USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     USATF New England Indoor Championship               
            Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Friday 02/18/00           
                                                                               

TEAM SCORES:  (5-3-2-1, USATF-NE Clubs only) 
WOMEN:  
1.Boston International 64; 
2.Reebok Boston 23; 
3.BAA 18; 
4.Greater Boston TC 14; 
5.Nashua Area TC and Air Time Athletics 11; 
7.Cambridge Sports Union 8; 
8.Boston RC 1.

MEN:    
1.Greater Boston TC 42; 
2.Boston International 37; 
3.BAA 17; 
4.Reebok Boston 10; 
5.HFC Striders 8; 
6.Nashua Area WW TC 7; 
7.Brookline Raptors, CMS, 
  Gr.Lowell Roadrunners, and New England Walkers 5; 
11.Cambridge Jets 4; 
12.Cambridge Sports Union 3; 
13.Gate City Striders 2; 
14.New Balance and Boston RC 1.


                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 55 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Anya Forrest                 Boston International      7.39  1     
          2 Nichole Hill                 Brown University          7.40  1     
          3 Konique Ballah               Brown University          7.48  1     
          4 Emma Gardner                 Boston International      7.49  1     
          5 Jen Prire                    Stonehill College         7.86  2     
          6 Selena Shane                 Boston International      7.94  1     
          7 Ursula Manners               Brown University          8.03  2     
          7 Tannisa Palmer               Boston International      8.03  1     
          9 Rhane Hobson                 Gr.Boston TC              8.20  2     
         10 Milan Moore                  Unattached                8.39  2     
         11 Dawn Manyak                  Stonehill College         8.45  2     
         12 Liz Marchetti                Stonehill College         8.63  2     
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Vera Sternhouse              Unattached                25.21  5    
          2 Nichole Hill                 Brown University          25.53  5    
          3 Konique Ballah               Brown University          25.88  5    
          4 Facunda Knight               U Albany                  26.19  5    
          5 Anya Forrest                 Boston International      26.30  4    
          6 Yves Amazon                  Boston International      26.79  4    
          7 Emma Gardner                 Boston International      26.85  5    
          8 Lacquan Hodges               Boston International      27.17  4    
          9 Barbra Schreck               Brown University          27.34  4    
         10 Amanada Noe                  Unattached                27.51  4    
         11 Ann Jennings                 Reebok Boston             27.57  1    
         12 Ursula Manners               Brown University          28.48  3    
         13 Tannisa Palmer               Boston International      28.53  5    
         14 Sakeena Baccas               Gr.Boston TC              28.56  3    
         15 Wilnie Wesh                  Regis College             28.63  3    
         16 Selena Shane                 Boston International      28.99  3    
         17 Traz Brown                   Boston International      29.26  4    
         18 Joyce Dendy                  Gr.Boston TC              30.00  2    
         19 Dawn Manyak                  Stonehill College         30.10  2    
         20 Kate Matta                   Bryant College            30.19  3    
         21 Liz Marchetti                Stonehill College         30.43  2    
         22 Milan Moore                  Unattached                30.66  3    
         23 Shannon Sheridan             Stonehill College         32.96  2    
         24 Rose Green                   Unattached                33.11  1    
         25 Kathy Nary                   Reebok Boston             37.02  1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Marna Schutte                Harvard University          56.13  1   
         2 Silila Kenku                 Boston International        58.12  1   
         3 Nakia Thomas                 Brown University            58.34  1   
         4 Carrie McGraw                Harvard University          58.57  1   
         5 Onieka Randall               U Albany                    58.61  1   
         6 Laura Hughes                 Brown University            58.74  1   
         7 Keely Tharo                  Brown University            59.65  2   
         8 Brooke Watson                Brown University            59.77  2   
         9 Barbra Schreck               Brown University            59.82  2   
        10 Yves Amazon                  Boston International      1:00.11  2   
        11 Maurcie Beauzile             Bentley College           1:00.55  3   
        12 Melissa Sullivan             Gr.Boston TC              1:00.90  3   
        13 Dung Nguyen                  Gr.Boston TC              1:01.20  3   
        14 Amanada Noe                  Unattached                1:01.28  2   
        15 Lacquan Hodges               Boston International      1:01.54  2   
