1997 USA National Masters

Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97





COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS  

                                W30 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Denise Jones             W33 Staten Island, NY          9.12
           2 Shemayne Williams        W34 Ridgefield Park, NJ        9.29
           3 Lisa Jaramillo           W34 Denver, CO                10.17

                                W35 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Shellie Banks            W38 Los Angeles, CA            9.02
           2 Ida James                W37 Irvington, NJ             10.24

                                W40 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Denise Foreman           W40 Seattle, WA               8.01
            2 Cindy Steenbergen        W43 Fort Worth, TX            8.18
            3 Sirene Thompson          W42 Syracuse, NY              8.23
            4 Denise McField           W41 St. Louis, MO             8.52
            5 Jacqueline Board         W43 St. Louis, MO             8.60
            6 Cheryl Alston            W40 Plainfield, NJ            8.61
            7 Carole Solomon           W43 Linden, NJ                8.92
            8 Julia Sweet              W40 Rehoboth, MA              9.53

                                W45 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Cassandra Clarke         W49 Matawan, NJ                9.14
           2 Jane Higgins             W48 Concord, MA                9.91
           3 Kathy Nary               W47 Newbury, MA               10.82
           4 Debbie Wyeth             W45 Indianapolis, IN          10.82

                                W50 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Phil Raschker            W50 Marietta, GA               8.13
           2 Marlene Sachs            W53 Norwich, VT                9.53
           3 Nina Bryant              W54 Midwest City, OK           9.91
           4 Norma Jones              W51 Newark, NJ                10.12

                                W55 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Adlin Mair               W55 White Plains, NY           9.17
           2 Jutta Riegel             W57 Quebec                    10.25

                                W60 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Christel Miller          W62 Glendale, CA               9.97
           2 Barbara Jordan           W61 So. Burlington, VT         9.97
           3 Audrey Lary              W62 Frederick, MD              9.99
           4 Maureen Murphy           W61 So. Burlington, VT        10.47
           5 Anne Yudell              W63 Charlotte, NC             10.50
           6 Fei-Mei Chou             W62 Sunnyvale, CA             10.74
           7 Phyllis Bradley          W60 Newark, NJ                10.92

                                W65 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Nikki Ryan               W65 Bellevue, WA              10.03
           2 Sumi Onodera-Leonard     W68 Huntington Bch., CA       10.65
           3 Jeannine Casey           W67 So. Burlington, VT        11.45

                                W70 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Patricia Peterson        W70 Albany, NY                10.42
           2 Mary Holland             W73 Comstock Park, MI         11.06

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 3
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          W70 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           3 Johnnye Valien           W71 Los Angeles, CA           12.14

                               W75+ 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
           1 Diane Friedman           W75 Cleveland, OH             11.89

                               W30 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Charlene Landrum         W33 East Elmherst, NY         28.04
           2 Shemayne Williams        W34 Ridgefield Park, NJ       30.09
           3 Denise Jones             W33 Staten Island, NY         31.60
           4 Richelle Chandler        W30 Piscataway, NJ            31.80

                               W40 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Denise Foreman           W40 Seattle, WA               26.16  1
          2 Denise McField           W41 St. Louis, MO             27.83  2
          3 Cindy Steenbergen        W43 Fort Worth, TX            27.24  1
          4 Cheryl Alston            W40 Plainfield, NJ            29.27  2
          5 Sirene Thompson          W42 Syracuse, NY              27.62  1
          6 Jacqueline Board         W43 St. Louis, MO             27.69  1
          7 Carole Solomon           W43 Linden, NJ                30.03  2
          8 Jo Welch                 W40 Jonesboro, ME             32.47  2

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Denise Foreman           W40 Seattle, WA               26.08
           2 Cindy Steenbergen        W43 Fort Worth, TX            26.98
           3 Denise McField           W41 St. Louis, MO             27.52
           4 Sirene Thompson          W42 Syracuse, NY              27.98

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 4
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         W40 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           5 Cheryl Alston            W40 Plainfield, NJ            29.23
           - Jacqueline Board         W43 St. Louis, MO                FS

                               W45 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Jane Higgins             W48 Concord, MA               33.11
           2 Debbie Wyeth             W45 Indianapolis, IN          36.00
           3 Mary Trotto              W49 Smithtown, NY             36.15
           4 Kathy Nary               W47 Newbury, MA               37.02

                               W50 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Phil Raschker            W50 Marietta, GA              27.30  1
          2 Michael-Mari Hill        W50 Princeton, NJ             30.03  2
          3 Nadine Lowenstein        W51 Clinton, NY               31.49  2
          4 Cathy Primmer            W53 Muncie, IN                34.77* 1
          5 Marlene Sachs            W53 Norwich, VT               32.72  2
          6 Nina Bryant              W54 Midwest City, OK          35.46  1
          7 Norma Jones              W51 Newark, NJ                35.74  1

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Phil Raschker            W50 Marietta, GA              26.64
           2 Michael-Mari Hill        W50 Princeton, NJ             29.97
           3 Nadine Lowenstein        W51 Clinton, NY               32.27
           4 Marlene Sachs            W53 Norwich, VT               32.49
           5 Norma Jones              W51 Newark, NJ                35.29
           6 Nina Bryant              W54 Midwest City, OK          35.30

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 5
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                              W35-59 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Rennee Sterrett          W35 Jamaica, NY               27.76
           2 Louise Clark             W39 Queensvillage, NY         27.97

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Adlin Mair               W55 White Plains, NY          30.00

                               W60 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Maureen Murphy           W61 So. Burlington, VT        34.97
           2 Barbara Jordan           W61 So. Burlington, VT        35.16
           3 Anne Yudell              W63 Charlotte, NC             36.21
           4 Fei-Mei Chou             W62 Sunnyvale, CA             36.94
           5 Joan Burguess            W64 Wellesley, MA             38.57
           6 Phyllis Bradley          W60 Newark, NJ                39.23

                               W65 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Sumi Onodera-Leonard     W68 Huntington Bch., CA       37.19
           2 Jeannine Casey           W67 So. Burlington, VT        40.28

                              W70-79 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Patricia Peterson        W70 Albany, NY                36.08
           2 Mary Holland             W73 Comstock Park, MI         44.36

