USATF NEW ENGLAND
2015 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
FINAL Standings - 7 events

Events
  1. ** February 22, Five College Realtors 10 Miler, Amherst MA
  2. ** March 15, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** May 24, Vermont City Marathon, Burlington VT
  4. ** June 11, Hollis Fast 5K, Hollis NH
  5. ** August 9, Bobby Doyle 5 Miler, Narragansett RI
  6. ** September 6, Seasons 20K, Acton MA
  7. ** September 20, Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA
Click here for Team results. ....

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2015 GRAND PRIX
Must be a member prior to race to score in the race

MEN'S        OPEN              CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Louis        Serafini          HBK             8     8           10     9     9    10        54
Matt         Pelletier         Una             7     9     10     8     3     6     6        49
Dan          Vassallo          CMS             6     6            9     4     3     5        33
Ruben        Sanca             WRT             9                        6     7     9        31
Teage        O'Connor          GMAA            1     7      5     4     2                    19
Glarius      Rop               RUN                                      8     4     7        19
Eric         Ashe              BAA            10                              5              15
Brian        Harvey            BAA                                      7     8              15
Aliaksandr   Leuchanka         MIL             4     4                              3        11
Brian        Doyle             Una                  10                                       10
Dan          Lowry             BAA                                     10                    10
Ethan        Shaw              BAA                                     10                    10
Scott        Leslie            CMS                   1      8                       1        10
David        Sinclair          GMAA                         9                                 9
Christopher  Stadler           UNA                                                  8         8
Rob          Bond              GBTC                         7                                 7
Chris        Kibler            GBTC                               7                           7
Jose         Ortiz             WRT             3                              2     2         7
Jason        Dedonato          RUN                          6                                 6
Sean         Hyland            BAA                                6                           6
Jeffrey      Veiga             RUN             5                                              5
Alex         Taylor            BAA                   5                                        5
Justin       Freeman           RUN                                5                           5
Julian       Saad              BAA                                      5                     5
Adrian       Macdonald         GBTC                         4                                 4
Brad         Mish              BAA             2                  2                           4
Ryan         Place             GBTC                                                 4         4
Nils         Schallner         BAA                   3                                        3
Jonathan     Charlesworth      GBTC                         3                                 3
Alex         McGrath           WRT                                3                           3
Yuji         Wakimoto          GBTC                  2                                        2
John         Stanton-Geddes    GMAA                         2                                 2
Scott        Traer             Una                          1                                 1
Peter        Omae              RUN                                1                           1
Nicholas     Ross              NED                                      1                     1
Dan          Smith             BAA                                            1               1

MEN'S        40-44             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Christopher  Magill            BAA            10    10      9     7     9    10    10        65
Dave         Dechellis         WRT                   7            8     8     9     9        41
Joseph       Navas             WRT             8     6           10     6           7        37
Alan         Bernier           CMS             9     5            9     7     6              36
James        Pawlicki          CMS             7     3      8     3     4     7     3        35
Arthur       Besse             CMS             6     2      6     2     3     2     4        25
Harry        Stants            BAA                   8            5           5              18
Doug         McLucas           BAA             5                              4     5        14
Andrew       Spaulding         DIR                                6                 6        12
Jared        Nyamora           RUN                         10                                10
Rick         Brandt            SISU                                    10                    10
Mike         Galoob            BAA                   9                                        9
Ethan        Nedeau            ACR                                            8               8
Christian    Blondin           GBTC                                                 8         8
Kevin        Hill              BAA                          7                                 7
Nick         Taormina          CMS                                1     2     3               6
Kevin        Carnabucci        GLRR                         5                                 5
Justin       Renz              HFC                                      5                     5
Jason        Dunklee           GBTC                  4                                        4
Tyler        Brannen           GCS             4                                              4
Tom          Grenier           Una                          4                                 4
Patrick      Callahan          BAA                                4                           4
Michael      McGrane           BAA             3                                              3
Todd         Archambault       GMAA                         3                                 3
Carlos       Rivera            GSH                                      1           2         3
Shawn        Conway            GLRR            2                                              2
Timothy      Ziter             GMAA                         2                                 2
Joe          Fois              GSH                   1                                        1
Brian        Allen             WRT             1                                              1
Thomas       Stracqualursi     COL                          1                                 1
Paul         Olson             CRC                                            1               1
Jorma        Kurry             DIR                                                  1         1

