor           Gr. Boston TC            25.95   1
  8   255 Renee Thompson         Wheaton College          26.16   2
  9   253 Kamia Smith            Wheaton College          26.41   2
 10    91 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC            26.65   2
 11   159 Kayla Cook             Personal Trainin         26.66   3
 12   182 Chisom Ude             Phillips Exeter          27.01   3
 13   755 Nicole Parker          Unattached               27.23   4
 14   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached               27.39   4
 15    11 Ayana Myers            AirTime Athletic         27.45   3
 16   117 Allyson Pritchett      Harvard Universi         27.53   3
 17   103 Erin Cronin            Harvard Universi         27.67   3
 18   230 Julie Wolf          18 Unattached               28.12   4
 19   180 Ivana Moses            Phillips Exeter          28.22   3
 20   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College          28.26   4
 21    99 Catherine Calle        Harvard Universi         28.68   2
 22   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover         28.82   5
 23   143 Rebecca Connolly       Merrimack Valley         29.24   5
 24    56 Danielle Foley         Colby Sawyer Col         29.30   7
 25   146 Rebecca Barton      15 Motley Crew              29.49   5
 26    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col         29.59   2
 27   171 Deidra Willis          Phillips Andover         29.86   6
 28   165 Simone Hill            Phillips Andover         29.89   5
 29    57 Laura Furbish          Colby Sawyer Col         30.34   5
 30   162 Zahra Bhaiwala         Phillips Andover         30.38   6
 31   166 Maggie Law             Phillips Andover         30.66   6
 32    84 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC            30.77   5
 33   167 Michelle Nguyen        Phillips Andover         31.00   6
 34   132 Maddie Pantalena       Hopkins School           32.06   6
 35   169 Sophie Shimer          Phillips Andover         32.08   7
 36   161 Rheka Auguste-Nels     Phillips Andover         32.19   7
 37   144 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley         33.06   6
 38   213 Sabra Hawkes           Unattached               33.27   7
 39   145 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley         34.29   7
 40   194 Meghan Hart            St. Anselm               35.35   7

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    79 Latrica Dendy       34 Globe Track Club         55.75   1
  2   710 Anna Giofrfredi        Hanover Athletic         57.54   1
  3    91 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC            58.39   2
  4   114 Katie Occhowski        Harvard Universi         58.94   2
  5   113 Aishlinn O'Callagh     Harvard Universi         59.09   2
  6   729 Jasmine Chuckwueke     Brown University         59.10   1
  7   206 Lisa Daley             Unattached               59.12   1
  8   138 Nicole Dumpson         Lemans TC                59.41   1
  9    31 Kat D'Auria            Brown University         59.64   2
 10   233 Lily Calderwood        Wheaton College        1:00.12   3
 11    26 Natasha Barrett        Brown University       1:00.16   1
 12   108 Michelle Hull          Harvard Universi       1:00.61   3
 13   115 Kelli Okuji            Harvard Universi       1:00.86   3
 14    89 Christine Kloiber      Gr. Boston TC          1:00.92   2
 15   223 Grace Rodriguez        Unattached             1:00.97   3
 16   245 Christine Moreau       Wheaton College        1:00.98   2
 17   181 Julia Panopoulos       Phillips Exeter        1:02.47   3
 18   747 ElizA Mackintosh       Unattached             1:02.53   4
 19   252 Samira Sanders         Wheaton College        1:02.89   4
 20   178 Morgan Kelly           Phillips Exeter        1:02.95   4
 21   242 Kelly Libert           Wheaton College        1:03.38   4
 22   230 Julie Wolf          18 Unattached             1:03.63   4
 23   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College        1:04.09   4
 24   177 Jensine Kaagan         Phillips Exeter        1:04.74   5
 25   767 Brittany Pierce        Unattached             1:05.42   6
 26   239 Celeste Karpow         Wheaton College        1:05.53   3
 27   143 Rebecca Connolly       Merrimack Valley       1:05.64   5
 28    84 Deanna Clark           Gr. Boston TC          1:07.70   5
 29    55 Aimee Brooks           Colby Sawyer Col       1:09.94   6
 30    61 Megan Lima             Colby Sawyer Col       1:10.16   5
 31   132 Maddie Pantalena       Hopkins School         1:10.89   5
 32   145 Ann Kingsland          Merrimack Valley       1:14.84   5

