USATF NEW ENGLAND
2012 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
FINAL Standings after 7 events

Events
  1. ** February 26, Jones Realtor Group 10 Miler, Amherst MA
  2. ** March 18, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** May 19, Bedford Rotary 12K, Bedford NH
  4. ** June 10, Newton 10K, Newton MA
  5. ** July 28, Carver Cranberry 5 Mile, Carver MA
  6. ** September 30, Jack Kerouac 5K, Lowell MA
  7. ** October 28, Cape Cod Marathon, Falmouth MA

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list posted after 4 events



MEN'S OPEN                  10M  13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Nate Jenkins        CMS       9   9   9   8   7   8     50
Kevin Johnson       WMDP     10   8   10  9   8         45
Eric Ashe           BAA       8               6   9  10 33
Brandon Newbould    WRT       1       7   5   4   3  9  29
Daniel Hocking      BAA       4   7              10     21
Colman Hatton       BAA       3   6           9         18
Sean Duncan         WMDP                      5   7     12
Patrick Moulton     BAA       6   5                     11
Brian Harvey        BAA                       10        10
Matt Pelletier      Una           10                    10
Rueben Sanca        GBTC                  10            10
Justin Freeman      RUN               6           2      8
Mark Miller         BAA               8                  8
Scott Leslie        CMS                              8   8
Andrew Van HoogenstyDIRIGO                           7   7
Justin Fyffe        BAA       5   2                      7
Nicholas Wheeler    BAA       7                          7
Nicolai Naranjo     WMDP                  7              7
Benjamin Mears      WMDP                             6   6
Pat Fullerton       WRT                           6      6
Robert Deegan       WMDP                  6              6
Jason Ayr           WMDP                  3   2          5
Kibrom Temeleso     GBTC              5                  5
Scott Vandermolen   WMDP                          5      5
Sonny Gamble        WMDP                             5   5
Chad Carr           CRC               3   1              4
Jacob Barnett       SRR                              4   4
Jared Markowitz     BAA           4                      4
Matthew Haringa     GBTC                  4              4
Ryan McCalmon       BAA                           4      4
Tom Young           GBTC              4                  4
Brad Mish           BAA           3                      3
David Johnson       WMDP                      3          3
Scott McGrath       WHIRL                            3   3
Jason Dedonado      RUN                   2              2
Kevin Tilton        CMS               2                  2
Paul Ryan           BAA       2                          2
Samuel Jurek        GBTC                             2   2
Brennan Bonner      GBTC                      1          1
David Bedoya        GBTC          1                      1
Josh Andrews        RUN               1                  1
Ryan Aschbrenner    GBTC                             1   1
Tadesse Girma       GBTC                          1      1

MEN 40-44                    10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Joseph Koech        RUN               10  10  7   9  8  44
Todd Callaghan      GCS       9       7   6   8   6  5  41
Joseph Navas        WRT               9   9   10 10     38
Greg Putnam         CMS       5       6   8   6   8     33
Joe Shairs          CMS       3   6   5   5   5   7     31
Joe O'Leary         SRR       4   4   1           4  7  20
Dmitry Drozdov      SRR               4   7   9         20
Jonathan May        SRR       2   7   2   4   4         19
George Adams        CMS       6   8   3                 17
Joe Noonan          GMAA      8   9                     17
Brian Allen         WRT           3           2   3  6  14
Binney Mitchell     GMAA     10                         10
Keven O'Neil        BAA           10                    10
Jason Porter        CMS       1   5       1       2      9
Tim Van Orden       CMS       7               1   1      9
Joshua Brown        GMAA              8                  8
Eric Beauchesne     WRT           1               5      6
Sadik Tokgoz        SRR                              4   4
Greg Ward           CMS                       3          3
Jeff Kelly          GBTC                  3              3
Mike Bessette       GMAA                             3   3
Doug McLucas        GBTC          2                      2
Kevin Delaney       CSU                   2              2
Paul Mangum         LSRC                             2   2
Douglas Sylvester   GLRR                             1   1

