2000 New England Jr. Olympics

Bantam Girls 100
McNeil, Janelle, 91       Unattached              15.07   14.71
Edge, Desiree, 90         Boston International    15.18   14.95
Edge, Dara, 91            Boston International    15.63  15.00
Hamlett, Natasha, 91      Cambridge Jets          15.75  15.71
Morgan, Akeelah, 91       Fast Feet               16.08  15.91
White, Kelsey, 90         North Kingstown Rec     16.08  16.02
Newsom, Krystin, 90       Quincy TC              16.34   15.91
Robinson, Jasmine, 91     Boston International   16.47   16.90
Ward, Karimah, 91         Boston International           16.11
Raymond, Mollie, 90       Unattached                     16.47
Kelly, Megan              Highland School                16.56
Guselli, Sarah, 90        Greater Lowell RR              16.61
Ruddock, Emma, 90         Amherst                        16.84
Kirkpatrick, Riley, 91    Sugarloaf Mt.                  16.92
White, Kelsey, 90         North Kingstown Rec            16.99
Baptiste, Meredith, 91    Amherst                        17.00
Reed, Nicole              Highland School                17.36
Ray, Melanie              Highland School                17.41
Green, Heather            Highland School                17.50
Kimberly, Caroline, 91    Amherst                        18.94
Arena, Andrea             Highland School                19.06
Edoe, Dora, 91            Boston International           19.44
Vogel, Jamie              Highland School                19.47
Brooksbank, Dana          Highland School                19.62

Bantam Girls 200
Farnsworth, Ashley, 90    Greater Lowell RR       30.41
Edge, Desiree, 90         Boston International    32.22
McNeil, Janelle, 91       Unattached              32.48
Farnsworth, Ashley, 90    Greater Lowell RR       32.56
Edge, Dara, 91            Boston International    33.42
Lechleider, Nikki, 90     Greater Lowell RR       33.71
O'Dowd, Elizabeth, 91     Greater Lowell RR       33.82
Morgan, Akeelah, 91       Fast Feet               34.02
Belanger, Erica, 90       Sugarloaf Mt.           35.12
Newsom, Krystin, 90       Quincy TC               36.03
Ward, Karimah, 91         Boston International    36.15
Rafterty, Taylor, 90      Quincy TC               36.51
Baptiste, Meredith, 91    Amherst                 36.83
Kirkpatrick, Riley, 91    Sugarloaf Mt.           36.85
Raymond, Mollie, 90       Unattached              37.34
Hamlett, Natasha, 91      Cambridge Jets          37.52
McInierney, Elise         Highland School         38.25
Robinson, Jasmine, 91     Boston International    39.33
Ray, Melanie              Highland School         39.63
Kelly, Megan              Highland School         39.65
Demarest, Brooke, 90      Amherst                 39.78
Green, Heather            Highland School         41.21
Demprest, Leann, 90       Amherst                 41.69
Vogel, Jamie              Highland School         43.92
Brooksbank, Dana          Highland School         44.74
Perkins, Samantha         Highland School        52.81

Bantam Girls 400
Farnsworth, Ashley, 90    Greater Lowell RR    1:08.10
Lechleider, Nikki, 90     Greater Lowell RR    1:13.87
Belanger, Erica, 90       Sugarloaf Mt.        1:18.14
Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria, 90 Fast Feet            1:23.05
Ruddock, Emma, 90         Amherst              1:24.26
Rafterty, Taylor, 90      Quincy TC            1:27.39
O'Dowd, Elizabeth, 91     Greater Lowell RR    1:28.25
White, Kelsey, 90         North Kingstown Rec  1:31.01
Demprest, Brooke, 90      Amherst              1:31.86
McInierney, Elise         Highland School      1:35.74
Hillary, Fionna, 90       North Kingstown Rec  1:35.82
Reed, Nicole              Highland School      1:37.28
Fitzpatrick, Katrina, 92  Boston International 1:38.96
Arena, Andrea             Highland School      1:41.09
Vogel, Jamie              Highland School      1:49.33
Garzone, Jackie           Highland School      1:52.67
Perkins, Samantha         Highland School      2:49.71

Bantam Girls 800
Martin, Carolyn, 91       Cambridge Jets       3:01.44
Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria, 90 Fast Feet            3:12.51
Himmelstein, Gracie, 90   Cambridge Jets       3:35.87
Demarest, Leann, 90       Amherst              3:45.99
Belizaire, Tatyana, 92    Unattached           4:02.74
Kimberly, Caroline, 91    Amherst              4:30.19

Bantam Girls 1500
Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria, 90 Fast Feet            6:05.97
Martin, Carolyn, 91       Cambridge Jets       6:08.28
Cooney, Shannon, 91       Greater Lowell RR    6:47.48
Himmelstein, Gracie, 90   Cambridge Jets       7:13.30
Wallace, Lisa, 90         Unattached           7:39.10

