Alden Invitational/USATF-New England Indoor Championships
Sunday, February 5, 1995
Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island

Results

1995 USATF-New England Indoor Championships

MEN

Weight Throw - 1.Pat Egan, BRC, 18.29m; 2.Mario Morales, Brown, 14.95; 3.Bill Cotter,
BRC, 14.52; 4.Tom Bures, Holy Cross, 13.23; 5.Chaz Lees, BRC, 13.09; 6.Sean Moriarty, Holy
Cross, 12.52; 7.Steve Shaheen, Holy Cross, 12.51; 8.Dave Appugliese, Holy Cross, 12.20; Dan
Hazen, UMLowell, 10.91

Shot Put - 1.Todd Tuckwood, Brown, 16.88m; 2.Fletcher Brooks, BAA, 16.63; 3.Steve
Santoli, un., 15.33; 4.Robert Cooper, Brown, 14.20; 5.Miles Beccia, UMLowell, 13.82; 6.Chris
Boyce, Prov. Coll., 13.50; 7.Rich Miller, un. 12.59; 8. Steve Shaheen, Holy Cross, 12.37; 9.Dave
Pelosi, Monmouth, 12.29; 10.Bill Cotter, BRC, 12.03; 11.Jim Martin, Holy Cross, 11.82; 12.Glenn
Allen, un., 11.79; 13.Kevin Feeley, Holy Cross, 11.64; 14.Chas Lees, BRC, 11.59; 15.Jon Braid,
Providence Coll., 11.13; 16.Kevin Gleason, BAA, 9.15

Triple Jump - 1.Erik Clinton, Prov.Cobras, 46’1”; 2.Brian Benjamin, Brown, 44’4”;
3.M.Rodriguez, Boston RC, 43’9.5”; 4.Chester Dewitt, Un., 43’4.5”; 5.Chris Vechinsky, E.Conn,
41’10.5”; 6.Dave Pelosi, Monmouth, 41’8.5”; 7.Ryan McNeal, UMLowell, 41’1.5”; 8.Lane
Belling, Brown, 40’0.5”; 9.Ahmed Edwards, Monmouth, 36’2”; 10.Kevin Gleason, BAA,
34’11.5”; 11.Douglas Fredericks, BRC, 31’11”

Long Jump - 1.Canyon Lew, Brown, 21'10.5"; 2.Zack Smith, Brown, 21'8.5"; 3.John
Harrell, Brown, 21’7.5”; 4.M. Rodriguez, BRC, 21’6.5”; 5.Matt Montross, BAA, 21'6"
6.C.Kempain, E.Conn., 21’1.5”; 7.Dave Pelosi, Monmouth, 20’7,5”; 8.Kevin LaBrecque,
UMLowell, 20’6”; 9.Ahmed Edwards, Monmouth, 18’10.5”; 10.Chester DeWitt, un., 19'9.5";
11.Colin Grenon, Monmouth, 19’8.5”; 12.Eugene LaFlamme, Fast Feet, 19’3.5”; 13.Chris
Vechinsky, 18’9”; 14.J. Cole, un., 18’9”; 15. Ron Hall, Winchester HS, 18’8.5”; 16.David Kane,
BAA, 18’2.5”; 17.Jamaral Johnson, Winchester HS, 17’6.5”; 18.Paul Bellino, UMLowell, 17’6”;
19. Kevin Gleason, BAA, 17’3.5”;20.Douglas Fredericks, BRC, 16’11.5”

High Jump - 1. Matt Johnson, New Balance, 6’9”; 2.Matt Montross, BAA, 6’9”; 3.Ray
Galloni, UMLowell, 6’7”; 4.Ed Watts, Brown, 6’7”; 5.Tim Weidinger, Brown, 6’7”; 6.Dom
Fernandez, Providence, 6’7”; 7.Jason Fennes, Monmouth, 6’5”; 8.tie: Brendan Walsh, Holy
Cross and Dave Jesser, Brown, 6’5”; 10.Jason Muller, Monmouth, 6’3”; 11.tie: James Scott, un.,
and Chester Dewitt, un., 6’1”; 13.tie: Phil Drapeau, un. and Matt Talty, Un., 6’1”; 15.Dave
Pelosi, Monmouth, 6’1”

