USATF NEW ENGLAND
2014 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
Standings after 3 events

Events
  1. ** February 23, Jones Realtor Group 10 Miler, Amherst MA
  2. ** March 16, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** March 30, An Ras Mor 5K, Cambridge MA
  4. June 15, Ribfest 5 Mile, Merrimack NH
  5. August 31, GMAA 15K, Burlington VT
  6. September 14, Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA
  7. November 2, City of Manchester Marathon, Manchester NH
Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2014 GRAND PRIX

STANDINGS AFTER 3 EVENTS - As of April 8
ALWAYS SUBJECT TO REVIEW

MEN'S      OPEN              Club        10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Ruben      Sanca             WRT           9   10    9                       28
Nick       Karwoski          WRT                9    8                       17
Eric       Ashe              BAA          10    6                            16
Dan        Vassallo          CMS           8    8                            16
Brad       Mish              BAA           6    4    6                       16
Jeffery    Veiga             RUN                    10                       10
Brian      Harvey            BAA           7                                  7
Robert     Gibson            UNA                7                             7
Andre      Sorgato           NBB                     7                        7
Brian      McNamara          GBTC          5                                  5
Nicolai    Naranjo           WMDP               5                             5
Jonathan   Charlesworth      GBTC                    5                        5
Andrew     Erskine           NBB           4                                  4
Eric       Blake             UNA           3    1                             4
Nate       Jenkins           CMS                     4                        4
Wisley     Ochoro            RUN                3                             3
Ryan       Irwin             GBTC                    3                        3
Jesse      Regnier           WMDP          2                                  2
Philip     Shaw              MIL                2                             2
ChristopherKibler            GBTC                    2                        2
Josh       Steffen           MIL           1                                  1
Ethan      Brown             RUN                     1                        1

MEN        40-44                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Mike       Galoob            UNA          10   10   10                       30
ChristopherMagill            BAA           9    9    9                       27
Jason      Porter            CMS           7    7    6                       20
Greg       Putnam            CMS           8         8                       16
Michael    Girouard          GLRR          6    2    5                       13
Derek      Dorval            CMS           5    4    2                       11
Arthur     Besse             CMS           4    3    3                       10
Joseph     Navas             WRT                8                             8
Keven      O'Neil            BAA                     7                        7
Pat        Callahan          BAA                6                             6
Brian      Allen             WRT           2         4                        6
Justin     Renz              HFC                5                             5
Kevin      Hill              BAA           3                                  3
Nick       Taormina          CMS           1                                  1
Denis      Tranchemontagne   GCS                1                             1
Kevin      Carnabucci        GLRR                    1                        1

MEN'S      45-49                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Kent       Lemme             GSH          10    9   10                       29
Gregory    Picklesimer       SRR           8   10    8                       26
Eric       Williams          WRT           9    7    9                       25
Wayne      Levy              BAA           7    6    5                       18
Joe        Shairs            CMS           6    5    7                       18
Kevin      Delaney           CSU           5         6                       11
Peter      Hammer            BAA                8                             8
Brian      Ruhm              GCS           3    4                             7
Dave       Dunham            CMS                3    2                        5
Alejandro  Heuck             GSH           4                                  4
Terry      McNatt            CSU                1    3                        4
Binney     Mitchell          GMAA                    4                        4
Paul       Fratini           GSH           2                                  2
Scott      Anderson          WRT                2                             2
Joseph     O'Leary           SRR                     1                        1
Jairo      Obando            CMS           1                                  1

MEN'S      50-54                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Robert     Cipriano          SRR          10    1    9                       20
ChristopherLawrence          BAA           9   10                            19
E J        Hrynowski         GLRR          8    8    3                       19
Paul       Doe               WRT           7    6    6                       19
Charlie    Bemis             GCS           4    7    5                       16
Tony       Bates             GMAA          6    9                            15
Mark       Reeder            GLRR                   10                       10
Dave       Dunham            CMS                     8                        8
Michael    Cooney            WRT                     7                        7
Joseph     McNamara          GMAA          5                                  5
Ken        Ross              GBTC               5                             5
Dima       Feinhaus          CSU                4                             4
Dan        Verrington        CMS                     4                        4
Douglas    Martyn            WRT           3                                  3
Jimmy      Fallon            HFC                3                             3
Jim        Quadros           WRT           2                                  2
Jonathan   Wyner             CSU                2                             2
Andy       McDonald          BAA           1         1                        2
Rory       Fagan             SRR                     2                        2