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    22 Breanne Lucey          Boston Athletic        4:49.06
  2   229 Nikki Tufts            Unattached             4:57.54
  3    90 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          4:59.59
  4    47 Jenna Ridgway          Brown University       5:01.65
  5    54 Arie Wright            Brown University       5:04.71
  6    39 Lindsay Kahn           Brown University       5:05.56
  7    23 Melissa Sherman        Boston Athletic        5:10.21
  8   190 Sara Marzouk           Southern Maine T       5:11.16
  9   149 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       5:21.68
 10   217 Kiley Margolis         Unattached             5:21.84
 11   208 Kelly Desharnais       Unattached             5:23.11
 12   163 Sara Cohan             Phillips Andover       5:29.63
 13   216 Jen Magoon             Unattached             5:34.39
 14    95 Kelly Wood             Hanover High Sch       5:36.04
 15   168 Georgina Norton        Phillips Andover       5:37.23
 16   176 Anna Holt-Gosselin     Phillips Exeter        5:39.82
 17   133 Kara Pelelgrino        Hopkins School         5:40.83
 18    65 Emilia Leroux          Dartmouth Athlet       5:41.15
 19   187 Cristina Soares        Sacred Heart U         5:44.47
 20   128 Jordan Kozal           Hopkins School         5:46.49
 21   144 Julie Hanover          Merrimack Valley       5:49.43
 22   689 Julie Brothers         Team Trackie           5:51.53
 23   107 Ericka Helbling        Harvard Universi       5:51.57
 24   127 Hilary Hoffman         Hopkins School         5:54.46
 25    81 Victoria Barnaby       Gr. Boston TC          5:57.83
 26    73 Mary Morris            Fairfield Univer       5:57.94
 27    68 Jen Booton             Fairfield Univer       5:58.10
 28   160 Tavie Abell            Phillips Andover       6:00.28
 29   135 Jill Schoenfeld        Hopkins School         6:02.27
 30   195 Jessica Marzik         St. Anselm             6:13.86
 31    69 Ashley Doran           Fairfield Univer       6:26.59
 32   185 Ashley DeBella         Sacred Heart U         6:32.32
 33    75 Eilleen Smith          Fairfield Univer       6:41.11
 34   193 Caitllin Govoni        St. Anselm             6:53.18
 --    35 Smita Gupta            Brown University           DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   219 Ashley Patten       22 Unattached             2:11.47
  2   157 Caryn Waterson         Nike Central Par       2:12.08
  3   148 Jess Minty             New Balance Bost       2:14.39
  4    35 Smita Gupta            Brown University       2:14.52
  5   112 Jan Ng                 Harvard Universi       2:15.30
  6   153 Natalie Gingerich   25 Nike Central Pk        2:15.64
  7    32 Brooke Giuffre         Brown University       2:17.28
  8    90 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          2:19.95
  9   238 Natana Jules           Wheaton College        2:20.35
 10    45 Hannah Nichols         Brown University       2:20.79
 11    86 Ronnesia Gaskins       Gr. Boston TC          2:21.83
 12   123 Lauren Walker          Harvard Universi       2:21.99
 13   190 Sara Marzouk           Southern Maine T       2:23.30
 14   746 Meghan Donohue         Hanover Athletic       2:23.54
 15   149 Yvonne Mok             New Balance Bost       2:23.59
 16   102 Brenda Cohen           Harvard Universi       2:23.73
 17   118 Jessica Setless        Harvard Universi       2:24.19
 18   227 Angela Stauble         Unattached             2:25.11
 19   205 Chantal Croteau        Unattached             2:25.17
 20   179 Cathy McDermott        Phillips Exeter        2:27.20
 21   766 Katie Malone           Northeastern Uni       2:27.35
 22   250 Katie Pratt            Wheaton College        2:28.85
 23   188 Sarah Tencza           Sacred Heart U         2:32.01
 24   172 Kendrick Campbell      Phillips Exeter        2:32.95
 25   134 Isabel Ruane           Hopkins School         2:34.37
 26    96 Tiffany Abramson       Harvard Universi       2:34.38
 27   146 Rebecca Barton      15 Motley Crew            2:35.04
 28   207 Leah Demarest          Unattached             2:35.94
 29   705 Katelin Invernizzi  21 Boston - North T       2:37.50
 30    88 Miyun Kim              Gr. Boston TC          2:39.65
 31    59 Alicia Hummer          Colby Sawyer Col       2:43.17
 32   241 Miriam Ledley          Wheaton College        2:43.84
 33   131 Emily Levine           Hopkins School         2:45.42
 34    68 Jen Booton             Fairfield Univer       2:46.73
 35   129 Katia Kuc              Hopkins School         2:46.99
 36   130 Amy Leroux             Hopkins School         2:52.06
 37   191 Jessica Arena          St. Anselm             2:59.06
 38   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi       2:59.47
 39   198 Katie Powers           St. Anselm             3:21.17
 --   126 Haley Grunebaum        Hopkins School              DQ
 --    70 Cara Feeney            Fairfield Univer            DQ

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   754 Marie Davenport        Reebok                 9:17.41
  2   155 Aileen Conlun          Nike Central Par       9:39.02
  3    22 Breanne Lucey          Boston Athletic        9:45.95
  4    21 Jennifer Donovan       Boston Athletic       10:00.17
  5   154 Kate Irvin          28 Nike Central Pk       10:02.92
  6   224 Sarah Scholl           Unattached            10:05.43
  7   152 Katrina Bruckschwa     Nike Central Pk       10:10.28
  8    64 Laura Englehatt        Dartmouth Athlet      10:31.12
  9    82 Gretchen Chick         Gr. Boston TC         10:33.86
 10    16 Rebecca Coady          Athletics East -      10:34.15
 11   773 Katie Famous           Gr. Boston TC         10:36.44
 12    33 Lena Groeger           Brown University      10:37.11
 13   156 Kate Cushing           Nike Central Par      10:37.75
 14    76 Kerry Litka            Gcs Triad             10:38.43
 15   101 Caitlin Clifford       Harvard Universi      10:42.33
 16    42 Madeleine Marecki      Brown University      10:43.43
 17   125 Amelia Audette         Hopkins School        11:01.35
 18    29 Colleen Brogar         Brown University      11:07.94
 19    72 Courtney Kincaid       Fairfield Univer      11:08.06
 20   203 Marge Bellisle         Unattached            11:09.04
 21   209 Eiieree Erdos          Unattached            11:18.72
 22    71 Colleen Heffernan      Fairfield Univer      11:23.68
 23    67 Devann Ard             Fairfield Univer      11:25.32
 24   174 Jenny Feinberg         Phillips Exeter       11:35.00
 25   251 Amanda Rawson          Wheaton College       11:42.01
 26   197 Laura O'Reilly         St. Anselm            11:47.78
 27   192 Stacy Cohen            St. Anselm            11:51.44
 28    60 Ashley Jackson         Colby Sawyer Col      20:13.45

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   124 Meaghan Shaw        26 Hfc Striders          18:51.71
  2    85 Katie Fobert           Gr. Boston TC         20:02.36
  3   232 Emily Mallick          Westchester TC        20:19.12
  4   184 Theresa Campbell       Sacred Heart U        21:00.81
  5   204 Becky Chase            Unattached            22:31.00

