USATF East Region Masters Championships
Springfield College - Saturday 07/15/00


USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    USATF East Region Masters Championships              Page 1
                          Hosted by USATF New England
                    Springfield College - Saturday 07/15/00

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                              W30+ 100 Meter Dash

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
        1 Dianne Adkins-Forte      W31 Atoms TC                  13.40  3
        2 Lillian Awidi            W32 Westchester Puma          13.77  3

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Virgina Angell           W51 Liberty AC                17.01  3

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Adlin Mair               W58 Westchester Puma          15.50  2

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Barbara Jordan           W64 Green Mountain AA         16.76  2
        2 Hannelore Boerner        W63 Unattached                17.18  2
        3 Mary Roman               W64 Unattached                17.71  2
        4 Lenis Tucker             W61 Syracuse Chargers TC      18.78  2

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Flo Meiler               W66 Unattached                18.06  1
        2 Joan Burguess            W67 Boston Athletic Assn      18.84  1

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
        1 Anne McGowan             W76 Unattached                22.39  1
        2 Alverta Perkins          W76 Unattached                30.81  1

                              W30+ 200 Meter Dash

    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
        1 Lillian Awidi            W32 Westchester Puma          28.20  2

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Elizabeth Riordan        W52 Unattached                31.35  2
        2 Skipper Clark            W52 Central Park TC           31.72  2
        3 Virgina Angell           W51 Liberty AC                34.91  2

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Adlin Mair               W58 Westchester Puma          31.37  2

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Barbara Jordan           W64 Green Mountain AA         35.35  1
        2 Hannelore Boerner        W63 Unattached                36.12  1
        3 Mary Roman               W64 Unattached                38.16  1
        4 Lenis Tucker             W61 Syracuse Chargers TC      41.07  1

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Joan Burguess            W67 Boston Athletic Assn      39.43  1
        2 Flo Meiler               W66 Unattached                40.61  1

                              W30+ 400 Meter Dash

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Adina Valdez             W39 Westchester Puma            57.91

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Susan Krogstad-Hill      W42 Central Park TC           1:07.94

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 Sikka Manjit             W46 Unattached                1:20.59

                               W30+ 800 Meter Run

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Dawn Best                W35 Atoms TC                  2:44.08

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Susan Krogstad-Hill      W42 Central Park TC           2:44.40

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Elizabeth Riordan        W52 Unattached                2:46.50
        2 Mary Rosado              W50 Central Park TC           3:04.38

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Madeline Bost            W60 Morris County Striders    3:10.84

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Mary Harada              W65 Liberty AC                3:31.21

                              W30+ 1,500 Meter Run

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Susan Menz               W38 Westchester Puma          5:18.32

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Karen Lein               W42 Liberty AC                6:00.34

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 Sidney Letendre          W45 Central Mass Striders     5:25.08

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Mary Rosado              W50 Central Park TC           5:50.74

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Madeline Bost            W60 Morris County Striders    6:20.90

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Mary Harada              W65 Liberty AC                6:43.52

                              W30+ 5,000 Meter Run

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Karen Lein               W42 Liberty AC                22:37.0h

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 *Mary Beth Gorey         W45 Unattached                21:37.8h

                          W40-69 80 Meter High Hurdles

     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
                       ----------  Women 50-59 ----------
         1 Skipper Clark            W52 Central Park TC           18.57

                       ----------  Women 60-69 ----------
         1 Flo Meiler               W66 Unattached                20.30

                           W50+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Skipper Clark            W52 Central Park TC           1:11.2h

                           W30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Marcia Gutsche           W38 Cambridge Sports Union    28:27.15
        2 Jean Tenan               W36 Connecticut Race Walkers  29:31.86
        3 Donna Masters            W38 Unattached                31:05.22
        4 Ginger Armstrong         W37 Connecticut Race Walkers  33:31.93
        5 Mary Bernard             W36 Unattached                38:11.23

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Ann Percival             W42 Connecticut Race Walkers  28:43.23

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Meg Savilonis            W50 New England Walkers       33:43.49

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Rachel Beaudet           W64 New England Walkers       37:23.24

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
        1 Helen Lavalle            W71 Unattached                38:10.90
        2 Florence Dagata          W73 New England Walkers       40:43.69

                                 W30+ High Jump

     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         1 Skipper Clark          W52 Central Park TC     1.26m 4'01.50

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Joan Burguess          W67 Boston Athletic Ass 1.06m 3'05.75
         - Flo Meiler             W66 Unattached             NH

                                W30+ Pole Vault

     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Jennifer Stevenson     W31 Unattached          1.98m 6'06.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 *Jutta Riegel          W60 Sherbrooke Track &  2.14m 7'00.25

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Flo Meiler             W66 Unattached          1.81m 5'11.25

                                 W30+ Long Jump

     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         1 Skipper Clark          W52 Central Park TC     3.71m 12'02.25

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Barbara Jordan         W64 Green Mountain AA   3.19m 10'05.75
         2 Hannelore Boerner      W63 Unattached          2.92m 9'07.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Flo Meiler             W66 Unattached          3.28m 10'09.25

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
         1 Anne McGowan           W76 Unattached          2.07m 6'09.50

                                W30+ Triple Jump

     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Barbara Jordan         W64 Green Mountain AA   6.94m 22'09.25

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Flo Meiler             W66 Unattached          6.33m 20'09.25

                                 W30+ Shot Put

    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Katrina Geurkink       W39 Unattached          10.93m 35'10.50
        2 Denise Houseman        W38 New Hampshire Track 10.70m 35'01.25

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W40 Unattached          13.21m 43'04.25

