Road Raing Grand Prix Series USATF-NE home page


1989 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FINAL - After 7 Events

Events

Click here for Team results. ....


1989 SERIES
  Mar 19        Boylston 30K, Boylston MA
  May 7         Central Mass Health Care 10 Mile, Worcester MA (1200 entrants)
  May 13        Nashua Trust 10k, Nashua NH
  June 24       NEAC Thunderbolt 5K, East Greenwich RI  264 men 96 women)
  September 10  College Town Classic 8K, Amherst MA
  September 24  Wilton 15K, Wilton NH
  October 29    Cape Cod Marathon, Falmouth MA


MEN
OPEN
Dave Dunham     GLRR  37
Mark Donahue    CMS   26
Lou Ristaino    CSU   23
Reno Stirrat    CMS   23
Bob Hodge       GLRR  18
Jim Fllon       CMS   17
Ricahrd O'Flynn Unat 16
Don Alvey       GLRR 15
Mark Kimball    BAA 13
Brent Coon      GSH 11
Eric Morse      CMS 11
Jon Waldron     CSU 11
Scott Bagley    CMS 10
Rick Doiron     CMS 10
Andy Ronan      CMS 10
Ken Kaczenski   GSH  9
Paul Gorman     NBal 8
Jim Zimmerly    CMS  8
Tom Amiro       GLRR 7
Scott Clark     CMS  7
Wayne Jacob     CMS  7
Mark Behan      GLRR 6
Paul Hammond    Whir 6
Randy Thomas    CMS  6
Tom Carleo      NikB 5
Jeff Staab      Unat 5
Charles Breagy  CMS  4
Ricard Houston  CMS  4
Jim Murphy      CMS  4
Mike Platt      CMS  4
Art Reilly      BRR  4
Phil Riley      GLRR 4
Steve Snover    GSH  4
Jim Garcia      CMS  3
Joe Molloy      CMS  3
Larry Olsen     TVFR 3
Steve O'Connell CMS  3
Rick Renfrow    Unat 3
John Clopek     NikB 2
Mike Crawley    CMS  2
Tony Maranto    CSU  2
Kevin McGovern  CMS  2
Michael Slavin  BAA  2
Michael Woodman GLRR 2
Dave Dumerjian  CSU  1
Robert Garrity  Unat 1
James Goodberlet Unat 1
Jon Novak        GSH  1
Antonio Zeferino OSAC 1

40-49
Larry Olsen      TVFR 48
Sumner Brown     CSU  31
Bob Hall         GLRR 29
Stoddard Melhado GLRR 27
Ken Houle        Unat 23
Henry Finch      CSU  22
Daniel Frye      CMS  22
Neil Faugno      CMS  21
Lenny Sheehan    GLRR 20
Dick Gates       CMS  12
Gary Wallace     GLRR 10
Fikre Yifru      FTC  10
Tom Foltz        GLRR  9
Don Bates        FTC   9
Rick Bayko       Eton  9
Dave Holis       CMS   8
Kevin Ryan       Unat  8
John Burke       GLRR  7
Joe Catalano     CMS   7
Chip Morgan      Unat  6
Ken White        Unat  6
Colin Gouldson   GLRR  5
Gerald Guidera   SMAC  6
Dick Pattison    Unat  5
George Kasierski CMS   5
Rich Chesmore    GFTC  3
Ernie Dumas      CMS   3
Kenneth Whitcomb Unat  3
Jim Daley        CMS   2
Kirk Randall     Unat  2
Seamus Walker    Unat  2
Al Devereaux     BRR   1
Jim Dolan        GLRR  1
Hank Gediman     CSU   1
Will Mason       GLRR  1
Alan Peterson    Unat  1
Frank Rucki      EORC  1
Phillip Verrier  Unat  1