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
           1 Diane Friedman           W75 Cleveland, OH             44.76

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 6
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                               W30+ 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Lisa Doyon               W33 Gloucester, MA            1:01.15  8
         2 Arlene Mahoney           W32 Braintree, MA             1:03.75  8
         3 Denise Jones             W33 Staten Island, NY         1:14.59  8
         4 Lisa Jaramillo           W34 Denver, CO                1:19.68  8

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
         1 Adina Valdez             W35 White Plains, NY            54.48  7
         2 Rennee Sterrett          W35 Jamaica, NY               1:01.30  7
         3 Alicia Johnson           W36 Rahway, NJ                1:04.95  7
         4 Louise Clark             W39 Queensvillage, NY         1:05.45  7
         5 Shellie Banks            W38 Los Angeles, CA           1:13.43  7

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
         1 Denise Foreman           W40 Seattle, WA                 58.83  6
         2 Jacqueline Board         W43 St. Louis, MO             1:02.07  6
         3 Sirene Thompson          W42 Syracuse, NY              1:02.72  6
         4 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W43 West Orange, NJ           1:05.09  6
         5 Sheree Robertson         W40 Madison, WI               1:06.04  6

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
         1 Mary Rosado              W47 New York, NY              1:11.38  4
         2 Erika Campbell           W47 Ridgewood, NJ             1:14.13  4
         3 Sandy Miller             W48 Watertown, MA             1:15.80  4
         4 Mary Trotto              W49 Smithtown, NY             1:22.83  4
         5 Debbie Wyeth             W45 Indianapolis, IN          1:24.15  4

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         1 Phil Raschker            W50 Marietta, GA              1:03.84  3
         2 Nadine Lowenstein        W51 Clinton, NY               1:12.11  3
         3 Cathy Primmer            W53 Muncie, IN                1:18.34  3

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
         1 Sheila McKenna           W56 Attleboro, MA             1:30.11  3

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Maureen Murphy           W61 So. Burlington, VT        1:22.94  2
         2 Anne Yudell              W63 Charlotte, NC             1:23.34  2

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Sumi Onodera-Leonard     W68 Huntington Bch., CA       1:23.06  2

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
         1 Patricia Peterson        W70 Albany, NY                1:33.07  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 7
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         W30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         2 Mary Holland             W73 Comstock Park, MI         2:04.93  1

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
         1 Louise Adams             W75 Boulder, CO               1:41.15  1
         2 Diane Friedman           W75 Cleveland, OH             2:02.15  1

                               W30+ 800 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Christine Snow-Reaser    W31 Hollis Center, ME         2:18.20  4
         2 Maureen Mahoney          W32 Bradford, MA              2:31.49  4

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
         1 Adina Valdez             W35 White Plains, NY          2:12.07  4
         2 Karen Rapallo            W38 Wakefield, MA             2:28.90  4
         3 Alicia Johnson           W36 Rahway, NJ                2:37.13  4
         4 Laura Frisch             W35 Garfield, NJ              2:39.20  4

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
         1 Sue Parks                W40 Muncie, IN                2:22.46  3
         2 Eileen Troy              W43 Stamford, CT              2:25.51  3
         3 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W43 West Orange, NJ           2:26.64  3
         4 Sheree Robertson         W40 Madison, WI               2:29.66  3
         5 Rosa Inungaray           W42 El Paso, TX               2:32.19  3
         6 Joyce Adams              W43 Sterling, VA              2:40.82  3

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
         1 Mary Rosado              W47 New York, NY              2:38.87  3
         2 Debbie Wyeth             W45 Indianapolis, IN          3:12.70  3
         3 Mary Trotto              W49 Smithtown, NY             3:13.45  3

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         - *Christine Stockdale     W53 Takoma Park, MD           2:35.10  2
         1 Jo Marchetti             W54 Newington, CT             2:43.24  2
         2 Sylvie Kimche            W50 New York, NY              2:44.30  2
         3 Ann Makoske              W51 Melbourne, FL             2:47.02  2
         4 Eileen Cox               W53 Summit, NJ                2:52.04  2

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
         1 Madeline Bost            W57 Ironia, NJ                3:04.57  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 8
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         W30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Merion Knight            W60 Detroit, MI               3:14.29  1
         2 Maureen Murphy           W61 So. Burlington, VT        3:16.69  1

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
         1 Louise Adams             W75 Boulder, CO               3:46.79  1

                              W30+ 3,000 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
        1 Christine Snow-Reaser    W31 Hollis Center, ME         10:01.38  2
        2 Judy Bogenschutz         W31 Coventry, CT              10:21.84  2
        3 Pan Allie-Morrill        W34 Middletown, RI            10:51.21  2

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
        1 Janice Morra             W38 Nyack, NY                 10:25.54  2
        2 Karen Boen               W39 Stoughton, MA             10:39.06  2
        3 Sue O'Malley             W36 Montour Falls, NY         11:31.39  2
        4 Karen Lein               W38 Newton Highlands, MA      12:13.54  2

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
        1 Marge Bellisle           W41 Warren, RI                10:39.75  2
        2 Sharon Vos               W42 Riverside, CT             10:52.93  2
        3 Mary Gorey               W42 Federicton, NB            11:44.74  2
        4 Susan O'Connor           W41 Dorchester, MA            11:48.36  2

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
        1 April Capwill            W46 Erie, PA                  12:27.47  1
        2 Debbie Wyeth             W45 Indianapolis, IN          14:07.82  1

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
        1 Carrie Parsi             W58 Lexington, MA             12:15.71  1
        2 Madeline Bost            W57 Ironia, NJ                13:19.23  1

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
        1 Toshiko Delia            W67 Ridgewood, NJ             13:39.60  1

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
        1 Louise Adams             W75 Boulder, CO               15:43.66  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                     Page 9
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                                W30+ 1 Mile Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
         1 Christine Snow-Reaser    W31 Hollis Center, ME         5:03.10  4
         2 Maureen Mahoney          W32 Bradford, MA              5:33.50  4

