2003 Indoor Championship Results
Sunday, February 23

Hosted by USATF-NE at Harvard University, Boston

               USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/23/2003
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results

TEAM SCORES:
WOMEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 39; 2.Boston Intl 34; 3.AirTime Athletics 24;
4.Reebok Boston and BAA 13; 6.NEWalkers 7; 7.Athletics East 5;
8.Gr.Lowell and CSU 4; 10.Lynx Elite 3; 11.CMS and Cambridge RC 2;
13.Merrimack Valley 1.

MEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 47; 2.Reebok Boston 28; 3.Athletics East 27;
4.Boston International 23; 5.BAA and Providence Cobras 8; 7.NEWalkers
and AirTime Athletics 6; 9.Whirlaway and Nashua Area 5; 11.Patriot
Pole Vault Club and Moose Milers and Marathoners 2; 13.Cambridge
Jets 1.


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   170 Tasha Downing          Unattached                7.53   1
  2    64 Jaylon White           Brown University          7.77   1
  3   481 Aspen James            Wheaton College           7.79   1
  4   195 Vernick Smith          Wheaton College           7.85   1
  5    32 Shelanda Irish         Boston Intl               8.01   1
  6   105 Stevie DeGroff         Harvard Universi          8.02   1
  7    28 Anya Forrest           Boston Intl               8.12   2
  8    50 Fara Kitton            Brown University          8.13   4
  8    46 Alexis Hall            Brown University          8.13   2
 10    81 Scovia Olet            Choate Rosemary           8.18   3
 11   129 Amanda Thornton        Harvard Universi          8.23   2
 12    55 Lauren Linder          Brown University          8.26   2
 13   198 Lindsey Walker         Wheaton College           8.26   2
 14    38 Basia Dabrowski        Brown University          8.30   3
 15   145 Jackie Latina          Philips Andover           8.32   3
 16    53 Susan Kwaitkowski      Brown University          8.36   3
 17    66 Jenny Worth            Brown University          8.42   3
 18    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC             8.53   4
 19   142 Sonia DeYoung          Philips Andover           8.74   4
 20   133 Paula Fortua           Merrimack Valley          9.35   4
 21   180 Jullie Wolf            Unattached                9.49   3
 22   134 Gail Johns-Rees        Merrimack Valley          9.49   4
 23   177 Jayne Tallarico        Unattached                9.78   4
 24   203 Christine Ekness       Wilbraham & Mons          9.93   4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   170 Tasha Downing          Unattached               24.16   1
  2   195 Vernick Smith          Wheaton College          25.29   1
  3     8 Chizoba Ezeigwe        AirTime Athletic         25.69   2
  4   112 Ann Hillier            Harvard Universi         25.74   3
  5    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl              25.83   2
  6   481 Aspen James            Wheaton College          26.00   1
  7   184 Jana Bromell           Wheaton College          26.06   2
  8   105 Stevie DeGroff         Harvard Universi         26.13   1
  9    62 Keely Tharp            Brown University         26.32   5
 10   108 Ashley Furst           Harvard Universi         26.35   3
 11    18 Sarah Wilfred          AirTime Athletic         26.55   2
 12    81 Scovia Olet            Choate Rosemary          26.64   5
 13   143 Katie Dlesk            Philips Andover          26.70   4
 14   129 Amanda Thornton        Harvard Universi         26.71   4
 14    55 Lauren Linder          Brown University         26.71   3
 16    19 Erin York              AirTime Athletic         26.72   4
 17   198 Lindsey Walker         Wheaton College          26.85   4
 18   122 Adanna Scott           Harvard Universi         26.90   3
 19    53 Susan Kwaitkowski      Brown University         26.99   5
 20   101 Kendra Barron          Harvard Universi         27.05   4
 21    66 Jenny Worth            Brown University         27.17   5
 22   145 Jackie Latina          Philips Andover          27.24   5
 23   147 Courtney McBride       Philips Andover          28.10   6
 24    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC            28.32   6
 25   113 Rose Loughlin          Harvard Universi         28.79   5
 26   151 Marty Schnure          Philips Andover          28.80   6
 27    77 Kelly Dormandy         Choate Rosemary          29.01   7
 28   142 Sonia DeYoung          Philips Andover          29.10   6
 29   152 Cassie Tognoni         Philips Andover          29.37   6
 30    75 Sophia Aladenoye       Choate Rosemary          30.22   7
 31    76 Molly Biddiscombe      Choate Rosemary          30.65   7
 32   177 Jayne Tallarico        Unattached               31.72   7

