2006 TechTrack Youth Meet
M.I.T., Cambridge MA
Sunday, January 15, 2006

Open
Mile Walk
1.Matthew Forgues 7:46.8; 2.Lauren Forgues 7:49.0; 3.Adam Staier, 8:05.1;
4.Kate Dickenson, 8:22.5; 5.Sara Adams, 9:35.0.

GIRLS
55
1.Sierra Leone Cunningham 96 PC 9.06; 2.Ashley Smith 96 CJ 9.77; 3.Claire Milne 98 10.72;
4.Paige Brazina 98 Nite 11.06; 5.Cara Fischetti 99 Nite 14.31

1.Sidney Fisher 97 CJ 8.96; 2.Jakiya Taylor 96 CJ 9.23; 3.Esmeralda Aspirella 98 CJ 9.34;
4.LAC? 9.39; 5.Stephanie Lukez 96 LAC 9.82; 6.?? 9.97

1.Ariana Fiorello 94 LAC 8.36; 2.Dakota Dailey Harris 94 8.60; 3.Talia rickin 95 LAC 9.42;
4.Chelsea Smith 94 CJ 9.43; 5.Stephanie Yost 94 LAC 9.56;

1.Shakiyla Woods 92 CJ 8.28; 2.Leah Sax 92 Nite 8.33; 3.Anna Lemp 92 LAC 8.43;

1.Cassandra Ryding 91 Nite 7.83; 2.Shaquila Anderson 93 CJ 8.35; 3.Liane Devereaux 92 NTC 8.41;
4.Katie Cataldo 93 8.72.

200
1.Sierra Leone Cunningham 96 PC 34.01; 2.Jakiya Taylor 96 CJ 35.04; 3.Stephanie Lukez 96 LAC 37.57;
4.Ashley Smith 96 CJ 37.65; 5.Claire Milne 98 40.32; 6.Paige Brazina 98 Nite 41.77

1.Sidney Fisher 97 CJ 35.93; 2.Lynelle Lee 96 CJ 37.57; 3.Esmeralda Aspirilla 98 CJ 40.02;
4.Alixandra C-Flores 99 CJ 46.85; 5.Cara Fischetti 99 Nite 58.37

1.Nia Ruth 95 NH 33.60; 2.Talia Richkin 95 LAC 35.13; 3.Whitney Curtis 95 NH 35.86;
4.Saaya Maeda 95 LAC 37.37

1.Arianna Fiorello 94 LAC 31.08; 2.Kellie Davis 94 NH 32.74; 3.Chelsea Smith 97 CJ 37.52;
4.Ryan Helle 94 CJ 39.37

1.Monet Braithwaite 92 LAC 29.27; 2.Shaquila Anderson 93 CJ 29.77; 3.Shakiyla Woods 92 CJ 30.70;
4.Anna Lemp 92 LAC 30.81; 5.Liann Devereaux 92 NTC 31.01; 6.left the area 37.59

1.Amodhi Weeresinghe 92 29.00; 2.Cassandra Ryding 91 Nite 29.60; 3.Tyler Hull 92 PC 33.63;
4.Mika Maeda 91 LAC 35.13; 5.Kaitlyn Godin 91 Rutland 40.40

400
1.Sidney Curtis 95 NH 1:16.04 ;2.Gabrielle Curtis 97 NH 1:20.88; 3.Hannah Tighe 95 PC 1:24.78;
4.Caitlin Pigott 95 LAC 1:24.90
1.Dakota Dailey Harris 94 1:08.03; 2.Chantal Adams 94 NH 1:11.03; 3.Kalie Boyne 94 CJ 1:13.62;
4.Brianna sims 94 NH 1:14.72; 5.Stephanie Yost 94 LAC 1:16.75

1.Monet Braithwaite 92 1:05.26; 2.Katie Cataldo 93 1:09.11; 3.Emily Laplant 92 PAL 1:10.86;
4.Tyler Hull 92 PC 1:16.21

800
1.Paige Almeida 94 2:42.34; 2.Samantha Eisele 93 PC 2:45.37; 3.Evelina Yokinovich 95 CJ 2:46.12;
4.Camille Godbillot 94 LAC 2:47.54; 5.Faith Richardson 92 NTC 2:49.37; 6.Victoria Godbillot 95 LAC 2:49.67;
7.Date Connolly 92 NTC 2:50.46; 8.Brianna Simms 94 NH 2:53.17; 9.Kalie Boyne 94 CJ 2:53.67;
10.Sidney Curtis 95 NH 3:04.24; 11.Chantal Adams 94 NH 3:08.92; 12.Lindsey Hall 94 NTC 3:09.88;
13.Gabrielle Curtis 97 NH 3:18.11; 14.Hannah Tighe 95 PC 3:26.25.

