1999 USA National Masters

Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/26/99 to Sun 03/28/99



COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS - Women then Men 

                                                          W30 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Alethea Morris                W34 Brooklyn, NY              7.92        7.85  88.26%
                         2 Angela Scott                  W30 Liverpool, NY             8.86        8.86  78.10%
                         - *Sonia Gongora                W32 Galveston, TX             9.85        9.85  70.25%

                                                          W35 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W35 E.Elmhurst, NY            7.88        7.75  89.34%
                         2 Dana Baumgarten               W37 Longwood, FL              8.35        8.09  85.63%
                         3 Felicia Anderson              W39 Houston, TX               8.38        8.00  86.52%
                         4 Joy Enoch-Ohayia              W36 Neshanic, NJ              8.71        8.50  81.40%

                                                          W40 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Irene Thompson                W44 Syracuse, NY               8.30        7.63  90.72%
                         2 Denise McField                W43 St.Louis, MO               8.43        7.81  88.73%
                         3 Louise Clark-Feaster          W41 Queens Village, NY         8.65        8.13  85.09%
                         4 Debbie Selby                  W42 Fallbrook, CA             10.68        9.97  69.48%

                                                          W45 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Cindy Steenbergen             W45 Ft.Worth, TX              8.18        7.46  92.79%
                         2 Jacqueline Board              W45 Apache Junction, AZ       8.55        7.80  88.77%

                                                          W50 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Skipper Clark                 W51 Brooklyn, NY               9.64        8.40  82.47%
                         2 Charlotte Jarvis              W50 Homeworth, OH             10.20        8.95  77.35%
                         3 Norma Jones                   W53 Newark, NJ                10.23        8.78  78.89%
                         4 Jane Higgins                  W50 Littleton, MA             10.42        9.15  75.72%
                         5 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY             11.53       10.04  68.95%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 2
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                          W55 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Adlin Mair                    W57 White Plains, NY           9.31        7.74  89.47%
                         2 Mary Robinson                 W57 Gahanna, OH                9.60        7.98  86.77%
                         3 Ann Marie Rosenitsch          W58 Toronto, ON               10.08        8.31  83.33%
                         4 Nina Bryant                   W56 Midwest City, OK          10.44        8.75  79.12%
                         5 Karen Huff                    W56 Evanston, IL              11.66        9.77  70.84%

                                                          W60 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Audrey Lary                   W64 Frederick, MD              9.59        7.51  92.18%
                         2 Barbara Jordan                W63 So.Burlington, VT          9.73        7.69  90.03%
                         - *Edith Gray                   W63 Toronto, ON                9.88        7.81  88.66%
                         3 Louise Tricard                W62 Cape Canaveral, FL        10.40        8.29  83.46%
                         4 Phyllis Bradley               W62 Newark, NJ                10.65        8.49  81.50%
                         5 Essie Kea                     W61 Cleveland, OH             10.68        8.59  80.62%
                         6 Mary Roman                    W63 Norwalk, CT               10.95        8.65  80.00%

                                                          W65 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Anne Yudell                   W66 Charlotte, NC             10.28        7.90  87.65%
                         - *Doreen Carmichael            W68 North York, ON            10.32        7.77  89.15%
                         2 Georgia Johnson, MD           W69 Lansing, MI               11.20        8.34  83.04%
                         3 Joyce Franks                  W65 Lakewood, CO              12.65        9.82  70.51%

                                                          W70 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Patricia Peterson             W72 Albany, NY                10.85        7.81  88.66%
                         2 Sumi Onodera                  W70 Huntington Bch, CA        11.19        8.24  84.00%
                         3 Leonore McDaniels             W71 Virgina Beach, VA         11.21        8.16  84.83%
                         4 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA           11.97        8.51  81.37%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 3
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         W75+ 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                         1 Mary Holland                  W75 Comstock Park, MI         11.45        7.94  87.16%
                         2 Margaret Hinton               W77 Baytown, TX               12.12        8.18  84.65%
                         3 Diane Friedman                W77 Cleveland, OH             12.44        8.39  82.48%

                                                         W30 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Alethea Morris                W34 Brooklyn, NY              25.03       24.69  87.65%
                         2 Angela Scott                  W30 Liverpool, NY             28.41       28.41  76.17%
                         3 Dawn Best                     W34 Brooklyn, NY              28.88       28.49  75.97%
                         - *Sonia Gongora                W32 Galveston, TX               DNF

                                                         W35 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W35 E.Elmhurst, NY            25.74       25.19  85.94%
                         2 Felicia Anderson              W39 Houston, TX               27.05       25.64  84.44%

                                                         W40 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Irene Thompson                W44 Syracuse, NY              27.74       25.25  85.72%
                         2 Stephanie Vega                W40 Brooklyn, NY              28.00       26.32  82.21%
                         3 Denise McField                W43 St.Louis, MO              28.01       25.70  84.22%
                         4 Louise Clark-Feaster          W41 Queens Village, NY        28.93       26.98  80.23%
                         5 Leah Rewolinski               W44 Dousman, WI               36.61       33.32  64.95%
                         6 Debbie Selby                  W42 Fallbrook, CA             36.76       34.01  63.63%

                                                         W45 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Cindy Steenbergen             W45 Ft.Worth, TX              26.62       24.03  90.08%
                         2 Jacqueline Board              W45 Apache Junction, AZ       28.25       25.50  84.88%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 4
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   W45 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         3 Sharon Warren                 W48 New York, NY              30.06       26.48  81.74%

                                                         W50 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Skipper Clark                 W51 Brooklyn, NY              31.19       26.80  80.76%
                         2 Norma Jones                   W53 Newark, NJ                35.68       30.15  71.78%
                         3 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY             36.95       31.75  68.17%

                                                         W55 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Adlin Mair                    W57 White Plains, NY          30.58       24.99  86.63%
                         2 Mary Robinson                 W57 Gahanna, OH               32.43       26.50  81.68%
                         3 Ann Marie Rosenitsch          W58 Toronto, ON               33.02       26.75  80.92%
                         4 Nina Bryant                   W56 Midwest City, OK          37.58       30.97  69.90%
                         5 Marie Michelsohn              W57 Stony Brook, NY           37.77       30.86  70.14%
                         - Cathy Primmer                 W56 Morcie, IN                   DQ

                                                         W60 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Carolyn Cappetta              W63 Concord, MA               32.50       25.14  86.09%
                         2 Audrey Lary                   W64 Frederick, MD             33.71       25.82  83.80%
                         3 Barbara Jordan                W63 So.Burlington, VT         33.84       26.18  82.68%
                         4 Phyllis Bradley               W62 Newark, NJ                37.40       29.21  74.09%
                         5 Mary Roman                    W63 Norwalk, CT               37.78       29.22  74.06%

                                                         W65 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Anne Yudell                   W66 Charlotte, NC             35.97       26.99  80.21%
                         - *Doreen Carmichael            W68 North York, ON            38.41       28.18  76.80%
                         2 Georgia Johnson, MD           W69 Lansing, MI               38.94       28.24  76.63%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 5
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   W65 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         3 Joan Burguess                 W66 Wellesley, MA             39.92       29.95  72.27%
                         4 Joyce Franks                  W65 Lakewood, CO              44.69       33.90  63.84%

                                                        W70-89 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Patricia Peterson             W72 Albany, NY                  38.19  2      26.69  81.09%
                      2 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA             40.42  2      27.88  77.63%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                      1 Mary Holland                  W75 Comstock Park, MI           40.59  2      27.27  79.38%
                      2 Diane Friedman                W77 Cleveland, OH               47.31  2      30.84  70.18%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                      1 Ivy Granstrom                 W87 Vancouver, BC             1:16.43  2      41.67  51.94%

                                                         W30+ 400 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Alethea Morris                W34 Brooklyn, NY                56.85  8      55.24  86.72%
                      2 Dawn Best                     W34 Brooklyn, NY              1:03.97  8    1:02.16  77.07%
                      3 Angela Scott                  W30 Liverpool, NY             1:04.97  8    1:04.97  73.73%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Felicia Anderson              W39 Houston, TX               1:00.95  8      57.05  83.97%
                      2 Renee Sterrett                W36 Jamaica, NY               1:00.97  8      58.38  82.06%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Stephanie Vega                W40 Brooklyn, NY              1:01.56  7      57.18  83.77%
                      2 Irene Thompson                W44 Syracuse, NY              1:03.34  7      57.00  84.04%
                      3 Denise McField                W43 St.Louis, MO              1:03.72  7      57.81  82.88%
                      4 Denise Whitaker-Crain         W42 New York, NY              1:07.20  7    1:01.45  77.95%
                      5 Debbie Selby                  W42 Fallbrook, CA             1:29.37  7    1:21.72  58.61%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      1 Cindy Steenbergen             W45 Ft.Worth, TX              1:02.74  6      56.01  85.53%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 6
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   W30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      2 Jacqueline Board              W45 Apache Junction, AZ       1:03.30  6      56.51  84.77%
                      - *Erika Campbell               W49 Ridgewood, NJ             1:13.46  6    1:03.42  75.52%
                      3 Mary Rosado                   W49 New York, NY              1:14.14  6    1:04.01  74.83%
                      4 Mary Hartzler                 W49 Gahanna, OH               1:14.81  6    1:04.59  74.16%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Debbie Stiles                 W50 St.Louis, MO              1:11.93  4    1:01.57  77.80%
                      2 Skipper Clark                 W51 Brooklyn, NY              1:12.02  4    1:01.10  78.41%
                      3 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY             1:22.79  4    1:10.24  68.21%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Mary Robinson                 W57 Gahanna, OH               1:14.45  3      59.73  80.20%
                      2 Sheila McKenna                W58 Attleboro, MA             1:33.02  3    1:13.89  64.82%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Carolyn Cappetta              W63 Concord, MA               1:11.74  3      54.06  88.61%
                      2 Jeanne Hoagland               W62 Los Angeles, CA           1:12.68  3      55.37  86.52%
                      3 Audrey Lary                   W64 Frederick, MD             1:17.59  3      57.82  82.86%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Grace Butcher                 W65 Chardon, OH               1:24.45  2    1:02.23  76.98%
                      2 Anne Yudell                   W66 Charlotte, NC             1:28.03  2    1:04.08  74.76%
                      3 Susan Cohen                   W65 Hanover, NH               1:35.92  2    1:10.68  67.78%
                      4 Joyce Franks                  W65 Lakewood, CO              1:44.00  2    1:16.63  62.51%
                      5 Georgia Johnson, MD           W69 Lansing, MI               1:55.30  2    1:20.84  59.25%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Sumi Onodera                  W70 Huntington Bch, CA        1:32.44  1    1:03.99  74.86%
                      2 Patricia Peterson             W72 Albany, NY                1:43.70  1    1:09.78  68.64%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                      1 Mary Holland                  W75 Comstock Park, MI         1:48.37  1    1:09.78  68.64%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                      1 Ivy Granstrom                 W87 Vancouver, BC             2:39.23  1    1:19.99  59.89%

                                                         W30+ 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Rebecca Heuer                 W34 Forestville, NY           2:20.96  4    2:17.34  82.19%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 7
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   W30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      2 Christine Reaser              W33 Hollis Ctr, ME            2:29.96  4    2:27.25  76.66%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Susan Menz                    W37 Ossining, NY              2:34.11  4    2:26.66  76.97%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      - *Patty Blanchard              W41 Dieppe, NB                2:16.23  4    2:05.50  89.95%
                      1 Carolyn Eich                  W40 Syracuse, NY              2:34.06  4    2:23.11  78.88%
                      2 Susan Hill                    W40 Bronx, NY                 2:34.89  4    2:23.88  78.46%
                      3 Cathy Utzschneider            W43 Chestnut Hill, MA         2:35.36  4    2:20.75  80.21%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W47 Northport, NY             2:29.86  3    2:11.13  86.09%
                      1 Eileen Troy                   W45 Stamford, CT              2:31.28  3    2:14.73  83.79%
                      - *Erika Campbell               W49 Ridgewood, NJ             2:42.01  3    2:19.24  81.08%
                      2 Mary Rosado                   W49 New York, NY              2:46.30  3    2:22.92  78.98%
                      3 Mary Hartzler                 W49 Gahanna, OH               2:53.30  3    2:28.94  75.79%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Ann Makoske                   W53 Melbourne, FL             2:50.53  2    2:21.12  79.99%
                      2 Yoko Eichel                   W51 Woodland Hills, CA        2:51.50  2    2:24.68  78.02%
                      3 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY             3:15.83  2    2:45.21  68.33%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Marie Michelsohn              W57 Stony Brook, NY           3:07.58  2    2:29.09  75.71%
                      2 Sheila McKenna                W58 Attleboro, MA             3:36.57  2    2:50.34  66.27%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Jeanne Hoagland               W62 Los Angeles, CA           3:00.10  1    2:15.48  83.33%
                      2 Merion Knight                 W62 Detroit, MI               3:13.93  1    2:25.88  77.38%
                      3 Joan Bondell                  W60 New York, NY              3:23.86  1    2:36.94  71.93%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Grace Butcher                 W65 Chardon, OH               3:12.78  1    2:19.94  80.66%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Sumi Onodera                  W70 Huntington Bch, CA        3:36.58  1    2:27.08  76.75%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                      1 Ivy Granstrom                 W87 Vancouver, BC             5:59.98  1    2:53.44  65.08%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 8
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                          W30+ 1 Mile Run

                                                      SPONSORED BY CISCO SYSTEMS

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Christine Reaser              W33 Hollis Ctr, ME             5:20.34  4    5:18.23  78.24%
                      2 Susannah Landreth             W30 Newburyport, MA            5:20.46  4    5:20.46  77.69%
                      3 Rebecca Heuer                 W34 Forestville, NY            5:25.70  4    5:21.05  77.55%
                      4 Elizabeth Maurice             W30 New York, NY               5:40.80  4    5:40.80  73.06%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Susan Menz                    W37 Ossining, NY               5:47.23  4    5:34.21  74.50%
                      2 Linda Brown                   W38 Rye, NY                    5:47.47  4    5:31.77  75.05%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      - *Patty Blanchard              W41 Dieppe, NB                 4:57.71  3    4:37.32  89.78%
                      1 Patti Ford                    W43 lafayette, NY              5:11.11  3    4:44.92  87.39%
                      2 Sharon Vos                    W44 Riverside, CT              5:43.91  3    5:12.28  79.73%
                      3 Susan Hill                    W40 Bronx, NY                  5:54.56  3    5:33.04  74.76%
                      4 Karen Lein                    W40 Newton, MA                 6:14.93  3    5:52.18  70.70%
                      5 Susan O'Connor                W43 Dorchester, MA             6:20.42  3    5:48.39  71.47%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W47 Northport, NY              5:28.81  3    4:50.77  85.63%
                      1 Eileen Troy                   W45 Stamford, CT               5:39.21  3    5:05.36  81.54%
                      - *Erika Campbell               W49 Ridgewood, NJ              5:56.59  3    5:09.67  80.40%
                      2 Tina Marie Varzeas            W45 Westfield, MA              5:57.80  3    5:22.10  77.30%
                      3 Diane Sardes                  W47 N. Tonawanda, NY           6:03.37  3    5:21.33  77.49%
                      4 Mary Hartzler                 W49 Gahanna, OH                6:27.29  3    5:36.33  74.03%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Yoko Eichel                   W51 Woodland Hills, CA         6:16.30  1    5:20.69  77.64%
                      2 Ann Makoske                   W53 Melbourne, FL              6:17.51  1    5:15.57  78.90%
                      3 Debbie Stiles                 W50 St.Louis, MO               6:29.84  1    5:35.42  74.23%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Marie Michelsohn              W57 Stony Brook, NY            6:45.55  1    5:25.46  76.50%
                      2 Eileen Holzman                W55 Airmont, NY                7:10.60  1    5:52.88  70.56%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Jeanne Hoagland               W62 Los Angeles, CA            6:35.55  1    5:00.27  82.92%
                      2 Merion Knight                 W62 Detroit, MI                7:15.70  1    5:30.74  75.28%
                      3 Mary Harada                   W63 West Newbury, MA           7:16.58  1    5:27.53  76.02%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Toshiko D'Elia                W69 Ridgewood, NJ              7:13.86  1    5:01.19  82.67%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 9
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    W30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                      1 Ivy Granstrom                 W87 Vancouver, BC             13:00.96  1    6:18.46  65.79%

                                                        W30+ 3,000 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                      1 Susannah Landreth             W30 Newburyport, MA           10:18.01  2   10:18.01  80.58%
                      2 Christine Reaser              W33 Hollis Ctr, ME            10:25.74  2   10:25.74  79.59%
                      3 Cathleen Allen                W32 Jackson, NH               10:30.02  2   10:30.02  79.05%
                      4 Tina Ramos                    W30 Brookline, MA             10:36.48  2   10:36.48  78.24%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Patti Ford                    W43 lafayette, NY             10:05.32  2    9:19.26  89.05%
                      2 Sharon Vos                    W44 Riverside, CT             11:05.02  2   10:09.16  81.75%
                      3 Linda Ryan                    W43 Freehold, NJ              11:36.88  2   10:43.85  77.35%
                      4 Karen Lein                    W40 Newton, MA                12:21.25  2   11:42.27  70.91%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W47 Northport, NY             10:44.52  2    9:35.05  86.60%
                      1 Diane Sardes                  W47 N. Tonawanda, NY          11:45.15  2   10:29.14  79.16%
                      2 Tina Marie Varzeas            W45 Westfield, MA             11:52.74  2   10:47.32  76.93%
                      3 Susan Nesbihal                W49 Bohemia, NY               15:30.88  2   13:35.74  61.05%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Yoko Eichel                   W51 Woodland Hills, CA        12:26.46  1   10:42.04  77.57%
                      2 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY             14:19.78  1   12:19.50  67.34%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Marie Michelsohn              W57 Stony Brook, NY           13:12.97  1   10:42.55  77.50%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      - *Zofia Turosz                 W60 Hartford, CT              13:50.67  1   10:51.83  76.40%
                      1 Mary Harada                   W63 West Newbury, MA          14:23.82  1   10:54.61  76.08%
                      2 Judith Merra                  W63 Sudbury, MA               17:11.12  1   13:01.39  63.73%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                      1 Ivy Granstrom                 W87 Vancouver, BC             25:57.92  1   12:46.19  65.00%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 10
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                      W30-39 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W35 E.Elmhurst, NY             9.47        9.00  85.43%
                         2 Karen Wameling                W37 Whitesboro, NY            11.03       10.26  74.98%

                                                       W45+ 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                         1 Linda Lowery                  W47 Decatur, GA               11.89       10.25  75.02%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                         1 Michael Hill                  W52 Princeton, NJ             10.87        8.79  87.58%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                         - *Edith Gray                   W63 Toronto, ON               12.88        8.82  87.27%
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W63 So.Burlington, VT         12.96        8.87  86.73%

                                                       W30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== =======
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------
                                             1  ATOM      Atoms TC                  4:17.77

                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------
                                             1  WEST      West Region               5:18.96

                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------
                                             1  EARE      Eastern Regional          5:52.92

