1998 USATF National Indoor Masters Championship Results


Friday March 27, 1998

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                              W30+ 3,000 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
        1 Christine Reaser         W30 Hollis Center, ME         10:22.07  2
        2 Cathleen Allen           W31 Jackson, NH               10:37.07  2
        3 Karen Thistle            W32 N.Reading, MA             10:56.35  2

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Lesley Lehane            W35 Chestnut Hill, MA          9:34.08  2
        2 Janice Morra             W39 Nyack, NY                 10:49.12  2
        3 Sue O'Malley             W37 Montour Falls, NY         11:35.13  2
        4 Karen Lein               W39 Newton, MA                12:21.55  2

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Karen Boen               W40 Stoughton, MA             10:40.48  1
        2 Sharon Vos               W43 Riverside, CT             11:03.69  1

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 Kathryn Martin           W46 Northport, NY             10:43.72  1
        2 Lynn Massey              W45 Rowayton, CT              12:02.06  1
        3 April Capwill            W47 Erie, PA                  13:03.70  1

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
        1 Mary Trotto              W50 Bohemia, NY               14:22.46  1

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Julia Stallings          W56 Murphysboro, IL           13:55.78  1
        - Madeline Bost            W58 Ironia, NJ                     DNF  1

                                W30+ Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Joy MacDonald          W57 Ft Lauderdale, FL   2.44m 8'00.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
           1 Amy Hicks              W65 Needham, MA         1.08m 3'06.50

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Lenore McDaniels       W70 Virginia Beach, VA  1.68m 5'06.00

                                W30+ Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Elaine Iba             W37 Trabuco Canyon, CA  8.93m 29'03.75
           2 Edna Crawley           W39 South Orange, NJ    7.76m 25'05.50

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Audrey Lary            W63 Frederick, MD       8.07m 26'05.75
           2 Barbara Jordan         W62 So.Burlington, VT   7.47m 24'06.25
           3 Evelyn Wright          W61 Annapolis, MD       7.17m 23'06.25
           4 Fei-Mei Chou           W63 Sunnyvale, CA       5.75m 18'10.50

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
           1 Magdalena Kuehne       W67 Tujunga, CA         7.20m 23'07.50
           2 Amy Hicks              W65 Needham, MA         6.09m 19'11.75

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Lenore McDaniels       W70 Virginia Beach, VA  6.80m 22'03.75

                               W30+ Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Cynthia Morrison       W38 W.Palm Beach, FL    8.54m 28'00.25
           2 Deborah Ecklund        W38 Middle Village, NY  6.86m 22'06.25

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
           1 April Capwill          W47 Erie, PA            9.11m 29'10.75

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Erika Szanto           W53 Olmsted Falls, OH   8.74m 28'08.25

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Suzie Hess             W56 Eugene, OR          7.06m 23'02.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Evelyn Wright          W61 Annapolis, MD       9.35m 30'08.25
           2 Anne Cirulnick         W63 North Babylon, NY   7.59m 24'11.00
           3 Marcia Crooks          W64 Bellingham, MA      6.54m 21'05.50

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
           1 Amy Hicks              W65 Needham, MA         6.73m 22'01.00
           2 Lillian Snaden         W68 Florence, SC        6.50m 21'04.00

                              M30+ 3,000 Meter Run

                 World: 5.00 Tobias Felinas, KAZ (62)    02/05/89
              American: 4.80 Tom Tutter, Sacremento (63) 03/15/94
               Stadium: 5.50 Earl Bell, PCC              02/02/88

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Scott Clark              M32 Gilmanton, NH              8:49.63  9
        2 Chris Yorges             M32 Eugene, OR                 8:50.76  9
        3 Brian Fullem             M33 Newtown, CT                8:57.83  9
        4 Mark Paparella           M33 Rocky Hill, CT             9:21.83  9
        5 David Menard             M32 Waltham, MA               10:13.08  9
        6 Rob Dumo                 M30 Winchester, MA            10:16.49  9

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Craig Fram               M39 Plaistow, NH               8:43.05  9
        2 Bob Winn                 M39 Ogunquit, ME               8:47.41  9
        3 Keith Davies             M38 Philadelphia, PA           9:44.58  9
        4 David Harding            M38 Lake Oswego, OR           10:06.00  9
        - Michael Arpin            M35 Andover, MA                    DNF  9
        - Rich Marion              M36 Lancaster, MA                  DNF  9
        - David Jackson            M36 El Paso, TX                    DNF  9

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Tony Rodiez              M41 New Berlin, WI             8:53.43  8
        2 Ken Leinbach             M43 Watertown, MA              8:59.69  8
        3 Jon Waldron              M40 West Newton, MA            9:00.26  8
        4 Stephen Shaklee          M42 Collingswood, NJ           9:01.23  8
        5 Jim Clayton              M41 Northampton, MA            9:09.64  8
        6 Allen Muir               M43 Portland, ME               9:12.49  8
        7 Bob Hodge                M42 Clinton, MA                9:18.23  8
        8 Bob Clifford             M43 Newton, MA                 9:28.13  8
        9 Matt Pile                M43 Tulsa, OK                  9:28.95  8
       10 John Goodwin             M42 Andover, MA                9:29.56  7
       11 Joseph Sullivan          M42 Warwick, RI                9:33.51  7
       12 Ken Brown                M40 Rye, NY                    9:49.06  7
       13 Jeffrey Mader            M42 Stoneham, MA              10:02.20  7
        - *Jacques Laliberte       M44 Sherbrooke QU CANADA      10:04.98  7
       14 Paul Salerni             M41 Douglaston, NY            10:33.76  7
       15 John O'Malley            M44 Montour Falls, NY         11:58.46  7

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Bob McCusker             M45 Tariffville, CT            9:11.90  6
        2 Charles McMullen         M46 Rochester, NY              9:18.27  6
        3 Ed Zarenski              M45 Cumberland, RI             9:25.32  6
        4 Brad Hurst               M45 Chelmsford, MA             9:38.96  6

                        M30+ 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
        5 Robert Gillon            M46 Lynnfield, MA              9:43.05  6
        - Kevin Loughlin           M48 Boston, MA                     DNF  6
        - Roger Price              M49 Piscataway, NJ                 DNF  6

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Albin Swenson            M51 Stamford, CT               9:22.79  5
        2 Harold Nolan             M51 Navesink, NJ               9:27.78  5
        - *Gaetan Breton           M50 Rock Forest, QU           11:18.90  5
        3 Dean McNabb              M51 Sudbury, MA               12:11.85  5
        4 Bill Beardsworth         M53 Mansfield, MA             16:06.58  5
        - *Dion Raymond            M52 Sherbrooke QU CANADA, QU       DNF  5
        - Dane Freeman             M52 Hendersonville, NC             DNF  5

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Vic Zwolak               M59 Wilmington, DE            10:16.49  4
        2 Jack Thornhill           M55 Cumberland, RI            10:40.86  4
        3 Wally Brawner            M58 Kansas City, KS           10:54.56  4
        4 John Cedarholm           M55 Boston, MA                10:58.94  4
        5 Maxwell Hamlyn           M56 Fuquay-Varina, NC         11:05.66  4
        6 Dick Ashley              M56 Myrtle Beach, FL          11:21.52  4
        7 Arthur Maillet           M55 Blaine, MN                12:29.63  4
        - Art Williams             M55 Greenville, SC                 DNF  4

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Bill Spencer             M62 Litchfield, NH            11:01.49  3
        2 Bobby Kincaid            M60 Farley, MO                11:31.95  3
        3 Frank Haviland           M63 Wall, NJ                  11:51.03  3
        4 Adrian Craven            M61 Greenville, SC            12:37.45  3
        5 Bernie Swansey           M63 Norwood, MA               12:49.51  3
        6 John Hurley              M60 Oneonta, NY               13:06.75  3
        - Jerry LeVasseur          M60 Madison, CT                    DNF  3
        - Joe Cordero              M60 Islip Terrace, NY              DNF  3
        - Brian Fernee             M60 Pacific Palisades, CA          DNF  3

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Paul Heitzman            M67 Eudora, KS                10:50.40  2
        2 Donald Ross              M67 Marblehead, MA            12:34.43  2
        3 James Keat               M65 Greenbelt, MD             12:36.71  2
        4 Wayne Nicoll             M65 Andover, NH               13:26.98  2
        5 Ray Pickell              M67 Bellingham, MA            13:42.70  2
        6 Leland Chisholm          M66 Wilmington, MA            14:24.45  2
        - Robert Culling           M66 Hacienda Heights, CA           DNF  2
        - Bill Fortune             M69 Pearl River, NY                DNF  2
        - Jack Nyhan               M66 Weymouth, MA                   DNF  2

                        M30+ 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 Desmond Margetson        M71 New York, NY              15:13.86  1
        - Sid Toabe                M74 E Falmouth, MA                 DNF  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 William Benson           M78 Valley Stream, NY         16:13.64  1
        2 Roy Englert              M75 Springfield, VA           16:52.63  1
        3 Dan Geer                 M78 Bennington, VT            17:28.86  1
        - Nathaniel White          M78 Fayetteville, NY               DNF  1

                                M60+ Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
           1 Dale Lance             M60 Inola, OK           3.91m 12'10.00
           2 Duane Rykhus           M63 Brookings, SD       3.05m 10'00.00
           3 John Diggs             M62 Martin, TN          2.90m 9'06.25
           4 John Steinman          M61 Carson City, NV     2.75m 9'00.25
           5 Rusty Hamilton         M61 Charleston, SC      2.15m 7'00.50

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
           1 Jerry Donley           M68 Colorado Springs, C 3.05m 10'00.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
           1 Denver Smith           M72 Louisville, OH      2.30m 7'06.50

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Boo Morcom             M76 Wilmot Flat, NH     2.30m 7'06.50
           2 Armando Ricciardi      M78 Reno, NV            2.15m 7'00.50

                                M60+ Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Haig Bohigian          M61 Sleepy Hollow, NY    9.60m 31'06.00
          2 Alan Brevik            M63 Yankton, SD          9.15m 30'00.25

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 James Stookey          M68 Dickerson, MD       10.08m 33'01.00

                          M60+ Triple Jump (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          2 Jack Lance             M67 Greendell, NJ        8.61m 28'03.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Frank Brako            M72 Acton, MA            8.72m 28'07.50
          2 Denver Smith           M72 Louisville, OH       8.67m 28'05.50
          3 Tom Rice               M70 Media, PA            8.21m 26'11.25
          4 Bill Townsend          M71 Liverpool, NY        7.93m 26'00.25

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Edward Lukens          M76 Skaneateles, NY      9.13m 29'11.50
          2 Ed Matthews            M77 Frederick, MD        7.23m 23'08.75

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 R."sparks" Sorlien     M81 West Kingston, RI    6.50m 21'04.00
          - *Eliahu BarJosef       M83 Omer ISRAEL          4.54m 14'10.75

                               M60+ Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          - *Emil Muller           M62 Quebec City QUEBEC, 14.52m 47'07.75
          1 Vernon Spencer         M63 Greeley, CO         12.33m 40'05.50
          2 Fred Shanaman          M64 Tacoma, WA           9.95m 32'07.75

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 Leonard Olson          M66 Daytona Beach, FL   13.76m 45'01.75
          2 Austin Baggett         M66 Ft.Myers, FL        13.04m 42'09.50
          3 Pay Carstensen         M66 Spring Hill, FL     12.95m 42'06.00
          4 Karim Zandi            M65 Reno, NV            12.52m 41'01.00
          5 Ray Feick              M66 Gilbertsville, PA   12.46m 40'10.50

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Ken Weinbel            M70 Seattle, WA         11.71m 38'05.00
          2 Phillip Brusca         M70 Maryland Hgts, MO   10.15m 33'03.75
          3 William Walmroth       M74 Southfield, MI      10.00m 32'09.75
          4 Lev Mozhaev            M72 Philadelphia, PA     9.03m 29'07.50
          5 Jacob Stein            M74 Louisville, KY       7.66m 25'01.75
          6 JW "bill" Snaden       M72 Florence, SC         6.85m 22'05.75

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Armando Ricciardi      M78 Reno, NV             7.62m 25'00.00

                         M60+ Weight Throw (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/27/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Thomas McDermott       M80 Bradenton, FL        8.56m 28'01.00
          2 Bob Detweiler          M84 Swarthmore, PA       3.99m 13'01.25

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack         M96 Chagrin Falls, OH    3.52m 11'06.75




Saturday March 28, 1998

                                W30 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Althea Morris            W33 Brooklyn, NY              8.02
            2 Denise Jones             W34 Staten Island, NY         9.42

                                W35 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Helena Nelson            W36 Brooklyn, NY               8.46
           2 Dana Baumgarten          W36 Winter Park, FL            8.51
           3 Joy Ohayia               W35 Neshanic Station, NJ       8.57
           4 Gretta Long              W36 Bensalem, PA               8.66
           5 Elaine Iba               W37 Trabuco Canyon, CA         8.80
           6 Cheryl Billingsley       W39 Richmond, VA              11.39

                                W40 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Cindy Steenbergen        W44 Ft.Worth, TX              8.23
            2 Denise McField           W42 St.Louis, MO              8.35
            3 Irene Thompson           W43 Syracuse, NY              8.36
            4 Cheryl Alston            W41 Plainfield, NJ            8.53
            5 Louise Clark             W40 Queensvillage, NY         8.55
            6 Jacqueline Board         W44 St.Louis, MO              8.70

                                W45 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Jane Higgins             W49 Chelmsford, MA            10.26
           2 Debbie Wyeth             W46 Indianapolis, IN          10.68
           3 Kathy Nary               W48 Newbury, MA               11.59

                                W50 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Norma Jones              W52 Newark, NJ                10.19
           2 Mary Trotto              W50 Bohemia, NY               11.24

                                W55 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Adlin Mair               W56 White Plains, NY           9.40
           2 Mary Robinson            W56 Gahanna, OH                9.65
           3 Nina Bryant              W55 Midwest City, OK           9.83
           4 Cathy Primmer            W55 Muncie, IN                10.65

                                W60 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Audrey Lary              W63 Frederick, MD              9.82
           2 Barbara Jordan           W62 So.Burlington, VT         10.25
           3 Phyllis Bradley          W61 Newark, NJ                10.47
           4 Mary Roman               W62 Norwalk, CT               11.11
           5 Fei-Mei Chou             W63 Sunnyvale, CA             11.16
           - Christel Miller          W63 Glendale, CA                 FS