Bantam Girls Long Jump
Morgan, Akeelah, 91       Fast Feet               3.15
Belanger, Erica, 90       Sugarloaf Mt.           2.83
Reed, Nicole              Highland School         2.82
Guselli, Sarah, 90        Greater Lowell RR       2.67
Kirkpatrick, Riley, 91    Sugarloaf Mt.           2.65
Kelly, Meghan             Highland School         2.63
Brooksbank, Dana          Highland School         2.43
McInierney, Elise         Highland School         2.35
Cooney, Shannon, 91       Unattached              2.30
Green, Heather            Highland School         2.23
Serdakowski, Hope, 92     North Kingstown Rec     2.18
Rey, Melanie              Highland School         2.15
Vogel, Jamie              Highland School         2.10
Garzone, Jackie           Highland School         1.97
Moretti, Colleen          Highland School         1.79
Arena, Andrea             Highland School         1.37
White, Kelsey, 90         North Kingstown Rec     1.33

Bantam Girls 4 x 100
Boston International                           1:05.94
Greater Lowell Road Runners                    1:08.08
Amherst NH Recreation                          1:10.55

Bantam Girls 4 x 400
Cambridge Jets                                 6:04.37

Bantam Boys 100
Mosley, Dashawn, 90       Boston International   14.87   15.10
Goines, Kirt              Highland School        15.21   15.28
Ward, Jabari, 90          Boston International   15.41   15.38
Croup, Montrel, 91        Unattached             16.00   16.15
Arsenault, Samuel, 90     Waltham Track Club     16.02   16.12
Devon, Gerry, 91          Unattached             16.06   15.86
White, Darryl, 92         Cambridge Jets         16.28   16.09
Thomas, Lamont, 90        Unattached             16.37   16.81
Francis-John, Kwame, 91   Unattached                     16.82
Turner, Courtney, 93      Boston International           17.38
Spagnuolo, Vicenzo, 91    Highland School                17.50
Harrell, Michael, 90      Unattached                     17.80
Sawicki, Alex             Highland School                17.91
Knight, Marcos, 90        Unattached                     18.42
Logan, Abner, 93          Unattached                     19.19
Brooks, Jaquil, 94        Boston International           20.83

Bantam Boys 200
Mayhew, Louie, 91         Cambridge Jets         32.96
Ward, Jabari, 90          Boston International   33.00
Arsenault, Samuel, 90     Waltham Track Club     33.11
Mosley, Dashawn, 90       Boston International   33.24
Arsenault, Samuel, 90     Waltham Track Club     33.11
Mahmoud, Abdul, 91        Providence Cobras      33.24
Croup, Montrel, 91        Unattached             33.64
White, Darryl, 92         Cambridge Jets         34.16
Harrell, Michael, 90      Unattached             34.36
Apple, Robert             Highland School        34.59
Francis-John, Kwame, 91   Unattached             35.60
Turner, Courtney, 93      Boston International   35.73
Thomas, Lamont, 90        Unattached             36.04
Spagnuolo, Vicenzo, 91    Highland School        36.94
Devon, Gerry, 91          Unattached             37.94
Moretti, Greg             Highland School        39.99
Logan, Abner, 93          Unattached             40.14
Brooks, Jaquil, 94        Boston International   46.59

Bantam Boys 400
Goines, Kirt              Highland School      1:15.16
Mahmoud, Abdul, 91        Providence Cobras    1:15.50
Caputo, Jason, 90         Unattached           1:22.07
Moretti, Greg             Highland School      1:37.65
Hillary, Kieran, 92       North Kingstown Rec  1:39.55
Hillary, Liam, 92         North Kingstown Rec  1:44.18

Bantam Boys 800
Mayhew, Louie, 91         Cambridge Jets       2:51.16
Best-Shephard, Rondel, 91 Boston International 2:58.24
Dauksis, Russell, 91      Unattached           3:01.85
Colt, Jeffrey, 91         Unattached           3:06.30
Allen, David, 91          Unattached           3:14.96
Bedford, Justin, 90       Amherst              3:43.22

Bantam Boys 1500
Brunero, Austin, 90       North Kingstown Rec  5:22.53
Venable, Bronson, 90      North Kingstown Rec  5:29.10
Bernstein, Omri, 90       Unattached           5:37.30
Merra, Chris, 90          Nashua PAL           5:41.39
Colt, Jeffrey, 91         Unattached           5:47.77
Breagy, Conor, 91         North Kingstown Rec  6:04.65
Lamay, Scott, 91          North Kingstown Rec  6:08.24
Allen, David, 91          Unattached           6:11.35
Venable, Bronson, 90      North Kingstown Rec  6:11.35

Bantam Boys Long Jump
Arsenault, Samuel, 90     Waltham Track Club      3.70
Goines, Kirt              Highland School         3.23
Colt, Jeffrey, 91         Unattached              3.05
Serdakowski, John Henry, 9North Kingstown Rec     2.98
Spagnuolo, Vicenzo, 91    Unattached              2.91
Apple, Robert             Highland School         2.83
Harrell, Michael, 90      Unattached              2.79
Devon, Gerry, 91          Unattached              2.63
Knight, Marcos, 90        Unattached              2.60
Croup, Montrel, 91        Unattached              2.44
Moretti, Greg             Highland School         2.27
Sawicki, Alex             Highland School         2.06

Bantam Boys Shot Put
Serdakowski, Drew         North Kingstown Rec     5.13
Serdakowski, John Henry, 9North Kingstown Rec     5.01
Hamilton, Mark, 92        NAWWTC                  4.42

