Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Lancer Timing Services                               2001 USA National Masters
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 23, 2001 to Sunday Mar 25, 2001

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         W30 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY             8.33        8.33  83.07%
                         2 Lillian Awidi                 W33                           8.55        8.54  81.05%
                         3 Misha Gutzler                 W31 St Louise, MO             8.56        8.56  80.84%
                         4 Shamara Riley                 W30 Chicago, IL               9.23        9.23  74.97%

                                                         W35 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W37 East Elmhurst, NY          7.89        7.65  90.62%
                         2 Shemayne Williams             W38 Ridgefield, NJ             8.44        8.12  85.31%
                         3 Barbara Cress                 W37 Matthews, NC               8.49        8.23  84.22%
                         4 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         10.13        9.82  70.58%

                                                         W40 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON             8.06        7.64  90.69%
                         1 LaVonda DeWitt                W41 Atlanta, GA                8.38        7.88  87.83%
                         2 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA         8.51        8.06  85.90%
                         3 Louise Clark-Feaster          W43 Queensvillage, NY          8.72        8.08  85.78%
                         4 Barbara LeBlanc               W44 Darien, CT                 9.30        8.55  80.97%
                         5 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC              9.81        9.02  76.76%
                         6 Debbie Selby                  W44 CA, CA                    10.22        9.39  73.68%

                                                         W45 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Denise McField                W45 St. Couis, MO             8.31        7.58  91.34%
                         2 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              8.74        7.91  87.53%

                                                         W50 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Tina Hayes                    W50                            9.02        7.92  87.47%
                         - *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD         9.27        8.01  86.41%
                         2 Virgina Angell                W51 Cambridge, MA             10.34        9.01  76.89%
                         3 Joyce Vandergalien            W53 Providence, RI            10.47        8.98  77.08%
                         4 Anne Fisk                     W54 Bell Canyon, CA           10.64        9.06  76.50%
                         5 Nadya Dimitrov                W50 Smithtown, NY             10.64        9.34  74.15%
                         6 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             11.65        9.99  69.27%

                                                        W55-64 60 Meter Dash                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                         1 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA              9.36        7.84  88.25%
                         2 Adlin Mair                    W59 White Plains, NY           9.70        7.94  87.22%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                         1 Kathy Bergen                  W63 La Canada, CA              9.11        7.20  96.16%
                         2 Hannelore Boerner             W63 Washington, VT            10.19        8.05  85.97%

                                                         W65 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      10.08        7.82  88.49%
                         2 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               10.93        8.48  81.61%
                         3 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             11.46        8.62  80.28%
                         4 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             11.59        8.90  77.74%

                                                         W70+ 60 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                         1 Patricia Peterson             W74 Albany, NY                11.02        7.74  89.47%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                         1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            11.89        8.25  83.94%
                         2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               12.60        8.26  83.81%
                         3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             13.57        8.90  77.82%

                                                         W30 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Lillian Awidi                 W33                           27.90       27.74  78.03%
                         2 Shamara Riley                 W30 Chicago, IL               30.89       30.89  70.06%
                         - Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY                DQ

                                                         W35 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W37 East Elmhurst, NY         25.15       24.22  89.34%
                         2 Alethea Morris                W36 Brooklyn, NY              25.31       24.57  88.07%
                         3 Shemayne Williams             W38 Ridgefield, NJ            26.93       25.73  84.11%
                         4 Barbara Cress                 W37 Matthews, NC              27.85       26.82  80.68%
                         5 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         36.45       35.11  61.65%

                                                         W40 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 LaVonda DeWitt                W41 Atlanta, GA               27.21       25.38  85.30%
                         2 Louise Clark-Feaster          W43 Queensvillage, NY         28.65       26.29  82.34%
                         3 Susan Krogstad-Hill           W42 Bronx, NY                 29.98       27.74  78.02%
                         4 Barbara LeBlanc               W44 Darien, CT                30.66       27.91  77.56%
                         5 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             32.39       29.48  73.42%
                         6 Debbie Selby                  W44 CA, CA                    35.51       32.32  66.97%

                                                         W45 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Denise McField                W45 St. Couis, MO             27.71       25.02  86.54%
                         2 Jacqueline Board              W47 Apache Junction, AZ       28.60       25.40  85.21%
                         3 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W47 West Orange, NJ           30.37       26.97  80.24%

                                                         W50 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/29/98

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Shrron Warren                 W50 New York, NY              30.31  2      26.26  82.42%
                       2 Tina Hayes                    W50                           30.50  1      26.42  81.90%
                       3 Elizabeth Riordan             W53 Prides Crossing, MA       31.64  1      26.74  80.94%
                       4 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              31.65  2      26.75  80.92%
                       5 *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        31.70  2      27.02  80.13%
                       6 Carolyn McCormick             W53 Austin, TX                34.63  1      29.27  73.95%
                       7 Virgina Angell                W51 Cambridge, MA             35.46  1      30.47  71.04%
                       8 Kathy Nary                    W51 Newbury, MA               36.05  2      30.98  69.88%
                       9 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             38.00  2      32.11  67.39%

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Shrron Warren                 W50 New York, NY              29.43       25.50  84.88%
                         - *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        30.35       25.87  83.69%
                         2 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              30.38       25.68  84.30%
                         3 Elizabeth Riordan             W53 Prides Crossing, MA       31.30       26.45  81.82%
                         4 Tina Hayes                    W50                           34.64       30.01  72.11%

                                                         W55 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Nadine Lowenstein             W55 Clinton, NY               30.34       25.21  85.83%
                         2 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA             30.65       25.26  85.71%
                         3 Adlin Mair                    W59 White Plains, NY          31.54       25.33  85.45%
                         4 Lynne Ingalls                 W58 Chicago, IL               31.92       25.86  83.71%
                         5 Cathy Primmer                 W57 Meekie, IN                36.00       29.41  73.58%

                                                         W60 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Kathy Bergen                  W63 La Canada, CA             31.88       24.66  87.77%
                         - Hannelore Boerner             W63 Washington, VT               DQ

                                                         W65 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Carolyn Cappetta              W65 Carlisle, MA              32.25       24.46  88.47%
                         2 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      35.43       26.88  80.52%
                         3 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               39.35       29.85  72.50%
                         4 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             39.49       28.97  74.70%
                         5 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             40.75       30.57  70.80%

                                                       W70-89 200 Meter Dash                                                        

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                         1 Patricia Peterson             W74 Albany, NY                38.84       26.44  81.85%
                         2 Sumi Onodera-Leonard          W72 Huntington Beach, CA      40.67       28.43  76.15%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                         1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            41.39       27.80  77.84%
                         2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               49.51       31.30  69.16%
                         3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             50.51       31.93  67.79%

                                                        W30+ 400 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY               59.51  8      58.67  81.65%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Alethea Morris                W36 Brooklyn, NY                56.96  8      54.54  87.83%
                      2 Barbara Cress                 W37 Matthews, NC              1:01.54  8      58.48  81.91%
                      3 Dawn Best                     W36 Brooklyn, NY              1:04.47  8    1:01.73  77.60%
                      4 Dawn Isaac                    W36 Jersey City, NJ           1:08.99  8    1:06.06  72.52%
                      5 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         1:35.74  8    1:30.98  52.65%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Rose Monday                   W41 San Antonio, TX             59.81  6      55.13  86.89%
                      2 Stephanie Vega                W42                           1:04.19  6      58.70  81.60%
                      3 Susan Krogstad-Hill           W42 Bronx, NY                 1:06.75  7    1:01.04  78.47%
                      4 Barbara LeBlanc               W44 Darien, CT                1:08.26  7    1:01.43  77.98%
                      5 Louise Clark-Feaster          W43 Queensvillage, NY         1:09.17  7    1:02.75  76.35%
                      6 Elaine Rancatore              W42 Miramar, FL               1:12.50  6    1:06.30  72.25%
                      7 Debbie Selby                  W44 CA, CA                    1:26.51  7    1:17.86  61.53%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      1 Denise McField                W45 St. Couis, MO             1:04.53  5      57.61  83.16%
                      2 Jacqueline Board              W47 Apache Junction, AZ       1:05.82  5      57.79  82.89%
                      3 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W47 West Orange, NJ           1:06.87  5      58.72  81.59%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Shrron Warren                 W50 New York, NY              1:07.56  4      57.83  82.83%
                      2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             1:08.22  4      58.39  82.03%
                      3 Elizabeth Riordan             W53 Prides Crossing, MA       1:09.11  4      57.59  83.19%
                      4 Erika Campbell                W51 Ridgewood, NJ             1:14.30  4    1:03.03  76.00%
                      5 Mary Rosado                   W51 New York, NY              1:15.76  3    1:04.27  74.54%
                      6 Kathy Nary                    W51 Newbury, MA               1:22.51  3    1:10.00  68.44%
                      7 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             1:29.05  3    1:14.20  64.56%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Nadine Lowenstein             W55 Clinton, NY               1:08.90  2      56.37  84.99%
                      2 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA             1:10.69  2      57.27  83.65%
                      3 Lynne Ingalls                 W58 Chicago, IL               1:11.71  2      56.96  84.09%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Sheila McKenna                W60 Attleboro, MA             1:33.91  1    1:13.11  65.52%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Carolyn Cappetta              W65 Carlisle, MA              1:11.89  1      52.97  90.43%
                      2 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             1:41.39  1    1:11.99  66.54%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Patricia Peterson             W74 Albany, NY                1:42.51  1    1:07.01  71.50%

                                                         W30+ 800 Meter Run                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Devon Sargent                 W33 New York, NY              2:24.78  4    2:22.16  79.40%
                      2 Tara Maguire                  W32 Katonah, NY               2:26.60  4    2:25.05  77.82%
                      3 Sheri Liebschner              W34 Akron, OH                 2:36.67  4    2:32.65  73.95%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Rebecca Heuer                 W36 Forestville, NY           2:16.41  4    2:10.85  86.27%
                      2 Louise Shaheen-Seliger        W35 Cary, IL                  2:25.68  4    2:20.85  80.15%
                      3 Kim Mannen                    W36 New York, NY              2:26.65  4    2:20.67  80.25%
                      4 Elizabeth Zebuth              W37 Coram, NY                 2:27.68  4    2:20.54  80.32%
                      5 Dawn Best                     W36 Brooklyn, NY              2:32.71  4    2:26.48  77.06%
                      6 Susan Menz                    W39 Ossing, NY                2:32.73  4    2:23.04  78.92%
                      7 Nancy Morales                 W36 Peekskill, NY             2:45.43  4    2:38.69  71.14%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Rose Monday                   W41 San Antonio, TX           2:16.01  3    2:05.30  90.10%
                      2 Jo-Anne Miller                W43 Coral Springs, FL         2:50.85  3    2:34.78  72.94%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W49 Northport, NY             2:27.21  3    2:06.52  89.23%
                      1 Cathy Utzschneider            W45 Chestnut Hill, MA         2:31.09  3    2:14.57  83.89%
                      2 Eileen Troy                   W47 Stamford, CT              2:32.71  3    2:13.63  84.48%
                      3 Jacqueline Board              W47 Apache Junction, AZ       2:37.74  3    2:18.03  81.79%
                      4 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W47 West Orange, NJ           2:38.44  3    2:18.64  81.43%
                      5 Diane Sardes                  W49 North Tonawanda, NY       2:44.92  3    2:21.74  79.64%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             2:28.61  2    2:06.56  89.19%
                      2 Erika Campbell                W51 Ridgewood, NJ             2:45.67  2    2:19.76  80.77%
                      3 Yoko Eichel                   W53 Woosland Hills, CA        2:49.36  2    2:20.15  80.54%
                      4 Mary Rosado                   W51 New York, NY              2:56.22  2    2:28.66  75.93%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA             2:47.73  2    2:14.73  83.79%
                      2 Marie-Louise Michelsohn       W59 Stoney Brook, NY          2:48.81  2    2:11.36  85.94%
                      3 Alicia Kelly                  W58 Miami Shores, FL          3:19.42  2    2:36.85  71.97%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Jeanne Daprano                W64 Fayetteville, GA          2:59.67  1    2:12.01  85.51%
                      2 Madeline Bost                 W61 Ironia, NJ                3:34.00  1    2:42.86  69.31%
                      3 Sheila McKenna                W60 Attleboro, MA             3:37.15  1    2:47.17  67.53%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Mary Harada                   W65 West Newbury, MA          3:29.04  1    2:31.75  74.39%
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Sumi Onodera-Leonard          W72 Huntington Beach, CA      3:38.10  1    2:23.71  78.55%

                                                         W30-49 1 Mile Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Cathleen Livingston           W34 Intervdle, NH             5:18.57  2    5:14.02  79.29%
                      2 Tara Maguire                  W32 Katonah, NY               5:20.30  2    5:20.30  77.73%
                      3 Devon Sargent                 W33 New York, NY              5:37.16  2    5:34.94  74.34%
                      4 Sheri Liebschner              W34 Akron, OH                 6:03.00  2    5:57.81  69.58%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Rebecca Heuer                 W36 Forestville, NY           5:07.03  2    4:57.92  83.57%
                      2 Louise Shaheen-Seliger        W35 Cary, IL                  5:19.49  2    5:12.47  79.68%
                      3 Kellie Archuletta             W39 Las Vegas, NV             5:21.36  2    5:04.33  81.81%
                      4 Kristine Ross                 W37 Wilbraham, MA             5:28.85  2    5:16.52  78.66%
                      5 Nancy Morales                 W36 Peekskill, NY             5:58.64  2    5:47.99  71.55%
                      - Susan Menz                    W39 Ossing, NY                    DNF  2

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Rose Monday                   W41 San Antonio, TX           5:05.34  1    4:44.43  87.54%
                      2 Kellie Eyre                   W40 Atlanta, GA               5:11.52  1    4:52.62  85.09%
                      3 Madelyn Noe                   W40 Freehold, NJ              5:16.68  1    4:57.46  83.70%
                      4 Barbara Gubbins               W41 Southampton, NY           5:17.55  1    4:55.80  84.17%
                      5 Carolyn Benson                W44 Longmont, CO              5:31.63  1    5:01.13  82.69%
                      6 Elaine Rancatore              W42 Miramar, FL               5:58.25  1    5:30.92  75.24%
                      7 Karen Lein                    W42 Newton, MA                6:24.16  1    5:54.85  70.17%
                      8 Jo-Anne Miller                W43 Coral Springs, FL         6:32.26  1    5:59.24  69.31%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W49 Northport, NY             5:20.99  1    4:38.75  89.32%
                      1 Cathy Utzschneider            W45 Chestnut Hill, MA         5:35.28  1    5:01.82  82.49%
                      2 Eileen Troy                   W47 Stamford, CT              5:39.12  1    4:59.89  83.03%
                      3 Diane Sardes                  W49 North Tonawanda, NY       5:56.94  1    5:09.97  80.32%
                      4 Patti Gilmour                 W45 Broomfiled, CO            6:08.70  1    5:31.91  75.01%

                                                          W50+ 1 Mile Run                                                           


                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             5:33.70  2    4:47.12  86.72%
                      2 Erika Campbell                W51 Ridgewood, NJ             5:58.51  2    5:05.53  81.49%
                      3 Mary Rosado                   W51 New York, NY              6:20.30  2    5:24.10  76.82%
                      4 Geri Wood                     W52 Houston, TX               6:27.78  2    5:27.29  76.07%
                      5 Judy Anker                    W50 Dobbs Ferry, NY           6:28.45  2    5:34.23  74.50%
                      - Yoko Eichel                   W53 Woosland Hills, CA            DNF  2

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn       W59 Stoney Brook, NY          5:57.99  2    4:41.21  88.54%
                      2 Alicia Kelly                  W58 Miami Shores, FL          7:09.88  2    5:41.33  72.95%
                      3 Kathy Frable                  W55 McKinney, TX              7:50.66  2    6:25.71  64.55%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Jeanne Daprano                W64 Fayetteville, GA          6:47.20  1    5:01.82  82.49%
                      2 Marilyn Morehead              W60 Charlevoix, MI            7:48.09  1    6:03.71  68.46%
                      3 Madeline Bost                 W61 Ironia, NJ                7:50.25  1    6:01.20  68.93%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      - Mary Harada                   W65 West Newbury, MA              DNF  1

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Toshiko D'Elia                W71 Ridgewood, NJ             7:19.44  1    4:56.36  84.01%
                      2 Marcia McChesney              W71 Eugene, OR                8:53.71  1    5:59.94  69.17%