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 April Capwell          W49 Unattached           9.62m 31'06.75
        2 Barbara McCuen         W47 New York Masters     6.29m 20'07.75

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Skipper Clark          W52 Central Park TC      8.25m 27'01.00
        2 Patricia Fogg          W54 Unattached           8.00m 26'03.00

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Annie Lands            W59 Unattached           9.18m 30'01.50
        2 Joyce Bahr             W57 New York Masters     7.90m 25'11.00
        3 Roslyn Katz            W58 New York Masters     7.66m 25'01.75
        4 Judy Scott             W59 Sugarloaf Mt AC      6.60m 21'08.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Mary Roman             W64 Unattached           9.09m 29'10.00
        2 Hannelore Boerner      W63 Unattached           6.80m 22'03.75

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Anne Cirulnick         W65 New York Masters     7.52m 24'08.25
        2 Marcia Crooks          W66 Unattached           7.05m 23'01.75
        3 Dolores Faber          W67 New York Masters     6.80m 22'03.75
        4 Amy Hicks              W67 Unattached           6.78m 22'03.00
        5 Flo Meiler             W66 Unattached           6.51m 21'04.25

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
        1 Doris Jeanne Berlepsch W77 NE 65+ Club          4.93m 16'02.25
        2 Anne McGowan           W76 Unattached           4.68m 15'04.25
        3 Alverta Perkins        W76 Unattached           4.59m 15'00.75

                               W30+ Discus Throw

    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Katrina Geurkink       W39 Unattached          32.45m 106'05.00
        2 Denise Houseman        W38 New Hampshire Track 28.76m 94'04.00

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W40 Unattached          40.41m 132'07.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 April Capwell          W49 Unattached          30.21m 99'01.00
        2 Barbara McCuen         W47 New York Masters    19.36m 63'06.00

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Patricia Fogg          W54 Unattached          21.36m 70'01.00
        2 Skipper Clark          W52 Central Park TC     19.12m 62'09.00

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Annie Lands            W59 Unattached          22.68m 74'05.00
        2 Linda Schmitt          W57 Unattached          22.64m 74'03.00
        3 Joyce Bahr             W57 New York Masters    22.00m 72'02.00
        4 Roslyn Katz            W58 New York Masters    21.29m 69'10.00
        5 Judy Scott             W59 Sugarloaf Mt AC     17.67m 58'00.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Joan Youngs            W63 Unattached          18.77m 61'07.00
        2 Mary Roman             W64 Unattached          17.48m 57'04.00
        3 Hannelore Boerner      W63 Unattached          12.34m 40'06.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Amy Hicks              W67 Unattached          20.90m 68'07.00
        2 Marcia Crooks          W66 Unattached          19.09m 62'07.00
        3 Flo Meiler             W66 Unattached          18.69m 61'04.00
        4 Anne Cirulnick         W65 New York Masters    17.86m 58'07.00
        5 Dolores Faber          W67 New York Masters    17.50m 57'05.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
        1 Doris Jeanne Berlepsch W77 NE 65+ Club         11.68m 38'04.00
        2 Anne McGowan           W76 Unattached          10.99m 36'01.00
        3 Alverta Perkins        W76 Unattached           9.22m 30'03.00

                               W30+ Hammer Throw

    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
        1 Margaret Faber         W31 Unattached          41.81m 137'02.00

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Denise Houseman        W38 New Hampshire Track 38.31m 125'08.00

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W40 Unattached          46.21m 151'07.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 April Capwell          W49 Unattached          28.77m 94'05.00
        2 Barbara McCuen         W47 New York Masters    20.29m 66'07.00

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Meg Savilonis          W50 New England Walkers 22.83m 74'11.00
        2 Patricia Fogg          W54 Unattached          20.71m 67'11.00

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Roslyn Katz            W58 New York Masters    28.86m 94'08.00
        2 Annie Lands            W59 Unattached          28.19m 92'06.00
        3 Linda Schmitt          W57 Unattached          22.84m 74'11.00
        4 Joyce Bahr             W57 New York Masters    20.61m 67'07.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Mary Roman             W64 Unattached          23.81m 78'01.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Dolores Faber          W67 New York Masters    25.49m 83'07.00
        2 Anne Cirulnick         W65 New York Masters    22.30m 73'02.00
        3 Amy Hicks              W67 Unattached          22.06m 72'04.00
        4 Marcia Crooks          W66 Unattached          17.67m 58'00.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
        1 Doris Jeanne Berlepsch W77 NE 65+ Club         12.60m 41'04.00
        2 Anne McGowan           W76 Unattached          10.33m 33'11.00

                               W30+ Javelin Throw

    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Linda Robins           W36 Unattached          19.14m 62'09.00

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Laura Charewicz        W40 Unattached          30.96m 101'07.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 April Capwell          W49 Unattached          28.04m 92'00.00
        2 Barbara McCuen         W47 New York Masters    16.46m 54'00.00

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Skipper Clark          W52 Central Park TC     22.36m 73'04.00
        2 Patricia Fogg          W54 Unattached          17.12m 56'02.00
        3 June Fichter           W52 Unattached          12.98m 42'07.00

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Linda Schmitt          W57 Unattached          20.22m 66'04.00
        2 Annie Lands            W59 Unattached          20.02m 65'08.00
        3 Joyce Bahr             W57 New York Masters    17.44m 57'03.00
        4 Roslyn Katz            W58 New York Masters    15.22m 49'11.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Joan Youngs            W63 Unattached          19.32m 63'05.00
        2 Hannelore Boerner      W63 Unattached          13.66m 44'10.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Amy Hicks              W67 Unattached          20.86m 68'05.00
        2 Dolores Faber          W67 New York Masters    17.82m 58'05.00
        3 Marcia Crooks          W66 Unattached          14.80m 48'07.00
        4 Anne Cirulnick         W65 New York Masters    12.34m 40'06.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
        1 Doris Jeanne Berlepsch W77 NE 65+ Club         12.80m 42'00.00
        2 Anne McGowan           W76 Unattached          11.12m 36'06.00