        16 Emily Carano                 Bentley College           1:02.31  3   
        17 Christine Kevan              Bentley College           1:03.47  3   
        18 Kate Matta                   Bryant College            1:04.82  4   
        19 Danielle Davis               Stonehill College         1:07.01  3   
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Jen Toomey                   Reebok Boston             2:06.82  1   
         2 Amory Rowe                   Reebok Boston             2:08.83  1   
         3 June Snow                    Reebok Boston             2:09.00  1   
         4 Sara Tindall                 Brown University          2:13.16  1   
         5 Paula Spaeth                 Brown University          2:13.84  1   
         6 Allison Goldkamp             Reebok Boston             2:13.89  1   
         7 Michelle Gross               Brown University          2:16.99  1   
         8 Annemarie Vanfarys           Brown University          2:17.16  1   
         9 Dinnah Decatus               U Albany                  2:19.47  1   
        10 Mary Hale                    Brown University          2:20.12  1   
        11 Lisa Gianis                  Stonehill College         2:21.36  2   
        12 Cheryl Makarewicz            Gr.Lowell RR              2:21.42  2   
        13 Kate Alexis                  Gr.Boston TC              2:22.63  1   
        14 Kerry Aker                   Boston AA                 2:23.61  2   
        15 Almea Matanock               Brown University          2:29.10  2   
        16 Rebecca Chamberlain          Unattached                2:33.36  2   
        17 Melissa Carter               Stonehill College         2:35.54  2   
        18 Jackie Oelerich              Stonehill College         2:42.35  2   
        19 Julie Morris                 Stonehill College         2:43.59  2   
        20 Liz Johnson                  Stonehill College         2:45.77  2   
        21 Elizabeth Conway             Stonehill College         2:55.83  2   
        22 Shannon Foley                Stonehill College         2:56.71  2   
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 Mile Run                              
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Kristin Manwaring            Unattached                4:52.97  1   
         2 Angie Morey                  Brown University          5:06.01  1   
         3 Naoko Ishibe                 Moving Comfort            5:08.22  1   
         4 Jessica McGarty              Reebok Boston             5:08.87  1   
         5 Stacey Mosely                Reebok Boston             5:10.07  1   
         6 Christy Martin               Boston AA                 5:11.90  1   
         7 Kat Saxton                   Brown University          5:15.75  1   
         8 Kelly Hiller                 Boston RC                 5:15.77  1   
         9 Megan Day                    Gr.Boston TC              5:25.51  2   
        10 Judy Copley                  Unattached                5:29.32  1   
        11 Jen Teahan                   Stonehill College         5:29.38  2   
        12 Carrie Bartlett              Stonehill College         5:31.97  1   
        13 Christina Seremetis          Stonehill College         5:32.15  2   
        14 Melanie Nakagawa             Brown University          5:41.50  2   
        15 Meg Mitchell                 Gr.Boston TC              5:44.24  2   
        16 Sue McNatt                   Cambridge Sports Union    5:45.79  2   
        17 Kristen MacDermott           Stonehill College         6:04.51  2   
        18 Christina Meola              Umass Boston              6:16.23  2   
        19 Karen Lein                   Liberty AC                6:19.23  2   
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Amy Lyman                    Boston AA                  9:42.32    
          2 Mary McMahon                 Team New Balance           9:45.63    
          3 Rachel Hixson                Unattached                 9:47.16    
          4 Christina Manolatou          Gr.Boston TC               9:56.31    
          5 Naoko Ishibe                 Moving Comfort             9:57.37    
          6 Megan Moriarty               Reebok Boston             10:00.97    
          7 Michelle Sarney              Boston AA                 10:08.64    
          8 Kara Molloy                  Gr.Lowell RR              10:17.25    
          9 Suzy Walsh                   Boston AA                 10:32.05    
         10 Debra Pace                   Brookline Raptors         10:47.93    
         11 Alissa Kinney                Brown University          11:02.18    
         12 Laura Trull                  Stonehill College         11:19.19    
         13 Kristen Fidler               Stonehill College         11:40.86    
         14 Alyssa Dancey                Stonehill College         11:50.13    
         15 Emily Jones                  Brown University          12:00.92    
         16 Jennifer Ceolinski           Bryant College            12:01.14    
                                                                               
