2005 Outdoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, June 19

Hosted by USATF-NE at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge MA

                          USATF New England Outdoor Championships
                    MIT - Steinbrenner Track, Cambridge, MA  - 6/19/2005
                                        Results
                                WOMEN FOLLOWED BY MEN

 WOMEN
Team results (NE club members score 5-3-2-1)
Women: Greater Boston TC 80; Lincoln Tornado 19; Reebok Boston 17; Air Time Athletics 11;
Providence Cobras and Boston North 10; NE Walkers 7; Lynx Elite 6; PTI 5; BAA, Merrimack
Valley Striders and Cambridge Sports Union 3; Athletics East 2.

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Destiny Woodbury          20 Providence Cobra         12.85  -0.9  1
  2 Quanita Moore             17 Lincoln Tornados         12.90  -0.9  1
  3 Katia Germain             21 Gr Boston TC             13.39  -0.9  1
  4 Michelle Carrancho        25 Unattached               13.76  -0.9  1
  5 Sarah Lawson              42 Gr Boston TC             14.27  -0.9  1
  6 Adeline Kuo                  Unattached               14.42  -1.7  2
  7 Gail Johns-Rees           50 Merrimack Valley         15.19  -1.7  2
  8 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley         15.62  -1.7  2
  9 Sabra Hawkes              17 Unattached               16.01  -1.7  2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Destiny Woodbury          20 Providence Cobra         26.15   NWI  1
  2 Quanita Moore             17 Lincoln Tornados         26.64   NWI  1
  3 Sara O'Brien              23 Gr Boston TC             27.35   NWI  1
  4 Katia Germain             21 Gr Boston TC             27.89   NWI  1
  5 Olga Ponomarenko          16 PTI                      27.90   NWI  1
  6 Michelle Carrancho        25 Unattached               28.12   NWI  1
  7 Gail Johns-Rees           50 Merrimack Valley         31.53   NWI  2
  8 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley         32.78   NWI  2
  9 Sabra Hawkes              17 Unattached               33.88   NWI  2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara O'Brien              23 Gr Boston TC             58.11

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Mortimer              25 Reebok                 2:07.58
  2 Catherine Regan           26 Reebok Boston          2:12.44
  3 Emer O'Shea               24 Boston Athletic        2:13.64
  4 Laura Hayden              25 Gr Boston TC           2:15.58
  5 Katharina Eidmann         16 Lynx Elite             2:18.98
  6 Katie Brace                  Unattached             2:19.14
  7 Jennifer Lee              23 Gr Boston TC           2:19.99
  8 Jane Cullina              23 Gr Boston TC           2:20.36
  9 Rosanna Kirkendall        23 Athletics East         2:24.59
 10 Caroline O'Loughlin       16 Unattached             2:26.54
 11 Rebecca Connolly          39 Merrimack Valley       2:27.25
 12 Julie Wolf                16 Unattached             2:41.10

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joan Bohlke               26 Reebok Boston          4:25.92
  2 Kate Irvin                26 Central Park TC        4:26.91
  3 Joy Lenora                   Unattached             4:27.29
  4 Sasha Scott               29 Mizuno Runners H       4:27.80
  5 Chantelle Dron            17 Unattached             4:36.61
  6 Sloan Siegrist            24 Gr Boston TC           4:37.59
  7 Allison McCabe            23 Central Park TC        4:53.29
  8 Devon Martin              37 Central Park TC        5:23.48

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katharina Eidmann         16 Lynx Elite            10:42.91
  2 Sara Donahue              24 Gr Boston TC          10:47.28
  3 jennfer DelColle          21 Athletics East        11:05.47
  4 Jenny Thomas              25 Gr Boston TC          11:47.04
  5 Marisa Daly               25 Boston-North TC       12:03.78

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Logan               22 Reebok Boston         17:09.0h
  2 Molly Taber               32 Merrimack Valley      17:23.74
  3 Jen Hegarty               39 Reebok Boston         18:10.78
  4 Carol Geddes              23 Gr Boston TC          18:15.12
  5 Maegan Chaggaris          30 Gr Boston TC          18:20.37
  6 Katie Fobert              29 Gr Boston TC          18:29.13
  7 Patty Blanchard           50 Unattached            18:31.38
  8 Katie Famous              25 Gr Boston TC          18:43.33
  9 Michelle Lang             27 Gr Boston TC          19:03.91
 10 Marisa Daly               25 Boston-North TC       20:46.67

