USATF NEW ENGLAND
2013 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
Standings after 7 events - FINAL

Events
  1. ** February 24, Jones Realtor Group 10 Miler, Amherst MA
  2. ** March 17, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** June 13, Hollis Fast 5K, Hollis NH
  4. ** July 27, Carver Cranberry 5 Mile, Carver MA
  5. ** September 15, Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA
  6. ** September 29, Nahant 30K, Nahant MA
  7. ** November 3, City of Manchester Marathon, Manchester NH
Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2013 GRAND PRIX

TEAM STANDINGS - FINAL - As of November 7
Teams may be removed for missing membership   ALWAYS SUBJECT TO REVIEW

MEN'S      OPEN                    10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Sean       Duncan        WMDP        9     7      4     6    10     3         39
Dan        Vassallo      CMS         4            1           7    10    9    31
Kevin      Johnson       WMDP       10    10                                  20
Timothy    Ritchie       BAA                     10    10                     20
Brandon    Newbould      WRT                                        9   10    19
Tadesse    Girma         RUN                            8     5               13
Robert     Gomez         DIR               8      5                           13
Peter      Omae          RUN                            2     3     8         13
Scott      Leslie        CMS                                        5    7    12
Jason      Ayr           WMDP        7     3      2                           12
Brian      Harvey        BAA               5      6                           11
Justin     Freeman       RUN                      3     3     4     1         11
Peter      Gilmore       BAA         5     4                                   9
Matthew    Pelletier     Una               9                                   9
Jeff       Veiga         RUN                      9                            9
Ruben      Sanca         WRT                            9                      9
Nick       Karwoski      WRT                                  9                9
Mathew     Weissinger    WMDP                                            8     8
Eric       Macknight     WRT         8                                         8
Pat        Fullerton     Una                      8                            8
Nate       Jenkins       CMS                                  8                8
Neel       Tarneja       GBTC                                 2     6          8
Brennan    Bonner        GBTC        6     1                                   7
Eric       Ashe          BAA                      7                            7
Alex       McGrath       WRT                            7                      7
Patrick    Rich          CMS                                        7          7
Eric       Mendoza       GBTC                                            6     6
Nicholas   Wheeler       BAA                                  6                6
Dan        Harper        BAA               6                                   6
Alex       Hall          BAA                                             5     5
Colman     Hatton        BAA                            5                      5
Matthew    Germain       SISU                                            4     4
Zack       Schwartz      SRR                            4                      4
Craig      McMahon       BAA                                        4          4
Andrew     Clifford      SRR                                             3     3
Matthew    Haringa       GBTC        3                                         3
Jared      Markowitz     BAA               2            1                      3
James      Sullivan      GLRR                                            2     2
Eric       Blake         Una         2                                         2
Jason      Garrity       GBTC                                       2          2
Daniel     Button        Unat                                            1     1
Mike       Fisher        BAA                                  1                1
Kevin      Quadrozzi     WMDP        1                                         1

MEN        40-44                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Joseph     Navas         WRT        10     9      9     9     7     8    7    59
Jason      Porter        CMS         7     7      3     6     5    10    8    46
Chris      Magill        BAA              10     10     5     8     9         42
Binney     Mitchell      GMAA        9                 10    10               29
Gregory    Putnam        CMS                      7     8     9               24
Arthur     Besse         CMS                            2     4     6    6    18
Richard    Tuttle        RUN                      4           6     7         17
Andy       Spaulding     DIR               5      8                           13
Joe        Shairs        CMS         6     4                                  10
Justin     Renz          HFC               3            7                     10
Erik       Nedeau        NBB         8                                         8
Keven      O'Neil        BAA               8                                   8
Brian      Allen         WRT         3     1      1     3                      8
Harry      Stants        BAA               6                                   6
Anthony    Gitau         RUN                      6                            6
Todd       Callaghan     GCS         5                                         5
Scott      Gorneau       DIR                      5                            5
Michael    McGrane       BAA                                        5          5
Gary       David         BAA                                             5     5
Joe        Noonan        GMAA        4                                         4
Robert     Landry        GSH                            4                      4
Kevin      Hill          BAA                            1     3                4
Chris      Hancock       GLRR                                       4          4
Jesse      Morrow        SRR                                             4     4
Dan        Dugan         GCS                                        1    3     4
Tyler      Brannen       GCS                                        3          3
Mike       Bessette      GMAA                                            2     2
Mike       Girouard      GLRR        2                                         2
Patrick    Callahan      BAA               2                                   2
Jorma      Kurry         DIR                      2                            2
Tyler      Brannen       GCS                                  2                2
Michael    Wade          GCS                                        2          2
Edward     Defusco       WCRC                                            1     1
Kevin      Delaney       CSU         1                                         1
J.P.       Gagnon        GMAA                                 1                1