                                                           W30+ High Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                     1 Ann Mann                      W33 Needham, MA               1.40m 4'07.00       1.47m  70.71%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                     1 Susan MacDougall              W40 Wayland, MA               1.40m 4'07.00       1.60m  76.92%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 11
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                     W30+ High Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                     1 Linda Lowery                  W47 Decatur, GA               1.30m 4'03.25       1.62m  77.84%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                     1 Skipper Clark                 W51 Brooklyn, NY              1.25m 4'01.25       1.64m  78.62%
                     2 Kay Sparks                    W50 Corona del Mar, CA        1.15m 3'09.25       1.49m  71.43%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                     1 Cathy Primmer                 W56 Morcie, IN                1.15m 3'09.25       1.60m  76.67%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                     - *Edith Gray                   W63 Toronto, ON               1.25m 4'01.25       1.90m  91.24%
                     1 Evelyn Wright                 W61 Annapolis, MD             1.20m 3'11.25       1.78m  85.11%
                     2 Christel Miller               W64 Glendale, CA              1.20m 3'11.25       1.84m  88.24%
                     3 Essie Kea                     W61 Cleveland, OH             1.15m 3'09.25       1.70m  81.56%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                     1 Joan Burguess                 W66 Wellesley, MA             1.05m 3'05.25       1.65m  79.55%
                     2 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA               0.90m 2'11.50       1.42m  68.18%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                     1 Leonore McDaniels             W71 Virgina Beach, VA         1.15m 3'09.25       1.93m  92.74%
                     2 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA           0.95m 3'01.25       1.63m  78.51%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                     1 Margaret Hinton               W77 Baytown, TX               1.00m 3'03.25       1.80m  86.21%

                                                          W30+ Pole Vault

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                     1 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA               1.40m 4'07.00       2.42m  54.47%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                     1 Leonore McDaniels             W71 Virgina Beach, VA         2.00m 6'06.75       3.73m  84.03%
                     2 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA           1.40m 4'07.00       2.69m  60.61%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                     1 Margaret Hinton               W77 Baytown, TX               1.40m 4'07.00       2.86m  64.22%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 12
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                           W30+ Long Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                    1 Dawn Best                     W34 Brooklyn, NY              4.13m 13'06.75       4.37m  58.17%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Dana Baumgarten               W37 Longwood, FL              4.75m 15'07.00       5.25m  69.96%
                    2 Karen Wameling                W37 Whitesboro, NY            4.31m 14'01.75       4.77m  63.48%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Julie Wiedis                  W40 Princeton, NJ             3.38m 11'01.25       3.90m  51.92%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Michael Hill                  W52 Princeton, NJ             3.88m 12'08.75       5.33m  70.93%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Barbara Jordan                W63 So.Burlington, VT         3.69m 12'01.25       5.94m  79.01%
                    2 Audrey Lary                   W64 Frederick, MD             3.61m 11'10.25       5.89m  78.48%
                    - *Edith Gray                   W63 Toronto, ON               3.60m 11'09.75       5.79m  77.09%
                    3 Evelyn Wright                 W61 Annapolis, MD             3.59m 11'09.50       5.61m  74.64%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA               2.69m 8'10.00       4.52m  60.18%
                    2 Lorelei Ruben                 W66 Rockport, MA              2.10m 6'10.75       3.53m  46.98%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Leonore McDaniels             W71 Virgina Beach, VA         3.18m 10'05.25       5.74m  76.44%
                    2 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA           3.04m 9'11.75       5.65m  75.25%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Mary Holland                  W75 Comstock Park, MI         2.91m 9'06.75       5.57m  74.05%
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W77 Baytown, TX               2.83m 9'03.50       5.57m  74.28%

                                                          W30+ Triple Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Julie Wiedis                  W40 Princeton, NJ             7.47m 24'06.25       8.30m  55.01%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W47 Decatur, GA               9.22m 30'03.00      11.48m  76.07%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Michael Hill                  W52 Princeton, NJ             7.53m 24'08.50      10.16m  67.35%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 13
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    W30+ Triple Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W61 Annapolis, MD             7.95m 26'01.00      12.40m  82.21%
                    2 Audrey Lary                   W64 Frederick, MD             7.81m 25'07.50      12.79m  84.71%
                    3 Barbara Jordan                W63 So.Burlington, VT         7.70m 25'03.25      12.41m  82.26%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA               4.69m 15'04.75       7.93m  52.52%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Leonore McDaniels             W71 Virgina Beach, VA         6.21m 20'04.50      11.38m  75.46%
                    2 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA           5.62m 18'05.25      10.64m  70.51%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W77 Baytown, TX               5.30m 17'04.75      10.70m  70.95%
                    2 Mary Holland                  W75 Comstock Park, MI         4.95m 16'03.00       9.67m  64.12%

                                                          W30-59 Shot Put

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                    1 Maureen Fallon                W32 Stoughton, MA             11.69m 38'04.25      11.69m  54.50%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W38 Bayside, NY               12.37m 40'07.00      12.54m  58.49%
                    2 Dana Baumgarten               W37 Longwood, FL               9.40m 30'10.25       9.40m  43.82%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Ruth Welding                  W43 Culver, IN                10.46m 34'04.00      12.16m  56.72%
                    2 Marcia Veale                  W42 Wakefield, MA              9.59m 31'05.75      10.85m  50.58%
                    3 Sue Hallen                    W42 Elk Grove Village, IL      8.07m 26'05.75       9.13m  42.56%
                    4 Julie Wiedis                  W40 Princeton, NJ              6.28m 20'07.25       6.71m  31.29%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 April Capwill                 W48 Erie, PA                   9.87m 32'04.75      13.16m  61.38%
                    2 Mary Hartzler                 W49 Gahanna, OH                8.53m 28'00.00      11.68m  54.47%
                    3 Susan Nesbihal                W49 Bohemia, NY                5.79m 19'00.00       7.93m  36.97%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Johnnie Hill-Hudgins          W52 Princeton, NJ             10.21m 33'06.00      13.16m  61.36%
                    2 Skipper Clark                 W51 Brooklyn, NY               9.66m 31'08.50      12.10m  56.46%
                    3 Charlotte Jarvis              W50 Homeworth, OH              8.69m 28'06.25      10.58m  49.32%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 14
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    W30-59 Shot Put (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    4 Erika Szanto                  W54 Olmsted Falls, OH          8.49m 27'10.25      11.55m  53.84%
                    5 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY              6.20m 20'04.25       7.77m  36.24%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Karen Huff                    W56 Evanston, IL               8.56m 28'01.00      12.30m  57.37%
                    2 Carol Young                   W59 Marietta, GA               7.93m 26'00.25      12.37m  57.71%
                    3 Roslyn Katz                   W57 Flushing, NY               7.71m 25'03.50      11.39m  53.14%

                                                           W60+ Shot Put

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Mary Roman                    W63 Norwalk, CT               9.37m 30'09.00      16.33m  76.12%
                    2 Evelyn Wright                 W61 Annapolis, MD             8.85m 29'00.50      14.59m  68.02%
                    3 Anne Cirulnick                W64 N.Babylon, NY             7.90m 25'11.00      14.13m  65.94%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA               7.67m 25'02.00      14.50m  67.64%
                    2 Marcia Crooks                 W65 Bellingham, MA            6.90m 22'07.75      12.67m  59.08%
                    - *Doreen Carmichael            W68 North York, ON            6.72m 22'00.75      13.43m  62.63%
                    3 Georgia Johnson, MD           W69 Lansing, MI               6.07m 19'11.00      12.46m  58.09%
                    4 Harriet Patch                 W67 Springfield, MA           5.98m 19'07.50      11.63m  54.22%
                    5 Lillian Snaden                W69 Florence, SC              5.89m 19'04.00      12.09m  56.36%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA           6.74m 22'01.50      15.45m  72.01%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W77 Baytown, TX               6.69m 21'11.50      17.11m  79.83%
                    2 Mary Holland                  W75 Comstock Park, MI         5.12m 16'09.75      12.37m  57.66%
                    3 Diane Friedman                W77 Cleveland, OH             4.75m 15'07.00      12.15m  56.68%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                    1 Katharine Gradick             W81 Marathon, FL              5.05m 16'07.00      14.52m  67.69%

                                                         W30+ Weight Throw

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 15
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   W30+ Weight Throw (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W38 Bayside, NY               12.26m 40'02.75      16.71m  87.32%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Ruth Welding                  W43 Culver, IN                10.43m 34'02.75      15.31m  79.98%
                    2 Sue Hallen                    W42 Elk Grove Village, IL      9.19m 30'02.00      13.29m  69.46%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 April Capwill                 W48 Erie, PA                   9.15m 30'00.25      14.47m  75.56%
                    2 Meg Savilonis                 W49 Brookfield, MA             6.89m 22'07.25      11.05m  57.75%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Charlotte Jarvis              W50 Homeworth, OH              9.92m 32'06.50      12.89m  67.35%
                    2 Johnnie Hill-Hudgins          W52 Princeton, NJ              9.07m 29'09.25      12.15m  63.47%
                    3 Erika Szanto                  W54 Olmsted Falls, OH          8.44m 27'08.25      11.64m  60.81%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Carol Young                   W59 Marietta, GA              10.32m 33'10.25      15.33m  80.06%
                    2 Roslyn Katz                   W57 Flushing, NY               9.51m 31'02.50      13.72m  71.67%
                    3 Suzy Hess                     W57 Eugene, OR                 7.07m 23'02.50      10.20m  53.28%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W61 Annapolis, MD              9.23m 30'03.50      11.42m  59.63%
                    2 Mary Roman                    W63 Norwalk, CT                8.50m 27'10.75      10.83m  56.59%
                    3 Anne Cirulnick                W64 N.Babylon, NY              7.84m 25'08.75      10.14m  52.97%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W69 Florence, SC               7.36m 24'01.75      10.25m  53.53%
                    2 Marcia Crooks                 W65 Bellingham, MA             7.05m 23'01.75       9.25m  48.32%
                    3 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA                6.97m 22'10.50       9.28m  48.50%
                    4 Georgia Johnson, MD           W69 Lansing, MI                6.44m 21'01.50       8.97m  46.84%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W73 Los Angeles, CA            5.26m 17'03.25       7.77m  40.62%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Diane Friedman                W77 Cleveland, OH              3.97m 13'00.25       6.22m  32.51%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                    1 Katharine Gradick             W81 Marathon, FL               4.69m 15'04.75       7.87m  41.10%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 16
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                     W30+ Weight Throw Superwht


                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Ruth Welding                  W43 Culver, IN                7.44m 24'05.00      10.92m  57.06%
                    2 Sue Hallen                    W42 Elk Grove Village, IL     5.75m 18'10.50       8.32m  43.46%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Erika Szanto                  W54 Olmsted Falls, OH         6.01m 19'08.75       8.29m  43.30%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W57 Flushing, NY              7.01m 23'00.00      10.11m  52.83%
                    2 Carol Young                   W59 Marietta, GA              6.47m 21'02.75       9.61m  50.19%
                    3 Suzy Hess                     W57 Eugene, OR                4.97m 16'03.75       7.17m  37.45%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W61 Annapolis, MD             6.32m 20'09.00       7.82m  40.83%
                    2 Mary Roman                    W63 Norwalk, CT               6.28m 20'07.25       8.00m  41.81%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W69 Florence, SC              5.28m 17'04.00       7.35m  38.40%
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W66 Needham, MA               4.78m 15'08.25       6.36m  33.26%
                    3 Marcia Crooks                 W65 Bellingham, MA            4.31m 14'01.75       5.65m  29.54%

                                                       W30+ Indoor Pentathlon

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                                   1 Denise Jones                  W35 Staten Island, NY         1063

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                                   1 Irene Thompson                W44 Syracuse, NY              3355
                                   2 Carla Hoppie                  W42 Las Vegas, NV             2884

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                                   1 Dr. Mary Trotto               W51 Smithtown, NY             1729

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                                   1 Christel Miller               W64 Glendale, CA              3340

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 17
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                     W30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk



                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Marcia Gutsche                W37 Newton, MA                15:05.72  3   14:27.14  81.19%
                      2 Abigail Oliver                W38 Fortville, IN             16:12.89  3   15:24.83  76.12%
                      3 Jean Tenan                    W35 Bristol, CT               17:42.20  3   17:11.40  68.26%
                      4 Marie VerMeer                 W38 Portland, OR              20:11.11  3   19:11.29  61.15%
                      - Kelly Cullenberg              W37 Farmington, ME                  DQ  3

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                      1 Maryanne Torrellas            W40 Clinton, CT               13:46.73  3   12:54.65  90.88%
                      2 Lyn Brubaker                  W42 Landisville, PA           13:48.49  3   12:44.54  92.08%
                      3 Donna Chamberlain             W42 Dallas, PA                15:08.06  3   13:57.96  84.01%
                      4 Sandy DeNoon                  W43 Carbondale, IL            15:58.45  3   14:37.75  80.21%
                      5 Ann Percival                  W40 Cromwell, CT              17:29.75  3   16:23.62  71.57%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                      1 Janet Comi                    W45 Erie, PA                  15:22.71  3   13:51.92  84.62%
                      2 Tish Roberts                  W49 Fishers, IN               15:27.06  3   13:28.59  87.07%
                      3 Debbie Topham                 W46 Mayville, MI              16:14.15  3   14:31.09  80.82%
                      4 Sherry Brosnahan              W47 Bridgewater, NJ           16:18.57  3   14:27.90  81.12%
                      5 Lee Chase                     W45 S. Glastoubury, CT        16:19.24  3   14:42.89  79.74%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Jackie Reitz                  W50 Indianapolis, IN          16:47.70  2   14:31.46  80.78%
                      2 Yoko Eichel                   W51 Woodland Hills, CA        18:08.00  2   15:32.64  75.49%
                      3 Ann Montgomery                W51 Concord, MA               19:25.70  2   16:39.24  70.45%
                      4 Pat Walker                    W51 Greenwood, IN             20:31.26  2   17:35.44  66.70%
                      - Karen Davis                   W50 Peoria, AZ                      DQ  2

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                      1 Ann Marie Rosenitsch          W58 Toronto, ON               17:30.58  2   14:03.41  83.47%
                      2 Janet Higbie                  W57 Indianapolis, IN          17:38.19  2   14:17.99  82.05%
                      3 Hansi Rigney                  W57 Carmel, CA                18:06.50  2   14:40.94  79.92%
                      4 Jeanne Bocci                  W55 Grosse Pointe Park, MI    19:35.71  2   16:11.85  72.44%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Sami Bailey                   W62 Indianapolis, IN          18:09.20  1   13:59.34  83.88%
                      2 Rachel Beaudet                W63 East Longmeadow, MA       21:47.37  1   16:36.74  70.63%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Jean Shepardson               W65 Sherborn, MA              20:35.87  1   15:21.96  76.36%
                      2 Mary Alice Stookey            W66 Dickerson, MD             22:53.28  1   16:52.80  69.51%
                      3 Lorelei Ruben                 W66 Rockport, MA              23:08.21  1   17:03.81  68.76%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 18
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                               W30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                      1 Kate Marrs                    W70 Milwaukee, WI             20:38.39  1   14:31.34  80.80%
                      2 Joan Rowland                  W72 New York, NY              21:51.05  1   14:59.52  78.26%
                      3 Florence Dagata               W72 Pawtucket, RI             23:20.73  1   16:01.05  73.25%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                      1 Margaret Walker               W77 Cambridge Springs, PA     23:06.49  1   14:49.30  79.16%


                                                          M30 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 David Barmer                  M34 Greenbelt, MD             7.20        7.16  89.58%
                         2 Andre Bridgett                M32 Lawrenceville, NJ         7.30        7.30  87.81%
                         3 Christian Boda                M34 Mwc, OK                   7.30        7.26  88.36%
                         4 Eric Goodlow                  M34 Moline, IL                7.86        7.82  82.06%

                                                          M35 60 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Mitchell Lovett               M37 Deer Park, NY             7.24  2       7.06  90.88%
                        2 Spencer Johnson               M35 Beachwood, OH             7.42  1       7.33  87.47%
                        3 Willie Price                  M36 Buffalo, NY               7.42  1       7.28  88.14%
                        4 Steven Keyes                  M38 Roxbury, MA               7.27  2       7.04  91.06%
                        5 Rawle Crichlow                M36 Tempe, AZ                 7.29  2       7.16  89.71%
                        6 Donald Hardy                  M37 Opelousas, LA             7.34  2       7.16  89.65%
                        7 Orlando Matthews              M35 Williston, FL             7.43  2       7.34  87.35%
                        8 Timmie Bell                   M36 Glen Burnie, MD           7.54  1       7.40  86.74%
                        9 Philippe Neron                M36 Shrewsbury, MA            7.62  1       7.48  85.83%
                       10 *Jimson Lee                   M35 Vancouver, BC             7.66  1       7.57  84.73%
                       11 Michael Burke                 M36 New Castle, DE            7.68  2       7.54  85.16%
                       12 Paul Catanoso                 M38 Marshfield, MA            7.69  1       7.45  86.09%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M37 Deer Park, NY             7.03        6.85  93.60%
                         2 Steven Keyes                  M38 Roxbury, MA               7.25        7.02  91.31%
                         3 Rawle Crichlow                M36 Tempe, AZ                 7.27        7.14  89.96%
                         4 Donald Hardy                  M37 Opelousas, LA             7.28        7.10  90.38%
                         5 Spencer Johnson               M35 Beachwood, OH             7.35        7.26  88.30%
                         6 Timmie Bell                   M36 Glen Burnie, MD           7.52        7.38  86.97%
                         7 Willie Price                  M36 Buffalo, NY               7.66        7.52  85.38%

                                                          M40 60 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Val Barnwell                  M41 Brooklyn, NY              7.24  1       6.87  93.37%
                        2 Sirlester Griffin             M43 Columbia, MD              7.43  2       6.96  92.19%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 2
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M40 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        3 Anthony Fulton                M40 Philadelphia, PA          7.37  1       7.04  91.04%
                        4 *Michael Pukerin              M40 Cambridge, MA             7.44  2       7.11  90.19%
                        5 Jim Roberts                   M41 Jacksonville, FL          7.55  2       7.17  89.54%
                        6 *Val Grose                    M43 Markham, ON               7.57  1       7.09  90.49%
                        7 Barry Stebbins                M43 Temple, PA                7.74  2       7.25  88.50%
                        8 Kaestner McDonnough           M42 Richmond, VA              7.91  1       7.46  85.97%
                        9 Stephen Winkel                M41 Memphis, TN               7.94  2       7.54  85.14%
                       10 Steve Palacios                M43 Weston, FL                7.97  2       7.47  85.95%
                       11 Sherman Weatherspoon          M42 Bowie, MD                 7.98  2       7.53  85.21%
                       12 Daniel Taylor                 M41 Winter Park, FL           8.06  1       7.65  83.87%
                       13 Joe Natalie                   M43 Schenectady, NY           8.07  1       7.56  84.88%
                       14 Victor Pricolo                M41 Barrington, RI            8.48  1       8.05  79.72%
                       15 Chuck Johnson                 M40 Sanford, NC               8.49  2       8.11  79.03%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Val Barnwell                  M41 Brooklyn, NY              7.16        6.80  94.41%
                         2 Anthony Fulton                M40 Philadelphia, PA          7.34        7.01  91.42%
                         - *Michael Pukerin              M40 Cambridge, MA             7.36        7.03  91.17%
                         - *Val Grose                    M43 Markham, ON               7.49        7.02  91.46%
                         3 Jim Roberts                   M41 Jacksonville, FL          7.57        7.19  89.30%
                         4 Kaestner McDonnough           M42 Richmond, VA              7.68        7.24  88.54%
                         5 Barry Stebbins                M43 Temple, PA                7.70        7.21  88.96%
                         6 Sirlester Griffin             M43 Columbia, MD              8.93        8.37  76.71%