Bantam Boys High Jump
Bedford, Justin, 90       Amherst                  .97

Bantam Boys 4 x 400
North Kingstown Rec                            5:36.21

Midget Girls 100
Hamlett, Danielle, 88     Cambridge Jets         13.70   13.56
Wernick, Sarah, 88        Sugarloaf Mt.          13.80   13.78
Sanchez, Tatiana, 88      Cambridge Jets         14.58   14.39
Mayhew, Kayla, 89         Cambridge Jets         14.60   14.37
Golden, Haley, 89         Waltham Track Club     15.11   15.16
Lynch, Alison, 89         Unattached             15.56   15.67
Lopes, Sydney, 89         Unattached             15.66   15.77
Russell, Elise, 89        Unattached             16.02   15.68
Diodati, Danielle, 89     Unattached                     15.79
McCall, Katherine, 88     Greater Lowell RR              15.96
Newell, Nicole, 89        Unattached                     16.74
Cooper, Jaleesa, 89       Unattached                     16.83
Nicoll, Kate, 88          Amherst                        17.04
Campbell, Ashley, 89      North Kingstown Rec            17.69

Midget Girls 200
Hamlett, Danielle, 88     Cambridge Jets         28.70
Wernick, Sarah, 88        Sugarloaf Mt.          28.97
Brooks, Adaria, 88        Cambridge Jets         29.10
Mayhew, Kayla, 89         Cambridge Jets         29.95
Sanchez, Tatiana, 88      Cambridge Jets         30.00
Boone, Teyahni, 88        Cambridge Jets         31.91
Lopes, Sydney, 89         Unattached             33.01
Cotter, Caroyln, 88       North Kingstown Rec    33.01
Bower,  Alison, 88        Amherst                33.60
Carlson, Marybeth, 89     Unattached             34.19
Russell, Elise, 89        Unattached             34.24
Lynch, Alison, 89         Unattached             35.03
Newell, Nicole, 89        Unattached             35.63
Nicoll, Kate, 88          Amherst                36.46
Campbell, Ashley, 89      North Kingstown Rec    37.75
Kelly, Renee              Highland School        38.23
Cooper, Jaleesa, 89       Unattached             39.62
Leskovitz, Heidi          Highland School        41.71

Midget Girls 400
Jackman, Casandra, 88     Cambridge Jets       1:08.80
Boone, Teyahni, 88        Cambridge Jets       1:12.95
Thomas, Keara, 89         Greater Lowell RR    1:13.83
Price-Conley, Dominique, 8Boston International 1:14.55
Carlson, Marybeth, 89     Unattached           1:15.34
Integlia, Alyssa, 88      Johnston Rec         1:17.69
Miller, Courtney, 88      Falmouth TC          1:21.01
Kelly, Renee              Highland School      1:29.36
Newell, Nicole, 89        Unattached           1:35.91

Midget Girls 800
Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj,  88Fast Feet            2:38.16
Carimbocas, Kaleen, 89    Cambridge Jets       2:39.33
O'Dowd, Katherine, 88     Greater Lowell RR    2:54.96
Moore, Brittany, 88       North Kingstown Rec  3:05.83
Miller, Courtney, 88      Falmouth TC          3:15.96
Ward, Vanessa, 89         Cambridge Jets       3:17.82
Caputo, Cherie, 89        Unattached           3:17.94
Integlia, Alyssa, 88      Johnston Rec         3:21.50

Midget Girls 1500
Carimbocas, Kaleen, 89    Cambridge Jets       5:25.02
Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj,  88Fast Feet            5:25.43
Breagy, Siobhan, 89       North Kingstown Rec  5:25.46
Marchi, Tahlor, 89        Greater Lowell RR    5:56.88
Ward, Caroline, 89        North Kingstown Rec  6:13.02

Midget Girls 3000
Wadud, Ibtihaj, 88        Fast Feet           11:49.85

Midget Girls 80m Hurdles
Miller, Courtney, 88      Falmouth TC            18.48
Integlia, Alyssa, 88      Johnston Rec           18.49

Midget Girls 1500 Racewalk
Carlson, Marybeth, 89     Unattached          10:43.70
Newell, Nicole, 89        Unattached          11:54.07

Midget Girls Long Jump
Wernick, Sarah, 88        Sugarloaf Mt.           3.82
Golden, Haley, 89         Waltham Track Club      3.76
Russell, Elise, 89        North Kingstown Rec     3.23
Harrell, Corrine, 89      Boston Running Club     2.96
Berman, Mary, 88          North Kingstown Rec     2.82
Harrell, Alva, 89         Boston Running Club     2.79
Nicoll, Kate, 88          Amherst                 2.62
Kelly, Renee              Highland School         2.29
Leskovitz, Heidi          Highland School         2.07

Midget Girls Shot Put
Immonen, Sarah, 88        NAWWTC                  8.43
Bower, Alison, 88         Amherst                 6.65
Golden, Haley, 89         Waltham Track Club      5.56

Midget Girls Discus
Immonen, Sarah, 88        NAWWTC                 14.86

Midget Girls High Jump
Berman, Mary, 88          North Kingstown Rec     1.20

Midget Girls 4 x 100
Cambridge Jets                                   55.10
Greater Lowell RR                              1:04.08

Midget Girls 4 x 400
Cambridge Jets                                 5:08.89
North Kingstown Rec                            6:04.37

