USATF NEW ENGLAND
2017 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
Standings after 3 events

Events
  1. ** February 26, Amherst 10 Miler, Amherst MA
  2. ** March 19, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** April 1 (Saturday), Frank Nealon 15K, Upton MA (CANCELLED)
  4. ** June 18, RibFest Miler, Merrimack NH
  5. September 17, Downtown 5K, Providence RI
  6. September 31, Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA
  7. October 22, Bay State Marathon, Lowell MA
Click here for Team results. ....

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2017 GRAND PRIX
Must be a member prior to race to score in the race

New in 2017   OPEN Men and Women now score 20 deep
              MASTERS placing are on net time

15K was cancelled, not rescheduled, 2017 series is 6 events

MEN'S        OPEN                CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Ruben        Sanca               WRT            19    19          18                        56
Jason        Ayr                 WMDP           16    13          16                        45
Amos         Sang                WMDP                 18          20                        38
Brian        Harvey              BAA                  17          19                        36
Ryan         Place               UNA            18    14                                    32
Nick         Aguila-Mandich      MIL            14     5           9                        28
Dan          Vassallo            CMS            17    10                                    27
Scott        Mindel              CMS            15                12                        27
Brad         Mish                BAA            13    11                                    24
Eric         Ashe                BAA            20                                          20
Louis        Serafini            HBK                  20                                    20
Manuel       Gonzalez            GBTC           12     7                                    19
Scott        Leslie              CMS            11     3           4                        18
Timothy      Gill                WMDP                             17                        17
Matt         Fischer             BAA                  16                                    16
Nate         Jenkins             CMS                   6          10                        16
Christopher  Allen               BAA                  15                                    15
Joseph       Carpenter           BAA                              15                        15
Nacho        Hernando Angulo     MIL                              14                        14
Kevin        Cooper              BRTC                             13                        13
Dan          Harper              BAA                  12                                    12
Peter        Gilmore             BAA                              11                        11
Robert       DeLeo               GBTC           10                                          10
Robert       Espinosa            GBTC            9                                           9
Robert       Gomez               DIR                   9                                     9
Sam          Gray                WRT             8                                           8
Andrew       Erskine             BRTC                  8                                     8
Dan          Smith               WMDP                              8                         8
Zachary      Switaj              MIL             7                                           7
Dave         Metzger             GBTC            6     1                                     7
Andrew       Chalmers            GBTC                              7                         7
Dennis       Roche               WMDP            2     4                                     6
Nicolai      Naranjo             WMDP                              6                         6
Jason        Reilly              BAA             5                                           5
Michael      Carlone             GBTC                              5                         5
Eric         McDonald            WRT             4                                           4
Dave         Brooks              BAA             3                                           3
Sean         Hyland              BAA                               3                         3
Chris        Harmon              DIR                   2                                     2
Eric         McDonald            WRT                               2                         2
Jaidiby      Zapata              MIL             1                                           1
Ben          Fazio               CMS                               1                         1

MEN'S        40-44               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
David        Bedoya              BAA                  10          10                        20
Jason        Dunklee             CMS             9     9                                    18
Alan         Bernier             CMS             8                 8                        16
Arthur       Besse               CMS             7     5           2                        14
Kevin        Gorman              CMS             6                 7                        13
Ryan         Carrara             BRTC           10                                          10
Dave         DeChellis           WRT                               9                         9
Brendan      Prindiville         BAA                   8                                     8
Shawn        Powers              UNA             5     2                                     7
Harry        Stants              BAA                   7                                     7
Brad         Klinedinst          WRT             3                 4                         7
Ethan        Nedeau              CMS                   6                                     6
Joshua       Perks               CMS                               6                         6
Justin       Daglish             GLRR                              5                         5
Ryan         Davenport           BAA             4                                           4
Timothy      Gavin               HFC                   4                                     4
Nick         Taormina            CMS             2     1                                     3
Danny        Muehlschlegel       CSU                   3                                     3
Jason        Dunklee             CMS                               3                         3
Keven        Hill                BAA             1                                           1
Michael      Paulin              WICK                              1                         1