MEN'S RESULTS    ------    MEN'S RESULTS    ------    MEN'S RESULTS    -----

                              M30+ 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/15/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Barney Borromeo          M32 Unattached                11.58  8
        2 Richard Smith            M32 Unattached                12.04  8
        3 Dean Kerr                M31 Unattached                12.27  8
        4 Michael Shaughnessy      M32 Unattached                13.69  8

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Donald Hardy             M38 Unattached                11.81  8

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Brady Crain              M43 Unattached                11.55  7
        2 Val Barnwell             M42 Unattached                11.64  7
        3 R.V. Biagioni            M41 Unattached                11.99  7
        4 Daniel Patane            M40 Unattached                12.51  7
        5 Joe Natalie              M44 Unattached                13.01  7
        6 Richard Stewart          M43 Central Park TC           13.37  7

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Thomas Jones             M46 Sprint Force America      11.90  6
        2 Neil Steinberg           M46 Boston RC                 12.20  6
        3 Charles Lampert          M46 New Jersey Masters TC     12.51  6
        4 Michael Cassamasse       M46 Unattached                12.94  6
        5 Mike Fortunato           M47 Unattached                12.98  6
        6 Robert Bateman           M46 Unattached                13.38  6

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Robert Davis             M53 Boston RC                 12.62  5
        2 Tom Cunningham           M50 Boston RC                 12.74  5
        3 Richard Sealey           M54 Boston RC                 12.75  5
        4 Neville Bogle            M51 Unattached                13.61  5

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Richard Jones            M57 Unattached                13.13  5
        2 Jim Burke                M55 Unattached                14.57  5
        3 James Brady              M56 Irish American TC         14.91  5

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Larry Colbert            M63 Sprint Force America      13.51  3
        2 David Rosenthal          M60 Garden State AC           15.71  3
        3 Spencer Parrish          M63 Connecticut Race Walkers  15.77  3
        4 Bob Hassenger            M63 TendonitisTC              16.63  4
        5 Michael Costello         M60 Unattached                24.31  4
        6 William Mann             M61 Unattached                29.09  4

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Bill Wright              M67 Unattached                14.05  3
        2 Dave Hanlon              M65 Unattached                16.41  3

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 James Stookey            M70 Md. Masters               14.14  2
        2 Frank Brako              M74 Boston RC                 16.48  2
        3 Manny Herscher           M74 New York Track Club       17.82  2
        4 Burton MacIver           M72 Unattached                28.22  2

                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------
        1 Jim Manno                M79 New Jersey Masters TC     16.59  1
        2 Champion Goldy           M83 New Jersey Masters TC     17.69  1
        3 George Horner            M76 Unattached                18.78  1
        4 Angelo Oliver            M80 Unattached                19.01  1
        5 William Stern            M81 NE 65+ Club               21.01  1

                              M30+ 200 Meter Dash

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
       1 Richard Smith            M32 Unattached                  24.58 13
       2 Tim Gunn                 M34 Unattached                  24.97 13
       3 Dean Kerr                M31 Unattached                  25.15 13
       4 Charles Demirgian        M32 Infinite Trax Masters AC    26.47 13

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
       1 Donald Hardy             M38 Unattached                  23.63 12
       2 Philippe Neron           M37 Boston RC                   24.89 12
       3 Alan Bautista            M37 Central Park TC             25.78 12
       4 Stephen McCullough       M38 Unattached                  30.41 12

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
       1 Brady Crain              M43 Unattached                  23.12 11
       2 Val Barnwell             M42 Unattached                  23.52 11
       3 R.V. Biagioni            M41 Unattached                  23.91 11
       4 Michael Elliott          M40 Unattached                  24.96 11
       5 Daniel Patane            M40 Unattached                  25.55 11
       6 Richard Stewart          M43 Central Park TC             27.37 11

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
       1 Thomas Jones             M46 Sprint Force America        24.33  9
       2 Neil Steinberg           M46 Boston RC                   24.69  9
       3 Charles Lampert          M46 New Jersey Masters TC       25.38 10
       4 Rick Easley              M46 Unattached                  25.97  9
       5 Michael Cassamasse       M46 Unattached                  26.41 10
       6 Raptiara DeValle         M45 Central Park TC             29.93 10

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
       1 Stephen Bates            M51 Unattached                  25.67  7
       2 Carroll Blake            M50 Boston RC                   25.94  8
       3 Tom Cunningham           M50 Boston RC                   26.54  7
       4 Richard Sealey           M54 Boston RC                   26.78  7
       5 Warren Graff             M54 Boston RC                   26.86  7
       6 Ralph Souppa             M53 Boston RC                   26.93  8
       6 Robert Davis             M53 Boston RC                   26.93  7

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
       1 Phil Byrne               M59 Boston RC                   29.05  6
       2 Jim Burke                M55 Unattached                  30.19  6
       3 James Brady              M56 Irish American TC           31.29  6
       4 Jewell Wilson            M55 Unattached                  31.70  6

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
       1 Larry Colbert            M63 Sprint Force America        26.56  4
       2 Thomas Ranuga            M61 Boston RC                   27.38  4
       3 David Galligani          M61 Irish American TC           29.10  4
       4 Spencer Parrish          M63 Connecticut Race Walkers    31.90  5
       5 Bob Hassenger            M63 TendonitisTC                32.82  4
       6 David Rosenthal          M60 Garden State AC             34.14  4

