USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2000 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL- FINAL Standings after 7 events

Events

  1. Law Enforcement Half Marathon 3/12
  2. Bedford Rotary 12-kilometer 5/20
  3. Market Square 10-kilometer 6/10
  4. Bedford Lions 20-kilometer 6/25
  5. Brewery Exchange 5K 9/10
  6. Ro-Jack's 8-kilometer 10/1
  7. Cape Cod Marathon 10/29

Click here for Team results.

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2000 GRAND PRIX
FINAL Series Standings After 7 Events - MEN

MEN'S OPEN                           13.1  12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2 PTS
Dave Dunham               CMS                8   9   9            8   34
Pete Hammer               BRC                   10  10   9            29
Chris Magill              BAA           10               8   9        27
Eric Morse                CMS               10   8           7        25
Richard Bolt              CMS            4   6       6                16
Eric Beauchesne           GLRR           2   5   2                6   15
Eric Lavigne              GLRR               3   5   4            3   15
Dan Verrington            CMS                    7   7                14
Chris Teague              GLRR           6                        7   13
Bryan Dunn                BRC            5                   8        13
Sandu Rebenciuc           GSH                               10        10
David Hinga               MVS                           10            10
Donal O'Sullivan          BAA            3               1   6        10
Danny Gough               Una                                    10   10
Jack Dwyer                ReeB           9                             9
Byrne Decker              CMS                9                         9
Rod Hemingway             GBTC               4       5                 9
Chris Volante             BAA                            7   2         9
Dan Johnson               BAA                            6   3         9
Lowell Ladd               BAA                                     9    9
Adam Stuhlfaut            ReeB           8                             8
Todd Coffin               CMS                        8                 8
Harry Stants              ReeB           7                             7
Mike Nahom                CMS                7                         7
George Luke               GLRR                   6                     6
Glen Mays                 GBTC                               5         5
Tom Doody                 GLRR               1           4             5
Russ Spangler             CSU                2       3                 5
Neville Davey             BAA                            5             5
Christopher Lawrence      BAA                                     5    5
Erik Nedeau               NB                                 4         4
Mike Maloney              GLRR                   4                     4
Ryan Carrara              GLRR                           3   1         4
Wayne Levy                BAA                    3                     3
Abedon Pichardo           WRT                                     3    3
Jon Corso                 WRT                        2                 2
Keven O'Neill             BAA                            2             2
Joshua Curtis             NMC                                     2    2
Tom Murdock               IATC           1                             1
Andy Spaulding            GLRR                   1                     1
Steven Lecours            MVS                                     1    1

MEN'S 40-49                          13.1  12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Craig Fram                WRT            9   9   9  10  10  10   10   67
Larry Sayers              CMS            8   8   7   9   8   9    9   58
Paul Hammond              WRT            7   7   8   8   9   8    8   55
Rob O'Hara                TVFR           3   4   5   6   5   6    6   35
Mark Donahue              CMS           10  10  10                    30
Dout Martyn               WRT            5   1       5   2   3    5   21
Mark Reeder               GBTC           6               6   7        19
Jim Garcia                CMS            4   3       7            3   17
Tony Bates                GLRR           2   2   3   4   3   2        16
Scott Brown               WRT                6   4                    10
John Lachance             CSU                        2   1   5         8
Bob Winn                  GLRR                           7             7
Greg Cornell              CMS                                     7    7
Jim Miller                GLRR               5   1                     6
Mike Brady                Una                    6                     6
Lou Ristaino              WRT                        1       1    4    6
Ken Leinbach              BAA                                4         4
Michael Bruhn             Una                            4             4
Bob Ruel                  TVFR                       3                 3
Art Sorrell               GLRR                           2             2
Geary Daniels             CMS                    2                     2
Andy Chandonnet           GLRR                                    2    2
Jon Waldron               CSU            1                             1
Jonathan Wyner            CSU                                     1    1