MEN'S      45-49                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Wayne      Levy          BAA         8     8      8    10    10     9         53
Titus      Mutinda       RUN         7            3     8                9    27
Dave       Dunham        CMS        10     9      6                           25
ChristopherLawrence      BAA                            6     7    10         23
Robert     Landry        GSH                                  5     6   10    21
Scott      Anderson      WRT         9     7      5                           21
Joe        Shairs        CMS                            5     8     7         20
Matt       Czaplinski    CSU         5                  1           4    8    18
Joe        Noonan        GMAA                           9     9               18
Gregory    Picklesimer   SRR              10                        8         18
Alejandro  Heuck         GSH         6            2           3     3         14
Joe        O'Leary       SRR                      7     4                     11
Kevin      Delaney       CSU                                  6     5         11
Peter      Fratini       GSH         4                                   6    10
Kent       Lemme         GSH                     10                           10
Chris      Gould         GSH         3     4                  2     1         10
Byrne      Decker        DIR                      9                            9
Terry      McNatt        CSU               5            3                      8
Mark       Bell          BAA                                             7     7
ChristopherSmith         SRR         2     2      1     2                      7
Jason      Cakouros      HFC                            7                      7
David      Principe      TNT               6                                   6
Matthew    Cirinna       WCRC                                            5     5
Norman     Bouthillier   WRT         1            4                            5
Peter      Heslam        WCRC                                            4     4
Francis    Burdett       GSH                                  4                4
Joseph     Alfano        CMS                                             3     3
Michael    Early         GMAA              3                                   3
Scot       Holt          WMM                                             2     2
Jairo      Obando        CMS                                        2          2
Daniel     Maguire       WCRC                                            1     1
Joseph     Cannistraro   GBTC              1                                   1
Matt       Gallagher     GMAA                                 1                1

MEN'S      50-54                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Michael    Cooney        WRT        10     8      9     9     8    10    9    63
Paul       Doe           WRT         9     7      4     4     7     7         38
EJ         Hrynowski     GLRR        4     6      2     3     4     8   10    37
Robert     Cipriano      SRR                            8    10     9         27
Paul       Hammond       WRT         5     2      1     6     6     6         26
Douglas    Martyn        WRT         8     9      6                           23
Mark       Reeder        GLRR                          10     9               19
Peter      Bottomley     DIR              10      8                           18
Andy       MacDonald     BAA               3                        5    8    16
Todd       Coffin        DIR                     10                           10
Greg       Earley        GCS                                             7     7
Michael    Payson        DIR                      7                            7
Martin     Tighe         CMS         7                                         7
John       Sullivan      HFC                            7                      7
Chuck      Farrow        GLRR                                            6     6
Rick       Walsh         WCRC                                       2    4     6
John       Noland        WRT         6                                         6
Jim        Garcia        GLRR        3     3                                   6
Chris      Spinney       WRT         2     4                                   6
Will       Parsley       HFC                            6                      6
Stephen    Laska         CMS                                             5     5
Sean       McDonough     SRR                                        3    2     5
Chris      Kelly         HFC               5                                   5
Bill       Mariski       DIR                      5                            5
Jimmy      Fallon        HFC                            2     3                5
Dan        Verrington    CMS                                  5                5
Ken        Ross          GBTC                                       4          4
Stephen    Peckiconis    CSU                                             3     3
Joseph     Carroll       HFC                      3                            3
Jim        Quadros       WRT                            1     2                3
Ron        Desmarais     GLRR                                            1     1
John       Lesperance    Una         1                                         1
Jack       Pilla         GMAA              1                                   1
Jonathan   Wyner         CSU                                  1                1
John       Gorvin        SRR                                        1          1