                         Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                         
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Marcia Gutsche               Cambridge Sports Union    14:47.02    
          2 Hziar Garaa'                 Cambridge Sports Union    19:26.78    
                                                                               
                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Lindsay Taylor               Brown University           8.14  1    
          2 Anya Forrest                 Boston International       8.20  1    
          3 Nichole Hill                 Brown University           8.27  3    
          4 Alison Duffy                 Boston AA                  8.27  1    
          5 Alayna Miller                Harvard University         8.53  2    
          6 Ayanna Andrew                Brown University           8.60  1    
          7 Lindie Thibodeau             Brown University           8.61  1    
          8 Ann Jennings                 Reebok Boston              8.82  3    
          9 Sara Yap                     Brown University           9.03  2    
         10 Millicen Mack                Boston International       9.06  1    
         11 Kim Fogarty                  Brown University           9.11  2    
         12 Natalie Shaw                 Brown University           9.18  2    
         13 Jen Prire                    Stonehill College          9.60  2    
         14 Kathy McGoirk                Stonehill College          9.78  3    
         15 Shannon Sheridan             Stonehill College         11.73  3    
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  BROW      Brown University          3:56.85              
                   2  UALB      U Albany                  4:02.20              
                   3  BI        Boston International      4:08.68              
                                                                               
                            Women's Distance Medley                            
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  GBTC      Gr.Boston TC              12:10.22             
                   2  SH        Stonehill College         13:17.40             
                   3  SH   "B"  Stonehill College         14:00.10             
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Emily Owens                Brown University    1.70m 5'07.00      
           2 Lindsay Taylor             Brown University    1.70m 5'07.00      
           3 Alison Duffy               Boston AA           1.65m 5'05.00      
           4 Danielle Chappell          Brown University    1.60m 5'03.00      
           5 Lillie Marshall            Brown University    1.55m 5'01.00      
           6 Stephanie Downey           Brown University    1.50m 4'11.00      
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Samantha Shepard           AirTime Athletics   3.80m 12'05.50     
           2 Lauren Contursi            Brown University    3.50m 11'05.75     
           3 Jen Clayton                AirTime Athletics   3.05m 10'00.00     
           4 Kait McLendon              AirTime Athletics   2.75m 9'00.25      
           5 Stacey Smith               AirTime Athletics   2.75m 9'00.25      
           6 Ariana Bain                AirTime Athletics   2.60m 8'06.25      
           7 Ann Herbert                AirTime Athletics   2.60m 8'06.25      
           8 Kara Weiss                 AirTime Athletics   2.60m 8'06.25      
           9 Sarah Best                 U Albany            2.45m 8'00.50      
          10 Abby Smagula               AirTime Athletics   2.45m 8'00.50      
          11 Lee Rothenberg             AirTime Athletics   2.30m 7'06.50      
          11 Jen Baumwoll               AirTime Athletics   2.30m 7'06.50      
          11 Meechal Hoffman            AirTime Athletics   2.30m 7'06.50      
          14 Keelan Maguire             AirTime Athletics   2.30m 7'06.50      
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/18/00                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Dion Gardner               Boston Internationa 5.77m 18'11.25     
           2 Kim Fogarty                Brown University    5.26m 17'03.25     
           3 Natalie Shaw               Brown University    5.12m 16'09.75     
           4 Blaire Burman              Brown University    4.83m 15'10.25     
           5 Martha Blake               Brown University    4.80m 15'09.00     
           6 Kate Alexis                Gr.Boston TC        4.59m 15'00.75     
           7 Millicen Mack              Boston Internationa 4.52m 14'10.00     
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Dion Gardner               Boston Internationa 11.48m 37'08.00     
          2 Lindie Thibodeau           Brown University    10.75m 35'03.25     
          3 Sara Yap                   Brown University    10.66m 34'11.75     
          4 Millicen Mack              Boston Internationa 10.45m 34'03.50     
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Amber Knighten             Brown University    14.92m 48'11.50     
          2 Laura Gerraughty           Nashua Area Wwtc    14.48m 47'06.25     
          3 Jackie Sedgewick           Boston Internationa 13.64m 44'09.00     
          4 Alison Duffy               Boston AA           12.43m 40'09.50     
          5 Stefonie Sebastian         Brown University    11.28m 37'00.25     
          6 Melanie Butler             Bryant College      11.19m 36'08.50     
          7 K Worden                   Nashua Area Wwtc    10.14m 33'03.25     
                                                                               