MEN'S 45-49                  10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Wayne Levy          BAA      10   9   10  9   9   8  8  63
Dave Dunham         CMS       9   7   9   8   8   5     46
Titus Mutinda       RUN       7               10  6     23
Brian Ruhm          GCS           6   7              10 23
Mark Gibson         WRT                   5   6      9  20
Dan Verrington      CMS       6   8   6                 20
Kent Lemme          GSH       8           10            18
Terry McNatt        CSU               4   6       7     17
Scott Anderson      WRT       5   2              10     17
Christopher Smith   SRR               5   7   5         17
Henry Scollard      WRT                       7   9     16
Peter Hammer        BAA           10                    10
Rory Fagan          SRR       3   5                      8
David Lapierre      CMS                           1  7   8
Barry Phelps        GBTC              8                  8
Paul Fratini        GSH       2           4              6
Gary Cattarin       GBTC              3       3          6
EJ Hrynowski        GLRR                  2   4          6
Greg Lowe           BAA                              6   6
Matt Czaplinski     CSU               2   3              5
Keith O'Brien       GLRR              1           4      5
Dave Mingori        CMS                   1   1   3      5
Jon Schoenberg      BAA                              5   5
Scott Clark         CMS       4                          4
John Pajer          CMS           4                      4
Jeff Gould          NMC                              4   4
David Principe      TNT           3                      3
Ted Norton          BAA                              3   3
Tom Varick          GCS                       2          2
Kyle Bowers         BAA                           2      2
Charles Shaw        GSH                              2   2
Rey Flores          BAA           1                      1
Michael Wright      GCS       1                          1
Ron Lombardi        GSH                              1   1

MEN'S 50-54                  10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Robert Cipriano     SRR      10   10  10  9   10 10  9  68
Paul Hammond        WRT       9   8   9   8   8   9     51
Martin Tighe        CMS       8   9   8   4       6  10 45
Paul Doe            WRT       6   4   7   7   2   5     31
Michael Cooney      WRT           5       5   7   7     24
Douglas Martyn      WRT               5   6   9   2     22
Mark Reeder         GLRR          7       10  4         21
Dan Verrington      CMS                       6   4  7  17
Jeffrey Silveira    SRR               3   1   3      8  15
Ephraim Ezekial     WRT       5   6   4                 15
Craig Fram          WRT                       5   8     13
Michael Platt       WRT       2   2   6                 10
Randy MacNeill      GCS       4           3       1      8
Ernie Brake         CMS       7                          7
Michael Lacombe     WCRC              1              5   6
John Lesperance                                      6   6
Bruce Lander        WCRC                             4   4
EJ Hrynowski        GLRR                          3      3
Chris Spinney       WRT       3                          3
Bob Ayers JR.       GMAA          3                      3
Michael Auger       NMC                              3   3
Ken Ross            GBTC              2                  2
James Garcia        GLRR                  2              2
Ray Charbonneau     SRR                              2   2
Pat Stumbras        BAA           1                      1
Kevin Richard       SRR                       1          1
Kenneth Warren      WRT       1                          1
Greg Earley         GCS                              1   1

MEN'S 55-59                  10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Dennis Donoghue     WCRC      8   8   9   8   9   5  7  54
Reno Stirrat        WRT               10  9       9  9  37
Norm Larson         GMAA     10   10      10            30
Tim Blouin          NMC       3   7       6   6   4  2  28
Ephraim Ezekial     WRT                           8  10 18
Ken Snow            GCS               8   7          3  18
Mike Raymond        GCS                   2   8      6  16
James Wilson        BAA       9   6                     15
Stephen Drouin      NMC               5   3   3   3     14
John Barbour        GLRR              6           7     13
Len Hall            GCS       6       7                 13
John Goodwin        WCRC                      10        10
Matthew Curran      GLRR                         10     10
Dave Oliver         GLRR          9                      9
David Kelly         WCRC      4   5                      9
Ken Goodin          GLRR              3   1   5          9
John Shepherd       HTC                              8   8
Adam Nisson         WCRC              1   4   2          7
Bob Strout          WCRC                      7          7
John Webber         WCRC                          6  1   7
Ken Jacobson        GLRR      5   2                      7
Perry Seagroves     GCS       7                          7
Peter Davenport     GCS                           2  5   7
Rich Clark          GSH       2   4                      6
Ken Schatz          GMAA          1           4          5
Steven Bratt        CSU                   5              5
Paul Hughes         GCS               4                  4
Richard Galera      GCS       1   3                      4
Joseph Kaiser       BAA                              4   4
Tom Kolb            GCS               2                  2
Bob Mendelson       Unna                          1      1
Robert Sayers       GMAA                      1          1