MEN'S      55-59                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Ephraim    Ezekiel       WRT         7     8      3     8     7     8    6    47
Martin     Tighe         CMS                     10     7    10    10    9    46
Jon        Waldron       CSU         9     6      6     6     9     5         41
Jim        Garcia        GLRR                          10     6     7    7    30
Reno       Stirrat       WRT        10     9      8                           27
Norm       Larson        GMAA        8    10      9                           27
Patrick    Stumbras      BAA         6     7                        6         19
Craig      Fram          WRT                                        9    8    17
John       Barbour       GLRR              5      7           5               17
Mike       Raymond       GCS                      1     5     4     2    4    16
Matthew    Curran        GLRR              4                  8               12
Joseph     Kaiser        BAA               1                        4    5    10
John       Goodwin       WCRC        5     3      2                           10
Andre      Chandonnet    GLRR                           1     2     3    3     9
Wolfgang   Ketterle      SRR                            9                      9
Craig      Bloodgood     Una                      5                            5
Tim        Blouin        NMC         4                                         4
Paul       Bazanchuk     CMS                      4                            4
John       Webber        WCRC        2                  2                      4
Richard    Clark         GSH         1                  3                      4
John       Hadcock       CRC                            4                      4
Tom        Kolb          GCS                                        1    2     3
Dennis     Donoghue      WCRC        3                                         3
Bob        Strout        WCRC                                 3                3
David      Barnett       SRR               2                                   2
Adam       Nisson        WCRC                                            1     1
Thomas     Chase         WCRC                                 1                1

MEN'S      60-64                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Richard    Larsen        SMAC       10    10     10    10    10          8    58
Marshall   Randolph      CSU         8     9            6     8    10         41
William    Pine          CSU                      8     7     9     8         32
Trevor     Ward          GCS         3     6            5           6    6    26
James      Morisseau     GMAA        4            7     8     7               26
Thomas     Peters        GLRR              3            3     3     9    7    25
James      Burnett       GCS         7     5      4     1           4         21
Steve      O'Neil        GSH         5            6     9                     20
Allan      Bates         GMAA        9            1                 7         17
Arthur     McGrath       Una         1     4      3           4     3         15
Frank      Rucki         GSH         6                  4                     10
Roland     Marinello     GLRR                     5           5               10
Wayne      Alukonis      Una                      9                            9
Gordon     MacFarland    CSU               8                                   8
Richard    Stockdale     GCS                            2     6                8
Chip       Mann          GLRR              7                                   7
Tom        Miller        WCRC              1                             5     6
Mike       Menovich      CSU                                        2    4     6
Barry      Woods         CSU                                  1     5          6
Russ       Cooke         GMAA                                            3     3
George     Tournas       MVS                                             2     2
Tom        Derderian     GBTC        2                                         2
Dave       Greenslit     CMS               2                                   2
Michael    Cryans        GLRR                     2                            2
David      Rein          BAA                                  2                2
Thomas     McMahon       NSS                                             1     1
Glenn      Stewart       GLRR                                       1          1