                              Women's Weight Throw                             
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Jackie Sedgewick           Boston Internationa 15.95m 52'04.00     
          2 Rachel Levine              Brown University    14.06m 46'01.50     
          3 Laura Gerraughty           Nashua Area Wwtc    13.75m 45'01.50     
          4 K Worden                   Nashua Area Wwtc    11.38m 37'04.00     
          5 Melanie Butler             Bryant College      10.17m 33'04.50     
                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Men's 55 Meter Dash masters                          
                                                                               
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Roger Pierce                 Boston RC                 7.44      
            2 Richard Sealey               Hanover AC                7.46      
            3 Carroll Blake                Boston RC                 7.53      
            4 Dick Camp                    Boston RC                 7.71      
            5 Pershing Reid                Unattached                7.79      
            6 William Fougher              Unattached                7.85      
                                                                               
                              Men's 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Johann Jack                  Gr.Boston TC              6.40  1     
          2 Matthew Russell              Belgrade Harriers         6.52  1     
          3 Jon Hull                     Brown University          6.54  2     
          4 Dwayne Grant                 Blackheath Harriers       6.56  1     
          5 Brandon Buchanan             Brown University          6.57  1     
          6 Jeff Soderquist              Gr.Boston TC              6.60  1     
          7 Jeff York                    New York Pioneer Club     6.60  1     
          8 Juan Capeles                 Boston International      6.60  2     
          9 Travis Arthur                Brown University          6.61  2     
         10 Steve Marino                 Brown University          6.62  2     
         11 James Bracken                Unattached                6.64  3     
         12 Brian Sullivan               Brown University          6.66  2     
         13 Mark Silverman               Bryant College            6.69  2     
         13 Mike Powell                  Brown University          6.69  2     
         15 Najima Gabisi                Boston International      6.77  1     
         16 Omar Santanna                Nashua Area Wwtc          6.78  1     
         17 Seth Resnick                 Unattached                6.81  2     
         18 Nate Charette                Stonehill College         6.89  3     
         19 David Callum                 Gr.Boston TC              6.90  3     
         20 Rob Waugh                    Stonehill College         7.02  4     
         21 Dan Kramer                   Brown University          7.04  3     
         22 Horace Simmonds              Brown University          7.05  4     
         23 Asa Williams                 Bryant College            7.06  3     
         24 George Kaufman               Brown University          7.15  4     
         25 ED Gervokian                 Stonehill College         7.27  4     
         26 Jason Pollutro               Gr.Boston TC              7.30  3     
         27 Paul Rand                    Unattached                7.55  4     
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 James Bracken                Unattached                22.47  6    
          2 Dwayne Grant                 Blackheath Harriers       22.52  6    
          3 Johann Jack                  Gr.Boston TC              22.78  6    
          4 Travis Arthur                Brown University          22.82  6    
          5 Frank Burnett                Cambridge Jets            22.87  5    
          6 Jared Carpenter              Boston International      22.89  2    
          7 Mike Powell                  Brown University          23.00  5    
          8 Mark Silverman               Bryant College            23.12  4    
          9 Juan Capeles                 Boston International      23.13  6    
         10 Matthew Russell              Belgrade Harriers         23.26  6    
         11 Nate Charette                Stonehill College         23.54  4    
         12 Mike Black                   Boston AA                 23.57  4    
         13 David Callum                 Gr.Boston TC              23.72  4    
         13 Mark Reynolds                Gr.Boston TC              23.72  3    
         15 Lamonte Brown                Boston International      23.77  5    
         16 David Cahill                 Gr.Boston TC              24.01  1    
         17 Charles Joyner               Unattached                24.02  5    
         18 Trevor Garrick               Boston International      24.11  3    
         19 Chris Levasseur              Stonehill College         24.41  2    
         20 Rob Waugh                    Stonehill College         24.54  2    
         21 Luis Teixeira                Unattached                24.57  3    
         22 Asa Williams                 Bryant College            24.60  3    