Pole Vault - 1.Rich Miller, un., 15'0; 2.Settha Litthisack, Brown, 14'; 3.Larry Napolitano,
Holy Cross, 13'6"; 4.Nate Schontag, un., 13'; 5.Dave Schaeffer, Brown, 13'; 6.Ben
Brennikmeyer, Holy Cross, 12'6"; 7.John Hoogasian, un., 12'

3,000 m Racewalk - 1.Joe Light, NE Walkers, 14:43.5; 2.Justin Kuo, NE Walkers, 16:08.4;
3.Richard Huie, CT Walkers, 19:30.1; 4.Yuri Kuo, NE Walkers, 21:04.5; 5.Yeugeny Kuo, NE
Walkers, 21:32.3

55 m Dash:
Heat 1: 1.Touissant Ruberson, Holy Cross, 6.82; 2.Josh Scher, Brown, 6.86; 3.Robert Ridley,
Monmouth, 6.99; 4.Imler Hyppolite, un., 7.06; 5.Ahmed Edwards, Monmouth, 7.11; 6.Dave
Roberts, Stonehill, 7.30
Heat 2: 1.Karim Ben-Saunders, BAA, 6.46; 2.Owen David, Brown, 6.59; 3.Moses Mascelle,
E.Conn., 6.92; 4.Lajuan Corey, Holy Cross, 7.02; 5.Mike Antonaccio, Holy Cross, 7.07; 6.Ken
McEnnell, UMLowell, 7.34; 7.andrew Pettington, Winchester HS, 8.45
Heat 3: 1.Dan Goldblatt, Bruin Spiked Shoe, 6.64; 2.Steve Gorriaran, Bruin Spiked Shoe, 6.82;
3.Jason Burns, UMLowell, 4.Manny Vincent, RIC, 6.97; 5.Tony Bland, Monmouth, 7.03;
6.Pershing Reid, BRC, 7.19
Heat 4: 1.Ron Hall, Winchester HS, 6.63; 2.Zack Smith, Brown, 6.64; 3.Rob Subotich, Holy
Cross, 6.83; 4.Paul Bellino, UMLowell, 6.95; 5.Collin Brennan, Monmouth, 6.97; 6.Eugene
LaFlamme, Fast Feet, 7.04; 7.Brian Trzcinski, Stonehill, 7.26
Heat 5: 1.Ray Neves, BAA, 6.68; 2.Kevin Labrecque, UMLowell, 6.78; 3.Cedric Rogers, Holy
Cross, 6.82; 4.Eric Boardman, UMLowell, 6.93; 5.John Frenze, RIC, 7.23; 6.Tim Bennett, Holy
Cross, 7.83; 7.Douglass Fredericks, BRC, 7.88

55 meter Dash - final:  1.Karim Ben Saunders, BAA, 6.41; 2.Ray Neves, BAA, 6.55; 3.Dan
Goldblatt, Bruin Spiked Shoe, 6.56; 4.Zack Smith, Brown, 6.58; 5.Ron Hall, Winchester HS,
6.59; 6.Owen Daniel, Brown, 6.66; 7.Kevin Labrecque, UMLowell, 6.76; 8.Touisant Roberson,
Holy Cross, 6.81