                                                          M45 60 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Bill Collins                  M48 Missouri City, TX         7.24  2       6.56  97.79%
                        2 Willard Thompson              M46 Cedar Hill, TX            7.57  1       6.95  92.21%
                        3 Stacey Price                  M45 Albuquerque, NM           7.69  2       7.11  90.25%
                        4 Michael Skoflanc              M45 LaSalle, IL               7.69  1       7.11  90.25%
                        5 Larry Vollmer                 M46 Kingwood, TX              7.95  2       7.30  87.80%
                        6 Anthony Santos                M47 Marietta, GA              7.96  1       7.26  88.32%
                        7 David Gritz                   M46 Ramsey, NJ                8.04  1       7.38  86.82%
                        8 Pershing Reid                 M48 Cambridge, MA             8.05  2       7.30  87.95%
                        9 Bill Cheadle                  M45 Louisville, KY            8.06  1       7.45  86.10%
                       10 Jimmie Jones                  M48 Houston, TX               8.08  1       7.32  87.62%
                       11 Jim Dolezel                   M48 Midwest City, OK          8.14  2       7.38  86.98%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 3
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M45 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                       12 Lee Hess                      M49 Bedford, NH               8.20  2       7.38  86.83%
                       13 Wayne Spitz                   M49 Rochester, NY             8.28  1       7.46  85.99%
                       14 Mark Galovic                  M49 Indianapolis, IN          8.29  1       7.46  85.89%
                       15 Doug Baxter                   M48 Marietta, GA              8.44  2       7.65  83.89%
                       16 Mike Garrity                  M48 New Milford, CT           8.88  2       8.05  79.73%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Bill Collins                  M48 Missouri City, TX         7.28        6.60  97.25%
                         2 Willard Thompson              M46 Cedar Hill, TX            7.47        6.86  93.44%
                         3 Stacey Price                  M45 Albuquerque, NM           7.66        7.08  90.60%
                         4 Michael Skoflanc              M45 LaSalle, IL               7.67        7.09  90.48%
                         5 Larry Vollmer                 M46 Kingwood, TX              7.97        7.32  87.58%
                         6 Pershing Reid                 M48 Cambridge, MA             8.05        7.30  87.95%
                         7 Anthony Santos                M47 Marietta, GA              8.10        7.39  86.79%
                         8 David Gritz                   M46 Ramsey, NJ                8.16        7.50  85.54%

                                                          M50 60 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
                        1 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA            7.60  1       6.75  95.00%
                        2 Joe Johnson                   M54 Florence, NJ              7.70  2       6.71  95.58%
                        3 Robert Mitchell               M50 Houston, TX               7.72  2       6.91  92.88%
                        4 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                 7.90  1       6.88  93.16%
                        5 Daniel Thiel                  M50 Madisonville, LA          7.85  2       7.02  91.34%
                        6 Benny Liles                   M53 Pedricktown, NJ           7.96  2       6.98  91.83%
                        7 Mike Steinmetz                M51 Tulsa, OK                 7.99  1       7.10  90.36%
                        8 Dennis Newton                 M52 Reston, VA                8.04  1       7.10  90.42%
                        9 Richard Sealey                M53 Hanover, NH               8.16  2       7.16  89.58%
                       10 Lincoln Russin                M54 Northampton, MA           8.24  1       7.18  89.32%
                       11 Israel Tepper                 M50 Hollywood, FL             8.64  1       7.73  82.99%
                       12 David Grassman                M51 St.Pete Beach, FL         8.94  1       7.94  80.76%
                       13 Jim Woosley                   M50 Louisville, KY            9.30  2       8.32  77.10%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 4
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA            7.50        6.66  96.27%
                         2 Joe Johnson                   M54 Florence, NJ              7.59        6.61  96.97%
                         3 Daniel Thiel                  M50 Madisonville, LA          7.72        6.91  92.88%
                         4 Robert Mitchell               M50 Houston, TX               7.78        6.96  92.16%
                         5 Benny Liles                   M53 Pedricktown, NJ           7.94        6.96  92.07%
                         6 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                 7.95        6.93  92.58%
                         7 Mike Steinmetz                M51 Tulsa, OK                 7.96        7.07  90.70%
                         8 Dennis Newton                 M52 Reston, VA                8.05        7.11  90.31%

                                                          M55 60 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Courtland Gray                M55 Monroe, LA                 7.79  1       6.74  95.12%
                       2 Bill Knocke                   M59 Huntington Beach, CA       8.20  2       6.91  92.93%
                       3 *Harold Morioka               M56 Surry, BC                  7.85  1       6.75  95.03%
                       4 Dan Durante                   M55 Los Gatos, CA              8.24  2       7.13  89.93%
                       5 John Clifford                 M56 Wilmington, NC             8.32  2       7.15  89.66%
                       6 Frank Bonham                  M56 Northville, MI             8.34  1       7.17  89.45%
                       6 Jerry Belinson                M55 Cleveland Hts, OH          8.34  2       7.22  88.85%
                       8 Ed Taft                       M58 Glenmont, NY               8.52  1       7.23  88.73%
                       9 Rab Hagin                     M55 Lexington, KY              8.54  1       7.39  86.77%
                      10 Douglas Geertgens             M56 Cooperstown, NY            8.55  2       7.35  87.25%
                      11 Gary Snyder                   M55 Boston, MA                 8.72  2       7.55  84.98%
                      12 Ken Moses                     M56 Johnson City, NY           8.78  1       7.55  84.97%
                      13 James Brady                   M55 Stoneham, MA              11.20  2       9.69  66.16%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Courtland Gray                M55 Monroe, LA                7.76        6.72  95.49%
                         - *Harold Morioka               M56 Surry, BC                 7.79        6.70  95.76%
                         2 Bill Knocke                   M59 Huntington Beach, CA      8.18        6.89  93.15%
                         3 Dan Durante                   M55 Los Gatos, CA             8.23        7.12  90.04%
                         4 Frank Bonham                  M56 Northville, MI            8.39        7.21  88.92%
                         5 Ed Taft                       M58 Glenmont, NY              8.48        7.19  89.15%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 5
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                          M60 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M62 Glenarden, MD             7.97        6.57  97.62%
                         2 Lawrence Richards             M64 Encinitas, CA             7.98        6.48  99.00%
                         3 Bob Dobbs                     M64 St.Albans, NY             8.20        6.66  96.34%
                         4 Dale Lance                    M61 Inola, OK                 8.26        6.86  93.58%
                         5 Emil Pawlik                   M60 Jackson, MS               8.42        7.04  91.09%
                         6 Dick Camp                     M62 Boston, MA                8.51        7.01  91.42%
                         7 Wayne Bennett                 M62 Arlington, TX             8.61        7.10  90.36%
                         8 Alan Brevik                   M64 Yankton, SD               8.72        7.08  90.60%

                                                          M65 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Bill, Dr. Wright              M65 Haverhill, MA             8.26        6.65  96.49%
                         2 James Stookey                 M69 Dickerson, MD             8.78        6.82  93.96%
                         3 Bill Jankovich                M65 Racine, WI                8.85        7.13  90.06%
                         4 Robert Reid                   M65 Brightwood, VA            8.87        7.14  89.85%
                         5 Vern Schewe                   M66 Lake St.Louis, MO         9.08        7.25  88.55%
                         6 Pat Ferraro                   M67 Smithfield, RI            9.74        7.71  83.26%
                         7 *Heraclio Chandeck            M66 Panama City, PM           9.76        7.79  82.38%

                                                          M70 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Bill Melville                 M71 Platteville, WI            8.75        6.67  96.23%
                         2 Mel Larsen                    M74 Springfield, IL            8.87        6.55  97.86%
                         3 William Daprano               M72 Riverdale, GA              8.97        6.77  94.76%
                         4 *Ross Mitchell                M70 Truro, NS                  9.12        7.02  91.34%
                         5 Jim Selby                     M70 Fallbrook, CA              9.32        7.18  89.38%
                         6 William Bergen                M70 Jefferson, MD             10.34        7.96  80.56%

                                                         M75+ 60 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                       - *John O'Neill                 M75 Pickering, ON              8.92  2       6.52  98.43%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 6
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M75+ 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Lester Wright, Sr.            M76 Long Branch, NJ            9.65  2       6.97  92.02%
                       2 Raymond Bower                 M75 Pittsburgh, PA             9.73  2       7.11  90.24%
                       3 Sam Madia                     M75 W.Brooksville, PA          9.89  2       7.23  88.78%
                       4 Jack Hipple                   M75 South Lyon, MI            10.49  2       7.67  83.70%
                       5 Angelo Oliver                 M79 Cranston, RI              11.77  2       8.19  78.25%
                       6 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI         12.10  2       8.63  74.30%
                       7 Richard Bennett               M75 Evertt, MA                12.36  2       9.03  71.04%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                       1 Roderick Parker               M80 Amity, AR                  9.39  1       6.46  99.36%
                       2 Champion Goldy                M82 Haddonfield, NJ           10.31  1       6.89  93.02%
                       3 Robert Sorlien                M82 West Kingston, RI         12.30  1       8.22  77.97%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                       1 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI              12.31  1       7.88  81.40%
                       2 Ed Andrysiak                  M85 Plymouth, MI              16.91  1      10.82  59.25%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                       - *Karl Trei                    M90 Toronto, ON               13.64  1       8.02  79.99%

                                                         M30 200 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 David Barmer                  M34 Greenbelt, MD             23.49  1      23.26  84.80%
                       2 Rudy Huber                    M32 Kahului, HI               23.82  2      23.82  82.79%
                       3 Christian Boda                M34 Mwc, OK                   23.88  1      23.64  83.42%
                       4 Andre Bridgett                M32 Lawrenceville, NJ         24.62  2      24.62  80.10%
                       5 Alan Sims                     M34 Missouri City, TX         24.83  1      24.58  80.23%
                       6 Eric Goodlow                  M34 Moline, IL                25.19  2      24.94  79.08%
                       7 Charles Demirgian             M31 Manchester, CT            26.39  1      26.39  74.73%

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Rudy Huber                    M32 Kahului, HI               23.28       23.28  84.71%
                         2 David Barmer                  M34 Greenbelt, MD             23.41       23.18  85.09%
                         3 Andre Bridgett                M32 Lawrenceville, NJ         23.55       23.55  83.74%
                         4 Christian Boda                M34 Mwc, OK                   23.64       23.40  84.26%
                         5 Eric Goodlow                  M34 Moline, IL                25.44       25.19  78.30%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 7
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         M35 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M37 Deer Park, NY             22.44       21.75  90.69%
                         2 Donald Hardy                  M37 Opelousas, LA             23.67       22.95  85.97%
                         - *Jimson Lee                   M35 Vancouver, BC             24.03       23.62  83.52%
                         3 Philippe Neron                M36 Shrewsbury, MA            24.76       24.17  81.58%
                         4 William Vaughn, Jr            M37 Hempstead, NY             24.97       24.21  81.50%

                                                         M40 200 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Val Barnwell                  M41 Brooklyn, NY              23.41  2      22.06  89.41%
                       2 Ben James                     M42 Honeyas Falls, NJ         23.94  1      22.40  88.05%
                       3 Keith Royster                 M42 Teaneck, NJ               24.06* 3      22.52  87.61%
                       4 Anthony Fulton                M40 Philadelphia, PA          23.93  2      22.71  86.84%
                       5 *Michael Pukerin              M40 Cambridge, MA             24.13* 3      22.90  86.12%
                       6 Stephen Winkel                M41 Memphis, TN               25.40* 1      23.94  82.40%
                       7 John Brooks                   M40 Hyde Park, NY             24.51  2      23.26  84.78%
                       8 *Val Grose                    M43 Markham, ON               24.56  2      22.82  86.40%
                       9 Steve Palacios                M43 Weston, FL                25.47  3      23.67  83.31%
                      10 Eugene Rachel                 M40 Houston, TX               26.02* 1      24.69  79.86%
                      11 Stephen Hamm                  M43 Cambridge, MA             26.16* 3      24.31  81.12%
                      12 Thomas Rewolinski             M44 Dousman, WI               26.45  1      24.41  80.83%
                      13 Joe Natalie                   M43 Schenectady, NY           26.75  3      24.86  79.33%
                      14 Chuck Johnson                 M40 Sanford, NC               27.33  2      25.94  76.03%
                      15 Victor Pricolo                M41 Barrington, RI            27.78  1      26.18  75.34%

                                               Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Val Barnwell                  M41 Brooklyn, NY              23.65  1      22.29  88.50%
                       2 Ben James                     M42 Honeyas Falls, NJ         23.91  2      22.38  88.16%
                       3 Anthony Fulton                M40 Philadelphia, PA          24.53  1      23.28  84.71%
                       4 John Brooks                   M40 Hyde Park, NY             24.82  2      23.55  83.72%
                       5 *Val Grose                    M43 Markham, ON               24.69  1      22.94  85.95%
                       6 Thomas Rewolinski             M44 Dousman, WI               25.46  1      23.49  83.97%
                       7 Steve Palacios                M43 Weston, FL                25.60  2      23.79  82.89%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 8
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Ben James                     M42 Honeyas Falls, NJ         22.99       21.51  91.69%
                         2 Val Barnwell                  M41 Brooklyn, NY              23.04       21.71  90.84%
                         3 Anthony Fulton                M40 Philadelphia, PA          24.18       22.95  85.94%
                         4 Thomas Rewolinski             M44 Dousman, WI               25.22       23.27  84.77%
                         5 Steve Palacios                M43 Weston, FL                25.59       23.78  82.92%
                         6 John Brooks                   M40 Hyde Park, NY             26.69       25.33  77.86%

                                                         M45 200 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Bill Collins                  M48 Missouri City, TX         23.16  1      20.77  94.95%
                       2 Willard Thompson              M46 Cedar Hill, TX            24.62  2      22.40  88.06%
                       3 Jesse Norman                  M48 Springfield Grdns, NY     24.83  3      22.27  88.56%
                       4 Gerry Krainik                 M46 Oak Forest, IL            24.89  2      22.64  87.10%
                       5 Steve Kloch                   M46 Thousand Oaks, CA         25.71  1      23.39  84.33%
                       6 Jimmie Jones                  M48 Houston, TX               26.15  3      23.46  84.09%
                       7 Dave Ransom                   M45 Altoona, PA               25.60  2      23.45  84.10%
                       8 Dennis Brown                  M48 Jamaica, NY               25.75  1      23.10  85.40%
                       9 Tom Cunningham                M49 Middleton, MA             26.30  1      23.42  84.22%
                      10 Wayne Spitz                   M49 Rochester, NY             27.07  3      24.11  81.82%
                      11 Mark Galovic                  M49 Indianapolis, IN          27.66  3      24.63  80.08%
                      12 Robert Hahn                   M47 Tyler, TX                 27.87  3      25.17  78.36%
                      13 Damian Rowe                   M45 Milford, NH               28.10  1      25.74  76.62%
                       - Jim Dolezel                   M48 Midwest City, OK             DQ  2

                                               Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Bill Collins                  M48 Missouri City, TX         24.35  1      21.84  90.31%
                       2 Jesse Norman                  M48 Springfield Grdns, NY     24.61  2      22.08  89.35%
                       3 Willard Thompson              M46 Cedar Hill, TX            24.75  2      22.52  87.60%
                       4 Gerry Krainik                 M46 Oak Forest, IL            25.11  1      22.84  86.34%
                       5 Dennis Brown                  M48 Jamaica, NY               25.66  1      23.02  85.70%
                       6 Steve Kloch                   M46 Thousand Oaks, CA         25.74  1      23.42  84.23%
                       7 Tom Cunningham                M49 Middleton, MA             26.11  1      23.25  84.83%
                       8 Jimmie Jones                  M48 Houston, TX               26.36  2      23.64  83.42%
                       9 Mark Galovic                  M49 Indianapolis, IN          28.33  2      25.23  78.19%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                               Page 9
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Bill Collins                  M48 Missouri City, TX         23.81       21.36  92.36%
                         2 Jesse Norman                  M48 Springfield Grdns, NY     24.29       21.79  90.53%
                         3 Willard Thompson              M46 Cedar Hill, TX            24.46       22.25  88.63%
                         4 Gerry Krainik                 M46 Oak Forest, IL            24.89       22.64  87.10%
                         5 Dennis Brown                  M48 Jamaica, NY               25.39       22.77  86.61%
                         6 Steve Kloch                   M46 Thousand Oaks, CA         25.99       23.64  83.42%

                                                         M50 200 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA            24.69  2      21.68  91.01%
                       2 Robert Mitchell               M50 Houston, TX               24.76  3      21.89  90.11%
                       3 Errol Lee                     M50 Brooklyn, NY              25.30  1      22.37  88.18%
                       4 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                 25.16  2      21.62  91.22%
                       5 Joe Johnson                   M54 Florence, NJ              25.20  3      21.66  91.07%
                       6 Stan Druckrey                 M50 South Milwaukee, WI       25.43  1      22.49  87.73%
                       7 Daniel Thiel                  M50 Madisonville, LA          25.27  3      22.34  88.29%
                       8 Richard Sealey                M53 Hanover, NH               25.96  1      22.47  87.75%
                       9 *Philip Felton                M50 Princeton, NJ             26.03  1      23.02  85.71%
                      10 Mike Steinmetz                M51 Tulsa, OK                 26.21  3      23.01  85.73%
                      11 Ralph Souppa                  M51 Swampscott, MA            26.49  2      23.26  84.82%
                      12 Warren Graff                  M53 Merrimac, MA              26.57  2      23.00  85.74%
                      13 Lincoln Russin                M54 Northampton, MA           26.83  3      23.06  85.54%
                      14 Gordon Reiter                 M52 Ellisville, MO            27.37  1      23.86  82.68%
                      15 Jim Woosley                   M50 Louisville, KY            30.31  2      26.80  73.61%
                       - Chip Robinson                 M52 Pequammock, NJ              DNF  3

                                               Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA            24.08  1      21.14  93.31%
                       2 Robert Mitchell               M50 Houston, TX               24.68  2      21.82  90.40%
                       3 Stan Druckrey                 M50 South Milwaukee, WI       24.78  2      21.91  90.03%
                       4 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                 24.95  1      21.44  91.98%
                       5 Joe Johnson                   M54 Florence, NJ              25.04  1      21.52  91.65%
                       6 Daniel Thiel                  M50 Madisonville, LA          25.15  2      22.24  88.71%
                       7 Errol Lee                     M50 Brooklyn, NY              25.24  2      22.32  88.39%
                       8 *Philip Felton                M50 Princeton, NJ             25.89  1      22.89  86.17%
                       9 Mike Steinmetz                M51 Tulsa, OK                 26.18  2      22.99  85.83%
                      10 Richard Sealey                M53 Hanover, NH               26.27  1      22.74  86.71%
                      11 Warren Graff                  M53 Merrimac, MA              26.78  1      23.18  85.06%
                      12 Ralph Souppa                  M51 Swampscott, MA            27.18  2      23.86  82.67%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 10
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA            23.76       20.86  94.57%
                         2 Stan Druckrey                 M50 South Milwaukee, WI       24.44       21.61  91.28%
                         3 Robert Mitchell               M50 Houston, TX               24.45       21.62  91.25%
                         4 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                 25.06       21.54  91.58%
                         5 Daniel Thiel                  M50 Madisonville, LA          25.90       22.90  86.14%

