USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2004 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FINAL - After 7 Events

Events

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/21
  2. ** Bedford Rotary 12 kilometer 5/22
  3. ** Rhody 5K 6/13
  4. ** Whirlaway 10K 6/27
  5. ** Stowe VT 8 Mile, 7/18
  6. ** The Ollie / McCourt Classic 5 Mile 10/3
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/31

Click here for Team results.


USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2004 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings - 7 Events  MAY BE ADJUSTED AFTER REVIEW OF MEMBERSHIP

MEN'S OPEN                          13.1M 12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS

Casey Moulton             GLRR          8    8         7    8    9        40
Marzuki Stevens           GBTC          6         9    8    7             30
Nate Jenkins              GLRR                        10    6    7        23
Robert Emord              GLRR          4    3         2    4    2    8   23
Wilson Perez              BAA                9         9    5             23
John Mortimer             BAA               10                        10  20
Andy Wedlake              BAA                5    8    6                  19
David Hinga               WRT                4   10    5                  19
Kevin Gray                BAA           9                            10   19
Mark Miller               BAA                              10    8        18
Carl Mease                GLRR          5    6    1              3        15
Robert Wong               Unatt                             9    6        15
Paul Low                  CMS                7    6         1             14
Eric Beauchesne           GLRR          1                             9   10
Chris Magill              BAA          10                                 10
Chris Teague              GLRR          7                                  7
Greg Picklesimer          SRR                                         7    7
John Mentzer              Una                     7                        7
Seaghan McKay             SRR                                         6    6
Ethan Hemphill            DIR                     4    1                   5
Jason Bialka              BAA                                    5         5
Jon Murphy                GLRR                    5                        5
Ken Pliska                WRT                2         3                   5
Philip Lawrence           Una                                         5    5
Ricardo Santos            BAA                1         4                   5
Adam Polakowski           Una                                         4    4
Paul Ryan                 ReebB                                  4         4
John Dudley               BAA           3                                  3
Matt Ely                  BAA                     3                        3
Ryan Pace                 HHS                                         3    3
Tom Coogan                BAA                               3              3
Eric Blake                CMS                               2              2
George Luke               GLRR          2                                  2
Jon Chesto                GBTC                                        2    2
Richard Bolt              CMS                     2                        2
Rich Craigen              NMC                                         1    1
Ryan Carrara              ReebB                                  1         1

MEN'S 40-49                         13.1M 12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Craig Fram                WRT           9   10   10   10   10   10        59
Tom Doody                 GLRR          2    8    7    8    8    9    8   50
Paul Hammond              WRT           5    7    5    6    7    7    7   44
Dan Verrington            CMS                9    6         9    4    6   34
Mike Payson               Dirigo       10         9    9                  28
John Noland               BAA           6    5    4    7                  22
Jim Quadros               WRT           7    6              5             18
Mark Reeder               GLRR          8                             9   17
Mike Cooney               WRT           4    4    3    2         3        16
Chris Spinney             WRT                                    1   10   11
Scott Lundquist           CSU                                    8         8
Randy Sightler            GLRR               1              6              7
Chris Lawrence            BAA                     1    5                   6
Doug Martyn               WRT                                    6         6
Andy MacDonald            BAA                     2    1    2              5
Greg Cornell              CMS                                         5    5
Scott Brown               PR                           4    1              5
Tony Darocha              BAA                                    5         5
Dave Dunham               CMS                                         4    4
Ron Lombardi              GSH                               4              4
Bob D'Abrieo              WRT                          3                   3
Ken Warren                WRT                                         3    3
Martin Tighe              TNT           3                                  3
Norm Larson               GMAA                              3              3
Sam Davis                 GLRR               3                             3
Adam Harder               Una                                         2    2
Jon Waldron               CSU                                    2         2
Steve Ballou              Dirigo             2                             2
Ted Norton                BAA                                         1    1
Tony Bates                GLRR          1                                  1

