TechTrack Youth Meet, MIT, Cambridge MA
Sunday, January 16, 2005

55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 an unknown                   Unattached               11.74
  2 Isabel Prego              98 Needham TC               12.05
  3 Paige Brazina             98 Nitehawks TC             13.96
  4 Sasha Rizika              02 Unattached               21.09
  5 Cecilia Barnes            99 Unattached               48.00
Section  2
  1 Liann Devereux            92 Needham TC                8.62
  2 Rebecca Shenton              Nitehawks TC             10.35
  3 Gabi Prego                95 Needham TC               10.84
Section  3
  1 Anna Papperport           92 Liberty AC                7.98
  2 Aimee Rideout             92 Liberty AC                8.12
  3 Diamond Channel Rodgers   92 Unattached                8.17
  4 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC                9.32
Section  4
  1 another athlete              Unattached                8.62
  2 Sean Greene               92 Nitehawks TC              8.96
  3 Andy Ashlock              93 Unattached                9.00
  4 ah Miller-Medzon          97 Cambridge Jets            9.83
  5 Ezra Truneh                  Nitehawks TC             12.31

200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Shannon O'Donnell         95 Princeton TC             36.07
  2 Lindsey Hall              94 Needham TC               37.41
  3 Gabi Prego                95 Needham TC               42.44
  4 Isabel Prego              98 Needham TC               42.70
  5 Paige Brazina             98 Nitehawks TC             45.90
  6 Cecilia Barnes            99 Unattached               55.16
  7 an unknown                   Unattached             1:32.46
Section  2
  1 MeLyssa McFayden          91 Unattached               30.92
  2 Leah Vakelich             93 Nashua Pal               31.93
  3 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC               32.90
  4 Lauren Brill              90 Princeton TC             32.91
  5 Sloane Brazina            93 Nitehawks TC             34.89
  6 Rebecca Shenton              Nitehawks TC             41.38
Section  3
  1 Anna Papperport           92 Liberty AC               29.24
  2 Lauren Shoemaker          92 Nashua Pal               30.47
  3 Diamond Channel Rodgers   92 Unattached               31.02
  4 Alexandra Chmura          92 Nashua Pal               32.76
  5 Amanda Pease              93 Liberty AC               34.46
  6 Andi Marion               92 Nashua Pal               35.51
Section  4
  1 ah Miller-Medzon          97 Cambridge Jets           38.19
  2 Austin O'Donnell          95 Unattached               41.53
  3 Parker O'Donnell          96 Princeton TC             43.48
  4 Ezra Truneh                  Nitehawks TC             49.95
Section  5
  1 Christopher Halsted       92 Nitehawks TC             31.83
  2 Tom Boucher               89 Unattached               31.97
  3 Tyler Gregory             92 Nitehawks TC             32.28
  4 Sean Greene               92 Nitehawks TC             32.41
  5 Cal Mitchell              91 Princeton TC             32.60

400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chelsea Shoemaker         96 Nashua Pal             1:23.40
  2 Marie Morrier             96 Nashua Pal             1:28.40
  3 Brette Chmura             96 Nashua Pal             1:33.75
Section  2
  1 Erika Livermore           93 Nashua Pal             1:12.31
  2 Sloane Brazina            93 Nitehawks TC           1:15.92
  3 Andrea Keklak             93 Nitehawks TC           1:16.87
  4 Mikaela Prego             93 Needham TC             1:19.26
  5 Lindsey Hall              94 Needham TC             1:25.88
Section  3
  1 MeLyssa McFayden          91 Unattached             1:05.79
  2 Kaitlin Dresser           92 Nashua Pal             1:09.97
  3 Emily LaPlant             92 Nashua Pal             1:12.11
  4 Liann Devereux            92 Needham TC             1:14.18
  5 Andi Marion               92 Nashua Pal             1:16.95
Section  4
  1 Nick Fischetti            93 Nitehawks TC           1:15.35
  2 Scott Brazina             95 Nitehawks TC           1:17.57
  3 Max LaChance              96 Nitehawks TC           1:22.51
  4 Matthew Barnes            94 Nitehawks TC           1:23.48
Section  5
  1 Francis Hernandez         91 Nashua Pal             1:04.05
  2 Tom Schmitt               91 Princeton TC           1:08.38