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   210 Anne Favolise-Stan  25 Unattached            15:03.84
  2    20 Christie Bernier       Auburn Running C      16:27.44
  3   141 Teresa Ranucci         Maine Race Walke      18:11.55
  4   150 Joanne Harriman     64 New England Walk      20:29.90
 --   151 Marcia Rutledge        New England Walk           DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   236 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton College           9.01   1
  2   225 Mary Serdakowski       Unattached                9.09   1
  3   226 Natasha Smith          Unattached                9.26   1
  4    24 Diana Anderson         Brown University          9.62   1
  5   237 Morgan Jamiel          Wheaton College           9.73   1
  6   245 Christine Moreau       Wheaton College           9.76   1
  7   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College           9.92   1
  8   173 Reny Colton            Phillips Exeter           9.93   2
  9   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         10.04   2
 10   202 Mollie Ryan            Trails End Athle         10.15   2
 11    53 Katie Wood             Brown University         10.50   2
 12   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi         10.96   2
 13   175 Alysia Forde           Phillips Exeter          11.41   2
 14   142 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         15.32   1

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:05.78
  2 Brown University  'A'                               4:10.90
  3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                4:16.00
  4 Granite State  'A'                                  4:18.83
  5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:35.11
  6 Hopkins School  'B'                                 4:52.76

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 5 Star Running Club  'A'                           13:08.84
  2 St. Anselm  'A'                                    15:08.22
  3 St. Anselm  'B'                                    16:00.80

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   743 Deirdre Mullen         Shore Athletic C         1.81m    5-11.25
  2   100 Becky Christiensen     Harvard Universi         1.73m    5-08.00
  2   236 Jennifer Harlow        Wheaton College          1.73m    5-08.00
  4   222 Olga Ponomarenko       Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00
  5   755 Nicole Parker          Unattached              J1.68m    5-06.00
  6    87 Jen Hawkes             Gr. Boston TC           J1.68m    5-06.00
  7   226 Natasha Smith          Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25
  8   201 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At         1.58m    5-02.25
  9   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi        J1.58m    5-02.25
 10   770 Andrea Govatsos        Northeastern Uni         1.53m    5-00.25
 10   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi         1.53m    5-00.25
 11    83 Tessa Clare            Gr. Boston TC           J1.53m    5-00.25
 12    38 Anja Hergrueter        Brown University        J1.53m    5-00.25
 14   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         1.48m    4-10.25
 15   235 Katelyn Gannon         Wheaton College         J1.48m    4-10.25
 --   248 Danica Peterson        Wheaton College             NH
 --   246 Tarah O'Brien          Wheaton College             NH
 --    53 Katie Wood             Brown University            NH
 --   237 Morgan Jamiel          Wheaton College             NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   727 Bethany Dumas       17 Rocky Coast TC           3.85m   12-07.50
  2    97 Clara Blattler         Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75
  2   120 Sally Stanton          Harvard Universi         3.65m   11-11.75
  4     2 Noelle Battista        AirTime Athletic         3.50m   11-05.75
  5   122 Jitka Tomas            Harvard Universi         3.35m   10-11.75
  5   110 Jessica Lucier         Harvard Universi         3.35m   10-11.75
  5   721 Ashley Nolet           Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
  5     4 Jane Farrell           AirTime Athletic         3.35m   10-11.75
  9    12 Lindsey Patterson      AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00
  9     6 Danielle Depalo        AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00
  9    10 Christine Head         AirTime Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00
 12     3 Lauren Dranall         AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25
 12   702 Caley Valliere         Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
 12     1 Linda Handfield        Adirondak AC             2.90m    9-06.25
 15    15 katherine Tang         AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25
 15    14 Hadley Santos          AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25
 17    13 Kelly Riggle           AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25
 17   235 Katelyn Gannon         Wheaton College          2.60m    8-06.25
 19   247 Courtney Opalenik      Wheaton College          2.45m    8-00.50
 --     9 Karla Ganley           AirTime Athletic            NH
 --   218 Nicole Moran           Unattached                  NH
 --   186 Brianne Hudak          Sacred Heart U              NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi         5.75m   18-10.50
  2    48 Cheryl Scott           Brown University         5.59m   18-04.25
  3   142 Laura Barre            Mass Velocity TC         5.55m   18-02.50
  4    66 Tameika Pate           Dynamite TC              5.36m   17-07.00
  5   117 Allyson Pritchett      Harvard Universi         5.12m   16-09.75
  6   173 Reny Colton            Phillips Exeter          5.09m   16-08.50
  7   762 Alice Rybalko          Northeastern Uni         5.03m   16-06.00
  8    51 Alex Thomas            Brown University         5.02m   16-05.75
  9    50 Shannon Stone          Brown University         4.97m   16-03.75
 10   710 Anna Giofrfredi        Hanover Athletic         4.78m   15-08.25
 11   211 Katherine Grzejka      Unattached               4.76m   15-07.50
 12   201 Erica Belanger         Sugarloaf Mt. At         4.65m   15-03.25
 13   252 Samira Sanders         Wheaton College          4.59m   15-00.75
 14   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College          4.47m   14-08.00
 15   170 Colleen Thurman        Phillips Andover         4.45m   14-07.25
 16   167 Michelle Nguyen        Phillips Andover         4.37m   14-04.00
 16   106 Laura Gordon           Harvard Universi         4.37m   14-04.00
 18    53 Katie Wood             Brown University         4.36m   14-03.75
 19    58 Victoria Hotton        Colby Sawyer Col         4.07m   13-04.25
 20   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi         3.66m   12-00.25
 --   109 Alex Kuscher           Harvard Universi          FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    93 Sherita Williams       Gr. Boston TC           13.22m   43-04.50
  2    40 Akilah King            Brown University        11.72m   38-05.50
  3       Danica Goodheart       Northeastern Uni        11.04m   36-02.75
  4    50 Shannon Stone          Brown University        10.98m   36-00.25
  5   202 Mollie Ryan            Trails End Athle        10.63m   34-10.50
  6   211 Katherine Grzejka      Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25
  7   240 Amy Lapere             Wheaton College         10.28m   33-08.75
  8   768 Lauren Roscus          Northeastern Uni        10.14m   33-03.25
  9   762 Alice Rybalko          Northeastern Uni        10.07m   33-00.50
 10   249 Brittany Pierce        Wheaton College          9.81m   32-02.25
 11   106 Laura Gordon           Harvard Universi         9.56m   31-04.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    34 Danielle Grunloh       Brown University        12.96m   42-06.25
  2   714 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          12.88m   42-03.25
  3    49 Jenn Silver            Brown University        12.51m   41-00.50
  4   244 Ashley Mills           Wheaton College         10.75m   35-03.25
  5   189 Sabrina Zervas         Sacred Heart U          10.48m   34-04.75
  6   228 Sara Trahan            Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25
  7   104 Shannon Flahive        Harvard Universi        10.13m   33-03.00
  8    77 Kayla Gillespie        Globe Institute          9.70m   31-10.00
  9    63 Brittni Stewart        Colby Sawyer Col         9.66m   31-08.50
 10   119 Brittan Smith          Harvard Universi         8.98m   29-05.50
 11   111 Danielle Mirabal       Harvard Universi         7.74m   25-04.75