MEN'S 60-64                  10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Michael Cryans      GLRR      9   8   10  8   8   7     50
Marshall Randolph   CSU           10  9   10  9   6     44
Tom Derderian       GBTC     10   7   8   7   2         34
Rich Stockdale      GCS       5   2   6   9   7   1  3  33
Charles Salmond     NMC               5   5   4   5  7  26
Gordon MacFarland   CSU                   6   10 10     26
Chip Mann           GLRR              4   4   5         13
Brian Byrne         NMC       7           3   1         11
Stephen Smith       WCRC          5                  6  11
Michael Menovich    CSU       3   3                  4  10
Seth Roberts        GSH       4   6                     10
Steve O'Neil        GSH       8                   2     10
Bob Sharkey         Una           9                      9
James Wilson        BAA                           9      9
Hassan Haydar       HHS                              9   9
William Pine        CSU                           8      8
Tom Peters          GLRR                             8   8
Stan Kolpa          GSH               2              5   7
Trevor Ward         GCS               7                  7
Allan Bates         GMAA      6                          6
Joel Bargmann       GBTC                      6          6
John Lewicke        GCS               3   2              5
Frank Rucki         GSH                           4      4
Nicholas Kanaracus  GLRR          4                      4
Glenn Stewart       GLRR                      3          3
Henry Finch         CSU                           3      3
Russ Cooke          GMAA              1   1          1   3
Tom Amiro           GLRR      2                          2
Ray Phillips        GLRR                             2   2
Gary Circosta       GBTC          1                      1
Jim Terry           CSU       1                          1

MEN'S 65-69                  10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Stavros Kanaracus   GLRR          8   6   7   5   3  6  35
Milt Schumacher     GCS               10  9       5     24
Joe Noonan          GCS               7   8   4   4     23
Larry Morris        NMC       2   3   4   4   2   2  3  20
Rick Stetson        GCS       9   10                    19
John Hackney        GMAA          9   9                 18
Gary Circosta       GBTC              8       3      4  15
Stuart Kaufman      SRR           6                  5  11
Bill Dixon          GLRR                  10            10
Gary See            GLRR              5   5             10
Michale Pelletier   NSS       4   4                      8
Tom Montemagni      GSH       5       3                  8
Vincent Rivard      NMC       8                          8
Michael Ullman      HHS           7                      7
Peter Gagarin       GSH       7                          7
Curtis Lintvedt     WCRC                             7   7
Dick Doyle          GCS                   6              6
Robert Knight       GCS       6                          6
Skip Cleaver        GCS           1   2   1       1  1   6
John Sharp          CSU       3   2                      5
Richard Neal        Una           5                      5
Isaiah Shalom       CSU       1       1              2   4
Jack Devine         HHS                   2   1          3
Tom White           HHS                   3              3

MEN 70+                      10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Harry Carter        BAA           4   5   4   5   9     27
George Geis         NSS       5   3   4   2   4   6     24
Denny Leblanc       GLRR          5   6   5       7     23
William Riley       CCAC                         10     10
Richard Molloy      GLRR                          8      8
Philip Pierce       NE65+                         4  4   8
Rich Rudert         RMH                           5      5
Paul Schell         NMC               2   1       2      5
Pete Stringer       CCAC                             5   5
John Parker         TVF               3                  3
Jack Kick           GCS                           3      3
Giuseppe Giannone   NSS                   3              3
Fredric Silverblatt PRMH          2                      2
Robert Riordan      CSU               1                  1
Robert Hillman      NE65+                         1      1

