2002 USATF Eastern Region Masters
Track & Field Championshsips

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2002 USATF East Region Masters Championships           
                          Hosted by USATF New England                          
           Springfield College - Friday 07/26/02 to Saturday 07/27/02          
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              W30+ 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
         1 Kisha Carman             W36 Unattached                13.3h        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Sharon Warren            W51 Unattached                14.1h        
         2 Margaret Curtis          W53 Unattached                14.6h        
         3 Virginia Angell          W53 Liberty AC                17.7h        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Barbara Jordan           W66 Green Mountain AA         16.0h        
         2 Hannelore Boerner        W65 Unattached                16.9h        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
         1 Patricia Peterson        W76 Syracuse Chargers TC      19.2h        
                                                                               
                              W30+ 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Lisa Daley               W32 Unattached                26.83  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Louise Clark             W44 Rise TC                   30.47  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Gail Johns-Rees          W47 Merrimack Valley Striders 30.27  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Sharon Warren            W51 Unattached                29.01  2      
        2 Margaret Curtis          W53 Unattached                29.57  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Barbara Jordan           W66 Green Mountain AA         34.64  1      
        2 Hannelore Boerner        W65 Unattached                34.82  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Peterson        W76 Syracuse Chargers TC      42.30  1      
                                                                               
                              W30+ 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
       1 Lisa Daley               W32 Unattached                  59.82  2     
       2 Alexandria Waddell       W30 Rise TC                   1:00.87  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
       1 Julia Casals             W38 Unattached                1:04.88  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
       1 Louise Clark             W44 Rise TC                   1:09.31  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
       1 Irene Thompson           W48 Unattached                1:04.34  2     
       2 Gail Johns-Rees          W47 Merrimack Valley Striders 1:06.80  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
       1 Margaret Curtis          W53 Unattached                1:05.38  1     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
       1 Hannelore Boerner        W65 Unattached                1:24.36  1     
                                                                               
                               W30+ 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Alexandria Waddell       W30 Rise TC                   2:23.31       
        2 Marika Sickinger         W32 Unattached                2:56.51       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Mary Harada              W67 Liberty AC                3:33.41       
                                                                               
                                W30+ 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Alexandria Waddell       W30 Rise TC                   5:39.95       
        2 Marika Sickinger         W32 Unattached                6:31.49       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Karen Lein               W44 Liberty AC                7:08.13       

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Zofia Turosz             W63 Hartford TC               7:01.71       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Mary Harada              W67 Liberty AC                7:30.69       
                                                                               
                              W30+ 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Kathy Burley             W42 Gloucester RR             21:10.9h      
        2 Karen Lein               W44 Liberty AC                23:39.3h      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Tina Varzeas             W48 Unattached                22:22.7h      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Barbara Stewart          W58 Unattached                28:00.0h      
                                                                               
                          W40-69 80 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
         1 Pamela Gunneson          W41 HiTek Racing  CT          15.06        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson           W48 Unattached                14.97        
                                                                               
                       ----------  Women 60-69 ----------                      
         1 Barbara Jordan           W66 Green Mountain AA         18.40        
                                                                               
                           W50+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 60+ -----------                      
        1 Barbara Jordan           W66 Green Mountain AA         1:06.72       
                                                                               
                           W30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Griffith        W41 Unattached                1:22.85       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Irene Thompson           W48 Unattached                1:12.51       
                                                                               
                         W30+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       ----------  Women 30-39 ----------                      
        1 Pam Allie-Morrill        W39 Unattached                8:00.4h       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Maryanne Torrellas       W44 Unattached                9:43.6h       
                                                                               
                                 W30+ High Jump                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
         1 Pamela Gunneson        W41 HiTek Racing  CT    4'04.00" 1.32m       
                                                                               
                                W30+ Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson         W48 Unattached          8.69m 28'06.25       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Barbara Jordan         W66 Green Mountain AA   7.08m 23'02.75       
                                                                               
                                W30-59 Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Jane Decker            W37 Unattached          10.47m 34'04.25       
        2 Janet Sinkowski-Ritte  W39 Unattached           9.03m 29'07.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W42 New York Masters    14.66m 48'01.25       
        2 Denise Houseman        W40 New Hampshire Track 10.80m 35'05.25       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Martha Oppenheimer     W59 Unattached           5.53m 18'01.75       
                                                                               