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   745 Amy Parkosewich        Unattached              19.54m   64-01.25
  2    80 Anne Baker             Gr. Boston TC           16.34m   53-07.50
  3    98 Molly Boyle            Harvard Universi        15.63m   51-03.50
  4    37 Molly Hawksley         Brown University        14.96m   49-01.00
  5    41 Sam Kuo                Brown University        14.31m   46-11.50
  6   714 Lenahndem Tankeng      Sacred Heart U          13.66m   44-09.75
  7   212 Katie Guerra           Unattached              12.31m   40-04.75
  8   121 Jill Sylvester         Harvard Universi        11.86m   38-11.00
  9   220 Shaina Petit           Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75
 10   189 Sabrina Zervas         Sacred Heart U          10.49m   34-05.00
 11    94 Rachel Torrey          Hanover Athletic        10.05m   32-11.75
 12   136 Kellie Valentine       Lebanan High Sch         9.31m   30-06.50
 13    77 Kayla Gillespie        Globe Institute          8.84m   29-00.00
 14   707 Cassandra Talbert      Hanover Athletic         8.53m   28-00.00
 --   215 Kelsey Huckins         Unattached                FOUL

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached                9.84
  2   438 Justin Chew            Phillips Andover          9.86

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached                6.97   1
  2   683 Michael Wright         Wheaton College           6.97   1
  3   294 paul Raymond           Brown University          7.03   1
  4   671 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College           7.07   1
  5   741 Gabe Dano              Merrimack TC              7.09   1
  6   765 Cord Parks             Northeastern Uni          7.18   1
  7   713 David Pavia            Unattached                7.18   4
  8   720 Jonathan Edwards       Brown University          7.22   2
  9   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached                7.24   2
 10   782 Lee DeRosa             Unattached                7.31   6
 11   289 Mike Mazecik           Brown University          7.33   2
 12   736 Pete Charles           Lehman                    7.37   5
 13   730 Jon Dugas              Unattached                7.39   5
 14   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi          7.40   3
 15   742 Gregory Palm           Merrimack TC              7.40   4
 15   488 Walter Smith           St Francis Colle          7.40   3
 17   662 Everad Samuels         Unattached                7.42   4
 18   454 Lou Tejada             Phillips Andover          7.43   3
 19   639 David Christensen   15 Unattached                7.48   3
 20   653 Alex Lawrence          Unattached                7.48   6
 21   306 Ryan Laperle           Colby Sawyer Col          7.49   4
 22   367 Graham Infinger        Harvard Universi          7.51   3
 23   676 Philip Kiley           Wheaton College           7.51   2
 24   258 Kevin Butera        20 Babson College            7.60   2
 25   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached                7.60   4
 26   426 Mark Colantonio        New Hampshire Tr          7.62   2
 27   260 Kirill Kustov       19 Babson College            7.64   2
 28   485 Tyri Coerbell          St Francis Colle          7.64   3
 29   769 Arnold Esguerra        Northeastern Uni          7.66   1
 30   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover          7.66   4
 31   660 Arthur Reynolds     16 Unattached                7.66   3
 32   469 Greg Rose              Phillips Exeter           7.72   5
 33   345 Jerome Mauris          Gr. Boston TC             7.73   4
 34   307 David Martin           Colby Sawyer Col          7.83   3
 35   333 Oral Hylton         19 Globe Institute           7.84   5
 36   322 Nazar Kamenchenko      Fairfield Univer          7.92   6
 37   733 tobias Loeser          Unattached                7.99   6
 38   445 Teddy Louis            Phillips Andover          8.07   5
 39   455 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover          8.15   5
 40   446 Andrew Malin           Phillips Andover          8.23   5
 41   452 Abhishek Sripad        Phillips Andover          8.31   5
 42   436 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover          8.58   6