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Forgues               Maine Racewalker      14:58.60
  2 Joanne Harriman           62 New England Walk      19:11.77
  3 Dorothy Fine              60 Cambridge Sports      19:51.13
  4 Mari Ryan                 50 New England Walk      20:51.72
  5 Valerie Armstrong            Unattached            21:12.23

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Natasha Smith             16 Unattached               15.68   NWI
  2 Shayna Daugherty          17 Lincoln Tornados         16.96   NWI
  3 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC             17.59   NWI
  4 Erin Anderson             17 Boston-North TC          17.66   NWI
  5 Caroline Finlay           26 Gr Boston TC             18.04   NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC           1:06.90
  2 Caroline Finlay           26 Gr Boston TC           1:07.50

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudin Hull              23 adidas Raleigh T      10:33.61
  2 Catherine Moroski         26 Gr Boston TC          12:31.61
 -- Lucinda Hull              23 adidas Raleigh T           DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Tornados  'A'                                 51.01
  2 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                        51.51

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:09.12

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beth Castagno             27 Shore AC               5-08.00      1.72m
  2 Stacy-Ann Gabbiolo        21 Lemans                 5-06.00      1.67m
  3 Natasha Smith             16 Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m
  4 Erin Anderson             17 Boston-North TC        4-10.00      1.47m
  4 Shayna Daugherty          17 Lincoln Tornados       4-10.00      1.47m

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jane Farrell              21 Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75
  2 Kristen Bakanowski        19 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00
  3 Bailey Carroll            17 Air Time Athleti         3.25m   10-08.00
  3 Rita Ciambra                 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00
  5 Jenna Poggi               14 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00
  6 Cassie Rodriguez          17 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00
  6 Sophia Romeri             14 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00
  8 Erika Graham              19 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00
  8 Sarah Wilson              19 Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00
  8 Krista Sideri             18 Air Time Athleti         3.10m   10-02.00
 11 Laura Golitko             21 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00
 12 Katherine Tang            15 Air Time Athleti         2.65m    8-08.25
 12 Danielle DePalo           15 Air Time Athleti         2.80m    9-02.25
 14 Jessalyn Gale             17 Air Time Athleti         2.65m    8-08.25
 15 Catie Kemp                17 Air Time Athleti         2.65m    8-08.25
 16 Alex Scharr               17 Air Time Athleti         2.50m    8-02.50
 17 Michelle Dubois           13 Air Time Athleti         2.35m    7-08.50
 -- Fiona Romeri              17 Air Time Athleti            NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nolle Graham              24 Lemans                   6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
  2 Kerry Walker              22 Lemans                   5.67m   NWI  18-07.25
  3 Olga Ponomarenko          16 PTI                      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  4 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
  5 Katia Germain             21 Gr Boston TC             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tilita Lutterloh          24 Lemans                  12.29m   NWI  40-04.00
  2 Dina Jean-Claude          16 Unattached              10.08m   NWI  33-01.00
  3 Hattie Derderian             Gr Boston TC             7.94m   NWI  26-00.75

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deirdre Murphy            20 Gr Boston TC            10.69m   35-01.00
  2 Catheryne Porter          18 Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75
  3 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC             8.12m   26-07.75

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacy Connor              26 Unattached              40.44m     132-08
  2 Catheryne Porter          18 Unattached              36.39m     119-05
  3 Deirdre Murphy            20 Gr Boston TC            35.82m     117-06
  4 Danielle Howard           23 Lemans                  34.26m     112-05
  5 Amber Debole                 Boston-North TC         33.00m     108-03

Women Hammer Throw  (held at Rhode Island College 6/18)
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristal Kostiew           23 Unattached              62.51m     205-01
  2 Jasmine Jennings          19 Unattached              52.58m     172-06

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kateema Reittie           31 Gr Boston TC            51.03m     167-05
  2 Cyndi Kobak               32 ConnQuest               39.03m     128-01
  3 Amelia Williams           22 Unattached              35.20m     115-06
  4 Jennifer Aldieri          15 Connecticut Trac        33.37m     109-06
  5 Nostaran Shams            22 Gr Boston TC            30.64m     100-06
  6 Catheryne Porter          18 Unattached              20.38m      66-10

MEN
Team results (NE club members score 5-3-2-1)
Men: Greater Boston TC 83; Boston North 26; Reebok Boston 17; NE Walkers 8;
Providence Cobras, Athletics East, BAA 6; PTI 5; Merrimack Valley Striders and
Somerville Road Runners 2.