Midget Boys 100
Logan, Chancellor, 89     North Kingstown Rec    13.56   13.95
Auboury, Kerlin, 88       Cambridge Jets         14.03   14.05
Schoeck, John, 88         Waltham Track Club     15.18   14.90
McBride, Curtis, 89       Providence Cobras      15.55   15.44
Maddox, Jordan, 89        Providence Cobras      15.70   15.64
Falowo, Thomas, 88        Providence Cobras      16.01   16.04
Kirkland, Patrick, 89     Waltham Track Club     16.06   16.24
Lachniuga, Matt, 89       Unattached             16.42   16.44
Dellert, Joshua           Highland School                16.69
Brooksbank, Connor        Highland School                17.71
Monroe, Jay, 89           Unattached                     19.19

Midget Boys 200
Lee, Jack, 88             Cambridge Jets         27.54
Logan, Chancellor, 89     North Kingstown Rec    29.80
Hansen, Neil, 88          Unattached             31.37
McBride, Curtis, 89       Providence Cobras      33.94
Maddox, Jordan, 89        Providence Cobras      34.45
Qualters, John, 89        Waltham Track Club     34.98
Falowo, Thomas, 88        Providence Cobras      35.79
Dellert, Joshua           Highland School        36.18
Castillo, Danny, 88       Amherst                40.54
Tobler, Mark              Highland School        42.71
Kokko, Chris, 88          Amherst                42.81
Monroe, Jay, 89           Unattached             43.94

 Midget Boys 400
Lee, Jack, 88             Cambridge Jets       1:02.41
Hansen, Neil, 88          Unattached           1:10.46
Wallace, Terris, 89       Unattached           1:10.67
Schoeck, John, 88         Waltham Track Club   1:13.59
Boyle, Matthew, 89        Cambridge Jets       1:21.01
Brooksbank, Connor        Highland School      1:36.88
Tobler, Mark              Highland School      1:51.77

Midget Boys 800
Connolly, Donald, 88      Unattached           2:30.69
Jean-Louis, Jonathan, 89  Cambridge Jets       2:33.42
Mason, Sean, 88           Unattached           2:58.24
Bell, Andrew, 89          Unattached           3:10.65
Dauksis, Joe, 88          North Kingstown Rec  3:14.33
Monroe, Jaron, 88         Unattached           3:43.21

Midget Boys 1500
Connolly, Donald, 88      Unattached           5:02.78
Colt, William, 88         Unattached           5:15.42
Wallace, Terris, 89       Unattached           5:31.53
LaMay, Chris, 89          North Kingstown Rec  5:36.18
Murray, Daniel, 88        Unattached           5:48.56
Baute, Peter, 89          North Kingstown Rec  6:00.21

Midget Boys 3000
Colt, William, 88         Unattached          10:59.79
Block, Daniel, 88         Bay State Bullets   11:50.11
Kokko, Chris, 88          Amherst             15:46.33

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
Qualters, John, 89        Waltham Track Club     18.37

Midget Boys Long Jump
Hansen, Neil, 88          Unattached              3.82
Lachniuga, Matt, 89       Unattached              3.33
Kirkland, Patrick, 89     Waltham Track Club      3.21
Qualters, John, 89        Waltham Track Club      3.05
Monroe, Jaron, 88         Unattached              2.92
Tobler, Mark              Highland School         2.84
Brooksbank, Connor        Highland School         2.67
Dellert, Joshua           Highland School         2.48

Midget Boys Shot Put
Hamilton, Grant, 88       NAWWTC                  7.67

Midget Boys Discus
Hamilton, Grant, 88       NAWWTC                 23.52
Kokko, Chris, 88          Unattached             13.41
Castillo, Danny, 88       Unattached             10.46

Midget Boys High Jump
Castillo, Danny, 88       Unattached              1.10

Midget Boys 4 x 400
Cambridge Jets                                 4:27.34
North Kingstown Rec                            5:27.13

Youth Girls 100
Legro, Galaree, 86        Unattached             13.03   13.20
Carlson, Jan, 87          Sugarloaf Mt.          13.16   13.05
Kearney, Hannah, 86       Unattached             13.77   13.71
Knight, Vanayda, 86       Unattached             14.00   13.80
Lazaris, Madeline, 87     Unattached             14.00   13.98
Keppeler, Emily, 86       Unattached             14.05   14.19
Green, Siobhan, 86        Unattached             14.62   14.38
Pillardy, Nicole, 86      Amherst                        14.84
Umah, Nse, 87             Unattached                     14.84
White, Stephanie, 86      Unattached                     14.87
Umah, Nse, 87             Unattached                     15.21
Reed, Amanda, 86          Unattached                     16.19
Demarest, Melissa, 86     Amherst                        17.52

Youth Girls 200
Carlson, Jan, 87          Sugarloaf Mt.          27.66
Best, Latia, 86           Boston International   28.18
Early, Amanda, 86         Greater Lowell RR      29.21
Green, Siobhan, 86        Unattached             30.68
Abell, Jill, 87           amherst                32.10
Reed, Amanda, 86          Unattached             33.00
MacLellan, Christine, 87  Amherst                38.70

Youth Girls 400
Best, Latia, 86           Boston International 1:03.55
Bishop, Tori, 86          Cambridge Jets       1:05.31
Albert, Marion, 86        Greater Lowell RR    1:06.43
Swift, Alison, 87         Middlebury           1:07.13
Gilbert, Rebecca, 87      Unattached           1:13.29
Abell, Jill, 87           Amherst              1:14.30
Demarest, Melissa, 86     Amherst              1:27.51
MacLellan, Christine, 87  Amherst              1:29.77