         23 Horace Simmonds              Brown University          24.80  5    
         24 George Kaufman               Brown University          24.91  3    
         25 Tom Grant                    Unattached                25.05  3    
         26 Roger Pierce                 Boston RC                 25.39  2    
         27 Paul Rand                    Unattached                26.57  2    
         28 Rod Wright                   Boston RC                 28.18  1    
         29 Dick Camp                    Boston RC                 28.34  1    
          - Harold Moore                 U Albany                    DNF  5    
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Sanjay Ayre                  Auburn U                  47.64  1    
          2 Trinity Gray                 Brown University          47.65  1    
          3 Damin Lowry                  Brown University          49.92  2    
          4 John Amara                   Bentley College           50.27  1    
          5 Tony Davidson                U Albany                  50.32  1    
          6 Mike Flood                   Brown University          50.44  1    
          7 ED Smith                     Brown University          50.75  2    
          8 Lamonte Brown                Boston International      50.96  3    
          9 Peter Bonneau                Bentley College           51.07  3    
         10 David Cahill                 Gr.Boston TC              51.09  2    
         11 Frank Burnett                Cambridge Jets            51.22  3    
         11 Terry O'Neil                 Gr.Boston TC              51.22  2    
         13 Josh Reineke                 Brown University          51.68  2    
         14 Pat Rafferty                 Bryant College            51.70  3    
         15 Mike Black                   Boston AA                 51.78  2    
         16 Clint Garron                 Unattached                52.35  4    
         17 Erik Peterson                Unattached                52.70  3    
         18 Bill Muse                    Bentley College           52.74  4    
         19 Jaff Rockwood                Salem State College       53.06  4    
         20 David Callum                 Gr.Boston TC              53.57  5    
         21 Tom O'Connell                Stonehill College         53.66  5    
         22 Luis Teixeira                Unattached                53.91  5    
         22 Trevor Garrick               Boston International      53.91  4    
         24 Bryant Mitchell              Gr.Boston TC              54.19  3    
         25 Jim McKenna                  Stonehill College         54.64  5    
         26 Tom Grant                    Unattached                55.49  5    
         27 George Rodriguez             Stonehill College         55.50  6    
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Lasalle Vaughn               US Navy                   1:51.31  1   
         2 Bing Guerin                  Hfc Striders              1:51.66  1   
         3 Edna Johnson                 Brown University          1:51.85  1   
         4 Neville Davey                Boston AA                 1:52.21  1   
         5 Dominic Patillo              Harvard University        1:53.37  1   
         6 Joe Moody                    Reebok Boston             1:54.26  1   
         7 Dereck Treadwell             Team New Balance          1:54.33  1   
         8 Ka-Akpema Yelpaala           Brown University          1:55.54  2   
         9 Jim Watson                   Westchester Puma TC       1:55.63  2   
        10 Chad Buechel                 Brown University          1:55.99  2   
        11 Christopher Simpson          Gr.Boston TC              1:56.35  2   
        12 David Atkins                 Brown University          1:57.27  2   
        13 Geoff Getz                   Gr.Lowell RR              1:57.52  1   
        13 Mark Ervine                  Central Mass Striders     1:57.52  2   
        15 Joe Ciollo                   Reebok Boston             1:57.95  2   
        16 Matt Crimmin                 Brown University          1:58.03  2   
        17 Matt Johnson                 Brown University          1:58.74  2   
        18 Adam Manoli                  Unattached                1:58.90  2   
        19 Cullen Hagan                 Stonehill College         1:59.31  3   
        20 Aaron Brinsko                Gr.Boston TC              1:59.32  3   
        21 Peter Gallimore              Cambridge Running Club    1:59.45  2   
        22 Jason Porter                 Whirlaway RC              1:59.52  3   
        23 Chris Relf                   Brown University          2:00.09  3   
        24 Brian Cunningham             Boston RC                 2:00.40  3   
        25 Jim Robinson                 Stonehill College         2:04.22  3   
        26 Doug Goldblatt               Boston RC                 2:04.49  3   
        27 Kyle Milliken                Unattached                2:04.97  3   
        28 Ted Bowen                    Gr.Boston TC              2:16.70  3   
        29 Vic Dberoen                  Umass Boston              2:18.86  3   
                                                                               