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
         1 Janice Morra             W38 Nyack, NY                 5:21.02  4
         2 Judith Copley            W36 N. Easton, MA             5:21.87  4
         3 Linda Brown              W36 Rye, NY                   5:49.64  4
         4 Laura Frisch             W35 Garfield, NJ              5:55.37  4
         5 Sue O'Malley             W36 Montour Falls, NY         5:55.99  4
         6 Karen Lein               W38 Newton Highlands, MA      5:57.76  4

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
         1 Sue Parks                W40 Muncie, IN                5:12.78  3
         2 Eileen Troy              W43 Stamford, CT              5:28.54  3
         3 Sharon Vos               W42 Riverside, CT             5:32.08  3
         4 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W43 West Orange, NJ           5:39.33  3
         5 Regina Cahill            W43 Brooklyn, NY              5:40.13  3
         6 Joyce Adams              W43 Sterling, VA              5:42.70  3
         7 Rosa Inungaray           W42 El Paso, TX               5:45.27  3
         8 Mary Daier               W42 NY                        5:46.33  3
         9 Susan O'Connor           W41 Dorchester, MA            6:09.37  3

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
         1 Mary Rosado              W47 New York, NY              5:51.60  3
         2 Noel Boowell             W48 Laconia, NH               5:59.01  3
         3 Erika Campbell           W47 Ridgewood, NJ             6:06.46  3
         4 Mary Trotto              W49 Smithtown, NY             7:06.40  3
         5 Debbie Wyeth             W45 Indianapolis, IN          7:13.67  3

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
         - *Christine Stockdale     W53 Takoma Park, MD           5:44.35  1
         1 Jo Marchetti             W54 Newington, CT             5:51.28  1
         2 Sylvie Kimche            W50 New York, NY              6:01.49  1
         3 Eileen Cox               W53 Summit, NJ                6:37.40  1

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
         1 Madeline Bost            W57 Ironia, NJ                6:42.53  1

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
         1 Merion Knight            W60 Detroit, MI               6:58.96  1

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
         1 Toshiko Delia            W67 Ridgewood, NJ             6:59.89  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 10
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          W30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
         1 Louise Adams             W75 Boulder, CO               8:26.79  1

                           W30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
          1 Jackie Kerby Moore       W36 Albuquerque, NM           17:08.87

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
          1 Laurel Williams          W44 Arkadelphia, AR           18:46.92

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
          1 Karen Davis              W48 Peona, AZ                 15:56.75
          2 Sheila Danahey           W45 Mystic, CT                19:30.19

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
          1 Nancy Linky              W50 Forked River, NJ          19:37.46

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
          1 Jo Anne Parks            W63 Lapeer, MI                18:59.30
          2 Rachel Beaudet           W61 East Longmeadow, MA       21:03.71
          3 Lorelei Ruben            W64 Rockport, MA              23:31.55

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
          1 Joan Rowland             W70 New York, NY              20:55.51
          - Florence Dagata          W70 Pawtucket, RI                   DQ

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
          1 Margaret Walker          W75 Cambridge Springs, PA     22:17.11

                           W30 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Charlene Landrum         W33 East Elmherst, NY          9.76
           2 Lisa Doyon               W33 Gloucester, MA            10.26
           3 Denise Jones             W33 Staten Island, NY         14.32

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 11
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          W40-49 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
           1 Carole Solomon           W43 Linden, NJ                11.33

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
           1 Linda Lowery             W45 Decatur, GA               10.91
           2 Cassandra Clarke         W49 Matawan, NJ               14.02

                           W50 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Phil Raschker            W50 Marietta, GA               9.64
           2 Michael-Mari Hill        W50 Princeton, NJ             10.47
           3 Marlene Sachs            W53 Norwich, VT               11.16

                           W55+ 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Christel Miller          W62 Glendale, CA              12.38
           2 Barbara Jordan           W61 So. Burlington, VT        13.79

                             W30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
                       -------------  40-49 -------------
       1 WE        World Elite                                      4:29.48
          1) Denise Foreman 40         2) Denise McField 41
          3) Sirene Thompson 42        4) Jacqueline Board 43

                                 W30+ High Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 12
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                           W30+ High Jump (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
           1 Anne Jennings          W33 Cambridge, MA       1.75m 5'08.75

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Edna Crawly            W38 South Orange, NJ    1.25m 4'01.25
           2 Julie Wiedis           W38 Princeton, NJ       1.15m 3'09.25

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
           1 Cheryl Alston          W40 Plainfield, NJ      1.32m 4'04.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
           1 Linda Lowery           W45 Decatur, GA         1.30m 4'03.25
           2 Cassandra Clarke       W49 Matawan, NJ         0.95m 3'01.25

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Phil Raschker          W50 Marietta, GA        1.53m 5'00.25
           2 Johnnie Hill-Hudgins   W50 Princeton, NJ       1.30m 4'03.25
           3 Marlene Sachs          W53 Norwich, VT         1.20m 3'11.25
           4 Cathy Primmer          W53 Muncie, IN          1.15m 3'09.25

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Madeline Bost          W57 Ironia, NJ          0.95m 3'01.25

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Christel Miller        W62 Glendale, CA        1.20m 3'11.25
           2 Barbara Jordan         W61 So. Burlington, VT  1.10m 3'07.25
           3 Joan Burguess          W64 Wellesley, MA       1.05m 3'05.25
           4 Fei-Mei Chou           W62 Sunnyvale, CA       1.05m 3'05.25
           5 Sue Tunnicliff         W60 Edmond, OK          1.00m 3'03.25

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Patricia Peterson      W70 Albany, NY          1.05m 3'05.25

                                W30+ Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Phil Raschker          W50 Marietta, GA        2.90m 9'06.25

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
           1 Jutta Riegel           W57 Quebec              2.10m 6'10.75

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 13
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          W30+ Pole Vault (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           2 Madeline Bost          W57 Ironia, NJ          1.42m 4'07.75

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Sue Tunnicliff         W60 Edmond, OK          1.71m 5'07.25

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Johnnye Valien         W71 Los Angeles, CA     1.62m 5'03.75

                                 W30+ Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
           1 Edna Crawly            W38 South Orange, NJ    3.93m 12'10.75
           2 Julie Wiedis           W38 Princeton, NJ       3.13m 10'03.25

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
           1 Denise McField         W41 St. Louis, MO       4.37m 14'04.00
           2 Cheryl Alston          W40 Plainfield, NJ      4.02m 13'02.25
           3 Jo Welch               W40 Jonesboro, ME       3.69m 12'01.25