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached               21.79   1
  2   761 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           21.87   1
  3   675 Merzudin Ibric         Wheaton College          22.17   1
  4   683 Michael Wright         Wheaton College          22.17   1
  5   741 Gabe Dano              Merrimack TC             22.34   2
  6   672 Jonathan Cunha         Wheaton College          22.43   1
  7   303 Arthur Driscoll        City College NY          22.75   2
  8   671 Mark Cimino            Wheaton College          22.77   2
  9   782 Lee DeRosa             Unattached               22.95   2
 10   488 Walter Smith           St Francis Colle         23.17   1
 11   713 David Pavia            Unattached               23.38   2
 12   677 Victor Martinez        Wheaton College          23.49   2
 13   454 Lou Tejada             Phillips Andover         23.50   4
 14   662 Everad Samuels         Unattached               23.58   6
 15   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached               23.59   4
 16   643 Cole Dresser           Unattached               23.75   3
 17   742 Gregory Palm           Merrimack TC             23.79   3
 18   426 Mark Colantonio        New Hampshire Tr         23.83   4
 19   340 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            23.84   3
 20   676 Philip Kiley           Wheaton College          23.89   3
 21   642 James Dionne           Unattached               24.01   3
 22   345 Jerome Mauris          Gr. Boston TC            24.04   5
 23   730 Jon Dugas              Unattached               24.08   4
 24   719 Dan Stone              Unattached               24.16   5
 25   306 Ryan Laperle           Colby Sawyer Col         24.20   5
 26   395 Henri Wilson           Hopkins School           24.27   5
 27   660 Arthur Reynolds     16 Unattached               24.44   6
 28   444 Jae Kim                Phillips Andover         24.50   6
 29   639 David Christensen   15 Unattached               24.56   5
 30   681 Stephen Wakely         Wheaton College          24.64   4
 31   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         24.71   7
 32   360 Anthony Varachak       Hanover Athletic         24.82   5
 33   447 Peter McCarthy         Phillips Andover         25.01   7
 34   304 Sean Ahearn            Colby Sawyer Col         25.01   8
 35   322 Nazar Kamenchenko      Fairfield Univer         25.02   7
 36   744 Sawn LeClaire          Merrimack TC             25.05   3
 37   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover         25.13   7
 38   469 Greg Rose              Phillips Exeter          25.42   9
 39   307 David Martin           Colby Sawyer Col         25.46   6
 40   393 Tally Vick             Hopkins School           25.53   7
 41   383 Drew Gleeman           Hopkins School           25.86   6
 42   445 Teddy Louis            Phillips Andover         25.87   7
 43   658 Zack Ortiz          16 Unattached               26.48   6
 44   446 Andrew Malin           Phillips Andover         26.55   8
 45   376 Avery Alcheck          Hopkins School           26.75   9
 46   733 tobias Loeser          Unattached               26.94   8
 47   455 Jack Walker            Phillips Andover         27.14   8
 48   452 Abhishek Sripad        Phillips Andover         27.26   8
 49   377 Karim Babouder-Mat     Hopkins School           27.39   8
 49   438 Justin Chew            Phillips Andover         27.39   9
 51   414 Jeff McCarron          Merrimack Valley         27.65   9
 52   449 Anthony Morlani        Phillips Andover         27.80   9