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
       1 Bill Wright              M67 Unattached                  28.89  3
       2 Andrew Dadagian          M68 Unattached                  32.13  3
       3 Bruce Marsh              M65 TendonitisTC                32.65  3
       4 Dave Hanlon              M65 Unattached                  34.25  3
       5 Dillon Maier             M65 Unattached                  35.98  3

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
       1 James Stookey            M70 Md. Masters                 29.19  2
       2 Don Bramante             M70 Unattached                  34.88  2
       3 Frank Brako              M74 Boston RC                   36.64  2
       4 Manny Herscher           M74 New York Track Club         38.47  2
       5 Burton MacIver           M72 Unattached                1:03.01 13

                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------
       1 Jim Manno                M79 New Jersey Masters TC       34.27  1
       2 Y.M. Naci                M77 Unattached                  36.48  1
       3 Champion Goldy           M83 New Jersey Masters TC       39.56  1
       4 George Horner            M76 Unattached                  40.32  1
       5 William Stern            M81 NE 65+ Club                 47.31  1

                              M30+ 400 Meter Dash

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
       1 Charles Demirgian        M32 Infinite Trax Masters AC  1:00.20  7

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
       1 Philippe Neron           M37 Boston RC                   55.65  7
       2 Alan Bautista            M37 Central Park TC             56.01  7

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
       1 Michael Elliott          M40 Unattached                  56.41  5
       2 Joe Natalie              M44 Unattached                  57.04  6
       3 Craig Plummer            M41 Central Park TC             58.20  6
       4 Richard Stewart          M43 Central Park TC             58.24  6

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
       1 Edward Gonena            M48 Sprint Force America        53.05  5
       2 Francis Schiro           M47 Sprint Force America        53.45  5
       3 Rick Easley              M46 Unattached                  55.50  5
       4 Raptiara DeValle         M45 Central Park TC           1:07.11  5

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
       1 Alston Brown             M51 Central Park TC             55.50  4
       2 Carroll Blake            M50 Boston RC                   56.31  4
       3 Tom Cunningham           M50 Boston RC                   57.84  3
       4 Ralph Souppa             M53 Boston RC                   57.96  3
       5 Neville Bogle            M51 Unattached                1:04.71  4

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
       1 Richard Hamner           M55 Central Park TC             58.08  3
       2 Frank Handelman          M55 Central Park TC           1:01.64  3

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
       1 Larry Colbert            M63 Sprint Force America        58.49  2
       2 Thomas Ranuga            M61 Boston RC                   59.26  2
       3 David Galligani          M61 Irish American TC         1:04.23  2
       4 John MacDonald           M64 Shore AC                  1:05.62  2
       5 Darrell Huey             M61 Unattached                1:08.56  2
       6 George Chamberas         M64 Gr Lowell RR              1:16.64  2

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
       1 Bruce Marsh              M65 TendonitisTC              1:09.67  2

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
       1 Don Bramante             M70 Unattached                1:15.55  1
       2 Douglas Blanchard        M74 NE 65+ Club               1:44.54  1
       3 Tim Sugrue               M74 Sugarloaf Mt AC           2:13.29  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
       1 Y.M. Naci                M77 Unattached                1:31.62  1

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
       1 William Stern            M81 NE 65+ Club               1:58.94  1

                              M30+ 800 Meter Dash

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
       1 Isaya Okwiya             M30 Central Park TC           2:02.06  5
       2 Max Crispi               M33 Westchester Puma          2:10.00  5

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
       1 Jorge Hernandez          M39 Westchester Puma          2:03.96  5
       2 Bill Newsham             M35 Gr Boston TC              2:06.08  5
       3 Gino Caro                M39 Hartford TC               2:16.06  5

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
       1 Miles Vaughn             M44 Westchester Puma          2:06.55  5
       2 Peter Schmidt            M41 Boston Athletic Assn      2:16.87  5
       3 Craig Plummer            M41 Central Park TC           2:45.80  5

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
       1 Allan Muir               M45 Boston Athletic Assn      2:09.44  3
       2 Richard Clark            M46 Sugarloaf Mt AC           2:14.88  4
       3 Wayne Dwyer              M47 Irish American TC         2:20.36  4

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
       1 Alston Brown             M51 Central Park TC           2:09.28  3
       2 Harold Nolan             M53 Shore AC                  2:11.81  3
       3 Dick Green               M52 Philadelphia Masters      2:12.33  3
       4 Peter Reinhart           M50 Shore AC                  2:16.46  3
       5 Joseph Burleson          M53 Hartford TC               2:43.21  3

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
       1 Steve Prouty             M55 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:24.18  2
       2 Jonathan Tetherly        M55 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:33.09  2
       3 Ernest Heimberg          M55 Unattached                2:36.11  2

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
       1 Sidney Howard            M61 Central Park TC           2:24.06  2
       2 Christopher Rush         M64 TendonitisTC              2:31.48  2
       - George Chamberas         M64 Gr Lowell RR                   FS  2

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
       1 Jim Aneshansley          M65 Central Park TC           2:32.38  1

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
       1 Joseph Kernan            M70 New York Masters          3:58.10  1
       2 Tim Sugrue               M74 Sugarloaf Mt AC           4:53.84  1

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
       1 Bob Matteson             M84 Unattached                4:11.15  1

                              M30+ 1,500 Meter Run

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
       1 Rich Marion              M38 Central Mass Striders     4:14.87  3
       2 Bill Newsham             M35 Gr Boston TC              4:23.87  3
       3 Martin Devine            M36 Central Mass Striders     4:37.61  3

