USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
1993 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Final - After 7 Events

Events

  1. MARCH 7 11 AM STU'S 30K BOYLSTON, MA
  2. MARCH 21 10 AM NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON NEW BEDFORD, MA
  3. MAY 23 7 PM RIVERSIDE TWILIGHT 8K AGAWAM, MA
  4. JUNE 12 10 AM W INTHROP HOSPITAL 10K WINTHROP, MA
  5. AUGUST 3 6:40pm YANKEE HOMECOMING 10M NEWBURYPORT, MA
  6. SEPTEMBER 26 10 AM ELLIOT HOSPITAL 5K MANCHESTER, NH
  7. OCTOBER 24 11 AM CAPE COD MARATHON FALMOUTH, MA

Click here for Team results

Click here for Ironrunners to date

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 1993 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings after 7 Events
FINAL SERIES STANDINGS

MEN OPEN                   30K  13.1M  8K   10K  10M  5K  26.2M PTS
Dave Dunham         CMS      10   10    9        10    9         48
Rachid Tbahi        BRC            4    6    8    7    8         33
Ed Sheehan          BRC       8    7    8    5    5              33
Craig Fram          WRT                 7    6    6    7         26
Dan Verrington      CMS       9    8    1              3         21
Eric Morse          CMS                 4    7        10         21
Larry Matthews      BAA                10   10                   20
Byrne Decker        BRC       7    6         2                   15
Rod Ellsworth       CMS                 5         9              14
Paul Hammond        WRT       5              3    3              11
Keith Matiskella    CMS                                    10    10
Scott Bagley        CMS                      9                    9
Scott Clark         CMS            2    2    1    2    2          9
Tony Bates          CMS                 3              6          9
Jon Waldron         CSU                                     9     9
Dennis Simonaitis   BAA            9                              9
David Hannon        GLRR                                    8     8
Jose Rocha          BRC                           8               8
Keith Pijanowski    CSU                                     7     7
Eric Beauchesne     GLRR      3                   4               7
Art Sorrell         CNE       6                                   6
Michael Mawn        UN                                      6     6
James Devlin        UN                                      5     5
John Noland         CMS            5                              5
Rich Marion         CMS                                5          5
Vin Connelly        SISU      4                                   4
Roger Jennings      PCC                                4          4
Paul McGovern       NIKEB                    4                    4
David Camire        GLRR                                    4     4
David Hibbard       CSU                                     3     3
Kevin Grant         BRC            3                              3
Mel Gonsalves       TVFR      2                                   2
Jeb Burchenal       UN                                      2     2
John Barbour        GLRR                          1               1
Mohammed Mounawar   BRC                                1          1
Bob Murdock         GSH            1                              1
Mike Casner         CMS       1                                   1
Howard Breinan      UN                                      1     1

MEN 40-49                  30K  13.1M  8K   10K  10M  5K  26.2M PTS
Larry Olsen         TVFR     10   10   10   10   10   10         60
Phil Riley          GLRR      5    5    5    9    8    8         40
Rob Colantuono      GLRR      9    9    8    5    5    2         38
Bob Ruel            TVFR           6    6    6    2         9    29
Cliff Matthews      CMS            8    7    5         6         26
Bruce Butterworth   WRT                 9    7         9         25
Tom Carroll         GLRR                     8    9    7         24
Rick Stark          TVFR      8    7    4         3              22
James Morisseau     WCRC                               4   10    14
Henry Finch         CSU                           7    5         12
Walter Mann         GLRR      3                             8    11
Roger Nasaka        CMS       6    4                             10
Peter Bloomquist    CMS       7    2                              9
Bob Hall            GLRR                     3    6               9
Guy Barra           TVFR                          4    3          7
Burt Prokop         EORC                                    7     7
Bob Hersey          TVFR                                    6     6
Richard Boretti     MRR                                     5     5
Stod Melhado        GLRR      1         2    1                    4
Tom Foltz           GLRR                                    4     4
David Kromer        GLRR      4                                   4
Ed Zarenski         TVFR           3                              3
Sabatino Scafuto    TVFR                                    3     3
Sumner Brown        CSU                 3                         3
Peter Dane          CSU       2                                   2
Jerry Learned       CMS            1              1               2
Jack Fultz          BAA                      2                    2
William Feeney      UN                                      2     2
Steve DeSisto       GLRR                1                         1
Leo Dunn            BRC                                1          1
Stravos Kanaracus   GLRR                                    1     1

MEN 50+                    30K 13.1M   8K  10K  10M   5K 26.2M  PTS
Paul McCarthy       MRR       8   10    5         2    5   10    40
Doug MacGregor      GLRR               10   10   10   10         40
Gabriel Bernal      BRC      10    8    7    8         7         40
Charles Pratt       GLRR      9    4    6    6    4    4         33
Chuck Keating       BRC                 9    9    9              27
Colin Gouldson      GLRR                2    5    5    3    9    24
Jack Pierce         GLRR      4    1              6    2    5    18
Jim Laurent         BRC                           8    9         17
Jerry Rosa          GLRR                          3    6    8    17
Jim Gray            RIRR      7    9                             16
Doug Kenefick       CMS                 1         7    8         16
Bill Boardman       RIRR      6    6                             12
Vern Porter         TVFR      1    7                              8
Ernie Dumas         CMS                 8                         8
Gus Foley           BAA                      7                    7
Jooseph Gaughan     MRR                                     7     7
John Saarinen       GLRR                                    6     6
Bill Riley          CCAC           5                              5
Bob Clarke          BRC       5                                   5
Frank Scherer       CMS                      4                    4
Roger Welch         MRR                                     4     4
Kirk Randall        BRC                 4                         4
Ed Burke            MRR                                     3     3
Leon Chiappini      MRR                      3                    3
Bob Ludwig          GLRR      3                                   3
Bob Reagan          CSU            3                              3
Roland Cormier      BRC                 3                         3
John Cedarholm      BAA       2                                   2
Tom Wright          MRR                                     2     2
Paul O'Grady        BAA                      2                    2
Joe Fernandez       GNBTC          2                              2
Bill Spencer        GCS                                1          1
George Kasierski    CMS                           1               1
Norm Gautreau       BRC                      1                    1
John Linnell        UN                                      1     1