                                                         M55 200 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 *Harold Morioka               M56 Surry, BC                 24.94  1      21.13  93.34%
                       2 Roger Phillips                M55 Chicago, IL               26.11  2      22.28  88.55%
                       3 Dan Durante                   M55 Los Gatos, CA             26.60  2      22.70  86.92%
                       4 Bill Knocke                   M59 Huntington Beach, CA      26.65  2      22.09  89.31%
                       5 Frank Bonham                  M56 Northville, MI            27.69  2      23.46  84.07%
                       6 Rab Hagin                     M55 Lexington, KY             27.72  2      23.65  83.41%
                       7 Lester Wright, Jr.            M57 Long Branch, NJ           27.99  1      23.54  83.78%
                       8 Gary Snyder                   M55 Boston, MA                28.23  1      24.09  81.90%
                       9 Ken Moses                     M56 Johnson City, NY          30.27  1      25.64  76.91%
                      10 Peter Feldman                 M55 Newtonville, MA           30.30  2      25.85  76.30%
                      11 David Rosenthal, Dr.          M59 Bayonne, NJ               34.09  1      28.26  69.82%

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Roger Phillips                M55 Chicago, IL               26.24       22.39  88.11%
                         2 Bill Knocke                   M59 Huntington Beach, CA      26.74       22.16  89.01%
                         3 Rab Hagin                     M55 Lexington, KY             27.77       23.70  83.26%
                         4 Lester Wright, Jr.            M57 Long Branch, NJ           27.84       23.42  84.23%
                         - Frank Bonham                  M56 Northville, MI              DNF

                                                         M60 200 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Bob Dobbs                     M64 St.Albans, NY             26.74  2      21.29  92.63%
                       2 Larry Colbert                 M62 Glenarden, MD             27.40  1      22.18  88.91%
                       3 Edward Small                  M60 New York, NY              27.28  2      22.45  87.87%
                       4 Wayne Bennett                 M62 Arlington, TX             27.43  2      22.21  88.81%
                       5 Thomas Ranuga                 M60 New Bedford, MA           27.62  1      22.73  86.78%
                       6 Dick Camp                     M62 Boston, MA                28.03  2      22.69  86.91%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 11
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M60 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       7 Lawrence Harvey               M60 Pottstown, PA             29.36  1      24.16  81.64%
                       8 Frederick Biederman           M63 Excelsior, MN             30.13  2      24.19  81.55%
                       9 Rob Drake                     M61 Chestnut Ridge, NY        30.23  2      24.67  79.95%
                      10 Dave Hanlon                   M64 Hanover, NH               33.90  1      26.99  73.07%
                       - *Spencer Parrish              M62 Waterbury, CT               DNF  1

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M62 Glenarden, MD             26.46       21.42  92.06%
                         2 Bob Dobbs                     M64 St.Albans, NY             26.76       21.31  92.56%
                         3 Edward Small                  M60 New York, NY              27.09       22.29  88.48%
                         4 Thomas Ranuga                 M60 New Bedford, MA           27.75       22.83  86.38%
                         5 Dick Camp                     M62 Boston, MA                28.14       22.78  86.57%

                                                         M65 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 James Stookey                 M69 Dickerson, MD             28.20       21.43  92.02%
                         2 Lowell Bonifield              M65 Lubbock, TX               28.34       22.38  88.14%
                         3 Vern Schewe                   M66 Lake St.Louis, MO         29.90       23.39  84.31%
                         4 William Hufnagel              M66 Boston, MA                31.24       24.44  80.70%
                         - *Heraclio Chandeck            M66 Panama City, PM           33.43       26.15  75.41%
                         5 Pat Ferraro                   M67 Smithfield, RI            34.14       26.45  74.58%

                                                         M70 200 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/29/98
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Bill Melville                 M71 Platteville, WI           28.48  1      21.20  93.01%
                       2 Mel Larsen                    M74 Springfield, IL           29.68  2      21.37  92.32%
                       3 *Earl Fee                     M70 Mississauga, ON           29.34  1      22.08  89.33%
                       4 Rodney Brown                  M72 Cedar City, UT            29.78  1      21.93  89.96%
                       5 William Daprano               M72 Riverdale, GA             31.05  2      22.86  86.28%
                       6 Phil O'Connell                M70 Naples, FL                32.58  2      24.52  80.45%
                       7 William Bergen                M70 Jefferson, MD             33.06  2      24.88  79.28%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 12
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Bill Melville                 M71 Platteville, WI           28.39       21.14  93.31%
                         - *Earl Fee                     M70 Mississauga, ON           28.46       21.42  92.09%
                         2 Mel Larsen                    M74 Springfield, IL           30.18       21.73  90.79%
                         3 Rodney Brown                  M72 Cedar City, UT            30.30       22.31  88.42%
                         4 William Daprano               M72 Riverdale, GA             31.30       23.04  85.59%
                         5 Phil O'Connell                M70 Naples, FL                33.19       24.98  78.97%

                                                         M75+ 200 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      - *John O'Neill                 M75 Pickering, ON               31.64  2      22.52  87.58%
                      1 Lester Wright, Sr.            M76 Long Branch, NJ             32.66  2      22.95  85.95%
                      2 Sam Madia                     M75 W.Brooksville, PA           33.80  2      24.06  81.98%
                      3 Raymond Bower                 M75 Pittsburgh, PA              33.82  2      24.07  81.93%
                      4 Jack Hipple                   M75 South Lyon, MI              36.36  2      25.88  76.21%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Champion Goldy                M82 Haddonfield, NJ             36.98  1      23.93  82.42%
                      2 Bob Matteson                  M82 Bennington, VT              39.71  1      25.69  76.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI                47.84  1      29.54  66.79%
                      2 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 1:04.38  1      39.75  49.63%
                      3 Ed Andrysiak                  M85 Plymouth, MI              1:05.18  1      40.24  49.02%

                                                         M30 400 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Eric Goodlow                  M34 Moline, IL                  57.12       55.72  77.70%
                        2 Charles Demirgian             M31 Manchester, CT            1:00.94     1:00.57  71.48%

                                                         M35 400 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Mitchell Lovett               M37 Deer Park, NY             50.25  1      48.09  90.03%
                       2 Steven Keyes                  M38 Roxbury, MA               51.11  2      48.60  89.08%
                       3 Jim Watts                     M37 Beverly, MA               54.10  1      51.77  83.62%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 13
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M35 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       4 Philippe Neron                M36 Shrewsbury, MA            54.64  2      52.63  82.27%
                       5 *Jimson Lee                   M35 Vancouver, BC             55.30  1      53.61  80.76%
                       6 Darryl Bryant                 M38 Mitchellville, MD         56.61  2      53.83  80.43%
                       7 Dave DiMassa                  M39 Phoenix, AZ               56.67  1      53.54  80.87%
                       8 Gino Caro                     M38 Hartford, CT              57.80  2      54.96  78.77%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M37 Deer Park, NY             49.29       47.17  91.78%
                         2 Steven Keyes                  M38 Roxbury, MA               49.60       47.16  91.79%
                         - *Jimson Lee                   M35 Vancouver, BC             53.18       51.55  83.98%
                         3 Philippe Neron                M36 Shrewsbury, MA            53.37       51.41  84.22%
                         4 Jim Watts                     M37 Beverly, MA               53.47       51.17  84.61%
                         5 Darryl Bryant                 M38 Mitchellville, MD         55.64       52.91  81.83%

                                                         M40 400 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      - Chuck Johnson                 M40 Sanford, NC               1:00.54  2      56.82  76.20%
                      1 Ben James                     M42 Honeyas Falls, NJ           52.94  1      49.02  88.31%
                      2 Keith Royster                 M42 Teaneck, NJ                 55.33  2      51.24  84.49%
                      3 Stephen Winkel                M41 Memphis, TN                 55.50  2      51.74  83.68%
                      4 Thomas Rewolinski             M44 Dousman, WI                 57.86  1      52.85  81.90%
                      5 Joe Natalie                   M43 Schenectady, NY             58.08  1      53.42  81.04%
                      6 Stephen Hamm                  M43 Cambridge, MA               58.56  1      53.86  80.38%
                      7 Steve Palacios                M43 Weston, FL                  59.47  2      54.69  79.15%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Ben James                     M42 Honeyas Falls, NJ         51.27       47.48  91.18%
                         2 Keith Royster                 M42 Teaneck, NJ               53.68       49.71  87.09%
                         3 Stephen Winkel                M41 Memphis, TN               54.22       50.54  85.65%
                         4 Thomas Rewolinski             M44 Dousman, WI               55.63       50.82  85.19%
                         5 Joe Natalie                   M43 Schenectady, NY           58.10       53.43  81.02%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 14
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         M45 400 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Gerald Feeney                 M46 Toronto, ON                 54.61  2      49.19  88.01%
                      2 Ed Gonera                     M46 Bardonia, NY                54.65  1      49.23  87.94%
                      3 Steven Hardison               M48 Fresno, CA                  54.67  1      48.55  89.19%
                      4 Jesse Norman                  M48 Springfield Grdns, NY       55.12  1      48.95  88.46%
                      5 Francis Schiro                M46 New York, NY                55.46  2      49.96  86.66%
                      6 Bill Cheadle                  M45 Louisville, KY              56.82  2      51.55  83.98%
                      7 Tom Cunningham                M49 Middleton, MA               57.64  2      50.81  85.20%
                      8 *Michael Carter               M49 Mississauga, ON             58.62  1      51.68  83.78%
                      9 Dennis Brown                  M48 Jamaica, NY                 58.86  1      52.27  82.84%
                     10 Jimmie Jones                  M48 Houston, TX               1:01.06  2      54.22  79.86%
                     11 Lee Hess                      M49 Bedford, NH               1:05.33  2      57.59  75.17%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Ed Gonera                     M46 Bardonia, NY              53.44       48.14  89.93%
                         2 Jesse Norman                  M48 Springfield Grdns, NY     54.38       48.29  89.67%
                         3 Gerald Feeney                 M46 Toronto, ON               54.48       49.08  88.22%
                         4 Steven Hardison               M48 Fresno, CA                54.55       48.44  89.39%
                         5 Francis Schiro                M46 New York, NY              54.71       49.28  87.85%
                         6 Bill Cheadle                  M45 Louisville, KY            55.88       50.69  85.40%

                                                         M50 400 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Frederick Sowerby             M50 Las Vegas, NV               53.81  1      47.09  91.93%
                      2 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA              56.09  2      48.72  88.86%
                      3 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                   56.60  1      48.04  90.12%
                      4 Ralph Souppa                  M51 Swampscott, MA              58.10  1      50.46  85.78%
                      5 Errol Lee                     M50 Brooklyn, NY                58.12  2      50.87  85.12%
                      6 Warren Graff                  M53 Merrimac, MA                59.69  2      51.05  84.80%
                      7 Ronald Pate                   M52 Honolulu, HI              1:02.13  1      53.55  80.85%
                      8 Chip Robinson                 M52 Pequammock, NJ            1:02.62  2      53.98  80.21%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 15
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Charles Allie                 M51 Pittsburgh, PA              53.18       46.19  93.72%
                        2 Frederick Sowerby             M50 Las Vegas, NV               53.45       46.78  92.55%
                        3 Roger Pierce                  M54 Essex, MA                   56.23       47.72  90.72%
                        4 Ralph Souppa                  M51 Swampscott, MA              56.98       49.49  87.47%
                        5 Errol Lee                     M50 Brooklyn, NY                57.38       50.22  86.21%
                        6 Warren Graff                  M53 Merrimac, MA              1:01.15       52.30  82.78%

                                                         M55 400 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Courtland Gray                M55 Monroe, LA                  58.49  1      49.25  87.90%
                      2 *Harold Morioka               M56 Surry, BC                   59.98  2      50.09  86.43%
                      3 Dennis Duffy                  M56 Fresno, CA                  59.73  1      49.89  86.79%
                      4 Rab Hagin                     M55 Lexington, KY             1:01.06  2      51.42  84.20%
                      5 Dan Durante                   M55 Los Gatos, CA             1:01.79  1      52.03  83.20%
                      6 Lester Wright, Jr.            M57 Long Branch, NJ           1:01.85  2      51.22  84.53%
                      7 Frank Bonham                  M56 Northville, MI            1:03.58  2      53.10  81.54%
                      8 Ken Moses                     M56 Johnson City, NY          1:06.59  1      55.61  77.85%
                      9 Barry Kline                   M59 Washington, PA            1:07.05  2      54.60  79.30%
                     10 Chuck Rossier                 M55 Merrimack, NH             1:30.55  1    1:16.25  56.78%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        - *Harold Morioka               M56 Surry, BC                   54.36       45.40  95.36%
                        1 Courtland Gray                M55 Monroe, LA                  57.30       48.25  89.72%
                        2 Dan Durante                   M55 Los Gatos, CA             1:01.02       51.38  84.25%
                        3 Lester Wright, Jr.            M57 Long Branch, NJ           1:01.70       51.10  84.73%
                        4 Rab Hagin                     M55 Lexington, KY             1:02.58       52.70  82.15%
                        - Dennis Duffy                  M56 Fresno, CA                    DNF

                                                         M60 400 Meter Run

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Larry Colbert                 M62 Glenarden, MD               58.96  2      46.73  92.64%
                      2 Richard Rizzo                 M62 Riverhead, NY             1:00.73  1      48.13  89.94%
                      3 Thomas Ranuga                 M60 New Bedford, MA             59.77  2      48.26  89.71%
                      4 Edward Small                  M60 New York, NY              1:01.07  2      49.31  87.80%
                      5 Mack Stewart                  M61 Katy, TX                  1:01.98  1      49.58  87.32%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 16
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M60 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/26/99
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      6 Lawrence Harvey               M60 Pottstown, PA             1:02.99  2      50.86  85.12%
                      7 Wayne Bennett                 M62 Arlington, TX             1:06.36  1      52.60  82.31%
                      8 Ray Franks                    M64 Lakewood, CO              1:11.01  1      55.24  78.38%
                      9 Phil Schaffer                 M64 Lexington, MA             1:15.48  2      58.71  73.74%

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Larry Colbert                 M62 Glenarden, MD               58.06       46.02  94.08%
                        2 Richard Rizzo                 M62 Riverhead, NY               58.97       46.74  92.62%
                        3 Thomas Ranuga                 M60 New Bedford, MA             59.39       47.95  90.28%
                        4 Edward Small                  M60 New York, NY              1:00.98       49.23  87.93%
                        5 Lawrence Harvey               M60 Pottstown, PA             1:05.60       52.96  81.74%

                                                         M65 400 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Fred Schlereth                M65 Syracuse, NY              1:06.94       51.58  83.94%
                        2 Bill Jankovich                M65 Racine, WI                1:09.36       53.44  81.01%
                        3 Irwin Bernstein               M66 Westfield, NJ             1:10.52       53.77  80.52%
                        4 Al Sheahen                    M66 Van Nuys, CA              1:12.97       55.64  77.81%
                        5 Clarence Trinkner             M67 Janesville, WI            1:18.46       59.20  73.13%

                                                        M70-89 400 Meter Run

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      - *Earl Fee                     M70 Mississauga, ON           1:01.31  3      44.80  96.64%
                      1 Rodney Brown                  M72 Cedar City, UT            1:05.27  3      46.56  93.00%
                      2 Jim Selby                     M70 Fallbrook, CA             1:08.86  3      50.31  86.04%
                      3 Phil O'Connell                M70 Naples, FL                1:13.90  3      54.00  80.18%
                      4 William Bergen                M70 Jefferson, MD             1:20.99  3      59.18  73.16%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 Lester Wright, Sr.            M76 Long Branch, NJ           1:16.66  2      51.93  83.37%
                      2 Archie Messenger              M75 Waterville Valley, NH     1:17.62  2      53.34  81.16%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 17
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                  M70-89 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      3 Sam Madia                     M75 W.Brooksville, PA         1:19.42  2      54.57  79.33%
                      4 Jack Hipple                   M75 South Lyon, MI            1:23.71  2      57.52  75.26%
                      5 John Means                    M78 Richmond Hts, OH          1:28.46  2      58.22  74.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Roderick Parker               M80 Amity, AR                 1:15.58  1      48.29  89.67%
                      2 Bob Matteson                  M82 Bennington, VT            1:34.89  1      58.53  73.96%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 2:34.32  1    1:30.08  48.06%

                                                         M30 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 David Nash                    M31 Sgt. Bluff, IA            1:59.34     1:59.11  85.41%
                        2 Matt Bogdanowicz              M30 Fremont, CA               2:00.56     2:00.56  84.38%
                        3 Peter Gallimore               M30 Dorchester, MA            2:01.49     2:01.49  83.74%
                        4 William Brosmith              M34 W.Hartford, CT            2:02.09     1:59.45  85.17%
                        5 Rohan Elleston                M33 Piscataway, NJ            2:05.73     2:03.84  82.15%
                        6 Alex Gordeuk                  M34 Rocky Hill, CT            2:33.95     2:30.61  67.55%

                                                         M35 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Anselm LeBourne               M39 Maplewood, NJ             2:01.61     1:54.99  88.47%
                        2 John Barresi                  M35 Windsor, CT               2:01.91     1:58.48  85.87%
                        3 Stephen Sergeant              M35 Charlestown, MA           2:02.72     1:59.26  85.30%
                        - *Conor O'Driscoll             M37 Rye, NY                   2:03.41     1:58.31  85.99%
                        4 Edward Finucan, Dr.           M37 Peachtree City, GA        2:03.43     1:58.32  85.98%
                        5 Rich Agnello                  M38 Matawan, NJ               2:03.76     1:57.84  86.34%
                        6 Jim Watts                     M37 Beverly, MA               2:03.80     1:58.68  85.72%
                        7 Steve Nearman                 M39 Alexandria, VA            2:03.96     1:57.21  86.79%
                        8 Bruce Davie                   M35 Belmont, MA               2:06.91     2:03.34  82.48%
                        9 Kerry Sloan                   M36 Harker Heights, TX        2:08.39     2:03.93  82.09%
                       10 Gino Caro                     M38 Hartford, CT              2:20.86     2:14.12  75.86%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 18
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         M40 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        - *William Wuyke                M40 New London, CT            2:01.69     1:54.26  89.04%
                        1 Bob Prince                    M44 Sioux City, IA            2:02.21     1:51.50  91.24%
                        2 Robert Andrews                M40 Manalapan, NJ             2:03.38     1:55.85  87.82%
                        3 Jeff Lindsay                  M40 Tulsa, OK                 2:04.85     1:57.23  86.78%
                        4 Rick Smith                    M41 Brighton, MA              2:06.34     1:57.78  86.38%
                        5 Fred Kitzrow                  M43 Delmar, NY                2:07.61     1:57.27  86.76%
                        6 Matt Pile                     M44 Tulsa, OK                 2:09.24     1:57.91  86.28%
                        - *Robert Bracey                M41 Mississauga, ON           2:09.88     2:01.08  84.02%
                        - *Patrick Lee                  M44 Fredericton, NB           2:10.39     1:58.96  85.52%
                        7 Christopher Murphy            M42 Schenectady, NY           2:11.55     2:01.77  83.55%
                        8 Clyde Lowthert                M44 Auburn, PA                2:13.81     2:02.08  83.33%