                          Men's 800 Meter Run masters                          
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Carroll Blake                Boston RC                 2:13.44     
          2 Peter Schmidt                Boston AA                 2:13.70     
          3 James Buresh                 Unattached                2:17.45     
          4 Colin McArdle                Boston RC                 2:17.63     
          5 Tom Cunningham               Boston RC                 2:18.47     
          6 Walter Swanbon               Gate City Striders        2:21.51     
          7 Stephen Virgas               IrishAmerican TC          2:22.68     
          8 Bill Linehan                 Unattached                2:22.92     
          9 Curtis Bryant                Cambridge Sports Union    2:23.47     
         10 Craig Runyan                 Unattached                2:24.70     
         11 Mark Stern                   Cambridge Sports Union    2:27.22     
         12 David Galligani              IrishAmerican TC          2:29.43     
                                                                               
                                Men's 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Sandu Rebenciuc              US Army                   4:11.20  1   
         2 Jacques Salzburg             Westchester Puma TC       4:11.22  1   
         3 Jeff Paterno                 Central Mass Striders     4:13.06  1   
         4 Mike Pfaff                   Reebok Boston             4:14.60  1   
         5 Dan Johnson                  Boston AA                 4:14.77  1   
         6 Mark Tompkins                Gr.Boston TC              4:16.06  1   
         7 Scott MacDonald              Brown University          4:17.94  1   
         8 Jason Porter                 Whirlaway RC              4:18.57  1   
         9 Jeff Tomlinson               Brown University          4:18.64  1   
        10 Peter Hollatz                Brown University          4:19.26  1   
        11 Brian Cunningham             Boston RC                 4:24.40  1   
        12 Pat Dudley                   Brown University          4:26.03  1   
        13 Ted Jutras                   Unattached                4:26.35  1   
        14 Pat Callahan                 Reebok Boston             4:30.01  2   
        15 Erik Miller                  Unattached                4:30.74  2   
        16 John Castilhos               Stonehill College         4:33.22  2   
        17 Brendon Lynch                Umass Boston              4:34.55  2   
        18 Dereck Watulk                Bentley College           4:34.57  2   
        19 Ben Nephew                   Gr.Boston TC              4:35.51  2   
        20 Chris Voce                   Reebok Boston             4:35.64  2   
        21 Vincent Connelly             Reebok Boston             4:36.60  1   
        22 Jon Rosen                    Sugarloaf Mt AC           4:37.48  2   
        23 Harris Hardy                 Boston AA                 4:38.22  2   
        24 Ronald Montgomery            Unattached                4:38.28  2   
        25 Bruce Davie                  Cambridge Running Club    4:39.38  2   
        26 Dan Linden                   Unattached                4:41.32  2   
        27 John Hinchica                Unattached                4:41.44  2   
        28 Tim Cummings                 Stonehill College         4:45.36  2   
        29 Brian Hall                   Boston AA                 4:48.31  3   
        30 Pat Dwyer                    Boston RC                 4:50.24  3   
        31 Ben Mahoney                  Stonehill College         4:50.74  3   
        32 Steve MACPHERSON             Stonehill College         4:51.12  3   
        33 Matt Graupen                 Unattached                4:52.91  3   
        34 Noah Kraut                   Gr.Boston TC              4:54.15  3   
        35 Thomas Lane                  Merrimack Valley Striders 4:54.42  3   
        36 Mitch McVey                  Gr.Boston TC              4:55.11  3   
        37 Scott Bernard                Unattached                4:55.64  3   