MEN'S 50-59                         13.1M 12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M  PTS
John Barbour              GLRR              10   10   10   10   10        50
Larry Olsen               TVFR          9    8    6    8    9    7        47
Jerry Learned             CMS           7    7    7    7    6    4    9   47
Bob Ruel                  TVFR         10         8    9    8    8        43
John Lee                  CMS                6    9    4    5    6    8   38
Bill Dixon                GLRR               9         6    7             22
Bruce Bond                GBTC          4         1    1             10   16
Michael Cryans            GLRR               5         5    4    1        15
Phil Riley                GLRR          8         4              3        15
Steve Reed                GLRR          5    3                   2        10
Geary Daniels             una                                    9         9
Gordon MacFarland         GLRR          3    1         3    2              9
Andy Katz                 BAA           6    2                             8
Ron Blenkhorn             CMS                                         7    7
Frank Rucki               CMS                     3         3              6
Paul Grogan               WPIF                                        6    6
Bob Chasen                TVFR                                   5         5
Larry Litscher            GSH                     5                        5
Mark Wigler               NMC                                         5    5
Bill Pine                 CMS                     2    2                   4
James Shope               CMS                                         4    4
Rob Higley                GSH                4                             4
Jim Ryan                  IATC                                        3    3
Joel Boucher              EORC                                        2    2
Roger Nasatka             CMS           2                                  2
Bud White                 GMAA                              1              1
Celio Hernandez           GSH           1                                  1
Glenn Stewart             GLRR                                        1    1

MEN'S 60+                           13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Jim Daley                 CMS           6    7    6    6    8    8   10   51
Sumner Brown              CSU                9    9   10        10        38
Art Roberts               GSH                          8   10    7    9   34
Bill Riley                BAA                     7    9         9        25
George Kasierski          CMS           8    5    3         6    1        23
Peter Orni                CMS           4    2    2         4    2    7   21
Al Nagel                  HHS           7    3    4         3    3        20
Doug MacGregor            GLRR               6         5    9             20
Dave Pember               MMM                          4    7    5        16
Bill Lord                 GSH                                    6    6   12
Dennis Leblanc            GLRR               4    1    3         4        12
Armenio Ferreira          TNT          10                                 10
Colin McArdle             GBTC                   10                       10
Stan Dutton               MMM               10                            10
Bill Spencer              MMM                8         1                   9
John Cedarholm            BAA           9                                  9
Jack Thornhill            MMM                     8                        8
Milton Schumacher         RIRR                                        8    8
Zeke Zucker               GMAA                         7                   7
Mike Gonnerman            HHS           5    1                             6
Dick Malloy               GLRR                    5                        5
Nat Goodhue               GMAA                              5              5
Paul Schell               NMC           1                             4    5
Stan Vancelette           CMS                                         5    5
John Perham               Una                                         3    3
Rich Demers               GNBTC         3                                  3
Bill Hella                GMAA                              2              2
Bill Masterson            CCAC          2                                  2
Robert Riordan            CSU                                         2    2
Skip Greb                 GSH                          2                   2
Herb Cunha                MVS                                         1    1
Pete Mitchell             GMAA                              1              1

MEN 70+                             13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Joe Fernandez             GNBTC         5    1                             6
Donald Dayton             GNBTC         4                                  4
Robert Hillman            MRR           3                                  3
Dennis Branham            RIRR                    2                        2
Robert Hall               UNA           2                                  2
Frank Nealon              TVFR                    1                        1
Kenneth Johnson           CranRR        1                                  1

WOMEN'S OPEN                        13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Carolyn Dobbyn            SRR           9    9    7    8    7    2        42
Kelly Low                 CMS           2   10    1         8    5        26
Barbara McManus           CMS           4    8    3    9                  24
Diana Bowser              BAA                     9        10             19
Julie Garvin              WRT                          7    3         9   19
Laura Hayden              GBTC               6    5         5    3        19
Mimi Fallon               BAA                         10         9        19
Kasie Wallace-Enman       BAA                               9    8        17
Brett Romano              BAA                     6         2    6        14
Cathi Campbell            BAA          10                                 10
Debbie Gould              GSH                4              6             10
Orla O'Mahoney            BAA                                   10        10
Sarah Dupre-Healy         BAA                    10                       10
Susannah Landreth         MVS                                        10   10
Colleen Lowney            WRT                1                        7    8
Janelle Kraus             BAA                     8                        8
Jenna Richardson          BAA           8                                  8
Naomi Hasegawa            CSU                                         8    8
Debbie Barry              CMS                3              4              7
Heather Cappello          BAA                                    7         7
Jessica Blake             GBTC          7                                  7
Kara Haas                 GLRR               7                             7
Heather Barna             CSU                                         6    6
Joanne Mathews            MMM           6                                  6
Lynn Johnson              GBTC                    1    5                   6
Mariah Titlow             SRR                          6                   6
Julie McGee               GBTC                         4    1              5
Simonetta Piergentili     WRT           5                                  5
Tina Dowling              MVS                                         5    5
Yarrow Moench             GBTC               5                             5
Christy Carrara           BAA                                    4         4
Nadine Palmer             WRT                                         4    4
Sloan Siegrist            GBTC                    4                        4
Gen Meredith              Una                                         3    3
Meg Slattery              MVS                          3                   3
Stephanie O'Rielly        GLRR          3                                  3
Karen Palmer              NMC                                         2    2
Katie Famous              GBTC                         2                   2
Katie Fobert              GBTC               2                             2
Amy Beauchesne            GLRR                                        1    1
Charmiane McIntyre        BAA                          1                   1
Maegan Chaggaris          GBTC          1                                  1
Tammie Robie              WRT                                    1         1