MEN'S        45-49             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Binney       Mitchell          GMAA            7     6      7     9     9    10     7        55
Joe          Shairs            CMS             9     8     10     5     8     6     4        50
Greg         Putnam            CMS            10                 10    10          10        40
Wayne        Levy              BAA             6     7      8     3     6     8     1        39
Keven        O'Neil            BAA                   9            7     7     9     6        38
Jason        Porter            BAA             5     5            2           5              17
Jim          Callaghan         BAA                                      5     7     5        17
Peter        Hammer            BAA                                8                 9        17
Robert       Ashby             DIR                   4      9                                13
Joseph       O'Leary           SRR             4                  4           3              11
Michael      Wright            GCS             1     2      6           1                    10
Greg         Picklesimer       SRR                  10                                       10
Robert       Chisholm          GCS                          5           3     1               9
Todd         Callaghan         CMS             8                                              8
Jeff         Jones             DIR                                                  8         8
Joshua       Brown             GMAA                               6                           6
Kevin        Delaney           CSU                                      2     4               6
David        Principe          TNT                                      4                     4
Jose         Loureiro          GLRR                         4                                 4
Chris        Teague            HFC                   3                                        3
Bob          Tremblay          RUN             3                                              3
Mark         Staples           GSH                          3                                 3
Tim          Van Orden         CMS                                                  3         3
Peter        Fratini           GSH             2                                              2
Sadik        Tokgoz            SRR                          2                                 2
Thorsten     Emig              BAA                                            2               2
Byrne        Decker            DIR                                                  2         2
Michael      McGrane           BAA                          1                                 1
Tomas        Bok               SRR                   1                                        1
Doug         Deangelis         GLRR                               1                           1

MEN'S        50-54             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Christopher  Lawrence          BAA            10     9      9     6     9    10     9        62
Michael      Cooney            WRT             6     8      7           4     6     7        38
Douglas      Martyn            WRT             4                  7    10     7    10        38
Daniel       Verrington        CMS             7     3      6     4     2     8     5        35
Tom          Thurston          GMAA                        10    10     8                    28
Alejandro    Heuck             GSH             9     7            8     1           3        28
Scott        Anderson          WRT             5     6            9           4              24
Wayne        Levy              BAA                                      7     9     8        24
Dave         Dunham            CMS                          5     5           5     4        19
EJ           Hrynowski         GLRR            2     2      8                 2     1        15
Charlie      Bemis             WRT             8                              3              11
Eric         Williams          WRT                  10                                       10
Pete         Bottomley         DIR                                3                 6         9
Joseph       McNamara          GMAA            3     5                                        8
Jason        Cakouros          HFC                                      6                     6
Titus        Mutinda           GBTC                                     5                     5
Terry        McNatt            CSU                   4            1                           5
Craig        McFarlane         BAA                          4                                 4
Henry        Scollard          WRT                                2                 2         4
John         Sullivan          HFC                                      3                     3
Philip       Savoy Jr.         CMS                          3                                 3
David        Lapierre          CMS                          2                                 2
Peter        Fratini           GSH                   1                                        1
Michael      Early             GMAA            1                                              1
Tom          Varick            GCS                          1                                 1
Norm         Bouthillier       WRT                                            1               1

