USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2007

Scroll down for Meet 3

2007 USATF New England Mini-Meets
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA

May 16, 2007 - Cancelled due to rain, thunder, lightning

May 23, 2007

100: 
Women - 
1.Meri Silberstein, 13.5; 
2.Adeline Kuo, 13.6; 
3.Sabra Hawkes, 15.7

Men 
1.Alex Ivanov, NH, 11.8; 
2.Tucker Taft 54, MVTC 13.1

Youth 
1.Danielle Wheaton Rymsza 12, AMSA, 16.6; 
2.Maddie Oro 10, 16.9; 
3.Ariel Keklak 9, NH, 17.1; 
4.Lilah Drafts-Johnson 11, 17.6; 
5.Carly Sullivan, 11, 18.1

1.Estella Obi-Tabot, AMSA, 14.9; 
2.Leah Rowe 14, BC, 15.7; 
3.Sasha Bowman 15, BC, 15.9; 
4.Katie O'Connor 13, AMSA, 17.0; 
5.Candice Quinlan 13, AMSA, 17.5

1.Misha Charlat 12, AMSA, 15.3; 
2.Aaron Kaepper 13, AMSA, 15.7; 
3.Lee Charn 12, AMSA, 17.8; 
4.Connor Schwarze 10, 18.3; 
5.Christopher Caissie 11, AMSA, 18.5; 
6.Nick Kykers 12, AMSA, 19.0; 
7.Chris Schwarze 8, 19.6; 
8.Drew Butler 8, NH, 20.8

1.David Roevsky 14, 13.6; 
2.Stephen Joseph 14, AMSA, 14.1; 
3.Nathaniel Skinner 14, AMSA, 14.7; 
4.Andrew Villa 13, AMSA, 15.0; 
5.Thomas Ali-Tabot 14, AMSA, 15.7; 
6.Vance Lee 13, AMSA, 15.9; 
7.Justin Morris 13, AMSA, 16.4; 
8.Benjamin Weltner 13, AMSA, 18.2

100 Hurdles
1 - 1.Danielle Wheaton-Rymsza 12, 23.6; 2.Catherine Cosby 14, AMSA, 24.0; 3.Rana Sargent LePine 13, AMSA, 30.6
2 - 1.Tyler Bruggeman 14, AMSA, 19.8; 2.Kyle Dykers 14, AMSA, 20.1; 3.Thomas Ali-Tabot 14, AMSA, 22.8
3 - 1.Vance Lee 13, AMSA, 21.2; 2.Justin Morris 13, AMSA, 22.0; 3.Aaron Kaepper 13, AMSA, 22.3

200 - 1.Meri Silberstein, 29.0; 2.Adeline Kuo, 29.1; 3.Leah Rowe, BC, 33.4; 4.Sasha Bowman, BC, 34.9

400
1 - 
1.Lilah Drafts-Johnson 11, 1:27.9; 
2.Maddie Oro 10, 1:29.6; 
3.Carly Sullivan 11, 1:40.7

2 - 
1.Daymone Peeples 10, BC, 1:23.8; 
2.Tom Kik 10, NH, 1:31.7; 
3.Chris Schwarze 8, 1:44.5;
4.John Paul Kirk 6, NH, 2:09.9

3 -
1.Tyler Burggeman 14, AMSA, 1:06.0; 
2.Kyle Dykers 14, AMSA 1:11.0; 
3.Stephen Joseph 14, AMSA, 1:14.0; 
4.Lee Chern 12, AMSA, 1:21.0; 
5.Mitchell McLean 12, AMSA, 1:24.6; 
6.Peter Kirk 12, NH, 1:26.5; 
7.Thomas Ali-Tabot, AMSA 1:29.1

4 - 
1.Alex Ivanov, NH, 54.4; 
2.Carroll Blake 57, MVTC, 57.8; 
3.Tucker Taft 54, MVTC, 1:00.4; 
4.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 1:01.2; 
5.Sarah O'Brien, GBTC, 1:01.5; 
6.Igal Bubar 16, 1:03.9; 
7.Tanasha Ward 14, BC, 1:16.1