WOMEN'S 40-49                       13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Lisa Senatore             WRT           3    8   10   10   10   10    5   56
Cathy Pearce              WRT          10    9    9    9         7        44
Nancy Corsaro             WRT           8    3    4    8    9    4    8   44
Lisa Zappala              WRT           1    5    7    7    5    2    3   30
Patty Dalconzo            NMC           4    4         5    7    3    7   30
Suzy West                 CSU           9    7                        6   22
Sidney Letendre           CMS                6    5    6    4             21
Jennifer Rapaport         MVS               10    8                       18
Susan Hackney             GLRR          7                   8             15
Maureen Burns             CMS           2                             9   11
Delwyn Williamson         CSU                                        10   10
Simonetta Piergentilli    WRT                                    9         9
Julie Peterson            BAA                                    8         8
Karen McGahie             CMS           5         3                        8
Margo Webber              NMC                2    6                        8
Brenda Egizi              HFC                                    6         6
Deanna Medvidofsky        MMM           6                                  6
Lisa Solomon              WRT                     1    4    1              6
Lisa Wiita                CMS                               6              6
Sue Kenney                MMM                          3    3              6
Marge Bellisle            CMS                                    5         5
Marielle Yost             MVS                                         4    4
Hale Pinar Zengingogul    CSU                                    1    2    3
Trish Bourne              GLRR                         2              1    3
Anne Mackay               TVFR                    2                        2
Dot Martin                GMAA                              2              2
Carmela Tavares           MVS                          1                   1
Maggie Ramos              MMM                1                             1

WOMEN'S 50-59                       13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Karen DeromaDurante       MVS           9    9   10    9    5    8        50
Sue Maslowski             GLRR          7         7    5    7    7        33
Moira Durnin              GLRR              10        10    9             29
Patty Foltz               GLRR               8         8    8             24
Mary Ryczek               CMS           6    5    4    4    3    1        23
Linda Jennings            MVS           8    4    3    3    1    3        22
Terri Martland            CMS          10              6         6        22
Linda Wegener             GLRR                    8    7         5        20
Rebecca Stockdale-Wooley  CMS                              10   10        20
Linda Usher               CMS           5    7    5                       17
Ellen Richards            MVS           2    6                   4        12
Deirdre Bird              MMM                     9                        9
Eileen Troy               una                                    9         9
Pat Robinson              CSU                     6              2         8
Marie Veselsky            MMM                               6              6
Diane Dexter              GLRR                                        5    5
Debbie Ian                MVS           1    2         1                   4
Elizabeth Waldman         MVS                                         4    4
Mikeline Sullivan         MMM           4                                  4
Virginia Foster           GMAA                              4              4
Emily Strong              GCS                3                             3
Irene O'Brien             MVS           3                                  3
Jane Madore               MVS                                         3    3
Barbara Grandberg         SRR                                         2    2
Jean Bell                 TVFR                    2                        2
Nancy Deroma              MVS                          2                   2
Pamela Thomas             SRR                1    1                        2
Ruth Blauwiekel           GMAA                              2              2
Brenda Hughes             HHS                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                         13.1M 12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Jan Bober                 HHS                          3    4    3        10
Laura Beckwith            CMS           3    1         1    2    2         9
Carrie Parsi              LAC           4                                  4
Barbara Robinson          WMM                               3              3
Rosemary Rusin            GMAA                              2         1    3
Monique Robitaille        WRR           2                                  2
Nancy Wilson              NE65                    2                        2
Wendy Burbank             UNA                          2                   2
Barbara Belanger          GNBTC         1                                  1
Barbara Stewart           CMS                                    1         1
Louise Rosetti            SRR                     1                        1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF November 1       SCORERS MUST BE USATF-NE MEMBERS!
                                    This may account for missing individuals

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!