                                W65 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Anne Yudell              W65 Charlotte, NC             10.39
           2 Magdalena Kuehne         W67 Tujunga, CA               10.81
           3 Georgia Johnson          W68 Lansing, MI               11.10
           4 Jeannine Casey           W68 South Burlington, VT      11.54

                                W70 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Patricia Peterson        W71 Albany, NY                10.42
           2 Lenore McDaniels         W70 Virginia Beach, VA        10.94

                               W75+ 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
           1 Diane Friedman           W76 Cleveland, OH             12.50

                       -----------  Women 80 ------------
           1 Adrienne Salmini         W82 Harington Park, NJ        21.09

                               W30+ 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Althea Morris            W33 Brooklyn, NY                56.98 10
         2 Dawn Best                W33 Brooklyn, NY              1:03.84 10
         3 Venida Rodman            W32 Teaneck, NJ               1:05.19 10
         4 Arlene DiLorenzo         W33 Marshfield, MA            1:06.27 10
         5 Mary Jeanne O'Connor     W34 Boston, MA                1:11.78 10

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
         1 Adina Valdez             W36 Irvington, NY               55.67  9
         2 Shemayne Williams        W35 Ridgefield Park, NJ       1:04.16  9
         3 Helena Nelson            W36 Brooklyn, NY              1:04.98  9
         4 Alicia Johnson           W37 Rahway, NJ                1:07.07  9

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
         1 Denise McField           W42 St.Louis, MO              1:02.22  8
         2 Cindy Steenbergen        W44 Ft.Worth, TX              1:03.26  7
         3 Irene Thompson           W43 Syracuse, NY              1:05.29  7
         4 Denise Whitaker-Crain    W41 New York, NY              1:06.08  7
         5 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W44 West Orange, NJ           1:06.14  8
         6 Louise Clark             W40 Queensvillage, NY         1:07.36  8

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
         1 Kathryn Martin           W46 Northport, NY             1:09.12  6
         2 Shelley Zansky           W46 Albany, NY                1:12.65  6
         3 April Capwill            W47 Erie, PA                  1:14.75  6
         - Mary Rosado              W48 New York, NY                   DQ  6

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         1 Nadine Lowenstein        W52 Clinton, NY               1:12.51  5
         2 Sylvie Kimche            W51 New York, NY              1:13.16  5
         3 Skipper Clark            W50 Brooklyn, NY              1:14.89  5
         4 Mary Trotto              W50 Bohemia, NY               1:30.67  5

                         W30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
         1 Mary Robinson            W56 Gahanna, OH               1:15.09  4
         2 Cathy Primmer            W55 Muncie, IN                1:20.55  4
         3 Sheila McKenna           W57 Attleboro, MA             1:29.71  4

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Maureen Murphy           W62 so.Burlington, VT         1:21.43  3
         2 Audrey Lary              W63 Frederick, MD             1:22.35  3
         3 Marion Knight            W61 Detroit, MI               1:27.74  3

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Jean Horne               W65 Kitchner, ON              1:14.68  2
         2 Anne Yudell              W65 Charlotte, NC             1:26.23  2
         3 Georgia Johnson          W68 Lansing, MI               1:45.18  2

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
         1 Patricia Peterson        W71 Albany, NY                1:28.79  1

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
         1 Diane Friedman           W76 Cleveland, OH             2:02.27  1

                       -----------  Women 80 ------------
         1 Adrienne Salmini         W82 Harington Park, NJ        3:09.86  1

                                W30+ 1 Mile Run

                            SPONSORED BY NEW BALANCE

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Christine Reaser         W30 Hollis Center, ME         5:09.68  3
         2 Carole Roybal            W33 Albuquerque, NM           5:14.34  3
         3 Kristina Leonard         W34 Edgewood, NM              5:47.55  3

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
         1 Janice Morra             W39 Nyack, NY                 5:17.07  3
         2 Mimi Ney                 W39 Atlanta, GA               5:26.36  3
         3 Linda Brown              W37 Rye, NY                   5:39.15  3
         4 Sue O'Malley             W37 Montour Falls, NY         5:47.85  3
         5 Laura Frisch             W36 Garfield, NJ              5:57.92  3
         6 Karen Lein               W39 Newton, MA                6:01.24  3

                          W30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
         1 Eileen Troy              W44 Stamford, CT              5:37.70  2
         2 Sharon Vos               W43 Riverside, CT             5:43.09  2
         3 Rosa Inungaray           W43 El Paso, TX               5:51.05  2
         4 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W44 West Orange, NJ           5:58.79  2

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
         1 Kathryn Martin           W46 Northport, NY             5:27.67  2
         2 Judy Anker               W47 Dobbs Ferry, NY           6:01.69  2
         3 Mary Rosado              W48 New York, NY              6:04.76  2
         4 Noel Bodwell             W49 Laconia, NH               6:05.25  2
         5 April Capwill            W47 Erie, PA                  6:17.54  2
         6 Mary Hartzler            W48 Gahanna, OH               6:18.91  2

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         1 Sylvie Kimche            W51 New York, NY              6:00.64  1
         2 Ann Makoske              W52 Melbourne, FL             6:12.05  1
         3 Brigit Horn              W53 Atlanta, GA               6:13.36  1
         4 Mary Trotto              W50 Bohemia, NY               7:34.84  1

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Grace Butcher            W64 Chardon, OH               7:19.01  1
         2 Margaret Carinci         W61 Richmond Hill, NY         7:20.39  1

                          W30-39 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
           1 Charlene Landrum         W34 E.Elmhurst, NY             9.58
           2 Denise Jones             W34 Staten Island, NY         13.05

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Karen Wameling           W36 Whitesboro, NY            11.16

                           W55+ 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Christel Miller          W63 Glendale, CA              12.81

                             W30+ 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               =====  =================================== ========
                       -------------  30-39 -------------
                   1  AA        Athletic Alliance         11:01.83

                                 W30+ Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
           1 Dawn Best              W33 Brooklyn, NY        4.15m 13'07.50

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Elaine Iba             W37 Trabuco Canyon, CA  4.70m 15'05.00
           2 Edna Crawley           W39 South Orange, NJ    4.10m 13'05.50

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Erika Szanto           W53 Olmsted Falls, OH   2.96m 9'08.50

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Janice Condon          W56 Chico, CA           2.34m 7'08.25

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Audrey Lary            W63 Frederick, MD       3.48m 11'05.00
           2 Barbara Jordan         W62 So.Burlington, VT   3.31m 10'10.50
           3 Christel Miller        W63 Glendale, CA        3.07m 10'01.00
           4 Fei-Mei Chou           W63 Sunnyvale, CA       2.85m 9'04.25

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
           1 Magdalena Kuehne       W67 Tujunga, CA         3.34m 10'11.50

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Lenore McDaniels       W70 Virginia Beach, VA  3.40m 11'02.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
           1 Diane Friedman         W76 Cleveland, OH       1.75m 5'09.00

                                 W30+ Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
          1 Maureen Fallon         W31 Stoughton, MA       11.39m 37'04.50

                           W30+ Shot Put (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          2 Cheryl Chong-Hunter    W32 Cambridge, MA       10.01m 32'10.25

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
          1 Gretta Long            W36 Bensalem, PA        10.52m 34'06.25
          2 Dana Baumgarten        W36 Winter Park, FL      8.94m 29'04.00
          3 Debra Hill             W35 Richmond, VA         8.13m 26'08.25
          4 Deborah Ecklund        W38 Middle Village, NY   7.86m 25'09.50

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
          1 Marcia Veale           W43 Wakefield, MA       10.74m 35'03.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
          1 April Capwill          W47 Erie, PA             9.45m 31'00.00
          2 Mary Hartzler          W48 Gahanna, OH          8.73m 28'07.75

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
          1 Erika Szanto           W53 Olmsted Falls, OH    9.58m 31'05.25
          2 Skipper Clark          W50 Brooklyn, NY         9.03m 29'07.50
          3 Patricia Fogg          W52 Wrentham, MA         8.88m 29'01.75

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
          1 Sandy Pashkin          W55 New York, NY         6.19m 20'03.75

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
          1 Evelyn Wright          W61 Annapolis, MD        8.63m 28'03.75
          2 Mary Roman             W62 Norwalk, CT          8.58m 28'01.75
          3 Anne Cirulnick         W63 North Babylon, NY    7.93m 26'00.25
          4 Christel Miller        W63 Glendale, CA         7.71m 25'03.50
          5 Marcia Crooks          W64 Bellingham, MA       6.83m 22'05.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
          1 Magdalena Kuehne       W67 Tujunga, CA          7.11m 23'04.00
          2 Harriet Patch          W67 Springfield, MA      6.47m 21'02.75
          3 Georgia Johnson        W68 Lansing, MI          6.16m 20'02.50
          4 Lillian Snaden         W68 Florence, SC         6.14m 20'01.75

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
          1 Lenore McDaniels       W70 Virginia Beach, VA   6.26m 20'06.50

                       -----------  Women 80 ------------
          1 Katharine Gradick      W80 Marathon, FL         5.75m 18'10.50

                                M30 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 George Onyenyeonwu       M31 San Diego, CA             7.05
            2 Shawn Richards           M32 Dorchester, MA            7.18
            3 David Barmer             M33 Greenbelt, MD             7.18
            4 Spencer Johnson          M34 Beachwood, OH             7.20
            5 Robert James Thomas      M31 Indianapolis, IN          7.23
            6 Brian Crossman           M31 Watertown, MA             7.30
            7 Andrew Gamble            M32 Claremont, NH             8.00
            - Richard Cistone          M32 Chandler, AZ                FS

                                M35 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Mitchell Lovett          M36 Deer Park, NY             7.09  2
          2 Steven Keyes             M37 Mattapan, MA              7.27  1
          3 Kipper Bell              M36 San Diego, CA             7.30  1
          4 Donald Hardy             M36 Opelousas, LA             7.42  2
          5 Ben McLeod               M38 Chesapeake, VA            7.32  1
          6 William Haynes           M36 Needham, MA               8.33  2
          7 Rawle Crichlow           M35 Tempe, AZ                 7.37  1
          8 Benito Rosales           M39 Santa Rosa, CA            7.59  1
          9 Steven Gorriaran         M36 Providence, RI            7.64  1
         10 Paul Catanoso            M37 Marshfield, MA            7.77  1
         11 Kinley Hill              M38 Richmond, VA              7.81  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Mitchell Lovett          M36 Deer Park, NY             6.98
            2 Ben McLeod               M38 Chesapeake, VA            7.16
            3 Rawle Crichlow           M35 Tempe, AZ                 7.32
            4 Steven Keyes             M37 Mattapan, MA              7.34
            5 Donald Hardy             M36 Opelousas, LA             7.37
            6 Kipper Bell              M36 San Diego, CA             7.42
            7 Benito Rosales           M39 Santa Rosa, CA            7.48
            8 William Haynes           M36 Needham, MA               8.20

                                M40 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Val Barnwell             M40 Brooklyn, NY              7.27  3
          2 *Val Grose               M42 Mississauga CANADA, ON    7.51  2
          3 Ben James                M41 Honeoye Falls, NY         7.53  4
          4 Chuck Hunter             M42 Marietta, GA              7.73  1
          5 Michael McPherson        M41 Fredericksburg, VA        7.68  4
          6 Steve Coenen             M42 Newport News, VA          7.74  3
          7 John Roberts             M40 Jacksonville, FL          7.77  1
          8 Joseph Natlie            M42 Schenectady, NY           8.18  2
          9 Thomas Jones             M44 Clinton, MD               7.73  4
         10 John Billingsley         M40 Richmond, VA              7.90  1
         11 Ken Castro               M42 Bristol, RI               8.05  3
         12 Dennis Nelson            M42 Fargo, ND                 8.33  2
         13 Bill Cheadle             M44 Louisville, KY            7.96  4
         14 Daniel Taylor            M40 Winter Park, FL           8.07  1
         15 Joseph Hehn              M43 Flemington, NJ            8.09  3
         16 Hal Fairbanks            M41 Atlanta, GA               8.46  4

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/28/98
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Val Barnwell             M40 Brooklyn, NY              7.33  1
          2 Ben James                M41 Honeoye Falls, NY         7.43  2
          3 *Val Grose               M42 Mississauga CANADA, ON    7.44  2
          4 Thomas Jones             M44 Clinton, MD               7.63  1
          5 Steve Coenen             M42 Newport News, VA          7.61  2
          6 Michael McPherson        M41 Fredericksburg, VA        7.66  1
          7 Chuck Hunter             M42 Marietta, GA              7.67  1
          8 John Roberts             M40 Jacksonville, FL          7.70  2
          9 Daniel Taylor            M40 Winter Park, FL           7.94  2
         10 Bill Cheadle             M44 Louisville, KY            7.95  1
         10 John Billingsley         M40 Richmond, VA              7.95  2
         12 Ken Castro               M42 Bristol, RI               8.00  2
         13 Joseph Hehn              M43 Flemington, NJ            8.14  2
         14 Dennis Nelson            M42 Fargo, ND                 8.15  1
         15 Joseph Natlie            M42 Schenectady, NY           8.16  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Val Barnwell             M40 Brooklyn, NY              7.20
            2 Ben James                M41 Honeoye Falls, NY         7.25
            3 Thomas Jones             M44 Clinton, MD               7.35
            - *Val Grose               M42 Mississauga CANADA, ON    7.39
            4 Chuck Hunter             M42 Marietta, GA              7.54
            5 Steve Coenen             M42 Newport News, VA          7.59
            6 Michael McPherson        M41 Fredericksburg, VA        7.68
            7 John Roberts             M40 Jacksonville, FL          7.81