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
       1 Douglas Miller           M40 Unattached                4:20.30  3
       2 Bob Brush                M42 New York Masters          4:38.30  3
       3 Paul D'Lubac             M42 Unattached                4:42.89  3
       4 Craig Plummer            M41 Central Park TC           4:50.87  3
       5 David Goldberg           M40 Unattached                4:53.42  3

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
       1 Allan Muir               M45 Boston Athletic Assn      4:19.84  3
       2 Richard Clark            M46 Sugarloaf Mt AC           4:39.51  3
       3 Keith McCormick          M46 Unattached                4:44.10  3
       4 Wayne Dwyer              M47 Irish American TC         4:47.58  3
       5 Paul Chase               M49 Unattached                4:54.42  3

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
       1 Alston Brown             M51 Central Park TC           4:29.71  2
       2 Dick Green               M52 Philadelphia Masters      4:34.32  2
       3 Joseph Burleson          M53 Hartford TC               4:41:32  2
       4 Wayne Denyse             M50 Unattached                4:45.92  2
       5 Harold Nolan             M53 Shore AC                  5:31.88  2
       6 Peter Reinhart           M50 Shore AC                  5:40.48  2

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
       1 Vaidis Jurenas           M57 Unattached                5:13.33  2
       2 Phil Byrne               M59 Boston RC                 5:56.88  2

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
       1 Sidney Howard            M61 Central Park TC           5:04.34  1
       2 David Galligani          M61 Irish American TC         5:15.59  1
       3 Christopher Rush         M64 TendonitisTC              5:17.82  1
       4 Jerry LeVasseur          M62 Unattached                5:57.10  1

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
       1 Jim Aneshansley          M65 Central Park TC           5:26.25  1
       2 Bruce Marsh              M65 TendonitisTC              5:46.32  1
       3 Dillon Maier             M65 Unattached                6:02.56  1

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
       1 Douglas Blanchard        M74 NE 65+ Club               6:49.11  1
       2 Tim Sugrue               M74 Sugarloaf Mt AC           9:07.07  1
       - Joseph Kernan            M70 New York Masters              DNF  1

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
       1 Bob Matteson             M84 Unattached                8:56.03  1
       2 Dudley Healy             M86 Amazing Feet TC           9:46.33  1

                              M30+ 5,000 Meter Run

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Gregory Green            M36 Philadelphia Masters      16:42.6h
        2 Glenn Ward               M35 Unattached                23:14.3h

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Will Bashan              M41 Unattached                18:13.3h

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Richard Ovian            M45 Central Mass Striders     17:04.6h

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Roger Price              M51 Unattached                17:13.9h
        2 Jose Solarzano           M52 Unattached                17:23.2h
        3 Francis Maineri          M51 Club Northeast            19:31.7h

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Greb Beuford             M56 Gr Springfield Harriers   18:44.8h

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Bill Borla               M60 Unattached                17:25.4h
        2 Jerry LeVasseur          M62 Unattached                21:23.0h
        3 Fred Wellman             M60 Sugarloaf Mt AC           21:40.8h

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Harry Oldham Brooks      M66 Sugarloaf Mt AC           23:07.2h

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
        1 Dudley Healy             M86 Amazing Feet TC           34:56.1h

                          Men's 4 x 400 RELAY
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
        1 Shore AC                  40+                           4:15.93
        2 All-Star                  50+                           5:18.72

                          Men's 4 x 800 RELAY
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
        1 Greater Springfield Harriers  50+                      11:10.96


                          M70-79 80 Meter High Hurdles

     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 James Stookey            M70 Md. Masters               13.48

                         M50-69 100 Meter High Hurdles

     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Ivan Black               M51 New York Athletic Club    19.22

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Tom Butterfield          M64 Unattached                22.27

                          M30+ 110 Meter High Hurdles

     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 Tim Gunn                 M34 Unattached                16.71

                           M60+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles

     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Tom Butterfield          M64 Unattached                58.1h

                           M30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Martin Devine            M36 Central Mass Striders     1:01.80

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 David Goldberg           M40 Unattached                1:09.25

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Warren Graff             M54 Boston RC                 1:11.57
        2 Ivan Black               M51 New York Athletic Club    1:13.02

                         M60+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Tom Butterfield          M64 Unattached                 8:59.39
        2 Jerry LeVasseur          M62 Unattached                 9:54.22
        3 John Hurley              M62 Unattached                10:56.56

                       ------------  Men 65+ ------------
        1 Walter McConnell         M68 Unattached                10:27.05
        2 Douglas Blanchard        M74 NE 65+ Club               10:39.90

                         M30+ 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Briann Hickey            M32 Unattached                13:48.26

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Douglas Miller           M40 Unattached                11:02.03
        2 David Goldberg           M40 Unattached                11:46.24

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Stephen Viegas           M51 Irish American TC         13:59.38

                           M30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Ken Mattsson             M36 Cambridge Sports Union    28:53.49
        2 Stephen McCullough       M38 Unattached                29:47.84
        3 Bill Masters             M36 Unattached                36:18.59

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Reynaldo Carrazana       M42 Unattached                24:55.08

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Robert Keating           M53 New England Walkers       24:20.74
        2 Brian Savilonis          M50 New England Walkers       25:52.34

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 David Baldwin            M57 Maine Race Walkers        26:22.51
        2 Thomas Fitzgerald        M59 Capital Walkers           39:57.67

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Spencer Parrish          M63 Connecticut Race Walkers  33:51.71

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Bob Barrett              M66 Park Racewalkers          29:12.23
        2 Robert Beaudet           M67 New England Walkers       31:07.65
        3 Dean Kavanaugh           M66 Race Walkers of Gr. Sprin 33:41.17
        4 Chuck Dolecki            M69 Race Walkers of Gr. Sprin 35:01.62