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
           1 Nancy Klepack          W46 Maplewood, NJ       4.74m 15'06.75
           2 Linda Lowery           W45 Decatur, GA         4.50m 14'09.25
           3 Cassandra Clarke       W49 Matawan, NJ         4.16m 13'07.75

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
           1 Phil Raschker          W50 Marietta, GA        4.92m 16'01.75
           2 Marlene Sachs          W53 Norwich, VT         4.12m 13'06.25
           3 Michael-Mari Hill      W50 Princeton, NJ       3.94m 12'11.25

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
           1 Christel Miller        W62 Glendale, CA        3.32m 10'10.75
           2 Barbara Jordan         W61 So. Burlington, VT  3.30m 10'10.00
           3 Audrey Lary            W62 Frederick, MD       3.23m 10'07.25
           4 Fei-Mei Chou           W62 Sunnyvale, CA       3.02m 9'11.00
           5 Lorelei Ruben          W64 Rockport, MA        2.24m 7'04.25

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
           1 Mary Holland           W73 Comstock Park, MI   2.90m 9'06.25
           2 Johnnye Valien         W71 Los Angeles, CA     2.78m 9'01.50

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
           1 Libby Hagemann         W76 Marion, MA          2.10m 6'10.75

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 14
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                                W30+ Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
          1 Edna Crawly            W38 South Orange, NJ     8.22m 26'11.75
          2 Julie Wiedis           W38 Princeton, NJ        7.33m 24'00.75

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
          1 Linda Lowery           W45 Decatur, GA          9.64m 31'07.50

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
          1 Phil Raschker          W50 Marietta, GA        10.49m 34'05.00
          2 Michael-Mari Hill      W50 Princeton, NJ        8.87m 29'01.25

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
          1 Jutta Riegel           W57 Quebec               7.61m 24'11.75

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
          1 Audrey Lary            W62 Frederick, MD        8.05m 26'05.00
          2 Barbara Jordan         W61 So. Burlington, VT   7.46m 24'05.75
          3 Fei-Mei Chou           W62 Sunnyvale, CA        6.45m 21'02.00

                       -----------  Women 70 ------------
          1 Johnnye Valien         W71 Los Angeles, CA      6.45m 21'02.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
          1 Libby Hagemann         W76 Marion, MA           4.18m 13'08.75

                                 W30+ Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
          1 Denise Jones           W33 Staten Island, NY    7.07m 23'02.50

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
          1 Ida James              W37 Irvington, NJ        8.65m 28'04.50
          2 Shellie Banks          W38 Los Angeles, CA      8.51m 27'11.00
          3 Deborah Ecklund        W37 Rochester, NY        7.28m 23'10.75

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
          1 Ruth Welding           W41 Culver, IN          10.55m 34'07.50
          2 Sue Hallen             W40 Elkgrove Village, I  8.32m 27'03.75
          3 Nina Sonin             W40 York, PA             6.35m 20'10.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
          1 Joan Stratton          W45 Yuma, AZ            10.38m 34'00.75

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 15
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                           W30+ Shot Put (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          2 April Capwill          W46 Erie, PA             8.94m 29'04.00
          3 Mary Trotto            W49 Smithtown, NY        6.09m 19'11.75

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
          1 Johnnie Hill-Hudgins   W50 Princeton, NJ       11.23m 36'10.25
          2 Phil Raschker          W50 Marietta, GA         9.00m 29'06.50
          3 Marlene Sachs          W53 Norwich, VT          8.83m 28'11.75

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
          1 Vanessa Hilliard       W55 St. Petersburg, FL  11.04m 36'02.75
          2 Roslynn Katz           W55 Flushings, NY        7.49m 24'07.00

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
          1 Mary Roman             W61 Norwalk, CT          8.39m 27'06.50
          2 Christel Miller        W62 Glendale, CA         8.37m 27'05.50
          3 Anne Cirvlnick         W62 North Babylon, NY    7.89m 25'10.75
          4 Marcia Crooks          W63 Bellingham, MA       7.73m 25'04.50
          5 Maureen Murphy         W61 So. Burlington, VT   6.55m 21'06.00

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
          1 Lillian Snaden         W67 Florence, SC         5.61m 18'05.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
          1 Libby Hagemann         W76 Marion, MA           6.46m 21'02.50

                           W30+ Weight Throw Superwht

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
          1 Lisa Jaramillo         W34 Denver, CO           1.88m 6'02.00

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
          1 Deborah Ecklund        W37 Rochester, NY        4.17m 13'08.25

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
          1 Ruth Welding           W41 Culver, IN           6.48m 21'03.25
          2 Sue Hallen             W40 Elkgrove Village, I  4.75m 15'07.00

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
          1 Joan Stratton          W45 Yuma, AZ             7.42m 24'04.25

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
          1 Vanessa Hilliard       W55 St. Petersburg, FL  11.21m 36'09.50

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 16
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                     W30+ Weight Throw Superwht (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          2 Suzy Hess              W55 Eugene, OR           4.89m 16'00.50

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
          1 Lillian Snaden         W67 Florence, SC         4.24m 13'11.00

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
          1 Libby Hagemann         W76 Marion, MA           4.31m 14'01.75

                               W30+ Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------
          1 Denise Houseman        W34 Pepperell, MA       12.73m 41'09.25

                       -----------  Women 35 ------------
          1 Cynthia Morrison       W37 W. Palm Beach, FL    8.11m 26'07.25
          2 Deborah Ecklund        W37 Rochester, NY        6.57m 21'06.75

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------
          1 Ruth Welding           W41 Culver, IN          11.42m 37'05.75
          2 Sue Hallen             W40 Elkgrove Village, I  8.68m 28'05.75

                       -----------  Women 45 ------------
          1 Joan Stratton          W45 Yuma, AZ            11.16m 36'07.50
          2 April Capwill          W46 Erie, PA             8.69m 28'06.25

                       -----------  Women 50 ------------
          1 Johnnie Hill-Hudgins   W50 Princeton, NJ       10.79m 35'05.00

