USATF - NEW ENGLAND
2005 GRAND PRIX

IRONRUNNERS - Final - After Seven Events

"The Quest for the Jacket"

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/20
  2. ** Bedford Rotary 12-kilometer 5/21
  3. ** Rhody 5K 6/5
  4. ** Whirlaway 10-kilometer 6/26
  5. ** Stowe VT 8 Miler 7/17
  6. ** Ollie 5 Mile 10/2
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/30

Click here for Individual results. .... .... .... Click here for Team standings

2005 USATF-NE Grand Prix Series
Ironrunners With Marathon Finish Time
Kenneth P. Agabian       42 M Boston         MA GBTC   3:15:35
Zoe Alexi                48 F Andover        MA MVS    4:50:02
Steve Amari              44 M Somerville     MA SRR    3:14:43
Hossein Baghdadi         27 M Amherst        MA WHIRL  2:59:28
Mark Baillargeon         43 M Chicopee       MA EORC   3:24:34
Joel Bargmann            53 M Lincoln        MA GBTC   3:10:18
Joel M. Boucher          51 M Hampden        MA EORC   3:23:24
Todd Brown               41 M Rocky Hill     CT NMC    3:04:30
Liz Camire               41 F Glen Allen     VA MVS    3:41:16
Christopher Chetsas      48 M Kensington     NH MVS    3:26:12
Jim Chopas               39 M Haverhill      MA MVS    3:20:11
Mike Cooney              43 M Chelmsford     MA WHIRL  2:42:05
Kevin D. Counihan        44 M Beverly        MA NSS    5:27:09
George Cunha             60 M Douglas        MA TVFR   3:25:16
Patricia A. Dalconzo     42 F Lancaster      MA MVS    3:11:19
Terry Dauphinais         49 M Haverhill      MA MVS    5:36:47
Tina Dowling             39 F Bolton         MA MVS    3:11:19
Marty Ellowitz           51 M Hubbardston    MA NMC    3:12:51
Charlie Farrington       61 M Methuen        MA MVS    3:41:30
Michael Ferrari          41 M Mansfield      MA CCAC   3:15:34
Richard Galera           51 M Nashua         NH MVS    3:43:12
Judy Gallagher           49 F Tewksbury      MA MVS    4:50:02
John Hackney             60 M Montpelier     VT GLRR   3:27:07
Paul Hammond             45 M Lexington      MA WHIRL  2:43:58
Rebecca Hatcher          29 F Andover        MA MVS    4:28:35
Andrew Ian               56 M Atkinson       NH MVS    5:01:40
Geoffrey Kent            45 M Waltham        MA CSU    4:00:05
Ann Kingsland            32 F Derry          NH MVS    3:59:48
Mary Krupa               48 F Worthington    MA EORC   4:17:00
Jerry Learned            57 M Hopkinton      MA CMS    3:10:41
Edward LeBlanc           51 M Chicopee       MA EORC   4:42:27
John Lee                 52 M Harvard        MA CMS    3:02:13
Scott Leslie             24 M Worcester      MA        2:51:26
Colette L. Madore        29 F Georgetown     MA MVS    3:47:35
Jane Madore              56 F Georgetown     MA MVS    5:24:12
Chris Mahoney            27 M Haverhill      MA WHIRL  2:36:50
Don Malloy               54 M Cambridge      MA SRR    3:20:49
Terri L. Martland        51 F Newport        RI CMS    3:28:11
Marshall McCloskey       66 M Methuen        MA MVS    6:01:50
Jim McDermott            42 M Fitchburg      MA NMC    4:29:06
Paul McDermott           70 M Fitchburg      MA NMC    5:00:29
Julie Moore              40 F North Andover  MA MVS    3:28:38
Bill Murray              68 M Lunenburg      MA NMC    5:11:51
Ben Nephew               30 M Foxboro        MA CMS    2:40:54
Martha O'Brien           49 F Methuen        MA MVS    4:44:10
Saskia Oosting           39 F Arlington      MA HHS    4:13:14
Peter J. Orni            62 M Ashburnham     MA CMS    3:42:02
Kerri Patterson          26 F Somerville     MA SRR    3:37:50
Bob Pomeroy              43 M Medford        MA SRR    3:34:12
Sarah Prescott           39 F Concord        NH MVS    3:44:45
Rob Riordan              63 M Cambridge      MA CSU    4:45:31
Arthur Roberts           61 M Springfield    MA GSH    3:27:47
Adena B. Schutzberg      41 F Somerville     MA SRR    3:40:34
Sharon Seabury           37 F Wakefield      MA MVS    3:38:31
Steve Seide              51 M North Andover  MA MVS    3:27:03
Michael A. Seretto       50 M Leominster     MA CMS    3:12:40
Jim Shope, Jr.           51 M Leominster     MA NMC    3:27:55
Glenn Simm               46 M Bolton         MA MVS    3:30:37
Daniel Solomon           53 M North Reading  MA SRR    5:09:08
Mary Spencer             33 F Tewksbury      MA MVS    5:16:31
Chris Spinney            45 M Arlington      MA WHIRL  2:38:33
Wayne H. Stocker         51 M Westfield      MA GSH    3:52:58
Stan Vancelette          69 M Amherst        NH CMS    4:17:34
Daniel Verrington        43 M Bradford       MA CMS    2:48:30
Sheryll Vigeant          49 F Lowell         MA MVS    4:56:35
Rich Waldman             62 M Mashpee        MA MVS    5:02:35
Raymond Wenninger        56 M Chicopee       MA EORC   4:45:55
Lucas Woodward           22 M Boston         MA GBTC   2:42:25
David Wright             50 M East Longmeado MA GSH    3:09:34
Marty Wrin               37 M Jamaica Plain  MA CSU    5:08:58



******************************************

Feeling left out??
Contact Courtney Bird: Tel: 508-548-0348 or e-mail: marathon@cape.com
2005 USATF-NE Grand Prix Series

******************************************

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!