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   190 Amber James            Wheaton College          55.13   1
  2   143 Katie Dlesk            Philips Andover          57.21   1
  3   122 Adanna Scott           Harvard Universi         58.46   1
  4    56 Kelly Powell           Brown University         59.27   1
  5   200 Oly Wirtz              Wheaton College          59.60   1
  6   191 Noreen Kordziel        Wheaton College        1:00.08   2
  7    63 Melissa Tremblay       Brown University       1:00.33   2
  8   119 Samantha Piper         Harvard Universi       1:00.33   2
  9   181 Jessica Allegra        Wheaton College        1:00.41   2
 10    60 Barbara Schreck        Brown University       1:01.02   2
 11   101 Kendra Barron          Harvard Universi       1:01.68   1
 12   147 Courtney McBride       Philips Andover        1:02.45   3
 13    97 Keely Subin            Gr. Boston TC          1:02.91   3
 14    87 Melissa Cunningham     Gr. Boston TC          1:03.64   3
 15    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC          1:03.74   4
 16   113 Rose Loughlin          Harvard Universi       1:04.49   3
 17    71 Allison Rothmeier      Cambridge Runnin       1:08.74   4

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   159 Yasheka Taylor         Reebok Boston          4:49.96
  2   132 Chantelle Dron         Lynx Elite Athle       4:53.73
  3   153 Erin Dromgoole         Reebok Boston          5:00.16
  4    65 Anna Willard           Brown University       5:01.98
  5   173 Naoko Ishibe           Unattached             5:04.74
  6   160 Sarah Tindal           Reebok Boston          5:05.69
  7    78 Smita Gupta            Choate Rosemary        5:14.39
  8   123 Virginia Scott         Harvard Universi       5:17.27
  9    21 Heather Whitmore       Athletics East         5:20.14
 10    67 Nikki Lechleider       Cambridge Jets Y       5:22.01
 11   194 Erin O'Brien           Wheaton College        5:25.23
 12   120 Leif-Ann Reilly        Harvard Universi       5:27.94
 13   274 Devon Martin           Central Park Tra       5:43.28
 14   111 Sarah Hill             Harvard Universi       5:47.40
 15   146 Hoppy Maffione         Philips Andover        5:50.64
 16   121 Allison Rone           Harvard Universi       5:50.85
 17    95 Mealani Nakamura       Gr. Boston TC          5:52.20
 18   141 Celia Alexander        Philips Andover        5:55.83
 19   484 Emily Mallick          Unattached             6:04.26
 20   148 Alison Murphy          Philips Andover        6:08.29
 21   488 Elaine Haapanen        Unattached             6:13.93
 22   135 Emily Hardy            Needham Track Cl       6:31.24
 23   131 Karen Lein             Liberty Athletic       6:53.76

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    83 Joan Bolhke            Gr. Boston TC          2:13.91
  2    37 Kate Cushing           Brown University       2:15.75
  3   158 Maura Schneider        Reebok Boston          2:15.79
  4    52 Katherine Kosub        Brown University       2:16.63
  5   172 Mary Heitamp           Unattached             2:17.14
  6   196 Kim Spence             Wheaton College        2:17.68
  7   117 Megan Moran-Gates      Harvard Universi       2:18.83
  8    36 Caci Cambruzzi         Brown University       2:19.02
  9   494 Jess Silva             Unattached             2:19.55
 10   100 Alaina Aguanno         Harvard Universi       2:19.69
 11    89 Ulrike Gradhand        Gr. Boston TC          2:19.74
 12    70 Carolyn Quirk          Cambridge Runnin       2:20.38
 13    47 Annie Hatch            Brown University       2:20.86
 14   532 Laurie Yorgensen       Keene State Col        2:21.01
 15   537 Steph Gibson           Keene State Col        2:21.97
 16    67 Nikki Lechleider       Cambridge Jets Y       2:22.23
 17   539 Beth Vachon            Keene State Col        2:23.27
 18   186 Lindsey Degon          Wheaton College        2:25.60
 19    51 Julie Komosinski       Brown University       2:26.60
 20   150 Lissie Robie           Philips Andover        2:27.22
 21   165 Vanesa Sochat          Souhegan Track C       2:31.34
 22   167 Kristen Stokes         Souhegan Track C       2:31.42
 23   136 Alyse Rocco            Needham Track Cl       2:37.80
 24   144 Rebecca Howe           Philips Andover        2:37.98
 25   164 Emma Nishimato         Souhegan Track C       2:39.96
 26    92 Amanda LaBelle         Gr. Boston TC          2:40.17
 27   166 Katy St. George        Souhegan Track C       2:40.84
 28    79 Emily Haynes           Choate Rosemary        2:45.74
 29   201 Christina Zerbini      Wheaton College        2:49.95
 30   180 Jullie Wolf            Unattached             2:57.16