                                M45 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Ed Gonera                M45 Bardonia, NY              7.44  1
          2 Bill Collins             M47 Missouri City, TX         7.75  2
          3 Willard Thompson         M45 Cedar Hill, TX            7.64  1
          4 Zeek Zlobicki            M48 Farmington Hills, MI      7.92  2
          5 Anthony Santos           M46 Marietta, GA              7.90  1
          6 Bill Mathis              M48 Rochester, NY             7.93  2
          7 Jim Dolezel              M47 Midwest City, OK          8.02  1
          8 Jimmie Jones             M47 Houston, TX               8.03  1
          9 C.D. Cook, Sr            M45 Laurelton, Queens, NY     8.03  2
         10 Wayne Spitz              M48 Rochester, NY             8.08  1
         11 Scott Thornsley          M45 Troy, AL                  8.32  2
         12 Curtis Baldwin           M46 Indianapolis, IN          8.44  1
         13 Michael Garrity          M47 New Milford, CT           8.55  2
         14 Nyewagi Oba              M48 Durham, NC                8.93  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Bill Collins             M47 Missouri City, TX         7.30
            2 Ed Gonera                M45 Bardonia, NY              7.35
            3 Willard Thompson         M45 Cedar Hill, TX            7.61
            4 Bill Mathis              M48 Rochester, NY             7.83
            5 Zeek Zlobicki            M48 Farmington Hills, MI      7.94
            6 Anthony Santos           M46 Marietta, GA              7.99
            7 Jim Dolezel              M47 Midwest City, OK          8.02
            8 Jimmie Jones             M47 Houston, TX               8.18

                                M50 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Charles Allie            M50 Pittsburgh, PA             7.53  4
          2 Ron Johnson              M52 Jamaica, NY                7.63  2
          3 Edward Jones             M53 Austin, TX                 7.70  1
          4 *Richard Lech            M50 Toronto ONT CANADA         7.81  3
          5 Joseph Johnson           M53 FLorence, NJ               7.63  4
          6 Randy Smith              M50 Houston, TX                7.69  2
          7 Stan Whitley             M52 Alta Loma, CA              7.72  1
          8 William Overby           M50 Bronx, NY                  7.83  3
          9 Courtland Gray           M54 Monroe, LA                 7.70  2
         10 Roger Pierce             M53 Essex, MA                  7.87  4
         11 Benny Liles              M52 Pedricktown, NJ            7.89  1
         12 Robert Davis             M50 Albany, NY                 7.89  3
         13 Melvin Fields            M52 Glenarden, MD              7.77  2
         14 Tom Bassett              M52 Lincoln, NE                7.98  3
         15 Lincoln Russin           M53 Northampton, MA            8.16  1
         16 Dan Durante              M54 Los Gatos, CA              8.18  3
         17 Richard Sealey           M52 Hanover, NH                8.18  2
         18 Jerome Belinson          M54 Cleveland Heights, OH      8.25  1
         19 Paul Simmons             M51 Bellaire, TX               8.34  1
         20 Gary Snyder              M54 Boston, MA                 8.42  4
         21 Tom Iagulli              M50 Alum Bank, PA              8.83  4
         22 T.W. Tesche              M50 Vila Hills, KY             9.05  3
         23 Larry Mowry              M53 Norwood, MA                9.85  3
         24 Kermit "chip Stoffer     M54 Weston, MA                12.14  1

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/28/98
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Charles Allie            M50 Pittsburgh, PA            7.44  2
          2 Stan Whitley             M52 Alta Loma, CA             7.48  1
          3 Joseph Johnson           M53 FLorence, NJ              7.53  2
          4 Ron Johnson              M52 Jamaica, NY               7.63  1
          5 *Richard Lech            M50 Toronto ONT CANADA        7.67  2
          6 Edward Jones             M53 Austin, TX                7.74  1
          7 Courtland Gray           M54 Monroe, LA                7.72  2
          8 Benny Liles              M52 Pedricktown, NJ           7.75  1
          9 Melvin Fields            M52 Glenarden, MD             7.77  2
         10 Randy Smith              M50 Houston, TX               7.79  1
         11 Roger Pierce             M53 Essex, MA                 7.89  1
12 Robert Davis             M50 Albany, NY                7.98  2
         13 Lincoln Russin           M53 Northampton, MA           8.34  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Stan Whitley             M52 Alta Loma, CA             7.40
            2 Charles Allie            M50 Pittsburgh, PA            7.41
            3 Joseph Johnson           M53 FLorence, NJ              7.48
            4 Ron Johnson              M52 Jamaica, NY               7.64
            - *Richard Lech            M50 Toronto ONT CANADA        7.70
            5 Benny Liles              M52 Pedricktown, NJ           7.76
            6 Edward Jones             M53 Austin, TX                7.83

                                M55 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Stephen Robbins          M55 Seattle, WA               7.72  1
          2 Tim Butts                M55 Ferndale, MI              7.99  2
          3 Richard Jones            M55 Queens, NY                8.16  2
          4 Frank Bonham             M55 Northville, MI            8.19  1
          5 Hans Gordon              M56 Covington, LA             8.21  2
          6 Emil Pawlik              M59 Jackson, MS               8.21  1
          7 Avital Schurr            M56 Lagrange, KY              8.38  2
          8 Larry Armstrong          M56 Tucson, AZ                8.48  1
          9 Marco BonneFoi           M56 Pachuca                   8.52  2
         10 Ed Taft                  M57 Glenmont, NY              8.57  2
         11 Douglas Geertgens        M55 Cooperstown, NY           8.60  1
         12 Gene Balard              M55                           8.61  1
         13 Georg Schweizer          M59 Simsbury, CT              8.74  2
         14 Ken Moses                M55 JOhnson City, NY          8.75  1
         15 Jerry Stremikis          M55 Willard, WI               8.87  2
         16 Philip Byrne             M57 Charlestown, MA           8.89  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Stephen Robbins          M55 Seattle, WA               7.67
            2 Tim Butts                M55 Ferndale, MI              8.06
            3 Hans Gordon              M56 Covington, LA             8.14
            4 Richard Jones            M55 Queens, NY                8.17
            5 Frank Bonham             M55 Northville, MI            8.32
            6 Avital Schurr            M56 Lagrange, KY              8.40
            7 Larry Armstrong          M56 Tucson, AZ                9.18

                                M60 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Harold Tolson            M60 San Diego, CA             7.85  2
          2 Larry Colbert            M61 Glenarden, MD             8.23  1
          3 Wayne Bennett            M61 Arlington, TX             8.29  2
          4 Dick Camp                M61 Boston, MA                8.45  1
          5 Dr. Bill Wright          M64 Haverhill, MA             8.33  2
          6 Dale Lance               M60 Inola, OK                 8.66  1
          7 Roosevelt Weaver         M60 Upper Montclair, NJ       8.45  2
          8 Alexander Johnson        M64 Cranbury, NJ              8.47  2
          9 Alan Brevik              M63 Yankton, SD               8.66  2
          9 Fred Biederman           M62 Excelsior, MN             8.66  2
         11 Kallukkat Thomas         M61 Philadelphia, PA          8.92  1
         12 James Ottaway            M60 New Paltz, NY             9.35  1
          - Edward Mezzapelle        M60 Nashua, NH                 DNF  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Harold Tolson            M60 San Diego, CA             7.75
            2 Larry Colbert            M61 Glenarden, MD             7.97
            3 Dale Lance               M60 Inola, OK                 8.10
            4 Dr. Bill Wright          M64 Haverhill, MA             8.28
            5 Wayne Bennett            M61 Arlington, TX             8.30
            6 Dick Camp                M61 Boston, MA                8.41
            7 Alexander Johnson        M64 Cranbury, NJ              8.49

                                M65 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Bob Keegan               M65 Newtown, PA               8.37
            2 James Stookey            M68 Dickerson, MD             8.44
            - *Ross Mitchell           M69 Truro NS CANADA, NS       8.58
            3 Lawrence Greco           M68 Etowah, NC                9.55
            - Joe Summerlin            M66 Houston, TX                 FS

                                M70 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Melvin Larsen            M73 Springfield, IL           8.60
            2 Bill Melville            M70 Platteville, WI           8.75
            3 Chuck Sochor             M70 Gowen, MI                 9.09
            4 Howard MacMillan         M71 Liverpool, NY             9.10
            5 Rodney Brown             M71 Cedar City, UT            9.13
            6 Tom Rice                 M70 Media, PA                 9.29
            7 Frank Brako              M72 Acton, MA                 9.65

                               M75+ 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Tim Murphy               M76 Irving, TX                 9.22  3
          2 Ed Matthews              M77 Frederick, MD              9.93  3
          3 John McCarthy            M76 Waymart, PA               10.68  3
          4 Angelo Oliver            M78 Cranston, RI              10.91  3

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 R."sparks" Sorlien       M81 West Kingston, RI         12.51  2
          - Alfred Guidet            M80 California City, CA         DNF  2

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
          1 Bert Morrow              M85 San Marcos, CA            11.10  1
          2 Ted Hatlen               M87 Santa Barbara, CA         11.27  1
          3 Orrin Graf               M88 Harbor Oaks, FL           14.44  1

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack           M96 Chagrin Falls, OH         20.79  1

                               M30+ 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 Robert James Thomas      M31 Indianapolis, IN            48.69 24
         2 Tracy Fox                M32 Rochester, NY               49.12 24
         3 Vaughan Kastor           M33 Calabasas, CA               52.22 24
         4 Rohan Elleston           M32 Piscataway, NJ              53.54 24
         5 Richard Cistone          M32 Chandler, AZ                54.46 24

                         M30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         - Maurice Stovall          M32 Ypsilanti, MI                 DNF 24

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Mitchell Lovett          M36 Deer Park, NY               48.58 22
         2 Ray Blackwell            M39 New York, NY                49.47 22
         3 Kettrell Berry           M35 San Diego, CA               50.39 22
         4 Sal Allah                M38 Piscataway, NJ              51.64 22
         5 Rocco Serafini           M38 Schenectady, NY             52.46 21
         6 Jim Watts                M36 Beverly, MA                 54.02 22
         7 Anthony Krainik          M38 Litchfield Park, AZ         54.22 21
         8 Gino Caro                M37 Hartford, CT                57.74 23
         9 Glen O'Connor            M39 Watertown, MA             1:02.06 23
        10 Butch McFetters          M35 Norwood, MA               1:07.77 23
        11 Paul Collyer             M35 Somerville, RI            1:11.97 23
         - Kinley Hill              M38 Richmond, VA                   FS 21

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Ben James                M41 Honeoye Falls, NY           50.56 20
         2 Steve Coenen             M42 Newport News, VA            52.06 20
         3 Clement Easton           M40 Bronx, NY                   53.01 18
         4 Paul Allen               M41 Hyattsville, MD             53.83 19
         5 Rick Easley              M44 Greenville, TX              53.85 19
         6 Ron Manion               M42 Eagleville, PA              54.79 20
         7 Bill Cheadle             M44 Louisville, KY              55.33 19
         8 Keith Royster            M41 Teaneck, NJ                 55.61 18
         9 Mark Lynskey             M40 Ooltewah, TN                56.70 18
        10 Larry Schworer           M41 Barre, MA                   57.84 17
        11 Edward Somerville        M41 Colorado Springs, CO        57.96 19
        12 Richard Clark            M44 Feeding Hills, MA           58.92 18
        13 James Buresh             M41 So.Weymouth, MA           1:00.98 17
        14 Mickey McCauley          M41 Greenville, SC            1:01.00 17

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Jesse Norman             M47 Springfield Gdns, NY        52.81 16
         2 Ed Gonera                M45 Bardonia, NY                52.84 16
         3 Francis Schiro           M45 New York, NY                53.66 15
         4 Herman Belcher           M45 Mitchellville, MD           53.69 16
         5 Gerry Krainik            M45 Oak Forest, IL              53.71 16
         - *Gerald Feeney           M45 Toronto ONT CANADA          54.13 15
         6 Carroll Blake            M47 Boston, MA                  54.88 16
         7 Alex Constantinou        M47 Bayside, NY                 55.48 15
         8 Ken Kring                M46 Philadelphia, PA            55.97 15
         9 Tom Cunningham           M48 Middleton, MA               56.51 15
        10 Peter Reinhart           M47 Leonardo, NJ              1:00.06 14

                         M30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
        11 Jimmie Jones             M47 Houston, TX               1:00.53 14
        12 Michael Conway           M49 Boston, MA                1:00.85 14
        13 Kevin Loughlin           M48 Boston, MA                1:22.77 14

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Charles Allie            M50 Pittsburgh, PA              52.87 13
         2 Melvin Fields            M52 Glenarden, MD               55.03 13
         3 Roger Pierce             M53 Essex, MA                   55.43 13
         4 Alan Taylor              M50 Glenville, NY               57.05 12
         5 Jess Brewer              M52 New York, NY                57.72 12
         6 Ralph Souppa             M50 Swampscott, MA              58.44 13
         7 Warren Graff             M52 Merrimac, MA                59.47 12
         8 Dan Durante              M54 Los Gatos, CA             1:00.39 12
         9 Paul Simmons             M51 Bellaire, TX              1:05.77 12
         - Joseph Johnson           M53 FLorence, NJ                  DNF 13

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Stephen Robbins          M55 Seattle, WA                 56.69 10
         2 Dennis Duffy             M55 Fresno, CA                  57.48 10
         3 William Burrell          M56 Melville, NY                58.78 10
         4 Thomas Ranuga            M59 New Bedford, MA             59.64 10
         5 Edward Small             M59 New York, NY              1:00.18  9
         6 Lester Wright            M56 LOng Branch, NJ           1:00.77 10
         7 Allen McDaniels          M55 Atlanta, GA               1:00.95 10
         8 Lawrence Harvey          M59 Pottstown, PA             1:02.97  9
         9 Ken Moses                M55 JOhnson City, NY          1:04.52  8
        10 Bob Chinchillo           M55 N.Reading, MA             1:04.96  8
        11 Maxwell Hamlyn           M56 Fuquay-Varina, NC         1:05.88  9
        12 Kenneth Skinner          M57 Albany, NY                1:06.79  8
        13 Walter Church            M57 Dunstable, MA             1:07.01  8
        14 Jerry Stremikis          M55 Willard, WI               1:17.18  8
         - Frank Bonham             M55 Northville, MI                 DQ  9

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Larry Colbert            M61 Glenarden, MD               57.58  5
         2 Mack Stewart             M60 Katy, TX                    59.24  5
         3 Ken Baker                M61 Upper Saddle River, NJ    1:00.51  5
         4 Wayne Bennett            M61 Arlington, TX             1:02.34  4
         5 Jim Mathis               M63 Memphis, TN               1:02.58  5
         6 Christopher Rush         M61 Schenectady, NY           1:03.42  4
         7 Alexander Johnson        M64 Cranbury, NJ              1:03.70  4
         8 John MacDonald           M61 Princeton, NJ             1:03.72  4
         9 Bruce Marsh              M63 Alplaus, NY               1:08.00  6
        10 Tony DaPonte             M62 Warren, RI                1:12.25  6