                       -----------  Women 55 ------------
          1 Vanessa Hilliard       W55 St. Petersburg, FL  14.99m 49'02.25
          2 Roslynn Katz           W55 Flushings, NY        9.86m 32'04.25
          3 Suzy Hess              W55 Eugene, OR           6.76m 22'02.25

                       -----------  Women 60 ------------
          1 Anne Cirvlnick         W62 North Babylon, NY    7.31m 23'11.75
          2 Marcia Crooks          W63 Bellingham, MA       6.11m 20'00.50

                       -----------  Women 65 ------------
          1 Lillian Snaden         W67 Florence, SC         5.96m 19'06.75

                       -----------  Women 75 ------------
          1 Libby Hagemann         W76 Marion, MA           5.60m 18'04.50

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 17
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                                M30 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Shawn Richards           M31 Dorchester, MA            7.22
            2 Richard Bray             M34 Boston, MA                7.57
            3 Roy Birch                M34 Wichita, KS               7.78
            4 Andrew Gamble            M31 Claremont, NH             7.88

                                M35 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Eugene Vickers           M36 Edgewood, MD              7.06  3
          2 Matt Godbolt             M35 Trenton, NJ               7.26  2
          3 Val Barnwell             M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.31  1
          4 Noah Levingston          M37 Reno, NV                  7.17  3
          5 Mitchell Lovett          M35 Deer Park, NY             7.29  2
          6 Johnny Posey             M35 Uncasville, CT            7.61  1
          7 Derek Holloway           M36 Sicklerville, NJ          7.17  3
          8 Kevin Cranford           M38 Vernon, CT                7.49  2
          9 Scott Sommers            M35 Sunbury, OH               7.66  1
         10 Michael Puckerin         M38 Cambridge, MA             7.33  3
         11 Doug Ditchfield          M35 Ontairo                   7.71  2
         12 Dave DiMassa             M37 Phoenix, AZ               8.16  1
         13 Warren Washington        M36 Miramar, FL               7.53  3
         14 Al Camano                M38 Long Beach, CA            7.75  2
         15 Greg Font                M35 Mount Lake Terrace, WA    7.84  2
         16 Daniel Collis            M36 Laconia, NH               7.86  3
         17 Ralph Landolfi           M39 Newark, DE                8.02  3
         18 Timothy McMahon          M37 Mansquan, NJ              8.27  3
         19 Rick Choppa              M37 Latham, NY                8.35  1

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Eugene Vickers           M36 Edgewood, MD              7.06  1
          2 Derek Holloway           M36 Sicklerville, NJ          7.14  2
          3 Mitchell Lovett          M35 Deer Park, NY             7.10  1
          4 Val Barnwell             M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.19  2
          5 Noah Levingston          M37 Reno, NV                  7.15  1
          6 Matt Godbolt             M35 Trenton, NJ               7.21  2
          7 Kevin Cranford           M38 Vernon, CT                7.45  1
          8 Johnny Posey             M35 Uncasville, CT            7.59  2
          9 Scott Sommers            M35 Sunbury, OH               7.65  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 18
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M35 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
         10 Doug Ditchfield          M35 Ontairo                   7.69  2
         11 Daniel Collis            M36 Laconia, NH               7.77  1
         12 Al Camano                M38 Long Beach, CA            7.86  2
          - Michael Puckerin         M38 Cambridge, MA               FS  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Mitchell Lovett          M35 Deer Park, NY             6.99
            2 Eugene Vickers           M36 Edgewood, MD              6.99
            3 Derek Holloway           M36 Sicklerville, NJ          7.02
            4 Noah Levingston          M37 Reno, NV                  7.05
            5 Val Barnwell             M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.23
            6 Kevin Cranford           M38 Vernon, CT                7.47
            7 Johnny Posey             M35 Uncasville, CT            7.62
            - Matt Godbolt             M35 Trenton, NJ                 FS

                                M40 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Ben James                M40 Honeoye Falls, NY         7.40  2
          2 Robert Bowen             M44 Hagerstown, MD            7.45  1
          3 Thomas Jones             M43 Clinton, MD               7.48  1
          4 Robert Parizo            M40 Portsmouth, NH            7.74  2
          5 Stacey Price             M43 Albuqy, NM                7.51  1
          6 Wayne Fisher             M42 Natick, MA                7.83  2
          7 Steve Coenen             M41 Newport News, VA          7.63  1
          8 Sherman Weatherspoon     M40 Bowie, MD                 7.88  2
          9 Joseph Hehn              M42 Flemington, NJ            7.98  1
         10 Ken Bauersfeld           M42 Mt Laurel, NJ             8.07  1
          - Michael McPherson        M40 Fredericksburg, VA          FS  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Ben James                M40 Honeoye Falls, NY         7.15
            2 Stacey Price             M43 Albuqy, NM                7.34
            3 Thomas Jones             M43 Clinton, MD               7.42
            4 Robert Bowen             M44 Hagerstown, MD            7.50

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 19
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M40 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            5 Robert Parizo            M40 Portsmouth, NH            7.61
            6 Steve Coenen             M41 Newport News, VA          7.69
            7 Wayne Fisher             M42 Natick, MA                7.81
            8 Sherman Weatherspoon     M40 Bowie, MD                 7.93

                                M45 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Bill Collins             M46 Missouri City, TX         7.50  2
          2 Charles Allie            M49 Pittsburgh, PA            7.50  1
          3 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI        7.68  3
          4 Anthony Santos           M45 Marietta, GA              7.78  1
          5 Zeek Zlobicky            M46 Farmington Hills, MI      7.84  3
          6 Robert Hahn              M45 Tyler, TX                 7.97  2
          7 William Mathis           M47 Rochester, NY             7.87  1
          8 James Dolezel            M46 Midwest City, OK          7.90  3
          9 Pershing Reid            M46 Cambridge, MA             8.04  2
         10 Jimmie Jones             M46 Houston, TX               7.88  1
         11 Jeff Evangelisti         M47 Omaha, NE                 7.92  3
         12 Michael Potsaid          M48 Chelmsford, MA            8.65  2
         13 Mark Galovic             M47 Indianapolis, IN          7.99  3
         14 Curtis Baldwin           M45 Indianapolis, IN          8.44  1