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    23 Sarah Dupre-Healy      Boston Athletic        9:22.02
  2    99 Stephanie O'Reilly     Gr Lowell RR           9:25.49
  3   137 Joanne Colleran        New Balance            9:53.91
  4   555 Heather Gardiner       Central Mass Str      10:01.67
  5    98 Jennifer Hegarty       Gr Lowell RR          10:13.76
  6   161 Margie Van Orden       Reebok Boston         10:14.94
  7    25 Christy Mae Carrar     Boston Athletic       10:23.20
  8    26 Emily Selvidio         Boston Athletic       10:23.51
  9    39 Anya Davidson          Brown University      10:23.84
 10   155 Jessica McGarty        Reebok Boston         10:33.97
 11   193 Kendra Leith           Wheaton College       10:35.56
 12    57 Jilane Rodgers         Brown University      10:49.25
 13   103 Rosalinda Castaned     Harvard Universi      10:50.07
 14   489 Barbara McManus        Central Mass Str      10:53.90
 15    74 Marge Bellisle         Central Mass Str      10:59.40
 16    45 Carrie Hadler          Brown University      10:59.79
 17   115 Celene Menschel        Harvard Universi      11:12.42
 18   106 Milissa Dell           Harvard Universi      11:19.09
 19    84 Margaret Bradley       Gr. Boston TC         11:22.33
 20   162 Lisa McLay             Salem State Coll      11:22.76
 21   163 Angela Cases           Souhegan Track C      11:36.24

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
1.  2  Brandee Boice       UNA     ~17:05
2.  1  Amy DeCamp          BAA      17:23
3.  3  Carly Graytok       BAA      17:36
4.  6  Megan Moriarty      ReebBos  17:45
4.  5  Rachel Kitson       Brown    17:50.2
5.  7  Lynn Johnson        GBTC     17:55
7.  18 Shawna Neheilly     ReeB     18:05
8.  19 Kim Duclos          CMS      18:21.1
9.  20 Barbara McManus     CMS      18:21.2
10.  8 Katie Famous        GBTC     18:30.6
11.  9 Emma Sarro          Brown    19:08.5
12. 10 Christina Langevin  Wheaton  19:10
13. 16 Alizan Guzman       GBTC     19:38
14. 14 Sloan Siergest      GBTC     19:39
15. 13 Emily Doenges       Wheaton  19:54
16. 12 Stacy Bolcome       Wheaton  19:55
17. 15 Angela Cases        Souhegan No time
18. 11 Emily Mallick       Unatt    20:40
--  4  Tanner,             Harvard  DNF

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   138 Marcia Gutsche         New England Walk      14:08.35
  2   655 Maryann Torrellas      Conn Race Walker      15:05.62
  3   477 Jasmine Brooks         Maine Race Walke      16:02.51
  4    73 Holly Wenninger        Cambridge Sports      17:38.91
  5   139 Joanne Harriman        New England Walk      19:32.25
  6   476 Jessie Smith           Maine Race Walke      19:33.32
  7    72 Pat Godfrey            Cambridge Sports      20:32.64

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College           8.59   1
  2    28 Anya Forrest           Boston Intl               8.86   1
  3   185 Kristin Cullen         Wheaton College           9.10   1
  4   116 Alayna Miller          Harvard Universi          9.13   1
  5   191 Noreen Kordziel        Wheaton College           9.13   1
  6   124 Mary Serdakowski       Harvard Universi          9.14   1
  7    50 Fara Kitton            Brown University          9.16   1
  8   151 Marty Schnure          Philips Andover           9.88   2
  9    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC             9.89   2
 10    80 Michelle Lau           Choate Rosemary          10.44   2
 11    58 Yleana Roman           Brown University         10.66   2

Women 4x440 YARD Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:52.82
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:03.06
  3 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:03.70
  4 Philips Academy  'A'                                4:21.51
  5 Choate Rosemary  'A'                                4:31.44

Women Distance Medley - YARDS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Athletics East  'A'                                13:41.41
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 13:47.12

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   178 Katherine Wallace      Wheaton College          1.65m    5-05.00
  2   714 Sadie Shaffer          Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00
  2    18 Sarah Wilfred          AirTime Athletic         1.55m    5-01.00
 --   152 Cassie Tognoni         Philips Andover             NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    11 Anna McFarlane         AirTime Athletic         3.80m   12-05.50
  2    12 Ashley Nolet           AirTime Athletic         3.65m   11-11.75
  3   197 Kerry Teamey           Wheaton College          3.35m   10-11.75
  4   182 Noelle Battista        Wheaton College          3.20m   10-06.00
  5   130 Bryce Weed             Harvard Universi         3.05m   10-00.00
  6    54 Jennifer Li            Brown University        J3.05m   10-00.00
  6   118 Katie Nishimura        Harvard Universi        J3.05m   10-00.00
  8     9 Kristen Kakanowski     AirTime Athletic        J3.05m   10-00.00
  9     7 Stephanie Cummings     AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25
 10    13 Mary Powell            AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25
 11    14 Fiona Romeric          AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25
 12   185 Kristin Cullen         Wheaton College          2.75m    9-00.25
 13     5 Sophie Browne          AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25
 14     3 Lisa Blanchette        AirTime Athletic        J2.60m    8-06.25
 15   102 Michelle Behrens       Harvard Universi        J2.60m    8-06.25
 16   189 Marcy Howard           Wheaton College          2.45m    8-00.50
 16    10 Madeleine Lazaris      AirTime Athletic         2.45m    8-00.50
 18   140 Emer Feighery          Patriot Pole Vau        J2.45m    8-00.50
 19     2 Krystal Barry          AirTime Athletic         2.30m    7-06.50
 --     4 Breanna Brash          AirTime Athletic            NH
 --    15 Sophia Romeric         AirTime Athletic            NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    32 Shelanda Irish         Boston Intl              5.92m   19-05.25
  2    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl              5.78m   18-11.75
  3   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College          5.69m   18-08.00
  4    29 Dion Gardner           Boston Intl              5.68m   18-07.75
  5   188 Tessa Donoghue         Wheaton College          5.42m   17-09.50
  6   172 Mary Heitamp           Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75
  7    89 Ulrike Gradhand        Gr. Boston TC            5.19m   17-00.50
  8    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC            4.43m   14-06.50