                         M30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
        11 John Caramataro          M62 Providence, RI            1:24.07  6

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         1 Clarence Trinkner        M66 Janesville, WI            1:12.87  3
         2 Jack Nyhan               M66 Weymouth, MA              1:21.09  3
         3 Leland Chisholm          M66 Wilmington, MA            1:24.78  3

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 Rodney Brown             M71 Cedar City, UT            1:06.20  2
         2 Louis Beadle             M70 Pasadena, CA              1:11.43  2
         3 Chuck Sochor             M70 Gowen, MI                 1:12.34  2
         4 Howard MacMillan         M71 Liverpool, NY             1:13.49  2
         5 Dixon Hemphill           M73 Fairfax Sta, VA           1:18.27  2
         - Y.M. Naci                M74 Stratford, CT                  DQ  2

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 John McCarthy            M76 Waymart, PA               1:28.33  1
         2 Roy Englert              M75 Springfield, VA           1:41.08  1

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
         1 Bob Matteson             M81 Bennington, VT            1:23.61  1

                                M30+ 1 Mile Run

                            SPONSORED BY NEW BALANCE

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 Chris Yorges             M32 Eugene, OR                4:20.79 13
         2 William Brosmith         M33 West Hartford, CT         4:22.04 13
         3 Tommy Lynch              M30 Charlestown, MA           4:24.71 13
         4 Dave Counts              M31 Brookline, MA             4:28.24 13
         5 Dave Beauley             M32 Nashua, NH                4:28.95 13
         6 Craig Lowthert           M34 Auburn, PA                4:31.54 13
         7 John Barresi             M34 Windsor, CT               4:33.25 13
         8 Bruce Davie              M34 Belmont, MA               4:38.28 13
         9 Max Crispi               M31 New York, NY              4:44.08 13
        10 Jon Ellis                M34 Amesbury, MA              4:45.77 13
        11 Rob Dumo                 M30 Winchester, MA            5:03.00 13

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Scott Lundquist          M36 Brookline, MA             4:23.74 12

                          M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         2 David Harding            M38 Lake Oswego, OR           4:32.99 12
         3 Douglas Miller           M38 Peekskill, NY             4:39.57 12
         4 Jim Cuono                M38 Port Carbon, PA           4:40.27 12
         5 Peter Schmidt            M39 New Bedford, MA           4:45.15 12
         6 Scott Bernard            M35 Canton, MA                4:45.39 12
         7 Keith Davies             M38 Philadelphia, PA          4:47.72 12
         8 David Jackson            M36 El Paso, TX               4:54.78 12
         9 Mickey King              M35 Boston, MA                5:19.00 12

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Roberto Castillo         M41 Miami, FL                 4:28.27 11
         2 Tony Rodiez              M41 New Berlin, WI            4:29.17 11
         3 Ruleau JeanGelan         M40 Elk Grove, IL             4:31.04 11
         - *Frederick Robbins       M43 Stouffville CANADA, ON    4:33.56 11
         4 Andy Rogovin             M40 Sharon, MA                4:33.95 11
         5 James O'Brien            M42 Troy, NY                  4:34.26 10
         6 Jon Waldron              M40 West Newton, MA           4:35.12 10
         6 David Jansen             M41 Flagstaff, AZ             4:35.12 11
         8 Jim Clayton              M41 Northampton, MA           4:35.20 11
         9 Paul Corcoran            M40 Needham, MA               4:38.48 11
        10 Tom Aspel                M42 Russellville, AR          4:43.82 10
        11 Matt Pile                M43 Tulsa, OK                 4:45.58 11
        12 Steve Schallankamp       M43 Irvington, NY             4:49.76 10
        13 Bob Hodge                M42 Clinton, MA               4:50.61 10
        14 Raymond Sipperly         M43 Upper Montclair, NJ       4:53.08 10
        15 James Buresh             M41 So.Weymouth, MA           4:55.83 10
         - *David Tree              M43 Ferdericton NwBrnswk, NB  4:56.29 10
        16 Mike Kelleher            M41 Scituate, MA              4:56.90  9
        17 Clyde Lowthert           M43 Auburn, PA                4:57.08 10
        18 Abraham Golub            M41 New York, NY              4:58.76  9
         - *Jacques Laliberte       M44 Sherbrooke QU CANADA      4:59.12 10
        19 Richard Clark            M44 Feeding Hills, MA         5:01.20  9
        20 Jeffrey Mader            M42 Stoneham, MA              5:09.76  9
        21 Wayne Dwyer              M44 Reading, MA               5:13.48  9
        22 Steve Pepe               M40 Bedford, MA               5:17.95  9
        23 Lester Windley           M44 Newport News, VA          5:27.55  9
        24 John O'Malley            M44 Montour Falls, NY         6:06.54  9
         - Fred Kitzrow             M42 Delmar, NY                    DNF 11

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Nolan Shaheed            M48 Pasadena, CA              4:24.71  8
         2 Timothy McMullen         M45 Churchville, NY           4:25.55  8
         3 Paul Mascali             M45 Manhasset, NY             4:43.04  8
         4 Ed Zarenski              M45 Cumberland, RI            4:45.61  8

                          M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         5 David Salazar            M47 Cedar Crest, NM           4:45.66  8
         6 David Ozug               M45 Fall River, MA            4:48.19  8
         7 Steve Underwood          M45 Doitewah, TN              4:48.45  7
         8 Brad Hurst               M45 Chelmsford, MA            4:50.03  8
         9 Nick Caswell             M48 Peekskill, NY             4:54.81  8
        10 William McMullen         M45 Batavia, NY               4:55.10  8
        11 Steven Rook              M48 Philadelphia, PA          5:00.41  7
        12 Peter Reinhart           M47 Leonardo, NJ              5:03.37  7
         - *Tim Payne               M48 Orillia ONT CANADA, ON    5:05.22  7
        13 David Hampson            M45 Exeter, NH                5:10.13  7
        14 Bob Pertak               M47 West Harrison, NY         5:11.68  7
        15 Dave Rothmund            M49 Deerfield, NH             6:09.21  7

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Albin Swenson            M51 Stamford, CT              4:37.57  6
         2 Harold Nolan             M51 Navesink, NJ              4:43.21  6
         3 Paul Zink                M50 Reston, VA                4:45.21  6
         4 Colin McArdle            M53 Brookline, MA             5:01.07  6
         5 Herb Engman              M52 Newfield, NY              5:05.83  6
         6 Bruce Carter             M52 Pottstown, PA             5:06.08  6
         7 Rich Murray              M52 Ipswich, MA               5:10.04  6
         8 Victor Diaz              M50 New York, NY              5:14.43  5
         - *Dion Raymond            M52 Sherbrooke QU CANADA, QU  5:15.42  6
         9 Brad Johnson             M51 Providence, RI            5:20.22  5
        10 Robert Weiner            M50 Accokeek, MD              5:24.84  5
        11 David Narlee             M51 Chester, NH               5:32.93  5
        12 Peter Stasz              M50 Holyoke, MA               5:35.15  5
         - *Gaetan Breton           M50 Rock Forest, QU           5:45.44  5
        13 Dean McNabb              M51 Sudbury, MA               6:06.28  5
         - Dennis Bysiewicz         M51 Medford, MA                   DNF  5

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Tim Simpson              M57 Lyndonville, VT           5:07.73  4
         2 Sid Howard               M59 Plainfield, NJ            5:14.07  4
         3 Maxwell Hamlyn           M56 Fuquay-Varina, NC         5:22.74  4
         4 Kenneth Skinner          M57 Albany, NY                5:28.01  4
         5 Robert Bennett           M56 Newark, DE                5:31.88  4
         6 Wally Brawner            M58 Kansas City, KS           5:33.62  4
         7 Lawrence Harvey          M59 Pottstown, PA             5:41.81  4
         8 Daniel Kirsch            M55 Hackensack, NJ            5:42.36  4
         9 Arthur Maillet           M55 Blaine, MN                6:23.90  4
         - *Michael Charles         M57 Pembroke                  6:32.24  4
        10 Art Williams             M55 Greenville, SC            6:37.15  4

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Henry Hawk               M61 COnway, AR                5:13.38  3

                          M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         2 Bill Spencer             M62 Litchfield, NH            5:33.20  3
         3 Joe Cordero              M60 Islip Terrace, NY         5:35.09  3
         4 Arthur Conro             M61 Mattapoisett, MA          5:36.58  3
         5 Jim Aneshansley          M62 Brooklyn, NY              5:43.93  3
         6 Bruce Marsh              M63 Alplaus, NY               5:47.22  3
         7 Bobby Kincaid            M60 Farley, MO                5:47.33  3
         8 Jerry LeVasseur          M60 Madison, CT               6:01.93  3
         - John Conner              M63 East Hampton, NY              DNF  3

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         - *Earl Fee                M69 Mississauga ONT CAN       5:16.43  2
         1 Paul Heitzman            M67 Eudora, KS                5:31.77  2
         2 Jack Kick                M65 Dunstable, MA             6:00.03  2
         3 Donald Ross              M67 Marblehead, MA            6:29.86  2
         4 Ray Pickell              M67 Bellingham, MA            6:32.66  2
         5 James Keat               M65 Greenbelt, MD             6:34.02  2

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 John McManus             M74 Sunnyside, NY             6:29.40  1
         2 Archie Messenger         M74 Waterville Valley, NH     6:42.14  1
         3 Dixon Hemphill           M73 Fairfax Sta, VA           6:52.98  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 William Benson           M78 Valley Stream, NY         7:51.02  1
         2 Roy Englert              M75 Springfield, VA           8:11.51  1
         3 Dan Geer                 M78 Bennington, VT            8:49.74  1

                          M30-39 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
           - *Donald Brown            M34 New York, NY               9.65

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
           1 Robert Stanley           M38 Ashland, OH                8.54
           2 Butch McFetters          M35 Norwood, MA               14.21

                           M40 60 Meter High Hurdles

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Douglas Finley           M41 Strongsville, OH           8.59  2
          2 Ken Ellis                M40 Oklahoma City, OK          8.65  1
          3 Lloyd Jeremiah           M40 Washington, DC             8.63  2
          4 Tony Ciccone             M41 New Milford, NJ            8.69  1
          5 John Roberts             M40 Jacksonville, FL           8.77  1
          6 Daniel Taylor            M40 Winter Park, FL            9.51  2
          7 Dennis Nelson            M42 Fargo, ND                  9.55  1
          8 Jeff Watry               M42 Paddock Lake, WI           9.61  1
          9 John Billingsley         M40 Richmond, VA              10.04  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Ken Ellis                M40 Oklahoma City, OK         8.47
            2 Lloyd Jeremiah           M40 Washington, DC            8.48
            3 Douglas Finley           M41 Strongsville, OH          8.56
            4 John Roberts             M40 Jacksonville, FL          8.78
            5 Tony Ciccone             M41 New Milford, NJ           8.89
            6 Dennis Nelson            M42 Fargo, ND                 9.40
            7 Daniel Taylor            M40 Winter Park, FL           9.50
            8 Jeff Watry               M42 Paddock Lake, WI          9.58

                           M45 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Ken Kring                M46 Philadelphia, PA           9.73
           2 William Sikorsky         M49 Hamden, CT                10.42
           3 Ivan Black               M49 New York, NY              10.55
           4 Jim Dolezel              M47 Midwest City, OK          11.02

                           M50 60 Meter High Hurdles

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Courtland Gray           M54 Monroe, LA                 9.01  1
          2 K.H. Troy                M52 Mountlake Terr, WA         9.91  2
          3 Joe Johnston             M54 Apopka, FL                 9.60* 1
          4 Jess Brewer              M52 New York, NY              10.13  2

                     M50 60 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/28/98
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          5 James Dickerson          M51 Salem, NJ                  9.89  1
          6 *Richard Lech            M50 Toronto ONT CANADA        10.22  2
          7 Michael Milove           M52 Mahopac, NY                9.93  1
          8 Leon Coleman             M53 Stoughton, MA             10.66  2
          9 T.W. Tesche              M50 Vila Hills, KY            11.71  1
          - Fred Johnston            M52 Pleasanton, CA              DNF  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Courtland Gray           M54 Monroe, LA                 8.74
           2 K.H. Troy                M52 Mountlake Terr, WA         9.66
           3 Michael Milove           M52 Mahopac, NY                9.87
           4 James Dickerson          M51 Salem, NJ                  9.90
           - *Richard Lech            M50 Toronto ONT CANADA        10.22
           5 Jess Brewer              M52 New York, NY              10.26
           - T.W. Tesche              M50 Vila Hills, KY              DNF

                           M70 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Melvin Larsen            M73 Springfield, IL           10.34
           2 Chuck Sochor             M70 Gowen, MI                 11.21
           3 Bill Townsend            M71 Liverpool, NY             12.15

                           M75+ 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Edward Lukens            M76 Skaneateles, NY           11.05
           2 Armando Ricciardi        M78 Reno, NV                  14.35

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
           1 Bert Morrow              M85 San Marcos, CA            15.13
           2 Robert Boal              M86 Wake Forest, NC           16.29

                             M30+ 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               =====  =================================== ========
                       -------------  30-39 -------------
                   1  WETC      Westchester Puma TC        8:34.21

                       -------------  40-49 -------------
                   1  SAC       Shore A.C.                 8:54.08

                       -------------  50-59 -------------
                   1  CPTC      Central Park Track Club    9:35.07
                   2  SAC  "B"  Shore A.C.                 9:42.24

                       -------------  60-69 -------------
                   1  BAA       Boston Athletic Ass.      12:05.21

                                M30-49 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
           1 Andrew Boyce           M33 Chicago, IL         1.98m 6'06.00
           2 James Tunstall         M33 Center Cross, VA    1.78m 5'10.00

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
           1 Joseph Patrone         M35 Wilimington, MA     1.93m 6'04.00
           2 Ted Lewis              M37 Bethesda, MD        1.88m 6'02.00
           3 Jeff Helton            M36 Tempe, AZ           1.78m 5'10.00
           4 Bill Brown             M39 Philadelphia, PA    1.68m 5'06.00

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
           1 Jeff Watry             M42 Paddock Lake, WI    1.77m 5'09.75

