USATF NEW ENGLAND
2010 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
FINAL!

Events
  1. ** Feb 28, Jones Realty Group 10 Mile, Amherst MA
  2. ** Mar 21, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** May 22, Bedford Rotary 12K, Bedford NH
  4. ** June 6, Rhody 5K (MEN Only), Lincoln RI
  5. ** July 18, Stowe 8 Miler, Stowe VT
  6. ** Aug 14, Bridge of Flowers 10K, Shelburne Falls MA
  7. ** Oct 3, Providence Ronald McDonald House Women's 5K (WOMEN Only), Providence RI
  8. ** Oct 17, BayState Marathon, Lowell MA

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list posted after 4 events


USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2010 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Series Standings - FINAL

MEN'S OPEN                     10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Matt Ely              BAA           6   9  10   7   8       40
Brian Harvey          BAA       6   4          10  10       30
Patrick Moulton       BAA       7           9   4      10   30
Justin Fyffe          CMS       9      10       9           28
Mark Miller           BAA       8   5   8                   21
Nate Krah             adiNE         1           6   9       16
Nicholas Wheeler      adiNE         8   7                   15
Dan Smith             GBTC                  4   5   6       15
Eric Blake            BAA                       8   7       15
Bob Wiles             CMS               6       3   5       14
Ryan Carrara          NBBos             3       2   3   6   14
Brendan Callahan      BAA      10   3                       13
Brandon Newbould      WRT       1                   4   8   13
Terry Shea            BAA                           2   9   11
Curtis Wheeler        adiNE        10                       10
Lucas Meyer           BAA           9                        9
Justin Freeman        RUN                   8                8
Jared Markowitz       BAA           7                        7
Ben Schmeckpepper     BAA               4   3                7
Jim St.Pierre         RUN               1   6                7
Casey Moulton         RUN                   7                7
Daniel Princic        WRT                   5   1   1        7
Andy McCarron         CMS               2               5    7
Matt Helm             GSH                               7    7
David Bedoya          GBTC      5                            5
Mike Bunker           adiNE             5                    5
Brad Mish             Unat      4                            4
Jim Johnson           CMS                               4    4
Drew Best             Unat      3                            3
Scott Leslie          CMS                               3    3
Matthew Lacey         Unat      2                            2
Dan Vassallo          adiNE         2                        2
Brian Fuller          GSH                   2                2
Tim Catoggio          RUN                                2   2
Mark Hudson           WRT                                1   1

MEN 40+                        10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Wayne Levy            BAA       9  10   9   8  10   8       54
Rich Smith            GCST      6   7   6       6   6       31
Mike Cooney           WRT       1   8   7   3       5       24
Joseph Koech          RUN              10  10               20
Henry Scollard        CRC       8       5   6   1           20
Scott Anderson        WRT           6   8   5               19
Kent Lemme            GSH                   9       9       18
Jonathan Fortescue    BAA       7   9                       16
Joshua Brown          GMAA                  7   9           16
Joe Donnelly          GCST                         10   6   16
Titus Mutinda         RUN                           7   9   16
Joe Noonan            GMAA              2       7   1   5   15
Mark Gibson           WRT               1       5       8   14
Gregory Picklesimer   SRR      10                           10
Terry McNatt          CSU           5   3           2       10
Jason Porter          WRT                              10   10
Dan Verrington        CMS       4                   4   1    9
Binney Mitchell       GMAA                      8            8
Ron Lombardi          GSH       2           2       3        7
George Adams          CMS                               7    7
Keiron Tumbleton      HRC       5                            5
Bruce Davie           GBTC          4                        4
David Quintal         CMS               4                    4
Tim VanOrden          CMS                   4                4
John Noland           BAA                       4            4
Brian Ruhm            GCST                              4    4
Joe Shairs            CMS       3                            3
David Principe        TNT           3                        3
Jim Quadros           WRT                       3            3
Robert Laundry        GSH                               3    3
Todd Callaghan        GCST          2                        2
David Herr            GCST                      2            2
Ken Tripp             CMS                               2    2
Ernest Brake          CMS           1                        1
Bob Dabrieo           WRT                   1                1