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl             11.62m   38-01.50
  2   188 Tessa Donoghue         Wheaton College         11.41m   37-05.25
  3   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College         11.39m   37-04.50
  4   714 Sadie Shaffer          Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75
  5    29 Dion Gardner           Boston Intl             11.00m   36-01.25
  6    43 Erin Gerrard           Brown University         9.99m   32-09.50
  7    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC            9.51m   31-02.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   174 Oneithea Lewis         Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75
  2   109 BreeAnna Gibson        Harvard Universi        13.22m   43-04.50
  3   560 Kerri Coleman          Worcester Polyte        13.14m   43-01.50
  4   184 Jana Bromell           Wheaton College         11.50m   37-08.75
  5   616 Stacy Connor           Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50
  6   149 Erin O'Hern            Philips Andover          9.64m   31-07.50
  7    87 Melissa Cunningham     Gr. Boston TC            7.04m   23-01.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   690 Alexandra Earl-Giv     Age Group AA            19.01m   62-04.50
  2   171 Natalie Grant          Unattached              17.31m   56-09.50
  3   109 BreeAnna Gibson        Harvard Universi        16.31m   53-06.25
  4   174 Oneithea Lewis         Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50
  5   107 Johanna Doyle          Harvard Universi        16.07m   52-08.75
  6   560 Kerri Coleman          Worcester Polyte        14.45m   47-05.00
  7   699 Jenniver Jones         Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00
  8    41 Jen Donahue            Brown University        13.73m   45-00.50