                                                         M45 800 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Steve Wulf                    M45 Northridge, CA            2:07.83  2    1:55.77  87.87%
                      2 Thomas Hartshorne             M45 Brooklyn, NY              2:09.00  1    1:56.83  87.08%
                      3 Robert Perkins                M46 Juneau, WI                2:08.36  2    1:55.37  88.17%
                      4 Tim McMullen                  M46 Churchville, NY           2:08.72  2    1:55.70  87.93%
                      5 Rick Easley                   M45 Greenville, TX            2:09.09  1    1:56.91  87.02%
                      6 Gerald Feeney                 M46 Toronto, ON               2:10.03  1    1:56.88  87.04%
                      7 Charles McMullen              M47 Rochester, NY             2:10.07  2    1:56.03  87.68%
                      8 Nick Caswell                  M49 Peekskill, NY             2:10.90  1    1:54.99  88.47%
                      9 Curtis Baldwin                M47 Indianapolis, IN          2:11.50  1    1:57.30  86.73%
                     10 Richard Clark                 M45 Feeding Hills, MA         2:13.70  2    2:01.08  84.02%
                     11 Tony Plaster                  M47 S.Bound Brook, NJ         2:13.77  2    1:59.33  85.26%
                     12 Wayne Dwyer                   M45 Reading, MA               2:13.92  2    2:01.28  83.88%
                     13 *Michael Carter               M49 Mississauga, ON           2:16.82  1    2:00.19  84.64%
                     14 Bill Cheadle                  M45 Louisville, KY            2:17.22  1    2:04.27  81.86%
                     15 Peter Reinhart                M48 Leonardo, NJ              2:17.72  1    2:01.91  83.44%
                     16 James Corridan                M47 Schenectady, NY           2:25.37  2    2:09.68  78.45%
                     17 Anthony Baker                 M45 New York, NY              2:28.53  2    2:14.51  75.63%

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Steve Wulf                    M45 Northridge, CA            2:03.64     1:51.97  90.85%
                        2 Tim McMullen                  M46 Churchville, NY           2:04.57     1:51.97  90.86%
                        3 Rick Easley                   M45 Greenville, TX            2:05.15     1:53.34  89.76%
                        4 Thomas Hartshorne             M45 Brooklyn, NY              2:06.04     1:54.15  89.12%
                        5 Robert Perkins                M46 Juneau, WI                2:06.24     1:53.47  89.65%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 19
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M45 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        6 Gerald Feeney                 M46 Toronto, ON               2:06.98     1:54.13  89.13%
                        7 Nick Caswell                  M49 Peekskill, NY             2:07.81     1:52.27  90.61%
                        8 Curtis Baldwin                M47 Indianapolis, IN          2:07.87     1:54.07  89.19%
                        9 Charles McMullen              M47 Rochester, NY             2:11.77     1:57.54  86.55%
                       10 Richard Clark                 M45 Feeding Hills, MA         2:12.31     1:59.82  84.90%

                                                         M50 800 Meter Run

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Dick Green                    M51 Media, PA                 2:14.87  1    1:56.61  87.24%
                      2 Colin McArdle                 M54 Brookline, MA             2:17.37  2    1:55.88  87.79%
                      3 Burke Grandjean               M50 Laramie, WY               2:15.43  1    1:58.05  86.18%
                      4 Alan Taylor                   M51 Glenville, NY             2:16.29  1    1:57.84  86.33%
                      5 George Smith                  M50 Sudbury, MA               2:16.89  1    1:59.32  85.27%
                      6 Randy Taylor                  M51 Little Rock, AR           2:17.50  2    1:58.89  85.57%
                      7 Frank Handleman               M53 New York, NY              2:17.94  1    1:57.32  86.71%
                      8 Gordon Reiter                 M52 Ellisville, MO            2:18.11  2    1:58.45  85.89%
                      9 Fred Dedrick                  M50 Philadelphia, PA          2:19.92  2    2:01.96  83.42%
                     10 Brad Johnson                  M52 Providence, RI            2:20.53  1    2:00.52  84.41%
                     11 Ronald Pate                   M52 Honolulu, HI              2:25.23  2    2:04.55  81.68%
                     12 Stephen Viegas                M50 Reading, MA               2:31.72  2    2:12.24  76.93%
                     13 Sam Baumgarten                M54 Bridgewater, MA           2:35.52  2    2:11.19  77.55%
                     14 Joseph Burleson               M51 West Hartford, CT         2:39.31  1    2:17.74  73.86%

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Dick Green                    M51 Media, PA                 2:13.15     1:55.13  88.37%
                        2 Randy Taylor                  M51 Little Rock, AR           2:14.07     1:55.92  87.76%
                        3 Burke Grandjean               M50 Laramie, WY               2:14.62     1:57.34  86.70%
                        4 George Smith                  M50 Sudbury, MA               2:16.13     1:58.66  85.74%
                        5 Alan Taylor                   M51 Glenville, NY             2:16.26     1:57.82  86.35%
                        6 Gordon Reiter                 M52 Ellisville, MO            2:16.89     1:57.40  86.65%
                        7 Colin McArdle                 M54 Brookline, MA             2:17.78     1:56.22  87.53%
                        8 Frank Handleman               M53 New York, NY              2:18.38     1:57.70  86.44%
                        9 Fred Dedrick                  M50 Philadelphia, PA          2:19.25     2:01.38  83.82%
                       10 Brad Johnson                  M52 Providence, RI            2:22.14     2:01.90  83.45%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 20
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         M55 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        - *Harold Morioka               M56 Surry, BC                 2:11.71     1:49.22  93.14%
                        1 Hugh Sweeney                  M55 Jersey City, NJ           2:22.52     1:59.22  85.33%
                        2 Allen McDaniels               M56 Atlanta, GA               2:23.96     1:59.38  85.22%
                        3 Dominic Rappazzo              M57 Albany, NY                2:26.65     2:00.52  84.41%
                        4 Robert Bennett                M57 Newark, DE                2:28.98     2:02.44  83.09%
                        5 Kenneth Skinner               M58 Albany, NY                2:30.46     2:02.55  83.01%
                        6 Joel Dubow                    M56 Royersford, PA            2:34.54     2:08.15  79.38%
                        - *Patrick Cosgrove             M58 Elizabeth, NJ             2:36.02     2:07.08  80.05%
                        7 Charles Michael               M58 Devonshire, BR            2:50.22     2:18.65  73.38%

                                                         M60 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Mack Stewart                  M61 Katy, TX                  2:17.93     1:49.25  93.13%
                        2 Sid Howard                    M60 Plainfield, NJ            2:17.96     1:50.35  92.19%
                        3 Henry Hawk                    M62 Conway, AR                2:25.70     1:54.26  89.03%
                        4 David Galligani               M60 Somerville, MA            2:29.85     1:59.86  84.88%
                        5 Lawrence Harvey               M60 Pottstown, PA             2:35.88     2:04.68  81.59%
                        6 John Hurley (Ma)              M62 Falmouth, MA              2:45.72     2:09.96  78.28%
                        7 Ray Franks                    M64 Lakewood, CO              2:51.60     2:11.91  77.12%

                                                         M65 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================
                        1 Ino Cantu                     M65 Richmond, TX              2:28.96     1:53.35  89.76%
                        2 Charles Wimberley             M65 Kenner, LA                2:29.88     1:54.05  89.20%
                        3 Irwin Bernstein               M66 Westfield, NJ             2:49.05     2:07.22  79.97%
                        4 Jim Keat                      M66 Greenbelt, MD             3:02.11     2:17.04  74.24%
                        5 Jack Nyhan                    M67 Waltham, MA               3:25.26     2:32.76  66.60%

                                                         M70+ 800 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      - *Earl Fee                     M70 Mississauga, ON           2:20.45  2    1:41.00 100.73%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 21
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M70+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                      1 Jim Selby                     M70 Fallbrook, CA             2:38.30  2    1:53.84  89.37%
                      2 Rodney Brown                  M72 Cedar City, UT            2:39.79  2    1:52.00  90.83%
                      3 Bill Fortune                  M70 Pearl River, NY           2:50.13  2    2:02.35  83.15%
                      4 Ernie MacDonald               M73 Ponta Vedra Beach, FL     3:34.07  2    2:28.10  68.69%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 Archie Messenger              M75 Waterville Valley, NH     2:54.83  2    1:57.77  86.38%
                      2 John McManus                  M75 Woodside, NY              2:58.01  2    1:59.91  84.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Roderick Parker               M80 Amity, AR                 3:13.39  2    2:00.54  84.39%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 5:33.18  2    3:08.65  53.93%

                                                          M30+ 1 Mile Run

                                                     SPONSORED BY CISCO SYSTEMS

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                      1 David Nash                    M31 Sgt. Bluff, IA             4:21.97 11    4:21.97  85.65%
                      2 Chris Yorges                  M33 Eugene, OR                 4:23.24 11    4:22.27  85.56%
                      3 William Brosmith              M34 W.Hartford, CT             4:25.22 11    4:22.47  85.50%
                      4 Peter Gallimore               M30 Dorchester, MA             4:36.01 11    4:36.01  81.30%
                      5 Max Crispi                    M32 New York, NY               4:40.06 11    4:40.06  80.12%
                      - *Jack Gallagher               M31 Fredericton, NB            4:40.42 11    4:40.42  80.02%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                      1 Anselm LeBourne               M39 Maplewood, NJ              4:27.17 10    4:15.39  87.86%
                      - *Yvan Lachance                M35 St. Georges, OT            4:27.55 10    4:22.98  85.33%
                      2 John Barresi                  M35 Windsor, CT                4:30.50 10    4:25.88  84.40%
                      3 Rich Agnello                  M38 Matawan, NJ                4:36.34 10    4:26.01  84.36%
                      4 Bruce Davie                   M35 Belmont, MA                4:36.85 10    4:32.12  82.46%
                      5 Steve Nearman                 M39 Alexandria, VA             4:37.36 10    4:25.13  84.63%
                      6 James Cuono                   M39 Port Carbon, PA            4:38.04 10    4:25.78  84.43%
                      7 Keith Davies                  M39 Wilmington, DE             4:48.30 10    4:35.59  81.42%
                      8 Mark Coddaire                 M38 Chelmsford, MA             4:51.06 10    4:40.18  80.09%
                      9 Craig Lowthert                M35 Auburn, PA                 4:53.18 10    4:48.17  77.87%
                     10 Jorge Hernandez               M38 Queen Flushing, NY         5:09.32 10    4:57.76  75.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                      1 Bob Carroll                   M42 Forestville, NY            4:27.64  8    4:10.36  89.63%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 22
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                      2 Donald DiDonato               M41 Hicksville, NY             4:31.40  8    4:15.75  87.74%
                      3 Tony Rodiez                   M42 New Berlin, WI             4:33.72  8    4:16.04  87.64%
                      4 Paul Corcoran                 M41 Needham, MA                4:35.65  8    4:19.75  86.39%
                      5 Fred Kitzrow                  M43 Delmar, NY                 4:42.18  8    4:22.04  85.63%
                      6 Brian Hall                    M40 Dover, MA                  4:43.43  8    4:29.01  83.41%
                      7 Bob Hodge                     M43 Clinton, MA                4:47.45  8    4:26.93  84.06%
                      - *David Tree                   M44 Fredricton, NB             4:48.33  9    4:25.76  84.43%
                      8 Matt Pile                     M44 Tulsa, OK                  4:50.63  9    4:27.88  83.77%
                      9 Raymond Sipperly              M44 Upper Montclair, NJ        4:54.11  9    4:31.09  82.78%
                     10 Clyde Lowthert                M44 Auburn, PA                 4:56.21  9    4:33.02  82.19%
                     11 Mickey McCauley               M42 Greenville, SC             4:59.68  9    4:40.33  80.05%
                     12 Jeffrey Mader                 M43 Wakefield, MA              5:02.72  9    4:41.11  79.82%
                     13 Peter Schmidt                 M40 New Bedford, MA            5:05.49  9    4:49.95  77.39%
                     14 Brad Stayton                  M42 Watertown, MA              5:18.42  9    4:57.86  75.34%
                      - *Greg Allan                   M43 Fredricton, NB             5:22.73  9    4:59.69  74.87%
                      - Rodney Blue                   M40 E. Moline, IL                  DNF  8

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                      1 Tim McMullen                  M46 Churchville, NY            4:36.08  6    4:10.66  89.52%
                      2 Charles McMullen              M47 Rochester, NY              4:37.96  6    4:10.42  89.61%
                      - *Roly McSorley                M48 Fredericton, NB            4:39.11  6    4:09.53  89.93%
                      3 Steve Wulf                    M45 Northridge, CA             4:44.96  6    4:20.71  86.07%
                      4 David Ozug                    M46 Fall River, MA             4:50.93  6    4:24.14  84.95%
                      5 Gary Comfort                  M47 Pottsville, PA             5:03.04  6    4:33.01  82.19%
                      6 Joseph Chimino                M45 Bergen, NY                 5:04.70  6    4:38.78  80.49%
                      7 Jack Downing                  M45 Redding, MA                5:04.99  7    4:39.04  80.42%
                      8 Peter Reinhart                M48 Leonardo, NJ               5:06.49  7    4:34.01  81.90%
                      9 Bill Linehan                  M48 South Boston, MA           5:12.56  7    4:39.43  80.30%
                     10 Bob Pertak                    M48 West Harrison, NY          5:15.79  7    4:42.32  79.48%
                     11 William McMullen              M46 Batavia, NY                5:18.21  6    4:48.91  77.67%
                     12 Paul Chase                    M48 S. Glastonbury, CT         5:20.81  7    4:46.81  78.24%
                     13 Anthony Baker                 M45 New York, NY               5:44.62  7    5:15.30  71.17%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                      1 Harold Nolan                  M52 Navesinic, NJ              4:48.10  5    4:09.38  89.98%
                      2 Paul Perry                    M54 Orland Park, IL            4:48.69  5    4:05.74  91.32%
                      3 Dick Green                    M51 Media, PA                  4:52.12  5    4:14.97  88.01%
                      4 Rich Myers                    M53 Voorhees, NJ               4:55.82  5    4:13.94  88.36%
                      5 Jim Gorman                    M50 Palo Alto, CA              4:56.82  5    4:21.21  85.91%
                      6 Colin McArdle                 M54 Brookline, MA              4:58.17  5    4:13.81  88.41%
                      7 Randy Taylor                  M51 Little Rock, AR            5:00.25  5    4:22.06  85.63%
                      8 Fred Dedrick                  M50 Philadelphia, PA           5:09.82  5    4:32.65  82.30%
                      9 Daniel McCarthy               M50 Lexington, MA              5:31.44  5    4:51.67  76.93%
                     10 James Miner                   M50 Drydon, NY                 5:38.25  5    4:57.66  75.39%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 23
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                     11 Jack Devine                   M52 Norfolk, MA                5:51.46  5    5:04.23  73.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                      1 Hugh Sweeney                  M55 Jersey City, NJ            5:04.01  4    4:16.59  87.45%
                      2 Timothy Simpson               M58 Lyndonville, VT            5:05.33  4    4:10.80  89.47%
                      - *Patrick Cosgrove             M58 Elizabeth, NJ              5:35.29  4    4:35.41  81.48%
                      3 Joel Dubow                    M56 Royersford, PA             5:38.75  4    4:43.37  79.19%
                      4 Robert Bennett                M57 Newark, DE                 5:39.66  4    4:41.58  79.69%
                      5 Kenneth Skinner               M58 Albany, NY                 5:42.32  4    4:41.19  79.80%
                      6 Blaine Lawson                 M57 Stony Brook, NY            6:23.57  4    5:17.98  70.57%
                      7 Charles Michael               M58 Devonshire, BR             6:34.90  4    5:24.38  69.18%
                      - Ramsay Thomas                 M55 Lafayette, CA                  DNF  4

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                      1 Dan Conway                    M60 Cheter, WI                 5:01.76  3    4:03.34  92.21%
                      2 Sid Howard                    M60 Plainfield, NJ             5:11.17  3    4:10.93  89.42%
                      3 Henry Hawk                    M62 Conway, AR                 5:18.17  3    4:11.52  89.22%
                      4 Josef Fodor                   M61 Akron, OH                  5:39.73  3    4:31.25  82.73%
                      5 Joe Cordero                   M61 Islip Terrace, NY          5:41.48  3    4:32.64  82.30%
                      6 Arthur Conro                  M62 Mattapoisett, MA           5:44.64  3    4:32.44  82.36%
                      7 Jerry LaVasseur               M61 Madison, CT                5:59.01  3    4:46.64  78.28%
                      8 John Hurley (Ma)              M62 Falmouth, MA               6:05.65  3    4:49.05  77.63%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                      1 Ino Cantu                     M65 Richmond, TX               5:30.30  2    4:13.21  88.62%
                      2 Charles Wimberley             M65 Kenner, LA                 5:45.57  2    4:24.92  84.70%
                      3 Gordon McClenathen            M65 Goleta, CA                 6:05.74  2    4:40.38  80.03%
                      4 Don Ross                      M68 Marblehead, MA             6:40.73  2    4:56.95  75.57%
                      5 Jim Keat                      M66 Greenbelt, MD              6:45.58  2    5:07.48  72.98%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      1 Bill Fortune                  M70 Pearl River, NY            5:59.98  1    4:20.59  86.11%
                      2 Jim Selby                     M70 Fallbrook, CA              6:03.80  1    4:23.36  85.20%
                      3 Dixon Hemphill                M74 Fairfax Sta, VA            6:42.08  1    4:36.15  81.26%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 John McManus                  M75 Woodside, NY               6:42.03  1    4:32.38  82.38%
                      2 Archie Messenger              M75 Waterville Valley, NH      6:46.64  1    4:35.50  81.45%
                      3 Roy Englert                   M76 Springfield, VA            8:16.32  1    5:31.20  67.75%
                      4 Nathaniel White               M79 Fayetteville, NY           8:25.81  1    5:21.95  69.70%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Bob Matteson                  M82 Bennington, VT             9:16.45  1    5:35.60  66.86%
                      2 Dudley Healy                  M84 Chatham, NJ               10:23.13  1    6:01.36  62.10%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 24
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 12:06.13  1    6:52.66  54.38%

                                                        M30+ 3,000 Meter Run

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                      1 Kent Thompson                 M30 Hampton, NH                8:49.02  7    8:49.02  84.87%
                      2 Chris Yorges                  M33 Eugene, OR                 9:15.93  7    9:15.93  80.76%
                      3 Keith O'Brien                 M34 Chelmford, MA              9:55.30  7    9:54.05  75.58%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                      1 Mel Gonsalves                 M35 Randolph, MA               8:44.98  7    8:40.37  86.28%
                      2 James Cuono                   M39 Port Carbon, PA            9:16.83  7    8:56.90  83.62%
                      3 Keith Davies                  M39 Wilmington, DE             9:38.17  7    9:17.48  80.54%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                      1 Craig Fram                    M40 Plaistow, NH               8:33.68  6    8:11.80  91.29%
                      2 James Kempton                 M40 Nanuet, NY                 8:42.84  6    8:20.57  89.69%
                      3 Thomas Dalton                 M40 Schenectady, NY            8:43.35  6    8:21.06  89.60%
                      4 Donald DiDonato               M41 Hicksville, NY             8:48.18  6    8:22.09  89.42%
                      5 Ken Leinbach                  M44 Watertown, MA              8:55.89  6    8:18.38  90.08%
                      6 Stephen Shaklee               M43 Collingswood, NJ           9:02.11  6    8:27.91  88.40%
                      7 Carl Hubel                    M42 Pittsburgh, PA             9:20.72  6    8:49.16  84.84%
                      8 Jeffrey Mader                 M43 Wakefield, MA              9:45.68  6    9:08.73  81.82%
                      9 Kenneth Brown                 M42 Rye, NY                    9:56.02  6    9:22.47  79.82%
                      - Tom Kolb                      M43 Merrimack, NH                  DNF  6
                      - Bob Clifford                  M44 Newton, MA                     DNF  6