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Charles Allie            M49 Pittsburgh, PA            7.50  1
          2 Bill Collins             M46 Missouri City, TX         7.51  2
          3 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI        7.56  1
          4 Pershing Reid            M46 Cambridge, MA             7.86  2
          5 William Mathis           M47 Rochester, NY             7.80  1
          6 Anthony Santos           M45 Marietta, GA              7.89  2
          7 Jimmie Jones             M46 Houston, TX               7.83  1
          8 Zeek Zlobicky            M46 Farmington Hills, MI      7.90  2
          9 James Dolezel            M46 Midwest City, OK          7.94  2
         10 Jeff Evangelisti         M47 Omaha, NE                 7.95  1
         11 Mark Galovic             M47 Indianapolis, IN          8.03  2
         12 Robert Hahn              M45 Tyler, TX                 8.03  1
         13 Michael Potsaid          M48 Chelmsford, MA            8.62  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 20
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Bill Collins             M46 Missouri City, TX         7.33
            2 Charles Allie            M49 Pittsburgh, PA            7.40
            3 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI        7.51
            4 Pershing Reid            M46 Cambridge, MA             7.72
            5 William Mathis           M47 Rochester, NY             7.75
            6 Jimmie Jones             M46 Houston, TX               7.78
            7 Anthony Santos           M45 Marietta, GA              7.79
            8 Zeek Zlobicky            M46 Farmington Hills, MI      7.88

                                M50 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Joseph Johnson           M52 Florence, NJ              7.79  1
          2 Ron Johnson              M51 Jamaica, NY               7.87  3
          3 John Battaglia           M50 Albuquerque, NM           7.90  2
          4 Roger Pierce             M52 Essex, MA                 7.92  1
          5 Richard Sealey           M51 Hanover, NH               7.98  3
          6 Dan Durante              M53 Los Gatos, CA             8.08  2
          7 Dennis Newton            M50 Reston, VA                7.92  1
          8 Sheridon Groves          M50 Santa Monica, CA          8.14  2
          9 Michael Augeri           M50 Middletown, CT            8.17  3
         10 Robert Lloyd             M52 Fennville, MI             8.00  1
         11 Jerome Belinson          M53 Cleveland Hts., OH        8.22  3
         12 Paul Simmons             M50 Bellaire, TX              8.50  2
         13 Gary Geiger              M50 Scotia, NY                8.06  1
         14 Lincoln Russin           M52 Northampton, MA           8.29  1
         14 Dale Hodges              M51 Chickasha, OK             8.29  3
         16 Ken Moses                M54 Johnson City, NY          8.60  3
         17 Robert Murrell           M53 Cincinnati, OH            8.76  2

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Joseph Johnson           M52 Florence, NJ              7.82  2
          2 Ron Johnson              M51 Jamaica, NY               7.84  1
          3 Roger Pierce             M52 Essex, MA                 7.90  2
          4 Robert Lloyd             M52 Fennville, MI             7.93  1
          5 Dennis Newton            M50 Reston, VA                7.97  1
          6 Richard Sealey           M51 Hanover, NH               7.98  2
          7 John Battaglia           M50 Albuquerque, NM           8.00  1
          8 Gary Geiger              M50 Scotia, NY                8.04  2
          9 Michael Augeri           M50 Middletown, CT            8.07  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 21
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M50 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
         10 Dan Durante              M53 Los Gatos, CA             8.19  1
         11 Sheridon Groves          M50 Santa Monica, CA          8.21  2
         12 Dale Hodges              M51 Chickasha, OK             8.33  1
         13 Paul Simmons             M50 Bellaire, TX              8.54  2
         14 Ken Moses                M54 Johnson City, NY          8.55  2
          - Jerome Belinson          M53 Cleveland Hts., OH          FS  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Joseph Johnson           M52 Florence, NJ              7.65
            2 Ron Johnson              M51 Jamaica, NY               7.66
            3 Roger Pierce             M52 Essex, MA                 7.84
            4 John Battaglia           M50 Albuquerque, NM           7.90
            5 Robert Lloyd             M52 Fennville, MI             7.93
            6 Dennis Newton            M50 Reston, VA                7.96
            7 Richard Sealey           M51 Hanover, NH               8.00
            8 Gary Geiger              M50 Scotia, NY                8.06

                                M55 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Kenneth Dennis           M59 Inglewood, CA             7.85  2
          2 Avital Schurr            M55 Lagrange, KY              8.48  1
          3 Scott Tyler              M57 Ontario                   8.11  2
          4 *Abelardo Lopez-Suarez   M55 Atlanta, GA               8.56  1
          5 *Bonne Marco             M55 Corpus Christi, TX        8.39  2
          6 John Head                M58 Garden Ridge, TX          8.80  1
          7 Sam Taylor               M55 Santa Fe, NM              8.45  2
          8 Gene Ballard             M55 Bronx, NY                 8.51  2
          9 Edwin Taft               M56 Glenmont, NY              8.91  1
         10 Richard Hurley           M59 Barrington, RI            9.07  1
         11 Ed Mezzapelle            M59 Nashua, NH                9.97  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 22
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Kenneth Dennis           M59 Inglewood, CA             7.79
            2 Scott Tyler              M57 Ontario                   8.14
            3 Sam Taylor               M55 Santa Fe, NM              8.22
            - *Abelardo Lopez-Suarez   M55 Atlanta, GA               8.32
            4 Avital Schurr            M55 Lagrange, KY              8.36
            - *Bonne Marco             M55 Corpus Christi, TX        8.43
            5 Gene Ballard             M55 Bronx, NY                 8.50
            6 John Head                M58 Garden Ridge, TX          8.74

                                M60 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Larry Colbert            M60 Glenarden, MD              7.97  2
          2 Bill Wright              M63 Haverhill, MA              8.28  1
          3 Alexander Johnson        M63 Cranbury, NJ               8.47  3
          4 Dick Richards            M62 Encinitas, CA              8.01  2
          5 Alan Brevik              M62 Yankton, SD                8.45  1
          6 Don Beck                 M61 57 Marys City, MD          8.71  3
          7 Andrew Branch            M63 Syracuse, NY               8.24  2
          8 Dick Camp                M60 Boston, MA                 8.49  1
          9 Michael Patterson        M60 Wayland, MA                9.53  3
         10 K.M. Thomas              M60 Philadelphia, PA           8.65  2
         11 Leon Trout               M62 Union, NJ                  8.71  1
         12 Bill Jankovich           M63 Racine, WI                 9.56  3
         13 Earl Mege                M62 Oley, PA                   9.25  2
         14 Joe Shanahan             M60 Casselberry, FL            9.63  1
         15 William Hufnagel         M64 Hyde Park, MA             10.26  2
         16 Jim Hayslett             M60 Clearwater, FL            10.86  3