                                                       W30-74 3,000 Meter Run                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Kellie Archuletta             W39 Las Vegas, NV             10:40.68  2   10:11.98  81.38%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Madelyn Noe                   W40 Freehold, NJ              10:03.53  2    9:31.79  87.10%
                      2 Carolyn Benson                W44 Longmont, CO              11:00.63  2   10:05.14  82.30%
                      3 Elaine Rancatore              W42 Miramar, FL               12:03.97  2   11:14.53  73.83%
                      4 Karen Lein                    W42 Newton, MA                12:41.77  2   11:49.75  70.17%
                      - *Jocelyne Dumais              W41 Rock Forest, QU           13:43.53  2   12:53.79  64.36%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W49 Northport, NY             10:49.89  1    9:29.50  87.45%
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             11:03.23  1    9:35.89  86.48%
                      2 Geri Wood                     W52 Houston, TX               12:33.53  1   10:41.94  77.58%
                      3 Judy Anker                    W50 Dobbs Ferry, NY           12:50.75  1   11:09.25  74.41%
                      4 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             14:39.44  1   12:21.99  67.12%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Alicia Kelly                  W58 Miami Shores, FL          13:33.79  1   10:52.42  76.33%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Marcia McChesney              W71 Eugene, OR                17:40.35  1   12:03.06  68.87%

                                                      W30-39 60 Meter Hurdles                                                       

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                         1 Misha Gutzler                 W31 St Louise, MO             10.30       10.20  75.44%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                         - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON             8.95        8.38  91.84%
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W37 East Elmhurst, NY          8.96        8.34  92.30%
                         2 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             11.97       10.70  71.85%
                         3 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         13.56       12.61  60.99%

                                                       W40+ 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                         1 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              10.58        9.24  83.27%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                         1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              12.36        9.86  78.07%
                         2 Carolyn McCormick             W53 Austin, TX                13.38       10.67  72.12%
                         3 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             18.93       15.09  50.98%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      13.91        9.20  83.68%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                         1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            16.01        8.55  89.94%

                                                       W30+ 4x400 Meter Relay                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== =======
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------
                                             1  ER50 "B"  East Regional 50          4:23.18

                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------
                                             1  WF        Western Flyers            5:48.29

                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------
                                             1  ER50      East Regional 50          5:13.44

                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------
                                             1  LAC       Liberty A.C.              6:35.43

                                                           W30+ High Jump                                                           

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                     - *Kimiko Nakatake              W30 New York, NY              1.60m 5'03.00       1.62m  77.67%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                     1 Alethea Morris                W36 Brooklyn, NY              1.50m 4'11.00       1.63m  78.53%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                     - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON            1.65m 5'05.00       1.89m  90.66%
                     1 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             1.25m 4'01.25       1.50m  72.25%
                     2 Barbara Dickson               W41 Anchorage, AK             1.25m 4'01.25       1.45m  69.44%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                     1 Patti Gilmour                 W45 Broomfiled, CO            1.10m 3'07.25       1.34m  64.33%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                     - *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        1.20m 3'11.25       1.59m  76.43%
                     1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              1.20m 3'11.25       1.61m  77.42%
                     2 Kay Sparks                    W52 Corona del mar, CA        1.10m 3'07.25       1.46m  70.06%
                     3 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             0.95m 3'01.25       1.27m  61.29%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                     1 Linda Douglass                W56 Rosenberg, TX             1.20m 3'11.25       1.67m  80.00%
                     2 Cathy Primmer                 W57 Meekie, IN                1.15m 3'09.25       1.62m  77.70%
                     3 Kathleen Heitzmann            W59 Climax, NY                1.05m 3'05.25       1.52m  72.92%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                     1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             1.27m 4'02.00       1.93m  92.70%
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                     1 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             1.05m 3'05.25       1.70m  81.40%
                     2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             0.95m 3'01.25       1.50m  71.97%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                     1 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               0.95m 3'01.25       1.76m  84.07%
                     2 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            0.95m 3'01.25       1.67m  80.51%
                     - Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH                NH

                                                          W30+ Pole Vault                                                           

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                     - *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        2.52m 8'03.25       3.54m  79.50%
                     1 Terri Phillips                W52 Philomath, OR             2.22m 7'03.25       3.12m  70.03%
                     2 Kay Sparks                    W52 Corona del mar, CA        1.82m 5'11.50       2.55m  57.41%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                     1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             1.72m 5'07.75       2.85m  63.94%

                                                 -----------  Women 75+ -----------
                     1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            1.52m 4'11.75       3.01m  67.56%
                     - Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX                  NH

                                                           W30+ Long Jump                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                    1 Misha Gutzler                 W31 St Louise, MO             5.03m 16'06.00       5.10m  67.88%
                    - *Kimiko Nakatake              W30 New York, NY              4.78m 15'08.25       4.78m  63.56%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Dawn Best                     W36 Brooklyn, NY              4.15m 13'07.50       4.52m  60.23%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON            5.54m 18'02.25       6.39m  85.10%
                    1 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA        5.04m 16'06.50       5.82m  77.42%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W49 Decatur, GA               4.50m 14'09.25       5.92m  78.81%
                    2 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              4.24m 13'11.00       5.34m  71.02%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              3.82m 12'06.50       5.32m  70.87%
                    2 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             2.39m 7'10.25       3.33m  44.34%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Cathy Primmer                 W57 Meekie, IN                2.49m 8'02.00       3.67m  48.92%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             3.37m 11'00.75       5.42m  72.16%
                    2 Hannelore Boerner             W63 Washington, VT            3.19m 10'05.75       5.13m  68.31%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      2.94m 9'07.75       4.87m  64.76%
                    2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             2.73m 8'11.50       4.59m  61.07%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            2.92m 9'07.00       5.58m  74.30%
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               2.56m 8'04.75       5.19m  69.00%
                    3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             1.50m 4'11.25       3.04m  40.43%

                                                          W30+ Triple Jump                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                    - *Kimiko Nakatake              W30 New York, NY              9.75m 32'00.00       9.75m  64.57%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA        9.45m 31'00.00      10.51m  69.59%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W49 Decatur, GA               9.11m 29'10.75      11.72m  77.60%
                    2 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              8.67m 28'05.50      10.62m  70.37%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Carolyn McCormick             W53 Austin, TX                5.83m 19'01.50       8.00m  53.00%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             7.20m 23'07.50      11.60m  76.92%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      7.35m 24'01.50      12.22m  80.95%
                    2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             5.46m 17'11.00       9.23m  61.14%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            5.55m 18'02.50      10.84m  71.89%
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               5.27m 17'03.50      10.99m  72.79%

                                                          W30-49 Shot Put                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Denise Houseman               W38 Manchester, NH            10.63m 34'10.50      10.77m  50.26%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W40 Bayside, NY               13.89m 45'07.00      14.84m  69.21%
                    2 Barbara Dickson               W41 Anchorage, AK              9.54m 31'03.75      10.49m  48.92%
                    3 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC              6.80m 22'03.75       8.12m  37.86%
                    4 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Middle Village, NY         6.47m 21'02.75       7.32m  34.12%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 Patti Gilmour                 W45 Broomfiled, CO             6.57m 21'06.75       8.05m  37.54%
                    2 Shelley Keeling               W49 Riverdale, NY              6.16m 20'02.50       8.43m  39.34%

                                                           W50+ Shot Put                                                            

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              8.97m 29'05.25      11.88m  55.40%
                    2 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             6.91m 22'08.00       9.15m  42.68%
                    3 Anne Fisk                     W54 Bell Canyon, CA           6.53m 21'05.25       8.88m  41.41%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W59 Flushing, NY              7.93m 26'00.25      12.37m  57.71%
                    2 Patricia Fogg                 W55 Wrentham, MA              7.74m 25'04.75      10.80m  50.39%
                    3 Kathleen Heitzmann            W59 Climax, NY                6.91m 22'08.00      10.78m  50.29%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             8.21m 26'11.25      14.30m  66.69%
                    2 Ann Flynn                     W62 Westport, CT              7.98m 26'02.25      13.53m  63.08%
                    3 Carol Young                   W61 Marietta, GA              7.44m 24'05.00      12.26m  57.19%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               8.43m 27'08.00      15.48m  72.17%
                    2 Marcia Crooks                 W67 Bellingham, MA            7.13m 23'04.75      13.86m  64.64%
                    3 Amy Hicks                     W68 Needham, MA               6.73m 22'01.00      13.45m  62.72%
                    4 Francesca Moravesik           W66 South Burlington, VT      5.56m 18'03.00      10.51m  49.03%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W71 Florence, SC              6.07m 19'11.00      13.16m  61.38%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            6.89m 22'07.25      16.64m  77.59%
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               6.50m 21'04.00      17.55m  81.86%
                    3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             4.49m 14'08.75      12.12m  56.55%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                    1 Katharine Gradick             W83 Marathon, FL              4.93m 16'02.25      15.22m  70.94%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                    1 Betty Jarvis                  W85 Tahlequah, OK             4.47m 14'08.00      14.74m  68.77%

                                                        W30-59 Weight Throw                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Denise Houseman               W38 Manchester, NH            12.70m 41'08.00      17.31m  90.46%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W40 Bayside, NY               15.53m 50'11.50      21.80m 113.86%
                    2 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Middle Village, NY         7.11m 23'04.00      10.28m  53.74%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W59 Flushing, NY              10.02m 32'10.50      14.89m  77.73%
                    2 Patricia Fogg                 W55 Wrentham, MA               7.67m 25'02.00      10.73m  56.07%

                                                         W60+ Weight Throw                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Carol Young                   W61 Marietta, GA              11.32m 37'01.75      14.00m  73.13%
                    2 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD              8.96m 29'04.75      11.42m  59.65%
                    3 Ann Flynn                     W62 Westport, CT               5.69m 18'08.00       7.14m  37.34%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT                9.32m 30'07.00      12.23m  63.88%
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W68 Needham, MA                7.59m 24'11.00      10.42m  54.41%
                    3 Marcia Crooks                 W67 Bellingham, MA             6.95m 22'09.75       9.40m  49.08%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W71 Florence, SC               7.20m 23'07.50      10.33m  53.97%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX                5.81m 19'00.75       9.38m  49.03%
                    2 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA             4.97m 16'03.75       7.56m  39.51%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                    1 Katharine Gradick             W83 Marathon, FL               4.89m 16'00.50       8.59m  44.86%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                    1 Betty Jarvis                  W85 Tahlequah, OK              5.40m 17'08.75       9.91m  51.77%

                                                     W50+ Weight Throw Super Wt                                                     

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W59 Flushing, NY              6.62m 21'08.75       9.83m  51.36%
                    2 Patricia Fogg                 W55 Wrentham, MA              4.26m 13'11.75       5.96m  31.14%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Carol Young                   W61 Marietta, GA              8.13m 26'08.25      10.06m  52.52%
                    2 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             6.13m 20'01.50       7.81m  40.81%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               5.39m 17'08.25       7.07m  36.94%
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W68 Needham, MA               4.95m 16'03.00       6.79m  35.48%
                    3 Marcia Crooks                 W67 Bellingham, MA            4.66m 15'03.50       6.30m  32.91%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W71 Florence, SC              5.15m 16'10.75       7.39m  38.61%
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               4.37m 14'04.00       7.06m  36.88%
                    2 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             3.20m 10'06.00       5.16m  27.00%

                                                 -----------  Women 90+ -----------
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W40 Bayside, NY               8.85m 29'00.50      12.42m  64.88%
                    2 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Middle Village, NY        3.59m 11'09.50       5.19m  27.14%

                                                    W30+ Indoor Pentathlon                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                                   1 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         1093

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                                   1 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA        2834
                                   2 Barbara Dickson               W41 Anchorage, AK             2407
                                   3 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             2101

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                                   1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              3253
                                   2 Anne Fisk                     W54 Bell Canyon, CA           1467
                                   3 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             1411

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                                   1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            3923

                                                    W30-49 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                    

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                       1 Marcia Gutsche                W39 Newton, MA                14:52.03    14:01.90  83.62%
                       2 Jean Tenan                    W37 Bristol, CT               16:30.62    15:48.42  74.23%
                       3 Donna Masters                 W38 Troy, NY                  18:15.74    17:21.62  67.59%
                       4 Eileen Druckenmiller          W39 Emmaus, PA                19:57.37    18:50.08  62.30%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                       1 Victoria Herazo               W41 Las Vegas, NV             14:50.85    13:48.41  84.98%

                       2 Ann Percival                  W42 New Britain, CT           17:09.95    15:50.44  74.07%
                       3 Jeanette Wineland             W42 Swartz Creek, MI          18:33.43    17:07.48  68.52%
                       4 Maryanne Torrellas            W42 Clinton, CT               20:26.12    18:51.47  62.22%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                       1 Lee Chase                     W47 S. Glastonbury, CT        15:34.99    13:49.25  84.90%
                       2 Ann Gerhardt                  W49 Sacramento, CA            16:34.63    14:27.52  81.15%
                       3 Debbie Topham                 W48 Mayville, MI              16:52.41    14:50.42  79.06%
                       4 Chris Anderson                W47 Shrewsbury, MA            17:58.82    15:56.81  73.58%

                                                     W50+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                     

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                       1 Yoko Eichel                   W53 Woosland Hills, CA        16:57.63    14:16.75  82.17%
                       2 Nadya Dimitrov                W50 Smithtown, NY             19:10.06    16:34.58  70.78%
                       3 Pamela Hoss                   W52 Brookline, MA             19:58.39    16:58.04  69.15%
                       4 Joyce Vandergalien            W53 Providence, RI            21:18.60    17:56.46  65.40%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                       1 Kathy Frable                  W55 McKinney, TX              18:08.30    14:59.59  78.26%
                       2 Hansi Rigney                  W59 Carmel, CA                18:21.56    14:35.64  80.40%
                       3 Joanne Harriman               W58 Tewksbury, MA             18:59.11    15:14.48  76.98%
                       4 Ruby Tolbent                  W59 Weeks Barre, PA           20:23.99    16:12.95  72.36%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                       1 Rita Sinkovec                 W61 Evergreen, CO             18:26.02    14:21.37  81.73%
                       2 Joanne Elliott                W64 Deerfield Beach, FL       18:26.50    13:54.53  84.36%
                       3 Lana Kane                     W61 Consetoga, PA             21:11.42    16:30.19  71.10%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                       1 Rachel Beaudet                W65 East Longmeadow, MA       23:20.72    17:24.94  67.37%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                       1 Kate Marrs                    W72 Milwaukee, WI             20:52.65    14:19.45  81.91%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                       1 Miriam Gordon                 W75 Hollywood, FL             21:24.68    14:07.64  83.05%
                       - Eunice Kavanagh               W78 Longmeadow, MA                  DQ




                                                         M30 60 Meter Dash                                                    

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          7.28  2       7.24  88.60%
                        2 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             7.33  1       7.33  87.45%
                        3 Vincent Martin                M33 Knoxville, TN             7.30  2       7.30  87.81%
                        4 Andre Bridgett                M34 Lawrence, NJ              7.49  1       7.45  86.11%
                        5 Sean Duford                   M30 Middle Island, NY         7.33  2       7.33  87.45%
                        6 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               7.64  1       7.64  83.90%
                        7 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              7.54  2       7.50  85.54%
                        8 Will Holland                  M32 Riverdale, GA             7.59  2       7.59  84.45%
                        9 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           7.72  1       7.68  83.55%
                       10 Steven Brown                  M32 Houston, TX               7.91  1       7.91  81.04%
                       11 Kevin Williams                M34 Oaklahoma City, OK        7.98  2       7.94  80.83%

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Sean Duford                   M30 Middle Island, NY         7.24        7.24  88.54%
                         2 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          7.24        7.20  89.09%
                         3 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             7.30        7.30  87.81%
                         4 Andre Bridgett                M34 Lawrence, NJ              7.35        7.31  87.76%
                         5 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              7.50        7.46  86.00%
                         6 Will Holland                  M32 Riverdale, GA             7.56        7.56  84.79%

                                                         M35 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                 7.02  1       6.84  93.73%
                        2 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.17  2       6.90  93.03%
                        3 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               7.29  2       7.01  91.50%
                        4 *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 7.29  2       7.06  90.81%
                        5 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               7.35  1       7.17  89.52%
                        6 Chip Johnson                  M37 Beachwood, OH             7.38  1       7.20  89.16%
                        7 David Barmer                  M36 Washington, DC            7.41  2       7.27  88.26%
                        8 *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             7.42  1       7.23  88.68%
                        9 Donald Hardy                  M39 Opelousas, LA             7.45  2       7.17  89.53%
                       10 *Ronald Content               M37 Merrimack, NH             7.48  1       7.29  87.97%
                       11 Alonozo Ruffin                M38 Columba, MD               7.55  2       7.31  87.68%
                       12 Trent Hagler                  M37 Dallas, TX                7.67  2       7.48  85.79%
                       13 Jason Wensel                  M35 Oroville, CA              7.82  1       7.72  82.99%
                       14 Andrew Gamble                 M35 Lebanon, NH               7.85  2       7.75  82.68%
                       15 Greg Font                     M39 Lake Stevens, WA          8.10  1       7.79  82.35%

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         - *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                 6.98        6.81  94.27%
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.09        6.82  94.08%
                         2 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               7.21        6.94  92.51%
                         - *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 7.25        7.02  91.31%
                         3 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               7.33        7.15  89.77%
                         - *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             7.39        7.21  89.04%
                         4 David Barmer                  M36 Washington, DC            7.99        7.84  81.85%