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                      1 Charles McMullen              M47 Rochester, NY              9:05.11  6    8:15.62  90.59%
                      2 Geary Daniels                 M45 Dudley, MA                 9:09.45  6    8:27.26  88.51%
                      3 Harvey Blonder                M45 Canton, MA                10:00.39  6    9:14.29  81.00%
                      4 Judge Jones                   M48 Pelham, NH                10:12.62  6    9:12.77  81.22%
                      5 Kevin Petrovek                M48 Hyannis, MA               10:29.53  6    9:28.03  79.04%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                      1 Harold Nolan                  M52 Navesinic, NJ              9:32.04  4    8:19.91  89.81%
                      2 Colin McArdle                 M54 Brookline, MA              9:57.95  4    8:33.94  87.36%
                      - *Jose Solorzano               M50 Woburn, MA                10:09.93  4    9:01.81  82.86%
                      3 Dane Freeman                  M53 Hendersonville, NC        11:28.97  4    9:57.14  75.19%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 25
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                  M30+ 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                      4 David Narlee                  M52 Chester, NH               11:32.93  4   10:05.56  74.14%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                      1 Hugh Sweeney                  M55 Jersey City, NJ           10:50.50  4    9:14.43  80.98%
                      2 Jack Brennan                  M57 Katonah, NY               10:52.53  4    9:06.37  82.17%
                      3 John Cederholm                M56 Boston, MA                11:11.68  4    9:27.44  79.12%
                      4 Kenneth Skinner               M58 Albany, NY                11:26.34  4    9:29.46  78.84%
                      5 Blaine Lawson                 M57 Stony Brook, NY           12:18.89  4   10:18.68  72.57%
                      6 Bernie Finch                  M59 Pepin, WI                 14:27.82  4   11:53.53  62.92%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                      1 Dan Conway                    M60 Cheter, WI                10:01.96  3    8:10.42  91.55%
                      2 Vic Zwolak                    M60 Wilmington, DE            10:15.35  3    8:21.33  89.55%
                      3 Josef Fodor                   M61 Akron, OH                 11:12.15  3    9:02.23  82.80%
                      4 Joe Cordero                   M61 Islip Terrace, NY         11:19.74  3    9:08.35  81.88%
                      5 Arthur Conro                  M62 Mattapoisett, MA          11:40.24  3    9:19.36  80.26%
                      6 Jerry LaVasseur               M61 Madison, CT               11:46.25  3    9:29.74  78.80%
                      7 Adrian Craven                 M62 Greenville, SC            12:30.68  3    9:59.65  74.87%
                      8 Bernie Swansey                M64 S.Yarmouth, MA            12:50.86  3   10:03.51  74.39%
                      9 Chas Hudson                   M61 Cooperstown, NY           12:51.30  3   10:22.21  72.16%
                     10 John Hurley                   M61 Oneonta, NY               13:20.81  3   10:46.02  69.50%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                      1 Gordon McClenathen            M65 Goleta, CA                11:50.58  3    9:10.63  81.54%
                      2 Don Ross                      M68 Marblehead, MA            12:50.47  3    9:37.32  77.77%
                      3 Jim Keat                      M66 Greenbelt, MD             13:07.16  3   10:03.28  74.42%
                      4 Ray Pickell                   M68 Bellingham, MA            13:23.65  3   10:02.18  74.56%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      1 Bill Fortune                  M70 Pearl River, NY           12:04.45  1    8:50.45  84.64%
                      2 Jim Selby                     M70 Fallbrook, CA             12:22.52  1    9:03.68  82.58%
                      3 Dixon Hemphill                M74 Fairfax Sta, VA           13:24.78  1    9:19.41  80.26%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 Sid Toabe                     M75 E.Falmouth, MA            15:13.47  1   10:26.46  71.67%
                      2 Nathaniel White               M79 Fayetteville, NY          16:09.60  1   10:25.20  71.81%
                      3 Roy Englert                   M76 Springfield, VA           16:41.52  1   11:16.63  66.35%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Dudley Healy                  M84 Chatham, NJ               19:03.85  1   11:12.82  66.73%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                      1 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 27:22.61  1   15:47.13  47.40%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 26
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                      M30-39 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                         1 Karl Smith                    M39 Silver Spring, MD         8.00        7.53  97.00%
                         2 Timmie Bell                   M36 Glen Burnie, MD           8.43        8.15  89.68%
                         3 Michael Burke                 M36 New Castle, DE            8.53        8.24  88.63%
                         4 Kerry Sloan                   M36 Harker Heights, TX        8.81        8.51  85.81%
                         5 Brian Conley                  M38 Castro Valley, CA         9.19        8.73  83.68%

                                                        M40 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
                         1 Jim Roberts                   M41 Jacksonville, FL          8.37        7.74  94.38%
                         2 Lloyd Jeremiah                M41 Washington, DC            8.63        7.98  91.54%
                         3 Ken Ellis                     M41 Ok. City, OK              8.80        8.14  89.77%
                         4 Barry Stebbins                M43 Temple, PA                8.90        8.08  90.34%
                         5 John Dyer                     M41 Montpelier, VA            9.42        8.71  83.86%

                                                        M45 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Stacey Price                  M45 Albuquerque, NM            8.94        7.97  91.61%
                         2 Robert Zahn                   M45 Cedarburg, WI              9.08        8.10  90.20%
                         3 Robert Hahn                   M47 Tyler, TX                 10.69        9.35  78.11%
                         4 Doug Baxter                   M48 Marietta, GA              10.71        9.28  78.71%
                         5 Jim Dolezel                   M48 Midwest City, OK          10.85        9.40  77.70%

                                                        M50 60 Meter Hurdles

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       1 Stan Druckrey                 M50 South Milwaukee, WI        8.80  1       7.73  94.43%
                       2 Michael Milove                M53 Mahopac, NY               10.01  2       8.53  85.61%
                       3 Fred Johnston                 M53 Pleasanton, CA             9.17  1       7.81  93.46%
                       4 William DeHorn                M52 Montreal, QE              10.76  2       9.26  78.81%
                       5 Ivan Black                    M50 New York, NY              10.80  1       9.49  76.94%
                       6 David Grassman                M51 St.Pete Beach, FL         10.92  2       9.50  76.92%
                       7 Jay Jellison                  M51 Reading, MA               11.03  2       9.59  76.16%
                       8 Joe McMahon                   M50 Yonkers, NY               11.25  2       9.89  73.87%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 27
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                  M50 60 Meter Hurdles (Continued)

                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                       9 Jim Woosley                   M50 Louisville, KY            12.51  1      10.99  66.43%
                       - William Foucher               M50 Winchester, MA              DNF  1

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Stan Druckrey                 M50 South Milwaukee, WI        8.82        7.75  94.22%
                         2 Fred Johnston                 M53 Pleasanton, CA             9.12        7.77  93.97%
                         3 Michael Milove                M53 Mahopac, NY                9.77        8.32  87.72%
                         4 William DeHorn                M52 Montreal, QE              10.01        8.62  84.72%
                         5 Ivan Black                    M50 New York, NY              10.33        9.08  80.45%
                         6 David Grassman                M51 St.Pete Beach, FL         10.74        9.34  78.21%
                         7 Jay Jellison                  M51 Reading, MA               10.81        9.40  77.71%
                         8 Joe McMahon                   M50 Yonkers, NY               10.91        9.59  76.17%

                                                        M55 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Courtland Gray                M55 Monroe, LA                 8.73        7.28 100.34%
                         2 Theo Viltz                    M55 Long Beach, CA             9.52        7.94  92.02%
                         3 William Angus                 M56 Salem, OH                 10.11        8.34  87.64%
                         4 James Cawley                  M56 Austin, TX                10.84        8.94  81.73%
                         5 Philip Byrne                  M58 Charlestown, MA           11.16        8.99  81.18%
                         6 Dave Ellis                    M59 Memphis, TN               11.34        9.03  80.86%
                         7 Bruce Mills                   M59 Lake Bluff, IL            12.15        9.68  75.47%

                                                        M60 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Dale Lance                    M61 Inola, OK                  9.29        7.55  96.77%
                         2 Emil Pawlik                   M60 Jackson, MS                9.52        7.83  93.28%
                         3 Grover Coats                  M60 Warrensville Hts, OH      10.19        8.38  87.14%
                         4 Nate Byrd                     M60 Willingboro, NJ           10.54        8.67  84.25%
                         5 Alan Brevik                   M64 Yankton, SD               11.76        9.19  79.42%
                         6 Horace Andrews                M60 Cohasset, MA              12.59       10.36  70.53%
                         7 Gustave Davis                 M61 Orange, CT                15.62       12.69  57.55%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 28
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                        M65 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                         1 Lowell Bonifield              M65 Lubbock, TX               10.27        7.92  92.21%
                         2 James Stookey                 M69 Dickerson, MD             10.49        7.64  95.61%
                         3 William Clark                 M65 Bala Cynwyd, PA           11.50        8.87  82.35%
                         4 Clarence Trinkner             M67 Janesville, WI            12.39        9.29  78.61%

                                                       M70+ 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                         1 Mel Larsen                    M74 Springfield, IL           10.39        7.28 100.29%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                         1 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI              18.45       10.10  72.30%

                                                       M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== =======
                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------
                                             1  SFA       Sprint Force America      3:42.77
                                             2  SOWE      Southwest                 3:47.25

                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------
                                             1  BRC       Boston Running Club       4:25.23

                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------
                                             1  EARE      Eastern Regional          4:15.48
                                             2  BAA       Boston Athletic Assoc.    5:35.25

                                                       M30+ 4x800 Meter Relay

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== ========
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------
                                             1  WETC      Westchester Puma TC        8:18.98
                                             2  ADIR      Adirondack TC              8:20.02
                                             3  TRIA      Tri-Athletics              8:34.62

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 29
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                 M30+ 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                                         =====  =================================== ========
                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------
                                             1  NIAG      Niagara Association        8:41.79
                                             2  EAST      Eastern                    9:21.56

                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------
                                             1  RVRR      Raritan Valley RR          9:08.74
                                             2  GSH       Gr Springfield Harriers    9:51.48
                                             3  ER50      East Regional 50          10:10.38

                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------
                                             1  OTHC      Over the Hill Club        11:33.16

                                                          M30-39 High Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                     1 Andrew Boyce                  M34 Des Plaines, IL           2.00m 6'06.75       2.12m  86.58%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                     1 Joseph Patrone                M36 Wilmington, MA            1.89m 6'02.25       2.04m  83.63%
                     2 Jeff Helton                   M37 Phoenix, AZ               1.74m 5'08.50       1.90m  77.68%
                     3 Dolf Berle                    M36 Newport Beach, CA         1.69m 5'06.50       1.83m  74.78%

                                                          M40-49 High Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                     1 Dave Bergstrom                M42 Fargo, ND                 1.90m 6'02.75       2.19m  89.62%
                     2 Gene McCabe                   M41 Middleton, RI             1.83m 6'00.00       2.08m  85.12%
                     3 Ken Ellis                     M41 Ok. City, OK              1.73m 5'08.00       1.97m  80.47%
                     4 Garry Pirch                   M44 Cape Gir., MO             1.68m 5'06.00       1.98m  80.77%
                     5 Bill Brown                    M40 Philadelphia, PA          1.63m 5'04.25       1.84m  75.12%
                     6 Rick Schultz                  M40 Pittsfield, MA            1.53m 5'00.25       1.72m  70.51%
                     7 Dave White                    M43 Windsor, OH               1.53m 5'00.25       1.78m  72.86%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                     1 Pat Fahy                      M47 Scottsdale, AZ            1.63m 5'04.25       1.98m  81.09%
                     2 Ed Baskauskas                 M48 Martinez, CA              1.48m 4'10.25       1.81m  74.37%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 30
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M40-49 High Jump (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                     3 Jim Dolezel                   M48 Midwest City, OK          1.43m 4'08.25       1.75m  71.86%
                     4 Richard Watson                M46 Yuma, AZ                  1.38m 4'06.25       1.66m  67.65%

                                                          M50-59 High Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                     1 James Sauers                  M50 Dacula, GA                1.76m 5'09.25       2.20m  90.26%
                     2 Gregory Brooks                M52 Houston, TX               1.56m 5'01.25       2.00m  81.68%
                     3 Bob Boddy                     M51 Wilmington, DE            1.51m 4'11.50       1.91m  78.24%
                     4 James Dickerson               M52 Salem, NJ                 1.51m 4'11.50       1.93m  79.06%
                     5 Johnston Ewing                M54 Memphis, TN               1.46m 4'09.50       1.91m  78.07%
                     6 Jay Jellison                  M51 Reading, MA               1.46m 4'09.50       1.85m  75.65%
                     7 Ivan Black                    M50 New York, NY              1.41m 4'07.50       1.77m  72.31%
                     8 Seyavash Karimian             M53 Hockessin, DE             1.41m 4'07.50       1.82m  74.60%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                     1 James Cawley                  M56 Austin, TX                1.55m 5'01.00       2.07m  84.70%
                     2 Barry Kline                   M59 Washington, PA            1.50m 4'11.00       2.07m  84.75%
                     2 Paul Gansle                   M56 Albany, NY                1.50m 4'11.00       2.00m  81.97%
                     4 James Brady                   M55 Stoneham, MA              1.45m 4'09.00       1.91m  78.38%
                     4 Frank Condon                  M56 Chico, CA                 1.45m 4'09.00       1.93m  79.23%
                     6 Philip Byrne                  M58 Charlestown, MA           1.45m 4'09.00       1.98m  81.01%
                     7 William Angus                 M56 Salem, OH                 1.45m 4'09.00       1.93m  79.23%
                     8 Jay Edwards                   M55 Salem, OR                 1.40m 4'07.00       1.85m  75.68%
                     9 Douglas Geertgens             M56 Cooperstown, NY           1.40m 4'07.00       1.87m  76.50%
                    10 Buster Byrnes                 M56 Lincolnville, ME          1.40m 4'07.00       1.87m  76.50%

                                                          M60-69 High Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                     1 Emil Pawlik                   M60 Jackson, MS               1.51m 4'11.50       2.10m  85.80%
                     2 Jerry Sullivan                M64 Quartz Hill, CA           1.46m 4'09.50       2.12m  86.90%
                     3 Joel Stinson                  M63 Brunswick, ME             1.41m 4'07.50       2.03m  82.94%
                     4 Sam Rumford                   M61 Pt.Pleasant, NJ           1.36m 4'05.50       1.91m  78.16%
                     5 Gustave Davis                 M61 Orange, CT                1.26m 4'01.50       1.77m  72.41%
                     5 Norm Cyprus                   M60 Fishkill, NY              1.26m 4'01.50       1.75m  71.59%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 31
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M60-69 High Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                     5 Grover Coats                  M60 Warrensville Hts, OH      1.26m 4'01.50       1.75m  71.59%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                     1 Phil Mulkey                   M66 Mariett, GA               1.45m 4'09.00       2.15m  87.88%
                     2 James Stookey                 M69 Dickerson, MD             1.40m 4'07.00       2.14m  87.50%
                     3 Clarence Trinkner             M67 Janesville, WI            1.35m 4'05.00       2.02m  82.82%

                                                           M70+ High Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                     1 Bill Wambach                  M73 Sun Prairie, WI           1.37m 4'06.00       2.19m  89.54%
                     2 Frank Brako                   M73 Acton, MA                 1.26m 4'01.50       2.01m  82.35%
                     3 Desmond Margetson             M72 New York, NY              1.16m 3'09.50       1.83m  74.84%
                     4 Dick Donley                   M72 Tulsa, OK                 1.16m 3'09.50       1.83m  74.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                     1 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI         0.96m 3'01.75       1.60m  65.31%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                     1 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI              1.06m 3'05.75       1.97m  80.92%
                     - Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                    NH

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                     - *Karl Trei                    M90 Toronto, ON               0.89m 2'11.00       1.87m  76.72%

                                                         M30-39 Pole Vault

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Duncan Littlefield            M34 Englishtown, NJ           4.40m 14'05.25       4.65m  75.73%
                    2 Jerome Tine                   M33 Yorkville, NY             3.95m 12'11.50       4.12m  67.06%
                    3 Kenneth Van Vorst             M33 Scotia, NY                3.50m 11'05.75       3.65m  59.42%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Gregory Charles               M38 Irvine, CA                4.10m 13'05.25       4.58m  74.55%
                    2 Dolf Berle                    M36 Newport Beach, CA         3.65m 11'11.75       3.97m  64.60%
                    3 Nicholas Mitchell             M39 Hawthorne, NY             3.50m 11'05.75       3.97m  64.58%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 32
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                         M40-49 Pole Vault

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Gary Hunter                   M43 Ft. Wayne, IN             4.60m 15'01.00       5.51m  89.67%
                    2 Ken Ellis                     M41 Ok. City, OK              4.60m 15'01.00       5.36m  87.29%
                    3 Peter McGinnis                M44 Cortland, NY              4.00m 13'01.50       4.86m  79.05%
                    4 Mike Bizzaro                  M41 Aberdeen, NJ              3.85m 12'07.50       4.49m  73.06%
                    5 Hal Fairbanks                 M42 Atlanta, GA               3.55m 11'07.75       4.20m  68.27%
                    5 Michael McGinnis              M44 Taylors, SC               3.55m 11'07.75       4.31m  70.16%
                    7 Dave White                    M43 Windsor, OH               3.25m 10'08.00       3.89m  63.35%
                    7 James Battoglia               M41 Atlanta, GA               3.25m 10'08.00       3.79m  61.67%
                    9 Curtis Neronski               M42 Springfield, VT           3.10m 10'02.00       3.66m  59.62%
                    - *Ambroise Courteau            M40 Motreal, QU                  NH
                    - Richard Drury                 M43 Denver, CO                   NH
                    - Bob Crites                    M44 Brazoria, TX                 NH

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Jeff Kingstad                 M46 Grand Cayman Bwi          4.38m 14'04.50       5.47m  89.02%
                    2 Steve Gorman                  M47 Gettysburg, PA            4.15m 13'07.25       5.26m  85.57%
                    3 Steven Hardison               M48 Fresno, CA                4.00m 13'01.50       5.14m  83.68%
                    4 Doug Sparks                   M45 Corona del Mar, CA        3.85m 12'07.50       4.74m  77.15%
                    4 Michael Vick                  M48 Dallas, TX                3.85m 12'07.50       4.95m  80.54%
                    6 James Pedley                  M49 Ft.Lauderdale, FL         3.70m 12'01.50       4.82m  78.56%
                    7 Robert Allen                  M49 Huntingtown, MD           3.40m 11'01.75       4.43m  72.19%
                    8 Doug Baxter                   M48 Marietta, GA              2.80m 9'02.25       3.60m  58.58%
                    - Jim Dolezel                   M48 Midwest City, OK             NH