                                 W60+ Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Roslyn Katz            W60 New York Masters    7.09m 23'03.25       
         2 Kathleen Balthazar-Hei W60 Onteora RC          6.90m 22'07.75       
         3 Judy Scott             W61 Sugarloaf Mt AC     6.37m 20'10.75       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Anna Cirulnick         W67 New York Masters    6.89m 22'07.25       
         2 Marcia Crooks          W68 Unattached          6.34m 20'09.75       
         3 Amy Hicks              W69 Unattached          6.30m 20'08.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
         1 Harriet Patch          W71 Unattached          5.75m 18'10.50       
                                                                               
                              W30-59 Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Jane Decker            W37 Unattached          30.98m 101'08.00      
        2 Janet Sinkowski-Ritte  W39 Unattached          26.87m 88'02.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W42 New York Masters    42.04m 137'11.00      
        2 Denise Houseman        W40 New Hampshire Track 27.09m 88'10.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Martha Oppenheimer     W59 Unattached          15.09m 49'06.00       
                                                                               
                               W60+ Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Roslyn Katz            W60 New York Masters    20.04m 65'09.00       
        2 Judy Scott             W61 Sugarloaf Mt AC     18.18m 59'08.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Joan Youngs            W65 Unattached          18.96m 62'02.00       
        2 Amy Hicks              W69 Unattached          18.60m 61'00.00       
        3 Marcia Crooks          W68 Unattached          17.78m 58'04.00       
        4 Anna Cirulnick         W67 New York Masters    16.10m 52'10.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
        1 Harriet Patch          W71 Unattached          13.29m 43'07.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Doris Berlepsch        W79 NE 65+ Club         10.42m 34'02.00       
                                                                               
                              W30-59 Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Jane Decker            W37 Unattached          18.38m 60'04.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W42 New York Masters    55.68m 182'08.00      
        2 Denise Houseman        W40 New Hampshire Track 41.44m 135'11.00      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Martha Oppenheimer     W59 Unattached          17.22m 56'06.00       
                                                                               
                               W60+ Hammer Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Roslyn Katz            W60 New York Masters    27.37m 89'09.00       
        2 Kathleen Balthazar-Hei W60 Onteora RC          16.48m 54'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Amy Hicks              W69 Unattached          23.67m 77'08.00       
        2 Anna Cirulnick         W67 New York Masters    21.01m 68'11.00       
        3 Marcia Crooks          W68 Unattached          15.77m 51'09.00       
                                                                               
                              W30-59 Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Jane Decker            W37 Unattached          18.72m 61'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Laura Charewicz        W42 Unattached          31.69m 104'00.00      
        2 Oneithea Lewis         W42 New York Masters    30.44m 99'10.00       
        3 Lori Harper            W42 Sugarloaf Mt AC     18.95m 62'02.00       
        4 Denise Houseman        W40 New Hampshire Track 17.50m 57'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Irene Thompson         W48 Unattached          25.47m 83'07.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 June Fichter           W54 Unattached          14.25m 46'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Martha Oppenheimer     W59 Unattached          11.92m 39'01.00       
                                                                               
                               W60+ Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Roslyn Katz            W60 New York Masters    17.75m 58'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Amy Hicks              W69 Unattached          20.22m 66'04.00       
        2 Joan Youngs            W65 Unattached          18.89m 62'00.00       
        3 Marcia Crooks          W68 Unattached          14.15m 46'05.00       
        4 Anna Cirulnick         W67 New York Masters    11.63m 38'02.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
        1 Harriet Patch          W71 Unattached          10.16m 33'04.00       

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Doris Berlepsch        W79 NE 65+ Club         12.44m 40'10.00       
                                                                               
                           W30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Jean Tenan               W39 Connecticut Race Walkers  29:18.38      
        2 Holly Wenninger          W37 Cambridge Sports Union    30:21.49      
        3 Ginger Armstrong         W39 Connecticut Race Walkers  32:24.01      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Maryanne Torrellas       W44 Unattached                27:22.83      
        2 Ann Percival             W44 Connecticut Race Walkers  29:07.90      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joanne Harriman          W59 New England Walkers       33:16.27      
        2 Patricia Godfrey         W55 Cambridge Sports Union    33:31.08      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Lois Dicker              W62 Pvtc                      31:10.31      
                                 