                                                         M40 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             7.10  2       6.79  94.51%
                        2 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              7.25  1       6.75  95.03%
                        3 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               7.30  3       6.98  91.92%
                        4 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             7.32  2       6.90  92.90%
                        5 Harold Pierce                 M40 Kingston, GA              7.42  1       7.09  90.43%
                        6 Tony Fulton                   M42 Yeardon, PA               7.54  3       7.11  90.19%
                        7 Tad Trombley                  M44 Overland Park, KS         7.68  1       7.15  89.71%
                        8 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              7.70  3       7.17  89.48%
                        9 Ed Emlaw                      M40 St Petersburg, FL         7.77  3       7.43  86.36%
                       10 Robert Sweeney                M41 Arnold, MO                7.79  2       7.40  86.78%
                       11 Eugene Rachal                 M42 Houston, TX               7.85  1       7.40  86.62%
                       12 *Aurelio Alverez              M42 Chula Vista, CA           7.91  2       7.46  85.97%
                       12 David Neumann                 M41                           7.91  3       7.51  85.46%
                       14 Alvin Millerbis               M42 Los Angeles, CA           7.92  1       7.47  85.86%
                       15 Bill Sherm                    M44 Lemont, PA                7.97  1       7.42  86.45%
                       16 Michael Janusey               M43 Venetia, PA               8.07  2       7.56  84.88%
                       17 Richard Dye                   M42 Buckhannon, WV            8.14  3       7.68  83.54%
                       18 Jeff Siek                     M40 Melrose Pk, IL            8.16  2       7.80  82.23%

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         - *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             7.09        6.78  94.64%
                         1 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             7.19        6.78  94.58%
                         2 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              7.22        6.72  95.43%
                         3 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               7.28        6.96  92.17%
                         4 Tony Fulton                   M42 Yeardon, PA               7.41        6.99  91.77%
                         5 Harold Pierce                 M40 Kingston, GA              7.51        7.18  89.35%
                         6 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              7.57        7.05  91.02%
                         7 Tad Trombley                  M44 Overland Park, KS         7.68        7.15  89.71%

                                                         M45 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Billy Johnson                 M49 Duluth, GA                 7.27  1       6.55  97.94%
                       2 Ed James                      M47 Danbury, CT                7.59  2       6.93  92.62%
                       3 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD              7.40  1       6.75  95.00%
                       4 Chuck Hunter                  M45 Marietta, GA               7.66  2       7.08  90.60%
                       5 James Hilliard                M45 Lawrence, KS               7.43  1       6.87  93.41%
                       6 Greg Schwab                   M47 Roseville, MN              7.74  2       7.06  90.83%
                       7 Robert Bowen                  M48 Martinsburg, WV            7.51  1       6.81  94.27%
                       8 *Thomas Dickson               M47 Burnaby, BC                7.58  1       6.92  92.74%
                       9 TJ Lester                     M46 Mo. City, TX               7.66  1       7.04  91.12%
                      10 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN                7.82  1       7.14  89.90%
                      11 Steve Pahacios                M45 Weston, FL                 7.84  2       7.25  88.52%
                      12 David Gritz                   M48 Ramsey, NJ                 8.06  1       7.31  87.84%
                      13 Dennis Nelson                 M45 Fargo, ND                  8.53  2       7.89  81.36%
                      14 Sirlester Griffin             M45 Columbia, MD              11.25  2      10.40  61.69%

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Billy Johnson                 M49 Duluth, GA                7.26        6.54  98.07%
                         2 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD             7.34        6.70  95.78%
                         3 Ed James                      M47 Danbury, CT               7.37        6.73  95.39%
                         4 James Hilliard                M45 Lawrence, KS              7.40        6.84  93.78%
                         5 Robert Bowen                  M48 Martinsburg, WV           7.51        6.81  94.27%
                         6 Greg Schwab                   M47 Roseville, MN             7.68        7.01  91.54%
                         7 Chuck Hunter                  M45 Marietta, GA              7.71        7.13  90.01%
                         - *Thomas Dickson               M47 Burnaby, BC               7.81        7.13  90.01%

                                                         M50 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX         7.33  2       6.56  97.82%
                        2 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             7.54  1       6.61  96.95%
                        3 Mation McCoy                  M51 Lawrencville, GA          7.74  3       6.88  93.28%
                        4 Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY      7.75  1       6.93  92.52%
                        5 Randy Smith                   M53 Houston, TX               7.92  3       6.95  92.30%
                        6 Jimmie Jones                  M50 Houston, TX               7.97  2       7.13  89.96%
                        7 Thierry Boucquey              M50 Huntington Beach, CA      7.87  1       7.04  91.11%
                        8 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY               8.04  2       7.19  89.18%
                        9 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA            8.14  3       7.19  89.31%
                       10 Richard Kanski                M52 Grand Rapids, MI          8.15  1       7.19  89.20%
                       11 Dennis Newton                 M54 Reston, VA                8.16  2       7.11  90.20%
                       12 Tom Cunningham                M51 Middleton, MA             8.18  3       7.27  88.26%
                       13 Anthony McClendon             M52                           8.22  3       7.26  88.44%
                       14 Jasper Royal                  M52 Syracuse, NY              8.50  2       7.50  85.53%
                       15 *Miron Genik-SAS-Berez        M52 Toronto, ON               8.58  3       7.57  84.73%
                       16 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            9.08  2       7.96  80.51%
                       17 Juan Bryce-Coates             M52 Tyler, TX                 9.26  1       8.17  78.51%
                       18 Bill Verge                    M50 Plaistow, NH              9.54  1       8.53  75.16%
                       19 Michael Potsaid               M52 Chelmsford, MA            9.77  2       8.62  74.41%

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX         7.23        6.47  99.17%
                         2 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             7.51        6.59  97.34%
                         3 Mation McCoy                  M51 Lawrencville, GA          7.57        6.73  95.38%
                         4 Randy Smith                   M53 Houston, TX               7.83        6.87  93.36%
                         5 Thierry Boucquey              M50 Huntington Beach, CA      7.90        7.07  90.76%
                         6 Jimmie Jones                  M50 Houston, TX               7.94        7.10  90.30%
                         7 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY               7.98        7.14  89.85%

                                                         M55 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            7.90  2       6.79  94.43%
                        2 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             7.98  1       6.91  92.86%
                        3 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                8.05  1       6.92  92.67%
                        4 Tom Bassett                   M55 Lincon, NE                8.06  2       6.97  91.94%
                        5 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            8.14  2       7.04  91.03%
                        6 Richard Jones                 M58 Queens, NY                8.15  1       6.91  92.76%
                        7 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 8.23  2       7.07  90.64%
                        8 Troy Scoggins                 M58 Plano, TX                 8.45  2       7.17  89.47%
                        9 Gary Snyder                   M57 Boston, MA                8.52  1       7.27  88.15%
                       10 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY           8.73  1       7.40  86.60%
                       11 Larry Armstrong               M59 Tuscon, AZ                8.79  1       7.40  86.69%
                       12 Jewell Wilson                 M56 Brockton, MA              9.15  2       7.86  81.53%

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            7.77        6.68  96.01%
                         2 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             7.79        6.74  95.12%
                         3 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                7.94        6.83  93.95%
                         4 Tom Bassett                   M55 Lincon, NE                8.00        6.92  92.63%
                         5 Richard Jones                 M58 Queens, NY                8.03        6.81  94.15%
                         6 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            8.16        7.06  90.81%
                         7 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 8.23        7.07  90.64%
                         8 Troy Scoggins                 M58 Plano, TX                 8.44        7.16  89.57%

                                                         M60 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 *Herb Gee                     M60 Maple Ridge, BC            8.26  2       6.91  92.86%
                       2 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD              8.27  1       6.71  95.53%
                       3 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD           8.42  1       7.04  91.09%
                       4 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH       8.52  2       7.02  91.31%
                       5 Dick Camp                     M64 Boston, MA                 8.55  1       6.94  92.40%
                       6 *Mike Morris                  M60 ile Bizard, QU             8.56  2       7.16  89.60%
                       7 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY               8.80  1       7.31  87.84%
                       8 Victor Chaney                 M60 Beaverton, OR              9.00  2       7.53  85.22%
                       9 Spencer Parrish               M64 Waterbury, CT              9.35  1       7.59  84.49%
                      10 Edward Mezzapelle             M63 Nashua, NH                10.72  1       8.77  73.13%
                       - Marion Harrison               M62 Savannah, GA                DNF  2

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD             8.10        6.57  97.53%
                         - *Herb Gee                     M60 Maple Ridge, BC           8.30        6.94  92.41%
                         2 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          8.43        7.05  90.98%
                         3 Dick Camp                     M64 Boston, MA                8.44        6.85  93.60%
                         - *Mike Morris                  M60 ile Bizard, QU            8.49        7.10  90.34%
                         4 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      8.54        7.04  91.10%
                         5 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY              9.02        7.49  85.70%

                                                         M65 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             8.22        6.56  97.81%
                         2 Bill Wright                   M67 Haverhill, MA             8.45        6.69  95.98%
                         3 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        8.58        6.91  92.89%
                         4 Sennis Melanson               M68 Westwood, MA              8.58        6.73  95.34%
                         5 Ray Graves                    M66 Scottsdale, AZ            8.93        7.13  90.03%
                         6 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                9.24        7.31  87.77%
                         7 Dan Siegel                    M65 Providence, RI            9.45        7.61  84.34%
                         - Leon Trout                    M66 Brick, NJ                  DNF

                                                         M70 60 Meter Dash                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Harry Brown                   M71 Wauconda, IL               8.54        6.51  98.59%
                         2 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD              8.70        6.63  96.78%
                         3 Bill Melville                 M73 Platteville, WI            8.98        6.70  95.66%
                         4 Ed Cox                        M73 Binghamton, NY             9.23        6.89  93.07%
                         5 William Daprano               M74 Fayetteville, GA           9.31        6.88  93.23%
                         6 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH         9.58        7.23  88.73%
                         7 Burton MacIver                M72 Barrington, NH            15.51       11.70  54.80%

                                                         M75+ 60 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                         1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                   9.03        6.52  98.34%
                         2 Raymond Bower                 M77 Pittsburgh, PA             9.81        7.00  91.64%
                         3 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                  9.99        7.30  87.89%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                         1 John Means                    M80 Richmond Hts, OH          10.42        7.17  89.54%
                         2 Angelo Oliver                 M81 Cranston, RI              12.61        8.55  75.02%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                         1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA             13.62        8.43  76.06%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                         1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         11.84        6.96  92.15%

                                                         M30 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          22.47       22.25  88.65%
                         2 Sean Duford                   M30 Middle Island, NY         23.22       23.22  84.93%
                         3 Andre Bridgett                M34 Lawrence, NJ              24.16       23.92  82.45%
                         4 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              24.65       24.40  80.81%
                         5 Brian Moore                   M31 Boston, MA                25.76       25.76  76.55%

                                                         M35 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                 22.40  2      21.72  90.85%
                       2 Oriondo Matthews              M37 Williston, FL             23.11  1      22.40  88.06%
                       3 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              23.20  2      22.17  88.97%
                       4 *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 23.22  1      22.35  88.24%
                       5 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               23.34  2      22.63  87.19%
                       6 *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             24.11  2      23.37  84.40%
                       7 Donald Hardy                  M39 Opelousas, LA             24.26  1      23.19  85.08%
                       8 Michael Burke                 M38 New Castle, DE            25.19  2      24.25  81.34%
                       - Philippe Neron                M37 Shrewsbury, MA               DQ  1

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              22.24       21.26  92.81%
                         2 Oriondo Matthews              M37 Williston, FL             22.92       22.22  88.79%
                         - *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 23.15       22.28  88.51%
                         3 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               23.31       22.60  87.30%
                         - *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             24.33       23.59  83.64%
                         - *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                    DQ

                                                         M40 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Karl Smith                    M41 Alexandira, VA            22.98  1      21.66  91.08%
                       2 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              23.08  2      21.30  92.63%
                       3 *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             23.43  3      22.24  88.69%
                       4 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             23.45  1      21.94  89.89%
                       5 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              24.54  2      22.64  87.12%
                       6 Keith Royster                 M44 Teaneck, NJ               24.55  2      22.65  87.09%
                       7 Ricky Flowers                 M42 DC, WA                    24.63  3      23.05  85.59%
                       8 Harold Pierce                 M40 Kingston, GA              24.64  1      23.38  84.33%
                       9 Tad Trombley                  M44 Overland Park, KS         24.82  1      22.90  86.14%
                      10 David Neumann                 M41                           25.04  3      23.60  83.59%
                      11 *Aurelio Alverez              M42 Chula Vista, CA           25.58  1      23.94  82.41%
                      12 Robert Sweeney                M41 Arnold, MO                25.79  2      24.30  81.16%
                      13 Eugene Rachal                 M42 Houston, TX               26.04  3      24.37  80.95%
                      14 Bill Sherm                    M44 Lemont, PA                26.31  2      24.28  81.26%
                      15 Dan Poor                      M41 Jacksonville, FL          26.48  1      24.95  79.04%
                       - Alvin Millerbis               M42 Los Angeles, CA              DQ  3

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              22.57       20.83  94.73%
                         2 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             23.02       21.54  91.57%
                         - *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             23.21       22.03  89.53%
                         3 Keith Royster                 M44 Teaneck, NJ               24.44       22.55  87.48%
                         4 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              24.45       22.56  87.44%
                         - Karl Smith                    M41 Alexandira, VA              DNF

                                                         M45 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD             23.99  2      21.67  91.04%
                       2 Edward Gonera                 M48 Bardonia, NY              24.21  1      21.72  90.83%
                       3 Archie Glaspy                 M46 Basking Ridge, NJ         24.71  3      22.48  87.74%
                       3 John Brooks                   M46 Hyde Park, NY             24.71  1      22.48  87.74%
                       5 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN               24.73  1      22.34  88.31%
                       6 Ed James                      M47 Danbury, CT               24.90  1      22.49  87.71%
                       7 Steve Pahacios                M45 Weston, FL                25.13  3      23.02  85.67%
                       8 Greg Schwab                   M47 Roseville, MN             25.17  2      22.74  86.77%
                       9 TJ Lester                     M46 Mo. City, TX              25.45  1      23.15  85.19%
                      10 Joseph Natalie                M45 Schenectady, NY           26.85  2      24.60  80.19%
                      11 Paul Smith                    M47 Southboro, MA             27.49  3      24.83  79.45%
                      12 Dennis Nelson                 M45 Fargo, ND                 28.35  3      25.97  75.94%
                      13 Raphael DeValle               M46                           28.94  2      26.33  74.91%

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD             23.30       21.05  93.73%
                         2 Edward Gonera                 M48 Bardonia, NY              23.85       21.39  92.20%
                         3 Archie Glaspy                 M46 Basking Ridge, NJ         24.45       22.24  88.67%
                         4 John Brooks                   M46 Hyde Park, NY             24.68       22.45  87.84%
                         5 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN               24.71       22.32  88.39%
                         6 Steve Pahacios                M45 Weston, FL                25.32       23.20  85.03%

                                                         M50 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX         23.85  1      21.09  93.54%
                       2 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             24.25  3      20.99  93.94%
                       3 Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY      24.59  2      21.74  90.73%
                       4 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                 25.24  3      22.16  89.03%
                       5 Randy Smith                   M53 Houston, TX               25.30  1      21.90  90.04%
                       6 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI       25.31  2      22.07  89.41%
                       7 Stephen Bates                 M52 Glastonbury, CT           25.68  2      22.39  88.12%
                       8 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY               25.92  1      22.92  86.07%
                       9 Jimmie Jones                  M50 Houston, TX               26.34  2      23.29  84.70%
                      10 Tom Cunningham                M51 Middleton, MA             26.79  3      23.52  83.87%
                      11 Alex Constantinou             M50 North Babylon, NY         27.97  1      24.73  79.76%
                      12 *Miron Genik-SAS-Berez        M52 Toronto, ON               28.04  2      24.44  80.71%
                      13 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       29.98  1      26.51  74.42%
                       - Anthony McClendon             M52                              DQ  3

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             23.72       20.53  96.04%
                         2 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                 25.04       21.99  89.74%
                         3 Stephen Bates                 M52 Glastonbury, CT           25.29       22.05  89.48%
                         - Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY         DQ
                         - Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI          DQ

                                                         M55 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Ron Johnson                   M55 Jamaica, NY               25.29  3      21.58  91.42%
                       2 Stan Whitley                  M55 Alta Lome, CA             25.52  2      21.78  90.60%
                       3 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            26.16  1      22.16  88.99%
                       4 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             25.75  2      21.97  89.79%
                       5 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            25.95  3      22.14  89.09%
                       6 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 26.25  3      22.24  88.69%
                       7 Tom Bassett                   M55 Lincon, NE                26.48  3      22.60  87.31%
                       8 Graff Warren                  M55 Merrimac, MA              26.68  1      22.77  86.66%
                       9 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              27.27  3      23.27  84.78%
                      10 Richard Hamner                M56                           27.31  1      23.14  85.24%
                      11 Gary Snyder                   M57 Boston, MA                28.46  2      23.94  82.40%
                      12 Larry Armstrong               M59 Tuscon, AZ                29.71  1      24.63  80.11%
                       - Jewell Wilson                 M56 Brockton, MA                 DQ  2
                       - *Marco Bonnefoi               M59 Pachuca                      DQ  1