                                                         M50-59 Pole Vault

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Wayne Lambert                 M52 Monarch Beach, CA         4.15m 13'07.25       5.64m  91.81%
                    - *Daniel Borrey                M53 Orange, CA                4.00m 13'01.50       5.51m  89.69%
                    2 Tom Rauscher                  M52 Ellicot City, MD          3.55m 11'07.75       4.83m  78.54%
                    3 Rick Dambrogi                 M51 Dallas, TX                3.40m 11'01.75       4.56m  74.24%
                    4 William DeHorn                M52 Montreal, QE              3.40m 11'01.75       4.62m  75.22%
                    5 Johnston Ewing                M54 Memphis, TN               3.40m 11'01.75       4.75m  77.27%
                    6 Thomas Taft                   M50 Ambler, PA                3.10m 10'02.00       4.09m  66.67%
                    7 Michael Zahner                M52 Marshfield, VT            2.80m 9'02.25       3.80m  61.95%
                    8 Peter Fichter                 M52 Canton, MA                2.65m 8'08.25       3.60m  58.63%
                    9 Joe McMahon                   M50 Yonkers, NY               2.50m 8'02.50       3.30m  53.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Joe Johnston                  M55 Apopka, FL                3.85m 12'07.50       5.45m  88.71%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 33
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M50-59 Pole Vault (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                    2 Jeff Tindall                  M56 Stanton, NJ               3.40m 11'01.75       4.89m  79.44%
                    3 Buster Byrnes                 M56 Lincolnville, ME          2.50m 8'02.50       3.59m  58.41%

                                                         M60-69 Pole Vault

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Taylor Goode                  M63 Newport News, VA          3.05m 10'00.00       4.83m  78.61%
                    2 Norm Cyprus                   M60 Fishkill, NY              2.75m 9'00.25       4.18m  68.07%
                    3 Peter Perkins                 M63 Shrewsbury, MA            2.60m 8'06.25       4.12m  67.01%
                    4 Duane Rykhus                  M64 Brookings, SD             2.60m 8'06.25       4.18m  68.06%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Phil Mulkey                   M66 Mariett, GA               2.90m 9'06.25       4.79m  77.96%
                    2 Jerry Donley                  M69 Colorado Springs, CO      2.90m 9'06.25       5.00m  81.23%
                    3 Bill Jankovich                M65 Racine, WI                2.45m 8'00.50       3.99m  64.99%

                                                          M70+ Pole Vault

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                     1 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI         1.70m 5'07.00       3.27m  53.29%

                                                          M30-39 Long Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Marvin Williams-Sander        M30 Aurora, CO                6.94m 22'09.25       6.94m  77.54%
                    2 Vincent Martin                M31 Knoxville, TN             6.92m 22'08.50       6.92m  77.32%
                    3 Andrew Boyce                  M34 Des Plaines, IL           6.56m 21'06.25       6.81m  76.19%
                    4 Alan Sims                     M34 Missouri City, TX         6.02m 19'09.00       6.25m  69.92%
                    5 James Tunstall                M34 Center Cross, VA          5.48m 17'11.75       5.69m  63.65%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Steven Keyes                  M38 Roxbury, MA               6.67m 21'10.75       7.31m  81.74%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 34
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M30-39 Long Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                    2 William Long                  M39 Los Angeles, CA           6.24m 20'05.75       6.93m  77.52%
                    3 Willie Price                  M36 Buffalo, NY               6.01m 19'08.75       6.41m  71.72%
                    4 Spencer Johnson               M35 Beachwood, OH             5.80m 19'00.50       6.10m  68.24%

                                                          M40-49 Long Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Barry Stebbins                M43 Temple, PA                6.18m 20'03.50       7.25m  81.00%
                    2 Sirlester Griffin             M43 Columbia, MD              5.94m 19'06.00       6.97m  77.85%
                    3 Ken Ellis                     M41 Ok. City, OK              5.91m 19'04.75       6.75m  75.38%
                    4 Stephen Winkel                M41 Memphis, TN               5.81m 19'00.75       6.63m  74.11%
                    5 Dave Bergstrom                M42 Fargo, ND                 5.63m 18'05.75       6.51m  72.83%
                    6 Rick Schultz                  M40 Pittsfield, MA            5.45m 17'10.75       6.13m  68.64%
                    7 Jim Roberts                   M41 Jacksonville, FL          5.45m 17'10.75       6.22m  69.52%
                    8 John Dyer                     M41 Montpelier, VA            5.29m 17'04.25       6.04m  67.47%
                    9 Daniel Taylor                 M41 Winter Park, FL           5.29m 17'04.25       6.04m  67.47%
                   10 Rick Choppa                   M40 Latham, NY                5.08m 16'08.00       5.72m  63.98%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Anthony Santos                M47 Marietta, GA              5.94m 19'06.00       7.35m  82.16%
                    2 Michael Skoflanc              M45 LaSalle, IL               5.73m 18'09.75       6.90m  77.12%
                    3 Larry Vollmer                 M46 Kingwood, TX              5.70m 18'08.50       6.96m  77.76%
                    4 Pat Fahy                      M47 Scottsdale, AZ            5.52m 18'01.50       6.83m  76.35%
                    5 Taylor Weatherbee             M48 Maryville, TN             5.39m 17'08.25       6.76m  75.60%
                    6 Dave Ransom                   M45 Altoona, PA               5.17m 16'11.50       6.22m  69.58%
                    7 Jim Dolezel                   M48 Midwest City, OK          5.07m 16'07.75       6.36m  71.11%
                    8 John Oleski                   M48 Belmont, MA               5.05m 16'07.00       6.33m  70.83%
                    9 Mike Garrity                  M48 New Milford, CT           4.15m 13'07.50       5.20m  58.20%

                                                          M50-59 Long Jump

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Edward Jones                  M54 Austin, TX                5.57m 18'03.25       7.57m  84.65%
                    2 Michael Milove                M53 Mahopac, NY               5.16m 16'11.25       6.92m  77.36%
                    3 James Dickerson               M52 Salem, NJ                 5.08m 16'08.00       6.72m  75.15%
                    4 Bob Boddy                     M51 Wilmington, DE            4.95m 16'03.00       6.46m  72.26%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 35
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M50-59 Long Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                    5 Jay Jellison                  M51 Reading, MA               4.81m 15'09.50       6.28m  70.22%
                    6 Ernie Dew                     M53 Worcester, MA             4.77m 15'07.75       6.40m  71.51%
                    7 David Grassman                M51 St.Pete Beach, FL         4.47m 14'08.00       5.84m  65.26%
                    8 Joe McMahon                   M50 Yonkers, NY               3.97m 13'00.25       5.11m  57.20%
                    9 Bruce Hedendal                M51 Delray, FL                3.86m 12'08.00       5.04m  56.35%
                   10 Thomas Fischer                M51 Bethleham, PA             3.34m 10'11.50       4.36m  48.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Jerry Belinson                M55 Cleveland Hts, OH         5.34m 17'06.25       7.36m  82.28%
                    2 James Cawley                  M56 Austin, TX                5.21m 17'01.25       7.28m  81.41%
                    3 Douglas Geertgens             M56 Cooperstown, NY           5.12m 16'09.75       7.15m  80.00%
                    4 William Angus                 M56 Salem, OH                 4.80m 15'09.00       6.70m  75.00%
                    5 Ken Moses                     M56 Johnson City, NY          4.61m 15'01.50       6.44m  72.03%
                    6 David Rosenthal, Dr.          M59 Bayonne, NJ               3.30m 10'10.00       4.80m  53.66%
                    - Philip Byrne                  M58 Charlestown, MA            FOUL

                                                           M60+ Long Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Emil Pawlik                   M60 Jackson, MS               4.94m 16'02.50       7.28m  81.38%
                    2 Grover Coats                  M60 Warrensville Hts, OH      4.66m 15'03.50       6.87m  76.77%
                    3 Alan Brevik                   M64 Yankton, SD               4.59m 15'00.75       7.14m  79.83%
                    4 Edward Mezzapelle             M61 Nashua, NH                3.23m 10'07.25       4.82m  53.92%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 James Stookey                 M69 Dickerson, MD             4.83m 15'10.25       8.04m  89.78%
                    2 Lowell Bonifield              M65 Lubbock, TX               4.75m 15'07.00       7.49m  83.77%
                    3 Jack Lance                    M68 Greendell, NJ             3.59m 11'09.50       5.89m  65.87%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Mel Larsen                    M74 Springfield, IL           4.31m 14'01.75       7.67m  85.86%
                    2 Tom Rice                      M71 Media, PA                 4.19m 13'09.00       7.16m  80.11%
                    3 Frank Brako                   M73 Acton, MA                 3.84m 12'07.25       6.74m  75.44%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Edwin Lukens                  M77 Skaneateles, NY           3.94m 12'11.25       7.30m  81.57%
                    2 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI         3.04m 9'11.75       5.63m  62.94%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI              2.77m 9'01.25       5.92m  66.27%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 36
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                     M60+ Long Jump (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                    2 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 1.25m 4'01.25       2.67m  29.90%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                    - *Karl Trei                    M90 Toronto, ON               2.49m 8'02.00       6.24m  69.75%

                                                         M30-39 Triple Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 James Tunstall                M34 Center Cross, VA          11.20m 36'09.00      11.20m  62.33%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Donald Hardy                  M37 Opelousas, LA             13.45m 44'01.50      13.89m  77.30%
                    2 Kerry Sloan                   M36 Harker Heights, TX        11.46m 37'07.25      11.66m  64.93%

                                                         M40-49 Triple Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Mike Lariza                   M43 Gresham, OR               13.34m 43'09.25      15.02m  83.64%
                    2 Sirlester Griffin             M43 Columbia, MD              11.99m 39'04.00      13.50m  75.17%
                    3 Dave Bergstrom                M42 Fargo, ND                 11.42m 37'05.75      12.68m  70.58%
                    4 Garry Pirch                   M44 Cape Gir., MO              9.30m 30'06.25      10.62m  59.12%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Anthony Santos                M47 Marietta, GA              11.25m 36'11.00      13.42m  74.70%
                    2 Pat Fahy                      M47 Scottsdale, AZ            11.18m 36'08.25      13.34m  74.24%
                    3 Michael Skoflanc              M45 LaSalle, IL               11.05m 36'03.00      12.80m  71.24%
                    4 Taylor Weatherbee             M48 Maryville, TN             11.00m 36'01.25      13.31m  74.12%
                    5 John Oleski                   M48 Belmont, MA               10.20m 33'05.75      12.35m  68.73%

                                                         M50-59 Triple Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Ivan Black                    M50 New York, NY              10.80m 35'05.25      13.45m  74.84%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 37
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M50-59 Triple Jump (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    2 Edward Jones                  M54 Austin, TX                10.52m 34'06.25      13.88m  77.30%
                    3 Michael Milove                M53 Mahopac, NY               10.33m 33'10.75      13.44m  74.80%
                    4 Bill Walsh                    M53 Havre De Grace, MD        10.12m 33'02.50      13.17m  73.28%
                    5 James Shea                    M50 West Chester, PA           9.50m 31'02.00      11.83m  65.84%
                    6 Johnston Ewing                M54 Memphis, TN                9.47m 31'01.00      12.50m  69.58%
                    7 David Grassman                M51 St.Pete Beach, FL          8.31m 27'03.25      10.50m  58.48%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Douglas Geertgens             M56 Cooperstown, NY           10.25m 33'07.50      13.93m  77.53%
                    2 James Cawley                  M56 Austin, TX                10.16m 33'04.00      13.80m  76.85%
                    3 Ken Moses                     M56 Johnson City, NY           9.36m 30'08.50      12.72m  70.80%
                    4 Ed Taft                       M58 Glenmont, NY               9.23m 30'03.50      12.91m  71.88%
                    5 Buster Byrnes                 M56 Lincolnville, ME           8.12m 26'07.75      11.03m  61.42%
                    6 David Rosenthal, Dr.          M59 Bayonne, NJ                6.87m 22'06.50       9.74m  54.27%

                                                          M60+ Triple Jump

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Haig Bohigian                 M62 Sleepy Hollow, NY         9.34m 30'07.75      13.84m  77.06%
                    2 Grover Coats                  M60 Warrensville Hts, OH      9.26m 30'04.75      13.32m  74.14%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 James Stookey                 M69 Dickerson, MD             9.75m 32'00.00      15.98m  88.96%
                    2 Jack Lance                    M68 Greendell, NJ             7.52m 24'08.25      12.15m  67.63%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Tom Rice                      M71 Media, PA                 7.78m 25'06.25      13.13m  73.05%
                    2 Frank Brako                   M73 Acton, MA                 7.66m 25'01.75      13.31m  74.08%
                    3 Bill Wambach                  M73 Sun Prairie, WI           7.27m 23'10.25      12.63m  70.31%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Edwin Lukens                  M77 Skaneateles, NY           8.71m 28'07.00      16.03m  89.24%
                    2 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI         5.85m 19'02.50      10.77m  59.94%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 Robert Sorlien                M82 West Kingston, RI         5.71m 18'09.00      11.30m  62.89%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI              5.48m 17'11.75      11.31m  62.99%
                    2 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                 3.38m 11'01.25       6.98m  38.85%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 38
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                    M60+ Triple Jump (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                    - *Karl Trei                    M90 Toronto, ON               5.18m 17'00.00      11.94m  66.50%

                                                          M30-39 Shot Put

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Norman Deep                   M32 Clinton, NY               13.26m 43'06.00      13.26m  59.73%
                    2 Troy Herr                     M34 Lancaster, PA             12.47m 40'11.00      12.47m  56.17%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M36 Harrisburg, PA            18.67m 61'03.00      18.67m  84.10%
                    2 Thom Lanzalotto               M39 Hewitt, NJ                12.78m 41'11.25      13.26m  59.78%
                    3 Nicholas Mitchell             M39 Hawthorne, NY             11.70m 38'04.75      12.14m  54.72%
                    4 Paul Catanoso                 M38 Marshfield, MA            10.20m 33'05.75      10.36m  46.70%

                                                          M40-49 Shot Put

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Gary England                  M44 Orlando, FL               16.12m 52'10.75      18.64m  84.00%
                    2 Bob Otrando                   M42 Sunderland, MA            15.40m 50'06.25      17.06m  76.88%
                    3 Tony Ciccone                  M42 New Milford, NJ           13.69m 44'11.00      15.17m  68.35%
                    4 Bryan Stewart                 M40 Aiken, SC                 12.91m 42'04.25      13.68m  61.65%
                    5 Richard Brown                 M41 Attleboro, MA             11.13m 36'06.25      12.06m  54.35%
                    6 Jeff Crothers                 M40 Pima, AZ                  10.65m 34'11.25      11.28m  50.86%
                    7 Mark Kreafle                  M44 Baltimore, MD              9.71m 31'10.25      11.23m  50.60%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Dennis Hansen                 M45 Staten Island, NY         12.84m 42'01.50      15.16m  68.30%
                    2 Ed Clark                      M46 Pepperell, MA             11.55m 37'10.75      13.95m  62.84%
                    3 Carmen Letizia                M45 Haverhill, MA             11.18m 36'08.25      13.20m  59.47%
                    4 Richard Watson                M46 Yuma, AZ                   9.20m 30'02.25      11.11m  50.05%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 39
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                          M50-59 Shot Put

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Ladislav Pataki, Dr.          M52 Los Gatos, CA             16.03m 52'07.25      20.05m  90.31%
                    2 Craig Shumaker                M50 Glenmoore, PA             15.25m 50'00.50      18.24m  82.17%
                    3 Robert Mead                   M54 Arlington, VT             14.81m 48'07.25      19.33m  87.12%
                    4 Joe DeStefano                 M52 Lorton, VA                13.60m 44'07.50      17.01m  76.62%
                    5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M52 Bedford, MA               12.91m 42'04.25      16.15m  72.73%
                    6 Dennis Chandler               M50 Denville, NJ              12.89m 42'03.50      15.42m  69.45%
                    7 Bruce Hedendal                M51 Delray, FL                12.71m 41'08.50      15.55m  70.07%
                    8 Terry Shuman                  M53 Lancaster, PA             12.16m 39'10.75      15.54m  70.01%
                    9 Herb Bachorik                 M53 Schenectady, NY           11.87m 38'11.50      15.17m  68.34%
                   10 Rich Dunphy                   M51 Clifton, NJ               10.44m 34'03.00      12.77m  57.55%
                   11 James Shea                    M50 West Chester, PA          10.26m 33'08.00      12.27m  55.28%
                   12 Dave Tousignant               M51 Lowell, MA                10.07m 33'00.50      12.32m  55.51%
                   13 Neil Rich                     M51 Acton, MA                  9.64m 31'07.50      11.79m  53.14%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Glen Johnson                  M59 Bristol, TN               13.36m 43'10.00      19.43m  87.55%
                    2 Robert Harvey                 M56 Jamestown, RI             12.47m 40'11.00      17.00m  76.60%
                    3 Al Neville                    M55 Nashua, NH                11.00m 36'01.25      14.66m  66.07%
                    4 Gary Crawford                 M58 Syracuse, NY              10.62m 34'10.25      15.12m  68.12%
                    5 Jim Chamberas                 M55 Chelmsford, MA            10.40m 34'01.50      13.86m  62.46%
                    6 Bob Cahners                   M56 Naples, FL                 9.82m 32'02.75      13.38m  60.32%
                    7 Buster Byrnes                 M56 Lincolnville, ME           9.13m 29'11.50      12.44m  56.08%
                    8 Carl Levine                   M55 Norwalk, CT                8.57m 28'01.50      11.42m  51.47%

                                                            M60 Shot Put

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    1 Gerald Vaughan                M63 Charlotte, NC             13.42m 44'00.50      19.44m  87.60%
                    2 Stephen Cohen                 M60 Northbrook, IL            13.42m 44'00.50      18.19m  81.98%
                    3 James Hart                    M62 Walnut Creek, CA          12.09m 39'08.00      17.13m  77.20%
                    4 Leonard Rosen                 M64 Salem, NH                 11.64m 38'02.25      17.22m  77.60%
                    5 Sam Rumford                   M61 Pt.Pleasant, NJ           11.44m 37'06.50      15.86m  71.46%
                    6 Stan Chatis                   M61 Oneonta, NY               10.04m 32'11.25      13.92m  62.71%

