USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2006

!-- Scroll down for Meets 2 and 3 --!

MIT Mini-meet
Wednesday, May 17, 2006

100 Meters
Ht 1
Amodhi Weeresinghe 92 CJ   13.0
Monet Braithwaite  92 CJ   13.7
Shaquila Anderson  93 CJ   14.2
Katharina Quintus  79 GBTC 14.4
Shakiyla Woods     92 CJ   14.7
Sabra Hawkes       88      15.9
Brie Riley         93 TNT  16.1
Carmella Philippe  91 CJ   16.3

Ht 2
Sotiris Pintzopoulos 82    11.5
Kojo Gyasi         85 GBTC 11.7
Maurice Rogers     84 CCRI 12.0
Ghayis Abduljaemi  82      12.2
Rob Porcaro        54      13.4

Ht 3
Sydney Fisher      96 CJ   16.8
Jakiya Taylor      96 CJ   17.3
Lynelle Lee        96 CJ   17.8
Ashley Smith       96 CJ   18.6
Esmeralda Asprilla 98 CJ   19.4

Ht 4
Alaiyah Wilson     94 CJ   15.9
Evelina Yakimovich 95 CJ   16.1
Elizabeth Munafo   92 TNT  16.8
Dominique Dozier   90 TNT  17.1
Amelia Ragon       95 CJ   17.7
Meredith Tate      94 TNT  17.8

Ht 5
Sebastien Robert   96 CJ   15.7
Glenn Smith        97 CJ   16.1
Dylan cyprien      98 CJ   16.3
Davernshy Charles  97 CJ   17.9
Davonte Burnett    00 CJ   18.3
Kayson Achille     96 CJ   18.7

Ht 6
Avery McLean       95 CJ   15.1
Irvans Cyprien     94 CJ   15.5
William Harris     94 CJ   15.7

Ht 7
Ruben Vilarreal    92 CJ   13.8
Manuel Asprilla    93 CJ   14.4
Tharindu Weeresinghe 93 CJ 14.8
Josiah Boedecke    92 TNT  15.0
Kyle Lee           93 CJ   15.5
Avery Walker       92 CJ   16.7
Donald McAulay     91 TNT  20.8

Ht 8
Darryl White       92 CJ   12.6
Brendan Doherty    89 TNT  13.3
Benjamin Harris    93 TNT  13.4
Jonathan Tonello   90 TNT  14.1

400
Ht 1
Sydney Fisher      96 CJ   1:22.6
Natalie deMacedo   94 TNT  1:23.4
Jakiya Taylor      96 CJ   1:18.3
Meredith Tate      94 TNT  1:30.0
Lynelle Lee        96 CJ   1:32.5
Esmeralda Asprilla 98 CJ   1:34.2
Ashley Smith       96 CJ   1:37.9

Ht 2
Shaquila Anderson  93 CJ   1:06.4
Monet Braithwaite  92 CJ   1:06.8
Shakiyla Woods     92 CJ   1:09.7
Alaiyah Wilson     94 CJ   1:21.5
Amelia Ragon       95 CJ   1:30.7
Carmella Philippe  91 CJ   1:52.8

Ht 3
Caroline Occean       GBTC 1:08.1
Jennifer Lee          GBTC 1:08.3

Ht 4
Dylan cyprien      98 CJ   1:22.6
Glenn Smith        97 CJ   1:22.9
Davernshy Charles  97 CJ   1:31.1
Davonte Burnett    00 CJ   1:36.1
Kayson Achille     96 CJ   1:51.4

Ht 5
Manuel Asprilla    93 CJ   1:09.3
Josiah Boedecke    92 TNT  1:11.0
Avery McLean       95 CJ   1:17.0
Kyle Lee           93 CJ   1:20.6
Jared Shaughnessy  94 TNT  1:20.9

Ht 6
David Cahilll      76 GBTC   51.5
Dana Bellows       77 GBTC   54.1
Maurice Rogers     84 CCRI   56.2
Josh Seeherman     79 GBTC   56.4
Sotiris Pintzopoulos 82      57.0
Charlie Silva      81 BN     57.2
Will Schild        80 BN     58.0
Darryl White       92 CJ     59.4

800
Ht 1
Jennifer Lee       82 GBTC 2:29.6
Caroline Occean    80 GBTC 2:30.7
Rhetta Nadas       89      2:33.7
Samantha Chase     88      2:39.7
Evelina Yakimovich 95 CJ   2:48.5

Ht 2
Matt Sullivan      77 AE   2:05.8
Graham Eaton       83 BN   2:10.9
Casey Carroll              2:13.2
Jeff Rockwood         BN   2:19.2
Josh Seeherman        GBTC 2:20.2
Ruben Vilarreal    92 CJ   2:21.3
Tharindu Weeresinghe 93 CJ 2:26.4
Avery Walker       92 CJ   2:49.7
Irvans Cyprien     94 CJ   2:55.5
Sebastien Robert   96 CJ   3:19.9