MEN'S      55-59                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Martin     Tighe             CMS           9    8   10                       27
Craig      Fram              WRT          10   10                            20
Ephraim    Ezekiel           WRT           7    6    7                       20
Wolfgang   Ketterle          SRR                9    9                       18
John       Griego            UNA           4    3    6                       13
Reno       Stirrat           WRT           8    4                            12
Jim        Garcia            GLRR          6    5                            11
Jon        Waldron           CSU                     8                        8
Joseph     Kaiser            BAA           5    2                             7
David      Oliver            GLRR               7                             7
Tim        Blouin            NMC           3         3                        6
Bob        Strout            WCRC                    5                        5
Dennis     Donoghue          WCRC                    4                        4
Ken        Goodin            GLRR          2         1                        3
John       Webber            WCRC                    2                        2
Tom        Kolb              GCS           1                                  1
John       Hadcock           CRC                1                             1

MEN'S      60-64                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Walter     Mann              GLRR         10    9    8                       27
William    Pine              CSU           9    7   10                       26
Steve      O'Neil            GSH           7    8    9                       24
Thomas     Peters            GLRR          8   10    1                       19
Richard    Scott             SMAC          6    5    5                       16
Arthur     McGrath           UNA           4    6    4                       14
Glenn      Stewart           GLRR          1    4    7                       12
Frank      Rucki             GSH                     6                        6
Richard    Clark             GSH           5                                  5
James      Burnett           GCS                3    2                        5
Richard    Stockdale         GCS           2         3                        5
Ramon      Alicea            GSH           3                                  3
James      Terry             CSU                2                             2
Russ       Cooke             GMAA               1                             1

MEN'S      65-69                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Gordon     MacFarland        CSU           9   10    9                       28
Charles    Arnold            GMAA          8    9    8                       25
William    Dixon             GLRR         10        10                       20
Rick       Stetson           GCS           5    7    5                       17
Rick       Bayko             WCRC          6    6    4                       16
Allan      Bates             GMAA          7    8                            15
Milton     Schumacher        GCS           3         6                        9
David      Martula           SMAC          2    5                             7
Henry      Finch             CSU                     7                        7
Nicholas   Kanaracus         GLRR          4                                  4
Robert     Knight            GCS                4                             4
Ray        Phillips          GLRR               3                             3
Thomas     Montemagni        GSH                     3                        3
Jack       Devine            HHS                2                             2
Clint      O'Brien           GLRR                    2                        2
Joe        Noonan            GCS           1                                  1
Tom        Foltz             GLRR                    1                        1

MEN        70+                           10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Denny      LeBlanc           GLRR         10    7    6                       23
Robert     Sullivan          NE65          9    6    7                       22
Joe        Noonan            GCS               10   10                       20
Sumner     Brown             CSU                9    9                       18
Philip     Pierce            NE65          8    5    4                       17
Robert     Riordan           CSU           7    4    5                       16
Richard    Paulsen           SRC                8    8                       16
Lawrence   Cole              CCAC          5    3    3                       11
Peter      Mitchell          GMAA          6                                  6


WOMEN'S    OPEN                          10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Nicole     Casey             GBTC          8    5    7                       20
Erica      Jesseman          DIRIGO       10    8                            18
Kath       Hardcastle        SRR           9    7                            16
Larrisa    Park              SRR           6        10                       16
Jennifer   Mortimer          MIL           5         8                       13
Andrea     Walkonen          UNA               10                            10
Hilary     Dionne            BAA                9                             9
Kerri      Leonhardt         GBTC               6    3                        9
Caitlin    Fahey             NBB                     9                        9
Denise     Sandahl           MIL           7                                  7
Alyson     Millett           GBTC               2    5                        7
Christine  Shaw              MIL                     6                        6
Kate       Hails             SRR                3    2                        5
Amy        Bernard           WRT           4                                  4
Sarah      Bard              BAA                4                             4
Laura      Hagley            MIL                     4                        4
Laura      Brustolon         BAA           3                                  3
Apryl      Sabadosa          WMDP          2                                  2
Taryn      Sleger            MIL           1                                  1
Layce      Alves             GLOUC              1                             1
Jennifer   Brooks            GLOUC                   1                        1

WOMEN'S    40-44                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Christin   Doneski           WRT           7    9   10                       26
Caroline   Bjune             BAA               10    9                       19
Nancy      Dunbar            GCS           3    6    7                       16
Vanessa    Diana             WMDP          4    7                            11
Sheri      Piers             DIRIGO       10                                 10
Kristin    Barry             DIRIGO        9                                  9
Cheryl     Cleary            CMS           8                                  8
Joyce      Holsten           GMAA               8                             8
Justine    Cohen             SRR                     8                        8
Dana       Parrot            WMDP          6                                  6
Leigh      Chandler          GMAA               3    3                        6
Leslie     Why               GCS                2    4                        6
Florentien de Ruiter         SRR                     6                        6
Jill       Trotter           GLRR          5                                  5
Kristen    Allen             GLRR               5                             5
Kate       Queeney           WMDP                    5                        5
Karalyn    Von Pichl         GCS                4                             4
Beth       Krasemann         GSH           2                                  2
Julia      Magnusson         SRR                     2                        2
Marli      Piccolo           GLRR               1                             1
Natalie    Jeong             UNA                     1                        1