55 m Hurdles -
Heat 1: 1.J.C. Schlechter, Brown, 7.71; 2.Matt Montross, BAA, 8.13; 3.Anthony Pisano,
Monmouth, 8.43; 4.Phil Drapeau, UMLowell, 8.94; 5.Zach Donhauser, Providence, 8.96
Heat 2: 1.Ryan McNeal, UMLowell, 7.94; 2.Jason Fennes, Monmouth, 7.95; 3.David Kane,
BAA, 8.13; 4.Rich Miller, un., 8.17; 5.Dave Pelosi, Monmouth, 8.38; 6.Jeremy Cole, UMLowell,
8.49; 7.Matt Talty, Holy Cross, 9.11
Heat 3: 1.Dave Jesser, Brown, 8.19; 2.Ahmand Johnson, Brown, 8.32; 3.David Vimont, Holy
Cross, 9.04; 4.Mike Wieloch, un., 10.48

55 meter Hurdles, men - final: 1.J.C. Schlechter, Brown, 7.76; 2.Ryan McNeal, UMLowell, 8:00;
3.Jason Fennes, Monmouth, 8.09; 4.David Kane, BAA, 8.13; 5.Matt Montross, BAA,8.19; 6.Rich
Miller, un., 8.25; 7.Anthony Pisano, Monmouth, 8.40

BAA Mens Mile:
Heat 1: Gary Blair, Providence, 4:21.43; 2.Neville Davey, Brown, 4:21.59; 3.Jose Lihano,
Providence, 4:22.20; 4.Luis DelAguila, GBTC, 4:23.72; 5.George Yianellis, BRC, 4:23.75; 6.Matt
Smith, Brown, 4:24.40; 7.Todd Feltus, Brown, 4:25.86; 8.Todd Dillon, BRC, 4:31.73; 9.Mike
Toomey, UMLowell, 4:33.44

Heat 2: 1.Nick Kent, Providence, 4:19.77; 2.Mike Donnelly, Providence, 4:21.18; 3.Mark Reider,
Westchester TC, 4:23.10; 4.Jayson Perreira, Brown, 4:23.74; 5.Yannick Perrette, Brown, 4:23.78;
6.Rodney Furr, CMS, 4:25.42; 7.Harley Johnson, un., 4:26.28; 8.Steve Brown, Brown, 4:26.84;
9.Sean Dillon, BRC, 4:27.13; 10.Zach Roadhouse, Brown, 4:27.91; 11.Tim McConville, Brown,
4:28.18; 12.Jed Freeland, Brown, 4:31.71

Heat 3: 1.Anthony Balakier, UMLowell, 4:29.18; 2.Robert Bottomley, UMLowell, 4:31.96;
3.Rich Corcoran, Monmouth, 4:32.99; 4.David Keene, Keene State, 4:34.54; 5.Brendan Crill,
Brown, 4:36.39; 6.Rob Ocko, BRC, 4:36.46; 7.Abe Boyle, Keene State, 4:36.85; 8.Mike Lidell,
UMLowell, 4:37.04; 9.Jon Ellis, BRC, 4:42.49; 10.Erik Kress, Keene State, 4:48.49

Heat 4: 1.Marc LeCours, Holy Cross, 4:37.41; 2.Assaf Gordon, Brown, 4:39.20; 3.Scott
DAmour, UMLowell, 4:42.80; 4.Arthur O’Brien, BRC, 4:45.80; 5.Tom Oneglia, Holy Cross,
4:46.45; 6.Jon Schaufus, UMLowell, 4:47.36; 7.Scott Brown, BRC, 4:48.13; 8.Bill Leplesza,
Brown, 4:53.39; 9.Scott Brennan, UMLowell, 4:53.65; 10.Ed Poirier, un., 4:55.31; 11.Bruce
Bond, GBTC, 4:59.19