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
           1 Walden Curry           M45 New Orleans, LA     1.86m 6'01.25
           2 James Sauers           M49 Dacula, GA          1.77m 5'09.75
           3 Bob Hulme              M46 Voorhees, NJ        1.72m 5'07.75
           4 Richard Sobel          M49 Cambridge, MA       1.60m 5'03.00
           5 John Fortin            M49 Somerville, MA      1.57m 5'01.75
           6 Ivan Black             M49 New York, NY        1.47m 4'09.75
           7 Jim Dolezel            M47 Midwest City, OK    1.47m 4'09.75

                                M50-59 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
           1 Alan Taylor            M50 Glenville, NY       1.60m 5'03.00
           2 Gregory Brooks         M51 Houston, TX         1.55m 5'01.00
           3 Tom Iagulli            M50 Alum Bank, PA       1.50m 4'11.00
           4 Bob Boddy              M50 Wilmington, DE      1.50m 4'11.00
           5 James Brady            M54 Stoneham, MA        1.45m 4'09.00
           6 T.W. Tesche            M50 Vila Hills, KY      1.40m 4'07.00
           7 Michael Zahner         M51 Plainfield, VT      1.25m 4'01.25

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
           1 Bill Angus             M55 Salem, OH           1.50m 4'11.00
           2 James Cawley           M55 Austin, TX          1.50m 4'11.00
           3 Frank Condon           M55 Chico, CA           1.45m 4'09.00
           4 Philip Byrne           M57 Charlestown, MA     1.45m 4'09.00
           5 Larry Armstrong        M56 Tucson, AZ          1.40m 4'07.00
           6 Douglas Geertgens      M55 Cooperstown, NY     1.40m 4'07.00
           7 Bruce Mills            M58 Lake Bluff, IL      1.35m 4'05.00
           8 John Head              M59 Garden Ridge, TX    1.35m 4'05.00

                                M60-69 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
           1 Jerry Sullivan         M63 Long Beach, CA      1.45m 4'09.00
           2 Ira Ramjoo             M60 Reno, NV            1.45m 4'09.00
           3 Charles Lanza          M61 Memphis, TN         1.30m 4'03.25
           4 Vincent Ruffin         M62 Long Branch, NJ     1.30m 4'03.25
           5 John MacDonald         M61 Princeton, NJ       1.25m 4'01.25
           6 Gustave Davis          M60 Orange, CT          1.25m 4'01.25
           7 John Hurley            M60 Oneonta, NY         1.15m 3'09.25

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
           1 Clarence Trinkner      M66 Janesville, WI      1.35m 4'05.00
           2 James Stookey          M68 Dickerson, MD       1.30m 4'03.25
           3 William Hufnagel       M65 Boston, MA          1.20m 3'11.25

                                 M70+ High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
           1 Frank Brako            M72 Acton, MA           1.30m 4'03.25
           2 Denver Smith           M72 Louisville, OH      1.30m 4'03.25
           3 Buck Bradberry         M71 Hendersonville, SC  1.25m 4'01.25

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Edward Lukens          M76 Skaneateles, NY     1.20m 3'11.25
           2 Armando Ricciardi      M78 Reno, NV            1.10m 3'07.25
           3 Tim Murphy             M76 Irving, TX          1.10m 3'07.25
           4 Ed Matthews            M77 Frederick, MD       1.05m 3'05.25

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
           1 Bruno Maki             M81 Laconia, NH         1.00m 3'03.25
           2 Bob Detweiler          M84 Swarthmore, PA      0.75m 2'05.50

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
           1 Robert Boal            M86 Wake Forest, NC     1.00m 3'03.25
           2 Ted Hatlen             M87 Santa Barbara, CA   0.95m 3'01.25

                               M30-39 Pole Vault

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Duncan Littlefield     M33 Englishtown, NJ     15'03.00" 4.65m
          2 Dave Counts            M31 Brookline, MA       11'06.00" 3.51m

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Greg Charles           M37 Irvine, CA          13'00.00" 3.96m
          - *Ambroise Courteau     M39 Montreal, QU        12'06.00" 3.81m
          2 Rob Doran              M39 Staten Island, NY   10'06.00" 3.20m
          - Thomas Garzillo        M36 McKinney, TX               NH

                               M40-49 Pole Vault

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 Ken Ellis              M40 Oklahoma City, OK   15'06.00" 4.72m
          2 Gary Hunter            M42 Ft.Wayne, IN        15'00.00" 4.57m

                         M40-49 Pole Vault (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          3 Henry (Ron) Barela     M41 Phoenix, AZ         14'00.00" 4.27m
          4 Mike Bizzaro           M40 Aberdeen, NJ        13'06.00" 4.11m
          5 Michael McGinnis       M43 Taylors, SC         13'00.00" 3.96m
          5 Charles Barnard        M42 Kansas City, MO     13'00.00" 3.96m
          7 John Baker             M40 Phelps, NY          12'06.00" 3.81m
          8 Peter McGinnis         M43 Cortland, NY        12'06.00" 3.81m
          8 Wilson Soohoo          M41 Rohnert Park, CA    12'06.00" 3.81m
         10 Hal Fairbanks          M41 Atlanta, GA         11'06.00" 3.51m
         11 Timothy Verity         M40 Lockport, NY        11'06.00" 3.51m
         12 Dave Gorman            M43 Gettysburg, PA      11'00.00" 3.35m

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Steve Gorman           M46 Gettysburg, PA      13'08.00" 4.17m
          2 Ken Kring              M46 Philadelphia, PA    12'06.00" 3.81m
          3 Reg Hurlbert           M47 Spokane, WA         12'00.00" 3.66m
          4 Michael Vick           M47 Dallas, TX          12'00.00" 3.66m
          5 John Hoogasian         M48 Spencer, MA         12'00.00" 3.66m
          6 Robert Berke           M46 Wrightsville Beach, 11'06.00" 3.51m
          7 James Pedley           M48 Ft Lauderdale, FL   11'00.00" 3.35m
          8 Jim Bell               M49 Greenfield, MA       8'00.00" 2.44m
          - Jim Dolezel            M47 Midwest City, OK           NH

                               M50-59 Pole Vault

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Larry McIntyre         M50 Poteet, TX          14'00.00" 4.27m
          2 Wayne Lambert          M51 Monarch Beach, CA   13'00.00" 3.96m
          3 Warren Wilke           M50 Highland Village, T 12'06.00" 3.81m
          4 Joe Johnston           M54 Apopka, FL          12'06.00" 3.81m
          5 Michael Zahner         M51 Plainfield, VT       9'00.00" 2.74m
          - T.W. Tesche            M50 Vila Hills, KY             NH

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Norm Cyprus            M59 Fishkill, NY         9'00.00" 2.74m
          2 Buster Byrnes          M55 Lincolnville, ME     7'00.00" 2.13m

                                M30-39 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
           1 Andrew Boyce           M33 Chicago, IL         6.79m 22'03.50
           - *Donald Brown          M34 New York, NY        6.41m 21'00.50
           2 Spencer Johnson        M34 Beachwood, OH       6.36m 20'10.50
           3 James Tunstall         M33 Center Cross, VA    6.14m 20'01.75
           4 Richard Cistone        M32 Chandler, AZ        5.56m 18'03.00

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
           1 Brian Corrigan         M35 Newark, NJ          6.60m 21'08.00
           2 Steven Keyes           M37 Mattapan, MA        6.53m 21'05.25
           3 James Wardle           M35 Warwick, RI         6.44m 21'01.50
           4 Ben McLeod             M38 Chesapeake, VA      6.01m 19'08.75
           5 Darrell Charles        M38 Seattle, WA         5.74m 18'10.00
           6 Rick Schultz           M39 Pittsfield, MA      5.31m 17'05.25
           7 Darrell Turnipseed     M37 El Paso, TX         5.14m 16'10.50

                                M40-49 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
           1 Barry Stebbins         M42 Temple, PA          6.32m 20'09.00
           2 Joseph Smith           M42 Redmond, WA         6.10m 20'00.25
           3 David Quick            M42 Bakersfield, CA     5.77m 18'11.25
           4 Michael McPherson      M41 Fredericksburg, VA  5.54m 18'02.25
           5 Jeff Watry             M42 Paddock Lake, WI    5.30m 17'04.75
           6 Ronald Jackson         M43 East Orange, NJ     5.27m 17'03.50
           7 John Billingsley       M40 Richmond, VA        5.15m 16'10.75
           8 Hal Fairbanks          M41 Atlanta, GA         4.80m 15'09.00
           9 Christopher Noon       M40 Boston, MA          4.24m 13'11.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
           1 Anthony Santos         M46 Marietta, GA        5.93m 19'05.50
           2 Jim Dolezel            M47 Midwest City, OK    5.25m 17'02.75
           3 John Oleski            M47 Belmont, MA         5.23m 17'02.00
           4 Scott Thornsley        M45 Troy, AL            5.10m 16'08.75
           5 William Sikorsky       M49 Hamden, CT          4.25m 13'11.50

                                M50-69 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
           1 Edward Jones           M53 Austin, TX          5.86m 19'02.75
           - *Richard Lech          M50 Toronto ONT CANADA  5.59m 18'04.25
           2 Joseph Johnson         M53 FLorence, NJ        5.50m 18'00.50
           3 Jerome Belinson        M54 Cleveland Heights,  5.43m 17'09.75
           4 Warren Gillette        M51 Scottsdale, AZ      5.31m 17'05.25
           5 James Dickerson        M51 Salem, NJ           5.30m 17'04.75
           6 Michael Milove         M52 Mahopac, NY         5.22m 17'01.50
           7 K.H. Troy              M52 Mountlake Terr, WA  5.17m 16'11.50
           8 Ernie Dew              M52 Worcester, MA       5.04m 16'06.50
           9 Gregory Brooks         M51 Houston, TX         4.54m 14'10.75
          10 Bob Boddy              M50 Wilmington, DE      4.37m 14'04.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
           1 James Cawley           M55 Austin, TX          5.20m 17'00.75
           2 Hans Gordon            M56 Covington, LA       5.16m 16'11.25
           3 Bill Angus             M55 Salem, OH           5.15m 16'10.75
           4 Philip Byrne           M57 Charlestown, MA     4.91m 16'01.50
           5 Douglas Geertgens      M55 Cooperstown, NY     4.87m 15'11.75
           6 Ken Moses              M55 JOhnson City, NY    4.67m 15'04.00
           7 John Head              M59 Garden Ridge, TX    4.16m 13'07.75
           - Georg Schweizer        M59 Simsbury, CT         FOUL
           - Emil Pawlik            M59 Jackson, MS          FOUL

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
           1 Vincent Ruffin         M62 Long Branch, NJ     4.43m 14'06.50
           2 Kallukkat Thomas       M61 Philadelphia, PA    4.35m 14'03.25
           3 Charles Lanza          M61 Memphis, TN         4.15m 13'07.50

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
           1 James Stookey          M68 Dickerson, MD       4.92m 16'01.75
           2 Clarence Trinkner      M66 Janesville, WI      4.41m 14'05.75
           3 Jack Lance             M67 Greendell, NJ       3.58m 11'09.00

                                 M70+ Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
           1 Tom Rice               M70 Media, PA           4.38m 14'04.50
           2 Chuck Sochor           M70 Gowen, MI           4.27m 14'00.25
           3 Buck Bradberry         M71 Hendersonville, SC  4.26m 13'11.75

                           M70+ Long Jump (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           4 Frank Brako            M72 Acton, MA           3.65m 11'11.75
           5 Bill Townsend          M71 Liverpool, NY       3.65m 11'11.75

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Edward Lukens          M76 Skaneateles, NY     4.30m 14'01.25
           2 Ed Matthews            M77 Frederick, MD       3.56m 11'08.25
           3 Armando Ricciardi      M78 Reno, NV            3.23m 10'07.25
           4 John McCarthy          M76 Waymart, PA         2.73m 8'11.50

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
           1 R."sparks" Sorlien     M81 West Kingston, RI   2.56m 8'04.75
           - *Eliahu BarJosef       M83 Omer ISRAEL         2.34m 7'08.25

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
           1 Ted Hatlen             M87 Santa Barbara, CA   2.38m 7'09.75
           2 Orrin Graf             M88 Harbor Oaks, FL     1.98m 6'06.00

                                M30-39 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Troy Herr              M33 Lancaster, PA       13.12m 43'00.50
          2 William Cotter         M33 Worcester, MA       12.12m 39'09.25

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Glenn Thompson         M35 Harrisburg, PA      17.64m 57'10.50
          2 Art McDermott          M36 Andover, MA         16.15m 53'00.00
          3 Warren Taylor          M38 COlumbia, PA        15.56m 51'00.75
          4 David Tolson           M38 Littleton, MA       11.83m 38'09.75

                                M40-49 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 Bob Otrando            M41 Sunderland, MA      15.62m 51'03.00
          2 Jay McKeen             M43 Mays Landing, NJ    14.80m 48'06.75
          3 Tony Ciccone           M41 New Milford, NJ     14.14m 46'04.75
          4 Kim Salzer             M44 Wappingers Falls, N 13.43m 44'00.75

                          M40-49 Shot Put (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          5 Dennis Hansen          M44 Staten Island, NY   12.58m 41'03.25
          6 Donald Filkins         M44 Goshen, NH          12.41m 40'08.75
          7 Ted Goudge             M41 Maryville, MO       11.93m 39'01.75
          8 Scott Bull             M40 Neshanic Station, N 11.89m 39'00.25
          9 Richard Brown          M40 Attleboro, MA       11.17m 36'07.75
         10 Carmen Letizia         M44 Haverhill, MA       10.79m 35'05.00
         11 Jeff Watry             M42 Paddock Lake, WI    10.67m 35'00.25
         12 Daniel Taylor          M40 Winter Park, FL     10.51m 34'05.75
         13 Mark Kreafle Sr        M43 Baltimore, MD        9.47m 31'01.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Craig Shumaker         M49 Glenmoore, PA       13.87m 45'06.25
          2 Ed Clark               M45 Pepperell, MA       12.25m 40'02.25
          3 Stew Beltz             M45 Melrose Park, PA    12.22m 40'01.25
          4 John Priestley         M47 Mt.Rainier, MD      11.70m 38'04.75
          5 Dennis Chandler        M49 Danville, NJ        11.69m 38'04.25
          6 Larry Readman          M47 Wilmington, IL      10.85m 35'07.25
          7 Richard Watson         M45 Yuma, AZ            10.45m 34'03.50
          8 Peter Mitchell         M48 Fitzwilliam, NH     10.20m 33'05.75
          9 William Sikorsky       M49 Hamden, CT           9.85m 32'03.75