MEN                                              
                              M30+ 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Barney Borromeo          M34 Unattached                11.33  8      
        2 Michael Lucas            M33 Unattached                12.21  8      
        3 Mark Coley               M33 Unattached                12.42  8      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Tim Gunn                 M36 Unattached                11.85  8      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 David Cherry             M44 Unattached                12.16  7      
        2 David Neumann            M42 Unattached                12.29  7      
        3 Michael Elliott          M42 Unattached                15.03  7      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Ed James                 M48 Unattached                11.97  7      
        2 Michael Fortunata        M49 Unattached                13.44  7      
        3 Frank Sharpe             M47 Unattached                13.97  7      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Jesse Norman             M51 Aura                      12.26  5      
        2 Dennis Braun             M51 Aura                      12.54  5      
        3 David Westover           M52 Unattached                12.81  5      
        4 Bob Marchetti            M50 Unattached                13.91  5      
        5 Christopher Hitchcock    M50 Unattached                14.02  5      
        6 Richard Fallon           M51 Unattached                15.31  5      
        7 Larry Libow              M53 Unattached                21.34  5      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Ron Johnson              M56 Aura                      12.95  4      
        2 Richard Jones            M59 Unattached                13.09  4      
        3 Jewell Wilson            M57 Unattached                14.15  4      
        4 Gary Snyder              M58 Gr Boston TC              14.21  4      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 William Bittner          M65 Philadelphia Masters      13.60  2      
        2 Dick Camp                M65 Sprint Force America      13.64  2      
        3 Dennis Melanson          M69 Unattached                13.78  2      
        4 Lloyd Williams           M68 Sprint Force America      13.87  2      
        5 Spencer Parrish          M65 Connecticut Race Walkers  15.34  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Robert Bruce             M73 Syracuse Chargers         15.39  1      
        2 Donald Hudson            M70 Triboro Tornados TC       15.76  1      
        3 Thomas Talbott           M70 New York Masters          17.24  1      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------                      
        1 Frank Brako              M76 Unattached                16.82  1      
                                                                               
                              M30+ 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Steve Boedeker           M32 Unattached                24.45 11 10   
        2 Mark Coley               M33 Unattached                25.92 11  8   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Tim Gunn                 M36 Unattached                23.74 10 10   
        2 Steve Kwiat              M37 Gr Boston TC              25.08 10  8   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Darnell Gatling          M42 Aura                      23.52  9 10   
        2 David Cherry             M44 Unattached                24.21  9  8   
        3 David Bynoe              M40 Shore AC                  24.56  9  6   
        4 David Neumann            M42 Unattached                24.78     4   
        5 Anthony Boerio           M41 Wings of Moon             32.66  9  2   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Ben James                M45 Unattached                23.60  8 10   
        2 Ed James                 M48 Unattached                24.92  8  8   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Edward Gonera            M50 Sprint Force America      23.61  6 10   
        2 Jesse Norman             M51 Aura                      24.49  6  8   
        3 Dennis Braun             M51 Aura                      25.69  6  5   
        3 Larry Libow              M53 Unattached                25.69  7  5   
        5 Carroll Blake            M52 Sprint Force America      26.66  6  2   
        6 David Westover           M52 Unattached                26.78  6  1   
        - Christopher Hitchcock    M50 Unattached                  DNF  7      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Roger Pierce             M57 Sprint Force America      25.56  5 10   
        2 Ron Johnson              M56 Aura                      25.73  5  8   
        3 Warren Graff             M57 Sprint Force America      26.91  5  6   
        4 Richard Jones            M59 Unattached                26.99  5  4   
        5 Jewell Wilson            M57 Unattached                30.07  5  2   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                29.60  4      
        2 Barry Kline              M62 Over the Hill             31.85  4 10   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Dick Camp                M65 Sprint Force America      28.31  2      
        2 William Bittner          M65 Philadelphia Masters      28.93  2      
        3 Richard Rizzo            M65 Sprint Force America      29.16  2      
        4 John MacDonald           M66 Shore AC                  30.96  2      
        5 Spencer Parrish          M65 Connecticut Race Walkers  32.40  3      
        6 Tom Butterfield          M66 NE 65+ Club               33.87  3      
        7 Mike Patterson           M66 Unattached                34.45  2      
        - Dave Hanlon              M67 Unattached                  DNF  3      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Robert Bruce             M73 Syracuse Chargers         31.83  1      
        2 Thomas Talbott           M70 New York Masters          35.04  1      
        3 Don Bramante             M72 Pvtc                      35.14  1      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------                      
        1 Jim Manno                M81 North Jersey Masters      35.07  1      
        2 YM Naci                  M79 Unattached                35.84  1      
        3 Frank Brako              M76 Unattached                39.91  1      
        4 Bob Matteson             M86 NE 65+ Club               40.97  1      
                                                                               