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   298 Stanley Egbor          Gr. Boston TC             6.85   1
  2   210 Patrick Horne          Athletics East            6.95   1
  3   287 Wayne Burwell          Gr. Boston TC             7.04   3
  4   255 Steve Marino           Brown University          7.12   2
  5   240 Brandon Buchanan       Brown University          7.13   1
  6   420 Barney Borromeo        Unattached                7.14   3
  7   325 Hassan Wajd            Gr. Boston TC             7.15   3
  8   349 Sean Meeker            Harvard Universi          7.15   1
  9   359 Andre Shreeves         Inner City Strid          7.16   2
 10   322 Jeff Soderquist        Gr. Boston TC             7.32   3
 11   433 Jonathan Manosh        Unattached                7.35   3
 12   360 Patrick Shreeves       Inner City Strid          7.36   1
 13   256 Mike McBride           Brown University          7.36   4
 14   566 Mark Sullivan          Athletics East            7.36   2
 15   466 Lance Wagner           Wheaton College           7.39   3
 16   458 Matt Lucerto           Wheaton College           7.43   4
 17   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl               7.55   2
 18   397 Warner Robinson        Philips Andover           7.65   4
 19   282 Lewis Morton           Choate Rosemary           7.77   4
 20   474 Zack Worden            Worcester State           7.95   4
 21   423 Ronald Davy            Unattached                7.99   4
 22   436 Roberto Moreno         Unattached                8.16   4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   345 Chris Lambert          Harvard Universi         21.40   1
  2   379 Kobie Fuller           New York Elite           22.18   1
  3   210 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           22.27   2
  4   260 Phil Sardis            Brown University         22.43   5
  5   246 Eldridge Gilbert       Brown University         22.92   3
  6   289 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            23.25   2
  7   433 Jonathan Manosh        Unattached               23.50   2
  8   265 Zachary Weidner        Brown University         23.52   5
  9   420 Barney Borromeo        Unattached               23.83   2
 10   362 James Vaulton          Inner City Strid         24.22   1
 11   458 Matt Lucerto           Wheaton College          24.23   2
 12   463 Jamaal Rawis-Peyto     Wheaton College          24.44   3
 13   417 Jim Watts              Sprint Force Ame         24.45   3
 14   275 Tyler Davis            Choate Rosemary          24.45   4
 15   270 Jonathan Jean-Loui     Cambridge Jets Y         24.58   3
 16   307 Steve Kwiat            Gr. Boston TC            24.78   4
 17   311 Brian Moore            Gr. Boston TC            25.11   4
 18   267 Efrain Arias           Cambridge Jets Y         25.24   3
 19   282 Lewis Morton           Choate Rosemary          25.40   4
 20   305 Ismet Kaya             Gr. Boston TC            25.53   3
 21   294 Chris Coxen            Gr. Boston TC            25.94   4
 22   474 Zack Worden            Worcester State          26.26   4
 23   281 Mike Morrill           Choate Rosemary          26.27   5
 24   436 Roberto Moreno         Unattached               26.57   6
 25   276 Jon Deng               Choate Rosemary          26.65   5
 26   423 Ronald Davy            Unattached               26.86   6
 27   283 Ted Skowronski         Choate Rosemary          30.64   6
 28   279 Mike Inoue             Choate Rosemary          35.49   5
 --   469 Jason Barnes           Wilbraham & Mons           DNF   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   418 Derrick Adkins         Super Runner's S         47.74   1
  2   452 Erik Benson            Wheaton College          48.86   1
  3   467 Adam Walker            Wheaton College          49.85   1
  4   612 Chris Puleo            Providence Cobra         50.99   2
  5   315 Matt Orosz             Gr. Boston TC            51.14   2
  6   288 Dave Cahill            Gr. Boston TC            51.19   1
  7   465 Ajay Sisodia           Wheaton College          51.58   2
  8   301 Trey Gadbois           Gr. Boston TC            51.76   3
  9   309 Jaimie Mantzel         Gr. Boston TC            51.97   2
 10   320 Joshua Seeherman       Gr. Boston TC            52.05   2
 11   613 Jeff Rockwood          Athletics East           53.09   4
 12   614 Graham Eaton           Salem State Coll         53.39   3
 13   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            53.48   3
 14   454 Ryan English           Wheaton College          53.54   3
 15   417 Jim Watts              Sprint Force Ame         54.59   4
 16   307 Steve Kwiat            Gr. Boston TC            54.76   5
 17   270 Jonathan Jean-Loui     Cambridge Jets Y         55.11   3
 18   300 Bill Fash              Gr. Boston TC            55.28   4
 19   437 David Neumann          Unattached               55.29   5
 20   168 Carroll Blake          Sprint Force Ame         56.15   7
 21   416 Roger Pierce           Sprint Force Ame         56.38   7
 22   281 Mike Morrill           Choate Rosemary          56.96   4
 23   233 Greg McBride           Boston Intl              57.05   7
 24   567 Travis Dunbar          Athletics East           57.09   4
 25   267 Efrain Arias           Cambridge Jets Y         57.91   5
 26   446 Ralph Souppa           Unattached             1:00.35   7
 27   414 Warren Graff           Sprint Force Ame       1:00.36   7
 --   283 Ted Skowronski         Choate Rosemary             DQ   4

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   449 Aaron Lanzel           US Naval Acad          4:03.29
  2   241 Chad Buechel           Brown University       4:05.51
  3   411 Paul Ryan              Reebok Boston          4:15.10
  4   576 George Deane           Athletics East         4:15.74
  5   223 Na'im Grignon          Boston Athletic        4:15.93
  6   261 Pat Tarpy              Brown University       4:17.82
  7   403 Dave Chalmers          Reebok Boston          4:18.54
  8   462 Terry Panetta          Wheaton College        4:18.64
  9   356 Matt Seidel            Harvard Universi       4:18.93
 10   333 Taylor Banks           Harvard Universi       4:21.76
 11   451 Stuart Maxwell         Westchester TC         4:22.06
 12   342 Simon Holmes           Harvard Universi       4:25.81
 13   347 Devin Lyons-Quirk      Harvard Universi       4:29.53
 14   438 Mike O'Brien           Unattached             4:30.43
 15   248 Tushar Gurjal          Brown University       4:30.94
 16   212 Rich Marion            Athletics East         4:31.23
 17   336 Colin Donnelly         Harvard Universi       4:33.10
 18   245 Craig Fountain         Brown University       4:34.57
 19   271 John Waldron           Cambridge Sports       4:35.56
 20   424 Steve Edson            Unattached             4:37.28
 21   316 James Pawlicki         Gr. Boston TC          4:37.61
 22   314 Bill Newsham           Gr. Boston TC          4:38.06
 23   567 Travis Dunbar          Athletics East         4:39.30
 24   496 Keith Bonneau          Unattached             4:42.32
 25   450 Tony Perugini          U New Haven            4:43.13
 26   220 Bob Collins            Boston Athletic        4:45.92
 27   394 Jon Lanterman          Philips Andover        4:48.18
 28   387 Chris Donais           Philips Andover        4:49.98
 29   284 Jerome Steele          Choate Rosemary        4:51.49
 30   215 Brendan Collins        Belmont (Nh) Hig       4:57.51
 31   400 Jon Weigel             Philips Andover        4:59.17
 32   398 Dan Serna              Philips Andover        5:00.36
 33   272 Jerry Learned          Central Mass Str       5:03.94
 34   472 Conners James          Worcester State        5:04.22
 35   216 Brian Oliver           Belmont (Nh) Hig       5:04.88
 36   391 Jon Hillman            Philips Andover        5:05.30
 37   388 J.J. Feigenbaum        Philips Andover        5:07.46
 38   302 Joe Grand              Gr. Boston TC          5:07.73
 39   544 Michael Deluz          Unattached             5:15.33
 40   278 Chetan Huded           Choate Rosemary        5:16.21
 41   615 Steve Connor           Unattached             5:19.90
 42   366 Michael Bonnett        Merrimack Valley       5:26.76