MEN'S      65-69                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Chuck      Arnold        GMAA        5     7      7     8     7     5    5    44
Nicholas   Kanaracus     GLRR        6    10      8     4     5     4    3    40
Gordon     MacFarland    CSU                      9     9     8               26
Rick       Stetson       GCS               8            6     3               17
Milt       Schumacher    GCS         4                        6     3         13
John       Lewicke       GCS                      5     7                     12
Joe        Noonan        GCS                      6     3     2               11
Dave       Martula       SMAC              9                                   9
Richard    Doyle         GCS               5      4                            9
Sumner     Brown         CSU                            5     4                9
William    Dixon         GLRR                                 9                9
Vincent    Rivard        NMC         7                                         7
Robert     Knight        GCS               6                                   6
Skip       Cleaver       GCS         2     2      1           1                6
Tom        Montemagni    GSH         3            2                            5
Marshall   Randolph      CSU                                             4     4
Stuart     Kaufman       SRR               4                                   4
Larry      Morris        NMC               3                                   3
Harry      Curth         GMAA                     3                            3
Stavros    Kanaracus     GLRR                                            2     2
Andrew     Vitvitsky     CSU                            2                      2
Isaiah     Shalom        CSU               1                                   1
Raymond    Boutotte      GCS         1                                         1
Jack       Devine        HHS                            1                      1

MEN        70+                     10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Denny      LeBlanc       GLRR        4     5      8     9    10     5    5    46
Philip     Pierce        NE65+       3     3      4     6     7     3    4    30
Giuseppe   Giannone      NSS                      6     8     9     2         25
Harry      Carter        BAA         5     6      9           4               24
George     Geis          NSS                      7     7     6               20
Michael    Pelletier     NSS                      5     5     5               15
Rob        Riordan       CSU         2     2            4     3               11
Richard    Molloy        GLRR                    10                           10
Peter      Mitchell      GMAA                                 8                8
Jonathan   MacKenzie     GLRR                     3     3                      6
Peter      Orni          NMC               4                                   4
Armand     Claveau       NSS                            2     2                4
David      Martula       SMAC                                       4          4
Chuck      Rossier       GCS                      2     1                      3
Bill       Spencer       NE65+                    1                            1
John       Sharp         CSU               1                                   1
Lou        Peters        Una                                  1                1

WOMEN'S    OPEN                    10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Stephanie  Reilly        RUN        10    10      9    10    10               49
Cheryl     Cleary        CMS                            3     4    10    7    24
Diana      Davis         NBB         5     2      7     6                     20
Erica      Jesseman      DIR               9     10                           19
Nicole     Casey         RUN         4                        6     9         19
Katrina    Gravel        SISU        7     1            4           6         18
Larissa    Park          SRR               8      8                           16
Jessica    Minty         NBB                            7     9               16
Amy        Bernard       WRT                                        5    8    13
Helen      Dinan         WRT         9     4                                  13
Tammie     Robie         WRT         6            6     1                     13
Kasie      Enman         BAA                                  5     8         13
Alyse      Rocco         GBTC                     4           8               12
Gretchen   Speed         GBTC        8     3                                  11
Laura      Brustolon     BAA                                            10    10
Kate       Hails         SRR                      2     8                     10
Kristina   Folcik        Unat                                            9     9
Carly      Shea          BAA                            9                      9
Amanda     Wright        SISU                                       2    6     8
Caitlyn    Clark         SISU                     1                 1    5     7
Sarah      Bard          BAA               7                                   7
Layce      Alves         GLRR                           5     2                7
Erin       Carmone       NBB                                  7                7
Laura      Brustolon     BAA                                        7          7
Karen      Roa           SRR               6                                   6
Abbey      Kaknes        GMAA              5                                   5
Aly        Millett       GBTC                     5                            5
Jacquelyn  Steinhouse    BAA                                             4     4
Abby       Mahoney       WMDP                                       4          4
Deborah    Downs         SRR                                             3     3
Alexandra  Varanka       NBB         3                                         3
Sydney     Fitzpatrick   NBB                                  3                3
Hope       Rathnam       GBTC                                       3          3
Jennifer   Mortimer      MR                       3                            3
Alicia     Eno           CMS                                             2     2
Sarah      Romain        WMDP        2                                         2
Jennifer   Brooks        GLRR                           2                      2
Abby       Jackson       WCRC                                            1     1
Renae      Cicchinelli   NBB         1                                         1
Ravenna    Neville       BAA                                  1                1