MEN'S 50-59                           13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Jerry Learned             CMS            8   9   9   9   9   9   10   63
Larry Olsen               TVFR          10  10  10  10  10  10        60
Sumner Brown              CSU            9   8   8   8   8   8        49
Gordon McFarland          CSU            6   7   7   6                26
Monseratte Burgos         CSU            7   6   5       3            21
Mark Wigler               NMC            3   3   1   2   1   2    9   21
David Thompson            TVFR                   6   5   6            17
Frank Rucki               CMS                4   2   4   2   4        16
Mike DuBois               RR                 5       7                12
Jim Imprescia             NMC            5   3       3                11
Bill Dixon                CSU                            4   7        11
Kevin McNamara            CSU                            5   6        11
Brian Byrne               NMC            4   2                    5   11
Steve Reed                CSU                    4           5         9
Art Roberts               GSH                                     8    8
Bob Willis                GSH                            7             7
Hank Gediman              CSU                                     7    7
Bob Eckerson              CCAC                                    6    6
Pete Orni                 CMS                                     4    4
John Boyle                CMS                                3         3
John Lee                  BAA                    3                     3
George Graves             NMC                                     3    3
Paul Ducey                UNA            2                             2
Brian Goddu               GSH                                     2    2
Robert Schrater           NSS            1                             1
Mark Hines                CMS                                1         1
Charlie Farrington        MVS                        1                 1
Isiah Shalom              CSU                                     1    1

MEN'S 60+                             13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Bill Riley                BAA           10  10   9   9   9   9   10   66
Doug MacGregor            GLRR               9  10  10  10  10        49
Leon Chiappini            MRR            9   5   6   6   6   5    9   46
Jim Daley                 NMC                6   5   7   8   8        34
Charles Kellogg           MVS                8   8       7   7        30
Bill Spencer              GCS            8   4   4   4   4   4        28
Bill Springer             GCS                    7   8   5   6        26
Jack Kick                 GCS            6   2   2       1   3        14
Eldon Burkinshaw          GCS            7   3   3                    13
Don Bell                  TVFR           3           5   3   2        13
Paul Schell               NMC            1                        8    9
Roland Cormier            GSH                7                         7
John Parker               TVFR                                    7    7
Paul McDermott            NMC                                     6    6
Jack Mitchell             UNA            5                             5
Tom Wright                BAA                                     5    5
Hans Thamhain             TVFR           4                             4
Karl Tuomivaara           CMS                                     4    4
Otto Lies                 CMS            2       1                     3
Stu Thurston              CMS                1       2                 3
Bill Engle                GCS                        3                 3
Herb Cunha                MVS                                     3    3
George Bisson             GLRR                           2             2
Marshall McCloskey        MVS                                     2    2
Fred Zuleger III          RIRR                               1         1
Stephen Milt              MRR                                     1    1
 
MEN 70+                               13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Ray Lussier               CMS            2   2   2           2         8
Julien Siegel             NMC            1   1   1   1   1   1    1    7

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2000 GRAND PRIX
FINAL Series Standings After 7 Events - WOMEN

WOMEN'S OPEN                          13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Molly Taber               MVS            6   5       9   5       10   35
Jill Gaitenby             MVS                2   1  10       6    9   28
Diana Bowser              BAA               10   8      10            28
Sarah Hann                GLRR                   9       8   9        26
Kara Molloy               GLRR           7   7   4   5   1            24
Yolanda Flamino           GLRR           4       3   6   2   7        22
Christine Manolatou       GBTC          10   9               2        21
Susannah Landreth         CMS            8   6   5                    19
Mimi Corcoran             CMS                            9   8        17
Amy Lyman                 BAA                            7  10        17
Christy Martin            BAA                3   6       6            15
Michelle Sarney           BAA                4   7           4        15
Debbie Gould              GSH            3   1       8                12
Heather Wedlake           BAA                8   2                    10
Ellen O'Neill             Una                   10                    10
Lisa Senatore             OCDR           9                             9
Andrea Gillespie          GLRR                           3   5         8
Marielle Yost             CSU                                     8    8
Simonetta Piergentilli    WRT                        7                 7
AnneMarie Starrett        MVS                                     7    7
Kathryn Swanson           CMS                                     6    6
Candy Angle               BAA            5                             5
Brenda Clark-Warne        WRT                        4            1    5
Susan McNatt              CSU                                     5    5
Grace Tucker              GLRR                           4             4
Brenda Bolan              NMC                                     4    4
Summer Harrington         WRT                        3                 3
Sarah Nixon               MVS                                3         3
Jennifer Wynn             CSU                                     3    3
Deirdre Milligan          ReeB           2                             2
Kristine Ross             GSH                        2                 2
Dawn Roberts              GSH                                     2    2
Natalie Blanchard         GSH            1                             1
Jessica Blake             GBTC                               1         1
Tammie Brooks             WRT                        1                 1