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier James              29 Bermuda                  10.80  -2.1  1
  2 Gregory Lott              23 Unattached               10.91  -2.1  1
  3 Stanley Egbor             28 Gr Boston TC             10.96  -2.1  1
  4 Nabie Fofanah             25 Lemans                   11.05  -2.1  1
  5 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateg        Gr Boston TC             11.14  -2.1  1
  6 Maurice Ennis             32 Unattached               11.29  -2.1  1
  6 Wayne Burwell                Gr Boston TC             11.29  -2.1  2
  8 Andre Shreeves               Gr Boston TC             11.36  -2.1  1
  9 Brendan Lamboy            19 Providence Cobra         11.39  -2.1  2
 10 Stephen Cherry            19 ConnQuest                11.72  -2.1  1
 11 Chike Ifeze                  Gr Boston TC             12.07  -2.1  2
 12 Gha-is Abduljaami         22 Gr Boston TC             12.35  -1.9  3
 13 Peter Tsickritzis         26 Boston-North TC          12.49  -2.1  2
 14 T.K. Yang                 29 Gr Boston TC             12.76  -1.9  3
 15 Solomoh Ogwutu            18 Boston-North TC          12.92  -2.1  2
 16 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley         13.10  -1.9  3
 17 Lou Ronsivalli               Merrimack Valley         13.52  -1.9  3
 18 Rob Porcaro               50 Gr Boston TC             14.19  -1.9  3
 19 Muhammad Carew               Unattached               14.63  -1.5  4
 20 Larry Libow               56 Mass Velocity            14.70  -1.5  4
 21 Gary Snyder               61 Gr Boston TC             14.82  -1.5  4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier James              29 Bermuda                  21.57   NWI  1
  2 Stanley Egbor             28 Gr Boston TC             21.71   NWI  1
  3 Gregory Lott              23 Unattached               21.83   NWI  1
  4 Nabie Fofanah             25 Lemans                   22.11   NWI  1
  5 Kobie Fuller              24 Central Park TC          22.20   NWI  1
  6 Brendan Lamboy            19 Providence Cobra         22.83   NWI  2
  7 Dave Byer                 19 Unattached               24.22   NWI  2
  8 Andrew Schild                Boston-North TC          24.45   NWI  2
  9 Chike Ifeze                  Gr Boston TC             24.98   NWI  2
 10 Terrence Haynes           43 Unattached               25.33   NWI  3
 11 Roger Pierce              60 Mass Velocity            25.82   NWI  3
 12 Charlie Silva             23 Boston-North TC          26.24   NWI  3
 13 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley         26.84   NWI  4
 14 Gha-is Abduljaami         22 Gr Boston TC             27.04   NWI  3
 15 Lou Ronsivalli               Merrimack Valley         27.21   NWI  4
 16 Rob Porcaro               50 Gr Boston TC             28.44   NWI  3
 17 Larry Libow               56 Mass Velocity            31.13   NWI  4