Heat 5: 1.Neil Hack, Salem State, 4:51.36; 2.Kevin Horbatiuk, Westchester TC, 4:53.42; 3.Eric
Blake, un., 4:55.05; 4.Robert Brush, Westchester TC, 4:55.68; 5.Randy Waterman, Lake
Sunapee, 4:56.50; 6.Dana Waterman, Lake Sunapee, 4:57.14; 7.Jack Arafian, BRC, 5:02.41;
8.Tom Monahan, Holy Cross, 5:04.00; 9.Roland Goff, Westchester TC, 5:06.22; 10.Greg
Johnson, Iron Lung Str., 5:08.16; 11.Andy Coughlin, RIC, 5:11.84; 12.David Pallotta, Avanti,
5:39.53

200 m -
Heat 1: 1.Daniel Aaron, Brown, 22.86; 2.Liam Gorostos, UMLowell, 23.00; 3.Kevin LaBrecque,
UMLowell, 23.15; 4.Ahmand Johnson, Brown, 23.55; 5.Jeff Alicea, Monmouth, 23.59; 6.Jim
Robinson, GBTC, 24.47
Heat 2: 1.Jeff Collins, Monmouth, 23.80; 2.Tony Bland, Monmouth, 23.86; 3.Josh Scher, Brown,
23.93; 4.Paul Bellino, UMLowell, 24.16; 5.Ryan McNeal, UMLowell, 24.18; 6.Rob Subotich,
Holy Cross, 24.18
Heat 3: 1.Manny Vincent, RIC, 23.71; 2.Mike Antonaccio, Holy Cross, 24.02; 3.Colin Grenon,
Monmouth, 24.15; 4.Ahmed Edwards, Monmouth, 24.34; 5.Eric Boardman, UMLowell, 24.49;
6.Brendan Walsh, Holy Cross, 24.95
Heat 5: 1. Carol Romeo, RIC, 24.85; 2.Lane Belling, Brown, 25.27; 3.Dave Roberts, Stonehill,
25.50; 4..Brian Trzcinski, Stonehill, 25.61; 5.Chandrasek Ramanathon, BRC, 26.60; 6.Timothy
Bennett, Holy Cross, 27.75

400 m -
Heat 1: 1.Jason Fennes, Monmouth, 50.84; 2.Marc Drautz, Monmouth, 51.20; 3.Jim Angermeier,
Monmouth, 51.56; 4.Jim Robinson, GBTC, 51.61; 5.Gbolahan Fatuga, Brown, 52.09; 6.Craig
Heinle, Brown, 52.29
Heat 2: 1.Jeff Alicea, Monmouth, 51.91; 2.Jeff Collins, Monmouth, 52.50; 3.Michael Black,
Boston Int’l, 53.03; 4.Rick Smith, BRC, 53.56; 5.Hammy Roldan, Providence, 53.92; 6.Joe
Francis, Holy Cross, 57.2
Heat 3: 1.Peter Madden, BRC, 53.50; 2.Ed Cadet, Brown, 55.16; 3.Dave Vimont, Holy Cross,
55.47; 4.Chandrasek Ramanathon, BRC, 57.12; 5.Mike Wielock, un., 57.99; 6.Jonathan
O’Gorman, Stonehill, 61.12
Heat 4: 1.Glenn Bernard, Providence, 53.29; 2.Kevin Donovan, Providence, 53.87; 3.Martin
Harrington, Providence, 54.88; 4.Scott Brown, BRC, 60.15
Heat 5: 1.Matt McIntyre, Holy Cross, 60.99; 2.Mike Nary, un., 63.31; 3.Jon Berit, GBTC, 67.83