                              M30+ 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
       1 Adam Gardner             M30 Shore AC                    52.97  7     
       2 Steve Boedeker           M32 Unattached                  53.00  7     
       3 Bob Chinchillo           M32 Unattached                  55.81  7     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 James Scesney            M38 Unattached                  53.90  7     
       2 Steve Kwiat              M37 Gr Boston TC                55.10  7     
       3 Alan Bautista            M39 Central Park TC             56.26  7     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Saladin Allah            M42 Sprint Force America        50.66  5     
       2 David Bynoe              M40 Shore AC                    53.96  5     
       3 Michael Elliott          M42 Unattached                  57.78  5     
       4 Gino Caro                M41 Hartford TC                 59.84  5     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Ben James                M45 Unattached                  52.34  5     
       2 Francis Schiro           M49 Sprint Force America        54.80  5     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Edward Gonera            M50 Sprint Force America        52.41  4     
       2 Carroll Blake            M52 Sprint Force America        56.24  4     
       3 Dennis Braun             M51 Aura                        56.93  4     
       4 Errol Lee                M53 Unattached                  58.18  4     
       - Bob Pertak               M51 Westchester TC                DNF  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Roger Pierce             M57 Sprint Force America        57.90  3     
       2 Gary Snyder              M58 Gr Boston TC              1:05.26  3     
       3 Joseph Burleson          M55 Hartford TC               1:12.81  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 John MacDonald           M66 Shore AC                  1:05.69  2     
       2 Christopher Rush         M66 TendonitisTC              1:06.86  2     
       3 Irwin Bernstein          M69 Shore AC                  1:11.11  2     
       4 Mike Patterson           M66 Unattached                1:17.95  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
       1 Thomas Talbott           M70 New York Masters          1:19.56  1     
       2 Don Bramante             M72 Pvtc                      1:26.22  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 YM Naci                  M79 Unattached                1:25.73  1     
       2 Tim Sugure               M76 Sugarloaf Mt AC           1:59.49  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
       1 Jim Manno                M81 North Jersey Masters      1:22.53  1     
       2 Bob Matteson             M86 NE 65+ Club               1:40.42  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 800 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
       1 Brian Hickey             M34 Dothan Runner             2:09.62  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 Tom Metz                 M36 Running Company           2:12.09  3     
       2 Manuel Chinchilla        M37 Gr Boston TC              2:13.12  3     
       3 John Hanlon              M36 Running Company           2:18.64  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Saladin Allah            M42 Sprint Force America      2:04.19  3     
       2 Michael DeLuz            M42 Unattached                2:25.30  3     
       3 Kevin McKenna            M40 Shore AC                  2:28.52  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Doug Bogert              M46 Shore AC                  2:25.55  3     
       2 Peter Michaelson         M47 Unattached                2:32.04  3     
       3 Anthony Baker            M49 Central Park TC           2:35.85  3     
       4 Mark Ringiewicz          M47 Unattached                2:54.31  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 James Corridan           M50 Unattached                2:19.24  2     
       2 Stephen Viegas           M53 Irish American TC         2:24.82  2     
       3 Bob Pertak               M51 Westchester TC            2:26.35  2     
       4 Stephen Davis            M51 Unattached                2:50.23  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Frank Handelman          M57 Unattached                2:22.07  2     
       2 Steve Prouty             M57 Sugarloaf Mt AC           2:25.51  2     
       3 Ernie Heimberg           M57 Unattached                2:29.05  2     
       4 Jonathan Tetherly        M57 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:37.10  2     
       5 Joseph Burleson          M55 Hartford TC               2:51.96  2     
       6 Robert Borshay           M55 Unattached                3:00.04  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Sid Howard               M63 Central Park TC           2:26.46  1     
       2 Rich Colasuonno          M61 Shore AC                  2:41.37  1     
       3 Kenneth Skinner          M62 TendonitisTC              2:52.41  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Christopher Rush         M66 TendonitisTC              2:32.21  1     
       2 Frank Haviland           M67 Shore AC                  2:37.08  1     
       3 James Aneshansley        M67 Central Park TC           2:39.80  1     
       4 Kieran O'Reilly          M66 Unattached                2:40.42  1     
       5 William Spencer          M66 Gate City Striders        2:45.66  1     
       6 Tony DaPonte             M66 Unattached                2:52.29  1     
       7 Irwin Bernstein          M69 Shore AC                  2:54.80  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 YM Naci                  M79 Unattached                3:37.35  1     
       2 Tim Sugure               M76 Sugarloaf Mt AC           4:47.97  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
       1 Bill Tribou              M81 Hartford TC               3:34.25  1     
                                                                               