MEN'S        55-59             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Jim          Miller            GMAA                        10     9     9     9     9        46
Doug         Martyn            WRT                               10    10    10    10        40
John         Griego            CMS             4     5      5     5     5     7     5        36
Craig        Fram              WRT             9    10            8                          27
Paul         Hammond           WRT             8     9                  7                    24
Tony         Bates             GMAA            7            8                       8        23
John         Singelais         GCS                          4     3     4     6              17
Jon          Waldron           CSU                   4                  6     5     2        17
Jim          Garcia            GLRR            3                              8     6        17
Matthew      Manney            SHRK            2     2      6           2     4              16
Andy         MacDonald         BAA             1     3      7     4                          15
Jack         Pilla             GMAA                         9     6                          15
Patrick      Stumbras          BAA             6     7                                       13
Norm         Larson            GMAA            5                  7                          12
Jimmy        Fallon            HFC                                      8           4        12
Robert       Cipriano          SRR            10                                             10
Ephraim      Ezekiel           WRT                   8                                        8
Martin       Tighe             CMS                                                  7         7
David        Oliver            GLRR                  6                                        6
Michael      Auger             NMC                          3                 2               5
Kent         Duckham           CSU                                1     3                     4
Tim          Blouin            NMC                          1                 3               4
Joe          Kaiser            BAA                   1      2                                 3
Nicholas     Persampieri       GMAA                                                 3         3
Bill         Dumont            GLRR                               2                           2
Chris        Spinney           WRT                                      1           1         2
John         Gorman            WRT                                            1               1

MEN'S        60-64             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Ken          Goodin            GLRR            9     9     10     9    10     6     4        57
Steve        O'Neil            GSH             7     8      5     4     8     7     8        47
James        Wilson            BAA            10    10                        9     9        38
George       Braun             HFC                   7            8     9     8              32
John         Barbour           GLRR                              10          10    10        30
Steve        Drouin            NMC                          6     6     5     2     7        26
Richard      Clark             GSH             5     4            5           3     5        22
William      Crown             CSU                          7     3     4     4     3        21
Chip         Mann              GLRR                               2     7     5     6        20
Ken          Schatz            GMAA            8     6                                       14
Pascal       Cheng             GMAA                  5      9                                14
Glenn        Stewart           GLRR            4                        6           2        12
Charles      Windisch          GMAA            3     2      4                                 9
Robert       McDonald          GMAA                         8                                 8
Roland       Marinello         GLRR                               7                           7
Robert       Fawley            GLRR            6                                              6
George       Woodward          SRR                   3                                        3
Tom          Wood              HHS                          3                                 3
Russ         Cooke             GMAA            1                        2                     3
Joe          Hall              UNA                                      3                     3
Rafael       Rios              GLRR            2                                              2
Thomas       Peters            GLRR                  1                                        1
Thomas       Conley            GCS                                1                           1
Eric         Winn              UNA                                      1                     1
Tom          Kolb              GCS                                            1               1
William      Kobus             NSS                                                  1         1

MEN'S        65-69             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Nicholas     Kanaracus         GLRR            6     8      9           7           5        35
James        Burnett           GCS             9    10            6     9                    34
Tom          Derderian         GBTC            7     7            2     6           7        29
Gordon       MacFarland        CSU                                9          10    10        29
Frank        Rucki             GSH             8                       10           9        27
Glenn        Stewart           GLRR                                     8     9     8        25
John         Hackney           GMAA            5                        5     8     6        24
William      Dixon             GLRR           10                 10                          20
Charles      Arnold            GMAA            1           10     8                          19
Daniel       McCarthy          SRR             2     6                        7     4        19
Allan        Bates             GMAA                  9            5                          14
Ray          Phillips          GLRR                         7                 5              12
Gary         Circosta          GBTC                         8           3                    11
Michael      Ullman            HHS                   5                        6              11
Trevor       Ward              GCS                                7                           7
Peter        Stasz             GSH                                      2           3         5
Jack         Devine            HHS                   4                                        4
Vincent      Rivard            NMC             4                                              4
Rick         Bayko             WCRC                               4                           4
James        Morris            UNA                                      4                     4
Stuart       Kaufman           SRR                   3                                        3
David        Martula           SMAC            3                                              3
Stephen      Viegas            MVEL                               3                           3
Jack         Sloboda           GCS                                1                           1