WOMEN'S    40-44                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Christin   Doneski       WRT         8     9      8     9     7     6    5    52
Laurie     Gaudreau      WCRC        5     2      5     7           4    4    27
Kara       Haas          GLRR                    10     8                     18
Jill       Trotter       GLRR                     6                 5    6    17
Shanna     Hauver        CMS                            6     6               12
Karen      Pattelena     GCS               4      7                           11
Leigh      Chandler      GMAA                     4     4     3               11
Sheri      Piers         DIR              10                                  10
Mary       Pardi         DIR                      9                            9
Kate       Queeney       WMDP                           5     4                9
Leslie     Why           GCS                                  5          3     8
Claire     Gadrow        Una               8                                   8
Lisa       Kaplan        BAA               7                                   7
Nancy      Dunbar        GCS         7                                         7
Vanessa    Diana         WMDP        4                              3          7
Dana       Parrot        WMDP        6                                         6
Lisa       Danielson     BAA               6                                   6
Marli      Piccolo       GLRR        1            2     3                      6
Maria      Burfoot       una               5                                   5
Suzanne    Barker        GCS                      3                            3
Sarah      Pribram       GMAA              3                                   3
Jessica    Cover         GMAA        3                                         3
Laura      Joyce         GCS                                             2     2
Donna      Utakis        SMAC        2                                         2
Paula      Canela        GLRR                           2                      2
Susan      Quimby        NSS                                  2                2
Debra      Thomas        CSU                                        2          2
Laura      Rallis        GCS                                             1     1
Kelly      Merryfield    GCS                      1                            1
Tania      Horton        GMAA              1                                   1
Michele    Mandel        GCS                            1                      1
Rosa       Kyes          NSS                                  1                1
Freddi     Pare          Una                                        1          1

WOMEN'S    45-49                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Karen      Encarnacion   SRR         4     4            8     7     8    7    38
Barbara    McManus       CMS         3     5      4     6     6     7    6    37
Mimi       Fallon        BAA              10     10          10               30
Trish      Bourne        GLRR              8      7           8               23
Karin      George        WMDP                     1     4     4     6    5    20
Sarah      Prescott      WRT         5     2      6     1           3    2    19
Holly      Madden        WRT                           10     9               19
Noreen     Sila          GMAA              3      9                           12
Nancy      Cook          WMDP                           7                4    11
Nadine     Palmer        WRT               6            5                     11
Kelly      Lecours       SISU                                 5     5         10
Simonetta  Piergentili   WRT               9                                   9
Karen      Pattelena     GCS                            9                      9
Anne       Bliss         GMAA                     8                            8
Jody       Dushay        BAA               7                                   7
Tammy      Gaffey        GCS                                  2     4          6
Martha     Perkins       GMAA              1            2     3                6
Kathy      Venture       DIR                      5                            5
Jennifer   Rappaport     SRR                                             3     3
Denise     Curry         DIR                      3                            3
Janet      Walker-AronsonWMDP                           3                      3
Beth       Whipple       GCS                                        2          2
Sue        Donovan       GLRR                     2                            2
Linda      McCarthy      GLRR        2                                         2
Lisa       Reilly        GCS                                             1     1
Barbara    Bell          BAA                                        1          1
Maureen    Holland       GLRR                                 1                1