                                M30+ 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
      1 Ed Skricki               M38 Unattached                 5:10.64  2     
      2 Manuel Chinchilla        M37 Gr Boston TC               5:13.69  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
      1 Anthony Boerio           M41 Wings of Moon              6:06.35  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
      1 Gregory Hanson           M47 Unattached                 6:05.03  2     
      2 Mark Ringiewicz          M47 Unattached                 6:38.24  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
      1 Mike McCusker            M53 Sugarloaf Mt AC            4:53.77  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
      1 Sid Howard               M63 Central Park TC            5:28.06  1     
      2 Rich Colasuonno          M61 Shore AC                   5:34.81  1     
      3 John Pelton              M63 Unattached                 5:49.66  1     
      4 Kenneth Skinner          M62 TendonitisTC               6:04.16  1     
      5 Jerry LeVasseur          M64 Wolfpit TC                 6:36.73  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
      1 Frank Haviland           M67 Shore AC                   5:52.81  1     
      2 William Spencer          M66 Gate City Striders         5:54.96  1     
      3 James Aneshansley        M67 Central Park TC            5:55.02  1     
      4 Tom Butterfield          M66 NE 65+ Club                6:23.23  1     
      5 Dillon Maier             M67 Unattached                 7:18.56  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
      1 Tim Sugure               M76 Sugarloaf Mt AC           10:11.43  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
      1 Bill Tribou              M81 Hartford TC                7:54.91  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Dennis Coleman           M44 Run Coleman Inc           17:38.58      
        2 Kevin Manghan            M44 Gr Springfield Harriers   19:40.40      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 John Matthews            M45 Central Mass Striders     17:24.02      

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 John Pelton              M63 Unattached                19:45.80      
        2 Jerry LeVasseur          M64 Wolfpit TC                21:50.72      
        3 Andrew Boyajian          M61 North Jersey Masters      24:32.68      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Paul Shanahan            M65 HiTek Racing  CT          22:10.43      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Ed Doucette              M72 Unattached                24:11.45      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 Dan Geer                 M82 Unattached                36:18.59      
        2 Dudley Healy             M88 Unattached                42:16.35      
                                                                               
                         M50-69 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Peter Thompson           M52 Unattached                15.36        
         2 Ivan Black               M53 New York Athletic Club    18.98        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
         1 Michael Milove           M57 Unattached                17.45        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                16.99        
                                                                               
                          M30+ 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Timothy McMahon          M43 Shore AC                  17.17        
                                                                               
                           M60+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                  49.69       
        2 Barry Kline              M62 Over the Hill               55.60       
        3 Gustave Davis            M64 Connecticut Race Walkers  1:17.52       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Richard Rizzo            M65 Sprint Force America        50.37       
        2 Tom Butterfield          M66 NE 65+ Club               1:01.23       
                                                                               
                           M30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 John Light               M38 Taconic RR                1:05.44  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Darnell Gatling          M42 Aura                      1:00.24  2     
       2 Timothy McMahon          M43 Shore AC                  1:01.80  2     
       3 Kevin Heffernan          M43 Unattached                1:02.71  2     
       4 David Goldberg           M42 trrc                      1:13.52  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Ivan Black               M53 New York Athletic Club    1:12.51  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Warren Graff             M57 Sprint Force America      1:08.53  1     
       2 Michael Milove           M57 Unattached                1:18.95  1     
                                                                               
                         M60+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 John Pelton              M63 Unattached                 8:13.8h      
        2 Jerry LeVasseur          M64 Wolfpit TC                 9:32.2h      
        3 Andrew Boyajian          M61 North Jersey Masters      10:27.4h      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65+ ------------                      
        1 Tom Butterfield          M66 NE 65+ Club                8:42.9h      
        2 John Hurley              M65 Hurley's Heros            10:28.4h      
                                                                               
                         M30+ 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Randy Miller             M40 Essex Running Club        11:08.3h      
        2 Dennis Coleman           M44 Run Coleman Inc           12:11.7h      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Richard Clark            M48 Sugarloaf Mt AC           12:18.4h      
        2 Paul Doolan              M45 Unattached                12:49.3h      
        3 Leo Murillo              M48 Runners Edge              13:59.8h      
        4 Anthony Baker            M49 Central Park TC           14:36.1h      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Bob McCusker             M50 Hartford TC               10:42.0h      
        2 Larry Scheid             M50 Sneaker Factory           11:35.7h      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        - Steve Prouty             M57 Sugarloaf Mt AC                DNF      
                                                                               