800 m -
Heat 1: 1. Jason Muller, Monmouth, 1:56.5; 2.Steven Myers, Providence, 1:56.6; 3.Dan Johnson,
Brown, 1:57.1; 4.Marc Drautz, Monmouth, 1:59.9; 5.Dave Jesser, Brown, 2:00.2; 6.Peter
Madden, BRC, 2:01.6; 7.George Yiaunelis, BRC, 2:01.8; 8.Rick Smith, BRC, 2:02.2; 9.Rodney
Furr, CMS, 2:03.6
Heat 2: 1.Evan Chekas, Holy Cross, 2:04.31; 2.Dave Koenig, Holy Cross, 2:06.46; 3.Matt
Guilbeault, Holy Cross, 2:06.80; 4.Abe Boyle, Keene State, 2:08.06; 5.John Rilli, BRC, 2:09.36;
6.Jeremy Gagne, Keene State, 2:10.52; 7.Mark Rondeau, UMLowell, 2:10.64
Heat 3: 1.Michael Burns, New Bedford HS, 2:03.72; 2.Sam Ferreare, RIC, 2:09.40; 3.John
Molvar, GBTC, 2:10.46; 4.Scott Gorman, Runners Edge, 2:10.97; 5.Jeff Lightburn, Stonehill,
2:14.89; 6.Ed Melia, un., 2:14.97; 7.Robert Barker, Stonehill, 2:16.39; 8.Brad Johnson, BRC,
2:20.05; 9.Daniel Silva, un., 2:21.12; 10.Greg Johnson, Iron Lung Str., 2:21.58; 11.Dave Menard,
un., 2:22.27; 12.David Galligani, BRC, 2:25.86

3000 m - 1.David Marcus, BRC, 8:38.07; 2.John Bowser, Salem State, 8:39.58; 3.Gary
Gardener, CMS, 8:40.67; 4.Keith Yuen, un., 8:46.72; 5.Casey Carol, un., 8:47.01;  6.Mike
Casneer, CMS, 8:47.61; 7.Adrienne Grise, UMLowell, 8:49.85; 8.Mel Gonsalves, TVTC, 8:51.46;
9.Jeff Sullivan, Keene State, 8:53.10; 10.Jordan Wolf, Brown, 9:00.70; 11.Eric McKenna, NH
Tracksters, 9:01.21; 12.Tim Gonet, New Bedford HS, 9:02.37; 13.Carl Daucher, Brown, 9:17.90;
14.David Hampson, Philips Exeter, 9:19.03; 15.Stephen Walsh, UMLowell, 9:22.07; 16.Bob
Bourssa, Keene State, 9:25.38; 17.Ken Flynn, Keen State, 9:33.76; 18.Berhane Worku, Brown,
9:44.49
Heat 2: 1.Geary Daniels, CMS, 9;30.86; 2.Ben Zawacki, Holy Cross, 9:21.94; 3.Dan Hernandez,
GBTC, 9:21.8; 4.Jim Pawlicki, Salem State, 9:22.99; 5.Joe Pendergast, UMLowell, 9:23.29;
6.KeithO’Brien, un., 9:25.81;  7.Jeff Drouin, Providence, 9:29.46; 8.Mike Hewitt, Holy Cross,
9:41.63; 9.JasonEuzakonis, Salem State, 9:47.71; 10.Ross Acucena, UMLowell, 9:52.18; 11.Tom
Tuerrini, UMLowell, 10:02.53; 12.Ben Blake, un., 10:11.34; 13.Corey Coll, Keene State,
10:06.50; 14.Brian Flaherty, Monmouth, 10:07.29; 15.David Menard, un., 10:11.34, 16.Rob
Flynn, BRC, 10:36.43

5000 m - 1.Billy Myers, CMS, 14:47.42; 2.Peter Hogan, BRC, 14:50.71; 3.Fergall Mullen,
un., 15:03.45; 4.Kevin O’Neil, un., 15:05.23; 5. Sean Dillon, BRC, 15:09.30; 6.Tony Darocha,
BRC, 15:11.41; 7.John Fiola, BRC, 15:30.40; 8.David Burke, Worcester State, 15:11.41

Distance Medley Relay - 1.BRC 10:43.05; 2.Stonehill College 11:17.91; 3.GBTC 11:54.60

4x400 m Relays - 1.Monmouth A 3:24.3;  2.Brown 3:25.7; 3.Providence 3:34.04;
4.Monmouth B 3:40.94; 5.BRC 3:48.38; 6.Keene State 3:51.20