WOMEN'S OPEN                 10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Helen Dinan         WRT       6   7   7       5   6  10 41
Lindsay Willard     BAA       9   8   9   9   4   2     41
Kate Hails          SRR       4   6   5   6   3   3     27
Amelia Landberg     GBTC      8   9       5             22
Brielle Chabot      BAA                       7  10     17
Allison McCabe      GBTC                      8   9     17
Caroline Bjune      BAA               8   8             16
Brett Ely           BAA                   10            10
Jennifer Donovan    NBB      10                         10
Hilary Dionne       BAA           10                    10
Abbey Gosling       CMS               1              9  10
Kyle Linn MacQueen  GBTC                      10        10
Emily Kroshus       BAA               10                10
Emily Raymond       GBTC              4       6         10
Lory Gray           Adidas NE                 9          9
Kaitlin Anelauskas  CRC               6   3              9
Elizabeth Forbes                                     8   8
Jennifer Dagan      GBTC                          8      8
Diona Fulton        SRR                              7   7
Jodie Conway                              7              7
Kasie Enman         BAA       7                          7
Larisa Park         Aididas NE                    7      7
Deborah Downs       SRR                              6   6
Allison Lynch       GBTC                             5   5
Kate Leugers        GMAC                          5      5
Kath Hardcastle     SRR       5                          5
Megan Malgeri       GMAA          5                      5
Anna Novick         GBTC      2       3                  5
Kelsey Ripp                                          4   4
Lesley Hocking      BAA                   4              4
Tammie Robie        WRT                           4      4
Rachel Asher        BAA           4                      4
Maria Varela        BAA       1   3                      4
Xi Chen             GLRR                             3   3
Amber Ferreira      GCS       3                          3
Amanda Mahoney      HHS                   2              2
Traci Joy           GCS                              2   2
Aly Millett         GBTC                      2          2
Christine Hagan     GMAA          2                      2
Heather Searles     WRT               2                  2
Becky Hutchinson    CRC                   1              1
Kristen Iworsky     GBTC          1                      1
Gretchen Speed      GBTC                          1      1
Kristen Allen       GLRR                             1   1
Amanda Brewster     CRC                       1          1

WOMEN'S 40-44                10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Christin Doneski    WRT      10   9   10  10  10 10  7  66
Karen Pattelena     GCS       8   7   8   9   8         40
Laurie Gaudreau     WCRC      5   2   6   5   5   7  5  35
Barabara McManus    CMS       6           7   7   8  4  32
Dana Parrot         ANE       9   5   9   6             29
Kerry May           SRR       2   3   7   4   6         22
Nadine Palmer       WRT       4   4   5   3          6  22
Kara Haas           ANE           10                    10
Marli Piccolo       GLRR              1       2   5  2  10
Yili Yao            SRR               2       4   4     10
Anne Bliss          GMAC                          9      9
Lisa Kaplan         BAA                       9          9
Claire Gadrow       Una           8                      8
Susannah Landreth   WRT                   8              8
Karen Benway        TNT       7                          7
Eileen Cakouros     HFC                           6      6
Kathy Provencher    GMAA          6                      6
Beth Logan          SRR                       1   3  1   5
Tammy Gaffey        GCS               3   2              5
Sue Donovan         GLRR                  1   3          4
Tania Horton        GMAA              4                  4
Dee Barbic          GMAA      3                          3
Sherry Ricker       GMAA                             3   3
Shanna Hauver       CMS       1   1                      2
Stefanie Cronin     HHS                           2      2
Lisa Mallabar       GMAC                          1      1

WOMEN'S 45-49                10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Trish Bourne        GLRR      8   7       8   8   7  8  46
Maria Servin        WRT           9   10  10  10        39
Alice McKeon        CMS       7       7   7   6   6     33
Sarah Prescott      WRT       6   5   4   4   5   5  3  32
Holly Madden        WRT               9   9       9     27
Karen McGahie       CMS       9   8                     17
Sheila Jacks        GLRR              3   5       4  4  16
Christine Anderson  WRT                          10     10
Shadi Reeder        CSU           4       6             10
Simonetta PiergentilWRT           10                    10
Suzy West           CSU      10                         10
Beth Whipple        GCS       2       1       4   1  1   9
Cathy Pearce        WRT                       9          9
Louise Valois       WCRC      3   1           3   2      9
Debbie Barry        CMS               8                  8
Jennifer Hegarty    NBB                           8      8
Tina Dowling        GTD                       7          7
Martha Berrouard                                     7   7
Elaine Metcalf      HHS           2       1       3      6
Karen Long          GCS               6                  6
Maureen Larkin      GNRC          6                      6
Yukiko Oba                                           6   6
Jennifer Rapaport   SRR               5                  5
Lisa Klasman        GCS       5                          5
Melissa Wu          GCS           3       2              5
Colleen Hebert      HTC                              5   5
Marisol Ficaro      NSS       4                          4
Vicky Yee           NSS                       2      2   4
Karen Ringheiser    BAA                   3              3
Joanne Dow          Una               2                  2
Linda McCarthy      GLRR                      1          1
Sharon Mikaelian-VklMVS       1                          1