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Ron Johnson                   M55 Jamaica, NY               24.72       21.09  93.53%
                         2 Stan Whitley                  M55 Alta Lome, CA             25.04       21.37  92.33%
                         3 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            25.63       21.71  90.83%
                         4 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             25.83       22.04  89.51%
                         5 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            26.10       22.27  88.58%
                         6 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 26.55       22.49  87.68%

                                                         M60 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD             26.34       20.97  94.04%
                         2 Thomas Ranuga                 M62 New Bedford, MA           27.46       22.23  88.71%
                         3 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      28.13       22.77  86.60%
                         4 Dick Camp                     M64 Boston, MA                28.33       22.56  87.43%
                         - *Herb Gee                     M60 Maple Ridge, BC           28.62       23.55  83.75%
                         - *Mike Morris                  M60 ile Bizard, QU            29.12       23.96  82.31%

                                                         M65 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Paul Johnson                  M66 Lubbock, TX               27.04  2      21.15  93.23%
                       2 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             28.26  1      22.11  89.21%
                       3 Jim Mathis                    M66 Memphis, TN               28.94  2      22.64  87.11%
                       4 Bill Wright                   M67 Haverhill, MA             29.46  1      22.83  86.42%
                       5 Sennis Melanson               M68 Westwood, MA              29.13  2      22.36  88.23%
                       6 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        29.16  2      23.03  85.67%
                       7 Lowell Bonifield              M67 Lubbock, TX               29.74  1      23.04  85.61%
                       8 Dan Siegel                    M65 Providence, RI            31.22  2      24.65  80.01%
                       9 Bill Biddy                    M66                           35.00  1      27.38  72.03%

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Paul Johnson                  M66 Lubbock, TX               26.64       20.84  94.63%
                         2 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             27.24       21.31  92.55%
                         3 Bill Wright                   M67 Haverhill, MA             28.48       22.07  89.40%
                         4 Jim Mathis                    M66 Memphis, TN               28.63       22.40  88.05%
                         5 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        29.13       23.00  85.75%
                         6 Sennis Melanson               M68 Westwood, MA              29.15       22.37  88.16%

                                                         M70 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Harry Brown                   M71 Wauconda, IL              28.22       21.01  93.87%
                         2 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             29.09       21.66  91.06%
                         3 Bill Melville                 M73 Platteville, WI           29.44       21.44  92.02%
                         4 Ed Cox                        M73 Binghamton, NY            31.75       23.12  85.32%
                         5 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH        32.97       24.27  81.26%
                         6 William Daprano               M74 Fayetteville, GA          33.84       24.36  80.97%

                                                         M75 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  31.72       22.29  88.49%
                         2 Harold Johnson                M75 Jasper, GA                33.28       23.69  83.26%
                         3 Raymond Bower                 M77 Pittsburgh, PA            34.00       23.59  83.62%
                         4 YM Naci                       M77 Stratford, CT             35.87       24.88  79.26%
                         5 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                 36.53       26.00  75.86%

                                                        M80+ 200 Meter Dash                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                         1 Jim Manno                     M80 Ordell, NJ                32.85       21.90  90.05%
                         2 John Means                    M80 Richmond Hts, OH          34.78       23.19  85.05%
                         3 Bob Matteson                  M84 Bennington, VT            41.41       25.98  75.92%
                         4 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                42.99       27.82  70.90%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                         1 Vincent Malizia               M86 Northridge, CA            48.70       29.55  66.76%

                                                         M30 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          48.63       47.44  91.26%
                         2 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             50.55       49.93  86.71%
                         3 Brian Moore                   M31 Boston, MA                54.60       54.27  79.78%
                         4 Will Holland                  M32 Riverdale, GA             57.14       56.44  76.71%
                         - Matt Bogdanowicz              M32 Fremont, CA                 DNF

                                                         M35 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              51.04       48.22  89.79%
                         2 Jason Wensel                  M35 Oroville, CA              55.27       53.58  80.80%
                         3 David Bynoe                   M39 Willingboro, NJ           55.55       52.48  82.50%
                         4 Philippe Neron                M37 Shrewsbury, MA            55.78       53.38  81.10%

                                                         M40 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Ray Blackwell                 M42 Newark, DE                49.62  2      45.95  94.22%
                       2 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               50.09  2      47.01  92.09%
                       3 Sunder Nix                    M40 Indianapolis, IN          50.61  2      47.50  91.15%
                       4 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             52.76  3      48.86  88.61%
                       5 Paul Allen                    M44 Cheverly, MD              53.95  3      49.28  87.84%
                       6 Keith Royster                 M44 Teaneck, NJ               54.06  3      49.38  87.66%
                       7 Ricky Flowers                 M42 DC, WA                    54.99  1      50.92  85.02%
                       8 John Dyer                     M43 Montpelier, VT            55.05  3      50.63  85.50%
                       9 Toney Mulhollan               M42 Watertown, MA             55.15  2      51.07  84.77%
                      10 Bernard Long                  M42 Philadelphia, PA          55.68  3      51.56  83.96%
                      11 David Neumann                 M41                           56.24  1      52.43  82.57%
                      12 Wes Whitaker                  M40 Alpharetta, GA            56.35  2      52.88  81.86%
                       - Darnell Gatling               M40 Bronx, NY                   DNF  2

                                                         M45 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Edward Gonera                 M48 Bardonia, NY              53.41  2      47.43  91.29%
                       2 Rick Easley                   M47 Greenville, TX            53.91  2      48.22  89.80%
                       3 Archie Glaspy                 M46 Basking Ridge, NJ         53.94  2      48.59  89.10%
                       4 Robert Bowen                  M48 Martinsburg, WV           55.14  2      48.96  88.43%
                       5 Francis Schiro                M48 New York, NY              55.74  2      49.50  87.48%
                       6 Jim Robinson                  M47 Rochester, NY             55.80  1      49.91  86.76%
                       7 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN               55.82  1      49.92  86.73%
                       8 Bob Prince                    M46 Sioux City, IA            57.55  1      51.84  83.51%
                       9 Curits Baldwin                M49 Indianapolis, IN          59.32  1      52.30  82.79%
                       - Herman Belcher                M48 Mitchellville, MD           DNF  2

                                                         M50 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX           52.78  3      46.19  93.73%
                      2 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA               52.87  3      45.22  95.74%
                      - *Alston Brown                 M52 Mt Vernon, NY               53.46  1      46.08  93.96%
                      3 Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY        54.49  1      47.69  90.79%
                      4 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                   54.78  3      47.58  90.98%
                      5 Carroll Blake                 M50 Jamica Plain, MA            55.27  3      48.37  89.51%
                      6 Errol Lee                     M52 Brooklyn, NY                57.27  2      49.37  87.71%
                      7 Shawn Regan                   M51 Mpls, MN                    57.28  3      49.75  87.01%
                      8 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY                 58.03  3      50.79  85.25%
                      9 Tom Cunningham                M51 Middleton, MA               58.09  2      50.46  85.80%
                     10 Ralph Souppa                  M53 Swampscott, MA              58.15  2      49.73  87.05%
                     11 Alex Constantinou             M50 North Babylon, NY           58.16  2      50.90  85.06%
                      - *Michael Carter               M51 Mississauga, ON             59.80  2      51.94  83.34%
                     12 Joe McMahon                   M52 Yonkers, NY               1:00.74  2      52.36  82.70%
                     13 Peter Reinhart                M50 Reb Bank, NJ              1:01.18  1      53.54  80.86%
                     14 Ron Pate                      M54 Honolulu, HI              1:01.93  1      52.56  82.37%

                                                         M55 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Stan Whitley                  M55 Alta Lome, CA               58.21  1      49.02  88.32%
                      2 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                   58.76  1      49.08  88.22%
                      3 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC              58.83  1      49.54  87.39%
                      4 Richard Hamner                M56                             59.04  1      49.31  87.80%
                      5 Graff Warren                  M55 Merrimac, MA              1:00.48  1      50.93  85.00%
                      6 John Cook                     M55 Spring, TX                1:00.59  2      51.02  84.85%
                      7 Allen McDaniel                M58                           1:03.31  2      52.00  83.27%
                      8 John Kuhi                     M56 Oakhurst, NJ              1:09.28  2      57.86  74.83%

                                                         M60 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD               59.15       46.01  94.10%
                        2 Thomas Ranuga                 M62 New Bedford, MA             59.49       47.15  91.81%
                        3 Mack Stewart                  M63 Katy, TX                  1:00.38       47.42  91.31%
                        4 Christopher Rush              M64 Schenecity, NY            1:07.69       52.65  82.23%

                                                         M65 400 Meter Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Paul Johnson                  M66 Lubbock, TX               1:00.39  1      46.05  94.02%
                      2 Frank Haviland                M66 Wall, NJ                  1:02.39  1      47.57  91.01%
                      3 Jim Mathis                    M66 Memphis, TN               1:05.22  1      49.73  87.06%
                      4 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        1:06.59  2      51.31  84.38%
                      5 James Aneshansley             M65 Brooklyn, NY              1:07.75  2      52.20  82.94%
                      6 Phillip Schaffer              M66 Lexington, MA             1:14.95  2      57.15  75.76%
                      7 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                1:21.51  1    1:01.50  70.40%

                                                        M70-89 400 Meter Run                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      1 Harry Brown                   M71 Wauconda, IL              1:06.10  3      47.72  90.73%
                      2 Tim Sugrue                    M74 Holyoke, MA               1:51.28  3    1:17.43  55.91%
                      - Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA                  DQ  3

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 Harold Johnson                M75 Jasper, GA                1:17.52  2      53.27  81.27%
                      2 Archie Messenger              M77 Waterville Vally, NH      1:20.74  2      53.92  80.28%
                      3 YM Naci                       M77 Stratford, CT             1:29.80  2      59.97  72.18%
                      4 Roy Englert                   M78 Springfield, VA           1:39.73  2    1:05.64  65.96%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Jim Manno                     M80 Ordell, NJ                1:19.92  1      51.06  84.80%
                      2 John Means                    M80 Richmond Hts, OH          1:25.57  1      54.67  79.20%
                      3 Bob Matteson                  M84 Bennington, VT            1:37.20  1      57.81  74.89%
                      4 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                1:39.03  1    1:01.09  70.87%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 Vincent Malizia               M86 Northridge, CA            1:51.94  1    1:03.86  67.80%

                                                         M30 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 David Nash                    M33 Sioux City, IA            1:55.78     1:54.04  89.21%
                        2 Christopher Simpson           M32 Somerville, MA            1:57.23     1:56.23  87.53%
                        3 Gary Rosenberg                M30 Boonton, NJ               2:03.23     2:03.23  82.55%
                        4 Brian Bishop                  M30 Windsor, CT               2:05.81     2:05.81  80.86%
                        5 Stephen Sipe                  M34 New York, NY              2:08.81     2:06.02  80.73%
                        6 Michael Jack                  M30 Weymouth, MA              2:10.53     2:10.53  77.94%
                        7 Richard Carlson               M34 Rockaway, NJ              2:10.76     2:07.93  79.53%
                        8 Briann Hickey                 M33 Tallahassee, FL           2:20.08     2:17.97  73.74%
                        - Matt Bogdanowicz              M32 Fremont, CA                    DQ

                                                         M35 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Chris Yorges                  M35 Eugene, OR                1:59.70  1    1:56.33  87.45%
                      2 Angel Roman                   M39 Garden Grove, CA          2:00.08  1    1:53.54  89.60%
                      3 Carl Clark                    M37 Colorado Springs, CO      2:01.16  1    1:56.15  87.59%
                      4 Norm Bouthillier              M36 Coventry, RI              2:01.88  1    1:57.64  86.48%
                      5 Rohan Elleston                M35 Piscataway, NJ            2:03.90  1    2:00.41  84.49%
                      6 Bruce Goode                   M35 WestNewton, MA            2:05.67  1    2:02.13  83.30%
                      7 Jean Dany Joachim             M38 Cambridge, MA             2:07.34  2    2:01.25  83.91%
                      8 David Carroll                 M38 West Saneca, NY           2:08.14  2    2:02.01  83.39%
                      9 Richard Scharchburg           M38 Houston, TX               2:08.28  2    2:02.14  83.29%
                     10 John Barresi                  M37 Windsor, CT               2:08.61  1    2:03.29  82.51%
                     11 Manuel Chinchilla             M36 Brookline, MA             2:08.79  2    2:04.31  81.84%
                     12 Jon Ellis                     M37 Amesbury, MA              2:10.32  1    2:04.93  81.43%
                     13 Thomas Metz                   M35 Rockaway, NJ              2:10.55  2    2:06.87  80.18%
                     14 Brian Moody                   M36 North Andover, MA         2:10.91  2    2:06.36  80.51%
                     15 John Hanlon                   M35 Hackettstown, NJ          2:19.95  2    2:16.01  74.80%
                     16 Alex Gordeuk                  M36                           2:23.42  2    2:18.43  73.49%

                                                         M40 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Anselm LeBourne               M41 Maplewood, NJ             1:58.50  1    1:50.47  92.09%
                      2 Jeff Lindsay                  M42 Tulsa, OK                 2:02.86  1    1:53.72  89.46%
                      3 Raymond Oblesby               M40 Houston, TX               2:03.32  1    1:55.79  87.86%
                      4 Steve Nearman                 M41 Alexandria, VA            2:03.52  1    1:55.15  88.35%
                      5 Bob Carroll                   M44 Forestville, NY           2:07.47  1    1:56.30  87.48%
                      6 David Van Houten              M42 Merion Station, PA        2:07.48  1    1:58.00  86.22%
                      7 Mac Allen                     M43 Temple, TX                2:08.46  2    1:58.05  86.18%
                      8 Peter Schmidt                 M42 New Bedford, MA           2:12.38  1    2:02.54  83.03%
                      9 Warren Brown                  M42 Sicklerville, NJ          2:15.61  2    2:05.53  81.05%
                     10 Heriberto Medina              M44 Brooklyn, NY              2:16.83  2    2:04.84  81.50%
                     11 Craig Plummer                 M42 New York, NY              2:18.00  2    2:07.74  79.64%
                     12 John Berit                    M42 Waltham, MA               2:30.09  2    2:18.93  73.23%
                     13 Michael Bennett               M40 Cambridge, MA             2:35.74  2    2:26.23  69.57%

                                                         M45 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Steve Gallegos                M46 Golden, CO                2:04.76     1:52.14  90.72%
                        2 Tim McMullen                  M48 Churchville, NY           2:07.05     1:52.47  90.45%
                        3 Jim Robinson                  M47 Rochester, NY             2:07.40     1:53.65  89.52%
                        4 Thomas Hartshorne             M47 Brooklyn, NY              2:08.45     1:54.58  88.79%
                        - *Patrick Lee                  M45 Fredericton, NB           2:09.43     1:57.22  86.79%
                        5 Patrick Talmadge              M46 Kent, WA                  2:09.45     1:56.35  87.43%
                        6 Fred Kitzrow                  M45 Delmar, NY                2:09.94     1:57.68  86.45%
                        7 Toney Plaster                 M49                           2:14.53     1:58.18  86.08%
                        8 Joseph Chimino                M47 Bergen, NY                2:15.16     2:00.57  84.38%
                        9 Wayne Dwyer                   M47 Reading, MA               2:17.64     2:02.78  82.86%
                       10 William McMullen              M48 Batavia, NY               2:22.83     2:06.44  80.46%
                       11 Curits Baldwin                M49 Indianapolis, IN          2:24.53     2:06.96  80.13%
                        - Rick Easley                   M47 Greenville, TX                DNF