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   408 Lubert Lewis           Reebok Boston          1:50.96
  2   407 Casey Lerner           Reebok Boston          1:53.16
  3   332 Chris Antunes          Harvard Universi       1:55.01
  4   331 Jamie Albertine        Harvard Universi       1:55.05
  5   321 Christopher Simpso     Gr. Boston TC          1:55.20
  6   404 Gbolahan Fatuga        Reebok Boston          1:55.27
  7   365 Russell Brown          Lynx Elite Athle       1:56.05
  8   273 David Epstein          Central Park Tra       1:57.59
  9   251 Mike Keefrider         Brown University       1:57.65
 10   211 Mark LaRosa            Athletics East         1:57.77
 11   462 Terry Panetta          Wheaton College        1:57.85
 12   242 Matt Crummin           Brown University       1:57.91
 13   285 Dana Bellows           Gr. Boston TC          1:58.48
 14   257 Mike Piehe             Brown University       1:58.73
 15   259 Chris Reif             Brown University       1:59.15
 16   674 Aaron Flamino          Athletics East         1:59.71
 17   348 David Mazykewicz       Harvard Universi       2:00.07
 18   236 Adil Salhi             Boston Intl            2:00.08
 19   319 Blair Schaefer         Gr. Boston TC          2:00.24
 20   250 Ahmad Imra             Brown University       2:00.33
 21   370 Yuval Mazor            Mit Alumni             2:00.79
 22   619 Jusdon Cake            Athletics East         2:01.10
 23   239 Jon Andruchow          Brown University       2:03.54
 24   419 Jamie Aubuchon         Unattached             2:04.32
 25       Zareef Ahmed           Harvard Universi       2:05.29
 26   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi       2:06.05
 27   708 Imram Headley          Unattached             2:06.66
 28   455 Pat Freytag            Wheaton College        2:07.12
 29   392 Chimaobi Izeogu        Philips Andover        2:07.88
 30   393 Adam Kapor             Philips Andover        2:08.16
 31   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi       2:08.53
 32   457 Ross Kahill            Wheaton College        2:08.95
 33   299 Jon Ellis              Gr. Boston TC          2:13.69
 34   286 Adam Buggia            Gr. Boston TC          2:13.80
 35   743 David Shackelford      Unattached             2:14.73
 36   472 Conners James          Worcester State        2:19.05
 37   615 Steve Connor           Unattached             2:26.98

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   229 Cain Williams          Boston Athletic        8:24.72
  2   409 Justin Lutz            Reebok Boston          8:34.41
  3   406 Roland LaVallee        Reebok Boston          8:41.67
  4   218 Steve Bishop           Boston Athletic        8:46.96
  5   402 Ryan Carrara           Reebok Boston          8:49.79
  6   564 Matt Sullivan          Athletics East         8:53.07
  7   262 Jeff Tomlinson         Brown University       9:01.45
  8   253 Matt Malachowski       Brown University       9:12.78
  9   224 Ken Leinbach           Boston Athletic        9:16.29
 10   263 Mike Tomlinson         Brown University       9:16.53
 11   700 Dave Hannon            Unattached             9:24.06
 12       Harris Hardy           Athletics East         9:33.30
 13   464 Chris Scotti           Wheaton College        9:38.08
 14   313 Ben Nephew             Gr. Boston TC          9:41.02
 15   453 Joe Chadwick           Wheaton College        9:52.05
 16   215 Brendan Collins        Belmont (Nh) Hig      10:01.14
 17   314 Bill Newsham           Gr. Boston TC         10:03.33
 18   310 Colin McArdle          Gr. Boston TC         10:06.80
 19   728 Jose Solarzano         Unattached            10:23.87
 20   226 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic       10:36.68
 21   368 Jeffrey Mader          Merrimack Valley      10:41.68
 22   366 Michael Bonnett        Merrimack Valley      11:07.71