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Larry Colbert            M60 Glenarden, MD              8.07  1
          2 Bill Wright              M63 Haverhill, MA              8.20  2
          3 Andrew Branch            M63 Syracuse, NY               8.25  2
          4 Alan Brevik              M62 Yankton, SD                8.36  1
          5 Dick Camp                M60 Boston, MA                 8.41  1
          6 Alexander Johnson        M63 Cranbury, NJ               8.47  2
          7 Don Beck                 M61 57 Marys City, MD          8.61  2
          8 Bill Jankovich           M63 Racine, WI                 9.19  1
          9 Earl Mege                M62 Oley, PA                   9.47  1
         10 Michael Patterson        M60 Wayland, MA                9.63  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 23
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M60 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
         11 William Hufnagel         M64 Hyde Park, MA             11.09  2
          - Dick Richards            M62 Encinitas, CA                FS  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Larry Colbert            M60 Glenarden, MD             7.99
            2 Bill Wright              M63 Haverhill, MA             8.12
            3 Andrew Branch            M63 Syracuse, NY              8.28
            4 Dick Camp                M60 Boston, MA                8.39
            5 Alan Brevik              M62 Yankton, SD               8.39
            6 Alexander Johnson        M63 Cranbury, NJ              8.52
            7 Don Beck                 M61 57 Marys City, MD         8.57
            8 Bill Jankovich           M63 Racine, WI                9.34

                                M65 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Richard Barretta         M65 Demarest, NJ              8.51  2
          2 Joe Summerlin            M65 Houston, TX               8.62  1
          3 James Stookey            M67 Dickerson, MD             8.53  2
          4 Ross Mitchell            M68 Nova Scotia               8.65  1
          5 Troy Banks               M65 Wyoming, OH               8.66  2
          6 Lawrence Greco           M67 Etowah, NC                9.19  1
          7 William Simmons          M68 Alliance, OH              9.26  2
          8 Jack Lance               M66 Greendell, NJ             9.32  1
          9 Bob Alexander            M67 Memphis, TN               9.33  2
         10 Edward Kress             M65 Brimfield, IL             9.97  1
          - Ed Cox                   M69 Binghamton, NY              FS  1

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Richard Barretta         M65 Demarest, NJ               8.39
           2 James Stookey            M67 Dickerson, MD              8.49
           3 Joe Summerlin            M65 Houston, TX                8.65
           4 Ross Mitchell            M68 Nova Scotia                8.68
           5 Lawrence Greco           M67 Etowah, NC                 9.29
           6 William Simmons          M68 Alliance, OH               9.39

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 24
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M65 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           7 Jack Lance               M66 Greendell, NJ             10.07
           - Troy Banks               M65 Wyoming, OH                  FS

                                M70 60 Meter Run

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
                             Top 8 Advance by Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Melvin Larsen            M72 Springfield, IL            8.87  1
          2 William Daprano          M70 Riverdale, GA              9.23  2
          3 Howard MacMillan         M70 Liverpool, NY              9.24  2
          4 Sam Madia                M73 W. Brownsville, PA         9.62  1
          5 Frank Brako              M71 Acton, MA                  9.80  1
          6 Oscar Harris             M73 Philadelphia, PA           9.86  1
          7 Jack Hipple              M73 South Lyon, MI             9.94  2
          8 George Horner            M72 Boxford, MA               10.65  1
          9 Bob Voege                M70 Honolulu, HI              11.19  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Melvin Larsen            M72 Springfield, IL            8.61
           2 Howard MacMillan         M70 Liverpool, NY              9.05
           3 Sam Madia                M73 W. Brownsville, PA         9.54
           4 Oscar Harris             M73 Philadelphia, PA           9.57
           5 Frank Brako              M71 Acton, MA                  9.64
           6 Jack Hipple              M73 South Lyon, MI             9.88
           7 George Horner            M72 Boxford, MA               10.49
           - William Daprano          M70 Riverdale, GA                FS

                               M75+ 60 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Tim Murphy               M75 Irving, TX                 9.02  2
          2 Milton Silverstein       M77 Tucson, AZ                 9.25  2
          3 Tom Patsalis             M75 Alhambra, CA               9.50  2
          4 Angelo Oliver            M77 Cranston, RI              11.39  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 25
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M75+ 60 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          5 Art Holland              M75 Comstock Park, MI         11.86  2

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Clarence Trahan          M82 Hemet, CA                 10.87  1
          2 Robert Sorlien           M80 West Kingston, RI         11.28  1
          3 Ed Andrysiak             M83 Plymouth, MI              14.91  1

                       ------------  Men 85 -------------
          1 Manfred Delia            M88 Ridgewood, NJ             12.78  1

                               M30 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Tracy Fox                M31 Rochester, NY             23.02
           2 Richard Bray             M34 Boston, MA                23.80
           3 Rohan Elleston           M31 Piscataway, NJ            24.02
           4 Lynton Leacock           M31 Camp Lejeune, NC          25.28

                               M35 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Derek Holloway           M36 Sicklerville, NJ          22.79  2
          2 Mitchell Lovett          M35 Deer Park, NY             23.19  1
          3 Michael Puckerin         M38 Cambridge, MA             23.67  3
          4 Eugene Vickers           M36 Edgewood, MD              23.01  2
          5 Noah Levingston          M37 Reno, NV                  23.26  2
          6 Val Barnwell             M39 Brooklyn, NY              23.63  1
          7 Anthony Krainik          M37 Litchfield Park, AZ       24.09  1
          8 Kinley Hill              M37 Richmond, VA              24.11  1
          9 Doug Ditchfield          M35 Ontairo                   24.52  1
         10 Johnny Posey             M35 Uncasville, CT            24.76  3
         11 Scott Sommers            M35 Sunbury, OH               25.08  3
         12 Frank Makozy             M38 Beaver Falls, PA          25.69  2
         13 Timothy McMahon          M37 Mansquan, NJ              25.82  3
         14 Dave DiMassa             M37 Phoenix, AZ               25.94  2
          - Lloyd Jeremiah           M39 Washington, DC              DNF  3