                                                         M50 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Nolan Shaheed                 M51 Pasadena, CA              2:02.88  1    1:46.25  95.75%
                      - *Alston Brown                 M52 Mt Vernon, NY             2:03.19  2    1:45.65  96.29%
                      2 Carroll Blake                 M50 Jamica Plain, MA          2:12.39  1    1:55.40  88.16%
                      3 David Salazar                 M50 Cedar Crest, NM           2:12.43  1    1:55.43  88.14%
                      4 Randy Taylor                  M53 Little Rock, AR           2:13.30  1    1:53.38  89.73%
                      5 David Amster                  M50 Antioch, TN               2:14.68  1    1:57.39  86.66%
                      6 Dick Green                    M53 Media, PA                 2:14.76  1    1:54.62  88.76%
                      7 Steven Rook                   M51 Philia, PA                2:15.07  1    1:56.79  87.11%
                      8 Peter Reinhart                M50 Reb Bank, NJ              2:15.85  1    1:58.41  85.92%
                      9 Shawn Regan                   M51 Mpls, MN                  2:15.90  1    1:57.50  86.58%
                     10 Stephen Forrestel             M51 East Amherst, NY          2:15.95  2    1:57.55  86.55%
                     11 Victor Diaz                   M53 Brooklyn, NY              2:17.83  1    1:57.23  86.78%
                      - *Michael Carter               M51 Mississauga, ON           2:18.38  1    1:59.65  85.03%
                     12 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           2:19.41  1    2:00.54  84.40%
                     13 Stephen Viegas                M52 Reading, MA               2:21.50  1    2:01.36  83.83%
                     14 Nick Caswell                  M51 Peekskill, NY             2:24.00  2    2:04.51  81.71%
                     15 Ron Pate                      M54 Honolulu, HI              2:24.29  2    2:01.71  83.58%
                     16 Chet Thompson                 M53 Arvada, CO                2:24.52  2    2:02.92  82.76%
                     17 Fred Dedrick                  M52 Philadelphia, PA          2:25.81  2    2:05.05  81.35%
                     18 Wayne Harris                  M52 Bowie, MD                 2:27.29  2    2:06.32  80.53%
                     19 Charlie Russell               M51 Concord, NH               2:32.60  2    2:11.94  77.10%
                     20 Mark Brand                    M51 Boulder, CO               2:37.97  2    2:16.59  74.48%

                                                         M55 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Paul Perry                    M56 Orland Park, IL           2:15.11     1:52.04  90.80%
                        2 Ramsay Thomas                 M57 Lafayette, CA             2:22.00     1:56.70  87.18%
                        3 John Cook                     M55 Spring, TX                2:23.94     2:00.41  84.49%
                        4 Allen McDaniel                M58                           2:25.62     1:58.61  85.77%
                        5 Steve Prouty                  M55 Spencer, MA               2:26.15     2:02.26  83.21%
                        6 Ernest Heimberg               M56 Westford, MA              2:26.68     2:01.63  83.64%
                        7 Richard Murry                 M55 Ipswich, MA               2:30.76     2:06.12  80.66%
                        8 John Kuhi                     M56 Oakhurst, NJ              2:36.41     2:09.70  78.43%
                        - Kenneth Gordon                M59 East Aurora, NY               DNF
                        - Jonathan Tetgerly             M56 Chicopee, MA                   DQ

                                                         M60 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Timothy Simpson               M60 Lyndonville, VT           2:18.94     1:51.13  91.54%
                        2 Mack Stewart                  M63 Katy, TX                  2:20.42     1:49.04  93.30%
                        3 Sid Howard                    M62 Plainfield, NJ            2:24.14     1:53.04  90.00%
                        4 Desmond O'Rourke              M62                           2:31.14     1:58.53  85.83%
                        5 David Galligani               M62 Somerville, MA            2:33.35     2:00.26  84.59%
                        6 Bobby Fischer                 M61 Boulder, CO               2:33.55     2:01.62  83.65%
                        7 Christopher Rush              M64 Schenecity, NY            2:36.72     2:00.48  84.44%
                        8 Larry Decker                  M61 Guilderland, NY           2:38.84     2:05.81  80.87%
                        9 Kenneth Skinner               M60 Albany, NY                2:40.61     2:08.46  79.19%
                       10 Pat Cosgrove                  M60 Elizabeth, NJ             2:41.26     2:08.98  78.87%
                        - Norman Itzkoff                M60 Riverdale, NY                 DNF

                                                         M65 800 Meter Run                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Frank Haviland                M66 Wall, NJ                  2:24.12     1:48.46  93.80%
                        2 James Aneshansley             M65 Brooklyn, NY              2:33.74     1:56.99  86.97%
                        3 Tony DaPonte                  M65 Warren, RI                2:47.37     2:07.36  79.88%
                        4 Irwin Bernstein               M68 Westfield, NJ             2:52.88     2:07.21  79.97%

                                                         M70+ 800 Meter Run                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      1 Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA             2:52.48  2    2:00.90  84.15%
                      2 Walter Gale                   M70 Windsor Locks, CT         2:53.45  2    2:04.73  81.56%
                      - *Peter Wood                   M71 Stanford, CA              3:17.47  2    2:20.21  72.56%
                      3 Joseph Kernan                 M71 Bronx, NY                 3:44.79  2    2:39.61  63.74%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 Harold Johnson                M75 Jasper, GA                3:06.75  2    2:05.80  80.87%
                      2 Archie Messenger              M77 Waterville Vally, NH      3:08.89  2    2:03.44  82.41%
                      3 Ernie MacDonald               M75 Ponte Verde Beach, FL     3:33.88  2    2:24.07  70.61%
                      4 YM Naci                       M77 Stratford, CT             3:34.11  2    2:19.93  72.71%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Bill Tribou                   M80 Granby, CT                3:23.10  1    2:06.60  80.36%
                      2 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                3:54.50  1    2:20.82  72.24%
                      3 Bob Matteson                  M84 Bennington, VT            4:14.78  1    2:27.17  69.13%
                      4 Dan Geer                      M81 Bennington, VT            4:43.40  1    2:53.42  58.66%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 Vincent Malizia               M86 Northridge, CA            3:54.72  1    2:09.69  78.45%
                      2 Dudley Healy                  M86 Chatham, NJ               4:46.05  1    2:38.05  64.37%

                                                         M30-39 1 Mile Run                                                          


                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                      1 Sandu Rebenciuc               M31                           4:10.27  2    4:10.27  89.66%
                      2 David Nash                    M33 Sioux City, IA            4:27.52  2    4:26.54  84.19%
                      3 Erik Goetze                   M33 Brooklyn, NY              4:28.02  2    4:27.03  84.03%
                      4 Robis Degirmenci              M31 Syosset, NY               4:33.41  2    4:33.41  82.07%
                      5 Gary Rosenberg                M30 Boonton, NJ               4:34.23  2    4:34.23  81.83%
                      6 Peter Gallimore               M32 Dorchester, MA            4:39.58  2    4:39.58  80.26%
                      7 Gregory Putnam                M31 South Weymouth, MA        4:39.75  2    4:39.75  80.21%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                      1 Angel Roman                   M39 Garden Grove, CA          4:24.43  1    4:12.77  88.77%
                      - *Conor O'Driscoll             M39 Rye, NY                   4:24.59  1    4:12.93  88.72%
                      2 Chris Yorges                  M35 Eugene, OR                4:24.60  1    4:20.08  86.28%
                      3 Carl Clark                    M37 Colorado Springs, CO      4:28.19  1    4:19.99  86.31%
                      4 Norm Bouthillier              M36 Coventry, RI              4:29.75  1    4:23.31  85.22%
                      5 Brian Fullem                  M36 New Town, CT              4:31.23  1    4:24.75  84.75%
                      6 Stephen Putnam                M35 South Weymouth, MA        4:39.08  1    4:34.31  81.80%
                      7 Melvin Gonsalves              M37 Avon, MA                  4:42.85  1    4:34.20  81.83%
                      8 Richard Scharchburg           M38 Houston, TX               4:43.11  1    4:32.53  82.34%
                      9 Manuel Chinchilla             M36 Brookline, MA             4:59.18  1    4:52.03  76.84%
                     10 John Hanlon                   M35 Hackettstown, NJ          5:14.48  1    5:09.11  72.59%

                                                           M40 1 Mile Run                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Anselm LeBourne               M41 Maplewood, NJ             4:22.70  1    4:07.55  90.65%
                      2 Thomas Dalton                 M42 Schenectady, NY           4:24.03  1    4:06.98  90.86%
                      3 Bob Carroll                   M44 Forestville, NY           4:32.42  1    4:11.09  89.37%
                      4 David Van Houten              M42 Merion Station, PA        4:32.50  1    4:14.90  88.03%
                      5 Donald DiDonato               M43 Hicksville, NY            4:37.23  1    4:17.44  87.16%
                      6 Jay Duggan                    M40                           4:37.51  1    4:23.39  85.19%
                      7 Marty Kibiloski               M41 Boulder, CO               4:41.87  1    4:25.61  84.48%
                      8 Anthony Vodacek               M42 Rochester, NY             4:43.03  1    4:24.75  84.76%
                      9 Mac Allen                     M43 Temple, TX                4:45.92  2    4:25.51  84.51%
                      - *Alan Porter                  M43 Lynbrook, NY              4:48.32  1    4:27.74  83.81%
                     10 Kevin McKusker                M43 Ashby, MA                 4:50.84  2    4:30.08  83.08%
                     11 James Buresh                  M44 South Weymouth, MA        4:53.96  2    4:30.95  82.82%
                     12 Peter Schmidt                 M42 New Bedford, MA           4:55.39  2    4:36.31  81.21%
                     13 Bob Collins                   M40 Wellesley, MA             4:56.10  1    4:41.03  79.84%
                     14 Paul Powell                   M41 Wrentham, MA              4:56.56  2    4:39.45  80.30%
                     15 Abraham Golub                 M44 Tarrytown, NY             5:08.04  2    4:43.93  79.03%
                     16 Ed Ellison                    M40 Milton, MA                5:08.22  2    4:52.54  76.70%
                     17 Heriberto Medina              M44 Brooklyn, NY              5:09.98  2    4:45.71  78.54%
                     18 Jeffrey Endres                M41 Grand Rapids, MI          5:13.01  2    4:54.95  76.08%
                     19 Peter Heidbreder              M41                           5:16.23  2    4:57.99  75.30%
                     20 Craig Plummer                 M42 New York, NY              5:18.95  2    4:58.35  75.21%
                     21 Christopher Ummer             M40 St Johnsbury, VT          5:20.03  2    5:03.75  73.87%

                                                           M45 1 Mile Run                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Tim McMullen                  M48 Churchville, NY           4:38.60     4:09.07  90.09%
                        2 Fred Kitzrow                  M45 Delmar, NY                4:43.71     4:19.57  86.45%
                        - *Patrick Lee                  M45 Fredericton, NB           4:50.37     4:25.66  84.46%
                        3 David Ozug                    M48 Fall River, MA            4:56.11     4:24.73  84.77%
                        4 Joseph Chimino                M47 Bergen, NY                4:58.08     4:28.55  83.56%
                        - *David Tree                   M46 Fredericton, NB           5:00.20     4:32.56  82.33%
                        5 Wayne Dwyer                   M47 Reading, MA               5:01.40     4:31.54  82.64%
                        6 Jeffrey Mader                 M45 Wakefield, MA             5:10.59     4:44.16  78.97%
                        7 William McMullen              M48 Batavia, NY               5:12.55     4:39.42  80.31%
                        8 Tom Klob                      M45 Merrimack, NH             5:14.86     4:48.07  77.89%

                                                           M50 1 Mile Run                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Doug Bell                     M50 Greeley, CO               4:38.74  1    4:05.30  91.48%
                      2 Duane Green                   M50 East Meadow, NY           4:44.02  1    4:09.94  89.78%
                      - *Roly McSorley                M50 Fredericton, NB           4:46.42  1    4:12.05  89.03%
                      3 Harold Nolan                  M54 Navesinic, NJ             4:56.47  1    4:12.36  88.92%
                      4 Randy Taylor                  M53 Little Rock, AR           4:58.59  1    4:16.31  87.54%
                      5 Stephen Forrestel             M51 East Amherst, NY          4:59.81  2    4:21.68  85.75%
                      6 Steven Rook                   M51 Philia, PA                5:01.11  1    4:22.81  85.38%
                      7 Jose Solorzand                M53 Woburn, MA                5:03.34  2    4:20.39  86.17%
                      - *Tim Payne                    M51 Orillia                   5:13.24  2    4:33.40  82.07%
                      8 Victor Diaz                   M53 Brooklyn, NY              5:15.58  2    4:30.90  82.83%
                      9 Peter Reinhart                M50 Reb Bank, NJ              5:18.66  1    4:40.43  80.02%
                     10 Ron Pate                      M54 Honolulu, HI              5:19.92  2    4:32.32  82.40%
                     11 Fred Dedrick                  M52 Philadelphia, PA          5:22.62  2    4:39.26  80.35%
                      - *Don McKenzie                 M52 Houston, TX               5:32.39  2    4:47.72  77.99%
                     12 Kamaniya Sheehan              M54 Bayside, NY               5:36.52  2    4:46.45  78.34%
                      - *Gaetan Breton                M53 Rock Forest, QU           5:51.45  2    5:01.69  74.38%
                     13 Mark Brand                    M51 Boulder, CO               5:58.98  2    5:13.32  71.62%

                                                           M55 1 Mile Run                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Paul Perry                    M56 Orland Park, IL           5:02.05     4:12.67  88.81%
                        2 Douglas Brown                 M55 East Brunswick, NJ        5:16.07     4:26.77  84.11%
                        3 Steve Prouty                  M55 Spencer, MA               5:33.24     4:41.26  79.78%
                        4 Richard Murry                 M55 Ipswich, MA               5:36.51     4:44.02  79.01%
                        5 Kenneth Gordon                M59 East Aurora, NY           5:36.56     4:33.93  81.92%

                                                         M60-69 1 Mile Run                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                        1 Timothy Simpson               M60 Lyndonville, VT           5:15.03     4:14.05  88.33%
                        2 Sid Howard                    M62 Plainfield, NJ            5:31.46     4:22.02  85.64%
                        3 Thom Weddle                   M62 Burnsville, MN            5:36.47     4:25.98  84.36%
                        4 Pat Cosgrove                  M60 Elizabeth, NJ             5:42.48     4:36.18  81.25%
                        5 David Galligani               M62 Somerville, MA            5:42.77     4:30.96  82.81%
                        6 O'Rourke Mr.                  M62 Pullman, WA               5:44.83     4:32.59  82.32%
                        7 Denis Daly                    M62 Harrison, NY              5:46.61     4:34.00  81.90%
                        - *Hans Sinkovec                M64 Evergreen, CO             5:48.26     4:29.77  83.18%
                        8 Joe Cordero                   M63 Islip Terrace, NY         5:54.62     4:37.50  80.86%
                        9 Jerry LeVasseur               M63 Madison, CT               6:39.72     5:12.79  71.74%
                        - Kenneth Skinner               M60 Albany, NY                    DNF

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                        1 Frank Haviland                M66 Wall, NJ                  5:37.30     4:15.71  87.75%
                        2 William Foulk                 M67 Arcadia, CA               5:38.48     4:13.70  88.45%
                        3 Bill Spencer                  M65 Litchfield, NH            5:40.26     4:20.85  86.03%
                        4 Donald Murray                 M66 Dorchester, MA            6:38.21     5:01.89  74.33%

                                                          M70+ 1 Mile Run                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                       1 Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA              6:30.57     4:35.47  81.46%
                       2 Walter Gale                   M70 Windsor Locks, CT          6:49.42     4:56.38  75.71%
                       3 Tim Sugrue                    M74 Holyoke, MA                9:11.13     6:18.52  59.28%
                       - Joseph Kernan                 M71 Bronx, NY                      DNF

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                       1 John Hosner                   M76 Blacksburg, VA             6:45.47     4:30.58  82.93%
                       2 Douglas Blanchard             M75 Longmeadow, MA             7:02.13     4:46.00  78.46%
                       3 Archie Messenger              M77 Waterville Vally, NH       7:11.78     4:43.68  79.10%
                       4 Roy Englert                   M78 Springfield, VA            8:37.41     5:34.67  67.05%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                       1 Bill Tribou                   M80 Granby, CT                 7:35.82     4:45.49  78.60%
                       2 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                 8:38.11     5:12.48  71.81%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                       1 Dudley Healy                  M86 Chatham, NJ               10:38.35     5:53.91  63.40%

                                                       M30-39 3,000 Meter Run                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                       1 Douglas Cross                 M32 Towaco, NJ                 8:45.44     8:45.44  85.44%
                       2 Erik Goetze                   M33 Brooklyn, NY               8:48.76     8:48.76  84.91%
                       3 Kevin Beck                    M31 Penacook, NH               8:54.94     8:54.94  83.93%
                       4 Chris Callinan                M31 Haddonfield, NJ            8:55.06     8:55.06  83.91%
                       5 Gregory Putnam                M31 South Weymouth, MA         9:14.21     9:14.21  81.01%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                       1 Wayne Levey                   M35 Watertown, MA              8:45.34     8:40.72  86.22%
                       2 Chris Yorges                  M35 Eugene, OR                 9:05.13     9:00.34  83.09%
                       3 Stephen Putnam                M35 South Weymouth, MA         9:14.89     9:10.01  81.63%
                       - *Bruce Davie                  M37 Belmont, MA                9:25.06     9:12.46  81.27%
                       4 Harris Hardy                  M38 Somerville, MA             9:33.38     9:16.70  80.65%
                       5 Stephen Ingemi                M36 Melrose, MA               10:49.01    10:38.89  70.27%