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   761 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           49.01   1
  2   772 Andrew Allen           Unattached               49.37   1
  3   486 Todd Lovett            St Francis Colle         49.75   1
  4   291 Sean O'Brien           Brown University         49.83   1
  5   337 Darron Mills        21 Globe Track Club         50.72   2
  6   339 David Cahill        31 Gr. Boston TC            50.90   2
  7   680 Howard Powell          Wheaton College          51.31   3
  8   329 Jason Bell          19 Globe Institute          51.33   2
  9   468 Evan Rose              Phillips Exeter          51.42   2
 10   649 Erik Gustafson         Unattached               51.78   3
 11   677 Victor Martinez        Wheaton College          51.85   3
 12   308 Ian O'Leary            Colby Sawyer Col         52.07   2
 13   350 Francis Shen           Gr. Boston TC            52.15   3
 14   462 Josh Howard            Phillips Exeter          52.23   2
 15   287 Zack Malet             Brown University         52.46   1
 16   457 Will Ames              Phillips Exeter          52.57   4
 17   303 Arthur Driscoll        City College NY          52.60   7
 18   682 Calvin Webb            Wheaton College          52.77   3
 19   719 Dan Stone              Unattached               53.05   4
 20   764 Brandon Dottin         Unattached               53.22   4
 21   487 John Montes            St Francis Colle         53.35   3
 22   704 Graham Eaton        23 Boston - North T         53.63   7
 23   359 Scrbfit Singh          Hanover Athletic         53.85   5
 24   447 Peter McCarthy         Phillips Andover         54.16   5
 25   470 Tomislav Suchan        Phillips Exeter          54.22   4
 26   395 Henri Wilson           Hopkins School           54.28   4
 27   681 Stephen Wakely         Wheaton College          54.60   5
 28   305 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         54.84   4
 29   443 Alex Hugon             Phillips Andover         55.11   5
 30   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         55.82   6
 31   383 Drew Gleeman           Hopkins School           56.28   6
 32   393 Tally Vick             Hopkins School           57.80   6
 33   658 Zack Ortiz          16 Unattached               58.69   8
 34   377 Karim Babouder-Mat     Hopkins School           59.82   6
 35   436 Olamide Babatunde      Phillips Andover       1:00.03   5
 36   781 Mike Deluz             Unattached             1:00.37   6
 37   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.53   8
 38   376 Avery Alcheck          Hopkins School         1:01.12   7
 39   410 Ralph Souppa        59 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.39   7
 40   414 Jeff McCarron          Merrimack Valley       1:02.49   7
 41   411 Tucker Taft         53 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.04   6
 42   493 Dave Wright            St. Anselm             1:03.91   8
 43   724 John Thornton       57 Unattached             1:04.81   7
 --   299 Christian Tabib        Brown University           DNF   1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   315 Harry Norton           Dartmouth              4:13.53
  2   290 Ozzie Myers            Brown University       4:13.60
  3   296 Brian Schmidt          Brown University       4:15.56
  4   362 Sean Barrett           Harvard Universi       4:16.34
  5   276 Christian Escareno     Brown University       4:17.35
  6   279 Daniel Hardy           Brown University       4:19.24
  7   314 Jon Seymour            Conn Quest             4:21.97
  8   706 Claton Conrad          Dirigo                 4:24.50
  9   433 Brian Kennedy          Northeastern Uni       4:25.32
 10   737 William Godfrey        Merrimack TC           4:26.59
 11   338 Edward Breen           Gr. Boston TC          4:26.73
 12   316 Adam Leroux            Dartmouth Athlet       4:26.96
 13   740 Matt Sullivan          Athletics East         4:27.46
 14   460 Chris Brennan          Phillips Exeter        4:32.04
 15   394 Max Walden             Hopkins School         4:33.44
 16   442 Eli Howe               Phillips Andover       4:33.50
 17   268 Elliott Lehane      17 Brookline TC           4:33.80
 18   739 Alex Beaulieu          Unattached             4:34.11
 19   756 Garrett Wagner         Athletics East         4:39.01
 20   415 Jonathan Cleghorn      Motley Crew            4:44.02
 21   311 Travis Gale            Conn Quest             4:45.00
 22   389 Daniel Peckham         Hopkins School         4:45.82
 23   319 Ron Fehr               Fairfield Univer       4:46.06
 24   321 Jim Gaughan            Fairfield Univer       4:47.80
 25   259 Greg Keshian        20 Babson College         4:48.11
 26   477 Brendan Rickert        Sacred Heart U         4:48.36
 27   463 Khoon Kim              Phillips Exeter        4:49.34
 28   690 Mike Bone              Team Trackie           4:50.41
 29   432 Alec Barnes            Nitehawks Sports       4:50.41
 30   356 Stephen Clark          Hanover Athletic       4:50.50
 31   732 James Murphy           Motley Crew            4:54.05
 32   464 Tom Leger              Phillips Exeter        4:54.32
 33   451 Eliot Shimer           Phillips Andover       4:56.35
 34   712 Raymond Joseph      25 Cape Cod Athleti       4:57.13
 35   465 Will Najar             Phillips Exeter        4:57.29
 36   381 James Cumming          Hopkins School         4:57.55
 37   324 Kevin Manke            Fairfield Univer       4:58.11
 38   453 Steve Stapczynski      Phillips Andover       4:58.54
 39   378 Nick Barber            Hopkins School         5:00.05
 40   360 Anthony Varachak       Hanover Athletic       5:04.47
 41   700 Ryan Walter         22 Willow St AC           5:05.78
 42   751 Sean Ouellette         Merrimack Valley       5:06.04
 43   752 Chris Lawrence         Merrimack Valley       5:09.64
 44   674 Scott Hafferkamp       Wheaton College        5:11.12
 45   441 Philip Hofer           Phillips Andover       5:12.50
 46   392 Alan Thorne            Hopkins School         5:13.64
 47   437 Hanson Causbie         Phillips Andover       5:15.90
 48   640 Derek Dean             Unattached             5:17.76
 49   480 Jared Scata            Sacred Heart U         5:24.66
 50   692 Chris Hyland           Team Trackie           5:27.36
 51   264 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic        5:37.46
 52   731 Kevin Bosse            Unattached             5:41.21
 53   691 John Bird              Team Trackie           5:41.21
 54   725 Leonard DiscenzA    49 Unattached             6:20.85
 --   644 Ray Drewitz            Unattached                 DNF
 --   685 Ted Towle              Westchester TC             DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   421 Joe Otto               New Balance Bost       1:54.82
  2   783 Samuel Mackenzie       Nike Central Pk        1:55.64
  3   313 Christopher McCorm     Conn Quest             1:56.65
  4   286 John Loeser            Brown University       1:57.14
  5   342 Andie Colon            Gr. Boston TC          1:57.38
  6   279 Daniel Hardy           Brown University       1:57.92
  7   363 Vito Cannaro           Harvard Universi       1:59.22
  8   753 Russell Dinkins        Wilbraham & Mons       1:59.23
  9   371 Haibo Lu               Harvard Universi       1:59.69
 10   271 Colin Brett            Brown University       2:00.67
 11   434 Ryan Miling            Northeastern Uni       2:01.11
 12   485 Tyri Coerbell          St Francis Colle       2:01.65
 13   774 Sterling Ince          Unattached             2:02.62
 14   459 Jeremy Bernstein       Phillips Exeter        2:03.39
 15   473 Matthew Chorney        Sacred Heart U         2:04.35
 16   633 Louis Batista          Unattached             2:04.63
 17   354 Jim Watts              Gr. Boston TC          2:05.73
 18   382 Connor Dufffy          Hopkins School         2:05.91
 19   336 Reyhan Gordan       21 Globe Track Club       2:07.21
 20   757 Jeff Rockwood          Boston - North T       2:07.53
 21   384 John Henry             Hopkins School         2:07.87
 22   355 Kevin Whelan           Gr. Boston TC          2:10.07
 23   668 William Trumper        Unattached             2:11.31
 24   732 James Murphy           Motley Crew            2:11.70
 25   734 Eli Perkins            Merrimack TC           2:12.04
 26   358 Kiranfit Singh         Hanover Athletic       2:12.35
 27   388 Austin McMann          Hopkins School         2:15.17
 28   353 Peter Warrington       Gr. Boston TC          2:15.49
 29   479 Joseph Sacramone       Sacred Heart U         2:17.91
 30   492 Jerry Gariepy          St. Anselm             2:27.92
 31   651 Shakei Haynes       17 Unattached             2:33.16

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   776 Ayalew Taye            Unattached             8:26.15
  2   366 Brian Holmquist        Harvard Universi       8:36.77
  3   778 Sintayehu Taye         Unattached             8:40.74
  4   370 Andrew Lipkin          Harvard Universi       8:41.14
  5   718 Daniel Sieczkiewic     Unattached             8:47.43
  6   482 Matthew Germain        Sisu Project           8:50.21
  7   420 Fabian Mejia           New Balance Bost       8:55.40
  8   656 Anthony Merra          Unattached             8:56.25
  9   669 Pat Benson             Wheaton College        9:00.30
 10   375 Jason Cakouros         Hfc Striders           9:01.96
 11   654 Alex McGrath        16 Unattached             9:06.72
 12   749 Gerard Ganey           Unattached             9:07.99
 13   418 Justin Maloney         New Balance Bost       9:10.38
 14   780 Danny Glass            Brandeis               9:11.11
 15   364 Stephen Chester        Harvard Universi       9:22.18
 16   476 Joseph Palma           Sacred Heart U         9:23.77
 17   261 Sherwin Parkhurst   22 Babson College         9:26.77
 18   679 Matt Pierce            Wheaton College        9:34.14
 19   461 Dieter Brommer         Phillips Exeter        9:39.12
 20   779 David Irving           5 Star Running C       9:46.09
 21   723 Mark Capparella        Unattached             9:48.93
 22   323 AJ Lawrence            Fairfield Univer      10:06.99
 23   640 Derek Dean             Unattached            10:36.30
 24   750 James Wilson        54 Unattached            10:59.00