Youth Girls 800
Dron, Chantelle, 87       Greater Lowell RR    2:26.33
English, Emily, 86        Unattached           2:46.34
Carimbocas, Alicea, 87    Unattached           2:54.49
Himmelstein, Kayty, 87    Cambridge Jets       2:56.93

Youth Girls 1500
Bodette, Amanda, 86       Middlebury           5:09.31
Wilson, Heather, 86       Waltham Track Club   5:27.76

Youth Girls 3000
Himmelstein, Kayty, 87    Cambridge Jets      12:34.74
Carroll, Katherine, 87    Unattached          13:06.38

Youth Girls 100 Hurdles
Tetreault, Ashlee, 86     Unattached             18.04
Stewart, Kelly, 86        Middlebury             21.24
Moore, Jemma, 86          Wellesley              21.52

Youth Girls 200 Hurdles
Tetreault, Ashlee, 86     Unattached             32.43

Youth Girls Long Jump
Kearney, Hannah, 86       Unattached              4.77
Carlson, Jan, 87          Sugarloaf Mt.           4.46
Keppeler, Emily, 86       Unattached              4.36
Lazaris, Madeline, 87     Waltham Track Club      4.07

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Kearney, Hannah, 86       Unattached              9.95

Youth Girls Shot Put
Marsh, Allison, 86        Unattached             10.05
Peter, Alison, 86         Unattached              8.66
Knight, Vanayda, 86       Unattached              8.28
Lazaris, Madeline, 87     Waltham Track Club      8.03

Youth Girls Discus
Marsh, Allison, 86        Unattached             26.06
Peter, Alison, 86         Unattached             20.52
Green, Siobhan, 86        Unattached             15.70

Youth Girls Javelin
Peter, Alison, 86         Unattached             24.84
Moore, Jemma, 86          Bay State Bullets      18.34
Green, Siobhan, 86        Unattached             14.75

Youth Girls High Jump
Moore, Jemma, 86          Bay State Bullets       1.32
Pillardy, Nicole, 86      Amherst                 1.26

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Maguire, Keelan, 87       Air Time Athletics      2.30
Rotenberg, Lee, 86        Air Time Athletics      2.13

Youth Girls 4 x 100
Greater Lowell RR                                56.41

Youth Girls 4 x 400
Greater Lowell RR                              4:49.71
Middlebury Striders                            5:00.05

Youth Boys 100
Mansfield, Scott, 87      Unattached             13.04   13.11
Asack, Zack, 87           Needham TC             13.25   13.36
Peterson, Jeff, 86        Unattached             13.76   13.77
Lewis, Kyle, 87           Fast Feet              14.14   14.12
Gibbons, Jonathan, 87     Fast Feet              14.60   14.47
Parker, Matthew, 86       Amherst                14.81   15.00
Stewart, Wilbert, 87      Unattached             15.29   15.23
Griffith, Nathan, 87      Amherst                15.72   15.17
Cooper, Jamal, 87         Unattached                     15.42
Harrell, Nicholas, 87     Boston Running Club            17.89

Youth Boys 200
Francis, Akeim, 87        Boston International    25.6
Mansfield, Scott, 87      Unattached              27.3
Gilcreast, Daniel, 87     Providence Cobras       27.9
Lewis, Kyle, 87           Fast Feet               29.0
Cooper, Jamal, 87         Unattached              31.0
Parker, Matthew, 86       Amherst                 32.7
Griffith, Nathan, 87      Amherst                 34.6
Harrell, Nicholas, 87     Boston Running Club     36.9

Youth Boys 400
Francis, Akeim, 87        Boston International   58.20
O'Dowd, Patrick, 86       Greater Lowell RR      58.35
Rovito, Nicholas, 86      Bay State Bullets      59.59
O'Dowd, Patrick, 86       Greater Lowell RR      59.59
Dobrow, Luke, 86          Unattached           1:01.01
Gilcreast, Daniel, 87     Providence Cobras    1:03.76

Youth Boys 800
Ernst, Michael, 86        Boston International 2:18.83
Evitt, Blake, 87          Cambridge Jets       2:38.24
DeLuca, Joe, 87           Fast Feet            2:40.20
Kowalski, Eli, 87         Cambridge Jets       2:42.20
Ruddock, Ben, 87          Amherst              3:21.33

Youth Boys 1500
Ernst, Michael, 86        Boston Road Runners  4:46.91
Abdul-Wadud, Asif, 86     Fast Feet            4:51.83
Donais, Chris, 86         Greater Lowell RR    4:57.70
Harris, Scott, 86         Cambridge Jets       4:59.81
Bernstein, Asaf, 86       Unattached           5:08.23
Regnier, Jessie, 87       Fast Feet            5:14.30
DeLuca, Joe, 87           Fast Feet            5:21.66

Youth Boys 3000
Abdul-Wadud, Asif, 86     Fast Feet           10:20.60
Regnier, Jessie, 87       Fast Feet           11:07.80
Forgit, Mike, 86          Unattached          11:39.52

Youth Boys 100 Hurdles
Griffith, Nathan, 87      Amherst                20.16
Littlefield, Robert, 87   Unattached             22.96