800
1.Dave Cahill, GBTC, 2:05.2; 
2.Ian Smith, MVTC, 2:08.5; 
3.Yuji Wakimoto 15, 2;11.4; 
4.Cliff Bargaer, 2:13.6; 
5.Brett Baker 13, 2:18.4; 
6.Dave Newman 47, MVTC, 2:19.6; 
7.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 2:26.2; 
8.Adonald Bellamy 16, BC, 2:31.5; 
9.Emma MacDonald, EE, 2:38.5; 
10.Samantha Chase 18, 2:41.2; 
11.Connor Schwarze 10, 3:12.7; 
12.Daymone Peeples 10, BC, 3:18.2; 
13.Drew Butler 8, NH, 4:14.9

Mile 
Youth (16/under) - 
1.Brett Baker 13, NH, 5:04.5; 
2.Macus Schneider 15, 5:10.0; 
3.Igal Bubar 16, 5:23.6; 
4.Adonald Bellamy 16, BC, 6:08.9; 
5.Rachel Lomat 13, AMSA, 6:23.6; 
6.Timothy Walsh 13, AMSA, 6:31.1; 
7.Elijah Bucher 10, NH, 6:41.7; 
8.Peter Kirk 12, NH, 7:22.0

Women - 
1.Sarah Swan, CAN, 5:21.3; 
2.Katie Famous, GBTC, 5:23.2; 
3.Elleree Erdos 5:35.8; 
4.Amanda Clemans, CR, 5:51.3; 
5.Janie Kiser, CR, 6:54.8; 
6.Lynay Smith, CR, 6:59.9; 
7.Christian Carpenter, CR, 7:13.5; 
8.Leila Morsy, CR, 7:15.3; 
9.Petra Loesch 47, CR, 7:42.0; 
10.Barbara Grandberg 56, SRR, 7:45.7

Men - 1.Mekonen Gerdebo, 4:44.8; 
2.John Tyson, GBTC, 4:45.7; 
3.Adam Harder, 4:56.8;
4.Jeff Cullinane 48 4:59.0;
5.Brian Hamill, CR, 5:01.8; 
6.John Kirk 42, NH, 5:05.1; 
7.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 5:06.3; 
8.Brian Hare, GBTC, 5:20.7; 
9.Jim Silveria, CR, 5:23.5; 
10.Jim Richardson, CR, 5:27.1; 
11.Rob Ostrye, 5:28.1; 
12. ? 5:30.2; 
13.John Warren, CR, 5:32.3; 
14.Neal Gambeck, CR, 5:35.4; 
15.Keith Manning CR 5:45.6; 
16.Michael Coughlin Wheelworks, 5:49.7; 
17.Daniel Leonard, CR, 5:53.1; 
18.Robb Johnson, CR, 6:14.3; 
19.Scott Runrill, CR, 6:24.0; 
20.Alex Pierson, CR, 6:34.1; 
21.Siram Kannan, CR, 6:57.1

Long Jump - Adult - 1.Alex Ivanov, NH, 17'7"; 2.Joe Federl 16'7.

Long Jump - Youth (All AMSA) - 1.Kyle Dykers 14, 14'8"; 2.David Roevsky 13, 14'1"; 3.Andrew Villa 13, 13'1"; 
4.Thomas Ali-Tabot 14, 12'1"; 5.Aaron Kaepper 13, 11'8"; 6.Catherine Cosby 14, 11'7"; 
7.Vance Lee 13, 11'6; 8.Lee Chern 12, 11'4"; 9.Nick Dykers 12, 10'5"; 10.Benjamin Weltner 13, 10'3"; 
11.Rana Sargent LaPine 13, 9'11"; 12.Misha Charlat 12, 9'8".