                                M30-49 High Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Oleg Mysikov           M36 New York Athletic C 6'02.00" 1.88m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Jerry Espinosa         M40 Bally Total Fitness 5'08.00" 1.73m       
                                                                               
                                M50-59 High Jump                               
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Richard Sobel          M53 Gr Boston TC        5'00.00" 1.52m       
         2 Ivan Black             M53 New York Athletic C 4'10.00" 1.47m       
         3 Stephen Davis          M51 Unattached          4'10.00" 1.47m       
         4 Jim Queeney            M51 Unattached          4'08.00" 1.42m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
         1 Eddie Harris           M56 Unattached          4'06.00" 1.37m       
         - Jewell Wilson          M57 Unattached                NH             
                                                                               
                                 M60+ High Jump                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Barry Kline            M62 Over the Hill       5'00.00" 1.52m       
         2 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          4'06.00" 1.37m       
         3 Dave Servis            M63 Dayton Masters      4'02.00" 1.27m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Deke Conklin           M67 Gr Boston TC        3'10.00" 1.17m       
         2 George Cormey          M65 Unattached          3'08.00" 1.12m       
         2 John Hurley            M65 Hurley's Heros      3'08.00" 1.12m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M76 Unattached          3'10.00" 1.17m       
                                                                               
                               M30-59 Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Wayne Lacy             M36 Unattached          13'00.00" 3.96m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Marc Fish              M40 Unattached          11'06.00" 3.51m       
        2 Brian Batherson        M44 Unattached          10'06.00" 3.20m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Carlos Freytes         M47 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Ron LeClerc            M50 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m       
        2 Edward Chestnut        M52 New Jersey Striders 10'00.00" 3.05m       
        3 James Bell             M54 Pioneer Vally Pole   8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Tomlinson Rauscher     M56 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m       
        2 Peter Fichter          M55 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m       
        2 Jeff Tindall           M59 Polecats            10'00.00" 3.05m       
        4 Vic Radzevich          M57 Gr Boston TC         9'06.00" 2.90m       
                                                                               
                                M60+ Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Dave Servis            M63 Dayton Masters      9'06.00" 2.90m       
         2 Norm Cyprus            M64 New York Athletic C 8'06.00" 2.59m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Deke Conklin           M67 Gr Boston TC        9'06.00" 2.90m       
                                                                               
                                M30-49 Long Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
         1 Rod Weston             M33 Navy                5.09m 16'08.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Rick Choppa            M43 Unattached          5.57m 18'03.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Peter Stickel          M47 Athletics East      4.58m 15'00.50       
         2 Richard Censullo       M49 Hudson Mohawk       4.27m 14'00.25       
                                                                               
                                M50-59 Long Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 John Oleski            M52 Sprint Force Americ 5.07m 16'07.75       
         2 Bob Marchetti          M50 Unattached          4.30m 14'01.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
         1 Michael Milove         M57 Unattached          4.92m 16'01.75       
         2 Robert Borshay         M55 Unattached          3.80m 12'05.75       
                                                                               
                                 M60+ Long Jump                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          4.90m 16'01.00       
         2 Dave Servis            M63 Dayton Masters      4.32m 14'02.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Ed Kent                M65 New York Masters    3.98m 13'00.75       
         2 Tom Butterfield        M66 NE 65+ Club         3.84m 12'07.25       
         3 Dillon Maier           M67 Unattached          3.66m 12'00.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 Donald Hudson          M70 Triboro Tornados TC 3.40m 11'02.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M76 Unattached          3.48m 11'05.00       
                                                                               
                               M30-59 Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Rod Weston             M33 Navy                13.58m 44'06.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Frank Sharpe           M47 Unattached           9.87m 32'04.75       
        2 Peter Stickel          M47 Athletics East       9.59m 31'05.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Ivan Black             M53 New York Athletic C 10.32m 33'10.25       
        2 John Oleski            M52 Sprint Force Americ  9.99m 32'09.50       
        3 Stephen Davis          M51 Unattached           9.59m 31'05.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Michael Milove         M57 Unattached          10.14m 33'03.25       
                                                                               
                                M60+ Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Tom Butterfield        M66 NE 65+ Club         8.43m 27'08.00       
         2 Ed Kent                M65 New York Masters    8.08m 26'06.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 Thomas Talbott         M70 New York Masters    4.36m 14'03.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M76 Unattached          7.09m 23'03.25       
                                                                               