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   483 David Hinga            Whirlaway Racing      14:33.87
  2   405 Arthur Gilkes          Reebok Boston         14:45.12
  3   633 Stan Pyle              Athletics East        14:56.57
  4   228 Terry Shea             Boston Athletic       14:58.75
  5   327 Eric Beauchesne        Gr Lowell RR          15:00.76
  6   323 Marzuki Stevens        Gr. Boston TC         15:04.90
  7   295 JR Cruz                Gr. Boston TC         15:10.70
  8   482 Ken Pliska             Whirlaway Racing      15:13.66
  9   328 Tom Doody              Gr Lowell RR          15:15.78
 10   530 Josh Ferenc            Keene State Col       15:17.20
 11   485 Mike Owens             Westchester TC        15:22.33
 12   410 Mark Mayall            Reebok Boston         15:24.89
 13   493 Mark Reeder            Gr Lowell RR          15:43.75
 14   491 Jake Hollenbach        Green Mountain A      15:49.82
 15   225 Mike McGrane           Boston Athletic       15:51.30
 16   313 Ben Nephew             Gr. Boston TC         16:13.73
 17   358 Chris Forti            Hfc Striders          16:30.89
 18   217 Chris Benestad         Boston Athletic       16:34.61
 19   497 Hunter Bennett-Dag     Worcester Polyte      16:52.00
 20   213 James Rhoades          Athletics East        16:57.90
 --   486 Brian Benestad         Unattached                 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   500 Patrick Collier        Athletics East        13:37.83
  2   372 Bob Keating            New England Walk      14:29.79
  3   374 Joe Light              New England Walk      16:07.12
  4   478 Mark Dennett           Maine Race Walke      16:15.43
  5   617 Bill Harriman          New England Walk      16:18.51
  6   373 Thomas Knatt           New England Walk      17:44.91
  7   375 Charles Mansbach       New England Walk      18:15.97

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl               7.89   1
  2   325 Hassan Wajd            Gr. Boston TC             8.32   1
  3   231 Najimu Gabisi          Boston Intl               8.34   2
  4   243 Daveed Diggs           Brown University          8.36   2
  5   214 Francis Shen           Athletics East            8.41   2
  6   249 Brian Hulse            Brown University          8.44   3
  7       Doug Hewitt            Gr. Boston TC             8.50   1
  8   291 Hercules Collins       Gr. Boston TC             8.50   1
  9   350 Niall Murphy           Harvard Universi          8.51   1
 10   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC             8.58   2
 11   492 John Barry             Athletics East            8.65   1
 12   456 Justin Jin             Wheaton College           8.75   2
 13   545 Matt Lemaire           Unattached                8.79   2
 14   463 Jamaal Rawis-Peyto     Wheaton College           8.83   3
 15   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi          8.84   2
 16   258 Alex Ramirez           Brown University          9.36   3
 17   275 Tyler Davis            Choate Rosemary           9.75   3

Men 4x440 YARD Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown University  'A'                               3:19.77
  2 Reebok Boston  'A'                                  3:20.19
  3 Athletics East  'A'                                 3:24.97
  4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:27.25
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:30.43

Men Distance Medley (YARDS)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Athletics East  'A'                                10:57.71
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:09.92
  3 Moose Milers Nmarathoners  'A'                     11:15.11
  4 Babson College  'A'                                11:33.18
  5 Choate Rosemary  'A'                               11:57.43

