USATF NEW ENGLAND
2009 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FINAL after 7 events

Events
  1. ** Jones Town & Country 10 Mile, Amherst MA 2/22
  2. ** New Bedford Half-Marathon, New Bedford MA 3/15
  3. ** Bedford Rotary 12K, Bedford NH 5/16
  4. ** Rhody 5K, Lincoln RI 5K 6/7
  5. ** Ollie Road Race 5 Mile, South Boston MA 9/12
  6. ** Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA 9/20
  7. ** BayState Marathon, Lowell MA 10/18

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list after 3 events


USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2009 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
FINAL Series Standings after 7 Events

MEN'S OPEN                     10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Justin Fyffe          CMS       6       8      10   9   9   42
Dan Vassallo          adiNE            10   8      10       28
Matt Ely              BAA           9       9   2   2       22
Nicholas Wheeler      adiNE         3   9       4   6       22
Pat Tarpey            RUN      10  10                       20
Curtis Wheeler        adiNE         6           5   7       18
Mark Miller           Una       8               9           17
Brendan Callahan      BAA       7   5       4               16
Dan Smith             GBTC              7   3   3   1       14
Casey Moulton         RUN       4   7               3       14
Mike Chettle          BAA       5   8                       13
Justin Freeman        RUN               6   7               13
Luke Meyer            BAA                  10               10
Paul Ryan             WRT                       6   4       10
Nate Krah             adiNE             5           5       10
Brandon Newbould      WRT                              10   10
Patrick Moulton       BAA       9                            9
Matt Kerr             BAA       3           6                9
Will Dobbie           BAA                       1   8        9
Ryan Place            GBTC                      8            8
Andy McCarron         CMS                               8    8
Brian Harvey          BAA                       7            7
Mark Hudson           WRT                               7    7
Ben Schmeckpepper     BAA           1       5                6
Tom Casey             RUN                               6    6
Tom Deeg              WRT                               5    5
David Bedoya          GBTC          4                        4
Alex Taylor           SRR               4                    4
Scott Leslie          CMS                               4    4
Andrew Womack         GBTC              3                    3
Joe Navis             WRT                               3    3
Ryan Carrara          NBBos     2                            2
Nate Freese           GBTC          2                        2
Chris Mahoney         WRT               2                    2
Kevin Somers          GBTC                  2                2
Mike Brown Dowling    BAA                               2    2
Andrew Hill           BAA       1                            1
Matt Haringa          GBTC              1                    1
Jim St.Pierre         RUN                   1                1
Ryan Aschbrenner      GBTC                              1    1

MEN 40+                        10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Titus Mutinda         RUN      10  10   9   7   9   9  10   64
Joseph Koech          RUN              10  10  10  10   8   48
Jonathan Fortescue    BAA       6   6   4   5   8   8       37
Joe Shairs            CMS       9   9   7   4               29
Mike Cooney           WRT       3   4   1   2   5   4   9   28
Dan Verrington        CMS       8   3           3   1   6   21
Mike Platt            WRT       5   2           7   6       20
Wayne Levy            BAA       4   7   5           3       19
Sean Livingston       WRT               8   9               17
Henry Scollard        CRC       7           1       7       15
Tom Doody             GLRR              6   8               14
Scott Anderson        WRT               2   3   6   2       13
Jason Cakouros        HFC           1   3           5        9
Glen Guillemette      RH            8                        8
Robert Landry         GSH                               7    7
Joshua Brown          GMAA                  6                6
Chris Teague          HFC           5                        5
Bob Dabrieo           WRT                               5    5
Terry McNatt          CSU                       4            4
Kevin McIntyre        GCST                              4    4
David Quintal         CMS       2               1            3
Jeff Silveira         SRR                               3    3
Todd Callaghan        GCST                      2            2
Dima Feinhaus         CSU                               2    2
Joe O'Leary           SRR       1                            1
Kyle Bowers           BAA                               1    1