1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alex McGrath              90 Granite State Fl       5:07.03
  2 Chris Merra               90 Granite State Fl       5:36.14
  3 Alec Barnes               92 Nitehawks TC           5:43.13
  4 Molly Pistrang            90 Needham TC             5:46.67
  5 Meghan Krueger            91 Needham TC             5:55.81
  6 Tyler Gregory             92 Nitehawks TC           5:58.55
  7 Alexandra Chmura          92 Nashua Pal             6:05.98
  8 Daniel Miller-Mezdon      92 Cambridge Jets         6:38.87
  9 Leah Vakelich             93 Nashua Pal             6:55.45

800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Livermore           93 Nashua Pal             2:59.28
  2 Mikaela Prego             93 Needham TC             2:59.69
  3 Chelsea Shoemaker         96 Nashua Pal             3:07.40
  4 Andrea Keklak             93 Nitehawks TC           3:08.98
  5 Marie Morrier             96 Nashua Pal             3:09.78
  6 Shannon O'Donnell         95 Princeton TC           3:12.13
  7 Lindsey Hall              94 Needham TC             3:32.00
  8 Brette Chmura             96 Nashua Pal             3:44.76
Section  2
  1 Molly Pistrang            90 Needham TC             2:39.37
  2 Meghan Krueger            91 Needham TC             2:44.18
  3 Kaitlin Dresser           92 Nashua Pal             2:45.95
  4 Lauren Shoemaker          92 Nashua Pal             2:59.11
  5 Emily LaPlant             92 Nashua Pal             3:01.18
  6 Amanda Pease              93 Liberty AC             3:09.16
Section  3
  1 Scott Brazina             95 Nitehawks TC           2:54.28
  2 Max LaChance              96 Nitehawks TC           3:11.53
  3 Matthew Fischetti         96 Nitehawks TC           3:16.31
  4 Eli Bucher                96 Nitehawks TC           3:30.47
  5 Parker O'Donnell          96 Princeton TC           4:06.84
Section  4
  1 Dominic Puleo             90 Granite State Fl       2:15.75
  2 Alec Barnes               92 Nitehawks TC           2:50.38
  3 Nick Trotto               92 Princeton TC           3:11.05
  4 Matthew Barnes            94 Nitehawks TC           3:15.81

800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Shannon O'Donnell         95 Princeton TC           5:02.36
  2 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC             5:12.59
  3 Lauren Brill              90 Princeton TC           5:25.72

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashua Pal  'C'                                     2:19.10
  2 Needham TC  'A'                                     2:23.86
  3 Nitehawks TC  'C'                                   2:26.35
  4 Nashua Pal  'D'                                     2:42.65
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:08.72
Section  2
  1 Granite State Flash  'A'                            2:06.13
  2 Princeton TC  'A'                                   2:07.91
  3 Nashua Pal  'A'                                     2:08.83
  4 Nitehawks TC  'A'                                   2:14.97
  5 Princeton TC  'B'                                   2:21.46
  6 Unattached  'B'                                     2:21.53
  7 Nitehawks TC  'B'                                   2:41.62

Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kaitlin Dresser           92 Nashua Pal            14-04.00
  2 Tyler Gregory             92 Nitehawks TC          13-06.00
  3 Sloane Brazina            93 Nitehawks TC          13-03.00
  4 Christopher Halsted       92 Nitehawks TC          13-02.00
  5 Alec Barnes               92 Nitehawks TC          12-07.00
  6 Scott Brazina             95 Nitehawks TC          11-10.00
  6 Nick Fischetti            93 Nitehawks TC          11-10.00
  6 Liann Devereux            92 Needham TC            11-10.00
  9 Andrea Keklak             93 Nitehawks TC          11-07.00
 10 Lauren Brill              90 Princeton TC          11-05.00
 11 Andy Ashlock              93 Unattached            11-03.50
 12 Nick Trotto               92 Princeton TC          10-06.00
 13 Matthew Barnes            94 Nitehawks TC           9-00.00
 14 Jenny Donnelly            91 Needham TC             9-08.00
 15 Matthew Fischetti         96 Nitehawks TC           8-06.00
 16 Rebecca Shenton              Nitehawks TC           7-09.00
 17 Gabi Prego                95 Needham TC             7-04.00
 18 Eli Bucher                96 Nitehawks TC           7-03.50
 19 ah Miller-Medzon          97 Cambridge Jets         7-00.00
 20 Paige Brazina             98 Nitehawks TC           6-10.00
 21 Ezra Truneh                  Nitehawks TC           6-00.00