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   461 Dan Olson              Wheaton College          2.05m    6-08.75
  1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl              2.05m    6-08.75
  3   296 Sean Earle             Gr. Boston TC            2.00m    6-06.75
  4   306 Sean Kelley            Gr. Boston TC            1.95m    6-04.75
  4   337 Cliff Emmanuel         Harvard Universi         1.95m    6-04.75
  4   301 Trey Gadbois           Gr. Boston TC            1.95m    6-04.75
  7   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi         1.90m    6-02.75
  7   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC            1.90m    6-02.75
  7   357 Thomas Wolf            Harvard Universi         1.90m    6-02.75
  7   318 Mark Reynolds          Gr. Boston TC            1.90m    6-02.75
 11   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl              1.85m    6-00.75
 12   293 Andrew Cowan           Gr. Boston TC            1.80m    5-10.75
 13   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            1.75m    5-08.75
 --   334 Taylor Buckley         Harvard Universi            NH
 --   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi            NH
 --   389 O'Shea Galan           Philips Andover             NH
 --   444 Adrian Shears          Unattached                  NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   354 Richard Przekop        Harvard Universi         4.40m   14-05.25
  2   429 Daniel Kwon            Mit Alumni               4.10m   13-05.25
  3   207 Conrad Rapp            AirTime Athletic         4.00m   13-01.50
  4   326 Chris Westfield        Gr. Boston TC           J4.00m   13-01.50
  5   384 Matt Michaud           Patriot Pole Vau        J4.00m   13-01.50
  6   431 Wayne Lacy             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
  7   205 Timmy Hepworth         AirTime Athletic        J3.80m   12-05.50
  8   495 Mark Fish              NewHampshire Ath         3.65m   11-11.75
  9   206 Mark Lurie             AirTime Athletic         3.50m   11-05.75
 10   395 Matt Longley           Philips Andover          3.20m   10-06.00
 11   383 Chris Kanclerowicz     Patriot Pole Vau        J3.20m   10-06.00
 12   382 Iguacio Arguello       Patriot Pole Vau         3.05m   10-00.00
 13   292 Deke Conklin           Gr. Boston TC            2.90m    9-06.25
 14   425 Peter Fichter          Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 --   620 Carlos Freyles         Unattached                  NH
 --   646 William Kelly          Patriot Pole Vau            NH
 --   613 Jeff Rockwood          Athletics East              NH
 --   378 Edward Chestnut        New Jersey Strid            NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl              7.32m   24-00.25
  2   401 Raymond Smith          Providence Cobra         6.95m   22-09.75
  3   322 Jeff Soderquist        Gr. Boston TC            6.77m   22-02.50
  4   460 Tyrone McClain         Wheaton College          6.63m   21-09.00
  5   334 Taylor Buckley         Harvard Universi         6.53m   21-05.25
  6   456 Justin Jin             Wheaton College          6.34m   20-09.75
  7   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl              6.31m   20-08.50
  8   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            6.07m   19-11.00
  9   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC            6.02m   19-09.00
 10   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi         6.01m   19-08.75
 11   386 Peter Chiu             Philips Andover          5.81m   19-00.75
 12   429 Daniel Kwon            Mit Alumni               5.62m   18-05.25
 13   293 Andrew Cowan           Gr. Boston TC            5.31m   17-05.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   422 Richard Curry          Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00
  2   685 Tekky Andrew-Jajal     Unattached              14.65m   48-00.75
  3   344 Samyr Laine            Harvard Universi        14.54m   47-08.50
  4   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl             12.42m   40-09.00
  5   430 Ryan Lacasse           Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50
  6   426 George Frost           Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75
  7   676 Nick Robillard         Unattached              10.31m   33-10.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   448 Michael Zolkiewicz     Unattached              16.13m   52-11.00
  2   498 Ralph Bowen            Unattached              15.12m   49-07.25
  3   247 Jake Golenor           Brown University        14.99m   49-02.25
  4   999 Dave Glazier           Brown University        14.86m   48-09.00
  5   688 Christopher Hennig     Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25
  6   557 Matt Oldmixon          Worcester Polyte        14.70m   48-02.75
  6   341 Kristoff Hinson        Harvard Universi        14.70m   48-02.75
  8   618 Sean Hutchinson        Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50
  9   499 Jared Immonen          Nashua Area Walk        13.36m   43-10.00
 10   435 Stephen Mills          Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75
 11   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi        10.94m   35-10.75
 12   447 Daniel Wallace         Unattached              10.55m   34-07.50

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   650 Mike Pockoski          Unattached              19.67m   64-06.50
  2   369 Todd Chamoy            Mit Alumni              16.45m   53-11.75
  3   475 David Saylor           Mit Alumni              14.91m   48-11.00
  4   308 James Lemieux          Gr. Boston TC           14.13m   46-04.25
  5   290 Bob Cedrone            Gr. Boston TC           13.84m   45-05.00
  6   355 James Rhodes           Harvard Universi        13.81m   45-03.75
  7   557 Matt Oldmixon          Worcester Polyte        13.27m   43-06.50
  8   654 Bill Cotter            Unattached              13.08m   42-11.00
  9   353 Geoff Preidis          Harvard Universi        12.94m   42-05.50
 10    42 Walker Duncan          Brown University        12.91m   42-04.25
 11   264 Kent Walls             Brown University        12.86m   42-02.25

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   442 Carl Reichard          Unattached              16.61m   54-06.00
  2   377 Edward Daniels         New Hampshire Tr        13.43m   44-00.75

60 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   367 Lee Hess               Merrimack Valley          8.02
  2   428 Dan Kelly              Unattached                8.50
  3   434 Dennis Melanson        Unattached                8.64
  4   441 Mike Patterson         Unattached               10.19

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   437 David Neumann          Unattached               24.85   1
  2   233 Greg McBride           Boston Intl              25.01   1
  3   416 Roger Pierce           Sprint Force Ame         25.37   1
  4   367 Lee Hess               Merrimack Valley         26.70   3
  5   414 Warren Graff           Sprint Force Ame         26.77   1
  6   446 Ralph Souppa           Unattached               28.27   1
  7   434 Dennis Melanson        Unattached               28.56   1
  8   134 Gail Johns-Rees        Merrimack Valley         31.37   2
  9   133 Paula Fortua           Merrimack Valley         32.11   2
 10   175 Elizabeth Riordan      Unattached               32.19   2
 11   441 Mike Patterson         Unattached               34.17   2
 12   715 Melinda Harper         Unattached               36.77   3

800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   271 John Waldron           Cambridge Sports       2:07.85
  2   220 Bob Collins            Boston Athletic        2:09.70
  3   227 Allan Muir             Boston Athletic        2:13.46
  4   439 John Okerman           Unattached             2:16.77
  5       Charles Kelley         Unattached             2:18.67
  6   364 Stephan Viegas         Irish American T       2:32.15
  7   363 David Galligani        Irish American T       2:37.71

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!