Youth Boys 200 Hurdles
Asack, Zack, 87           Needham TC             30.44
Littlefield, Robert, 87   Unattached             34.94

Youth Boys Long Jump
Dobrow, Luke, 86          Unattached              4.43
Huberdeau, Allen, 87      Greater Lowell RR       4.08
Regnier, Jessie, 87       Fast Feet               3.45

Youth Boys Shot Put
Harrell, Jared, 86        Boston Running Club    11.76
Griffith, Nathan, 87      Amherst                 7.34

Youth Boys Discus
Harrell, Jared, 86        Boston Running Club    30.86

Youth Boys Javelin
Harrell, Jared, 86        Boston Running Club    39.90
Peterson, Jeff, 86        Unattached             20.06

Youth Boys High Jump
Forgit, Mike, 86          Unattached              1.28

Youth Boys 4 x100
Fast Feet                                        56.83
Amherst NH Rec                                 1:07.61

Youth Boys 4 x 400
Greater Lowell RR                              4:26.10

Intermediate Girls 100
Bubier, Holly, 84         Providence Cobras      13.06
Anderson, Monica, 85      Unattached             13.10
Williams, Kyleena,        Unattached             13.57
Majack, Amy, 84           Dover                  13.57
MacGlaflin, Caitlyn 84    North Kingstown Rec    13.62
Russo, Nichole, 84        North Kingstown Rec    13.80
Lewis, Rosaleen, 85       Sugarloaf Mt.          14.10
Ward, Karimah, 85         Boston International   14.14
Diggs, Tanisha, 84        Unattached             14.42

Intermediate Girls 200
Moulton, Ashley           Whirlaway              26.39
Anderson, Monica, 85      Unattached             27.02
Bubier, Holly, 84         Providence Cobras      27.19
MacGlaflin, Caitlyn 84    North Kingstown Rec    27.87
Majack, Amy, 84           Dover                  29.15
Lewis, Rosaleen, 85       Sugarloaf Mt.          29.65

Intermediate Girls 400
Colt, Robin, 85           Whirlaway            1:04.97
Bradshaw, Kaliah, 85      Unattached           1:08.08

Intermediate Girls 800
Brown, Ashley, 85         Cambridge Jets       2:24.80
Jacob, Maria, 85          Unattached           2:52.86
McElroy, Kaitlyn, 85      Sugarloaf Mt.        2:58.15

Intermediate Girls 1500
Costanza, Danielle, 85    Greater Lowell RR    5:56.88

Intermediate Girls 3000
Costanza, Danielle, 85    Greater Lowell RR   12:31.77
McElroy, Kaitlyn, 85      Sugarloaf Mt.       14:29.12

Intermediate Girls 100 Hurdles
Serdakowski, Mary, 84     North Kingstown Rec    15.23
Hurston, Kara, 85         Unattached             17.17
Swift, Kathryn, 85        Unattached             17.78
Diesk, Katie, 85          Whirlaway              19.64
Gallagher, Kimberly, 85   South Shore AC         19.84

Intermediate Girls 400 Hurdles
McElroy, Kaitlyn, 85      Sugarloaf Mt.        1:26.09
Gallagher, Kimberly, 85   South Shore AC       1:29.28

 Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Rousseau, Nicole, 84      North Kingstown Rec     4.89
Oliveira, Marina, 84      Waltham Track Club      4.44
Anderson, Monica, 85      Unattached              4.41
Lewis, Rosaleen, 85       Sugarloaf Mt.           4.06
Flament, Adrienne, 84     Waltham Track Club      3.95
Diggs, Tanisha, 84        Unattached              3.73

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Swift, Kathryn, 85        Unattached              9.94
Oliveira, Marina, 84      Waltham Track Club      9.60

Intermediate Girls Shot Put
Simpson, Sarah, 84        Unattached              9.60
Hellman, Jillian, 85      Waltham Track Club      9.47
Dumont, Sherri, 84        Unattached              9.11

Intermediate Girls Discus
Simpson, Sarah, 84        Unattached             21.26

Intermediate Girls Javelin
Simpson, Sarah, 84        Unattached             26.28
Durham, Elizabeth, 84     Unattached             21.92
Hellman, Jillian, 85      Waltham Track Club     18.11

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Cupoli, Danielle, 84      Unattached              1.56
Dlesk, Katie, 85          Whirlaway               1.36
Flament, Adrienne, 84     Waltham Track Club      1.36

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Lederman, Molly, 84       Air Time Athletics      3.66
Hoffman, Meechal, 84      Air Time Athletics      2.29
Robinson, Taylor, 84      Unattached              2.29
Cowles, Erin, 85          Air Time Athletics      1.98

Intermediate Girls 4 x 100
Whirlaway                                        51.96
North Kingstown Rec                              55.52

Intermediate Girls 4 x 400
Whirlaway                                      4:48.50

Intermediate Boys 100
Daniels, Mark, 84         Unattached             11.79   12.16
Lindsey, Antoine, 85      Unattached             11.93   12.47
Hanna, Tyler, 85          Unattached             12.09   12.70
Coombs, Albert, 85        Unattached             12.35   11.83
Longus, Omar, 85          Unattached             12.38   12.14
Nicoll, Matt, 85          Amherst                12.50   12.00
Fennell, Ernest, 85       Unattached             15.26   12.49
Edward, Michael, 85       Unattached                     12.64
Johnson, Jeremy           Unattached                     12.73
Benevides, William, 85    Unattached                     13.20
Pacheco, Tyler, 85        Unattached                     13.33
Faherty, Adam, 85         Unattached                     14.87