                                M50-59 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Ladislav Pataki        M53 Los Gatos, CA       15.80m 51'10.00
          2 Bruce Hedendal         M50 Delray Beach, FL    13.76m 45'01.75
          3 Joseph DeStefano       M51 marblehead, MA      13.22m 43'04.50
          4 James Nichols          M50 Holland Patent, NY  13.10m 42'11.75
          5 Robert Warrington      M50 Kinderhook, NY      12.60m 41'04.25
          6 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M51 Bedford, MA         12.01m 39'05.00
          7 Terry Shuman           M52 Lancaster, PA       11.75m 38'06.75
          8 Rich Dunphy            M50 River Edge, NJ      11.07m 36'04.00
          9 Allan Neville          M54 Concord, NH         10.34m 33'11.25
         10 Neil Rich              M50 Acton, MA            9.67m 31'08.75
         11 David Tousignant       M50 Lowell, MA           9.01m 29'06.75

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Glen Johnson           M58 Bristol, TN         13.52m 44'04.25
          2 Brian McKenna          M57 Baldwin, NY         10.52m 34'06.25
          3 Bob Cahners            M55 Naples, FL          10.50m 34'05.50

                          M50-59 Shot Put (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          4 Gary Crawford          M57 Syracuse, NY        10.36m 34'00.00
          5 Philip Byrne           M57 Charlestown, MA      9.60m 31'06.00
          6 William Burkle         M57 Windham, NH          9.56m 31'04.50

                                M60-69 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Joe Keshmiri           M60 Reno, NV            15.77m 51'09.00
          2 Gerald Vaughn          M62 Charlotte, NC       13.97m 45'10.00
          3 Leonard Rosen          M63 Salem, NH           11.78m 38'07.75
          4 Charles Lanza          M61 Memphis, TN         11.45m 37'06.75

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 Leonard Olson          M66 Daytona Beach, FL   12.88m 42'03.25
          2 Ray Feick              M66 Gilbertsville, PA   12.02m 39'05.25
          3 Larry Marsh            M65 East Lansing, MI    11.93m 39'01.75
          4 Pay Carstensen         M66 Spring Hill, FL     11.05m 36'03.00
          5 Karim Zandi            M65 Reno, NV            10.86m 35'07.75
          6 Pete Augsburger        M68 Cincinnati, OH      10.76m 35'03.75

                                 M70+ Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Phillip Brusca         M70 Maryland Hgts, MO   12.90m 42'04.00
          2 William Walmroth       M74 Southfield, MI      10.95m 35'11.25
          3 Charles Covino         M74 Far Hills, NJ        9.95m 32'07.75
          4 JW "bill" Snaden       M72 Florence, SC         8.50m 27'10.75
          5 Jacob Stein            M74 Louisville, KY       8.42m 27'07.50

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Charles Pistorino      M75 McLean, VA           9.81m 32'02.25
          2 Armando Ricciardi      M78 Reno, NV             8.25m 27'01.00
          3 John McCarthy          M76 Waymart, PA          7.59m 24'11.00
          4 Angelo Oliver          M78 Cranston, RI         7.38m 24'02.50

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Thomas McDermott       M80 Bradenton, FL        9.10m 29'10.25

                           M70+ Shot Put (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          2 Bruno Maki             M81 Laconia, NH          7.63m 25'00.50
          3 Bob Detweiler          M84 Swarthmore, PA       5.08m 16'08.00

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
          1 Ted Hatlen             M87 Santa Barbara, CA    6.58m 21'07.25
          2 Orrin Graf             M88 Harbor Oaks, FL      5.33m 17'06.00

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack         M96 Chagrin Falls, OH    4.00m 13'01.50

                              M30-39 Weight Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Troy Herr              M33 Lancaster, PA       18.70m 61'04.25
          2 William Cotter         M33 Worcester, MA       13.27m 43'06.50

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Michael Hambrick       M38 Pittsburgh, PA      14.93m 48'11.75
          2 Glenn Thompson         M35 Harrisburg, PA      14.12m 46'04.00

                              M40-49 Weight Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 David Vandergriff      M42 Surfside Beach, SC  15.65m 51'04.25
          2 Anthony Chioccarelli   M43 Sarasota, FL        14.99m 49'02.25
          3 Donald Filkins         M44 Goshen, NH          13.79m 45'03.00
          4 Kim Salzer             M44 Wappingers Falls, N 12.98m 42'07.00
          5 Jay McKeen             M43 Mays Landing, NJ    12.68m 41'07.25
          6 Mark Kreafle Sr        M43 Baltimore, MD       12.33m 40'05.50
          7 Ted Goudge             M41 Maryville, MO       10.72m 35'02.00
          8 Scott Bull             M40 Neshanic Station, N 10.57m 34'08.25
          9 Dennis Hansen          M44 Staten Island, NY   10.14m 33'03.25
         10 Carmen Letizia         M44 Haverhill, MA        9.78m 32'01.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Tim Edwards            M49 Commerce City, CO   13.77m 45'02.25

                        M40-49 Weight Throw (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          2 T.Carl Reichard        M45 Noank, CT           12.75m 41'10.00
          3 Richard Watson         M45 Yuma, AZ            12.13m 39'09.75
          4 Patrick Lynn           M48 Constantia, NY      11.87m 38'11.50
          5 Ted Loska              M46 Dorchester, MA      11.11m 36'05.50
          6 Larry Readman          M47 Wilmington, IL      10.55m 34'07.50
          7 Dennis Chandler        M49 Danville, NJ        10.53m 34'06.75
          8 John Priestley         M47 Mt.Rainier, MD      10.49m 34'05.00

                              M50-59 Weight Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/28/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Ladislav Pataki        M53 Los Gatos, CA       14.08m 46'02.50
          2 George Mathews         M54 Seattle, WA         13.69m 44'11.00
          3 Bruce Hedendal         M50 Delray Beach, FL    13.34m 43'09.25
          4 Terry Shuman           M52 Lancaster, PA       11.92m 39'01.25
          5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M51 Bedford, MA         11.35m 37'03.00
          6 Allan Neville          M54 Concord, NH         10.40m 34'01.50
          7 Bill Walsh             M52 Havre De Grace, MD   9.61m 31'06.50
          8 David Tousignant       M50 Lowell, MA           9.44m 30'11.75

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Norm Cyprus            M59 Fishkill, NY        11.59m 38'00.25
          2 Bob Cahners            M55 Naples, FL          10.69m 35'01.00
          3 Buster Byrnes          M55 Lincolnville, ME     9.75m 32'00.00
          4 Brian McKenna          M57 Baldwin, NY          9.06m 29'08.75
          5 William Burkle         M57 Windham, NH          8.26m 27'01.25


Sunday March 29, 1998

                      COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                               W30 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Althea Morris            W33 Brooklyn, NY              25.57
           2 Charlene Landrum         W34 E.Elmhurst, NY            26.55
           3 Jillian Ford Jackson     W30 Far Rockaway, NY          26.93
           4 Dawn Best                W33 Brooklyn, NY              29.05
           5 Mary Jeanne O'Connor     W34 Boston, MA                30.88

                               W35 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Renee Sterrett           W36 Jamaica, NY               27.37
           2 Helena Nelson            W36 Brooklyn, NY              27.64
           3 Shemayne Williams        W35 Ridgefield Park, NJ       27.72
           4 Alicia Johnson           W37 Rahway, NJ                29.05
           5 Elaine Iba               W37 Trabuco Canyon, CA        30.51

                               W40 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Cindy Steenbergen        W44 Ft.Worth, TX              27.17
           2 Denise McField           W42 St.Louis, MO              27.62
           3 Louise Clark             W40 Queensvillage, NY         27.88
           4 Irene Thompson           W43 Syracuse, NY              28.20
           5 Cheryl Alston            W41 Plainfield, NJ            29.29
           6 Denise Whitaker-Crain    W41 New York, NY              30.36

                               W45 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Jane Higgins             W49 Chelmsford, MA            33.46
           2 Sandy Miller             W49 Watertown, MA             34.32
           3 Debbie Wyeth             W46 Indianapolis, IN          36.05

                               W50 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Nadine Lowenstein        W52 Clinton, NY               31.66
           2 Norma Jones              W52 Newark, NJ                34.88
           3 Mary Trotto              W50 Bohemia, NY               38.75

                               W55 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Mary Robinson            W56 Gahanna, OH               32.43
           2 Nina Bryant              W55 Midwest City, OK          34.24
           3 Cathy Primmer            W55 Muncie, IN                34.96
           4 Sheila McKenna           W57 Attleboro, MA             39.50
           - Adlin Mair               W56 White Plains, NY             DQ

                               W60 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Audrey Lary              W63 Frederick, MD             34.53
           2 Maureen Murphy           W62 so.Burlington, VT         34.91
           3 Barbara Jordan           W62 So.Burlington, VT         35.32
           4 Phyllis Bradley          W61 Newark, NJ                37.44
           5 Fei-Mei Chou             W63 Sunnyvale, CA             38.18
           6 Mary Roman               W62 Norwalk, CT               38.75

                               W65 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Anne Yudell              W65 Charlotte, NC             36.49
           2 Magdalena Kuehne         W67 Tujunga, CA               37.51
           3 Joan Burguess            W65 Wellesley, MA             38.91
           4 Georgia Johnson          W68 Lansing, MI               40.04


                              W70-89 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
          1 Patricia Peterson        W71 Albany, NY                  35.58
          2 Lenore McDaniels         W70 Virginia Beach, VA          40.81

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
          1 Diane Friedman           W76 Cleveland, OH               44.71

                       -----------  Women 80 ------------
          1 Adrienne Salmini         W82 Harington Park, NJ        1:17.98

                               W30+ 800 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Christine Reaser         W30 Hollis Center, ME         2:22.69  4

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
         1 Adina Valdez             W36 Irvington, NY             2:14.41  4
         2 Mimi Ney                 W39 Atlanta, GA               2:28.95  4
         3 Susan Menz               W36 Ossining, NY              2:33.11  4
         4 Jennifer Frost           W36 Sanbornton, NH            2:34.63  4
         5 Laura Frisch             W36 Garfield, NJ              2:38.09  4
         6 Catherine Legan          W35 Quincy, MA                2:38.78  4

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
         1 Alda Cossi               W42 Winchester, MA            2:29.25  3
         2 Sheree Robertson         W41 Madison, WI               2:30.04  3
         3 Eileen Troy              W44 Stamford, CT              2:32.57  3
         4 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W44 West Orange, NJ           2:34.90  3
         5 Rosa Inungaray           W43 El Paso, TX               2:37.54  3
         6 Patricia Nagy            W41 E Falmouth, MA            2:50.66  3

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
         1 Mary Rosado              W48 New York, NY              2:48.34  3
         2 Mary Hartzler            W48 Gahanna, OH               2:48.85  3

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         1 Elizabeth Riordan        W50 Prides Crossing, MA       2:41.61  2
         2 Sylvie Kimche            W51 New York, NY              2:45.20  2

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
         1 Marilyn Morehead         W57 Detroit, MI               2:58.75  2


                         W30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         2 Sheila McKenna           W57 Attleboro, MA             3:28.56  2

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Grace Butcher            W64 Chardon, OH               3:10.26  1
         2 Marion Knight            W61 Detroit, MI               3:13.68  1
         3 Maureen Murphy           W62 so.Burlington, VT         3:17.79  1

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Jean Horne               W65 Kitchner, ON              2:56.63  1

                       -----------  Women 80 ------------
         1 Adrienne Salmini         W82 Harington Park, NJ        7:33.91  1

                             W30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               =====  =================================== =======
                       -------------  30-39 -------------
                   1  CPTC      Central Park Track Club   4:07.21
                   2  ATOM      Atoms TC                  4:12.82
                   3  WETC      Westchester Puma TC       4:15.02
                   4  AUIA      AUI "A"                   4:27.76
                   5  AUIA "B"  AUI "A"                   5:01.45

                       -------------  40-49 -------------
                   1  MM        Midwest Masters           5:30.78

                                 W30+ High Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
           1 Anne Jennings          W34 Cambridge, MA       1.72m 5'07.75

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Edna Crawley           W39 South Orange, NJ    1.30m 4'03.25

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
           1 Cheryl Alston          W41 Plainfield, NJ      1.40m 4'07.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
           1 Kay Sparks             W49 Corona del Mar, CA  1.15m 3'09.25


                           W30+ High Jump (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Skipper Clark          W50 Brooklyn, NY        1.30m 4'03.25

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Cathy Primmer          W55 Muncie, IN          1.10m 3'07.25
           2 Janice Condon          W56 Chico, CA           1.10m 3'07.25

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Christel Miller        W63 Glendale, CA        1.20m 3'11.25
           2 Fei-Mei Chou           W63 Sunnyvale, CA       1.00m 3'03.25

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
           1 Joan Burguess          W65 Wellesley, MA       1.05m 3'05.25

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Lenore McDaniels       W70 Virginia Beach, VA  1.15m 3'09.25
           2 Patricia Peterson      W71 Albany, NY          1.00m 3'03.25

                           W30+ Weight Throw Superwht

                         SPONSORED BY M-F ATHLETIC CO.