MEN'S        70+               CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Robert       Knight            GCS            10     9      9     9     7     8     7        59
Rick         Stetson           NE65            7    10      7     7     9     7     6        53
Sumner       Brown             CSU             8     5           10     8     9     9        49
Joe          Noonan            NE65            9     8     10     3     3     6     8        47
John         Hackney           GMAA                                    10    10    10        30
Harry        Carter            BAA             5     6            8                 4        23
Denny        Leblanc           GLRR                  3                  6     4     3        16
Robert       Riordan           CSU             3     1      6     1     1     2     1        15
Richard      Paulsen           NE65            2                  5     5           2        14
Gerald       Poricelli         NE65                                     4     5     5        14
Thomas       Montemagni        GCS             6     4                                       10
Paul         Huyffer           GMAA                         8                                 8
David        Martula           SMAC                  7                                        7
Michael      Pelletier         NSS                                2     2     3               7
John         Sharp             CSU             4     2                                        6
Stavos       Kanaracus         GLRR                               6                           6
Skip         Cleaver           GCS                          5                                 5
George       Geis              NSS                                4                           4
Isaiah       Shalom            CSU             1                              1               2

WOMEN'S      OPEN              CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Katie        Misuraca          BAA             3     6            5     7     9    10        40
Laura        Hagley            MIL             7     9                  4     8     9        37
Laura        Paulsen           GBTC           10                 10                 8        28
Kasie        Enman             GMAA                        10     8     5                    23
Kerri        Leonhardt         GBTC            9     5            6                          20
Erica        Jesseman          DIR                                      8    10              18
Lorna        Young             MIL                                9     3           6        18
Christine    Shaw              MIL             4     7                              2        13
Kaitlyn      Sheedy            CCR                                            5     7        12
Joanna       Johnson           WMDP                         9           2                    11
Hilary       Dionne            BAA                  10                                       10
Laura        Nagel             UNA                                     10                    10
Apryl        Sabadosa          WMDP                               7                 3        10
Beverly      Antunes           CCR                                3           3     4        10
Heather      Cappello          BAA                                      9                     9
Leslie       O'Dell            CMS                          7     1                           8
Katherine    Chute             Una                   8                                        8
Alexandra    Varanka           NBB             8                                              8
Leah         Frost             CMS                          8                                 8
Kaela        O'Neil            BAA                   2      5           1                     8
Nicole       Casey             GBTC            5                  2                           7
Rachel       Hyland            BAA                                            7               7
Elizabeth    Ryan              GBTC            6                                              6
Amanda       Wright            SISU                         6                                 6
Stephanie    Reilly            RUN                                      6                     6
Katie        Moraczewski       BAA                                            6               6
Katrina      Vassallo          CCR                                            1     5         6
Jennifer     Mortimer          MIL             1     4                                        5
Amy          Bernard           WRT                          3                 2               5
Renae        Cicchinellli      NBB                          4                                 4
Denise       Sandahl           MIL                                4                           4
Melissa      Stone-Cooney      BAA                                            4               4
Caroline     Martin            GBTC                  2                                        2
Meagan       Nedlo             CCR             2                                              2
Sarah        London            GMAA                         2                                 2
Aly          Millett           GBTC                                                 1         1
Amanda       Nurse             BAA                   1                                        1
Kathryn      Cooney            WRT                          1                                 1