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   417 Jeff Caron             New Balance Bost      14:39.44
  2   701 Chuck Terry         24 Willow St AC          15:08.76
  3   495 Nathan Brigham         Traip Racing Tea      15:22.94
  4   327 Tim Cox                Gcs Triad             15:32.65
  5   419 Mark Mayall            New Balance Bost      15:33.27
  6   344 Avi Kramer             Gr. Boston TC         15:35.21
  7   387 Bryce Lindamood        Hopkins School        15:38.54
  8   663 Schuyler Schuster      Unattached            15:40.02
  9   483 Ryan Miller            Sisu Project          15:44.64
 10   722 Thomas Smith           Unattached            15:47.57
 11   711 Christian Muentner  32 Gcs Triad             15:47.96
 12   684 Mike Owens             Westchester TC        15:48.77
 13   365 Tim Cox                Harvard Universi      15:50.83
 14   456 David Wilson           Phillips Andover      16:13.28
 15   657 TJ Niles               Unattached            16:15.59
 16   709 Jim Pawlicki        32 Central Mass Str      16:19.98
 17   351 Chris Smith            Gr. Boston TC         16:21.03
 18   302 Jon Waldrom            Cambridge Sports      16:25.74
 19   374 Nelson Dupere       42 Heartbreak Hill       16:30.89
 20   430 Mike Peabody           New Hampshire Tr      16:36.23
 21   328 Erik Kress          33 Gcs Triad             16:36.27
 22   686 Evan Pemberton         Team Trackie          16:54.02
 23   325 Dan Ryan               Fairfield Univer      16:59.42
 24   320 Duncan Garrity         Fairfield Univer      17:11.17
 --   716 Brian Hamill           Unattached                 DNF
 --   715 Chris Gatchell         Gcs Triad                  DNF
 --   728 Tim Guerin             Umass Lowell               DNF
 --   687 Scott Davis            Team Trackie               DNF
 --   496 Rex Radloff            Umass Lowell               DNF

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   652 Michael Kazmiercza     Unattached            12:57.67
  2   397 Matthew Forgues     15 Maine Race Walke      14:56.12
  3   423 Bob Keating            New England Walk      15:01.76
  4   424 Tom Knatt              New England Walk      18:46.93
  5   422 Bill Harriman       59 New England Walk      19:00.48
  6   425 Charles Mansbach       New England Walk      19:32.36
  -   646 Larry Epstein          Unattached            DQ

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   318 Colin Aina             Executive Track           7.95   1
  2   635 Basil Campbell      21 Unattached                8.14   1
  3   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached                8.35   1
  4   672 Jonathan Cunha         Wheaton College           8.37   1
  5   285 matt Jasmin            Brown University          8.38   2
  6   680 Howard Powell          Wheaton College           8.63   1
  7   666 Will Thomas            Unattached                8.76   1
  8   350 Francis Shen           Gr. Boston TC             8.81   2
  9   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi          9.52   2

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Francis College  'A'                             3:25.46   2
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:28.29   1
  3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:32.81   2
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:33.82   1
  5 Brown University  'A'                               3:36.62   1
  6 Hanover Athletic Club  'A'                          3:38.88   2
  7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:51.81   2
 -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF   1

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips Andover  'A'                              11:14.27
  2 Fairfield University  'A'                          11:37.13
  3 Babson College  'A'                                11:44.56