4x800 m Relays- men: 1.BRC 8:49.08; 2.Stonehill 8:52.94


WOMEN

Weight Throw -  1.Claudine Rice, un. 15.21m; 2.Karin Schwarz, Brown, 14.29; 3.Tracy
Gillings, Brown, 11.55; 4.Cindy Latham, New Haven TC, 11.39; 5.Lisa Purchase, Holy Cross,
9.93; 6.Lucy Colombo, Regis Coll., 7.43; 7.Kathianne Hilton, Holy Cross, 6.84; 8.Michelle Scott,
Regis Coll., 6.54

Shot Put - 1.Karin Schwarz, Brown, 12.61m; 2.Emily Carlsten, un., 11.67; 3.Lisa
Purchase, Holy Cross, 11.50; 4.Lisa Doyon, Waltham TC, 10.82; 5.Erin Dion, Stonehill, 10.13;
6.Lorraine Rucker, BRC, 9.46; 7.Michelle Scott, Regis Coll., 7.11;  8.Liberty Liscomb, Brown,
7.09; 9.Lucy Colombo, Regis Coll., 6.38; 10.Ann Letteri, Regis Coll., 5.82

Triple Jump - 1.Karen Phillips, BAA, 38’10”; 2.Kristy Robinson, Brown, 35’1”;
3.Vanessa Toney, Brown, 34’7”; 4.Masina Malepeai, Brown, 34’0.5”; 5.Beth Owen, Brown,
32’5.5”; 6.Gamillah Johnson, Monmouth, 30’9.5”

Long Jump - 1.Gamiliah Johnson, Monmouth, 17’3.5”; 2.Tanya Hall, Brown, 16’11”;
3.Karen Phillips, BAA, 16’7.5”; 4.Kelly Ford, BRC, 14’6.5”; 5.Maryellen McDonagh, Stonehill,
14’3”; 6.Lorraine Tucker, BRC, 14’3”

High Jump - 1.Maria Galloni, un., 5’10.25” (Championship Record); 2. tie: Shatich
Rivers, Monmouth and Anne Jennings, Waltham TC, 5’4”; 4.Elana Chomiszak, Brown, 5’4”;
5.tie: Michelle Poulin, Waltham TC and Meghan Prentiss, Brown, 5’4”

Pole Vault - 1.Melissa Feinstein, ATA,10’; 2.Alissa White, ATA, 9’6”; 3.Michelle
Poulin, Waltham TC, 9’; 4.Annica White, ATA, 8’6”

3,000 m Racewalk - 1.MaryAnne Torrellas, CT Walkers, 15:04.8; 2.Kerry Arsenault, CT
Walkers, 16:08.0; 3.Carol Kuo, NE Walkers, 20:16.0

55 m Dash -:
Heat 1: 1.Tasha Downing, BRC, 7.15; 2.Tanya Hall, Brown, 7.51; 3.Karen Phillips, BAA, 7.60;
4.Jill Barney, Stonehill, 8.03; 5.Jamie Kuhna, Monmouth, 8.05; 6.Tara Stewart, Monmouth, 8.52
Heat 2: 1.Ava Cato, Brown, 7.62; 2.Johanna Culhane, Brown, 7.69; 3.Gamiliah Johnson,
Monmouth, 7.69; 4.Deanna Pedulla, Regis, 7.88; 5.Lorraine Tucker, BRC, 8.25; 6.Cara Pavalock,
Providence, 8.49
Heat 3:  1.Christine Zeze, BAA, 7.56; 2.Michelle Poulin, Waltham TC, 7.57; 3.Kelly Ford, BRC,
8.16; 4.Vanetta Shannon, Monmouth, 8.27; 5.Sarah Brown, Oakmont Reg., 8.37; 6.Kathy Nary,
Liberty AC, 10.09