                                                       M40-49 3,000 Meter Run                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                       1 Craig Fram                    M42 Plaistow, NH               8:32.52     8:03.67  92.82%
                       2 Thomas Dalton                 M42 Schenectady, NY            8:34.00     8:05.07  92.56%
                       3 Jeffrey Endres                M41 Grand Rapids, MI          10:11.55     9:41.34  77.23%
                       4 Christopher Ummer             M40 St Johnsbury, VT          10:41.61    10:14.28  73.09%
                       5 Michael Bennett               M40 Cambridge, MA             10:56.80    10:28.83  71.40%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                       1 Bob McCusker                  M48 Simsbury, CT               9:33.78     8:37.73  86.72%
                       2 Jeffrey Mader                 M45 Wakefield, MA             10:06.95     9:20.34  80.12%
                       3 Harvey Blonder                M47 Canton, MA                10:16.45     9:20.48  80.10%
                       4 Richard Clark                 M47 Feeding Hills, MA         10:18.73     9:22.55  79.81%
                       5 Tom Klob                      M45 Merrimack, NH             10:30.27     9:41.87  77.16%

                                                        M50 3,000 Meter Run                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                       1 Nolan Shaheed                 M51 Pasadena, CA               8:54.73     7:51.16  95.29%
                       2 Harold Nolan                  M54 Navesinic, NJ              9:44.73     8:22.58  89.33%
                       3 Randy Taylor                  M53 Little Rock, AR           10:11.61     8:50.09  84.70%
                       4 Judge Jones                   M50 Pelham, NH                10:15.07     9:06.37  82.17%
                       - *Tim Payne                    M51 Orillia                   10:29.02     9:14.23  81.01%
                       5 Bob Rosen                     M50 Amherst, MA               10:45.73     9:33.61  78.27%
                       6 Kamaniya Sheehan              M54 Bayside, NY               10:46.79     9:15.92  80.76%
                       7 Bob Pertak                    M50 West Harrison, NY         11:00.63     9:46.84  76.50%
                       8 Kevin Petrovek                M50 Hyannis, MA               11:01.62     9:47.72  76.39%
                       - *Alston Brown                 M52 Mt Vernon, NY             11:23.87     9:57.64  75.12%
                       - *Gaetan Breton                M53 Rock Forest, QU           11:29.21     9:57.34  75.16%
                       9 Hoseph Burleson               M53 West Hartford, CT         13:42.89    11:53.20  62.95%
                       - Roger Price                   M52 Piscataway, NJ                 DNF

                                                       M55-69 3,000 Meter Run                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                       1 Douglas Brown                 M55 East Brunswick, NJ        10:28.35     8:55.55  83.83%
                       2 Hugh Sweeney                  M57 Jersey City, NJ           10:49.49     9:03.82  82.56%
                       3 Jack Thornhill                M58 Cumberland, RI            10:59.07     9:06.84  82.10%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                       1 William Foulk                 M67 Arcadia, CA               11:12.23     8:29.42  88.13%
                       2 Bill Spencer                  M65 Litchfield, NH            11:23.67     8:49.78  84.75%
                       3 Bill Engle                    M69 Peterborough, NH          12:52.84     9:32.45  78.43%
                       4 Donald Murray                 M66 Dorchester, MA            13:07.20    10:03.32  74.42%


                                                        M60 3,000 Meter Run                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                       1 Thom Weddle                   M62 Burnsville, MN            10:56.50     8:44.42  85.61%
                       2 Pat Cosgrove                  M60 Elizabeth, NJ             11:09.55     9:05.49  82.30%
                       - *Hans Sinkovec                M64 Evergreen, CO             11:21.62     8:53.65  84.13%
                       3 Denis Daly                    M62 Harrison, NY              11:36.66     9:16.50  80.68%
                       4 Joe Cordero                   M63 Islip Terrace, NY         11:36.67     9:10.93  81.49%
                       5 Kenneth Skinner               M60 Albany, NY                12:08.38     9:53.42  75.66%
                       6 Jerry LeVasseur               M63 Madison, CT               13:26.75    10:37.98  70.37%
                       7 John Hurley                   M63 Oneonta, NY               14:08.76    11:11.20  66.89%

                                                       M55-69 3,000 Meter Run                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                       1 Douglas Brown                 M55 East Brunswick, NJ        10:28.35     8:55.55  83.83%
                       2 Hugh Sweeney                  M57 Jersey City, NJ           10:49.49     9:03.82  82.56%
                       3 Jack Thornhill                M58 Cumberland, RI            10:59.07     9:06.84  82.10%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                       1 William Foulk                 M67 Arcadia, CA               11:12.23     8:29.42  88.13%
                       2 Bill Spencer                  M65 Litchfield, NH            11:23.67     8:49.78  84.75%
                       3 Bill Engle                    M69 Peterborough, NH          12:52.84     9:32.45  78.43%
                       4 Donald Murray                 M66 Dorchester, MA            13:07.20    10:03.32  74.42%

                                                        M70+ 3,000 Meter Run                                                        

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                       1 Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA             13:07.73     9:22.13  79.87%
                       2 Walter Gale                   M70 Windsor Locks, CT         13:26.92     9:50.83  75.99%
                       3 Bill McChesney                M72 Eugene, OR                13:55.79     9:56.42  75.28%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                       1 John Hosner                   M76 Blacksburg, VA            13:24.09     9:03.25  82.64%
                       2 Douglas Blanchard             M75 Longmeadow, MA            14:05.28     9:39.70  77.45%
                       3 Roy Englert                   M78 Springfield, VA           17:12.45    11:16.36  66.38%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                       1 Bill Tribou                   M80 Granby, CT                15:03.42     9:33.32  78.31%
                       2 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                17:08.70    10:28.95  71.38%
                       3 Dan Geer                      M81 Bennington, VT            19:57.06    12:25.77  60.20%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                       1 Dudley Healy                  M86 Chatham, NJ               20:13.22    11:22.68  65.76%

                                                      M30-39 60 Meter Hurdles                                                       

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                        1 Don Drummond                  M31 Lithonia, GA              8.17  2       8.23  88.74%
                        2 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              9.03  2       8.87  82.28%
                        3 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             9.46  2       9.45  77.27%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                        1 Dave Ashford                  M38 Buffalo Grove, IL         8.09  1       7.68  95.06%
                        2 Glenn Patterson               M39 Florence, NJ              8.30  1       7.81  93.49%
                        3 Michael Burke                 M38 New Castle, DE            8.59  1       8.16  89.52%
                        4 Reggie Snowden                M36 San Francisco, CA         8.81  1       8.51  85.81%
                        5 John McKenzie                 M35 Silver Spring, MD         9.50  1       9.26  78.95%

                                                        M40 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Karl Smith                    M41 Alexandira, VA            8.11        7.50  97.41%
                         2 Payton Hines                  M43 Plainfield, NJ            8.67        7.87  92.73%
                         3 Lloyd Jeremiah                M43 Washington, DC            8.77        7.96  91.68%
                         4 John Dyer                     M43 Montpelier, VT            9.23        8.38  87.11%

                                                        M45 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Stacey Price                  M47 Albuquweque, NM            8.67        7.58  96.31%
                         2 Robert Zahn                   M47 Orafton, WI                9.29        8.13  89.88%
                         3 Dennis Nelson                 M45 Fargo, ND                  9.96        8.88  82.23%
                         4 Robert Hahn                   M49 Tyler, TX                 10.83        9.29  78.67%
                         5 Joe Serdakowski               M48 East Greenwich, RI        10.91        9.45  77.27%
                         6 Jeff Watry                    M45 Paddock Lake, WI          11.30       10.07  72.48%
                         7 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                11.52       10.07  72.48%

                                                        M50 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI        8.70  1       7.49  97.47%
                       2 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                  9.79  2       8.52  85.80%
                       3 Gene Iwen                     M50 Littleton, CO             10.05  1       8.83  82.69%
                       4 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA            10.79  2       9.29  78.59%
                       5 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              11.10  2       9.56  76.40%
                       6 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       19.51  1      17.14  42.59%
                       7 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           11.13  2       9.68  75.47%
                       8 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            11.14  2       9.49  76.93%
                       - Davy Grassmann                M53 St Pete Beach, FL           DNF  1

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI        8.89        7.65  95.39%
                         2 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                  9.57        8.33  87.77%
                         3 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA             9.90        8.52  85.66%
                         4 Gene Iwen                     M50 Littleton, CO             10.24        9.00  81.15%
                         5 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              10.87        9.36  78.01%
                         6 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           10.92        9.50  76.92%
                         7 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       15.21       13.37  54.64%

                                                        M55 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Fred Johnston                 M55 Pleasantstion, CA          9.15        7.63  95.74%
                         - *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 10.12        8.44  86.56%
                         2 Michael Milove                M55 Mahopac, NY               10.42        8.69  84.07%
                         - Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA                DNF

                                                        M60 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      10.06        8.07  90.46%
                         2 Nate Byrd                     M62 Willingboro, NJ           10.12        8.12  89.92%
                         3 Lowell Bonifield              M67 Lubbock, TX               10.27        7.70  94.84%
                         4 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           10.59        8.71  83.85%
                         5 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          11.44        9.41  77.62%
                         6 Bruce Mills                   M61 Lake Bluff, IL            11.88        9.65  75.67%

                                                       M70+ 60 Meter Hurdles                                                        

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                         1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             10.03        7.40  98.80%
                         2 Jerry Donley                  M71 Colo. Springs, CO         11.80        8.70  83.98%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                         1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  10.79        7.29 100.28%

                                                  M30-74 4x400 Meter Relay Exhibit                                                  

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== =======
                                                 -------------  30-74 -------------
                                             1  FIBO      Fibo Track Club           3:35.97
                                             2  MS        Media Striders            3:39.48
                                             -  SFA       Sprint Force America          DNF

                                                       M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== =======
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------
                                             1  GBTC      Greater Boston T.C.       3:40.27
                                             2  AE        Athletics East            3:42.74

                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------
                                             1  AURA      A.U.R.A.                  3:43.43
                                             2  MARA      Mid-Am Running Assn.      4:15.56
                                             3  EAST      Eastern                   4:36.05

                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------
                                             1  ESTG      Eastern Gramps            4:59.19

                                                       X30+ 4x800 Meter Relay                                                       

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== ========
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------
                                             1  GBTC      Greater Boston T.C.        8:26.56
                                             2  RC        Running Co.                8:35.17
                                             3  MM        Midwest Masters            9:22.03
                                             4  ER50 "C"  East Regional 50          10:29.15

                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------
                                             1  SC        Syracuse Chargers          8:21.29
                                             2  WETC      Westchester Puma TC        9:07.00

                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------
                                             1  SAC       Shore A.C.                 9:35.36
                                             2  LAC       Liberty A.C.              12:49.94

                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------
                                             1  ER50      East Regional 50          10:35.02
                                             2  ER50 "B"  East Regional 50          11:25.36


                                                          M30-39 High Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                     1 Art Henson                    M31 Portland, ME              2.03m 6'08.00       2.08m  85.29%
                     2 Oleg Mysikov                  M34 New York, NY              1.78m 5'10.00       1.88m  77.06%
                     3 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               1.73m 5'08.00       1.79m  73.31%
                     4 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             1.63m 5'04.25       1.69m  69.07%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                     1 Igor Agaev                    M36 New York, NY              1.98m 6'06.00       2.14m  87.61%
                     2 Mike Pascuzzo                 M39 MT Laurel, NJ             1.98m 6'06.00       2.21m  90.41%
                     3 David Belcher                 M39 Northfield, MA            1.73m 5'08.00       1.93m  79.00%
                     4 Terry Tunstall                M36 Center Cross, VA          1.63m 5'04.25       1.76m  72.12%

                                                          M40-49 High Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                     1 Bruce McBarnette              M43 Sterling, VA              1.88m 6'02.00       2.19m  89.52%
                     2 Ted Lewis                     M40 Bethesda, MD              1.88m 6'02.00       2.12m  86.64%
                     3 Jay Andrews                   M43 Boothbay Harbor, ME       1.68m 5'06.00       1.95m  80.00%
                     4 John Majewski                 M43                           1.68m 5'06.00       1.95m  80.00%
                     5 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            1.53m 5'00.25       1.76m  72.17%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                     1 Jeff Watry                    M45 Paddock Lake, WI          1.68m 5'06.00       2.00m  81.55%
                     2 Valerly Snezhko               M47 Postville, IA             1.68m 5'06.00       2.04m  83.58%
                     3 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                1.43m 4'08.25       1.74m  71.14%
                     3 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  1.43m 4'08.25       1.75m  71.86%

                                                          M50-59 High Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                     1 Milan Jamrich                 M50 Houston, TX               1.72m 5'07.75       2.15m  88.21%
                     2 James Sauers                  M52 Dacula, GA                1.57m 5'01.75       2.01m  82.20%
                     3 Terrell Schaffer              M52 Carrollton, TX            1.57m 5'01.75       2.01m  82.20%
                     4 Richard Sobel                 M52 Cambridge, MA             1.52m 4'11.75       1.94m  79.58%
                     5 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              1.47m 4'09.75       1.88m  76.96%
                     6 Maichael Walker               M51 Memphis, TN               1.32m 4'04.00       1.67m  68.39%
                     7 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       1.32m 4'04.00       1.65m  67.69%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                     1 Joe Johnston                  M57 Apopka, FL                1.57m 5'01.75       2.12m  86.74%
                     2 Jay Edwards                   M57 Salem, OR                 1.52m 4'11.75       2.05m  83.98%
                     3 Larry Armstrong               M59 Tuscon, AZ                1.47m 4'09.75       2.02m  83.05%
                     4 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              1.47m 4'09.75       1.94m  79.46%
                     5 Norman Frable                 M55 McKinney, TX              1.47m 4'09.75       1.94m  79.46%
                     5 Eddie Harris                  M55 Jersey City, NJ           1.47m 4'09.75       1.94m  79.46%
                     7 Paul Gansle                   M58 Albany, NY                1.47m 4'09.75       2.00m  82.12%
                     8 Lee Buster                    M56                           1.37m 4'06.00       1.83m  74.86%
                     9 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY           1.37m 4'06.00       1.87m  76.54%

                                                          M60-69 High Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                     1 Barry Kline                   M60 Washington, PA            1.53m 5'00.25       2.13m  86.93%
                     2 Gerald Counihan               M62 New York, NY              1.45m 4'09.00       2.06m  84.30%
                     3 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           1.45m 4'09.00       2.02m  82.39%
                     4 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          1.40m 4'07.00       1.95m  79.55%
                     5 Bert Bergen                   M63 LaCanada, CA              1.35m 4'05.00       1.94m  79.41%
                     5 Ralph Reiche                  M63 Fruit Heights, UT         1.35m 4'05.00       1.94m  79.41%
                     7 Bruce Mills                   M61 Lake Bluff, IL            1.35m 4'05.00       1.90m  77.59%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                     1 Tom Langenfeld                M65 Edina, MN                 1.50m 4'11.00       2.20m  89.82%

                                                           M70+ High Jump                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                     1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             1.37m 4'06.00       2.14m  87.82%
                     2 Dick Donley                   M74 Tulsa, OK                 1.14m 3'08.75       1.84m  75.50%
                     3 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH        1.04m 3'05.00       1.64m  67.10%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                     1 Bill Wambach                  M75 Sun Prairie, WI           1.34m 4'04.75       2.19m  89.33%
                     2 Ed Holmes                     M75 Vero Beach, FL            1.28m 4'02.25       2.09m  85.33%
                     3 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                 1.19m 3'10.75       1.94m  79.33%
                     4 Gilbert Young                 M78 Portland, OR              1.14m 3'08.75       1.92m  78.62%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                     1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA             1.04m 3'05.00       2.04m  83.20%

                                                 ------------  Men 90+ ------------
                     1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         0.99m 3'03.00       2.09m  85.34%

                                                         M30-39 Pole Vault                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Douglas Lang                  M30 Millbury, MA              3.20m 10'06.00       3.20m  52.03%
                    - Dave Counts                   M34 Brookline, MA                NH

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Dolf Berle                    M38 Pasadena, CA              4.10m 13'05.25       4.58m  74.55%
                    2 Daniel Delisle                M39 Chicopee, MA              3.05m 10'00.00       3.45m  56.27%

                                                         M40-49 Pole Vault                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Paul Babits                   M40 Ann Arbor, MI             4.78m 15'08.25       5.49m  89.35%
                    - *Ambroise Courteau            M42 Montreal, QU              4.05m 13'03.50       4.79m  77.88%
                    2 Gregory Charles               M40 Irvine, CA                4.05m 13'03.50       4.65m  75.70%
                    3 Mike Logue                    M40 Deerfield Beach, FL       3.90m 12'09.50       4.48m  72.90%
                    4 Thomas Rosenthal              M42 Sherwood, OR              3.45m 11'03.75       4.08m  66.35%
                    5 Richard Dye                   M42 Buckhannon, WV            3.15m 10'04.00       3.72m  60.58%
                    6 Curtis Neronski               M44 Springfield, VT           3.00m 9'10.00       3.64m  59.29%
                    7 Gus Keriazes                  M40 Lakeland, FL              2.85m 9'04.25       3.27m  53.27%
                    - David Gibeault                M42                              NH