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   666 Will Thomas            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00
  2   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
  2   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi         1.93m    6-04.00
  4   277 Quinn Fenlon           Brown University         1.88m    6-02.00
  4   431 Alex Tessier           New Hampshire Tr         1.88m    6-02.00
  6   429 Andrew MacLaren        New Hampshire Tr         1.78m    5-10.00
  6   282 Greg Hunter            Brown University         1.78m    5-10.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   666 Will Thomas            Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00
  2   638 Matt Chisam            Unattached              J4.80m   15-09.00
  3   763 Dan Anderson           Northeastern Uni         4.60m   15-01.00
  4   771 Sean Bartlett          Northeastern Uni         4.15m   13-07.25
  4   283 Matt Jaffa             Brown University         4.15m   13-07.25
  4   280 Tim Hepworth           Brown University         4.15m   13-07.25
  7   726 Paul Snyder            Rocky Coast TC           3.85m   12-07.50
  7   267 Jordan Cumper          Boston Universit         3.85m   12-07.50
  9   369 Alex Lewis             Harvard Universi         3.70m   12-01.50
  9   759 Brian Daly             Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50
 --   284 Zack Jaffa             Brown University            NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   288 Deshaun Mars           Brown University         6.69m   21-11.50
  2   269 Stephen Bernardi       Brown University         6.64m   21-09.50
  3   298 Nkosi Still            Brown University         6.63m   21-09.00
  4   274 Reginald Cole          Brown University         6.52m   21-04.75
  5   664 Raymond Smith          Unattached               6.36m   20-10.50
  6   275 Miles Craigwell        Brown University         6.33m   20-09.25
  7   673 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College          6.26m   20-06.50
  8   637 Chris Cheever          Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75
  9   333 Oral Hylton         19 Globe Institute          5.94m   19-06.00
 10   444 Jae Kim                Phillips Andover         5.77m   18-11.25
 11   760 Stephen Tuntunjian     Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25
 12   450 Frank Pinto            Phillips Andover         5.71m   18-09.00
 13   636 Marquis Chase       16 Unattached               5.67m   18-07.25
 14   448 Alex McHale            Phillips Andover         5.34m   17-06.25
 15   653 Alex Lawrence          Unattached               5.28m   17-04.00
 16   304 Sean Ahearn            Colby Sawyer Col         5.13m   16-10.00
 --   297 Adam Standley          Brown University          FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   335 Kimon Evans         21 Globe Track Club        15.41m   50-06.75
  2   661 Jerome Romain          Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50
  3   332 David Hunte            Globe Institute         14.39m   47-02.50
  4   274 Reginald Cole          Brown University        14.34m   47-00.75
  5   275 Miles Craigwell        Brown University        14.09m   46-02.75
  6   736 Pete Charles           Lehman                  14.01m   45-11.75
  7   673 Kyle Greenidge         Wheaton College         13.47m   44-02.50
  8   357 Aaron Luce             Hanover Athletic        13.40m   43-11.75
  9   494 Tom Lehmann            Trails End Athle        12.16m   39-10.75
 10   356 Stephen Clark          Hanover Athletic        10.83m   35-06.50
 --   760 Stephen Tuntunjian     Unattached                FOUL
 --   273 Andrew Chapin          Brown University          FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   292 Brian Powlen           Brown University        16.05m   52-08.00
  2   475 Timothy Humphreys      Sacred Heart U          14.07m   46-02.00
  3   717 Christos Dimos      22 Unattached              13.42m   44-00.50
  4   784 Mike Page              Northeastern Uni        13.39m   43-11.25
  5   777 John Randall           Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
  6   310 Patrick Sylvia         Colby Sawyer Col        11.66m   38-03.25
  7   346 Joshua Meidenbauer     Gr. Boston TC           11.39m   37-04.50
  8   474 Charles Clark          Sacred Heart U          10.50m   34-05.50
  9   305 Charlie Belvin         Colby Sawyer Col         6.78m   22-03.00
 --   281 David Howard           Brown University          FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   634 Chris Bryce            Unattached              20.22m   66-04.25
  2   361 Christian Ayers        Harvard Universi        16.57m   54-04.50
  3   368 Neville Irani          Harvard Universi        16.06m   52-08.25
  4   300 Eric Wood              Brown University        15.45m   50-08.25
  5   641 David Destefano        Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25
  6   293 Tylerr Prince          Brown University        15.01m   49-03.00
  7   312 Frank Gambardella      Conn Quest              14.94m   49-00.25
  8   372 Matt Niemczak          Harvard Universi        14.88m   48-10.00
  9   474 Charles Clark          Sacred Heart U          13.34m   43-09.25
 10   735 Jase Franklyn          Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25
 11   326 Bob Cahners         64 Florida Athletic        10.82m   35-06.00
 --   475 Timothy Humphreys      Sacred Heart U            FOUL
 --   281 David Howard           Brown University          FOUL

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   326 Bob Cahners         64 Florida Athletic        16.78m   55-00.75
  2   341 Bob Cedrone         52 Gr. Boston TC           16.41m   53-10.25
  3   428 Edward Daniels      54 New Hampshire Tr        12.75m   41-10.00
  4   708 Mark Favermann      59 Unattached               8.51m   27-11.00

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   650 Grant Hamilton         Unattached              17.62m   57-09.75
  2   703 Spencer Feuerstein  18 Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25
  3   648 AJ Guerra              Unattached              12.94m   42-05.50

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   665 Neil Steinberg      53 Unattached                7.83   1
  2   413 Michael Travers     48 Mass Velocity TC          7.94   1
  3   257 Ron Johnson         61 Aura Internation          8.11   2
  4   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC          8.25   1
  5   403 Jeffrey Morrison    43 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   1
  6   408 Rob Porcaro         52 Mass Velocity TC          8.47   1
  7   659 Pershing Reid       55 Unattached                8.51   1
  8   404 John Novak          58 Mass Velocity TC          8.58   1
  9   343 Dan Kelly           40 Gr. Boston TC             8.60   1
 10   409 John Saxelby           Mass Velocity TC          8.75   2
 11   402 Brady Mayer         50 Mass Velocity TC          9.02   2
 12   401 Bob Marchetti       55 Mass Velocity TC          9.06   2
 13   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC          9.23   2
 14   400 Larry Libow         57 Mass Velocity TC          9.42   2
 15   435 Henry Bushnell      66 Personal Trainin         11.39   2

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   665 Neil Steinberg      53 Unattached               25.23   1
  2   257 Ron Johnson         61 Aura Internation         26.49   1
  3   406 Roger Pierce        62 Mass Velocity TC         27.13   1
  4   408 Rob Porcaro         52 Mass Velocity TC         27.92   2
  5   411 Tucker Taft         53 Mass Velocity TC         27.93   1
  6   343 Dan Kelly           40 Gr. Boston TC            28.04   2
  7   410 Ralph Souppa        59 Mass Velocity TC         28.09   1
  8   399 Warren Graff        61 Mass Velocity TC         28.42   1
  9   404 John Novak          58 Mass Velocity TC         28.46   2
 10   409 John Saxelby           Mass Velocity TC         28.52   2
 11   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC         30.98   2

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   317 Mike Leroux         45 Dartmouth Athlet       2:17.01
  2   407 Bob Pomeroy         44 Mass Velocity TC       2:18.44
  3   416 Wyne Dwyer             Mystic Runners         2:23.76
  4   349 Richard Puckerin    57 Gr. Boston TC          2:24.16
  5   412 Jonathan Tetherly   62 Mass Velocity TC       2:45.04
  6   725 Leonard DiscenzA    49 Unattached             2:47.40
  7   750 James Wilson        54 Unattached             2:47.42
 --   266 Robert Walmsley     44 Boston Athletic            DNF

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   413 Michael Travers     48 Mass Velocity TC         4.88m   16-00.25
  2   402 Brady Mayer         50 Mass Velocity TC         4.79m   15-08.75
  3   405 John Oleski         56 Mass Velocity TC         4.41m   14-05.75
  4   758 Susan Wiemer        41 Mass Velocity TC         3.63m   11-11.00

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!