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sekou Dilday              27 Central Park TC          49.90   1
  2 Pawel Jaroszewicz         23 ConnQuest                52.01   1
  3 Brandon Baker             18 ConnQuest                54.08   1
  4 Jeff Rockwood             27 Boston-North TC          54.53   1
  5 Terrence Haynes           43 Unattached               54.91   1
  6 Thierno Mbacke               Gr Boston TC             55.26   1
  7 Roger Pierce              60 Mass Velocity            57.24   2
  8 Carroll Blake             55 Unattached               58.58   2
  9 John Bartlett             48 Unattached             1:00.02   2
 10 John Thornton             56 Unattached             1:04.99   2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Donawa               Bermuda                1:55.25
  2 Jeff Paterno              31 Reebok Boston          1:55.71
  3 Stirling Ince             36 Unattached             1:56.98
  4 Andie Colon               23 Gr Boston TC           1:57.64
  5 Filip Jagodzinski         29 Central Park TC        1:58.07
  6 Christopher Potter        40 Central Park TC        1:59.53
  7 Joshua Seeherman          25 Gr Boston TC           2:00.54
  8 Jim Watts                 43 Unattached             2:00.62
  9 Aaron Binkley             28 Gr Boston TC           2:03.34
 10 Ian Smith                 46 North Shore Stri       2:06.73
 11 AJ Soucy                  19 ConnQuest              2:14.22
 12 David Higgs               21 ConnQuest              2:16.16
 13 John Brown                   Unattached             2:19.94

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nephi Tyler               24 University of Ut       3:47.86
  2 Justin Lutz               25 Reebok Boston          3:50.99
  3 Mike Maceiko              30 Reebok Boston          3:58.03
  4 Atilla Sabahoglu          27 Central Park TC        4:01.52
  5 John Cote                 23 Brooks Manhattan       4:07.16
  6 Seth Holland              25 Brooks Manhattan       4:07.29
  7 Ruben Sanca               18 Unattached             4:07.88
  8 Dennis Floyd              28 Boston-North TC        4:09.71
  9 Brad Klinedinst           28 Reebok Boston          4:11.79
 10 Ted Breen                 23 Gr Boston TC           4:14.44
 11 Benjamin Pease            30 Unattached             4:16.07
 12 Michael Contopoulos       27 Brooks Manhattan       4:24.89
 13 Ben Krass                    Boston Athletic        4:26.31
 14 Travis Dunbar             26 Boston-North TC        4:33.90
 15 James Bassette            14 Unattached             4:42.25
 -- Ray Biersbach             27 Brooks Manhattan           DNF
 -- Michael Donawa               Bermuda                    DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atilla Sabahoglu          27 Central Park TC        8:50.03
  2 Sean Fortune              32 Central Park TC        8:57.70
 -- Matt Sullivan             27 Athletics East             DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roland Lavallee              Reebok Boston         14:44.0h
  2 Oscar Ponce               27 Boston Athletic       15:13.36
  3 Mark Mayall               33 Reebok Boston         15:24.00
  4 Shad Miller               27 Somerville RR         15:31.01
  5 Levi Severson             25 Boston Athletic       15:42.31
  6 Sam Blasiak               25 Gr Boston TC          15:46.29
  7 Bruce Davie               41 Gr Boston TC          16:16.38
  8 Harris Hardy              42 Athletics East        16:38.64
  9 John Fialkovich           24 Gr Boston TC          16:45.01
 10 Brad Kozel                25 Gr Boston TC          16:47.04
 11 Luke Wanami                  Athletics East        17:02.35
 12 Lucas Woodward               Gr Boston TC          17:02.37
 13 Matt Lyons                   Gr Boston TC          17:04.73
 14 Marcello Scippa              NE Track & Trail      17:16.86
 15 Tom Derderian             56 Gr Boston TC          19:00.76

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padraic Gleason           17 Maine Racewalker      15:07.05
  2 Brian Savilonis           55 New England Walk      16:22.83
  3 Bill Harriman             58 New England Walk      17:19.90
  4 Aaron Carroll             16 Maine Racewalker      18:31.13

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colin Aina                23 Unattached               14.49   NWI
  2 Mark Jellison             25 Unattached               14.92   NWI
  3 Francis Shen              27 Gr Boston TC             15.80   NWI
  4 Matt Collins              27 Gr Boston TC             15.94   NWI
  5 Matt LeMaire              24 Gr Boston TC             16.12   NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis Shen              27 Gr Boston TC             55.60
  2 Dave Cahill               28 Gr Boston TC             56.15
  3 Matthew Bonelli           17 Boston-North TC          58.19

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                        41.77
 -- Boston-North TC  'A'                                     DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:25.91
  2 Boston-North TC  'A'                                3:56.40