Mile
Garrett Wagner        AE   4:41.0
Casey Carroll              4:52.0
Andy Rogovin          GBTC 5:00.4
Bill Newsham          GBTC 5:10.8
Jeff Rockwood         BN   5:17.7
Aaron Binkley         GBTC 5:24.7
Josh Seeherman        GBTC 5:25.5
Jennifer Lee          GBTC 5:43.3
Tom Derderian         GBTC 5:44.9
Jared Shaughnessy  94 TNT  6:27.2
Leah Fitzhenry     91 TNT  6:50.0

2 Mile
Katelin Invernizzi    BN  13:13.0
Marissa Petrillo      BN  13:19.3

4x100
1.Cambridge Jets girls       54.3
2.TNT boys                   55.5
3.Cambridge Jets boys        56.6
4.TNT girls                1:08.4

Long Jump
Leah Fitzhenry     91 TNT  11'11 1/2"
Brie Riley         93 TNT  11'3'
Natalie deMacedo   94 TNT  10'11 1/2"
Meredith Tate      94 TNT   9'11"

Benjamin Harris    91 TNT  15'0 1/4"
Jonathan Tonello   90 TNT  14'10 3/4'
Brendan Doherty    89 TNT  14'6 1/2"
Josiah Boedecke    92 TNT  13'3 3/4"
William Harris     94 TNT  11'1 1/2"
Jared Shaughnessy  94 TNT  10'8 1/4"

Teams:
AE Athletics East
BN Boston North
CJ Cambridge Jets
GBTC Greater Boston TC
TNT TNT Christian - Plymouth


MIT Mini-meet
Wednesday, May 24, 2006

100 Meters Ht 1
Zac Traina                 10.8
David Blau                 11.1
Thad Wozniak               11.4
Anthony Teixeira           11.6
Maurice Rogers        CCRI 11.8
Gha-is Abduljaemi          12.3
Brendan Doherty       TNT  13.0

Dacia Taylor          GBTC 12.8
Josette Pierre Louis  AE   12.9
Bob Segal             MV   13.7
Gary Snyder           GBTC 14.7
Sabra Hawkes               15.7

Roger Pierce          MV   12.4
Carroll Blake         MV   12.9
Charles Kelley        MV   13.0
Tom Cunningham        MV   13.3


Benjamin Harris    91 TNT  13.2
Jonathan Tonelli   90 TNT  13.7
Josiah Goedecke    92 TNT  14.2
Will Harris        94 TNT  15.0
Donald McAuley     92 TNT  19.2

Brianna Riley      93 TNT  16.2
Dominique Dozier   90 TNT  16.5

400  Ht 1
Jared Shaughnessy  94 TNT  1:15.8
Meredith Tate      94 TNT  1:17.4
Natalie deMacedo   94 TNT  1:17.4

400 Ht 2
Warren Graff          MV   61.7
Dacia taylor          GBTC 63.4
Bob Segal             MV   65.3
Meagan Hostetter      BN   69.7

400 Ht 3
Maurice Rogers        CCRI 55.7
Charlie Silva         BN   57.1
Gha-is Abduljaemi          58.9
Josh Seeherman        GBTC 59.3
Aaron Binkley         GBTC 60.4
Tom Cunningham        MV   62.0

400 Ht 4
Dave Cahill           GBTC 52.2
Jeff Rockwood         BN   56.5
Carroll Blake         MV   57.0
Charles Kelly         MV   59.3
Roger Pierce          MV   59.1

800
Brian Freitas      88      2:01.1
Michael Panas         GBTC 2:06.0
Casey Carroll              2:06.8
Jeff Cullinane             2:16.0
Josh Seeherman        GBTC 2:18.1
Aaron Binkley         GBTC 2:20.7
Rhetta Nadas       89      2:37.6
Katelin Invernizzi    BN   2:44.8
Mithu Lahiri          GBTC 3:50.2

Mile
Jeff Cullinane             5:07.6
Aaron Binkley         GBTC 5:24.6
Josh Seherman         GBTC 5:24.8
cam Manning           SSAC 5:29.1
Scott Alexanderson         5:58.4
Marissa Petrillo        BN 6:16.4

4x100
1.Engineers                  42.9
2.TNT boys                   56.3
4.TNT girls                1:04.2

Long Jump - Adult
Thad Wozniak             21'5 1/2"
Zac Traina               20'6 1/2"
Anthony Teixeira         19'7 3/4"
Patrick Kenney        BN 17'1"
Kenny Rosche             16'11 1/4"
Scott Alexanderson       11'7 1/2"