MEN'S        45-49               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Joe          Navas               WRT             9     9          10                        28
Gregory      Putnam              CMS            10    10                                    20
Kevin        Delaney             CSU             7     5           8                        20
Michael      McGrane             BAA             5     7           7                        19
Robert       Landry              GSH             8     8                                    16
James        Callaghan           CMS             6     6                                    12
Brian        Allen               WRT             4     1           4                         9
Michael      Fraysse             WRT                               9                         9
Sean         Nyhan               CRA             3     4                                     7
Joe          O'Leary             SRR                               6                         6
Rob          Chisholm            GCS                               5                         5
Cappy        Capparella          TVFR                              3                         3
Joe          Noonan              GMAA                  3                                     3
Michael      Lescarbeau          GSH             1     2                                     3
Bradley      Gates               WICK                              2                         2
Brian        Hamill              CRA             2                                           2
Edward       Parrot              GSH                               1                         1

MEN'S        50-54               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Ed           Sheldon             CMS             8     8          10                        26
David        Principe            CMS             7     7           9                        23
Scott        Anderson            WRT             5     6           8                        19
Greg         Picklesimer         SRR             9     9                                    18
Dave         Dunham              CMS             6     4           5                        15
Brian        Ruhm                GCS             4     5           4                        13
Charlie      Bemis               WRT             3     3           7                        13
Andy         Gardiner            BAA            10                                          10
Peter        Hammer              BAA                  10                                    10
Rob          Edson               WRT                               6                         6
Wayne        Levy                BAA             1     2                                     3
Paul         Davies              BAA                               3                         3
Alejandro    Heuck               GSH             2                                           2
Terry        McNatt              CSU                   1           1                         2
Dan          Verrington          CMS                               2                         2

MEN'S        55-59               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Robert       Cipriano            SRR            10    10                                    20
Paul         Hammond             WRT             6     6           8                        20
Michael      Cooney              WRT             9     9                                    18
Andy         MacDonald           BAA             5     4           7                        16
Douglas      Martyn              WRT             8     7                                    15
Tony         Bates               GMAA            7     8                                    15
Mark         Reeder              GLRR                             10                        10
Peter        LaGoy               GLRR                              9                         9
John         Singelais           GCS             3                 5                         8
Ken          Warren              WRT                               6                         6
Ken          Ross                GBTC                  5                                     5
Martin       Tighe               CMS             4                                           4
Robert       Day                 GLRR                              4                         4
Kevin        Christie            GLRR            1     2                                     3
Craig        Fram                WRT                   3                                     3
Stephen      Peckiconis          CSU                               3                         3
Michael      Sawyer              TVFR            2                                           2
John         Gorman              WRT                               2                         2
Sean         McDonough           SRR                   1                                     1
David        Penn                GLRR                              1                         1

MEN'S        60-64               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
John         Barbour             GLRR            9     8          10                        27
Norm         Larson              GMAA            8     6           9                        23
David        Oliver              GLRR           10    10                                    20
Ken          Goodin              GLRR            5     5           8                        18
David        Barnett             SRR             6     7                                    13
Brian        Igoe                CSU             2     4           6                        12
Charlie      Muse                CRC                   9                                     9
Mick         Fortier             GCS             7                                           7
James        Wilson              BAA                               7                         7
Charles      Kaufmann            DIR             3     3                                     6
Ken          Snow                GCS             1                 5                         6
William      Crown               CSU                   1           4                         5
Paul         Bazanchuk           CMS             4                                           4
Stephen      Sartori             GLRR                              3                         3
Richard      Clark               GSH                   2                                     2
William      Korbus              NSS                               2                         2
Tom          Peters              GLRR                              1                         1

MEN'S        65-69               CLUB       10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
William      Pine                CSU             9    10           9                        28
Trevor       Ward                GCS             8     9           8                        25
William      Dixon               GLRR           10                10                        20
Allan        Bates               GMAA                  8           7                        15
Stephen      Viegas              NE65            3     7           4                        14
Dan          McCarthy            SRR             5     6           1                        12
Jim          Terry               CSU             4     5                                     9
Steven       O'Neil              GSH             7                                           7
Chuck        Arnold              GMAA            6                                           6
Chip         Mann                GLRR                              6                         6
Gordon       MacFarland          CSU                               5                         5
Michael      Amster              HHS                   4                                     4
Steven       Chilton             HHS                   3                                     3
Stephen      Pero                CSU                               3                         3
Thomas       McMahon             NSS             2                                           2
Doug         McTerran            GBTC                              2                         2
Michael      Childs              SMAC            1                                           1