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 Bill McCann              M70 New England Walkers       33:57.90
        2 Louis Free               M70 Connecticut Race Walkers  34:22.51

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 Stuart Corning           M75 New England Walkers       39:15.00
        2 William O'Leary          M76 Unattached                39:15.10

                                 M30+ High Jump

     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Igor Agaev             M36 Unattached          1.82m 5'11.50

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Keith Mathis           M47 Md. Masters         1.47m 4'09.75

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Richard Sobel          M51 Garden State AC     1.52m 4'11.75
         2 Ivan Black             M51 New York Athletic C 1.42m 4'07.75

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Phil Byrne             M59 Boston RC           1.47m 4'09.75
         2 James Brady            M56 Irish American TC   1.42m 4'07.75
         3 Ernest Heimberg        M55 Unattached          1.32m 4'04.00
         3 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 1.32m 4'04.00
         3 Carl Wallin            M58 Boston Athletic Ass 1.32m 4'04.00
         6 Jewell Wilson          M55 Unattached          1.27m 4'02.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Jerry Sullivan         M60 Garden State AC     1.16m 3'09.50

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 James Stookey          M70 Md. Masters         1.31m 4'03.50
         2 Frank Brako            M74 Boston RC           1.21m 3'11.50

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
         1 Ralph Maxwell          M80 Unattached          1.16m 3'09.50

                                M30+ Pole Vault

     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Brian Batherson        M42 Unattached          3.36m 11'00.25
         2 *Ambroise Courteau     M42 Unattached          3.20m 10'06.00
         3 Mark Fields            M44 Unattached          3.05m 10'00.00
         4 Rob Doran              M41 Shore AC            3.05m 10'00.00
         5 Curtis Neronski        M44 Unattached          3.05m 10'00.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Charles Hill           M49 Unattached          2.59m 8'06.00

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Tom Rauscher           M54 Md. Masters         3.36m 11'00.25
         2 Peter Fichter          M53 Unattached          2.90m 9'06.25
         3 Jim Bell               M52 Unattached          2.59m 8'06.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 2.29m 7'06.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Norm Cyprus            M61 New York Athletic C 2.62m 8'07.00

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 Boo Morcom             M79 Unattached          2.62m 8'07.00
         2 Jack Doorlay           M75 Philadelphia Master 1.83m 6'00.00

                                 M30+ Long Jump

     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Martin Devine          M36 Central Mass Stride 5.49m 18'00.25

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Rick Choppa            M41 Unattached          5.61m 18'05.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Mark Gershon           M47 Philadelphia Master 5.18m 17'00.00
         2 Keith Mathis           M47 Md. Masters         4.97m 16'03.75

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Ivan Black             M51 New York Athletic C 5.02m 16'05.75
         2 John Oleski            M50 Boston RC           4.89m 16'00.50
         3 Buzz Gagne             M52 Unattached          4.19m 13'09.00
         4 Michael Augeri         M53 Masters Sports Int' 3.77m 12'04.50

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Norman Chambliss       M57 Unattached          5.01m 16'05.25
         2 Phil Byrne             M59 Boston RC           4.86m 15'11.50
         3 Jewell Wilson          M55 Unattached          3.65m 11'11.75
         4 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 3.32m 10'10.75

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Darrell Huey           M61 Unattached          4.36m 14'03.75
         2 Tom Butterfield        M64 Unattached          3.73m 12'03.00
         3 David Rosenthal        M60 Garden State AC     3.61m 11'10.25

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         1 Dillon Maier           M65 Unattached          4.00m 13'01.50

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 James Stookey          M70 Md. Masters         4.71m 15'05.50
         2 Frank Brako            M74 Boston RC           3.49m 11'05.50
         3 Manny Herscher         M74 New York Track Club 3.05m 10'00.25
         4 Burton MacIver         M72 Unattached          1.51m 4'11.50

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 Jack Doorlay           M75 Philadelphia Master 3.06m 10'00.50

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
         1 Ralph Maxwell          M80 Unattached          3.01m 9'10.50

                                M30+ Triple Jump

    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Martin Devine          M36 Central Mass Stride 10.56m 34'07.75

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Mark Gershon           M47 Philadelphia Master 10.53m 34'06.75
        2 Keith Mathis           M47 Md. Masters          9.73m 31'11.25

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Ivan Black             M51 New York Athletic C 10.66m 34'11.75
        2 John Oleski            M50 Boston RC            9.68m 31'09.25

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Norman Chambliss       M57 Unattached          10.43m 34'02.75
        2 Steve Prouty           M55 Gr Springfield Harr  8.96m 29'04.75
        3 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass  7.74m 25'04.75

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Tom Butterfield        M64 Unattached           8.78m 28'09.75
        2 David Rosenthal        M60 Garden State AC      7.83m 25'08.25

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 James Stookey          M70 Md. Masters          9.69m 31'09.50
        2 Frank Brako            M74 Boston RC            7.60m 24'11.25
        3 Charles Stevenson      M70 Unattached           6.79m 22'03.50

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 Jack Doorlay           M75 Philadelphia Master  5.80m 19'00.50

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
        1 Ralph Maxwell          M80 Unattached           6.15m 20'02.25

                                 M30+ Shot Put

    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Roy Rains              M30 New York Masters     8.72m 28'07.50
        2 John Jones             M30 Unattached           7.48m 24'06.50

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Brian Donahue          M37 New York Masters    15.88m 52'01.25

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Bob Otrando            M44 Unattached          14.97m 49'01.50
        2 Goran Milanovich       M40 New York Masters    12.57m 41'03.00
        3 David Tolson           M41 Unattached          12.20m 40'00.50