                                                           M65+ Shot Put

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 40
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                     M65+ Shot Put (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Phil Mulkey                   M66 Mariett, GA               13.62m 44'08.25      21.04m  94.78%
                    2 Bob Ward                      M65 Dallas, TX                12.56m 41'02.50      18.97m  85.44%
                    3 Len Olson                     M67 Daytona Beach, FL         12.18m 39'11.50      19.23m  86.69%
                    4 Ray Feick                     M67 Gilbertsville, PA         11.09m 36'04.75      17.51m  78.93%
                    5 Bill Garraban                 M69 Narragansett, RI          10.60m 34'09.50      17.47m  78.69%
                    6 Pay Carstensen                M67 Spring Hill, FL           10.51m 34'05.75      16.60m  74.80%
                    7 Pete Augsburger               M69 Cincinnati, OH            10.48m 34'04.75      17.27m  77.80%
                    8 Andy Larabee                  M66 Brandon, VT                9.45m 31'00.00      14.60m  65.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Arnie Gaynor                  M71 Orange, CA                13.55m 44'05.50      20.86m  93.97%
                    2 Phillip Brusca                M71 Maryland Heights, MO      12.08m 39'07.75      18.60m  83.77%
                    3 William Bergen                M70 Jefferson, MD              8.95m 29'04.50      13.47m  60.68%
                    4 J.W. Snaden                   M73 Florence, SC               8.05m 26'05.00      12.94m  58.33%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 William Walmroth              M75 Southfield, MI            10.27m 33'08.50      17.22m  77.63%
                    2 William Nettles               M76 Starkville, MS            10.09m 33'01.25      17.31m  77.98%
                    3 Charles Covino                M75 Far Hills, NJ              9.84m 32'03.50      16.50m  74.38%
                    4 Charles Pistorino             M76 McLean, VA                 9.22m 30'03.00      15.81m  71.25%
                    5 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI          8.35m 27'04.75      14.64m  65.96%
                    6 Jacob Stein                   M75 Louisville, KY             7.68m 25'02.50      12.88m  58.05%
                    7 Angelo Oliver                 M79 Cranston, RI               7.32m 24'00.25      13.39m  60.35%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 Champion Goldy                M82 Haddonfield, NJ            6.46m 21'02.50      12.95m  58.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 Ross Carter                   M85 Eugene, OR                 9.68m 31'09.25      21.37m  96.32%
                    2 James Elliott                 M85 Dearborn, MI               7.33m 24'00.75      16.18m  72.94%
                    3 Bob Detweiler                 M85 Swarthmore, PA             5.00m 16'05.00      11.04m  49.75%
                    4 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                  4.78m 15'08.25      10.55m  47.56%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                    - *Karl Trei                    M90 Toronto, ON                5.08m 16'08.00      14.58m  65.72%

                                                 ------------  Men 95+ ------------
                    1 Everett Hosack                M97 Chagrin Falls, OH          4.06m 13'04.00      21.03m  94.64%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 41
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                        M30-39 Weight Throw

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Troy Herr                     M34 Lancaster, PA             16.77m 55'00.25      17.16m  68.67%
                    2 Norman Deep                   M32 Clinton, NY               12.54m 41'01.75      12.54m  50.16%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Michael Hambrick              M39 Pittsburgh, PA            14.68m 48'02.00      16.23m  64.96%
                    2 Glenn Thompson                M36 Harrisburg, PA            13.81m 45'03.75      14.58m  58.32%
                    3 Brian Doherty                 M39 Rockland, MA              11.74m 38'06.25      12.98m  51.95%
                    4 David Tolson                  M39 Belmont, MA               11.39m 37'04.50      12.59m  50.40%

                                                        M40-49 Weight Throw

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 David Vandergriff             M43 Surfside Beach, SC        14.66m 48'01.25      17.25m  69.02%
                    2 Gary England                  M44 Orlando, FL               13.83m 45'04.50      16.52m  66.11%
                    3 Bob Cedrone                   M44 Stoughton, MA             12.72m 41'08.75      15.20m  60.80%
                    4 Mark Kreafle                  M44 Baltimore, MD             11.56m 37'11.25      13.81m  55.26%
                    5 Jeff Crothers                 M40 Pima, AZ                  10.36m 34'00.00      11.63m  46.52%
                    6 Bryan Stewart                 M40 Aiken, SC                 10.13m 33'03.00      11.37m  45.49%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 William Johnston              M45 Warwick, RI               14.43m 47'04.25      17.50m  70.05%
                    2 T.Carl Reichard               M46 Noank, CT                 12.85m 42'02.00      15.84m  63.36%
                    3 Patrick Lynn                  M49 Constantia, NY            12.74m 41'09.75      16.45m  65.81%
                    4 Dennis Hansen                 M45 Staten Island, NY         11.05m 36'03.00      13.40m  53.64%
                    5 Richard Watson                M46 Yuma, AZ                  10.41m 34'02.00      12.83m  51.33%
                    6 Carmen Letizia                M45 Haverhill, MA              9.60m 31'06.00      11.64m  46.60%

                                                        M50-59 Weight Throw

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Tim Edwards                   M50 Commerce City, CO         13.86m 45'05.75      15.35m  61.44%
                    2 Ladislav Pataki, Dr.          M52 Los Gatos, CA             13.05m 42'09.75      14.92m  59.70%
                    3 Terry Shuman                  M53 Lancaster, PA             11.82m 38'09.50      13.73m  54.93%
                    4 Bruce Hedendal                M51 Delray, FL                11.72m 38'05.50      13.19m  52.79%
                    5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M52 Bedford, MA               11.20m 36'09.00      12.81m  51.24%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 42
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                  M50-59 Weight Throw (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    6 Dennis Chandler               M50 Denville, NJ               9.78m 32'01.00      10.83m  43.35%
                    7 Dave Tousignant               M51 Lowell, MA                 7.48m 24'06.50       8.42m  33.69%
                    8 Neil Rich                     M51 Acton, MA                  6.96m 22'10.00       7.83m  31.35%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 George Mathews                M55 Seattle, WA               13.57m 44'06.25      16.24m  64.99%
                    2 Bob Cahners                   M56 Naples, FL                11.25m 36'11.00      13.68m  54.74%
                    3 Al Neville                    M55 Nashua, NH                10.52m 34'06.25      12.59m  50.38%
                    4 Buster Byrnes                 M56 Lincolnville, ME           9.16m 30'00.75      11.14m  44.57%
                    5 Jim Chamberas                 M55 Chelmsford, MA             8.26m 27'01.25       9.89m  39.56%
                    6 Carl Levine                   M55 Norwalk, CT                6.61m 21'08.25       7.91m  31.66%

                                                         M60+ Weight Throw

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Norm Cyprus                   M60 Fishkill, NY              15.08m 49'05.75      17.45m  69.81%
                    2 James Hart                    M62 Walnut Creek, CA          12.52m 41'01.00      14.95m  59.82%
                    3 Vern Spencer                  M64 Greeley, CO               12.26m 40'02.75      15.10m  60.42%
                    4 Don Trimble                   M62 N.Conway, NH              11.93m 39'01.75      14.25m  57.00%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Austin Baggett                M67 Ft. Myers, FL             13.55m 44'05.50      17.49m  69.99%
                    2 Len Olson                     M67 Daytona Beach, FL         12.77m 41'10.75      16.48m  65.96%
                    3 Pay Carstensen                M67 Spring Hill, FL           12.75m 41'10.00      16.46m  65.86%
                    4 Ray Feick                     M67 Gilbertsville, PA         12.31m 40'04.75      15.89m  63.58%
                    5 Bill Garraban                 M69 Narragansett, RI          10.56m 34'07.75      14.05m  56.23%
                    6 Jerry Wojcik                  M69 Eugene, OR                10.13m 33'03.00      13.48m  53.94%
                    - Bob Ward                      M65 Dallas, TX                    ND

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Ken Weinbel                   M71 Seattle, WA               10.45m 34'03.50      12.83m  51.35%
                    2 Phillip Brusca                M71 Maryland Heights, MO      10.32m 33'10.25      12.67m  50.71%
                    3 Lev Mozhaev                   M73 Philadelphia, PA           9.55m 31'04.00      12.10m  48.40%
                    4 J.W. Snaden                   M73 Florence, SC               6.40m 21'00.00       8.11m  32.44%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 William Walmroth              M75 Southfield, MI            10.56m 34'07.75      13.79m  55.17%
                    2 Jacob Stein                   M75 Louisville, KY             7.41m 24'03.75       9.67m  38.71%
                    3 Charles Covino                M75 Far Hills, NJ              7.39m 24'03.00       9.65m  38.61%
                    4 Art Holland                   M77 Comstock Park, MI          6.57m 21'06.75       8.85m  35.44%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 43
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                   M60+ Weight Throw (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 Ross Carter                   M85 Eugene, OR                 5.99m 19'08.00       8.24m  32.98%
                    2 Bob Detweiler                 M85 Swarthmore, PA             4.10m 13'05.50       5.64m  22.58%
                    3 Harold Massie                 M85 Cozad, NE                  3.38m 11'01.25       4.65m  18.61%

                                                 ------------  Men 95+ ------------
                    1 Everett Hosack                M97 Chagrin Falls, OH          3.06m 10'00.50       7.53m  30.15%

                                                     M30+ Weight Throw Superwht

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Troy Herr                     M34 Lancaster, PA             11.09m 36'04.75      11.35m  45.41%
                    2 Norman Deep                   M32 Clinton, NY                8.19m 26'10.50       8.19m  32.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Michael Hambrick              M39 Pittsburgh, PA             9.50m 31'02.00      10.50m  42.04%
                    2 Brian Doherty                 M39 Rockland, MA               8.31m 27'03.25       9.19m  36.77%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 David Vandergriff             M43 Surfside Beach, SC         9.80m 32'02.00      11.53m  46.14%
                    2 Bob Cedrone                   M44 Stoughton, MA              8.22m 26'11.75       9.82m  39.29%
                    3 Mark Kreafle                  M44 Baltimore, MD              7.46m 24'05.75       8.91m  35.66%
                    4 Bryan Stewart                 M40 Aiken, SC                  7.34m 24'01.00       8.24m  32.96%
                    5 Jeff Crothers                 M40 Pima, AZ                   7.02m 23'00.50       7.88m  31.52%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Patrick Lynn                  M49 Constantia, NY             8.15m 26'09.00      10.52m  42.10%
                    2 T.Carl Reichard               M46 Noank, CT                  8.13m 26'08.25      10.02m  40.09%
                    3 Richard Watson                M46 Yuma, AZ                   6.93m 22'09.00       8.54m  34.17%
                    4 Dennis Hansen                 M45 Staten Island, NY          6.82m 22'04.50       8.27m  33.11%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Tim Edwards                   M50 Commerce City, CO          9.25m 30'04.25      10.24m  41.00%
                    2 Terry Shuman                  M53 Lancaster, PA              8.21m 26'11.25       9.53m  38.15%
                    3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M52 Bedford, MA                7.07m 23'02.50       8.08m  32.34%
                    4 Neil Rich                     M51 Acton, MA                  4.37m 14'04.00       4.92m  19.68%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 George Mathews                M55 Seattle, WA                8.76m 28'09.00      10.48m  41.95%
                    2 Bob Cahners                   M56 Naples, FL                 6.75m 22'01.75       8.21m  32.85%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 44
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                               M30+ Weight Throw Superwht (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/28/99

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                    3 Al Neville                    M55 Nashua, NH                 6.68m 21'11.00       7.99m  31.99%
                    4 Buster Byrnes                 M56 Lincolnville, ME           5.72m 18'09.25       6.95m  27.83%
                    5 Carl Levine                   M55 Norwalk, CT                4.49m 14'08.75       5.37m  21.50%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Vern Spencer                  M64 Greeley, CO                5.93m 19'05.50       7.30m  29.23%
                    2 James Hart                    M62 Walnut Creek, CA           5.87m 19'03.25       7.01m  28.05%
                    3 E.Robert Premo                M63 Arlington, VA              2.76m 9'00.75       3.34m  13.40%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Austin Baggett                M67 Ft. Myers, FL              6.49m 21'03.50       8.37m  33.52%
                    2 Ray Feick                     M67 Gilbertsville, PA          6.41m 21'00.50       8.27m  33.11%
                    3 Bob Ward                      M65 Dallas, TX                 5.39m 17'08.25       6.74m  26.96%
                    4 Len Olson                     M67 Daytona Beach, FL          4.83m 15'10.25       6.23m  24.95%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Ken Weinbel                   M71 Seattle, WA                8.52m 27'11.50      10.46m  41.87%
                    2 Phillip Brusca                M71 Maryland Heights, MO       8.20m 26'11.00      10.07m  40.29%
                    3 J.W. Snaden                   M73 Florence, SC               4.91m 16'01.50       6.22m  24.89%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 William Walmroth              M75 Southfield, MI             7.96m 26'01.50      10.39m  41.59%
                    2 Jacob Stein                   M75 Louisville, KY             5.57m 18'03.25       7.27m  29.10%
                    3 Charles Covino                M75 Far Hills, NJ              5.23m 17'02.00       6.83m  27.32%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 Bob Detweiler                 M85 Swarthmore, PA             3.06m 10'00.50       4.21m  16.85%

                                                 ------------  Men 95+ ------------
                    1 Everett Hosack                M97 Chagrin Falls, OH          2.29m 7'06.25       5.63m  22.56%

                                                       M30+ Indoor Pentathlon

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                                   1 James Wardle                  M36 Warwick, RI               3317

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                                   1 Barry Stebbins                M43 Temple, PA                3694
                                   2 John Dyer                     M41 Montpelier, VA            3535
                                   3 Jeff Watry                    M43 Paddock Lake, WI          3493

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 45
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                 M30+ Indoor Pentathlon (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/26/99

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====
                                   4 Tony Ciccone                  M42 New Milford, NJ           2907
                                   5 Daniel Taylor                 M41 Winter Park, FL           2738
                                   6 Rob Doran                     M40 Staten Island, NY         2608
                                   7 Frank Makozy                  M40 Beaver Falls, PA          2278

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                                   1 Ken Kring                     M47 Philadelphia, PA          3901
                                   2 Pat Fahy                      M47 Scottsdale, AZ            3686
                                   3 Bob Doran                     M45 Dewitt, NY                3323
                                   4 Ken Robichaud                 M46 Leominster, MA             919
                                   5 Richard Watson                M46 Yuma, AZ                   553
                                   6 Ed Baskauskas                 M48 Martinez, CA               513

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                                   1 William DeHorn                M52 Montreal, QE              3463
                                   2 William Foucher               M50 Winchester, MA            3174
                                   3 Thomas Taft                   M50 Ambler, PA                2832
                                   4 Darryl Decker                 M52 Cambridge, NY             2826
                                   5 Bruce Hedendal                M51 Delray, FL                2372
                                   6 T.W. Tesche                   M51 Ft.Wright, KY             2330
                                   7 Rex Harvey                    M52 Mentor, OH                2282

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                                   1 William Angus                 M56 Salem, OH                 3871
                                   2 Philip Byrne                  M58 Charlestown, MA           3513
                                   3 Bruce Mills                   M59 Lake Bluff, IL            2382

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                                   1 Emil Pawlik                   M60 Jackson, MS               4300
                                   2 Grover Coats                  M60 Warrensville Hts, OH      3263
                                   3 E.Robert Premo                M63 Arlington, VA             1156
                                   4 Dale Lance                    M61 Inola, OK                 1101

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                                   1 Clarence Trinkner             M67 Janesville, WI            3717
                                   2 Bill Jankovich                M65 Racine, WI                3115

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                                   1 Chuck Sochor                  M71 Gowen, MI                 3401

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 46
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                                     M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                      1 Nick Manuzzi                  M39 Monroe, CT                15:07.75  3   14:18.65  73.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                      1 Stan Sosnowski                M48 West Kingston, RI         14:38.83  3   12:58.91  81.40%
                      2 Brian Savilonis               M48 Brookfield, MA            15:12.16  3   13:28.45  78.42%
                      3 Larry Titus                   M49 Glastonbury, CT           15:14.45  3   13:24.17  78.84%
                      4 Roswell Barranco              M49 Howell, MI                16:57.57  3   14:54.86  70.85%
                      5 Douglas VerMeer               M45 Portland, OR              16:59.32  3   15:24.32  68.59%
                      6 Fred Anderson                 M46 Plymouth, NH              18:16.15  3   16:26.54  64.26%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                      1 Robert Keating                M52 Nashua, NH                13:36.62  3   11:40.99  90.44%
                      2 Gene Opheim                   M52 Tallahasse, FL            14:38.28  3   12:33.92  84.09%
                      3 Max Walker                    M52 Greenwood, IN             15:05.37  3   12:57.17  81.58%
                      4 Bill Penner                   M52 Stockton, CA              15:15.12  3   13:05.54  80.71%
                      5 James Miner                   M50 Drydon, NY                15:54.49  3   13:52.89  76.12%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                      1 Jim Carmines                  M55 New Cumberland, PA        13:51.46  3   11:35.94  91.10%
                      2 John Elwarner                 M59 Sterling, MI              15:27.37  3   12:28.76  84.67%
                      3 Thomas Knatt                  M58 Concord, MA               16:22.43  3   13:20.49  79.20%
                      4 Bernie Finch                  M59 Pepin, WI                 18:06.08  3   14:36.91  72.30%
                      - David Baldwin                 M56 Harrington, ME                  DQ  3

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                      1 Dave Romansky                 M60 Pennsville, NJ            14:34.28  2   11:39.43  90.65%
                      2 Paul Johnson                  M61 Fort Smith, AR            16:17.25  2   12:54.28  81.88%
                      - *Spencer Parrish              M62 Waterbury, CT             19:33.62  2   15:20.83  68.85%
                      3 Gustave Davis                 M61 Orange, CT                19:34.11  2   15:30.25  68.15%
                      4 Richard Huie                  M63 Branford, CT              20:55.71  2   16:15.69  64.98%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                      1 Bob Barrett                   M65 Smallwood, NY             16:17.64  2   12:24.58  85.15%
                      2 Alfred DuBois                 M67 W. Allis, WI              16:42.77  2   12:27.77  84.79%
                      3 Bob Beaudet                   M66 East Longmeadow, MA       18:29.99  2   13:56.49  75.79%
                      4 Louis Free                    M68 Uncasville, CT            19:36.27  2   14:27.74  73.06%
                      5 Bill McCann                   M69 Longmeadow, MA            19:57.20  2   14:33.72  72.56%
                      6 Frank Sullivan                M65 Lake Hopatcong, NJ        19:58.72  2   15:12.95  69.45%
                      7 Charles Dolecki               M68 Wilbraham, MA             20:47.34  2   15:20.17  68.90%
                      - Geoffrey Bye                  M68 Guilford, CT                    DQ  2

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      1 Jack Starr                    M70 Newark, DE                17:03.33  1   12:18.64  85.83%

Flash Results, Inc.                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     1999 USA National Masters                                              Page 47
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 26, 1999 to Sunday Mar 28, 1999

                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                               M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/27/99

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                      2 William Flick                 M73 Corry, PA                 17:55.03  1   12:29.41  84.60%
                      3 John Nervetti                 M74 Oak Ridge, NJ             19:06.67  1   13:09.83  80.27%
                      4 Louis Candido                 M70 Springfield, MA           19:48.03  1   14:17.53  73.93%
                      5 Dick Donley                   M72 Tulsa, OK                 21:56.27  1   15:28.37  68.29%
                      6 Stuart Corning                M74 Wenham, MA                23:42.92  1   16:20.11  64.69%
                      - Marvin Goldenberg             M71 Palm Beach, FL                  DQ  1

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                      1 Tim Dyas                      M78 Ridgewood, NJ             22:08.05  1   14:29.35  72.93%
                      2 Paul Geyer                    M79 Rochester, MN             22:11.70  1   14:20.15  73.71%
                      3 Richard Bennett               M75 Evertt, MA                23:21.85  1   15:54.10  66.45%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                      1 Bill Tallmadge                M82 Berea, KY                 24:20.75  1   15:03.19  70.20%