                                M30-49 Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Frank Juszynski        M32 Unattached           9.85m 32'03.75       
        2 Roy Rains              M32 New York Masters     8.69m 28'06.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Glenn Thompson         M39 Long 'N Strong      17.07m 56'00.00       
        2 Norman Deep            M35 Syracuse Chargers   13.29m 43'07.25       
        3 Scott Hanney           M38 Unattached          11.79m 38'08.25       
        4 Kevin Ritter           M37 Unattached           9.17m 30'01.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Dan Wallace            M46 Unattached          11.93m 39'01.75       
        2 Carl Reichard          M49 Unattached          10.77m 35'04.00       
        3 Donald DeMatteo        M46 Unattached          10.53m 34'06.75       
        4 Mark Ringiewicz        M47 Unattached           7.77m 25'06.00       
        5 Donald Jirak           M48 Unattached           6.75m 22'01.75       
                                                                               
                                  M50 Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Peter Thompson         M52 Unattached          10.76m 35'03.75       
        2 Dave Tousignant        M54 Unattached          10.19m 33'05.25       
        3 Rich Dunphy            M54 Unattached          10.12m 33'02.50       
        4 Stephen Davis          M51 Unattached           9.71m 31'10.25       
                                                                               
                                  M55 Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Charles Roll           M55 Shore AC            13.89m 45'07.00       
        2 Ken Rose               M56 Unattached          12.79m 41'11.50       
        3 Bill Hiney             M57 Unattached          12.74m 41'09.75       
        4 Douglas Renwick        M59 Unattached          10.93m 35'10.50       
        5 Walter Roucken         M57 Unattached          10.30m 33'09.50       
        6 Kent Worden            M55 Unattached           9.62m 31'06.75       
                                                                               
                                M60-69 Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Gary Crawford          M61 Syracuse Chargers T 11.03m 36'02.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Gerald Vaughn          M66 Carolina Masters    13.92m 45'08.00       
        2 Len Rosen              M68 Unattached          11.56m 37'11.25       
        3 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          10.91m 35'09.50       
        4 George Cormey          M65 Unattached          10.58m 34'08.50       
        5 Chuck Yost             M67 Syracuse Chargers T 10.47m 34'04.25       
        6 William Barker         M69 New York Masters     9.84m 32'03.50       
                                                                               
                                 M70+ Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Apostoles Xanthopoulos M71 Unattached          12.40m 40'08.25       
        2 Ray Feick              M70 Philadelphia AC     11.68m 38'04.00       
        3 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 10.23m 33'06.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 Frank Brako            M76 Unattached           7.24m 23'09.00       
                                                                               
                              M30-49 Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Roy Rains              M32 New York Masters    23.75m 77'11.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Glenn Thompson         M39 Long 'N Strong      49.19m 161'05.00      
        2 Norman Deep            M35 Syracuse Chargers   33.43m 109'08.00      
        3 Scott Hanney           M38 Unattached          33.35m 109'05.00      
        4 Kevin Ritter           M37 Unattached          23.40m 76'09.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Patrick Morris         M47 Unattached          36.89m 121'00.00      
        2 Dan Wallace            M46 Unattached          35.00m 114'10.00      
        3 Michael Fortunata      M49 Unattached          32.76m 107'06.00      
        4 Carl Reichard          M49 Unattached          28.92m 94'10.00       
                                                                               
                                M50 Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Peter Thompson         M52 Unattached          34.99m 114'09.00      
        2 Frank Sestokas         M50 Unattached          33.53m 110'00.00      
        3 Dave Tousignant        M54 Unattached          32.59m 106'11.00      
        4 Patrick Lynn           M52 Syracuse Chargers   30.03m 98'06.00       
        5 John Oleski            M52 Sprint Force Americ 27.13m 89'00.00       
        6 Rich Dunphy            M54 Unattached          22.75m 74'08.00       
                                                                               
                                M55 Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Bill Hiney             M57 Unattached          41.75m 137'00.00      
        2 Vic Radzevich          M57 Gr Boston TC        33.32m 109'04.00      
        3 Frank Monroe           M55 Unattached          32.71m 107'04.00      
        4 Kent Worden            M55 Unattached          31.70m 104'00.00      
        5 Douglas Renwick        M59 Unattached          28.17m 92'05.00       
        6 Walter Roucken         M57 Unattached          26.48m 86'10.00       
                                                                               