55 meter Dash - final: 1.Tasha Downing, BRC, 7.09; 2.TanyaHall, Brown, 7.45; 3.Ava Cato,
Brown, 7.53; 4.Christine Zeze, BAA, 7.55; 5.Gamiliah Johnson, Monmouth, 7.57; 6.Johanna
Culhane, Brown, 7.59

55 m Hurdles -
Heat 1: Jackie James, BAA, 8.22; 2.Ann Jennings, Waltham TC, 8.61; 3.Rebecca Holt, un., 9.47;
4.Keecha Wright, Monmouth, 10.38
Heat 2: 1.Elaine Murphy, Brown, 8.40; 2.Tonya McMillion, Brown, 8.51; 3.Jamie Kuhne,
Monmouth, 9.81; 4.Sarah Brown, Oakmont Reg., 9.92; 5.Vanetta Shannon, Monmouth, 10.19;
6.Liberty Liscomb, Brown, 10.31; 7.Kelly Ford, BRC, 10.54

55m Hurdles - final: 1.Jackie James, BAA, 8.12; 2.Tonya McMillion, Brown, 8.37;
3.Anne Jennings, Waltham TC, 8.49; 4.Elaine Murphy, Brown, 8.50; 5.Sarah Brown, Oakmont
Reg 9.32

BAA Women’s Mile:
Heat 1: 1.Laurie Feit, BRC, 5:10.09; 2.Meghan McCarthy,Prov.Coll., 5:14.04; 3.Janice Kim,
Brown, 5:15.12; 4.Kathy Franz, Wellesley, 5:26.39; 5.Jill Gaitenby, BRC, 5:27.66

Heat 2:1.Anne Ricardelli, Liberty AC, 5:34.22; 2.Laura Compton, Monmouth, 5:35.58; 3.Julie
Donohoe, GBTC, 5:35.73; 4.Laurise Waterman, TVFR, 6:03.82; 5.Karen lein, Liberty AC,
6:04.82; 6.Marci Garcia, Keene State, 6:09.57; 7.Alison Fredette, Keene State, 6:14.25; 8.Kerry
Litka, Keene State, 6:16.24

200 m -
Heat 1: 1.Tasha Downing, BRC, 25.37; 2.TanyaHall, Brown, 26.27; 3.Jackie James, BAA 26.74;
4.Christine Zeze, BAA, 27.11; 5.Holly Hargroder, Brown, 27.39; 6.Anne Jennings, Waltham TC,
27.61
Heat 2: 1.Elaine Murphy, Brown, 26.4; 2.Bridget O’Conner, Brown, 27.0; 3.Tina O’Connell,
Waltham TC, 27.2; 4.Lisa Doyon, Waltham TC, 27.7; 5.Keecha Wright, Monmouth, 28.3;
6.Lucia Trimbur, Brown, 28.6
Heat 3: 1.Danielle Andrews, Holy Cross, 28.62; 2.Jill Barney, Stonehill, 29.54; 3.Rana Mornak,
BRC, 29.62; 4.Kim Steimeke, Holy Cross, 30.35; 5.Kate Kretshmer, Keene State, 31.06
Heat 4: 1.Elizabeth Lukaschek, Providence,31.24; 2.Eleni Stothoulis, Regis Colll, 32.58; 3.Sue
Lynch, Regis Coll., 33.02; 4.Kathy Nary, Liberty AC, 38.43

400 m -
Heat 1: 1.Holly Margooder, Brown, 59.55; 2.Nancy Emery, Brown, 60.09; 3.Shalonda Martin,
Monmouth, 61.87; 4.Lucia Trimbur, Brown, 61.89; 5.Anu Ades, Monmouth, 62.88; 6.Keecha
Wright, Monmouth, 66.17
Heat 2: 1.Alyson Lemke, Monmouth, 67.26; 2.Karen Tumlin, Brown, 68.15; 3.January Zuc,
Monmouth, 69.12; 4.Carolyn Cappetta, BRC, 69.82; 5.Anne Schmitt, BRC, 69.98; 6.Doris
Hearty, BRC, 71.94
Heat 3: 1.Tina O’Connell, Waltham TC, 61.64; 2.Bridget McLoughlin, Providence, 67.35;
3.Rebecca Holt, un., 68.68; 4.Julie Greenlaw, Stonehill, 69.13; 5.Kate Kretshmer, Keene State,
72.18; 6.Kathleen Burger, un. 82.05