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Bob Cedrone            M45 Unattached          11.18m 36'08.25
        2 Carl Reichard          M47 Unattached          10.86m 35'07.75
        3 Dan Balaxek            M48 Unattached           9.99m 32'09.50

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Dave McDowell          M53 Unattached          13.68m 44'10.75
        2 James Nichols          M52 Syracuse Chargers T 13.37m 43'10.50
        3 Mark Dupuis            M50 Unattached          13.36m 43'10.00
        4 Dennis Chandler        M52 Unattached          12.85m 42'02.00
        5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M54 Boston Athletic Ass 12.31m 40'04.75
        6 Tadeusz Kalinowski     M51 Unattached          11.29m 37'00.50
        7 Geoffrey Brown         M54 Unattached          10.08m 33'01.00
        8 Dave Tousignant        M52 Boston RC           10.06m 33'00.25

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Carl Wallin            M58 Boston Athletic Ass 13.75m 45'01.50
        2 Bill Hinzy             M55 Unattached          13.01m 42'08.25
        3 Charles Thompson       M57 Unattached          12.38m 40'07.50
        4 Robert Harvey          M57 Unattached          11.98m 39'03.75
        5 Allan Neville          M56 Unattached          11.74m 38'06.25
        6 Gary Crawford          M59 Syracuse Chargers T 11.01m 36'01.50
        7 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 10.07m 33'00.50
        8 Bob Cahners            M58 Florida TC           9.87m 32'04.75
        9 Carl Levine            M57 New York Masters     8.74m 28'08.25

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Robert Tosoni          M62 Unattached          10.58m 34'08.50
        2 George Cormey          M63 Unattached           9.75m 32'00.00
        3 Edmund Joyce           M63 Unattached           9.54m 31'03.75

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Leonard Rosen          M66 New Hampshire Track 12.36m 40'06.75
        2 Leonard Olson          M68 Florida Athletic Cl 12.15m 39'10.50
        3 James Duncan           M68 Unattached          10.97m 36'00.00
        4 Apostolos Xanthopoulos M69 Unattached          10.83m 35'06.50
        5 William Barker         M67 New York Masters     9.70m 31'10.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 William Garrahan       M70 Unattached          11.30m 37'01.00
        2 Burton MacIver         M72 Unattached           6.60m 21'08.00

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 George Brown           M78 Unattached           8.54m 28'00.25

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
        1 Champion Goldy         M83 New Jersey Masters   7.46m 24'05.75
        2 Angelo Oliver          M80 Unattached           6.97m 22'10.50

                               M30+ Discus Throw

    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Roy Rains              M30 New York Masters    27.29m 89'06.00
        2 John Jones             M30 Unattached          19.80m 64'11.00

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Bill Robertson         M35 Unattached          46.30m 151'11.00
        2 Desmond Washington     M35 Unattached          38.46m 126'02.00
        3 Brian Donahue          M37 New York Masters    38.19m 125'03.00

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 David Tolson           M41 Unattached          34.97m 114'09.00
        2 Goran Milanovich       M40 New York Masters    34.79m 114'02.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Patrick Morris         M45 Unattached          37.58m 123'03.00
        2 Mike Fortunato         M47 Unattached          33.70m 110'07.00
        3 Carl Reichard          M47 Unattached          27.88m 91'06.00
        4 Michael Sherrill       M48 Unattached          17.95m 58'11.00

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Mark Dupuis            M50 Unattached          46.09m 151'02.00
        2 James Nichols          M52 Syracuse Chargers T 42.94m 140'10.00
        3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M54 Boston Athletic Ass 40.30m 132'03.00
        4 Dave McDowell          M53 Unattached          37.96m 124'06.00
        5 Geoffrey Brown         M54 Unattached          35.49m 116'05.00
        6 Tadeusz Kalinowski     M51 Unattached          35.16m 115'04.00
        7 Dennis Chandler        M52 Unattached          33.65m 110'05.00
        8 Dave Tousignant        M52 Boston RC           31.69m 104'00.00
        9 Buzz Gagne             M52 Unattached          31.08m 102'00.00
       10 Patrick Lynn           M50 Syracuse Chargers T 29.51m 96'10.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Larry Pratt            M55 Unattached          45.87m 150'06.00
        2 Charles Thompson       M57 Unattached          41.67m 136'08.00
        3 Bill Hinzy             M55 Unattached          41.14m 135'00.00
        4 Robert Harvey          M57 Unattached          34.52m 113'03.00
        5 Phil Byrne             M59 Boston RC           32.35m 106'02.00
        6 Allan Neville          M56 Unattached          32.18m 105'07.00
        7 Gary Crawford          M59 Syracuse Chargers T 32.00m 105'00.00
        8 Jim Chamberas          M56 Unattached          31.81m 104'04.00
        9 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 30.77m 100'11.00
        10Carl Levine            M57 New York Masters    25.05m 82'02.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Russell Van Put        M62 Gstc                36.02m 118'02.00
        2 George Cormey          M63 Unattached          29.33m 96'03.00
        3 Jerry Sullivan         M60 Garden State AC     29.21m 95'10.00

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 William Smith          M65 Pvtc                46.06m 151'01.00
        2 Leonard Olson          M68 Florida Athletic Cl 41.29m 135'05.00
        3 Leonard Rosen          M66 New Hampshire Track 41.19m 135'02.00
        4 Apostolos Xanthopoulos M69 Unattached          40.10m 131'07.00
        5 James Duncan           M68 Unattached          34.86m 114'04.00
        6 William Barker         M67 New York Masters    31.60m 103'08.00
        7 Dillon Maier           M65 Unattached          25.97m 85'02.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 William Garrahan       M70 Unattached          35.59m 116'09.00
        2 Samuel Messiter        M71 Unattached          24.98m 81'11.00
        3 Manny Herscher         M74 New York Track Club 23.62m 77'06.00
        4 Burton MacIver         M72 Unattached          16.10m 52'10.00