WOMEN OPEN                 30K 13.1M  8K   10K  10M  5K  26.2M  PTS
Lisa Senatore       GLRR     10        10   10    9   10         49
Mary Ann Currier    LAC           10    9        10              29
Wiley Fulham        LAC                      8    7    9         24
Ann Curi            BRC                 8    9         6         23
Sandy Lovejoy       BAA            9    7         6              22
Sue LaChance        CSU       6    3    4    3                   16
Alayne Adams        CSU       5    5    6                        16
Kara Molloy         GLRR      4         5    4         1         14
Mimi Corcoran       CMS                      6         8         14
Pam Moore           CMS       9                   4              13
Colleen Brown       TVFR                               4    9    13
Shirley Frye        BRC                                    10    10
Terry Sutton        CMS                      5    5              10
Joy Moreton         CSU       7         2                         9
Jean Olds           NikB           8                              8
Danyelle Wood       UN                            8               8
Susan Heyl          CCAC                                    8     8
Terri Martland      NRC       8                                   8
Kim LeSage          CSU                                     7     7
Jennifer Rolfe      NikB                               7          7
Kim Goff            RIRR           7                              7
Marty Geissler      NikB                     7                    7
Sheila Howland      GFTC                                    6     6
Mary Ann Harring    BRC                           3    3          6
Karen Smyers        BRC            6                              6
Barbara Remmers     BAA                                5          5
Maura Connolly      BRC                 3    2                    5
Gael Tempesta       UN                                      5     5
Sue Trudel          GLRR      1                        4          5
Cathy Lifschultz    BRC            4                              4
Naoko Ishibe        BRC            2    1                         3
Mary Camire         GNBTC     3                                   3
Karen Crounse       GBTC                                    3     3
Terri Ann McGettrickGLRR                          2               2
Jane Erdman         LAC                                2          2
Sue Counos          BRC       2                                   2
Mary Kate Halliday  UN                                      2     2
Kim Carlson         BRC                           1               1
Madelena Boudreau   GNBTC          1                              1
Jackie Shaker       CMS                      1                    1
Diane McNamara      SMAC                                    1     1

WOMEN 40-49                30K 13.1M  8K   10K  10M  5K  26.2M  PTS
Susan Maslowski     GLRR      9    8    9    8    7    8   10    59
Rebecca Stockdale-WoCMS           10   10   10   10   10         50
Paula Holm          WCRC     10    6    4    4    6    7    8    45
Moira Durnin        GLRR                6    9    8    9    9    41
Mary Ryczek         CMS       7    5    7    5    2    4         30
Eleonora Mendonca   CSU                 8    6    5              19
Susan Branley       RIRR      8    4    5    1                   18
Ginger Arthur       CSU            3    3    2    4         5    17
Dawne Era           RIRR           9                              9
Ann Sipka           GCS                           9               9
Patty Foltz         GLRR                          1    1    7     9
Deborah Bullerjahn  LAC                      7                    7
Kathleen Beebe      IATC           7                              7
Susan Aronovitz     TVFR                               6          6
Joan LaPiere        GSH                                     6     6
Pam Duckworth       GBTC      6                                   6
Terry Hersh         GSRT                               5          5
Lisa Piehler-Jones  CMS                      3         2          5
Mary Sharky         CMS       1    2    2                         5
Judy Romvos         GBTC      5                                   5
Barbara Kimball     GLRR      4                             1     5
Diane McLaughlin    CSU                                     4     4
Susan Gusafson      UN                                      3     3
Pat Robinson        CSU                           3               3
Marilynn Bright     BAA                                3          3
Dorothy Fine        GBTC      3                                   3
Andrea Hatch        LAC       2                                   2
Catherine Farrell   CSU                                     2     2
Elaine Stoekle      RIRR           1                              1
Stephanie Shelly    LAC                 1                         1

WOMEN 50+                  30K 13.1M  8K   10K  10M   5K 26.2M  PTS
Regina Wright       LAC       5    9    9    8    8    8    8    55
Carrie Parsi        LAC           10   10   10   10   10         50
Sandra Hayes        LAC       4    7    5              5         21
Marlena Yanetti     CSU                 8         5    7         20
Delores Sullivan    GLRR           5    1    6    2    3    3    20
Barbara Pike        LAC                 7    6         6         19
Wendy Burbank       UN                       9    6              15
Cindy Dalrymple     SMAC                6         9              15
Sue Reinhart        CSU                 4    2    3    2         11
Beverly Savage      CMS                      4              7    11
Mary Bart           GSRT                               9          9
Ann Fleck-Henderson CSU                      5    4               9
Elsa Murphy         BBRR      3    3    1    1                    8
Flo Days            GNBTC          8                              8
Jane Levesque       GCS                           7               7
Shusuke Minami      GCS                      7                    7
Linda Foote         IATC           6                              6
Rosemary Rusin      CVR                                     6     6
Christine Robertson GLRR                          1    1    4     6
Mildred Rhoades     GLRR                                    5     5
Janet Newall        GLRR      2                             2     4
Janet Garnier       UN             4                              4
Nancy Cox-Lund      CMS                                4          4
Hazel Palmer        GLRR      1    1                        1     3
Betsy Page          NMC            2                              2
Winnie Hopfe        SMAC                2                         2

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!