Road Raing Grand Prix Series USATF-NE home page


2008 GRAND PRIX
IRONRUNNERS - After 6 events- Preliminary

"The Quest for the Jacket"
  1. ** New Bedford Half-Marathon, 3/16
  2. ** Medical Center (Nashua NH) 6K, 5/11
  3. ** Rhody 5K, 6/1
  4. ** Newburyport 10 Mile, 7/29
  5. ** Bridge of Flowers 10-kilometer, 8/9
  6. ** Ollie 5 Mile, 9/6
  7. ** Bay State Marathon, 10/19

Click here for Individual results. .... .... .... Click here for Team standings


FINAL IRONRUNNER LIST
94 TOTAL, 2nd highest total in series history
Congratulations to all who went the distance!

1ST NAME      LAST NAME        CLUB
Kerry Lee     Anderson
Jennifer      Andrews          CMS
Michael       Auger            NMC
David         Barber           MVS
Debbie        Barry            CMS
Donald        Basso            TVFR
Norm          Bouthiller       WHIRL
Robyn         Bratica          RIRR
Sheryl        Briggs-Coye      FTC
John          Brown            TVFR
Sherry        Brown            TVFR
Michael       Burns            SHAM
Brian         Byrne            NMC
Kelly         Cenca            MVS
Christopher   Chetsas          MVS
Richard       Clark            GSH
Kevin         Counihan         NSS
Herb          Cunha            MVS
Joe           Dimucci          NMC
Evelyn        Dolan            CMS
Jeff          Donahue
Dennis        Donoghue         WCRC
John          Donovan
Tina          Dowling          MVS
Sean          Doyle
Dan           Dugan            GCST
Angelika      Evans            HHS
Patty         Foltz            GLRR
Tom           Foltz            GLRR
Linda         Ford             MVS
Paul          Fratini          GSH
Charlene      Gaboriault       TVFR
Hank          Gediman          CSU
Giuseppe      Giannone         NSS
Bill          Hagen            WHIRL
Sarah         Hardy            MVS
David         Hardy            MVS
Matt          Harker
Daniel        Hill             MVS
Marsha        Hogan            MVS
Carol         Hurley           CMS
James         Imprescia        NMC
Harold        Jarvis           TVFR
Jim           Johnson          MVS
Stuart        Kaufman          SRR
David         Kelly            WCRC
Bruce         Kirchner         GSH
John          Kleschinsky      MVS
David         Krom             CMS
Raymond       Labonte          CSU
Jennifer      Lade             TVFR
Amanda        Learned          CMS
Donna         Leblanc          NMC
Kent          Lemme            GSH
Henry         Leong
Sidney        Letendre         CMS
Kathy         Lynch            GSH
Jane          Madore           MVS
Kevin         McCusker         CMS
Sharon        McGowan          CMS
Barbara       McManus          CMS
Will          Meredith         MVS
Larry         Morris           NMC
Roger         Nasatka          CMS
Benjamin      Ndaya            RU
Martha        O'Brien          MVS
Nadine        Palmer           WHIRL
Amy           Paquette         NMC
Janice        Platt            GCS
Mike          Platt            WHIRL
Sarah         Prescott         MVS
David         Quintal          CMS
Justin        Renz
Carlos        Rivera           GSH
Annie         Ryan             CMS
Dennis        Ryan             NSS
Charles       Salmond          NMC
Mike          Sawyer           TVFR
Patrick       Sheridan         GLRR
James         Shope            NMC
Glenn         Simm             MVS
Brian         Specht           CMS
Chris         Spinney          WHIRL
Leo           St. Louis        MVS
Mimi          Sun              CSU
Judy          Tibbetts         NMC
George        Tournas          MVS
Justin        Verdirame        CRC
John          Webber           WCRC
Raymond       Wenninger        EORC
Henry         Wilder           MVS
Cristina      Winsor           MVS
Peter         Young            SRR
Lisa          Zappala          WHIRL

Oldest      68
Youngest    23

Feeling left out??
Contact Courtney Bird: Tel: 508-548-0348 or e-mail: marathon@cape.com