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Cynthia Morrison       W38 W.Palm Beach, FL    5.08m 16'08.00
           2 Deborah Ecklund        W38 Middle Village, NY  3.91m 12'10.00

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Erika Szanto           W53 Olmsted Falls, OH   5.98m 19'07.50

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Suzie Hess             W56 Eugene, OR          5.12m 16'09.75

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Evelyn Wright          W61 Annapolis, MD       6.68m 21'11.00
           2 Marcia Crooks          W64 Bellingham, MA      4.15m 13'07.50

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
           1 Lillian Snaden         W68 Florence, SC        5.22m 17'01.50


                           W30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                         SPONSORED BY WALKING MAGAZINE

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Maryanne Torrellas       W39 Clinton, CT               14:57.99  2
        2 Kelley Cullenberg        W36 Farmington, ME            14:58.69  2
        3 Marcia Gutsche           W36 Newton, MA                14:59.95  2

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Sandy DeNoon             W42 Carbondale, IL            15:11.52  2
        2 Roswitha Sidelko         W44 Ft Lauderdale, FL         15:38.34  2
        3 Janet Comi               W44 Erie, PA                  16:09.51  2
        4 Donna Chamberlain        W41 Dallas, PA                16:26.35  2
        5 Gloria Rawls             W41 Mountaintop, PA           16:30.76  2
        6 Lee Chase                W44 S Glastonbury, CT         16:51.94  2
        7 Pamela Powers            W44 Hillsboro, NH             18:40.18  2

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 Karen Davis              W49 Peoria, AZ                16:40.37  1
        2 Heidi Duskey             W45 Medford, MA               19:28.87  1
        3 Sheila Danahey           W46 Mystic, CT                19:31.80  1
        4 Pris French              W49 Roseville, CA             21:23.74  1
        - Meg Savilonis            W48 Brookfield, MA                  DQ  1

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Elton Richardson         W59 New York, NY              17:35.86  1

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
        1 Jeanne Shepardson        W64 Sherborn, MA              19:30.37  1
        2 Rachel Beaudet           W62 E.Longmeadow, MA          22:07.60  1

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
        1 Joan Rowland             W71 New York City, NY         21:40.64  1
        - Florence Dagata          W71 Pawtucket, RI                   DQ  1

                               M30 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Robert James Thomas      M31 Indianapolis, IN          22.37  1
          2 William McCoy            M33 East Providence, RI       23.23  2
          3 Tracy Fox                M32 Rochester, NY             22.54  1
          4 David Barmer             M33 Greenbelt, MD             23.90  2
          5 George Onyenyeonwu       M31 San Diego, CA             23.47  1


                         M30 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          6 Rohan Elleston           M32 Piscataway, NJ            24.01  2
          - Shawn Richards           M32 Dorchester, MA              DNF  1

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Robert James Thomas      M31 Indianapolis, IN          22.18
           2 Tracy Fox                M32 Rochester, NY             22.53
           3 George Onyenyeonwu       M31 San Diego, CA             22.85
           4 William McCoy            M33 East Providence, RI       23.26
           5 Rohan Elleston           M32 Piscataway, NJ            23.95

                               M35 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Mitchell Lovett          M36 Deer Park, NY             22.41  2
          2 Kettrell Berry           M35 San Diego, CA             22.59  1
          3 Ben McLeod               M38 Chesapeake, VA            23.82  2
          4 Benito Rosales           M39 Santa Rosa, CA            23.90  1
          5 Jim Watts                M36 Beverly, MA               24.06  2
          6 Anthony Krainik          M38 Litchfield Park, AZ       24.27  1
          7 Kinley Hill              M38 Richmond, VA              24.39  1
          8 Paul Catanoso            M37 Marshfield, MA            25.49  2

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Mitchell Lovett          M36 Deer Park, NY             22.04
           2 Kettrell Berry           M35 San Diego, CA             22.15
           3 Benito Rosales           M39 Santa Rosa, CA            23.60
           4 Ben McLeod               M38 Chesapeake, VA            23.63
           5 Anthony Krainik          M38 Litchfield Park, AZ       24.47


                               M40 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Ben James                M41 Honeoye Falls, NY         23.60  3
          2 Thomas Jones             M44 Clinton, MD               23.68  2
          3 Archie Glaspy            M43 Basking Ridge, NJ         23.94  1
          4 Steve Coenen             M42 Newport News, VA          24.21  4
          5 Ken Ellis                M40 Oklahoma City, OK         23.95  1
          5 Val Barnwell             M40 Brooklyn, NY              23.95  2
          7 Chuck Hunter             M42 Marietta, GA              24.30  1
          8 Ron Manion               M42 Eagleville, PA            24.36  3
          9 Paul Allen               M41 Hyattsville, MD           24.44  2
         10 Michael McPherson        M41 Fredericksburg, VA        24.76  4
         11 Chris Wiles              M41                           24.86  4
         12 Neil Steinberg           M44 Pawtucket, RI             24.90  2
         13 Bill Cheadle             M44 Louisville, KY            25.06  4
         14 Larry Hankins            M42 Warsaw, IN                25.35  2
         14 Larry Schworer           M41 Barre, MA                 25.35  4
         16 Mark Lynskey             M40 Ooltewah, TN              25.68  3
         17 Ken Castro               M42 Bristol, RI               26.07  1
         18 Gregory McBride          M43 Brockton, MA              26.12  4
         19 Barry Blake              M43 Summit, NJ                29.33  3
          - Keith Royster            M41 Teaneck, NJ                  DQ  3
          - Dennis Nelson            M42 Fargo, ND                    DQ  1

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Ben James                M41 Honeoye Falls, NY         22.99
           2 Thomas Jones             M44 Clinton, MD               23.59
           3 Archie Glaspy            M43 Basking Ridge, NJ         23.92
           4 Steve Coenen             M42 Newport News, VA          24.07
           - Val Barnwell             M40 Brooklyn, NY                 DQ

                               M45 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Bill Collins             M47 Missouri City, TX         23.50  1
          2 Ed Gonera                M45 Bardonia, NY              23.86  2
          3 Gerry Krainik            M45 Oak Forest, IL            24.37  3
          4 Willard Thompson         M45 Cedar Hill, TX            24.69  3
          5 *Gerald Feeney           M45 Toronto ONT CANADA        25.47  2
          6 Zeek Zlobicki            M48 Farmington Hills, MI      25.72  2


                         M45 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          7 Philip Felton            M49 Princeton, NJ             26.04  1
          8 Jim Dolezel              M47 Midwest City, OK          26.62  2
          9 Jimmie Jones             M47 Houston, TX               27.04  3
         10 Michael Potsaid          M49 Chelmsford, MA            27.98  2
          - Francis Schiro           M45 New York, NY                 DQ  1

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Bill Collins             M47 Missouri City, TX         22.90
           2 Ed Gonera                M45 Bardonia, NY              23.66
           3 Gerry Krainik            M45 Oak Forest, IL            24.17
           - *Gerald Feeney           M45 Toronto ONT CANADA        25.44
           4 Zeek Zlobicki            M48 Farmington Hills, MI      26.06

                               M50 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Charles Allie            M50 Pittsburgh, PA            24.53  2
          2 Joseph Johnson           M53 FLorence, NJ              24.59  1
          3 Randy Smith              M50 Houston, TX               24.69  3
          4 Ron Johnson              M52 Jamaica, NY               24.82  3
          5 Roger Pierce             M53 Essex, MA                 25.12  3
          6 Edward Jones             M53 Austin, TX                25.36  1
          7 Courtland Gray           M54 Monroe, LA                25.55  2
          8 *Richard Lech            M50 Toronto ONT CANADA        26.45  3
          9 Warren Graff             M52 Merrimac, MA              26.46  2
         10 Richard Sealey           M52 Hanover, NH               27.11  2
         11 Paul Simmons             M51 Bellaire, TX              27.16  1
         12 Lincoln Russin           M53 Northampton, MA           27.32  1
         13 Gary Snyder              M54 Boston, MA                28.11  3
         14 T.W. Tesche              M50 Vila Hills, KY            30.76  2
          - Chip Robinson            M51 Pequannock, NJ               DQ  2


                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Charles Allie            M50 Pittsburgh, PA            24.06
           2 Joseph Johnson           M53 FLorence, NJ              24.16
           3 Edward Jones             M53 Austin, TX                25.02
           4 Roger Pierce             M53 Essex, MA                 25.27
           - Ron Johnson              M52 Jamaica, NY                  FS
           - Randy Smith              M50 Houston, TX                  DQ

                               M55 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Stephen Robbins          M55 Seattle, WA               25.11  1
          2 William Burrell          M56 Melville, NY              26.22  3
          3 Tim Butts                M55 Ferndale, MI              26.51  2
          4 Richard Jones            M55 Queens, NY                27.15  4
          5 Edward Small             M59 New York, NY              26.60  2
          6 Frank Bonham             M55 Northville, MI            26.81  3
          7 Hans Gordon              M56 Covington, LA             27.39  3
          8 John Clifford            M55 Wilmington, NC            27.50  4
          9 Thomas Ranuga            M59 New Bedford, MA           27.60  3
         10 Avital Schurr            M56 Lagrange, KY              27.69  4
         11 Marco BonneFoi           M56 Pachuca                   27.99  1
         12 Lawrence Harvey          M59 Pottstown, PA             28.01  2
         13 Ed Taft                  M57 Glenmont, NY              28.07  1
         14 John Head                M59 Garden Ridge, TX          29.08  4
         15 Walter Gibson            M55 Laurel, MD                29.15  2
         16 Philip Byrne             M57 Charlestown, MA           29.38  2
         17 Ken Moses                M55 JOhnson City, NY          29.45  1

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Stephen Robbins          M55 Seattle, WA               24.61
           2 Tim Butts                M55 Ferndale, MI              26.25
           3 William Burrell          M56 Melville, NY              26.31
           4 Edward Small             M59 New York, NY              26.75
           5 Richard Jones            M55 Queens, NY                27.00
           6 Frank Bonham             M55 Northville, MI            27.27


                               M60 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/29/98
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Harold Tolson            M60 San Diego, CA             26.10  1
          2 Larry Colbert            M61 Glenarden, MD             26.58  2
          3 Wayne Bennett            M61 Arlington, TX             27.14  2
          4 Alexander Johnson        M64 Cranbury, NJ              27.54  1
          5 Alan Brevik              M63 Yankton, SD               27.86  1
          6 John MacDonald           M61 Princeton, NJ             28.48  1
          7 Ian Goldfoot             M63 Houston, TX               29.08  2
          8 Fred Biederman           M62 Excelsior, MN             29.38  1
          9 James Ottaway            M60 New Paltz, NY             32.46  2
         10 Spencer Parrish          M61 Waterbury, CT             32.57  2
          - Richard Hurley           M60 Barrington, RI               DQ  2

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Larry Colbert            M61 Glenarden, MD             25.10
           2 Harold Tolson            M60 San Diego, CA             25.35
           3 Wayne Bennett            M61 Arlington, TX             26.87
           4 Alexander Johnson        M64 Cranbury, NJ              27.38
           5 Alan Brevik              M63 Yankton, SD               27.84
           6 John MacDonald           M61 Princeton, NJ             29.17

                               M65 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 James Stookey            M68 Dickerson, MD             27.62
           - *Earl Fee                M69 Mississauga ONT CAN       28.31
           2 Joe Summerlin            M66 Houston, TX               28.39
           3 William Hufnagel         M65 Boston, MA                32.01
           4 Lawrence Greco           M68 Etowah, NC                32.28

                               M70 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Bill Melville            M70 Platteville, WI           29.09
           2 Chuck Sochor             M70 Gowen, MI                 29.40
           3 Melvin Larsen            M73 Springfield, IL           29.43
           4 Rodney Brown             M71 Cedar City, UT            29.82


                         M70 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           5 Howard MacMillan         M71 Liverpool, NY             31.15
           6 Y.M. Naci                M74 Stratford, CT             36.51

                               M75+ 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Tim Murphy               M76 Irving, TX                31.59  3
          2 Ed Matthews              M77 Frederick, MD             33.06  3
          - John McCarthy            M76 Waymart, PA                  DQ  3

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Bob Matteson             M81 Bennington, VT            36.92  2
          - *Eliahu BarJosef         M83 Omer ISRAEL               50.16  2

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
          1 Bert Morrow              M85 San Marcos, CA            39.14  2

                               M30+ 800 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 Vaughan Kastor           M33 Calabasas, CA             1:59.31 19
         2 William Brosmith         M33 West Hartford, CT         1:59.63 19
         3 Briann-Matth Hickey      M30 Tallahassee, FL           2:01.83 19
         4 James Aubuchon           M30 Fitchburg, MA             2:02.20 19
         5 Richard Joseph           M34 Chappaqua, NY             2:02.21 19
         6 Craig Lowthert           M34 Auburn, PA                2:03.04 19
         7 Bruce Davie              M34 Belmont, MA               2:08.02 19
         8 Brian Rhodes             M33 Andover, MA               2:13.23 19
         9 Dave Harewood            M33 Dorchester, MA            2:18.68 19
        10 Maurice Stovall          M32 Ypsilanti, MI             2:23.52 19

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Sal Allah                M38 Piscataway, NJ            1:59.26 16
         2 Conor O'Driscoll         M36 Rye, NY                   1:59.66 16
         3 Ray Blackwell            M39 New York, NY              2:01.65 16
         4 Rich Agnello             M37 Matawan, NJ               2:04.40 16


                         M30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         5 L.A. Glazer              M35 New York, NY              2:04.54 16
         6 Douglas Miller           M38 Peekskill, NY             2:07.33 16
         7 Peter Schmidt            M39 New Bedford, MA           2:10.52 16
         8 David Sullivan           M35 Burlington, MA            2:12.38 16
         9 Gino Caro                M37 Hartford, CT              2:15.71 16
         - David Jackson            M36 El Paso, TX                    DQ 16

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         - *Michael Watson          M40 Devonshire BERMUDA        1:59.48 15
         1 Colin Corkery            M40 Needham, MA               2:01.21 15
         2 Roberto Castillo         M41 Miami, FL                 2:01.33 15
         3 Rick Smith               M40 Acton, MA                 2:01.68 15
         4 Ruleau JeanGelan         M40 Elk Grove, IL             2:01.94 14
         - *Francois Martel         M44 Lachenaie QUEBEC, QU      2:03.00 15
         5 Thomas Hartshorne        M44 Brooklyn, NY              2:03.52 15
         6 Miles Vaughn             M42 Brooklyn, NY              2:03.83 15
         6 Tony Rodiez              M41 New Berlin, WI            2:03.83 14
         - *Frederick Robbins       M43 Stouffville CANADA, ON    2:04.82 14
         8 Allen Muir               M43 Portland, ME              2:06.38 14
         9 Fred Kitzrow             M42 Delmar, NY                2:07.19 14
        10 Bill Okerman             M43 Needham, MA               2:08.41 13
        11 Adrian Sterrett          M41 Jamaica, NY               2:09.03 15
        12 Tom Aspel                M42 Russellville, AR          2:10.00 14
        13 Christopher Murphy       M41 Schenectady, NY           2:10.53 14
        14 Clyde Lowthert           M43 Auburn, PA                2:15.11 13
        15 Edward Somerville        M41 Colorado Springs, CO      2:15.16 13
        16 Richard Stewart          M41 Brooklyn, NY              2:15.57 13
        17 Raymond Sipperly         M43 Upper Montclair, NJ       2:16.97 13
        18 Joseph Gonzalez          M43 New York, NY              2:17.30 13
        19 Mickey McCauley          M41 Greenville, SC            2:17.93 13
        20 Bill Cheadle             M44 Louisville, KY            2:21.13 13
         - Barry Blake              M43 Summit, NJ                    DNF 13
         - Rick Easley              M44 Greenville, TX                DNF 15
         - Wayne Dwyer              M44 Reading, MA                    DQ 13