MEN'S 50-59                    10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
David Oliver          GLRR     10  10   8   8   5   5   8   54
Craig Fram            WRT              10  10  10  10  10   50
Reno Stirrat          WHIR      9   9   7   6   9   9       49
Jon Waldron           CSU       6   5   6   9   7   7       40
Ephraim Ezekial       WRT       7   7   5   1   2   4   9   35
John Barbour          GLRR              9   5   8   8       30
Tom Offenbacher       GLRR      5   2   3   4   4   2       20
Jack Pilla            GMAA      8   8                       16
Paul Doe              WRT                       6   6       12
Donald Chapelle       MVS                   2           7    9
Martin Tighe          TNT                   7                7
Patrick Stumbras      BAA           6                        6
Steve Seide           MVS                               6    6
Marty Lechleider      WRT       4                       1    5
Andy Chandonnet       GLRR                              5    5
John Brown            TVFR          4                        4
Kevin McCusker        CMS               4                    4
John Martin           WRT               1   3                4
Franc Karpo           WRT       3               1            4
Errol Yudelman        HHS                       3   1        4
Stan Peijffers        MVS                               4    4
Ken Jacobson          GLRR      2   1                        3
Tom Kinneman          MVS           3                        3
Mike McHugh           CSU                           3        3
Dave Dargie           MVS                               3    3
John Dowling          GLRR              2                    2
Ken Snow              GCST                              2    2
Marty Ellowitz        NMC       1                            1

MEN'S 60-69                    10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Mark Wigler           NMC       8   6   6  10       8   9   47
Gordon MacFarland     CSU          10  10       9  10       39
John Lewicke          GCST      6   5   5   7   5   3   5   36
Marshall Randolph     CSU           9   8           7  10   34
Sumner Brown          CSU       4   3   4   6   6   5       28
Chuck Arnold          GMAA      9   8   9                   26
Jim Imprescia         NMC       7       7   9               23
Bill Dixon            GLRR     10              10           20
Steve Reed            WCRC                      8   9       17
Dan McCarthy          SRR                   2   4   1   7   14
Milt Schumacher       GCST                      7   6       13
Dennis Herman         BAA           4       8               12
Jim Carroll           HHS                           4   8   12
Rick Stetson          GCST      3           5                8
Lawson Noyes          WCRC          7                        7
Hank Gediman          CSU                   4           2    6
Gary Circosta         GOON                              6    6
Neil LeBlanc          NMC       5                            5
Steve Kanaracus       GLRR                              4    4
Ted McKnight          GMAA              3                    3
Brad Johnson          GCST                  3                3
Dennis Leblanc        GCST              2       1            3
Tom Foltz             GLRR          1           2            3
Don Hogardt           HHS                               3    3
John Hackney          GMAA      2                            2
Donald Hogardt        HHS           2                        2
Charlie Hubbard       CSU                       2            2
Dave Pember           GCST                          2        2
Joe Noonan            GCST      1                            1
Gary See              GLRR              1                    1
Mark Stern            CSU                   1                1
Mike Gonnerman	      HHS                               1    1

MEN 70+                        10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Harry Carter          GCST      1   3       4                8
Jim Daley             CMS                   5   2   1        8
Jonathan MacKenzie    GLRR              1   2   1       1    5
Dennis Branham        PRMH                  3                3
Charles Towse         GSH           2                        2
Frank Hurt            WMM               2                    2
Fred Zuleger III      GCST          1       1                2