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Gary Hunter                   M45 Ft. Wayne, IN             4.78m 15'08.25       5.89m  95.79%
                    2 Bob Crites                    M46 Brazoria, TX              3.90m 12'09.50       4.87m  79.27%
                    3 Steve Gorman                  M49                           3.75m 12'03.50       4.89m  79.62%
                    4 Don Servrn                    M45 Hellertown, PA            3.75m 12'03.50       4.62m  75.15%
                    5 Peter McGinnis                M46 Cortland, NY              3.75m 12'03.50       4.69m  76.22%
                    6 Doug Sparks                   M47 Corona Del Mar, CA        3.60m 11'09.75       4.56m  74.23%
                    7 Paul Smith                    M47 Southboro, MA             3.30m 10'10.00       4.18m  68.04%
                    8 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  2.55m 8'04.25       3.28m  53.35%
                    - Murry Mead                    M47 Hermosa Beach, CA            NH

                                                         M50-59 Pole Vault                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Dennis Phillips               M54 Philomath, OR             4.20m 13'09.25       5.87m  95.45%
                    2 Gene Bard                     M51 Columbia, MD              4.06m 13'03.75       5.44m  88.65%
                    3 Tomlinson Rauscher            M54 Elliott City, MD          3.45m 11'03.75       4.82m  78.41%
                    4 John Hoogasian                M51 Spencer, MA               3.30m 10'10.00       4.42m  72.05%
                    5 Peter Fichter                 M54 Canton, MA                3.00m 9'10.00       4.19m  68.18%
                    6 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            2.85m 9'04.25       3.93m  63.90%
                    7 Michael Zahner                M54 Mansfield, VT             2.70m 8'10.25       3.77m  61.36%
                    8 Bob Reese                     M50 Barnegat, NJ              2.55m 8'04.25       3.37m  54.84%
                    9 Joe McMahon                   M52 Yonkers, NY               2.25m 7'04.50       3.06m  49.78%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    - *Daniel Borrey                M55 Villa Park, CA            4.06m 13'03.75       5.75m  93.55%
                    1 Vic Radzevich                 M56 Hampstead, NH             2.85m 9'04.25       4.09m  66.59%
                    2 Dennis Stemple                M57 West Sacramento, CA       2.55m 8'04.25       3.72m  60.43%
                    - Joe Johnston                  M57 Apopka, FL                   NH

                                                          M60+ Pole Vault                                                           

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Gerald Counihan               M62 New York, NY              3.22m 10'06.75       5.03m  81.93%
                    2 Norm Cyprus                   M62 Fishkill, NY              2.62m 8'07.00       4.09m  66.67%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Taylor Goode                  M65 Newport Mews, VA          3.22m 10'06.75       5.25m  85.41%
                    2 Duane Rykhus                  M66 Brookings, SD             2.82m 9'03.00       4.66m  75.81%
                    3 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                2.62m 8'07.00       4.39m  71.39%
                    4 Allen Morris                  M67 Canby, OR                 2.52m 8'03.25       4.22m  68.66%
                    5 Deke Conklin                  M66 Stoddard, NH              2.42m 7'11.25       4.00m  65.05%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Jerry Donley                  M71 Colo. Springs, CO         2.92m 9'07.00       5.17m  84.15%
                    2 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH        2.32m 7'07.25       4.17m  67.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Boo Morcom                    M79 Georges Mills, NH         2.32m 7'07.25       4.60m  74.84%

                                                          M30-39 Long Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Vincent Martin                M33 Knoxville, TN             6.92m 22'08.50       7.09m  79.36%
                    2 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               6.41m 21'00.50       6.48m  72.51%
                    3 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           6.40m 21'00.00       6.65m  74.33%
                    4 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             6.04m 19'09.75       6.11m  68.33%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               7.07m 23'02.50       7.86m  87.83%
                    - *Ronald Content               M37 Merrimack, NH             6.35m 20'10.00       6.87m  76.78%
                    2 Chip Johnson                  M37 Beachwood, OH             5.92m 19'05.25       6.40m  71.58%
                    3 Reggie Snowden                M36 San Francisco, CA         5.90m 19'04.25       6.30m  70.41%
                    4 Ralph Mitton                  M39 Sunny Isle Beach, FL      5.65m 18'06.50       6.28m  70.19%
                    5 Greg Font                     M39 Lake Stevens, WA          5.53m 18'01.75       6.14m  68.70%
                    6 Terry Tunstall                M36 Center Cross, VA          5.33m 17'06.00       5.69m  63.60%
                    7 John McKenzie                 M35 Silver Spring, MD         5.15m 16'10.75       5.42m  60.59%

                                                          M40-49 Long Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               6.76m 22'02.25       7.61m  85.14%
                    2 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            5.60m 18'04.50       6.48m  72.45%
                    3 Michael Janusey               M43 Venetia, PA               5.33m 17'06.00       6.25m  69.86%
                    4 Marcus Battie                 M42 Silver Spring, MD         4.98m 16'04.25       5.76m  64.42%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Dave Quick                    M45 Bakersfield, CA           6.08m 19'11.50       7.32m  81.83%
                    2 Bob Blackburn                 M45 Keizer, OR                5.86m 19'02.75       7.06m  78.87%
                    3 Joseph DeMartini              M47 Coral Springs, FL         4.70m 15'05.00       5.82m  65.01%
                    4 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                4.28m 14'00.50       5.30m  59.20%

                                                          M50-59 Long Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                 5.78m 18'11.75       7.55m  84.38%
                    2 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI       5.70m 18'08.50       7.55m  84.32%
                    3 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA            5.51m 18'01.00       7.29m  81.51%
                    4 Roger Crockett                M53 Glasgow, VA               5.27m 17'03.50       7.07m  79.01%
                    5 John Oleski                   M50 Belmont, MA               5.20m 17'00.75       6.70m  74.93%
                    6 Richard Kanski                M52 Grand Rapids, MI          4.99m 16'04.50       6.61m  73.82%
                    7 Darryl Decker                 M54 Cambridge, MA             4.62m 15'02.00       6.28m  70.21%
                    8 Jasper Royal                  M52 Syracuse, NY              4.61m 15'01.50       6.10m  68.20%
                    9 Davy Grassmann                M53 St Pete Beach, FL         4.47m 14'08.00       6.00m  67.02%
                   10 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       3.47m 11'04.75       4.47m  50.00%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                5.74m 18'10.00       8.02m  89.69%
                    2 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              5.24m 17'02.25       7.22m  80.74%
                    3 Joe Johnston                  M57 Apopka, FL                5.12m 16'09.75       7.25m  81.01%
                    - *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 5.12m 16'09.75       7.05m  78.89%
                    4 Michael Milove                M55 Mahopac, NY               5.11m 16'09.25       7.04m  78.74%
                    5 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY           4.91m 16'01.50       7.05m  78.81%
                    6 Jewell Wilson                 M56 Brockton, MA              4.21m 13'09.75       5.88m  65.78%

                                                          M60-69 Long Jump                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    - *Pinchas Shecter              M61 Omer                      5.11m 16'09.25       7.63m  85.31%
                    1 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           4.88m 16'00.25       7.19m  80.40%
                    2 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          4.61m 15'01.50       6.79m  75.95%
                    3 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      4.60m 15'01.25       6.97m  77.97%
                    4 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY              4.17m 13'08.25       6.23m  69.62%
                    5 Bert Bergen                   M63 LaCanada, CA              4.12m 13'06.25       6.32m  70.67%
                    6 Spencer Parrish               M64 Waterbury, CT             3.64m 11'11.50       5.66m  63.30%
                    7 Edward Mezzapelle             M63 Nashua, NH                2.83m 9'03.50       4.34m  48.54%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             5.19m 17'00.50       8.30m  92.68%
                    2 Lowell Bonifield              M67 Lubbock, TX               4.58m 15'00.50       7.42m  82.97%
                    3 Deke Conklin                  M66 Stoddard, NH              4.01m 13'02.00       6.41m  71.61%
                    4 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        3.86m 12'08.00       6.08m  68.08%

                                                           M70+ Long Jump                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             4.56m 14'11.50       7.80m  87.19%
                    2 Jerry Donley                  M71 Colo. Springs, CO         4.04m 13'03.25       6.91m  77.25%
                    3 William Daprano               M74 Fayetteville, GA          3.68m 12'01.00       6.55m  73.31%
                    4 Jack Lance                    M70 Stroudsburg, PA           3.47m 11'04.75       5.85m  65.47%
                    5 Burton MacIver                M72 Barrington, NH            1.55m 5'01.00       2.68m  30.04%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  3.65m 11'11.75       6.67m  74.64%
                    2 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                 3.56m 11'08.25       6.42m  71.77%
                    3 Bill Wambach                  M75 Sun Prairie, WI           3.24m 10'07.75       5.84m  65.32%

                                                 ------------  Men 85+ ------------
                    1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA             2.53m 8'03.75       5.78m  64.54%
                    2 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         2.14m 7'00.25       5.36m  59.94%

                                                         M30-39 Triple Jump                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               13.83m 45'04.50      13.83m  76.96%
                    2 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             12.93m 42'05.25      12.93m  71.95%
                    3 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           11.84m 38'10.25      11.84m  65.89%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               15.05m 49'04.50      15.99m  89.05%
                    - *Ronald Content               M37 Merrimack, NH             13.55m 44'05.50      13.99m  77.87%
                    2 Donald Hardy                  M39 Opelousas, LA             13.13m 43'01.00      13.95m  77.69%
                    3 Ralph Mitton                  M39 Sunny Isle Beach, FL      12.09m 39'08.00      12.85m  71.54%
                    4 Terry Tunstall                M36 Center Cross, VA          11.67m 38'03.50      11.87m  66.12%
                    5 Samuel Erby                   M36 Warrensville Hts, OH      11.18m 36'08.25      11.38m  63.34%
                    6 Greg Font                     M39 Lake Stevens, WA          10.81m 35'05.75      11.49m  63.96%

                                                         M40-49 Triple Jump                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Ted Lewis                     M40 Bethesda, MD              11.42m 37'05.75      12.31m  68.51%
                    2 Mortimer Sellers              M41 Baltimore, MD             11.26m 36'11.50      12.32m  68.57%
                    3 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            10.46m 34'04.00      11.61m  64.65%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Dave Quick                    M45 Bakersfield, CA           11.71m 38'05.00      13.56m  75.50%
                    2 Joseph DeMartini              M47 Coral Springs, FL          9.88m 32'05.00      11.79m  65.60%

                                                         M50-59 Triple Jump                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Milan Jamrich                 M50 Houston, TX               10.99m 36'00.75      13.69m  76.16%
                    - *Igor Konovalov               M53 Stoney Point, NY          10.87m 35'08.00      14.14m  78.71%
                    2 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              10.69m 35'01.00      13.71m  76.30%
                    3 John Oleski                   M50 Belmont, MA               10.46m 34'04.00      13.03m  72.49%
                    4 Roger Crockett                M53 Glasgow, VA               10.02m 32'10.50      13.04m  72.56%
                    5 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ        8.58m 28'01.75      10.68m  59.46%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Doug Shaw                     M55 Santa Barbara, CA         11.33m 37'02.25      15.17m  84.43%
                    2 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                10.93m 35'10.50      14.85m  82.68%
                    - *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 10.75m 35'03.25      14.39m  80.10%
                    3 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              10.47m 34'04.25      14.01m  78.02%
                    4 Michael Milove                M55 Mahopac, NY               10.27m 33'08.50      13.75m  76.53%
                    4 James Cawley                  M58 Austin, TX                10.27m 33'08.50      14.36m  79.98%
                    6 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY            9.92m 32'06.50      13.88m  77.26%
                    7 Troy Scoggins                 M58 Plano, TX                  7.75m 25'05.25      10.84m  60.36%

                                                         M60-69 Triple Jump                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    - *Pinchas Shecter              M61 Omer                      10.78m 35'04.50      15.74m  87.64%
                    1 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH       9.33m 30'07.50      13.83m  76.98%
                    2 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY               9.26m 30'04.75      13.52m  75.28%
                    3 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD           9.09m 29'10.00      13.08m  72.78%
                    4 Haig Bohigian                 M64 Sleepy Hollow, NY          9.01m 29'06.75      13.74m  76.49%
                    5 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO           7.79m 25'06.75      11.88m  66.13%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD              9.69m 31'09.50      16.35m  90.99%
                    2 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                  7.43m 24'04.50      13.28m  73.93%
                    3 Jack Lance                    M70 Stroudsburg, PA            7.24m 23'09.00      12.04m  66.98%
                    4 Bill Wambach                  M75 Sun Prairie, WI            7.07m 23'02.50      12.63m  70.35%
                    5 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD         6.36m 20'10.50       9.83m  54.73%
                    6 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA              5.06m 16'07.25      10.93m  60.89%

                                                          M30-39 Shot Put                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Todd Adelgren                 M34 Elkhorn, NE               14.75m 48'04.75      14.75m  66.44%
                    2 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             11.88m 38'11.75      11.88m  53.51%
                    3 Richard Costello              M33 Philadelphia, PA          11.62m 38'01.50      11.62m  52.34%
                    4 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             10.93m 35'10.50      10.93m  49.23%
                    5 Brian Frazier                 M34 Medfield, MA              10.04m 32'11.25      10.04m  45.23%
                    6 Roy Rains                     M31 Bay Shore, NY              7.97m 26'01.75       7.97m  35.90%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M38 Harrisburg, PA            15.89m 52'01.75      16.15m  72.76%                                                                         M40-49 Shot Put

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Bob Otrando                   M44 Sinderland, MA            14.51m 47'07.25      16.78m  75.61%
                    2 Bob Carr                      M42 Clarksvile, TN            14.03m 46'00.50      15.55m  70.04%
                    3 Goran Milanovic               M41 Williston Pk, NY          12.59m 41'03.75      13.65m  61.47%
                    4 David Tolson                  M41 Belmont, MA               12.04m 39'06.00      13.05m  58.79%
                    5 Richard Brown                 M43 Attleboro, MA             11.82m 38'09.50      13.38m  60.31%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Jim Wetenhall                 M46 Sylvania, OH              13.58m 44'06.75      16.40m  73.88%
                    2 Dennis Hansen                 M47 Staten Island, NY         11.57m 37'11.50      14.29m  64.39%
                    3 Carmen Letizia                M47 Haverhill, MA             11.00m 36'01.25      13.58m  61.21%
                    4 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  10.47m 34'04.25      13.21m  59.52%
                    5 Daniel Valasek                M48 Tatentum, PA               9.99m 32'09.50      12.60m  56.79%

                                                          M50-59 Shot Put                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Lod Pataki                    M54 Los Gatos, CA             15.72m 51'07.00      20.52m  92.47%
                    2 Craig Sumaker                 M52 Glenmoore, PA             15.02m 49'03.50      18.79m  84.62%
                    3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M54 Bedford, MA               11.90m 39'00.50      15.53m  70.00%
                    4 Bob Sager                     M53 Wilisaee, MT              11.83m 38'09.75      15.12m  68.11%
                    5 John Priestley                M50 Mt Rainier, MD            11.51m 37'09.25      13.76m  62.02%
                    6 Rich Dunphy                   M53 Clifton, NJ               10.15m 33'03.75      12.97m  58.43%
                    7 Daniel Folk                   M52 York, PA                   9.26m 30'04.75      11.58m  52.17%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Robert Mead                   M56 Arlington, MA             14.26m 46'09.50      19.44m  87.59%
                    2 Tom Gage                      M57 Billings, MT              13.82m 45'04.25      19.26m  86.75%
                    3 Bill Hiney                    M56 Rocky Point, NY           13.44m 44'01.25      18.32m  82.56%
                    4 Robert Harvey                 M58 Jamestown, RI             12.15m 39'10.50      17.30m  77.93%
                    5 Herb Bachorik                 M55 Schenectady, NY           11.20m 36'09.00      14.92m  67.27%
                    6 Jim Chamberas                 M57 Chelmsford, MA            10.30m 33'09.50      14.35m  64.66%

                                                          M60-69 Shot Put                                                           

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Glen Johnson                  M61 Bristol, TN               14.82m 48'07.50      20.55m  92.57%
                    2 Dan LaRose                    M62 Northville, MI            12.77m 41'10.75      18.10m  81.55%
                    3 Harry Schwarze                M60                           11.57m 37'11.50      15.68m  70.68%
                    4 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO          11.19m 36'08.50      16.55m  74.60%
                    5 George Cormey                 M64 Rabdolph, MA               9.97m 32'08.50      14.75m  66.47%
                    6 Edmund Joyce                  M64 East Northport, NY         9.82m 32'02.75      14.52m  65.47%
                    7 Charles Monahan               M61 Charlestown, MA            9.42m 30'11.00      13.06m  58.84%
                    8 Stan Chatis                   M63 Oneohta, NY                8.94m 29'04.00      12.95m  58.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Gerald Vaughn                 M65 Charlotte, NC             13.39m 43'11.25      20.22m  91.09%
                    2 James Koch                    M65 Santa Fe, NM              12.21m 40'00.75      18.44m  83.06%
                    3 Leonard Rosen                 M66 Salem, NH                 11.88m 38'11.75      18.35m  82.67%
                    4 Leonard Olson                 M69 Daytona Beach, FL         11.75m 38'06.75      19.37m  87.23%
                    5 Bill Gramley                  M65 Clemmons, NC              11.63m 38'02.00      17.56m  79.12%
                    6 Ray Feick                     M69 Gilbertsville, PA         11.19m 36'08.50      18.44m  83.07%
                    7 Andy Larabee                  M67 Brandon, VT                9.02m 29'07.25      14.24m  64.20%

