USATF NEW ENGLAND
2011 GRAND PRIX
IRONRUNNERS - 2011 - FINAL - after 7 events

Events
  1. ** Mar 20, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  2. ** May 1, James Joyce Ramble 10K, Dedham MA
  3. ** May 8, Medical Center 6K, Nashua NH
  4. ** June 5, Rhody 5K, Lincoln RI
  5. ** July 17, Stowe 8 Miler, Stowe VT
  6. ** Jul 30, Carver Cranberry 5 Mile, Carver MA
  7. ** Oct 30, Cape Cod Marathon, Falmouth MA

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Individual results

	2011 USATF-NE GRAND PRIX SERIES
	IRONRUNNERS - FINAL LIST (Total: 56)

	NOTE: All Ironrunners must be current members of USATF-NE
	to be eligible for the Ironrunner jacket!

	******************************************
Name                    Age S City               St Club  Marathon Time
======================= === = ================== == ====== =======
Joseph Alfano            45 M Holden             MA CMS    3:19:22
Tom Amiro                61 M Chelmsford         MA GLRR   3:27:03
Theresa Berna            42 F Lyndeborough       NH GCS    5:01:11
Anne C. Bliss            43 F Burlington         VT GMAA   3:16:13
Tim Blouin               54 M Winchendon         MA NMC    3:34:34
Sumner Brown             67 M Belmont            MA CSU    3:58:40
Pat Clark                51 F Worcester          MA CMS    3:52:58
Kevin Delaney            43 M Arlington          MA CSU    2:53:08
Joe Donnelly             43 M Dracut             MA WHIRL  3:02:52
Nancy Dorn               52 F Plymouth           MA GLRR   4:33:43
Larry Dube               46 M Plaistow           NH MVS    4:17:04
Ephraim Ezekiel          54 M Newton             MA WHIRL  2:52:48
Marisol Ficaro           49 F Marblehead         MA NSS    4:29:19
Craig Fram               53 M Plaistow           NH WHIRL  3:06:32
Abbey Gosling            25 F Meredith           NH CMS    2:58:41
Greg Hammett             34 M Chesterfield       NH CMS    2:36:46
Rita Hurley              55 F Agawam             MA GSH    5:41:30
Sam Hurley               47 M Agawam             MA GSH    4:01:30
Rick Johnson             39 M Salem              MA NSS    3:23:17
John Kleschinsky         52 M Andover            MA MVS    3:46:35
Maureen Larkin           47 F Walpole            MA GNRC   4:23:32
Henry Leong              44 M Boston             MA CSU    5:58:35
Byron MacSweeney         37 M Hudson             NH GCS    4:56:09
Doug Martyn              51 M N. Andover         MA WHIRL  3:45:49
Jonathan May             42 M Charlestown        MA SRR    2:43:41
Patrick McCusker         31 M Salem              NH        5:06:05
Annajean McMahon         59 F Saugus             MA NSS    4:59:30
Terrance McNatt          46 M Needham            MA CSU    2:52:01
Jonathan Miganowicz      25 M Templeton          MA NMC    3:00:17
Janet K. Nelson          47 F Brookline          MA MR     5:39:58
Joseph Noonan            67 M Lexington          MA GCS    3:50:08
Martha D. O'Brien        55 F Methuen            MA MVS    5:04:03
Karen Pajer              44 F Leicester          MA CMS    5:43:32
Nadine Palmer            43 F Derry              NH WHIRL  3:20:58
Liane Pancoast           53 F Westford           MA GLRR   4:29:25
Michael Pelletier        69 M Salem              MA NSS    4:59:30
Sarah Prescott           45 F Concord            NH WHIRL  3:48:30
Marshall Randolph        63 M Wellesley          MA CSU    3:13:52
David Reavill            50 M Walpole            MA GNRC   4:23:31
Charles Riordan          32 M Somerville         MA        4:41:48
Carlos Rivera            37 M Springfield        MA GSH    3:13:42
Steven R. Seide          57 M N. Andover         MA MVS    3:18:04
Jayne Sexton             55 F Wenham             MA NSS    4:01:59
Chris Spinney            51 M Arlington          MA WHIRL  2:47:41
Jim St. Pierre           40 M Dracut             MA RUN    2:45:19
Reno Stirrat             57 M Dorchester         MA WHIRL  3:11:27
Douglas Sylvester        41 M Marlborough        MA GLRR   7:27:56
Crystal Tolman           26 F Charlton           MA CMS    4:40:56
Jim Velino               51 M Amherst            NH GCS    3:35:05
Dan Verrington           49 M Bradford           MA CMS    2:48:13
Kenneth Warren           49 M Wilmington         MA WHIRL  3:07:18
Laura Watkins            41 F Amherst            NH GCS    4:32:12
Martin Willard           52 M Holliston          MA        3:49:48
Mark Young               50 M N. Attleboro       MA WAMP   5:25:46
Errol Yudelman           52 M Newton             MA HHS    3:21:17
Lisa Zappala             50 F Derry              NH WHIRL  3:28:05

Feeling left out??
Contact Courtney Bird: Tel: 508-548-0348 or e-mail: usatfne.ldr@verizon.net

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!