WOMEN'S    45-49                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Karen      Encarnacion       SRR          10    9   10                       29
Karin      George            WMDP          2    6    8                       16
Holly      Madden            WRT                7    9                       16
Trish      Bourne            GLRR          7    8                            15
Barbara    McManus           CMS           5    3    7                       15
Nadine     Palmer            WRT           3    5    4                       12
Cathi      Campbell          BAA               10                            10
Jennifer   Rapaport          SRR           9                                  9
Karen      Pattelena         GCS           8                                  8
Anne       Treadwell         GMAA          6                                  6
Lisa       Chase             WMDP                    6                        6
Laurie     Gaudreau          WCRC                    5                        5
Janet      Aronson           WMDP               4                             4
Mary       Guertin           GSH           4                                  4
Sue        Donovan           GLRR                    3                        3
Susannah   Landreth          WRT                2                             2
Beth       Whipple           GCS                     2                        2
Sarah      Pribram           GMAA               1                             1
Ruthie     Ireland           WMDP          1                                  1
Kathy      Flanders          GCS                     1                        1

WOMEN'S    50-54                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Maria      Servin            WRT          10   10   10                       30
Lisa       Zappala           WRT           8    6    9                       23
Alice      McKeon            CMS           6    7    8                       21
Jacqueline Shakar            CSU           9    8                            17
Karen      McGahie           CMS           7    4    4                       15
Trish      Bourne            GLRR               9                             9
Lynn       Graham            GLRR          3    5                             8
Delwyn     Williamson        CSU           2    3    3                        8
Susan      Lachance          CSU                     7                        7
Cathy      Pearce            WRT                     6                        6
Shari      Bashaw            GMAA          5                                  5
Gesa       Kirsch            CSU                     5                        5
Mary       Gosling           CMS           4                                  4
Carole     Singelais         GCS                2    2                        4
Emer       O'Donoghue        SRR           1                                  1
Sherrie    Gibson            GCS                1                             1
Mary       Casey-Gorman      GLRR                    1                        1

WOMEN'S    55-59                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Nancy      Corsaro           WRT           9    9   10                       28
Elizabeth  Cooney            SRR           8    8    8                       24
Susan      Hackney           GMAA         10   10                            20
Liane      Pancoast          GLRR          5    7    6                       18
Sidney     Letendre          CMS           6    6                            12
Mary       Lammi             CMS                     9                        9
Carlie     Krolick           GMAA          3    5                             8
Susan      Stirrat           WRT           4         4                        8
Julie      Weisman           CSU                1    7                        8
Donna      Smyers            GMAA          7                                  7
Julie      Haynes            WCRC          2         5                        7
Lisa       Doucett           CSU                4                             4
Nancy      Dorn              GLRR               3                             3
Drusilla   Pratt-Otto        LIB                     3                        3
Cathy      Gibson            CSU                2                             2
Annie      Ryan              CMS                     2                        2
June       Burr              GMAA          1                                  1
Susan      Karcz             SRR                     1                        1

WOMEN'S    60-64                         10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Karen      Durante           WRT          10    9    9                       28
Patricia   Robinson          CSU           9         8                       17
Ruth       Blauwiekel        GMAA          8    8                            16
Emily      Strong            GCS           3    5    6                       14
Barbara    Grandberg         SRR           5    3    5                       13
LeeAnn     Ward              GCS           4    4    4                       12
Mary       Camire            UNA               10                            10
Linda      Jennings          WRT                    10                       10
Alice      McGonigle         WCRC          7                                  7
Caroline   Troise            RMHP               7                             7
Ann        Kucharski         WCRC                    7                        7
Vicki      Miller            WCRC          6                                  6
Annajean   McMahon           NSS                6                             6

WOMEN'S    65+                           10M 13.1M  5K   5M  15K  10K 26.2m PTS
Linda      Usher             CMS           8   10    8                       26
Aline      Kenney            GCS           9    9    7                       25
Diane      McLaughlin        CSU          10                                 10
Jan        Holmquist         LIB                    10                       10
Patty      Foltz             GLRR                    9                        9

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!