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mykola Ponomarenko        19 PTI                    6-10.00      2.08m
  2 Deon Brangman                Bermuda                6-08.00      2.03m
  3 Pat Kenney                22 Boston-North TC        5-10.00      1.77m
 -- Richard Sobel             56 Gr Boston TC                NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Radzevich            21 Unattached            16-00.00      4.87m
 -- Conrad Rapp               19 Air Time Athleti            NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rob Tyson                 27 Gr Boston TC             7.49m   NWI  24-07.00
  2 Jerome Robinson           36 Lemans                   7.43m   NWI  24-04.50
  3 Maurice Ennis             32 Unattached               7.21m   NWI  23-08.00
  4 Raymond Smith             24 Providence Cobra         7.12m   NWI  23-04.50
  5 Mark Jellison             25 Unattached               7.07m   NWI  23-02.50
  6 Ed Wheeler                28 Lemans                   6.91m   NWI  22-08.00
  7 Jeff Soderquist           30 Gr Boston TC             6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
  8 Troy Dolby                26 Athletics East           6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
  9 Brandon Baker             18 ConnQuest                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
 10 Pat Kenney                22 Boston-North TC          5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
 11 Michael Travers           46 Unattached               4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
 12 Rob Porcaro               50 Gr Boston TC             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
 -- Michael Randall              Gr Boston TC              FOUL   NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mark Axt                  20 Lemans                  14.08m   NWI  46-02.50
  2 Matthew Bonelli           17 Boston-North TC         12.33m   NWI  40-05.50
  3 Thierno Mbacke               Gr Boston TC            11.31m   NWI  37-01.25

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Anderson            22 Unattached              16.49m   54-01.25
  2 Corey Pusey               25 ConnQuest               15.74m   51-07.75
  3 Semiu Alli                20 Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00
  4 George Castelli              Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75
  5 Dan Conti                 24 Gr Boston TC            12.66m   41-06.50
  6 Ryan Matte                20 ConnQuest               12.27m   40-03.25
  7 Jeremy Racine             27 Gr Boston TC            10.04m   32-11.25
  8 Peter Koumlelis           25 ConnQuest                9.11m   29-10.75
  9 Charlie Silva             23 Boston-North TC          9.09m   29-10.00

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Anderson            22 Unattached              54.06m     177-04
  2 Vincenzo Insingo             Shore AC                53.41m     175-03
  3 Corey Pusey               25 ConnQuest               49.35m     161-11
  4 Tim Morse                 19 Unattached              43.62m     143-01
  5 Jarrod Mills              25 Unattached              41.77m     137-00
  6 Semiu Alli                20 Unattached              40.65m     133-04
  7 Craig Hartwell            26 Unattached              38.38m     125-11
  8 Roman Zarakovsky          18 Unattached              36.27m     119-00
  9 Dan Conti                 24 Gr Boston TC            34.72m     113-11
 10 George Castelli              Unattached              34.38m     112-09
 11 Michael Randall              Gr Boston TC            32.06m     105-02
 12 Charlie Silva             23 Boston-North TC         21.87m      71-09
 -- Jeremy Racine             27 Gr Boston TC              FOUL

Men Hammer Throw (held at Rhode Island College 6/18)
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Bryce               27 Unattached              61.80m     202-09
  2 Kevin Sullivan               Unattached              49.35m     161-11
  3 Patrick Onye              16 Unattached              44.23m     145-01
  4 Ben Stanwood                 Unattached              40.56m     133-01

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rich DeStefano            34 Gr Boston TC            61.30m     201-01
  2 David Bergeron               Unattached              60.52m     198-07
  3 Luke Burbank              19 Unattached              54.30m     178-02
  4 Michael Randall              Gr Boston TC            49.37m     162-00
  5 Jeremy Racine             27 Gr Boston TC            49.36m     161-11
  6 Mathew Pelchat            16 Unattached              46.04m     151-00
  7 Jonathan Brillo           24 Gr Boston TC            44.48m     145-11
  8 Robert Gilbreth           18 Unattached              42.89m     140-08
  9 Tim Michitson             44 Merrimack Valley        40.08m     131-06
 10 Lou Ronsivalli               Merrimack Valley        38.26m     125-06 700g masters
 11 John Walsh                   Unattached              38.15m     125-02
 12 Aaron Dwette              18 ConnQuest               32.37m     106-02




USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!