                                                           M70+ Shot Put                                                            

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Larry Horine                  M70 Boone, NC                 13.24m 43'05.25      19.93m  89.76%
                    2 Pete Augsburger               M71 Cincinnati, OH            12.02m 39'05.25      18.50m  83.36%
                    3 William Garrahan              M71 Narragansett, RI          10.89m 35'08.75      16.76m  75.52%
                    4 Burton MacIver                M72 Barrington, NH             5.97m 19'07.00       9.39m  42.34%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 William Walmroth              M77 Southfield, MI             9.58m 31'05.25      16.80m  75.67%
                    2 George Brown                  M78 Montpelier, VT             8.16m 26'09.25      14.62m  65.86%
                    3 Bill Snaden                   M75 Florence, SC               7.80m 25'07.25      13.08m  58.96%
                    4 Jacob Stein                   M77 Louiseville, KY            7.69m 25'02.75      13.48m  60.74%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 David Schlothauer             M83 Westport, MA               7.54m 24'09.00      15.62m  70.40%
                    2 Angelo Oliver                 M81 Cranston, RI               7.47m 24'06.25      14.46m  65.18%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA              7.44m 24'05.00      18.40m  82.85%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                    1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA          6.64m 21'09.50      19.06m  85.90%

                                                        M30-39 Weight Throw                                                         

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Brian Frazier                 M34 Medfield, MA               9.46m 31'00.50       9.68m  38.74%
                    2 Roy Rains                     M31 Bay Shore, NY              9.04m 29'08.00       9.04m  36.16%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M38 Harrisburg, PA            12.94m 42'05.50      14.09m  56.38%

                                                          M40 Weight Throw                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    1 Michael Hambrick              M41 Pittsburg, PA             14.97m 49'01.50      17.07m  68.32%
                    2 David Tolson                  M41 Belmont, MA               12.48m 40'11.50      14.23m  56.96%
                    3 Goran Milanovic               M41 Williston Pk, NY          11.17m 36'07.75      12.74m  50.98%
                    - Jeff Crothers                 M42 Pima, AZ                    FOUL

                                                          M45 Weight Throw                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    1 Jim Wetenhall                 M46 Sylvania, OH              16.68m 54'08.75      20.56m  82.25%
                    2 David Vandergriff             M45 Surfside Beach, SC        14.88m 48'10.00      18.05m  72.23%
                    3 Bob Cedrone                   M46 Stoughton, MA             13.82m 45'04.25      17.03m  68.15%
                    4 William Johnston              M47 Warwick, RI               13.76m 45'01.75      17.23m  68.94%
                    5 Carl Reichard                 M48 Noank, CT                 12.94m 42'05.50      16.45m  65.85%
                    6 Dennis Hansen                 M47 Staten Island, NY         10.61m 34'09.75      13.28m  53.16%
                    7 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  10.57m 34'08.25      13.44m  53.79%
                    8 Carmen Letizia                M47 Haverhill, MA              9.65m 31'08.00      12.08m  48.35%

                                                    M30-49 Weight Throw Super Wt                                                    

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Roy Rains                     M31 Bay Shore, NY              5.52m 18'01.50       5.52m  22.08%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M38 Harrisburg, PA             8.76m 28'09.00       9.54m  38.17%
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Michael Hambrick              M41 Pittsburg, PA              9.64m 31'07.50      10.99m  44.00%
                    2 David Tolson                  M41 Belmont, MA                8.15m 26'09.00       9.29m  37.20%
                    3 Jeff Crothers                 M42 Pima, AZ                   7.18m 23'06.75       8.32m  33.29%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Jim Wetenhall                 M46 Sylvania, OH              10.41m 34'02.00      12.83m  51.33%
                    2 David Vandergriff             M45 Surfside Beach, SC        10.21m 33'06.00      12.38m  49.56%
                    3 Bob Cedrone                   M46 Stoughton, MA              9.34m 30'07.75      11.51m  46.06%
                    4 Carl Reichard                 M48 Noank, CT                  8.39m 27'06.50      10.67m  42.70%
                    5 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                   7.13m 23'04.75       9.06m  36.28%
                    6 Dennis Hansen                 M47 Staten Island, NY          6.85m 22'05.75       8.57m  34.32%

                                                          M50 Weight Throw                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Lod Pataki                    M54 Los Gatos, CA             15.02m 49'03.50      17.71m  70.85%
                    2 Tim Edwards                   M52 Commerce City, CO         14.77m 48'05.50      16.89m  67.57%
                    3 Patrick Lynn                  M51 Constantia, NY            11.81m 38'09.00      13.29m  53.20%
                    4 Bob Sager                     M53 Wilisaee, MT              11.45m 37'06.75      13.30m  53.21%
                    5 Michael Grisko                M54 Forestville, CT           11.42m 37'05.75      13.46m  53.87%
                    6 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M54 Bedford, MA               11.14m 36'06.75      13.13m  52.55%
                    7 John Priestley                M50 Mt Rainier, MD            10.86m 35'07.75      12.03m  48.14%
                    8 Carlton Mott                  M53 Ashville, NC               9.58m 31'05.25      11.12m  44.52%
                    9 Daniel Folk                   M52 York, PA                   7.88m 25'10.25       9.01m  36.05%

                                                          M55 Weight Throw                                                          

                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    1 Tom Gage                      M57 Billings, MT              14.99m 49'02.25      18.52m  74.10%
                    2 George Mathews                M57 Seattle, WA               12.71m 41'08.50      15.70m  62.83%
                    3 Bob Cahners                   M58 Naples, FL                10.55m 34'07.50      13.24m  52.99%
                    4 Carl Levine                   M57 Norwalk, CT                6.70m 21'11.75       8.28m  33.12%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Lod Pataki                    M54 Los Gatos, CA             10.55m 34'07.50      12.44m  49.76%
                    2 Tim Edwards                   M52 Commerce City, CO          9.49m 31'01.75      10.85m  43.41%
                    3 Patrick Lynn                  M51 Constantia, NY             7.80m 25'07.25       8.78m  35.14%
                    4 Bob Sager                     M53 Wilisaee, MT               7.52m 24'08.25       8.73m  34.94%
                    5 John Priestley                M50 Mt Rainier, MD             7.14m 23'05.25       7.91m  31.65%
                    6 Michael Grisko                M54 Forestville, CT            6.99m 22'11.25       8.24m  32.97%
                    7 Carlton Mott                  M53 Ashville, NC               6.60m 21'08.00       7.66m  30.67%
                    8 Daniel Folk                   M52 York, PA                   4.94m 16'02.50       5.65m  22.60%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Tom Gage                      M57 Billings, MT               9.25m 30'04.25      11.43m  45.72%
                    2 George Mathews                M57 Seattle, WA                8.07m 26'05.75       9.97m  39.89%
                    3 Bob Cahners                   M58 Naples, FL                 7.28m 23'10.75       9.13m  36.56%
                    4 Norm Cyprus                   M62 Fishkill, NY               6.31m 20'08.50       7.53m  30.15%
                    5 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO           4.74m 15'06.75       5.83m  23.36%
                    6 Carl Levine                   M57 Norwalk, CT                4.70m 15'05.00       5.80m  23.23%
                    7 Dudley Weider                 M62 Hanover, NH                3.58m 11'09.00       4.27m  17.10%

                                                    M60-69 Weight Throw Super Wt                                                    

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Bob Ward                      M67 Dallas, TX                7.30m 23'11.50       9.42m  37.71%
                    2 Vernon Spencer                M66 Greeley, CO               6.76m 22'02.25       8.59m  34.37%
                    3 Austin Baggett                M69 Ft Myers, FL              6.40m 21'00.00       8.52m  34.08%
                    4 Ray Feick                     M69 Gilbertsville, PA         6.14m 20'01.75       8.17m  32.69%
                    5 Leonard Olson                 M69 Daytona Beach, FL         5.39m 17'08.25       7.17m  28.70%
                    6 Donald Levesque               M69 Loudon, NH                5.09m 16'08.50       6.77m  27.10%

                                                        M60-69 Weight Throw                                                         

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Norm Cyprus                   M62 Fishkill, NY              13.71m 44'11.75      16.37m  65.50%
                    2 Donald Trimble                M64 North Conway, NH          11.44m 37'06.50      14.09m  56.38%
                    3 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO          10.97m 36'00.00      13.51m  54.07%
                    4 Dudley Weider                 M62 Hanover, NH                9.53m 31'03.25      11.38m  45.53%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Bob Ward                      M67 Dallas, TX                14.86m 48'09.00      19.18m  76.76%
                    2 Vernon Spencer                M66 Greeley, CO               12.87m 42'02.75      16.35m  65.43%
                    3 Austin Baggett                M69 Ft Myers, FL              12.68m 41'07.25      16.88m  67.52%
                    4 Leonard Olson                 M69 Daytona Beach, FL         11.48m 37'08.00      15.28m  61.13%
                    5 Ray Feick                     M69 Gilbertsville, PA         11.37m 37'03.75      15.13m  60.54%
                    6 James Koch                    M65 Santa Fe, NM               9.29m 30'05.75      11.61m  46.47%

                                                         M70+ Weight Throw                                                          

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Jerry Wojcik                  M71 Eugene, OR                9.71m 31'10.25      11.92m  47.71%
                    2 William Garrahan              M71 Narragansett, RI          9.69m 31'09.50      11.90m  47.62%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Lev Mozhaev                   M75 Philadelphia, PA          9.21m 30'02.75      12.03m  48.12%
                    2 William Walmroth              M77 Southfield, MI            8.05m 26'05.00      10.85m  43.42%
                    3 Jacob Stein                   M77 Louiseville, KY           7.05m 23'01.75       9.50m  38.03%
                    4 Bill Snaden                   M75 Florence, SC              6.55m 21'06.00       8.55m  34.22%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 David Schlothauer             M83 Westport, MA              7.88m 25'10.25      10.36m  41.45%

                                                     M70+ Weight Throw Super Wt                                                     

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Jerry Wojcik                  M71 Eugene, OR                7.21m 23'08.00       8.85m  35.43%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 William Walmroth              M77 Southfield, MI            7.06m 23'02.00       9.51m  38.08%
                    2 Jacob Stein                   M77 Louiseville, KY           5.73m 18'09.75       7.72m  30.91%
                    3 Bill Snaden                   M75 Florence, SC              4.65m 15'03.25       6.07m  24.29%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 David Schlothauer             M83 Westport, MA              5.59m 18'04.25       7.35m  29.41%

                                                       M30+ Indoor Pentathlon                                                       

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/23/01

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                                   1 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             3147
                                   2 *Wale Aka-Bashorun            M30 Queens Village, NY        3087
                                   3 James Aubuchon                M33 Fitchburg, MA             2763
                                   4 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           2695
                                   5 Matt Bogdanowicz              M32 Fremont, CA               2498
                                   6 Oleg Mysikov                  M34 New York, NY              2490

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                                   1 Tim O'Neil                    M39 Mesa, AZ                  3125
                                   2 Joseph Patrone                M38 Wilimington, MA           2807
                                   3 John McKenzie                 M35 Silver Spring, MD         2724
                                   4 Dolf Berle                    M38 Pasadena, CA              2611

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                                   1 John Dyer                     M43 Montpelier, VT            3536
                                   2 Tom Csanadi                   M40 Los Alamos, NM            3034
                                   3 Michael Janusey               M43 Venetia, PA               3026
                                   4 Frank Makozy                  M41 Beaver, PA                2916
                                   5 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            2679
                                   6 Jim Russ                      M44 Mooresville, NC           2660
                                   7 Craig Plummer                 M42 New York, NY              2659
                                   8 Rob Doran                     M42 Staten Island, NY         2633

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                                   1 Jeff Watry                    M45 Paddock Lake, WI          3722
                                   2 Bob Blackburn                 M45 Keizer, OR                3279
                                   3 Bob Doran                     M47 Dewitt, NY                3261
                                   4 Philp Mulkey                  M46 Bingham, AL               2685
                                   5 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  2466
                                   6 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                2364

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                                   1 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           3258
                                   2 James Sauers                  M52 Dacula, GA                3037
                                   3 Gene Iwen                     M50 Littleton, CO             3019
                                   4 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            2619
                                   5 Darryl Decker                 M54 Cambridge, MA             2538
                                   6 Michael Moser                 M51 Eagan, MN                 2282
                                   7 Michael Garrity               M50 New Milford, CT           2169
                                   8 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       2013

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                                   1 *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 4283
                                   2 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              3786
                                   3 James Cawley                  M58 Austin, TX                3293
                                   4 Ernest Heimberg               M56 Westford, MA              3038

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                                   1 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           3775
                                   2 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      3368
                                   3 John Head                     M62 Boerne, TX                2572

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                                   1 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                3279

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                                   1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  3754

                                                     M70+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                     

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                       1 Jack Starr                    M72 Newark, DE                17:54.37    12:37.76  83.67%
                       2 Edward Gawinski               M74 Wilmington, DE            19:09.49    13:11.77  80.07%
                       3 Bill McCain                   M71 Longmeadow, MA            20:30.24    14:37.90  72.22%
                       4 Charles Dolecki               M70 Wilbraham, MA             21:36.53    15:35.84  67.75%
                       - Dick Donley                   M74 Tulsa, OK                       DQ

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                       1 Robert Mimm                   M76 Willingboro, NJ           19:12.96    12:54.68  81.84%
                       2 Charles Boyle                 M77 Annapolis, MD             20:30.41    13:36.01  77.70%
                       3 Johhn Nervetti                M76 Oak Ridge, NJ             20:38.47    13:52.13  76.19%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                       1 Tim Dyas                      M80 Ridgewoof, NJ             22:33.17    14:22.24  73.53%
                       2 Paul Geyer                    M81 Rochert, MN               24:16.31    15:14.28  69.35%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                       1 Bill Patterson                M85 Greensboro, NC            24:29.58    14:27.06  73.12%

                                                     M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                     

                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                      1 Stephen McCullough            M39                           16:15.98  2   15:23.18  68.68%
                      2 Bill Masters                  M36 Troy, NY                  23:28.56  2   22:38.84  46.66%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                      1 Douglas Johnson               M40 Morganfield, KY           14:24.49  2   13:32.28  78.05%
                      2 Dennis Slattery               M43 Lowell, MA                16:47.51  2   15:26.81  68.41%
                      - Rod Craig                     M42 Bad Axe, MI                     DQ  2

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                      1 Jerry Gordon                  M46 Glens Falls, NY           20:20.54  2   18:18.49  57.72%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                      1 Robert Keating                M54 Nashua, NH                13:50.20  2   11:40.78  90.47%
                      2 Stanley Sosnowski             M50 West Hingston, RI         15:30.80  2   13:32.22  78.06%
                      3 Robert Ullman                 M52 Nashua, NH                16:13.68  2   13:55.81  75.85%
                      4 Bill Harriman                 M53 Tewsbury, MA              17:21.87  2   14:46.84  71.49%
                      5 Ross Barranco                 M51 Linden, MI                17:43.48  2   15:20.45  68.88%
                      6 Danny Wineland                M53 Swartz Creek, MI          19:46.84  2   16:50.24  62.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                      1 Rich Friedlander              M56 Chesterfield, MO          13:36.80  1   11:17.62  93.56%
                      2 Norman Frable                 M55 McKinney, TX              15:32.82  1   13:00.78  81.20%
                      3 David Baldwin                 M58 Harrington, ME            16:28.92  1   13:25.78  78.68%
                      4 Charles Mansbach              M56 Newton, MA                18:25.73  1   15:17.32  69.11%

                                                 -----------  Men 60-69 -----------
                      1 Jack Bray                     M68 Greenbrae, CA             16:03.74  1   11:50.96  89.18%
                      2 Bob Barrett                   M67 Smallwood, NY             16:05.97  1   12:00.33  88.02%
                      3 Paul Johnson                  M63 Venice, FL                16:11.47  1   12:34.84  83.99%
                      4 John Elwarner                 M61 Sterling Hgts, MI         16:28.23  1   13:02.98  80.97%
                      5 Thomas Knatt                  M60 Concord, MA               16:38.23  1   13:18.59  79.39%
                      6 Seth Kaminsky                 M60 Cold Sping Harbor, NY     17:40.66  1   14:08.53  74.72%
                      7 Gustaue Davis                 M63 Orange, CT                19:43.35  1   15:19.47  68.95%
                      - Richard Huie                  M65 Branford, CT                    DQ  1