Intermediate Boys 200
Spencer, Adam, 84         Bay State Bullets      24.05
Hanna, Tyler, 85          Unattached             24.16
Cedrone, Richard, 85      Unattached             24.71
Daniels, Mark, 84         Unattached             25.12
Lindsey, Antoine, 85      Unattached             25.21
Coombs, Albert, 85        Unattached             25.57
Benevides, William, 85    Unattached             25.98
Brooks, Anthony, 85       Cambridge Jets         26.94
Coleman, Dustin, 85       Unattached             28.42
Lopez, Justin, 85         Unattached             32.49

Intermediate Boys 400
Urrutia, Christian, 84    Unattached             52.65
Spencer, Adam, 84         Bay State Bullets      55.33
Sampson, James, 85        Unattached             58.14
Bradshaw, Chris, 85       Unattached           1:07.41
Lopez, Justin, 85         Unattached           1:13.72

Intermediate Boys 800
Brown, Russell, 85        Whirlaway            2:00.88
Steinhauser, Chad, 85     Unattached
Dietz, James, 85          Sugarloaf Mt.        2:20.13
Marcus, Ian, 85           Sugarloaf Mt.        2:20.22
Bell, Stephen, 85         Unattached           2:29.17
Coleman, Dustin, 85       Unattached           2:29.17

Intermediate Boys 1500
Drake, Keith, 84          Whirlaway            4:21.99
Marcus, Ian, 85           Sugarloaf Mt.        4:30.83
Kennedy, Joe, 84          Unattached           4:36.33
Bell, Stephen, 85         Unattached           4:36.46
Dietz, James, 85          Sugarloaf Mt.        4:36.72
Jackman, Curtis, 85       Cambridge Jets       4:42.25
Andrew, Neil, 85          Unattached           5:12.88

Intermediate Boys 3000
Ramos, Jason, 84          Unattached          10:47.88

Intermediate Boys 110 Hurdles
Battastini, Mark, 84      Unattached             17.49
Intermediate Boys 400 Hurdles
Cedrone, Richard, 85      Unattached           1:04.02
Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Spencer, Adam, 84         Bay State Bullets       5.74
Faherty, Daniel, 85       Unattached              5.25
Benevides, William, 85    Unattached              5.20
Pacheco, Tyler, 85        Unattached              5.17
Faherty, Adam, 85         Unattached              4.86
Nicoll, Matt, 85          Amherst                 4.82
Becker, Jacob, 84         Unattached              4.16
Intermediate Boys Shot Put
Dunhoff, Nathan, 84       Unattached             14.58
Bergeron, Jason, 84       Unattached             14.02
Sheehan, Matthew, 85       NAWWTC                12.21
Reynolds, Jonathan, 84    Unattached             12.14
Hamilton, Adam, 84        NAWWTC                 11.76
DiPietro, Tony, 85        Unattached             11.20
Bergeron, Joshua, 84      Unattached             10.92
Fennell, Ernest, 85       Unattached             10.59
Hunt, Matthew, 84         Unattached             10.49

Intermediate Boys Discus
Dunhoff, Nathan, 84       Unattached             39.52
Hamilton, Adam, 84        NAWWTC                 37.20
Bergeron, Joshua, 84      Unattached             36.94
Martucci, Andrew, 84      Unattached             35.20
Bergeron, Jason, 84       Unattached             33.12
Sheehan, Matthew, 85      NAWWTC                 30.70
Bradshaw, Paul, 85        Boston Running Club    25.24
Fennell, Ernest, 85       Unattached             21.94

Intermediate Boys Javelin
Bradshaw, Paul, 85        Boston Running Club    32.36
Fennell, Ernest, 85       Unattached             28.82

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Brooks, Anthony, 85       Cambridge Jets          1.76
Nicoll, Matt, 85          Amherst                 1.54
Faherty, Daniel, 85       Unattached              1.60
Faherty, Adam, 85         Unattached              1.46
Steinhauser, Chadd, 85    Unattached              1.46

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Powell, Steve, 84         Air Time Athletics      2.89
Lucas, Robert, 84         Unattached              2.59

Intermediate Boys 4 x 400
Whirlaway                                      3:43.95

Young Women's 100
Rawlins, Jessica, 83      Unattached             12.44
Stephenson, Elizabeth, 83 Unattached             12.84

Young Women's 200
Rawlins, Jessica, 83      Unattached             25.47
Cadwell, Katherine, 83    Unattached             26.79
Jordan, Dionna, 82        Unattached             27.25

Young Women's 400
Cadwell, Katherine, 83    Unattached           1:01.20

Young Women's 3000
Patch, Olivia, 83         Unattached          11:41.03

Young Women's 100 Hurdles
Jackson, Shannon, 82      Unattached             15.00
Stephenson, Julie, 83                            15.79
Serdakowski, Anne, 82     North Kingstown Rec    17.36
Sgagliardich, Janine, 82  Unattached             18.17

Young Women's 400 Hurdles
Klim, Kate, 83            Unattached           1:10.20
Hobbs, Kate, 81           Waltham TC           1:10.22