Mile
94-95  1.Victoria Godbillot 95 LAC5:52.59; 2.Kellie Davis 94 NH 5:52.89; 3.Camille Godbillot 94 LAC 6:11.72;
4.Saaya Maeda 95 LAC 6:24.91; 5.Caitlin Pigott 95 LAC 6:30.24; 6.Nia Ruth 95 NH 6:44.41;
7.Whitney Curtis 95 NH 6:44.82; 8.Ryan Helle 94 7:02.44; 9.Lee Milne 95 7:06.41.

90-93 1.Meaghan Krueger 91 NTC 5:32.87; 2.Alyse Rocco 89 5:33.11; 3.Paige Almeida 94 5:42.34;
4.Samantha Eisele 93 PC 5:53.50; 5.Faith Richardson 92 NTC 5:57.28; 6.Kate Connolly 92 NTC 6:18.96;
7.Mika Maeda 91 LAC 6:19.14; 8.Jane Milne 92 NTC 6:23.43; 9.Rie Maeda 93 LAC 6:34.23


4x200
Cambridge Jets 2:04.70; 2.New Haven AGAA 2:11.66; 3.Liberty AC 2:22.14; 4.Liberty AC 2:22.32;
5.Cambridge Jets 2;27.78; 6.New Haven 2;29.13

Long Jump
b.96+: Stephane Lukez 96 LAC 8'2.5"; Paige Brazina 98 Nite 6'7.5";
b.94-95: Ariana Fiorello 94 LAC 10'11.5"; Saaya Maeda 95 LAC 8'5.75"; Camille Godbillot 94 LAC 8'4.5";
Victoria Godbillot 95 LAC 8'3.5"; Talia Richkin 95 LAC 7'9.5";
b.92-93: Anna Lemp 92 LAC 12'6.5"; Katie Cataldo 93 12'6"; Leah Sax 92 Nite 12'1";
Liann Devereaux 92 NTC 11'10.5"; Emily Laplant 92 PAL 11'7.5"; Sloane Brazina 93 Nite 11'.5";
b.90-91: Cassandra Ryding 91 Nite 13'8.5";

Shot Put
b.94-95: Hannah Brigham 94 Nite 12'2.5"
b.90-91: Kaitlyn Godin 91 Rut 19'9.5"

BOYS

55
1.Glenn Smith 97 CJ 9.20; 2.TyQuan Culburt 96 CJ 9.41; 3.Devante Perez-Holliman 96 11.08;
4.Josh Senat 00 CJ 11.57; 5.Alixandra C-Flores 99 CJ (F) 11.77;  6.Joshua Rizika 00 15.82.

1.Dylan Cyprien 98 CJ 9.20; 2.Benjamin Platt 96 GSF 9.62; 3.Jeffrey Mathieu 11.08; 4.Ethan Platt 99 12.11.

1.Ralph Ayala 94 CJ 8.13; 2.Avery Mclean 95 CJ 8.18; 3.Gregory Johnson 94 CJ 8.38;
4.Patrick Culburt 94 CJ 8.55; 5.Lee Milne 95 8.98.
1.Leroy Robinson 94 8.23; 2.Aaron Roseman 95 8.98; 3.Drew Walker 94 CJ 9.22; 4.Nick Fermia 94 Nite 9.23;
5.Rockeem Robinson 95 9.92.

1.Manuel Asprilla 93 CJ 7.98; 2.Stephen Pawlak 93 Nite 8.57; 3.Nick Fischetti 93 Nite 8.68;
4.Kyle Lee 93 CJ 9.05; 5.Tim Walsh 93 Nite 10.13.
1.Darryl White 92 CJ 7.51; 2.Chris Bojanic 90 Nite 7.73

200
1.TyQuan Culburt 96 CJ 34.34; 2.Dylan Cyprien 98 CJ 34.39; 3.Myles Levy 96 PC 38.12;
4.Jeffrey Mathieu 96 CJ 43.17; 5.Joshua Senat 00 CJ 43.22; 6.Ezra Truneh 97 Nite 48.87.

1.Sebastien Robert 96 CJ 34.60; 2.Glenn Smith 97 CJ 35.50; 3.D'Andre Gibbs 97 NH 38.03;
4.Rodney Arnold 97 NH 38.19; 5.Devante Perez Holliman 96 44.18.