WOMEN'S 40-49                         13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Sue LaChance              CSU            2  10  10  10  10   9    9   60
Nancy Corsaro             WRT            9   7   8   9   7   6    8   54
Marge Bellisle            CMS                        8   9   8   10   35
Maureen Burns             CMS                    6   7   4   7    6   30
Miae Jacobs               NMC            3   9   7       3   3    3   28
Leslie Keene              NMC            7   4   2   6            7   26
Sidney Letendre           CMS            1   8       2   2   5    4   22
Terri Martland            CMS            6   6   4   5                21
Cynthia Gaudere           CMS                3   5   4   1   1        14
Joanne Murphy             GLRR           4   1           8            13
Cheryl Place              GSH                5   3   3            2   13
Judi St Hilaire           UNA                               10        10
Mary Lammi                CMS           10                            10
Dana Hachigian            GSH                            5   4         9
Peg Donovan               GDTC                   9                     9
Rebecca Ransom-Ferguson   BAA            8                             8
Ellen McGillvrey          CMS                            6             6
Gail Breslow              CSU            5                             5
Lisa Doucette             CSU                                     5    5
Alda Cossi                GBTC               2   1                     3
Nanci Cahalane            BAA                                2         2
Liane Pancoast            GLRR                       1                 1
Ann Ryan                  CMS                                     1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                         13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Patty Foltz               GLRR           9  10  10   9   9   9    9   65
Mary Ryczek               CMS           10   9   9  10   7   8   10   63
Carol L'Esperance         GSH                8   7   8  10  10        43
Catherine Farrell         CSU            8   6   6   7   6   5    3   41
Ginger Arthur             CSU                7   5   6   5   6        29
Eleonora Mendonca         CSU                5   8       8   7        28
Linda Usher               CMS            5   4   4   4   4   4        25
Jane Higgins              CSU            6   2   2   5   1   3    5   24
Ellen Rounseville         CSU            3                        8   11
Wendy Burbank             UNA            7       1                     8
Jane Levesque             UNA            4           3                 7
Susan Ringler             CCAC                                    7    7
Donna LeMay               GCS                3   3                     6
Laura Beckwith            CMS            1   1           3   1         6
Elizabeth Waldman         MVS                        2   2   2         6
Cindy Jacoby              BAA                                     6    6
Debbie Ian                MVS                                     4    4
Dottie Fine               GBTC           2                             2
Jean Bell                 TVFR                                    2    2
Aline Kenney              MVS                        1                 1
Anne Pelletier            NSS                                     1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                           13.1 12K 10K 20K  5K  5M 26.2  PTS
Elsa Murphy               BBRR           3       1   1            0    5
Eleanor Whitney           UNA            1       2                     3
Molly Johnson             UNA            2                             2
Shiela McKenna            UNA                                2         2
Louise Rosetti            NE65                           1             1
Phyllis Mays              NE65                               1         1

THESE STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF OCTOBER 31
ALL SCORERS MUST BE USATF-NE MEMBERS!
    This may account for missing individuals
Call - (617) 566-7600 for more information

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!