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 George Brown           M78 Unattached          24.63m 80'10.00

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
        1 Champion Goldy         M83 New Jersey Masters  20.14m 66'01.00
        2 Angelo Oliver          M80 Unattached          17.94m 58'10.00

                               M30+ Hammer Throw

    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Roy Rains              M30 New York Masters    24.73m 81'02.00

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Peter McCutcheon       M38 Unattached          45.89m 150'07.00

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 David Tolson           M41 Unattached          33.82m 110'11.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Bob Cedrone            M45 Unattached          44.40m 145'08.00
        2 Carl Reichard          M47 Unattached          40.67m 133'05.00
        3 Michael Sherrill       M48 Unattached          20.53m 67'04.00

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Richard Narcessian     M53 Unattached          46.69m 153'02.00
        2 Patrick Lynn           M50 Syracuse Chargers T 43.12m 141'06.00
        3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M54 Boston Athletic Ass 38.80m 127'03.00
        4 Frank Ruhle            M53 Unattached          36.28m 119'00.00
        5 Dave Tousignant        M52 Boston RC           30.47m 99'11.00
        6 Geoffrey Brown         M54 Unattached          27.67m 90'09.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Carl Wallin            M58 Boston Athletic Ass 42.97m 141'00.00
        2 Charles Thompson       M57 Unattached          41.01m 134'06.00
        3 Allan Neville          M56 Unattached          37.82m 124'01.00
        4 Bob Cahners            M58 Florida TC          37.47m 122'11.00
        5 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 31.78m 104'03.00
        6 Jim Chamberas          M56 Unattached          26.05m 85'05.00
        7 Carl Levine            M57 New York Masters    21.31m 69'11.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Norm Cyprus            M61 New York Athletic C 40.49m 132'10.00
        2 George Cormey          M63 Unattached          23.51m 77'01.00
        - William Mann           M61 Unattached            FOUL

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Leonard Olson          M68 Florida Athletic Cl 35.74m 117'03.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 William Garrahan       M70 Unattached          33.34m 109'04.00
        2 Charles Stevenson      M70 Unattached          32.85m 107'09.00
        3 Lev Mozhaev            M74 Unattached          30.75m 100'11.00
        4 Burton MacIver         M72 Unattached           9.88m 32'05.00

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 James Crawford         M75 Unattached          35.05m 115'00.00

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
        1 Paul Narcessian        M88 Unattached          16.11m 52'10.00

                               M30+ Javelin Throw

    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Ken Hall               M34 Unattached          66.60m 218'06.00
        2 Frank Illuzzi          M34 Unattached          49.18m 161'04.00
        3 Roy Rains              M30 New York Masters    19.58m 64'03.00

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 R.V. Biagioni          M41 Unattached          46.66m 153'01.00
        2 David Tolson           M41 Unattached          45.46m 149'02.00
        3 Rob Doran              M41 Shore AC            38.68m 126'11.00
        4 Goran Milanovich       M40 New York Masters    32.48m 106'07.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Greg Geraci            M49 Unattached          52.10m 170'11.00
        2 Mike Fortunato         M47 Unattached          41.78m 137'01.00
        3 Keith Mathis           M47 Md. Masters         34.58m 113'05.00

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Dennis Chandler        M52 Unattached          46.20m 151'07.00
        2 Buzz Gagne             M52 Unattached          45.32m 148'08.00
        3 James Nichols          M52 Syracuse Chargers T 35.92m 117'10.00
        4 Frank Ruhle            M53 Unattached          32.74m 107'05.00
        5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M54 Boston Athletic Ass 32.56m 106'10.00
        6 Michael Augeri         M53 Masters Sports Int' 30.24m 99'02.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Carl Wallin            M58 Boston Athletic Ass 38.34m 125'09.00
        2 Phil Byrne             M59 Boston RC           38.14m 125'01.00
        3 Jim Chamberas          M56 Unattached          29.40m 96'05.00
        4 Buster Byrnes          M57 Boston Athletic Ass 27.68m 90'10.00
        5 Carl Levine            M57 New York Masters    25.88m 84'11.00
        6 Thomas Fitzgerald      M59 Capital Walkers     24.68m 81'00.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Frank Illuzzi          M63 Garden State AC     43.20m 141'09.00
        2 Patrick Conley         M62 Unattached          30.50m 100'01.00
        3 Jerry Sullivan         M60 Garden State AC     27.98m 91'09.00

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Robert Youngs          M66 Unattached          42.60m 139'09.00
        2 James Duncan           M68 Unattached          33.98m 111'06.00
        3 Apostolos Xanthopoulos M69 Unattached          33.06m 108'05.00
        4 Leonard Olson          M68 Florida Athletic Cl 31.79m 104'03.00
        5 John Pakulis           M68 Unattached          24.34m 79'10.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 William Garrahan       M70 Unattached          30.37m 99'08.00
        2 Samuel Messiter        M71 Unattached          29.46m 96'08.00
        3 Frank Brako            M74 Boston RC           13.14m 43'01.00
        4 Burton MacIver         M72 Unattached          11.04m 36'03.00

                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------
        1 Angelo Oliver          M80 Unattached          13.68m 44'10.00
        2 Champion Goldy         M83 New Jersey Masters  10.80m 35'05.00

Take a moment and let us know your thoughts in our Guestbook.

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!