WOMEN'S OPEN                   10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Sara Donohue          GBTC      8   7           5      10   30
Jennifer Campbell     CRC       1   6   9       8           24
Kim Duclos            CMS       6   5  10                   21
Tammie Robie          WRT       2   1       9       9       21
Heidi Westerling      BAA      10  10                       20
Gretchen Chick        GBTC              8   4   1   7       20
Brett Ely             BAA                       7  10       17
Stephanie Reilly      RUN           8       8               16
Meaghan Mathews-HegartGSH                           6   8   14
Meghan Lynch          GBTC                  7       4       11
Caitlyn Clark         SISU              6           5       11
Mariko Holbrook       BAA                  10               10
Heather Cappello      BAA                      10           10
Kasie Enman           BAA       9                            9
Kristin Barry         Dir           9                        9
Emily Kroshus         BAA                       9            9
Summer Fletcher       Una                               9    9
Carly Graytock        BAA       4   4                        8
Renee Knapp           BAA                           8        8
Tara Wommack          GBTC                          1   7    8
Jeanette Seckinger    BAA       7                            7
Jennifer Emblidge     WRT               7                    7
Leslie Hocking        BAA           2       5                7
Allison McCabe        GBTC                  3   4            7
Kristin Murphy        BAA                   6                6
Esther Erb            BAA                       6            6
Abby Mahoney          CMS                               6    6
Christie Carrara      NBalB     5                            5
Kyle Linn MacQueen    GBTC              5                    5
Lara Johnson          BAA       3           2                5
Amelia Bishop         GBTC                      2   3        5
Christie Bonstelle    GBTC                              5    5
Laura Hutchinson      GSH               4                    4
Yuki Chorney          GCST                              4    4
Carrie Butterbaugh    DIR           3                        3
Jane Marie-Ovanin     GBTC              3                    3
Amy Gosztyla          BAA                       3            3
Maryann Solomos       GSH                               3    3
Cheryl Cleary         CMS               2                    2
Jennifer Lee          GBTC                          2        2
Deb Robertson         NETT                              2    2
Amanda Learned        CMS               1                    1
Christine O'Donnell   BAA                   1                1
Kelly Cenca           MVS                               1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                  10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Barbara McManus       CMS       8   7   7   7   9   9  10   57
Simonetta Piergentili WRT      10  10      10       8       38
Kathy Lynch           GSH               5   6   8   7   8   34
Karen Pattelena       GCST      5   1   3   4   6   5   6   30
Chrissy Anderson      WRT       6   5   9   9               29
Tina Dowling          adiNE         9   8          10       27
Holly Madden          GSR           2   6   8           9   25
Mimi Fallon           BAA       9              10   6       25
Tara Cardi            RRP           8  10                   18
Petra Platt           WRT                       4   3   7   14
Karen Long            GCST          3   4   5               12
Cathy Pearce          WRT       3               5   4       12
Nadine Palmer         WRT               2   3   3            8
Martha Grinnell       GSH       7                            7
Laurie Gaudreau       WCRC                      7            7
Trish Hillery         RRP           6                        6
Tracey Jones          GNOR                              5    5
Debbie Gould          NMC       4                            4
Sheila Mason          GSH           4                        4
Lisa Zappala          WRT       1       1           2        4
Sarah Prescott        GOON                              4    4
Karen McGahie         CMS       2           1                3
Tammy Gaffey          GCST                      2   1        3
Jan Platt             GCST                              3    3
Anne Mackay           RUN                   2                2
Karen Ringheiser      BAA                               2    2
Audrey Batista-VieriraWRT                       1            1
Melanie Hire          GLRR                              1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                  10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Nancy Corsaro         WRT       9  10   9   8   9   9   9   63
Cathy Merra           GCST             10  10  10  10  10   50
Sydney Letendre       CMS       5       7   7   8   8       35
Lisa Doucett          CSU           6   6   6   6   6       30
Liane Pancoast        GLRR      8   9           3   4       24
Linda Jennings        GSR           8   8           7       23
Nancy Dorn            CAA       2           3   5   3   4   17
Sue Fowler-Finn       SRR               5   5       5       15
Susan Stirrat         WHIR      1   5   2           2   5   15
Terri Martland        CMS           7       4               11
Sue Hackney           GMAA     10                           10
Carol Hurley          CMS       6       4                   10
Marge Bellisle        Una                   9                9
Julie Weisman         WTC                               8    8
Susan Turcotte        GMAA      7                            7
Doreen Larson         GSH       3   3       1                7
Linda Long            WCRC                      7            7
Andrea Pierce         GCST                              7    7
Lisa Price            Una                               6    6
Sharon McGowan        CMS       4                            4
Karen Berni-Giarusso  CMS           4                        4
Pam Butler            GCST                      4            4
Annajean McMahon      NSS               1               3    4
Moira Durnin          GLRR              3                    3
Colleen Smith         HHS           2                        2
Fiona McDonnell       GCST                  2                2
Eileen Troy           BAA                       2            2
Pat Robinson          CSU                       1   1        2
Suzanne Welch         SMAC                              2    2
Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA          1                        1
Annie Ryan            CMS                               1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                    10 13.1 12K  5K  5M 10K 26.2 PTS
Patty Foltz           GLRR      4   7   7                   18
Catherine Farrell     CSU       1   3   4   3   2   4       17
Linda Usher           CMS           5       4                9
Heidi McDonald        GCST              6       3            9
Anita Robboy          NSS           2   3           3        8
Betsy Gonnerman       HHS           6                   2    8
Aline Kenney          GCST      2       5                    7
Diane McLaughlin      CSU       3   4                        7
Mary Ciampa           Unat          1   2       1   2        6
Carrie Parsi          LAC                           5        5
Mary Tyler            TVFR                  1       1        2
Monique Robitaille    WRR                   2                2
Jane Levesque         GCST              1                    1
Carol Geis            NSS                                    1
Linda Desjardins      NSS                               1    1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF November 11

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!