1.Leroy Robinson 94 30.97; 2.Lee Milne 95 32.63; 3.Nick Femia 94 Nite 33.14; 4.Drew Walker 94 CJ;
5.Rockeem Robinson 95 38.74.

1.Avery McLean 95 CJ 29.67; 2.Ralph Ayala 94 CJ 29.92; 3.Gregory Jackson 94 CJ 30.37;
4.Patrick Culburt 94 CJ 31.93; 5.Mitch Welsh 95 CJ 34.47;
1.Chris Bojanic 90 Nite 26.97; 2.Manuel Asprilla 93 CJ 27.73; 3.Stephen Pawlak 93 Nite 32.19;
4.Kyle Lee 93 CJ 34:30; 5.Eamon Cullinane 92 Lynx 34.95; 6.Tim Walsh 93 Nite 37.62

400
1996+
1.Sebastien Robert 96 CJ 1:16.87; 2.Matt Fischetti 96 Nite, 1:22.54; 3.Rodney Arnold 97 NH 1:26.80;
4.Elijah Bucher 96 Nite 1:29.13; 5.Dandrea Gibbs 97 NH 1:30.69

1.Noah Miller Medzon 97 CJ 1:19.71; 2.Myles Levy 96 PC 1:25.48; 3.Benjamin Platt 96 GSF 1:34.09;
4.Ezra Truneh 97 Nite 1:48.99

1.Avery Walker 92 CJ 1:08.84; 2.Irvans Cyprien 94 CJ 1:11.15; 3.Eamon Cullinane 92 1:13.03;
Alex Zimmer 94 CJ 1:17.22; 5.Mitch Welsh 95 CJ 1:17.26

800
1.Irvans Cyprien 94 CJ 2:46.69; 2.Amos Cariati 96 PC 2;55.27; 3.Scott Brazina 95 Nite 2:57.52;
4.Arthur Whitehead 95 Nite 3:02.33; 5.Elijah Bucher 96 Nite 3:02.40; 6.Noah Miller Medzon 97 CJ 3:05.93;
7.Benjamin Platt 96 GSF 3:08.62; 8.Rodney Arnold 97 NH 3:11.76; 9.Anthony Aguire 97 Nite 3:30.37

1.Danny Lechleider 92 CJ 2:39.92; 2.Avery Walker 92 CJ 2:45.84; 3.Grant Fisher 92 CJ 2:56.83;
4.Robert Royall 93 PC 2:57.53; 5.Alex Zimmer 94 CJ 3:12.57

Mile
1.Ruben Villarreal Halprin 92 CJ 5:23.38; 2.Ben Zackin 91 5:25.73; 3.Sharindu Weeresinghe 93 5:58.80;
4.Scott Brazina 95 Nite 6:06.55; 5.Amos Cariati 96 PC 6:07.89; 6.Robert Royall 93 PC 6:39.04;
7.Jake Reynolds 94 Spar 6:52.28

4 x 200
1.Cambridge Jets 2:07.58; 2.Cambridge Jets 2:25.04; 3.Nitehawks 2:25.92; 4.Nitehawkws 2:29.06

Long Jump
b.94-95: Ralph Ayala 94 CJ 13'4.75"; Avery McLean 95 CJ 12'9.25"; Scott Brazina 95 Nite 12'2";
Mitch Welsh 95 CJ 11'2"; Nick Femia 94 Nite 10'5";
b.92-93: Manuel Asp;rilla 93 CJ 13'6.5"; Stephen Pawlak 93 Nite 12'10.25"; Nick Fischetti 93 Nite 12'8.25";
Grant Fisher 92 CJ 12'3"; Tim Walsh 93 Nite 9'9.5"

Shot Put
b.96+:  Matt Fischetti 96 Nite 19'10"; Ezra Truneh 97 Nite 16'1";
b.94-95:  Ralph Ayala 94 CJ 27'6"; Arthur Whitehead 95 Nite 15'3";
b.92-93:  Nick Fischetti 93 Nite 24'2.5"; Eamon Cullinane 92 Lynx 19'1"

CLUBS
CJ - Cambridge Jets
GSF - Granite State Flash
LAC - Liberty AC
NH - New Haven AGAA
NTC - Needham TC
Nite- Nitehawks
PAL - Nashua PAL
PC - Providence Cobras
Rut - Rutland TC
Spar - Spartan AC