                              M60-69 Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Larry Pratt            M61 Mjolnir Throwers Cl 48.56m 159'04.00      
        2 David MacMillan        M62 Unattached          46.51m 152'07.00      
        3 Gary Crawford          M61 Syracuse Chargers T 39.48m 129'06.00      
        4 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          37.98m 124'07.00      
        5 John Lang              M62 Long 'N Strong      36.84m 120'10.00      
        6 Dave Servis            M63 Dayton Masters      30.29m 99'04.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Len Rosen              M68 Unattached          39.52m 129'08.00      
        2 George Cormey          M65 Unattached          33.19m 108'11.00      
        3 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          33.15m 108'09.00      
        4 Chuck Yost             M67 Syracuse Chargers T 33.03m 108'04.00      
        5 William Barker         M69 New York Masters    29.25m 95'11.00       
        6 Tom Butterfield        M66 NE 65+ Club         26.95m 88'05.00       
                                                                               
                               M70+ Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Apostoles Xanthopoulos M71 Unattached          37.22m 122'01.00      
        2 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 36.11m 118'06.00      
        3 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          34.82m 114'03.00      
        4 Ray Feick              M70 Philadelphia AC     32.37m 106'02.00      
        5 Donald Hudson          M70 Triboro Tornados TC 31.46m 103'02.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 Frank Brako            M76 Unattached          17.64m 57'10.00       
                                                                               
                              M30-49 Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Roy Rains              M32 New York Masters    27.35m 89'09.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Norman Deep            M35 Syracuse Chargers   39.44m 129'05.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Carl Reichard          M49 Unattached          42.28m 138'08.00      
        2 Dan Wallace            M46 Unattached          35.38m 116'01.00      
                                                                               
                               M70+ Hammer Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Ray Feick              M70 Philadelphia AC     37.27m 122'03.00      
        2 Apostoles Xanthopoulos M71 Unattached          32.63m 107'01.00      
        3 Donald Hudson          M70 Triboro Tornados TC 32.36m 106'02.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 A James Crawford       M77 Unattached          33.38m 109'06.00      
                                                                               
                              M30-49 Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Rich DeStefano         M31 Cjw Sports          66.11m 216'11.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Scott Hanney           M38 Unattached          57.14m 187'05.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Roy Hadden             M43 Unattached          51.00m 167'04.00      
        2 Anthony Boerio         M41 Wings of Moon       21.52m 70'07.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Donald Jirak           M48 Unattached          22.45m 73'08.00       
                                                                               
                               M50 Javelin Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Greg Geraci            M51 Garden State AC     55.74m 182'10.00      
        2 Buzz Gagne             M54 Unattached          48.16m 158'00.00      
        3 Kenneth Effler         M50 Unattached          46.66m 153'01.00      
        4 Jim Queeney            M51 Unattached          39.82m 130'08.00      
                                                                               
                               M55 Javelin Throw                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Robert Borshay         M55 Unattached          22.64m 74'03.00       
                                                                               
                              M60-69 Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          41.10m 134'10.00      
        2 John Lang              M62 Long 'N Strong      37.61m 123'05.00      
        3 Dave Servis            M63 Dayton Masters      31.14m 102'02.00      
        4 Tom Fitzgerald         M61 Upstate Walkers     27.02m 88'08.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Bob Youngs             M68 Unattached          40.96m 134'04.00      
        2 Frank Illuzzi          M65 Gstc                40.40m 132'06.00      
        3 Chuck Yost             M67 Syracuse Chargers T 31.66m 103'10.00      
        4 George Cormey          M65 Unattached          30.16m 98'11.00       
        5 Tom Butterfield        M66 NE 65+ Club         27.18m 89'02.00       
        6 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          24.45m 80'02.00       
        7 William Barker         M69 New York Masters    22.03m 72'03.00       
                                                                               
                               M70+ Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Apostoles Xanthopoulos M71 Unattached          36.26m 118'11.00      
        2 Ray Feick              M70 Philadelphia AC     34.84m 114'04.00      
        3 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          33.84m 111'00.00      
        4 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 28.46m 93'04.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 Frank Brako            M76 Unattached          15.68m 51'05.00       
                                                                               
                           M30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Brian Savilonis          M52 New England Walkers       25:43.92      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Bob Keating              M55 New England Walkers       24:56.11      
        2 Bill Harriman            M55 New England Walkers       28:56.95      
        3 Charles Mansbach         M57 New England Walkers       31:46.51      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Gustave Davis            M64 Connecticut Race Walkers  34:08.99      
        2 Tom Fitzgerald           M61 Upstate Walkers           40:03.91      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Allyn Evans              M67 Daves World Class RW      31:39.05      
        2 Spencer Parrish          M65 Connecticut Race Walkers  34:14.51      
        3 James Pine               M68 Unattached                41:10.03      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Bill McCann              M72 New England Walkers       34:14.71      
        2 Louis Free               M72 Connecticut Race Walkers  34:22.56      

                                                                               

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!