        38 Richard Weinstein            Cambridge Sports Union    4:58.53  3   
        39 Harvey Blonder               Tri-Vally Frontrunners    4:59.04  3   
        40 Joe Grande                   Boston RC                 4:59.30  3   
        41 Bob Rosen                    Sugarloaf Mt AC           5:14.28  3   
        42 Brad Krone                   Boston AA                 5:14.37  3   
        43 George Hitt                  TriValley Front Runners   5:15.49  3   
        44 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    5:18.24  3   
        45 Chris Brown                  Unattached                5:18.80  3   
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==   
        1 Ryan Carrara                 Gr.Lowell RR               8:22.41  2   
        2 Edward Baker                 Harvard University         8:27.38  2   
        3 Glen Mays                    Gr.Boston TC               8:27.51  2   
        4 Chris Volante                Boston AA                  8:33.86  2   
        5 Joe Smith                    Brown University           8:35.62  2   
        6 Jamie Rodriguez              U Albany                   8:35.92  2   
        7 Jeremy Alder                 Brown University           8:41.76  2   
        8 James Goodberlet             Boston RC                  8:42.30  2   
        9 Brian McKnight               Brown University           8:47.30  2   
       10 Paul Hammond                 Whirlaway RC               8:47.86  2   
       11 Terry McNatt                 Cambridge Sports Union     8:48.56  2   
       12 Erik Churchill               Brown University           8:49.29  2   
       13 Ken Leinbach                 Boston AA                  8:49.79  2   
       14 Rod Hemingway                Gr.Boston TC               8:52.58  2   
       15 Brad Malay                   Boston AA                  8:59.16  2   
       16 Mike Tomlinson               Brown University           9:01.93  2   
       17 Dan Kahn                     Brown University           9:02.86  2   
       18 Mike Lecoste                 Gr.Boston TC               9:05.40  1   
       19 Edward Lucas                 Athletes Foot-Hy Tek       9:05.78  1   
       20 Jeff Brooks                  U Albany                   9:06.26  2   
       21 Arnold Seto                  Gr.Boston TC               9:08.97  1   
       22 Mike Toomey                  Reebok Boston              9:09.73  2   
       23 Jim Pawlicki                 Gr.Boston TC               9:16.84  1   
       24 Rob Sparkes                  Stonehill College          9:19.27  1   
       25 Shawn McSheffery             Gr.Boston TC               9:19.60  1   
       26 Adrian Proietti              Athletes Foot-Hy Tek       9:20.88  1   
       27 John Monahan                 Stonehill College          9:21.59  1   
       28 Cam Dauler                   Gr.Boston TC               9:23.73  1   
       29 Brian Harty                  Stonehill College          9:28.15  1   
       30 Stephen Wright               Hfc Striders               9:29.17  1   
       31 Will McGuire                 Unattached                 9:31.82  1   
       32 Angelo Santitto              Unattached                 9:32.06  1   
       33 Keith O'Brian                Gr.Lowell RR               9:39.59  1   
       34 Jason Papile                 Stonehill College          9:51.07  1   
       35 Dan Senecal                  Hartford TC               10:01.44  1   
       36 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    10:03.67  1   
       37 Dave Menard                  Boston AA                 10:41.32  1   
                                                                               
                          Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Daniel Pendergast            Maine Race Walkers        14:46.71    
          2 David Baldwin                Maine Race Walkers        15:18.52    
          3 Thomas Knatt                 New England Walkers       16:54.17    
          4 Ken Mattsson                 Cambridge Sports Union    17:10.45    
          5 Tom Derderian                Gr.Boston TC              20:05.81    