Long Jump - Youth
Brendan Doherty    89 TNT  16'0"
Benjamin Harris    91 TNT  15'6"
Jonathan Tonelli   90 TNT  14'1 3/4"
Leah Fitzhenry     91 TNT  12'8 1/2"
Will Harris        94 TNT  11'7 3/4"
Natalie deMacedo   94 TNT  11'3"
Brianna Riley      93 TNT  10'2"
Meredith Tate      94 TNT   9'8 1/4"
Jared Shaughnessy  94 TNT   9'3"
Josiah Goedecke    92      Foul

Teams:
AE   Athletics East
BN   Boston North
GBTC Greater Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
SSAC Somerville Striders
TNT  TNT Christian - Plymouth

MIT Mini-meet #3
Wednesday, May 31, 2006

USATF New England Mini-Meet #3
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA
Wednesday, May 31, 2006

Thanks to officials Whitey King, Justin Kuo, Paul Smith
This is the end of the 2006 series

Fully Automatic Times where 100ths indicated
Wind = against

100 Ht 1
Zac Traina                 11.57
Jesse Sparks      90       11.63
Darius Velez      87       11.72
Maurice Rogers             12.08
Brandon Davis     88       12.44
Thierno Mbacke       GBTC  12.47
Josette Pierre-Louis AE    12.93
Kasey Hill                 13.01

100 Ht 2
Claude Montura    88       12.25
Roger Pierce      44 MV    12.93
Ross McDonald     91       13.03
Charles Kelley    54 MV    13.25
Bob Segal         53 MV    13.38
Brendan Doherty   89 TNT   13.97
Sabra Hawkes      88       16.08

100 Ht 3
Josiah Goedecke   92 TNT  15.11
Elizabeth Munato  92 TNT  16.39
Brianna Riley     93 TNT  16.40
Dominique Dozier  90 TNT  16.91
Meredith Tate     94 TNT  18.13
Donald McCauley   91 TNT  20.35

100 Hurdles
Kasey Hill                15.60

110 Hurdles
Thierno Mbacke       GBTC 16.09
Francis Shen         GBTC 16.58

200 Ht 1
Roger Pierce      44 MV   26.0
Charles Kelley    54 MV   26.6
Carroll Blake     50 MV   27.7
Cochise McBride   54 MV   28.2
Bob Pomeroy       62 SRR  29.0
Bob Segal         53 MV   29.3

200 Ht 2
Jesse Sparks      90      23.6
Maurice Rogers            24.2
Claude Montura    88      25.0
Patrick Michel    88      25.5
Josette Pierre-Louis AE   26.7

400 Ht 2
Francis Shen         GBTC 50.93
David Cahill         GBTC 51.01
Kevin Dunbar         CAN  52.67
Patrick Michel    88      55.00
Maurice Rogers            56.81
Casey Carroll        PRMM 57.10

400 Ht 2
Ben Finch         91      56.52
Carroll Blake     40 MV   57.12
Charlie Silva        BN   57.49
Charles Kelley    54 MV   58.27
Cochise McBride   54 MV   61.97
Bob Pomeroy       62 SRR  62.08
Bob Segal         53 MV   64.68
John Thornton     49      65.03

800
Adam Travis       88      2:04.30
Dana Bellows         GBTC 2:07.31
Amy Schneeberg       CAN  2:21.56
Jeff Rockwood        BN   2:27.66
Mithu Lahiri         GBTC 3:55.84

Mile
Andy Rogovin      58 GBTC 5:01.95
Jeff Rockwood        BN   5:18.87
James Britton        SRR  5:29.13
Graham Eaton         BN   5:54.41
Katelin Invernizzi   BN   6:09.84
Jared Shaughnessy 94 TNT  6:15.50
Marisa Petrillo      BN   6:16.63
Leah Fitzhenry    91 TNT  6:30.53

4x100
Cambridge                  45.6
All Stars CoEd             46.3
TNT Boys                   59.2
TNT Girls                  66.2

Long Jump
Kasey Hill                 17'2 1/2"
Ross McDonald     91       18'2 1/2"
Ben Finch         91       14'11"

Brendan Doherty   89 TNT   12'9 1/2"
Leah Fitzhenry    91 TNT   12'9"
Josiah Goedecke   92 TNT   12'2"
Brianna Riley     93 TNT   10'4"
Jared Shaughnessy 94 TNT   10'2"
Meredith Tate     94 TNT    8'11"
Eliabeth Munato   92 TNT    8'2 1/2"

Teams:
AE   Athletics East
BN   Boston North
CAN  Canada
GBTC Greater Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
PRMM PR Moose Milers
SRR  Somerville Road Runners
TNT  TNT Christian - Plymouth

Thanks for participating; New England Championships on June 18 at M.I.T
Junior Olympics June 17 at Fitchburg State College

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!