Young Women's Long Jump
Stephenson, Elizabeth, 83 Unattached              5:41
Jordan, Dionna, 82        Unattached              5.08
Beamon, Michelle, 82      Waltham TC              4.72
Hobbs, Kate, 81           Waltham TC              4.62
Kavanaugh, Kathleen, 82   Waltham TC              4.46

Young Women's Triple Jump
Beamon, Michelle, 82      Waltham TC              9.74
Kavanaugh, Kathleen, 82   Waltham TC              9.19

Young Women's Shot Put
Sweeney, Kerri, 83        Unattached              9.93

Young Women's Javelin
Kennerson, Jessica, 82    Unattached             34.96

Young Women's High Jump
Aldridge, Mira, 82        Unattached              1.60
Hobbs, Kate, 81           Waltham TC              1.52
Shepard, Amanda, 83       Unattached              1.52

Young Women's Pole Vault
Shepard, Samantha, 83     Air Time Athletics      3.50
Li, Andrea, 81            Air Time Athletics      3.35
MacLaren, Courtney, 82    New Hampshire Track.    3.05
Perry, Julie, 82          Air Time Athletics      2.75
Hebert, Ann, 2.63         Air Time Athletics      2.63
Morrison, Meghan, 83      Unattached              2.63
Weiss, Kara, 82           Air Time Athletics      2.63
Ryan, Kate, 82            Air Time Athletics      1.98

Young Women's 4 x 100
Bridgewater                                      51.28

Young Men's 100
Miceli, Stephen, 82       Unattached             11.03
Bethoney, Andy, 82        Unattached             11.27
Anderson, Mark, 83        Unattached             11.28
Harner, Patrick, 82       Unattached             11.38
Irons, Mike, 82           Unattached             11.68
Hurston, Eric, 82         Unattached             11.86
Longus, Salim, 83         House of Youth         11.88
McGovern, James, 81       Unattached             11.93

Young Men's 200
Anderson, Mark, 83        Unattached             22.61
Burnett, Frankie, 83      Cambridge Jets         22.70

Young Men's 400
Burnett, Frankie, 83      Cambridge Jets         51.84
Malatesta, Mark, 83       Unattached           1:01.20

Young Men's 800
Andruchow, Jonathan, 81   Unattached           2:00.42
Granfield, Timothy, 83    Unattached           2:05.18
Kennedy, John, 83         Unattached           2:06.10
Towle, Bryan, 83          Unattached           2:06.70

Young Men's 1500
Bartoloni, Jeffrey, 83    Unattached           4:35.60
Bennett, Ian, 83          Unattached           5:11.71

Young Men's 5000
Bray, Jonathan, 81        Unattached          19:48.18

Young Men's 110 Hurdles
Cochrane, Robert, 81      Unattached             14.83
Daniels, Jason, 82        Unattached             15.22

Young Men's 400 Hurdles
Efinger, Nathan, 82       Unattached             58.01

Young Men's Long Jump
Harner, Patrick, 82       Unattached              6.45
Irons, Michael, 82        Unattached              6.30
McGovern, James, 81       Unattached              6.26
Longus, Salim, 83         House of Youth          5.60
LaCroix, Phil, 82         Unattached              5.24

Young Men's Triple Jump
Irons, Michael, 82        Unattached             12.65
Harner, Patrick, 82       Unattached             12.59
McGovern, James, 81       Unattached             12.28
Efinger, Nathan, 82       Unattached             12.36
LaCroix, Phil, 82         Unattached             10.72

Young Men's Shot Put
Piazza, Kyle, 83          Unattached             15.19
Moreau, Nathan, 81        NAWWTC                 15.13
Mitchell, James, 83       NAWWTC                 15.11
Ladas, Peter, 82          Unattached             14.17
Lundquist, Erik, 83       New Hampshire Track.   11.83
Chudy, Ryan, 82           Unattached             11.43

Young Men's Discus
Moreau, Nathan, 81        NAWWTC                 44.20
Lundquist, Erik, 83       New Hampshire Track.   43.72
Immonen, Jared, 81        NAWWTC                 40.48
Mitchell, James, 83       NAWWTC                 38.40
Piazza, Kyle, 83          Unattached             38.36
Wampsikuk, Mill, 83       Unattached             34.56
Chudy, Ryan, 82           Unattached             34.44
LaCroix, Phil, 82         Unattached             32.26
Ladas, Peter, 82          Unattached             28.60

Young Men's Javelin
LaCroix, Phil, 82         Unattached             50.80
Blackson, Jamal, 83       Unattached             48.44
Chochrane, Robert, 81     Unattached             48.42
Chudy, Ryan, 82           Unattached             47.10
Willis, Andre, 83         Unattached             42.08
Piazza, Kyle, 83          Unattached             41.34
Moreau, Nathan, 81        NAWWTC                 36.88
Harner, Patrick, 82       Unattached             35.84

Young Men's High Jump
Irons, Michael, 82        Unattached              1.96
Lima, Evan, 83            Providence Cobras       1.86

Young Men's Pole Vault
Robin, Stephen, 82        Unattached              4.11
Beckett, 82               Unattached              3.66
Malatesta, Mark, 83       Unattached              3.66
Cooper, Sean, 83          Unattached              3.20
Branfman, Jared, 82       Unattached              3.05

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!