                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Jeff York                    New York Pioneer Club     7.35  1     
          2 Najima Gabisi                Boston International      7.62  1     
          3 James Brown                  Brown University          7.67  1     
          4 Jake Kuritz                  Brown University          7.71  1     
          5 Lamonte Brown                Boston International      7.76  1     
          6 Rudy Volcy                   New York Pioneer Club     7.95  1     
          7 Peter Ellis                  Brown University          8.09  2     
          8 Dedric Beverly               Umass Boston              8.68  2     
          9 Jim McKenna                  Stonehill College         8.73  2     
         10 Brandon Catalan              Stonehill College         8.98  2     
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  BROW "B"  Brown University          3:16.71              
                   2  REBB      Reebok Boston             3:18.07              
                   3  BROW      Brown University          3:19.67              
                   4  BI        Boston International      3:24.30              
                   5  BRYA      Bryant College            3:24.96              
                   6  GBTC      Gr.Boston TC              3:29.25              
                                                                               
                             Men's Distance Medley                             
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  GBTC "A"  Gr.Boston TC              10:32.74             
                   2  HFC       Hfc Striders              10:35.18             
                   3  SH        Stonehill College         11:07.77             
                   4  GBTC "B"  Gr.Boston TC              11:19.73             
                   5  SH   "B"  Stonehill College         11:53.09             
                   6  GCS       Gate City Striders        12:15.17             
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Jared Carpenter            Boston Internationa 2.00m 6'06.75      
           2 Doug Humphrey              Brown University    2.00m 6'06.75      
           3 Sean Kelly                 Bentley College     1.95m 6'04.75      
           4 Mike Gotch                 Brown University    1.95m 6'04.75      
           5 Mark Reynolds              Gr.Boston TC        1.95m 6'04.75      
           6 Peter Ellis                Brown University    1.90m 6'02.75      
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Aron Salinger              Brown University    4.40m 14'05.25     
           2 Brad Bowery                Brown University    4.27m 14'00.00     
           3 Brian Simon                Bentley College     3.50m 11'05.75     
           4 Dave Counts                Brookline Raptors   3.35m 10'11.75     
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Jeff Soderquist            Gr.Boston TC        7.13m 23'04.75     
           2 Jared Carpenter            Boston Internationa 6.64m 21'09.50     
           3 Alex Lew                   Brown University    6.58m 21'07.25     
           4 Rob Harrison               U Albany            6.53m 21'05.25     
           5 Najima Gabisi              Boston Internationa 6.35m 20'10.00     
           6 Omar Santanna              Nashua Area Wwtc    6.15m 20'02.25     
           7 Erik Peterson              Unattached          5.72m 18'09.25     
           8 Jeff Backstrom             Bryant College      5.65m 18'06.50     
           9 Andrew Stone               Unattached          5.57m 18'03.25     
          10 Chris Phung                Unattached          4.90m 16'01.00     
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Ron Edmundson              U Albany            14.87m 48'09.50     
          2 Mike Flood                 Brown University    14.74m 48'04.50     
          3 Jared Carpenter            Boston Internationa 14.48m 47'06.25     
          4 Sean Thomas                Brown University    13.94m 45'09.00     
          5 Jeff Soderquist            Gr.Boston TC        13.80m 45'03.50     
          6 Jeff Backstrom             Bryant College      12.25m 40'02.25     
          - Charles Joyner             Unattached            FOUL              
          - Andrew Stone               Unattached            FOUL              
          - Eric Schrock               Brown University      FOUL              
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Art Hughes                 Boston AA           15.59m 51'01.75     
          2 Paul Brisson               Bryant College      13.32m 43'08.50     
          3 Jeremy Frisch              Worcester State     13.18m 43'03.00     
          4 Chris O'Neil               Bentley College     13.10m 42'11.75     
          5 Nate Moreau                Nashua Area Wwtc    12.24m 40'02.00     
          6 Erik Peterson              Unattached          10.46m 34'04.00     
                                                                               
                               Men's Weight Throw                              
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Joe Welch                  Boston AA           15.84m 51'11.75     
          2 James Hammond              Worcester Poly      14.31m 46'11.50     
          3 Paul Brisson               Bryant College      12.02m 39'05.25     
          4 Nate Moreau                Nashua Area Wwtc    10.52m 34'06.25

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!