Shot Put 4K
Girls: 1.O'Brien AMSA 21'11"; 2.LaPine AMSA 19'10"; 3.Cosby AMSA 19'5"; 4.Skinner AMSA 17'7"
Boys: 1.Walsh AMSA 22'10"; 2.Lassalle AMSA 19'0"; 3.Velante AMSA 15'1" 

AMSA Advances Math & Science Academy - Marlborough MA
BC   Boston Chargers
CR   Community Running
GBTC Greater Boston TC
MVTC Mass Velocity TC
NH   Nitehawks Sports Club



MEET 3 - May 30, 2007
Fully automatic timing except for 4x1, 200

100: 
1 -
1.Dacia Taylor GBTC 12.63
2.Sara O'Brien GBTC 13.46
3.Meri Silberstein 13.93 
4.Adeline Kuo 14.03 
5.Sabra Hawkes 15.82


2-
1.Kwesi Boatang GBTC 11.14
2.Keith Palmer 12.05
3.Max Martinson 12.62
3.Tom Gillen 42 MVTC 13.66
4.Tucker Taft 52 MVTC 13.69
5.Ibrahiym Muhamad 16 CJ 14.01

3 - 
1.Carlos Olivero 11.75
2.Steve Nolan 18 12.09
3.Sean Dolan 12.24
4.Doug Bailey 12.28

4 - 
1.Sidney Fisher 9 CJ 15.15
2.Jakia Taylor  CJ 16.12
3.Maya Halprin Adams 10 CJ 17.30
4.Esmeralda Asprilla 9 CJ 17.39
5.Devein Pascual 10 CJ 17.74

5 - 
1.Alix Flores 8 CJ 20.69
2.Maya Noame 8 21.98
3.Leah Penn 5 CJ 22.92
4.Zaida Block 8 CJ 23.25
5.Charlotte Sykes 8 25.30

6 - 
1.Dawnte Burnett 7 CJ 16.35
2.Davernshy Charles 9 CJ 16.87
3.Alex Kulakov 10 18.93
4.Ayub Farah 8 CJ 19.92
5.Devin Pascual 6 20.93
6.Drew Butler 8 NH 21.48
7.Henderson Sykes 7 CJ 25.15

7 - 
1.Jordan Samuels 11 Cj 14.16
2.Chad Martin 11 CJ 15.79
3.Rashaad Penn 11 CJ 16.09
4.Kayson Achille 11 CJ 17.81

8 - 
1.Isaiah Penn 14 CJ 12.92
2.Manuel Asprilla 14 CJ 12.95
3.Ralph Ayala 12 Cj 13.31
4.Monet Braithwaite 14 cj 13.32 F
5.Michael Whelton 13 GSF 13.45

110 Hurdles
1.Max Martinson 16.53; 2.Keith Palmer 17.09; 3.Sean Dolan 17.39

200
1-
1.Carlos Olivera 23.6
2.Doug Bailey 24.4
3.Manuel Asprilla 14 CJ 26.4
4.Monet Brathwaite 14 CJ 26.7
5.Sara O'Brien GBTC 27.4
6.Tom Gillen 52 MVTC 27.;9
7.Adeline Kuo 29.3
8.Sabra Hawkes 32.6

2 - 1.Gail Johns-Rees 52 MVTC 31.5; 2.Kimberly William 52 MVTC 34.7

400
1 - 
1.Dalonte Burnett 7 CJ 1:18.2
2.Davernshy Charles 9 CJ 1:29.9
3.Ayub Farah 8 CJ 1:38.8
4.Devin Pascual 6 1:47.8
5.Drew Butler 8 NH 1:51.5

2 - 
1.Maya Halprin-Adams 10 CJ 1:26.6
2.Esmeralda Asprilla 9 CJ 1:29.4
3.Sydney Fisher 9 CJ 1:31.4
4.Devein Pascual 10 CJ 1:39.9
5.Jakiya Taylor 10 1:43.2
6.Alix Flores 8 CJ 1:57.5
7.Maya Noame 8 CJ 2:11.2
8.Zaida Black 8 CJ 2:15.4 

3 -
1.Isaiah Penn 14 CJ 1:04.05
2.Jordan Samuels 11 CJ 1:06.84
3.Ralph Ayala 12 CJ 1:08.11
4.Ibrahim Muhamad 16 CJ 1:09.18
5.Chad Martin 11 CJ 1:21.85
6.Rashaad Penn 11 CJ 1:35.95
7.Kayson Achille 11 CJ 1:43.72

4 - 
1.Rachel Nyakako 13 PTC 1:07.52
2.Katelynn Gatchell 14 PTC 1:08.57
3.Emily Pitzi 12 PTC 1:20.58
4.Kimberly Williams 52 MVTC 1:21.47
5.Barbara Grandberg 57 SRR 1:41.22