50 +
Gil Emery        NMC  62
Gerald Guidera   SMAC 40
Robert Clarke    CSU  39
Jim Daley        CMS  30
Doug MacGregor   Unat 19
Don Lambert      GLRR 15
Ray Lussier      URR  15
Stu Thurston     CMS  15
Ron LaFreniere   Unat 12
Nathan Lake      GLRR 10
Mike Sullivan    NMC  10
George Bisson    GLRR  9
Steve Boutet     EORC  9
Chet Fortier     NMC   9
John Jarzobeck   Unat  8
Herb Beal        CMS   7
Tom Stanley      RR    7
Paul Lister      Unat  7
Dave Weeks       GLRR  6
Gerald Barney    Unat  5
Joe Curley       Unat  5
Joe Fernandez    GNB   5
Harry Brooks     SMAC  4
H Smith-Roberg   FTC   4
Fred Zuleger     Rich  4
Len Duey         TVFR  3
Marmion Hays     SMAC  3
Paul McDermott   CMS   3
Al Burtt         Unat  2
Ben Fudge        GLRR  2
Dick Hunt        GLRR  2
Raymond Rogers   Unat  2
Peter Stebbins   Unat  2
Phil Surette     Unat  2
Jim Hines        CSU   1
Tom Kearns       SMAC  1

WOMEN
OPEN
Peg Donovan      GLRR 44
Nicole McGilpin  GSH  29
Mary Lammi       CMS  26
Martina Maloney  BAA  17
Kathy Airoldi    EORC 16
Nancy Conz       NBal 16
Nancy Chapman    GLRR  11
Weezie Benzoni   CMS  10
Shirley Silsby   FTC  10
Karen Smyers     IATC 10
Mim Baker        Unat  9
Charly Haversat  Reeb  9
Martha Perkins   LAC   9
Gina Sperry      GMAA  9
Maureen Sullivan GLRR  9
Jane Welzel      Unat  9
Kim Ginder       IATC  8
Virginia Holmes  BAA   8
Gretchen Ehret   Unat  7
Lisa Senatore    GLRR  7
Linda Head       IATC  6
Pam Moore        Unat  6
Ginny Nichols    Unat  6
Gail Parent      CMS   6
Julie Peterson   LAC   6
Rita Cecil       LAC   5
Patty Girouard   GLRR  5
Diane Hanks      GSH   5
Margo Remington-Oman LAC 5
Pat Robinson     CSU   5
Dominique St.Pierre Unat 5
Mary Bialecki    LAC   4
Cindy Hopfe      CMS   4
Lori Johnson     NikB  4
Lisa Schmidt     Unat  4
Peggy Schreiber  Unat  4
Gera Cejka       GLRR  3
Anne Ford        FTC   3
Karen Goretski   Unat  3
Sue Moyer        Unat  3
Jacqueline Regan LAC   3
Kathy Stevens    LAC   3
Jean Boswell     GLRR  2
Nancy Corbitt    CMS   2
Karen Enright    CMS   2
Sophie Merrill   LAC   2
Mary Ryczek      GSH   2
Mimi Corcoran    Unat  1
Karen Laskey     Unat  1
Leslie Maerki    EORC  1
Karen Rapallo    GLRR  1

40-49
Kathy Airoldi    EORC 60
Nancy Chapman    GLRR 56
Jean Boswell     GLRR 32
Margo Remington-Oman LAC 27
Robin EmeryRappa LAC  26
Mary Ryczek      GSH  24
Patty Girouard   GLRR 18
Andrea Hatch     LAC  12
Diane McLaughlin CSU  11
Laura Beckwith   CMS  10
Eleonora Mendonca CSU 10
Dorothy Fine     GBTC  9
Barbara Pike     LAC   8
Ann O'Brien      Unat  7
Sonja Hicks      Unat  6
Donna Bourgeois  Unat  5
Carolyn Cappetta LAC   5
Barbara Robinson BAA   5
Pam Duckworth    GBTC  4
Cindy Jacoby     BAA   4
Judy Lynch       Unat  4
Ann Sartorelli   GLRR  4
Doris Aronson    GSH   3
Pam Bidwell      LAC   3
Susan Branley    Rich  3
Deborah Hall     Unat  3
Rosemary Rusin   Unat  3
Pippa Davis      GLRR  2
Berna Finley     GLRR  2
Jody Kaufman     Unat  2
Mardi Reed       LAC   2
Kristin Tholke   Unat  2
Rini Schalke     CMS   1
Judy Scott       SMAC  1
Rika vanWilligen Unat  1