MEN'S        70-74               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
John         Hackney             GMAA            9    10           9                        28
Sumner       Brown               CSU             8     8           7                        23
Gerald       Porricelli          NE65            5     6           3                        14
Robert       Knight              NE65                  9           4                        13
Richard      Paulsen             NE65                  7           5                        12
Jim          Reis                SMAC           10                                          10
William      Dixon               GLRR                             10                        10
Larry        Morris              NMC             6                 2                         8
David        Ritchie             NE65                              8                         8
Tom          Montemagni          GSH             7                                           7
Zeke         Zucker              NE65                              6                         6
Stuart       Kaufman             SRR                   5                                     5
Don          Miller              UNA             4                                           4
John         Sharp               CSU                   4                                     4
David        Newhall             NE65                              1                         1

MEN'S        75-79               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Philip       Pierce              NE65           10     9           8                        27
Denny        LeBlanc             GLRR                 10          10                        20
Peter        Mitchell            GMAA            9                                           9
Robert       Sullivan            NE65                              9                         9
Rob          Riordan             CSU                               7                         7

MEN'S        80+                 CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Harry        Carter              BAA            10    10          10                        30
Larry        Cole                NE65+                 9           9                        18

WOMEN'S      OPEN                CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Danielle     Bessette            BRTC           20    18          17                        55
Apryl        Sabadosa            WMDP           19    16          19                        54
Katie        Moraczewski         BAA                  20          18                        38
Ginger       Reiner              CCR            12    12          13                        37
Kasie        Enman               GMAA           18    17                                    35
Jenna        Gigliotti           UNA            16                12                        28
Kaitlyn      Sheedy              CCR            17    11                                    28
Jennifer     Mortimer            MIL            15    13                                    28
Rachel       Coogan              BAA            10    15                                    25
Pamela       O'Sullivan          MIL             8     8           4                        20
Holly        Rees                BRTC                             20                        20
Emma         Spencer             BAA                  19                                    19
Cortney      Berling             WMDP                             16                        16
Larissa      Park                CCR                              15                        15
Kathryn      Cooper              CCR            14                                          14
Erica        Jesseman            DIR                  14                                    14
Allison      McCabe              GBTC                             14                        14
Laura        Brustolon           CMS            13                                          13
Meagan       Nedlo               CCR             9                 2                        11
Karoline     Skatteboe           BRTC                             11                        11
Katherine    Chute               HBK            11                                          11
Flora        Berklein            GMAA            7     4                                    11
Emily        Cousens             MIL             3                 7                        10
Aly          Ursiny              GBTC                             10                        10
Kaela        O'Neil              BAA                  10                                    10
Andrea       Imhof               GBTC                              9                         9
Dianna       Chiavakos           BRTC                  9                                     9
Amber        Perreira            UNA                               8                         8
Helen        Dinan               WRT             6     1                                     7
Kassandra    Martin              SISU                  7                                     7
Mary         Klene               MIL                               6                         6
Abbey        Kaknes              GMAA                  6                                     6
Jaclyn       Solimine            WRT                               5                         5
Jennifer     Pajer               CMS             5                                           5
Beth         Shutt               UNA                   5                                     5
Alexandra    Mindel              BRTC            4                                           4
Katrina      Vassallo            CCR                               3                         3
Kelsey       Allen               WMDP            2                                           2
Katie        Messina             BRTC                  2                                     2
Keely        Maguire             MIL                               1                         1
Amy          Bernard             WRT             1                                           1
Erin         Lohrenz             GBTC                  1                                     1

WOMEN'S      40-44               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Leslie       O'Dell              CMS             9     8           8                        25
Tammie       Robie               MIL             8     9           7                        24
Regina       Loiacano            CMS            10    10                                    20
Diana        Bowser              CCR                   6           9                        15
Ginger       Reiner              CCR                              10                        10
Karla        Steele              CMS             5     3                                     8
Linda        Spooner             CMS             7                                           7
Deborah      Slason              MIL                   7                                     7
Courtney     Kutler              GMAA            6                                           6
Heather      Lane                WRT                               6                         6
Rebecca      Trachsel            SISU                  5                                     5
Susan        MacLeod             WRT                               5                         5
Susanne      Carpenter           GCS             4                                           4
Kehr         Davis               WMDP                  4                                     4
Bethany      Knoettner           GLRR                              4                         4
Laurie       McDonough           LAC             3                                           3
Karla        Stede               CMS                               3                         3
Teresa       Czepiel             SRR             2                                           2
Jenn         Miola               CMS                   2                                     2
Rebecca      Dorr                GCS                               2                         2
Caroline     Hanna               WMDP            1                                           1
Susanne      Muehlschlegel       CSU                   1                                     1
Christine    Houde               GCS                               1                         1