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Nolan Shaheed            M48 Pasadena, CA              1:59.33 12
         2 Timothy McMullen         M45 Churchville, NY           2:03.46 12
         3 Duane Green              M47 East Meadow, NY           2:06.27 12
         4 Carroll Blake            M47 Boston, MA                2:07.86 12
         5 Richard Puckerin         M48 Hyde Park, MA             2:09.12 12
         6 Charles McMullen         M46 Rochester, NY             2:10.41 12
         7 Steve Underwood          M45 Doitewah, TN              2:10.88 11
         8 Brad Hurst               M45 Chelmsford, MA            2:11.15 11


                         M30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         9 Tony Plaster             M46 S.BoundBrook, NJ          2:11.70 11
        10 Rob Jackson              M47 Brooklyn, NY              2:12.50 12
        11 Curtis Baldwin           M46 Indianapolis, IN          2:12.75 10
        12 Peter Reinhart           M47 Leonardo, NJ              2:13.81 10
        13 Tom Cunningham           M48 Middleton, MA             2:14.94 10
        14 Chris Monroe             M46 Bernardsville, NJ         2:15.35 11
         - *Tim Payne               M48 Orillia ONT CANADA, ON    2:19.47 10
         - Stephen Viegas           M49 Reading, MA                   DNF 10
         - Jesse Norman             M47 Springfield Gdns, NY          DNF 10
         - William McMullen         M45 Batavia, NY                    DQ 10

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Paul Zink                M50 Reston, VA                2:10.85  9
         2 Gordon Reiter            M51 Ellisville, MO            2:12.89  9
         3 Alan Taylor              M50 Glenville, NY             2:14.46  9
         4 Colin McArdle            M53 Brookline, MA             2:15.53  9
         5 Brad Johnson             M51 Providence, RI            2:19.25  9
         6 Victor Diaz              M50 New York, NY              2:19.58  9
         7 Robert Weiner            M50 Accokeek, MD              2:29.13  9
         8 John-Ulo Kuhi            M53 Oakhurst, NJ              2:35.29  9
         9 Dane Freeman             M52 Hendersonville, NC        2:35.78  9
         - Bruce Carter             M52 Pottstown, PA                 DNF  9

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Dennis Duffy             M55 Fresno, CA                2:19.33  7
         2 Allen McDaniels          M55 Atlanta, GA               2:20.49  7
         3 Maxwell Hamlyn           M56 Fuquay-Varina, NC         2:25.80  7
         4 Dominic Rappazzo         M56 Schenectady, NY           2:27.98  7
         5 Kenneth Skinner          M57 Albany, NY                2:28.08  7
         6 Robert Bennett           M56 Newark, DE                2:28.72  7
         7 Lawrence Harvey          M59 Pottstown, PA             2:28.76  7
         8 David Galligani          M59 Somerville, MA            2:30.10  7
         9 Wally Brawner            M58 Kansas City, KS           2:30.61  7
        10 John Saarmann            M55 Stanhope, NJ              2:31.33  7
         - *Michael Charles         M57 Pembroke                  2:46.47  7

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Mack Stewart             M60 Katy, TX                  2:16.87  5
         2 Henry Hawk               M61 COnway, AR                2:18.81  5
         3 Frank Haviland           M63 Wall, NJ                  2:20.76  5
         4 Christopher Rush         M61 Schenectady, NY           2:29.23  5
         5 Arthur Conro             M61 Mattapoisett, MA          2:30.49  5
         6 Jim Aneshansley          M62 Brooklyn, NY              2:31.58  5
         7 Bruce Marsh              M63 Alplaus, NY               2:32.65  5


                         M30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         8 Bobby Kincaid            M60 Farley, MO                2:38.32  5
         - Ken Baker                M61 Upper Saddle River, NJ        DNF  5

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         - *Earl Fee                M69 Mississauga ONT CAN       2:17.05  3
         1 Paul Heitzman            M67 Eudora, KS                2:29.75  3
         2 James Keat               M65 Greenbelt, MD             3:02.62  3
         3 Leland Chisholm          M66 Wilmington, MA            3:17.15  3
         - Ray Lussier              M69 Grafton, MA                    DQ  3

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 Rodney Brown             M71 Cedar City, UT            2:44.97  2
         2 John McManus             M74 Sunnyside, NY             2:55.26  2
         3 Archie Messenger         M74 Waterville Valley, NH     2:55.87  2
         4 Dixon Hemphill           M73 Fairfax Sta, VA           3:04.49  2
         5 Y.M. Naci                M74 Stratford, CT             3:31.63  2
         6 Ernie MacDonald          M72 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     3:37.15  2

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 William Benson           M78 Valley Stream, NY         3:43.57  1
         2 Dan Geer                 M78 Bennington, VT            3:59.34  1

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
         1 Bob Matteson             M81 Bennington, VT            3:43.69  1

                             M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT
              =====  =================================== ======= ==
                       -------------  30-39 -------------
                  1  CPTC      Central Park Track Club   3:23.13  2
                  2  WF        Western Flyers            3:29.05  2

                       -------------  40-49 -------------
                  1  MAM       Maryland Masters          3:32.87  2
                  2  CPTC "C"  Central Park Track Club   3:35.06  2
                  3  SW        Soutwest Region           3:51.59  2

                       -------------  50-59 -------------
                  1  CPTC "B"  Central Park Track Club   3:53.81  1
                  2  NYP       New York Pioneers         4:07.37  1

                       -------------  60-69 -------------
                  1  NJMA      New Jersey Masters        4:43.15  1


                       M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT
              =====  =================================== ======= ==
                  2  BAA       Boston Athletic Ass.      5:22.52  1

                               M30-39 Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Robert McVicker        M32 Alum Bank, PA       13.07m 42'10.75
          2 James Tunstall         M33 Center Cross, VA    12.82m 42'00.75
          - *Donald Brown          M34 New York, NY        12.60m 41'04.25

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Brian Corrigan         M35 Newark, NJ          13.93m 45'08.50
          2 Benedict Olusola       M39 Desoto, TX          13.49m 44'03.25
          3 Donald Hardy           M36 Opelousas, LA       13.43m 44'00.75
          4 Darrell Charles        M38 Seattle, WA         11.56m 37'11.25

                               M40-49 Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 David Quick            M42 Bakersfield, CA     13.68m 44'10.75
          2 Joseph Smith           M42 Redmond, WA         13.37m 43'10.50
          3 Russ Bosbach           M40 Acton, MA           12.50m 41'00.25
          4 Barry Stebbins         M42 Temple, PA          11.08m 36'04.25
          - Ronald Jackson         M43 East Orange, NJ       FOUL

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Rodney Wiltshire       M47 Glenmont, NY        12.47m 40'11.00
          2 Anthony Santos         M46 Marietta, GA        11.79m 38'08.25
          3 Ivan Black             M49 New York, NY        10.96m 35'11.50
          4 Scott Thornsley        M45 Troy, AL            10.76m 35'03.75
          5 John Oleski            M47 Belmont, MA         10.18m 33'04.75


                               M50-59 Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 K.H. Troy              M52 Mountlake Terr, WA  11.38m 37'04.00
          2 Michael Milove         M52 Mahopac, NY         10.51m 34'05.75
          3 Bill Walsh             M52 Havre De Grace, MD  10.34m 33'11.25
          - Ernie Dew              M52 Worcester, MA         FOUL

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Douglas Geertgens      M55 Cooperstown, NY     10.41m 34'02.00
          2 James Cawley           M55 Austin, TX          10.39m 34'01.25
          3 Walter Shields         M58 Needham, MA         10.15m 33'03.75
          4 Hans Gordon            M56 Covington, LA        9.80m 32'02.00
          5 Ken Moses              M55 JOhnson City, NY     9.58m 31'05.25
          6 Avital Schurr          M56 Lagrange, KY         9.14m 30'00.00
          7 John Head              M59 Garden Ridge, TX     7.67m 25'02.00

                           M30+ Weight Throw Superwht

                         SPONSORED BY M-F ATHLETIC CO.

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Troy Herr              M33 Lancaster, PA       12.49m 40'11.75
          2 William Cotter         M33 Worcester, MA        8.82m 28'11.25

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Michael Hambrick       M38 Pittsburgh, PA       9.77m 32'00.75
          2 Brian Doherty          M38 Rockland, MA         8.59m 28'02.25
          3 Glenn Thompson         M35 Harrisburg, PA       8.10m 26'07.00

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 David Vandergriff      M42 Surfside Beach, SC  10.81m 35'05.75
          2 Anthony Chioccarelli   M43 Sarasota, FL        10.44m 34'03.00
          3 Kim Salzer             M44 Wappingers Falls, N  9.75m 32'00.00
          4 Jay McKeen             M43 Mays Landing, NJ     9.02m 29'07.25
          5 Mark Kreafle Sr        M43 Baltimore, MD        7.66m 25'01.75

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Tim Edwards            M49 Commerce City, CO   10.73m 35'02.50
          2 T.Carl Reichard        M45 Noank, CT            8.80m 28'10.50
          3 Richard Watson         M45 Yuma, AZ             8.32m 27'03.75
          4 Larry Readman          M47 Wilmington, IL       8.13m 26'08.25


                     M30+ Weight Throw Superwht (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          5 John Priestley         M47 Mt.Rainier, MD       8.10m 26'07.00
          6 Patrick Lynn           M48 Constantia, NY       7.86m 25'09.50
          7 Dennis Chandler        M49 Danville, NJ         7.01m 23'00.00

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Ladislav Pataki        M53 Los Gatos, CA        9.32m 30'07.00
          2 Terry Shuman           M52 Lancaster, PA        8.40m 27'06.75
          3 George Mathews         M54 Seattle, WA          8.25m 27'01.00
          4 Bruce Hedendal         M50 Delray Beach, FL     8.23m 27'00.00
          5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M51 Bedford, MA          6.71m 22'00.25

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Norm Cyprus            M59 Fishkill, NY         7.87m 25'10.00
          2 Bob Cahners            M55 Naples, FL           6.89m 22'07.25
          3 William Burkle         M57 Windham, NH          4.11m 13'06.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Vernon Spencer         M63 Greeley, CO          6.33m 20'09.25
          2 Fred Shanaman          M64 Tacoma, WA           5.31m 17'05.25

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 Austin Baggett         M66 Ft.Myers, FL         6.62m 21'08.75
          2 Ray Feick              M66 Gilbertsville, PA    6.60m 21'08.00
          3 Pay Carstensen         M66 Spring Hill, FL      6.30m 20'08.00
          4 Leonard Olson          M66 Daytona Beach, FL    6.25m 20'06.25

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Ken Weinbel            M70 Seattle, WA         10.01m 32'10.25
          2 William Walmroth       M74 Southfield, MI       8.03m 26'04.25
          3 Phillip Brusca         M70 Maryland Hgts, MO    7.58m 24'10.50
          4 Jacob Stein            M74 Louisville, KY       5.74m 18'10.00
          5 JW "bill" Snaden       M72 Florence, SC         4.90m 16'01.00

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Armando Ricciardi      M78 Reno, NV             5.71m 18'09.00

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Thomas McDermott       M80 Bradenton, FL        6.31m 20'08.50
          2 Bob Detweiler          M84 Swarthmore, PA       3.43m 11'03.00

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack         M96 Chagrin Falls, OH    2.66m 8'08.75


                           M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                         SPONSORED BY WALKING MAGAZINE

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Arthur Ortega            M34 Gallup, NM                14:58.26  4

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 Tim Nicholls             M38 Pembroke Pines, FL        14:55.24  4
        2 Edward O'Connor          M35 Hamden, CT                16:14.46  4

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Brian Savilonis          M47 Brookfield, MA            15:00.90  4
        2 Stanley Sosnowski        M47 W.Kingston, RI            15:14.81  4
        3 John Jurewicz            M47 Boston, MA                17:15.18  4
        4 Ross Barranco            M48 Howell, MI                18:51.51  4
        5 Fred Anderson            M46 Plymouth, NH              19:17.77  4

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 James Carmines           M54 New Cumberland, PA        13:19.24  3
        2 Don DeNoon               M54 IL                        13:21.86  3
        3 Robert Keating           M51 Nashua, NH                14:15.11  3
        4 Bill Harriman            M50 Tewksbury, MA             16:40.82  3
        - Joe Light                M50 Westerly, RI                    DQ  3

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 John Elwarner            M58 Sterling Hgts, MI         15:23.29  3
        2 Thomas Knatt             M57 COncord, MA               16:36.34  3
        3 Sal Yerardi              M58 Lynnfield, MA             19:39.39  3
        - Frank Masterson          M59 Cobleskill, NY                  DQ  3

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Bob Barrett              M64 Yonkers, NY               16:31.37  2
        2 Gustave Davis            M60 Orange, CT                19:31.35  2
        3 Spencer Parrish          M61 Waterbury, CT             19:38.80  2
        4 Richard Huie             M62 Branford, CT              20:22.81  2

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Jack Bray                M65 Greenbrae, CA             15:41.41  2
        2 Dick Petruzzi            M65 Carmichael, CA            16:12.40  2
        3 Alfred DuBois            M66 West Allis, WI            16:51.06  2
        4 Wayne Nicoll             M65 Andover, NH               18:24.52  2
        5 Bob Beaudet              M65 E Longmeadow, MA          18:25.98  2
        6 Louis Candido            M69 Springfield, MA           19:12.66  2
        7 Bill McCann              M68 Longmeadow, MA            19:49.89  2
        8 Geoffrey Bye             M67 Guilford, CT              20:06.07  2

                     M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/29/98

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
        9 Charles Dolecki          M67 WIlbraham, MA             20:53.17  2

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 William Flick            M72 Corry, PA                 17:55.79  1
        2 John Nervetti            M73 Oak Ridge, NJ             18:33.07  1
        3 Stuart Corning           M73 Wenham, MA                23:23.76  1
        - Darrell Stewart          M70 Sun City, AZ                    DQ  1
        - William O'Leary          M74 Sharon, MA                      DQ  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 Tim Dyas                 M77 Ridgewood, NJ             21:11.83  1



USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!