MEN'S 50-59                    10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Norm Larson           GMAA     10  10   9  10   9   9   3   60
Reno Stirrat          WHIR      9   8       5   8   7       37
Tony Bates            GMAA      7   5   7   7   7           33
Paul Doe              WRT       6       5   8   6   5       30
Craig Fram            WRT              10      10  10       30
Jon Waldron           CSU       5   1   4   6   5   4       25
John Barbour          GLRR      8   7   8                   23
Paul Hammond          WRT       3   3   6   4       6       22
Robert Cipriano       SRR               3   9       8       20
Chris Spinney         WRT       1   6           1   2   9   19
Charles Muse          GSH                       3       7   10
Ephraim Ezekial       WRT           2                   8   10
Martin Tighe          TNT                              10   10
Glenn Guillemette     Unat          9                        9
Bob Strout            WCRC                  1   4   3        8
Jim Garcia            GLRR                              6    6
Marty Lechleider      WRT                               5    5
Peter Lagoy           GLRR      4                            4
David Oliver          GLRR          4                        4
Janos Mako            MVS                               4    4
Andy MacDonald        BAA               1   2                3
Tom Offenbacher       GLRR                  3                3
Steven Andrews        Unat                      2            2
Jack Pilla            GMAA              2                    2
Patrick Stumbras      BAA       2                            2
Mike O'Hara           NMC                               2    2
Doug Martyn           WRT                           1        1
John Webber           WCRC                              1    1

MEN'S 60-69                    10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Gordon MacFarland     CSU       9  10  10  10  10  10       59
Rick Bayko            WCRC      6   9   7   8   7   8       45
Chuck Arnold          GMAA      4   7   4       6   5       26
Charles White         GMAA          8       9   8           25
Will Meredith         MVS               3   6   3   4   6   22
Milt Schumacher       GCST          2   9       2   6       19
Allen Bates           Unat      7                   9       16
Steve Reed            WCRC      8                   7       15
Tom Derderian         GBTC      1       6   7               14
Joe Noonan            GCST                  2   1   2   9   14
Marshall Randolph     CSU               8       5           13
Trevor Ward           GCST      5   6                       11
Bill Dixon            GLRR     10                           10
Edward McSweeney      GMAA                      9            9
Mike Amster           HHS                               8    8
Glenn Stewart         GLRR                      4   3        7
Peter Gagarin         SMAC      2   5                        7
John Lewicke          GCST              1   4       1   1    7
Paul Hudson           MVS                               7    7
Brian Byrne           NMC           1   5                    6
Dennis Herman         BAA                   5                5
Robert Knight         GCST                              5    5
Jack Daniels          GNBTC         4                        4
Steve Kanaracus       GLRR                              4    4
Jim Imprescia         NMC       3                            3
Henry Finch           CSU                   3                3
Seth Roberts          GSH           3                        3
Joseph Ferris         GLRR                              3    3
John Valentine        GMAA              2                    2
Mike Pelletier        NSS                               2    2
Sumner Brown          CSU                   1                1

MEN 70+                        10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Harry Carter          BAA               4   5   5   3       17
John Parker           TVFR          4   3           1        8
Bill Riley            BAA                   6                6
Jonathan MacKenzie    GLRR          3   2                    5
Rich Rudert           RIRR                  4                4
Gerald Barney         Unat                      4            4
Ron Robitaille        NE65          1       2                3
Fred Zuleger III      GCST                  3                3
Bob Hillman           NE65          2           1            3
Bob Randall           WCRC                      3            3
Jack Kick             GCST                      2            2
Frank Hurt            WMM                           2        2
Paul Schell           NMC               1                    1
John Caramatro        Unat                  1                1