WOMEN'S      40-44             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Christin     Doneski           WRT            10    10      8     9     9     7     9        62
Deborah      Slason            MIL             9     8            6     8     6              37
Regina       Loiacano          CMS                   7                 10     8    10        35
Vanessa      Diana             WMDP            7     2      7     1           5     8        30
Amanda       McCann            GCS             5            4           4     4     7        24
Tammie       Robie             MIL                                8     6                    14
Linda        Spooner           CMS                                7     7                    14
Tammy        Richards          Una                         10                                10
Mary         Holt-Wilson       GNR                          6     4                          10
Kara         Haas              GLRR                              10                          10
Bethany      Knoettner         GLRR                  3            2     5                    10
Sheri        Piers             DIR                                           10              10
Diana        Bowser            CCR                   9                                        9
Diane        Senecal           NRA                          9                                 9
Kristin      Barry             DIR                                            9               9
Sarah        Francisco         GMAA            1            1           2           5         9
Karen        Benway            GMAA            8                                              8
Leigh        Chandler          GMAA            6            2                                 8
Rosie        Kyes              NSS                                            1     6         7
Yuki         Chorney           GCS                   6                                        6
Lisa         Danielson         BAA                   5                                        5
Dana         Christensen       SRR                          5                                 5
Dawn         Roberts           WMDP                               5                           5
Kristen      Allen             GLRR                  4                                        4
Diane        Olsen             MIL             4                                              4
Robin        Cabral            UNA                                                  4         4
Daniela      Loghin            GLRR                                                 3         3
Florentien   DeRuiter          SRR                          3                                 3
Heidi        Besse             CMS             3                                              3
Jill         Trotter           GLRR                               3                           3
Linda        Fijol             WMDP                                     3                     3
Susan        Bourque           GLRR                                           3               3
Iwona        Boruch            GSH                                      1           2         3
Jennifer     Hogan             CMS             2                                              2
Freddi       Pare              GLOUC                                          2               2
Kathleen     Wheeler           GCS                   1                                        1

WOMEN'S      45-49             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Nadine       Palmer            WRT            10     9      9     7     8     8     8        59
Mimi         Fallon            BAA                  10           10    10          10        40
Vanessa      Diana             WMDP                        10     8           7     7        32
Lisa         Chase             WMDP            7     6      6           7           4        30
Barbara      McManus           CMS                   7            5           5     5        22
Ruthie       Ireland           WMDP            9                              6     6        21
Holly        Madden            WRT                                            9     9        18
Anne         Treadwell         GMAA                  8      8                                16
Dana         Parrot            WMDP            8                  6                          14
Beth         Whipple           GCS             6     2                              3        11
Denise       Spenard           MIL                   3            3           4              10
Mary         Pardi             DIR                                           10              10
Kate         Queeney           WMDP                               4           3     2         9
Cathi        Campbell          BAA                                9                           9
Trish        Hillery           UNA                                      9                     9
Louise       Campbell          GCS                          2           6     1               9
Leah         Reilly            GCS                          4           4                     8
Roberta      Myers             GNR                          7                                 7
Jill         Lohmeier          GLRR            3                              2     1         6
Jess         Cover             GMAA                  5            1                           6
Barbara      Baum              MIL             5                                              5
Sandra       Bradshaw          GMAA                         5                                 5
Tara         Towle             GCS                                      5                     5
Odele        Peter             GMAA                  4                                        4
Pamela       Beckwith          GLRR            4                                              4
Pensri       Pilotte           SRR                          1           3                     4
Kristin      Lundy             GMAA                         3                                 3
Sandra       Dalton            WIC                                2                           2
Jocelyn      Thibeault         GLRR            2                                              2
Marli        Piccolo           GLRR                  1                                        1
Melissa      Wu                GCS             1                                              1