5 -
1.Sarah O'Brien GBTC 1:00.03
2.Dacia Taylor GBTC 1:00.15
3.Warren Graff 61 MVTC 1:02.45
4.Allison McCabe GBTC 1:07.68
5.Deanna Clark GBTC 1:07.89
6.Katie Famous GBTC 1:11.66
7.Gail Johns-Rees 52 MVTC 1:12.22

6 -
1.Davis Chill GBTC 52.03
2.Steve Nolan 18 54.75
3.Michael Clark CR 58.45
4.Roger Pierce 62 MVTC 59.29
5.Josh Seeherman GBTC 1:00.31
6.Tucker Taft 54 MVTC 1:00.40
7.Eric Bucher 48 MVTC 1:00.57
8.Bruno Marino 52 1:04.08
9.David Wood 1:13.11

800
Women 
1.Sarah Swan Lakewood CAN 2:25.31
2.Samantha Chase 16 EE 2:34.75
3.Meredith Silbestein 2:36.01
4.Emma MacDonald 17 EE 2:36.83
5.Ellen Silveira 2:41.43
6.Brielle Butler 13 CJ 2:42.01
7.Kaitlyn Power 16 EE 2:44.10

Men
1.Ian Smith 48 MVTC 2:07.91
2.Alex Tarhoff 18 2:08.66
3.Anthony Gonsalves 18 2:09.15
4.Kevin Whelan GBTC 2:09.90
5.Tharindu Weereeesinghe 14 CJ 2:11.52
6.Lary Pistrant 49 PTC 2:13.65
7.Jeff Rockwood BN 2:16.19
8.Dave Neumann 47 MVTC 2:19.43
9.Josh Seeherman GBTC 2:24.94
10.Michael Whelton 13 GSF 2:42.43
11.Noah Miller-Medzon 10 CJ 2:52.31

Mile 
Women - 
1.Gretchen Chick GBTC 5:11.90
2.Alyse Rocco 17, 5:13.22
3.Allison McCabe GBTC, 5:22.28
4.Katie Famous GBTC, 5:23.10
5.Laura Hayden GBTC, 5:23.19
6. Lapped Runner? 
7.Elleree Erdos 17 5:26.55
8.Katelin Invernizzi BN 5:41.94
9.Jenny Donnelly EE 15 5:43.97
10.Megha Doshi GBTC 5:46.11
11.Katie Fobert 5:56.21
12.Hillary Holloway 7:18.22
13.Barbara Grandberg 57 SRR 7:32.85
Vanessa Craig  CR ?

Men - 
1.Ryan Aschenbrenner GBTC 4:44.5h
2.Adam Harder 43 4:51.79
3.Brad Kozel 4:53.10
4.Anthony Gonsalves 5:05.68
5.Brian Hare 42 GBTC 5:14.52
6.Josh Seeherman GBTC 5:16.78
7.Michael Clark CR 5:18.09
8.Jim Richardson CR 5:23.65
9.Mark Shiffer CR 5:39.16
10.Katie Carlson 14 PTC 5:49.76
11.Tom Hancock 43 CR 6:09.61
12.Noah Miller-Medzon 10 CJ 6:13.60
13.Bill Besien CR 6:31.51

2 Mile -  1.Craig Fram 48 WRT 10:32.82; 2.Craig Fram Jr 15  10:32.91

Mile Race Walk - 1.Shannon O'Donnell 11 PTC 10:44.57

4x100 Relay - Youth: 1.CJ 60.1; 2.CJ 1:25.0; 3.CJ 1:29.2; 4.CJ 1:29.4; 5.CJ 1:37.3
4x100 Relay - Adult: Ad Hoc, 58.9

Long Jump - Adult - 1.Brian Rowles 18'7 1/2"

Long Jump - Youth - 1.Michael Whelton 12'9 3/4"; 2.Drew Butler 8'6"

BN   Boston North
CJ   Cambridge Jets
CR   Community Running
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Greater Boston TC
GSF  Granite State Flash
MVTC Mass Velocity TC
NH   Nitehawks Sports Club
PTC  Princeton TC

Thanks for participating; New England Championships on June 17

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!