WOMEN'S    50-54                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Maria      Servin        WRT         8    10     10    10    10          8    56
Karen      McGahie       CMS               8      7     9     9     8    7    48
Jackie     Shakar        CSU         7            8     8     8     9         40
Nancy      Corsaro       WRT                      3     6     6    10    9    34
Lisa       Zappala       WRT               7      9     7                     23
Kathy      Burley        GLRR              3      2     5     5     6         21
Mary       Gosling       CMS               5                        7    6    18
Madeline   Febo          GLRR        5     1      1     1           4    2    14
Cathy      Pearce        WRT               9                        5         14
Alice      McKeon        CMS                      6           7               13
Pat        Clark         GLRR                           3           3    4    10
Nancy      Dorn          GLRR              2            2     2     1    3    10
Ellie      Bouffard      GMAA              6                  3                9
Mary       Casey-Gorman  GLRR                           4     4                8
Kathy      McCarthy      GSH         6                                         6
Pam        Triest-HallahaGCS                                             5     5
Lisa       Klasman       GCS                      5                            5
Carolyn    Layzer        WCRC        4                                         4
Karen      Berni-GiarussoCMS               4                                   4
Julie      Girard        DIR                      4                            4
Leeann     Cerpovicz     SMAC        3                                         3
Mimi       Sun           CSU         1                                   1     2
Marisol    Ficaro        NSS         2                                         2
Andrea     Pierce        GCS                                        2          2
Patty      Richards      GMAA                                 1                1

WOMEN'S    55-59                   10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Elizabeth  Cooney        SRR         9     5      5     6     9     5    6    45
Liane      Pancoast      GLRR       10     9      9     7     2               37
Mary       Lammi         CMS               7      6     8    10               31
Susan      Stirrat       WRT         8     4      4           7     3    2    28
Julie      Weisman       CSU         7            3     5     6               21
Lisa       Doucett       CSU               6                  8     4         18
Mariellen  Hayward       NSS         1     1      2     3           2    1    10
Joan       Miller        LAC              10                                  10
Jayne      Sexton        NSS         5                        5               10
Sue        Hackney       GMAA              8                                   8
Sidney     Letendre      CMS                      8                            8
Lisa       Motta         Una                      7                            7
June       Burr          GMAA                           4     3                7
Patricia   Robinson      CSU         6                                         6
Susan      Talon         WCRC                                            5     5
Rebecca    Kadish        GCS                                             4     4
Cynthia    Hastings      GBTC        4                                         4
Karen      Berni-GiarussoCMS                                  4                4
Sinthy     Kounlasa      WCRC                                            3     3
Annie      Ryan          CMS         3                                         3
Ruth       Blauwiekel    GMAA              3                                   3
Sylvie     Frisbie       GMAA              2                                   2
Suzanne    Long          GCS         2                                         2
Rita       Hurley        GSH                      1     1                      2
Carol      Pepin         HHS                            2                      2
Colleen    Smith         HHS                                  1                1

WOMEN'S    60+                     10M 13.1m     5K    5m   10K   30K 26.2m  PTS
Vicki      Miller        WCRC        6     7      6     5     5     7    5    41
Karen      Durante       WRT               9     10    10    10               39
Aline      Kenney        GCS         5     5      2     4     6     5    1    28
Patti      Foltz         GLRR                     9     9     9               27
Patricia   Robinson      CSU                      7     8     8               23
Jacci      Hussey        WCRC        4            5     3     1     4    2    19
Diane      McLaughlin    CSU               6      4                 6         16
Sue        Gustafson     LAC               8            6                     14
Linda      Fitzpatrick   NSS                            7     7               14
Leeann     Ward          GCS         2     2            2           3    3    12
Linda      Jennings      GTD              10                                  10
Barbara    Grandberg     SRR         3     3      3                            9
Emily      Strong        GCS         1     1                        2    4     8
Janet      Parkinson     WCRC                     8                            8
Jan        Brett         SubS              4                                   4
Linda      Desjardins    NSS                                  4                4
Carrie     Parsi         LAC                                  3                3
Lisa       Christie      GCS                                  2     1          3
Catherine  Farrell       CSU                      1     1                      2

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!