WOMEN'S      50-54             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Maria        Servin            WRT             6     8     10     9    10    10    10        63
Lisa         Zappala           WRT             9     9      9     7     7     6     3        50
Maria        Conley            GNR             7     7      8           6     7     8        43
Trish        Bourne            GLRR           10    10            8     8                    36
Maureen      Larkin            GNR             3     2      5     6     4     8     7        35
Mimi         Fallon            BAA                               10     9           9        28
Karen        McGahie           CMS                   1            5     5     5     6        22
Karin        George            WMDP                         6     3     2     4              15
Delwyn       Williamson        CSU             1            4     1           3     1        10
Beth         Daut              GMAA                  5                              5        10
Jennifer     Rapaport          SRR                                            9               9
Alice        McKeon            CMS             8                                              8
Siobhan      Donegan           GMAA                         7                                 7
Mary         McNulty           HFC                                      3           4         7
Melissa      Caron             GNR                   6                                        6
Robyn        Adler             GMAA                  3      3                                 6
Muriel       Saliba            MIL                                4           2               6
Nancy        Cook              WMDP            5                                              5
Amanda       King              LAC                   4                                        4
Martha       Perkins           GMAA            4                                              4
Patricia     Clark             CMS             2                                    2         4
Karen        Laverdiere        WMDP                               2     1                     3
Carole       Singelais         GCS                          2                 1               3
Jennifer     Sorrell           GMAA                         1                                 1

WOMEN'S      55-59             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Jacqueline   Shakar            CSU             9     9      8    10    10    10     9        65
Susan        Hackney           GMAA           10    10      9           9     8    10        56
Nancy        Corsaro           WRT             8           10     9     7     9     8        51
Pat          Clark             CMS                   7      4     4     2     3     6        26
Carol        Hurley            CMS                                8     8           7        23
Nancy        Dorn              GLRR            2     4      5     2     1     2     3        19
Liz          Champagne         GMAA            7                  6     5                    18
Gail         Breslow           CSU             6     6                        6              18
Julie        Haynes            WCRC                                     4     5     5        14
Mary         Lammi             CMS                                      6     7              13
Julie        Weisman           CSU             5            7                                12
Lisa         Doucett           CSU                                1     3     4     4        12
Madeline     Febo              GLRR            4     3      3                                10
Liane        Pancoast          GLRR                               7                 2         9
Joan         Miller            LAC             8                                              8
Laura        Hast              CMS                          6                                 6
Karen        Berni-Giarusso    CMS                   5                              1         6
Karen        Rednor            CSU                                5                           5
Annie        Ryan              CMS                   1      2                 1               4
Rachel       Shanor            HFC             3                                              3
Amanda       Maffei            GLRR                               3                           3
Diane        Jannetti          MVS                   2                                        2
Cynthia      Hastings          GBTC            1                                              1

WOMEN'S      60-64             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Karen        Durante           WRT                   8                 10    10     2        30
Elizabeth    Cooney            SRR            10    10                             10        30
Sidney       Letendre          CMS             9                 10                 9        28
Lisa         Doucett           CSU                                      9     8     6        23
Barbara      Grandberg         SRR             8     4            8                          20
Gail         Breslow           CSU                                            9     8        17
Linda        Jennings          WRT                   9                              5        14
Ruth         Blauwiekel        GMAA                  7                              7        14
Carlie       Krolick           GMAA                        10                                10
Patricia     Driscoll          GMAA                               9                           9
Kathy        Clark             WCRC                               7                           7
Diane        Levesque          ACR                                            7               7
AnnaJean     McMahon           NSS                   6                                        6
Caroline     Trosi             RMHP                  5                                        5
Jo           Barrett           UNA                                                  4         4
Denise       Piekos            GLRR                                                 3         3

WOMEN'S      65-69             CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Aline        Kenney            GCS             9                  9    10    10    10        48
Linda        Usher             CMS            10    10           10                          30
Linda        Desjardins        NSS                                            9     9        18
Bonnie       Hallinan          NSS                                            8     8        16
Mary         Tyler             TVFR                                     9           6        15
Deb          Jackson           NSS                                            7     7        14
Johanna      Riley             GLRR                               8                 5        13
Dot          Helling           CVR                         10                                10

WOMEN'S      70+               CLUB          10M 13.1M  26.2M    5K    5M   20K   10K    POINTS
Jan          Holmquist         WRT            10    10           10    10    10    10        60
Hazel        Palmer            GLRR                               9                           9

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!