WOMEN'S OPEN                   10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
MeaghanMathews-HegartyWRT               6       1   7   7   21
Caroline Bjune        adiNE                     9      10   19
Jeanette Seckinger-FabBAA       9   9                       18
Jennifer Campbell     BAA       7  10                       17
Leslie Hocking        BAA           7              10       17
Katie Twarog          BAA                   7  10           17
Marybeth Baxter       GBTC                      7       9   16
Caitlyn Clark         SISU             10       4           14
Sara Donohue          GBTC                  5       9       14
Yolanda Flamino       RUN       3   8                       11
Anna Novick           GBTC                  3       8       11
Heidi Westover        Unat     10                           10
Mariko Holbrook       BAA       6   4                       10
Maria Varela          BAA           2   8                   10
Abigail Gosling       CMS               5       5           10
Katie DiCamillo       NBB                  10               10
Tammie Robie          WRT               9                    9
Kyle Linn MacQueen    GBTC                      3   6        9
Kristin Murphy        BAA                   9                9
Kim Duclos            CMS       8                            8
Amelia Bishop         GBTC      1       7                    8
Abbey Kaknes          Unat                      8            8
Gretchen Chick        GBTC                  8                8
Amanda Brewster       CRC                               8    8
Michelle Sarney       BAA           6                        6
Kara Haas             adiNE                     6            6
Emily Mareb           NBB                   6                6
Zandra Walton         GBTC                              6    6
Carly Shea            BAA       5                            5
Leah Brogan           NBB           5                        5
Tara Wommmack         GBTC                          5        5
Bonnie Ritchotte      GCST                              5    5
Laura Smith           BAA       4                            4
Meghan Lynch          GBTC              4                    4
Jenn Deal             NBB                   4                4
Jill Trotter          GLRR                              4    4
Erin Flynn            UNAT          3                        3
Kristin Schleicher    GBTC              3                    3
Abby Mahoney          CMS                           3        3
Julia Chabrier        CRC                               3    3
Nicole Radzik         RUN       2                            2
Lisa Danielson        CMS               2                    2
Laura Johnson         BAA                       2            2
Robyn Anderson        GMAA                          2        2
Allison McCabe        GBTC                  2                2
Lynn Johnson          GBTC                              2    2
Scarlett Graham       GBTC          1                        1
Laura Hayden          GBTC              1                    1
Emily Raymond         GBTC                          1        1
Diana Davis           NBB                   1                1
Audrey Zaferos        GBTC                              1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                  10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Barbara McManus       CMS      10   8  10   8  10  10   9   65
Karen Pattelena       GCST      8       8           7   8   31
Cathy Pearce          WRT       5       4   5   8   8       30
Simonetta Piergentili WRT       9  10       7               26
Chrissy Anderson      WRT               7   9       9       25
Nadine Palmer         WRT       4   4   2       5   3   5   23
Anne Bliss            GMAA              9       4   5       18
Tina Dowling          adiNE         7           9           16
Lisa Zappala          WRT       2       1       7   2   4   16
Karen Long            GCST      3   1   6               6   16
Petra Platt           WRT       6   3   5       1           15
Sarah Prescott        GOON                  2   3   6   3   14
Mimi Fallon           BAA                   6   6           12
Maria Servin          UNAT                 10               10
Lisa Kaplan           BAA                              10   10
Claire Gadrow         ReebP         9                        9
Suzy West             CSU       7   2                        9
Kelly Lecours         GOON                              7    7
Karen Smyers          UNAT          6                        6
Kathy Lynch           GSH                       2   4        6
Karen McGahie         CMS               3   3                6
Holly Madden          GSR           5                        5
Susannah Landreth     CMS                   4                4
Virginia Ford         GLRR                              2    2
Tammy Gaffey          GCST      1                            1
Martha Perkins        GMAA                          1        1
Trish Bourne          GLRR                  1                1
Melanie Hire          GLRR                              1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                  10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Nancy Corsaro         WRT      10   9   9   9   9  10  10   66
Kathy Burley          GLRR              6   8   8   6   9   37
Sidney Letendre       CMS       7       7   7   7   8       36
Lisa Doucett          CSU       8   6       6   6   7       33
Cathy Merra           GCST         10  10      10           30
Patricia Clark        CMS           5   5   3   3   5   8   29
Miae Jacobs           WRT       9   7   8                   24
Susan Burgess         WRT       6   4       4       2   7   23
Jackie Shaker         CMS                  10       9       19
Susan Stirrat         WRT       3       3       5   3   1   15
Liane Pancoast        GLRR          1   4   4                9
Marge Bellisle        ReebP         8                        8
Moira Durnin          GMAA              2       2   4        8
Karen Berni-Giarusso  CMS       5   2                        7
Pam Triest-Hallahan   GCST                              6    6
Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA      1               4            5
Amanda Maffei         una                               5    5
Carlie Krolick        GMAA      4                            4
Mary Baldwin          una                               4    4
Karen Allen           GMAA          3                        3
Annajean McMahon      NSS                               3    3
Nancy Dorn            GLRR      2                            2
Pat Robinson          CSU               1   1                2
Cathi Gilmore         CSU                   2                2
Allison Richards      GCST                              2    2
Holly Rainville       GMAA                      1            1
Jodi Hirschman        CMS                           1        1

WOMEN'S 60+                    10 13.1 12K  5K  8M 10K 26.2 PTS
Catherine Farrell     CSU       3   7   6   7   4           27
Linda Usher           CMS           8   5   8       4       25
Diane McLaughlin      CSU       5   9   7                   21
Carol L'Esperance     GSH                   9       5       14
Aline Kenney          GCST      4   6                       10
Susan Manning         CMS          10                       10
Charlene Gaboriault   TVFR                  6   3            9
Jane Levesque         GCST          3   4                    7
Emily Strong          GCST      2   4                        6
Mary Ciampa           Unat          5                        5
Dot Helling           CVR                       5            5
Mary Tyler            TVFR              1   3   1            5
Linda Zavalick        TVFR                  5                5
Marnee Colburn        Unat                  4                4
Barbara Robinson      GCST              3                    3
Elaine Dill           GSH                           3        3
Regina Wright         LAC           2                        2
Margaret Snow         Unat              2                    2
Bobbi Smith           GSH                       2            2
Norah Lusignan        Unat                          2        2
Jan Parrillo          PRMH                  2                2
Barbara Stewart       Unat      1                            1
Monique Robitaille    WRR           1                        1
Judith Williams       GSH                           1        1
Frances Branham       PRMH                  1                1
Linda Desjardins      NSS                               1    1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF October 18

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!