WOMEN'S      45-49               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Christin     Doneski             WRT            10    10          10                        30
Anne         Treadwell           GMAA            9     9           9                        27
Nadine       Palmer              WRT             4     7           7                        18
Ruthie       Ireland             WMDP            8     6                                    14
Leslie       Charles             WMDP            7     5                                    12
Dana         Parrot              WMDP            5                 6                        11
Jeanne       MacDonald           GLRR                  8                                     8
Vanessa      Diana               WMDP            3                 5                         8
Sarah        Dolven              WMDP                              8                         8
Suzanne      Barker              GCS             1     2           4                         7
Nancy        Dunbar              GCS             6                                           6
Barbara      McManus             CMS             2     4                                     6
Terri        Powell              GCS                   1           3                         4
Rebekah      LaCava              SUB                   3                                     3
Wendy        Newsham             GBTC                              2                         2
Trista       Brown               TVFR                              1                         1

WOMEN'S      50-54               CLUB       10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Mimi         Fallon              BAA            10    10          10                        30
Sue          George              CMS             4     8           7                        19
Maureen      Pellegrini          GLRR            7     4                                    11
Mary         Guertin             GSH             9                                           9
Julie        Craig               UNA                   9                                     9
Tina         Dowling             WRT                               9                         9
Kelly        Brown               DIR             8                                           8
Leeann       Cerepovicz          WMDP            5                 3                         8
Beth         Whipple             GCS             2     2           4                         8
Holly        Madden              WRT                               8                         8
Maureen      Larkin              GNRC                  7                                     7
Anne         Lund                WMDP            6                                           6
Denise       Curry               DIR                   6                                     6
Martha       Perkins             GMAA                              6                         6
Pinar        Zeningonul          CSU                   5                                     5
Sarah        Prescott            WRT                               5                         5
Joanne       Hill                LAC             3                                           3
Robin        Hubley-O'Donnel     CRR                   3                                     3
Cheryl       Asselin             TVFR            1                 1                         2
Karin        George              WMDP                              2                         2
Christine    Cronin              WRC                   1                                     1

WOMEN'S      55-59               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Lisa         Zappala             WRT            10    10           9                        29
Nancy        Corsaro             WRT             7     9           7                        23
Victoria     Bok                 LAC             6     8           5                        19
Liane        Pancoast            GLRR            5     4           2                        11
Liz          Champagne           GMAA            3     7                                    10
Sue          George              CMS                              10                        10
Jacqueline   Shakar              CSU             9                                           9
Dot          Martin              GMAA            8                                           8
Amanda       King                LAC                               8                         8
Kathy        Murphy              CMS             1     5                                     6
Susan        Spencer             TVFR                  6                                     6
Karen        McGahie             CMS                               6                         6
Karen        LaVerdiere          WMDP            4                 1                         5
Julie        Haynes              WCRC                  1           3                         4
Pat          Bourgault           GSRT                              4                         4
Charlene     Starratt            CMS                   3                                     3
Pat          Clark               CMS             2                                           2
Shari        Bashaw              GMAA                  2                                     2

WOMEN'S      60-64               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Elizabeth    Cooney              SRR             9     9           8                        26
Sue          Hackney             GMAA           10    10                                    20
Mary         Lammi               CMS             7                10                        17
Lisa         Doucett             CSU             6     8                                    14
Carol        Hurley              CMS                               9                         9
Sidney       Letendre            CMS             8                                           8
Ruth         Blauwiekel          GMAA                  7                                     7
Alda         Cossi               LAC                               7                         7
Colleen      Smith               HHS                   6                                     6
Lu-Ann       Laquerre            GCS             3                 3                         6
Joan         Miller              LAC                               6                         6
Carlie       Krolick             GMAA            5                                           5
Marlene      O'Donnell           HHS                   5                                     5
Rebecca      Kadish              GCS                               5                         5
Suzanne      Long                GCS             4                                           4
Karla        Hanson              CMS                   4                                     4
Denise       Lyddy               GCS                               4                         4
Carol        Pepin               HHS                   3                                     3

WOMEN'S      65-69               CLUB          10M   13.1M 15K   5M    5K    10K   26.2M POINTS
Karen        Durante             WRT            10    10          10                        30
Linda        Usher               CMS             8     5           9                        22
Mary         Sharkey             CMS             9     9                                    18
Leeann       Ward                GCS             5     6           7                        18
Barbara      Grandberg           SRR             6     4                                    10
Janet        Kelly               CCAC                  8                                     8
Denise       Piekos              GLRR                              8                         8
Elaine       Dill                ACID            7                                           7
Aline        Kenney              GCS                   7                                     7

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!