WOMEN'S 50-54                10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Cathy Merra         GCS       8   9   7   9   9   9  6  57
Lisa Zappala        WRT      10   10  9   8       8  8  53
Karen McGahie       CMS               10  10  10  6  7  43
Amanda Maffei       GLRR      4   5   5   4   4   4  4  30
Liane Pancoast      GLRR          7   8       7   5     27
Miae Jacobs         WRT       6   4       7   8         25
Kathy Burley        GLRR      7   6       6       1     20
Maria Servin        WRT                          10  10 20
Nancy Dorn          GLRR      2   1   6   3   5   2     19
Anne Mackay         CMS       9                          9
Pat Clark           CMS           3               3  3   9
Dot Martin          GMAA                             9   9
Anne Hird           PRMH          8                      8
Brenda Egizi        HFC                           7      7
Nancy Corsaro       WRT                       6          6
Julie Weisman       CSU       5                          5
Marilyn Vachon                            5              5
Mary Gosling        CMS                              5   5
Ellie Bouffard      GMAA              4                  4
Susan Talon         WCRC              1   1   2          4
Drusilla Pratt-Otto LAC                       3          3
Kathy McCarthy      Una       3                          3
Mary Jane Ryan      WCRC              3                  3
Andrea Pierce       GCS                   2              2
Lynn Graham         GLRR          2                      2
Mary Casey-Gorman   GLRR              2                  2
Ruth Sespaniak      SRR                              2   2
Jennifer Wynn       CSU       1                          1
Rogina Modestow     GSH                       1          1
Mimi Sun            CSU                              1   1

WOMEN'S 55-59                10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Lisa Doucett        CSU       8   9   7   9   8   8  8  57
Sydney Letendre     CMS       9       8   10  9  10     46
Elizabeth Cooney    SRR       3   4   5   6   7   6  7  38
Patricia Robinson   CSU       7   7   6   8       7     35
Ellie Tucker        WCRC     10   10  10                30
Julie Weisman       CSU           2   4   7   6   4  6  29
Susan Stirrat       WRT       4   1   3   5   5   5  5  28
Gail Breslow        CSU       5   5   2   4   3         19
Jodi Hirschman      CMS       2       1   3   4   3  4  17
Sue Hackney         GMAA          8   9                 17
Joan Miller         LAC                       10        10
Claire McManus      GBTC                          9      9
Carlie Krolick      GMAA      6                          6
Fiona McDonnell     GCS           6                      6
Susan Talon         WCRC                          2  3   5
Annie Ryan          CMS                   2       1      3
Eileen Troy         BAA           3                      3
Sherry Royall       RMH                       2          2
Mariellen Hayward   NSS                              2   2
Carol Pepin         HHS                       1          1
Colleen Smith       HHS                   1              1
Jayne Sexton        NSS       1                          1
Ruthanne Waite      SRR                              1   1

WOMEN'S 60+                  10M 13.112K 10K 5M  5K 26.2PTS
Karen Durante       WRT       8   8   9   10  7  10     52
Annajean McMahon    NSS       5   3   7   5   3   7  5  35
Moira Durnin        GMAA      7   7   8   8             30
Leanne Ward         GCS       2   2   3   3   2   5  3  20
Ann Kucharski       WCRC      3   4   4   4             15
Jan Holmquist       LAC                   9   6         15
Diane McLaughlin    CSU       6   6                     12
Susan Gustafson     LAC                   7   5         12
Leni Webber         LAC                   6   4         10
Patty Foltz         GLRR                          9      9
Cathi Gilmore       CSU                           8      8
Aline Kenney        GCS               6                  6
Angelika Evans      HHS               1   2       3      6
Susan Maslowski     GLRR                          6      6
Elaine Dill         GSH               5                  5
Jan Brett           Suburb        5                      5
Carol L'Esperance   GSH       4                          4
Regina Wright       LAC                           4      4
Rosemary Rusin      GMAA                             4   4
Jane Levesque       GCS               2                  2
Johanna Riley       GLRR                          2      2
Mary Tyler          TVFR                      1   1      2
Barbara Grandberg   SRR                              2   2
Emily Strong        GCS       1                          1
Hattie Bernstein    GCS           1                      1
Mary Ciampa                               1              1
Lois Broussard                                       1   1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF Nov. 8, and may be updated if necessary
based on membership status

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!