800 m -
Heat 1: 1.Kristen Seabury, NB, 2:12.28; 2.Laurie Feit, BRC, 2:17.95; 3.Iris Richmond, Brown,
2:18.51; 4.Moira Harrington, Providence, 2:19.95; 5.Paula Dirubbo, Holy Cross, 2:25.05; 6.Leah
Dunay, BRC, 2:25.69; 7.Carla Morilla, Liberty AC, 2:25.82; 8.Kathy Franz, Wellesley, 2:30.12
Heat 2: 1.Michelle Chiasson, Holy Cross, 2:24.00; 2.Kathleen Devlin, Holy Cross, 2:24.54;
3.Heather Treseler, BRC, 2:25.98; 4.Corinne Szewcyk, Monmouth, 2:26.22; 5.Dioseli Vasquez,
Hope HS, 2:29.94; 6.Yvonne O’Donnell, Providence, 2:32.48; 7.Mercedes Pinkham, un., 2:33.45;
8.Alyson Lemke, Monmouth, 2:36.05; 9.Mariah Donovan, Regis Coll., 2:36.67
Heat 3: 1.Christine Hillock, Monmouth, 2:30.12; 2.January Zuc, Monmouth, 2:41.51; 3.Charlene
Coputo, Liberty AC, 2:43.81; 4.Julie Greenlaw, Stonehill, 2:44.94; 5.Christina Baine, Keene
State, 2:49.14; 6.Kelly Fitzpatrick, Monmouth, 2:50.46; 7.Stephanie Talfrate, Keene State,
2:50.97; 8.Allison Fredette, Keene State, 2:52.63; 9.Kerry Litka, Keene State, 2:53.47; 10.Marci
Gargia, Keene State, 2:54.64

3000 m - 1.Chris Gentille, Asics TC, 9:42.09; 2.Heather Porch, un. 9:45.48; 3.Mimi
Corcoran, CMS, 10:05.50; 4.Suzanne Jones, BRC, 10:08.59; 5.Kristen Williams, Brown, 10:14.79;
6.Cesarina Santana, Providence, 10:14.92; 7.Caroline Preece, Providence, 10:47.14; 8.Jennifer
Flood, Monmouth, 11:02.05; 9.Rachel Wadsworth, Wellesley, 12:13.01

5000 m - 1.Naoko Ishibe, BAA, 17:57.30; 2.Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley, CMS,
18:07.31; 3.Sarah Atkinson, Brown,18:15.81; 4.Karen Barbera, Keene State, 18:56.04; 5.Kristy
McIsaac, Prov.Coll., 19:15.01; 6.Becky Nutcher, Keene State, 19:18.39; 7.Katherine Shannon,
un., 19:27.85; 8.Jan Bobes, BRC, 20:09.36; 9.Katie Fobert, Holy Cross, 21:16.54; 10.Jeanne
Boudreau, Regis Coll., 23:27.81

Distance Medley Relay - 1.Providence College, 12:27.95; 2.Monmouth College,
12:54.63; 3.Waltham TC, 13:28.46; 4.BRC, 14:15.4

4x400 m Relay - 1. Brown, 4:06.20; 2.Holy Cross, 4:19.90; 3. BRC, 4:30.98

4x800 m Relay - 1.Holy Cross 9:28.94; 2.Monmouth A 10:10.36; 3.Monmouth B 10:37.60


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!