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 26
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Mitchell Lovett          M35 Deer Park, NY             22.47
           2 Derek Holloway           M36 Sicklerville, NJ          22.49
           3 Eugene Vickers           M36 Edgewood, MD              22.68
           4 Michael Puckerin         M38 Cambridge, MA             23.54
           5 Val Barnwell             M39 Brooklyn, NY              23.81
           - Noah Levingston          M37 Reno, NV                    DNF

                               M40 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Ben James                M40 Honeoye Falls, NY         23.50* 1
          2 Edward Gonera            M44 Bardonia, NY              23.57  2
          3 Steve Coenen             M41 Newport News, VA          24.21  3
          4 Thomas Jones             M43 Clinton, MD               23.50  1
          5 Tyrone Guiden            M40 Liverpool, NY             24.26  3
          6 Larry Schworer           M40 Barre, MA                 24.73  1
          7 Gerry Krainik            M44 Oak Forest, IL            24.73  2
          8 Charles Lambert          M42 Tenafly, NJ               25.30  1
          9 Sherman Weatherspoon     M40 Bowie, MD                 25.43  3
         10 Ken Bauersfeld           M42 Mt Laurel, NJ             25.86  2
         11 Joseph Hehn              M42 Flemington, NJ            26.23  3
         12 Keith Holland            M41 W. Rockport, ME           28.97  2
          - Ron Manion               M41 Jeffersonville, PA           DQ  2

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Tyrone Guiden            M40 Liverpool, NY             23.36
           2 Edward Gonera            M44 Bardonia, NY              23.54
           3 Thomas Jones             M43 Clinton, MD               23.85
           4 Gerry Krainik            M44 Oak Forest, IL            24.38
           5 Steve Coenen             M41 Newport News, VA          24.55
           6 Larry Schworer           M40 Barre, MA                 24.89

                               M45 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Bill Collins             M46 Missouri City, TX         22.89  1
          2 Charles Allie            M49 Pittsburgh, PA            24.04  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 27
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M45 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          3 Jesse Norman             M46 Springfield Gardens, NY   24.12  2
          4 Philip Felton            M48 Princeton, NJ             24.99  1
          5 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI        25.35  2
          6 Zeek Zlobicky            M46 Farmington Hills, MI      25.47  1
          7 Robert Hahn              M45 Tyler, TX                 25.85  1
          8 Jimmie Jones             M46 Houston, TX               25.85  1
          9 James Dolezel            M46 Midwest City, OK          25.94  1
         10 Mark Galovic             M47 Indianapolis, IN          26.08  2
         11 Jeff Evangelisti         M47 Omaha, NE                 26.27  2
         12 Curtis Baldwin           M45 Indianapolis, IN          26.76  2

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Bill Collins             M46 Missouri City, TX         23.03
           2 Charles Allie            M49 Pittsburgh, PA            23.99
           3 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI        24.30
           4 Philip Felton            M48 Princeton, NJ             24.80
           5 Zeek Zlobicky            M46 Farmington Hills, MI      25.61
           - Jesse Norman             M46 Springfield Gardens, NY      DQ

                               M50 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Ron Johnson              M51 Jamaica, NY               24.94  3
          2 Roger Phillips           M53 Chicago, IL               25.51  1
          3 Joseph Johnson           M52 Florence, NJ              26.07  2
          4 Roger Pierce             M52 Essex, MA                 25.35  3
          5 Robert Lloyd             M52 Fennville, MI             25.62  1
          6 Norman Witek             M52 Pisgau Forest, NC         25.81  1
          7 Michael Augeri           M50 Middletown, CT            26.11  2
          8 Richard Sealey           M51 Hanover, NH               26.49  1
          9 Dan Durante              M53 Los Gatos, CA             26.54  2
         10 Walter Gibson            M54 Laurel, MD                27.58  2
         11 Paul Simmons             M50 Bellaire, TX              27.99  3
         12 Ken Moses                M54 Johnson City, NY          28.55  3
         13 Robert Murrell           M53 Cincinnati, OH            29.79  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 28
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Ron Johnson              M51 Jamaica, NY               24.73
           2 Roger Pierce             M52 Essex, MA                 24.86
           3 Roger Phillips           M53 Chicago, IL               25.28
           4 Norman Witek             M52 Pisgau Forest, NC         25.33
           5 Joseph Johnson           M52 Florence, NJ              25.46
           6 Robert Lloyd             M52 Fennville, MI             25.85

                               M55 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 William Burrell          M55 Melville, NY              26.12  1
          2 Sam Taylor               M55 Santa Fe, NM              26.83  2
          3 *Bonne Marco             M55 Corpus Christi, TX        27.72  1
          4 *Abelardo Lopez-Suarez   M55 Atlanta, GA               28.06  2
          5 John Head                M58 Garden Ridge, TX          30.62  2
          6 Dave Ellis               M57 Memphis, TN               31.07  1
          - Kenneth Dennis           M59 Inglewood, CA                DQ  2

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 William Burrell          M55 Melville, NY              26.04
           - *Bonne Marco             M55 Corpus Christi, TX        27.26
           2 Sam Taylor               M55 Santa Fe, NM              27.66
           - *Abelardo Lopez-Suarez   M55 Atlanta, GA               27.85
           3 Dave Ellis               M57 Memphis, TN               31.48

                               M60 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Larry Colbert            M60 Glenarden, MD             25.43  2
          2 Dick Richards            M62 Encinitas, CA             26.47  1
          3 Andrew Branch            M63 Syracuse, NY              27.22  3
          4 Alan Brevik              M62 Yankton, SD               26.66  1
          5 Bill Wright              M63 Haverhill, MA             27.17  1
          6 Alexander Johnson        M63 Cranbury, NJ              27.58  3
          7 John MacDonald           M60 Princeton, NJ             28.57  1
          8 Lowell Bonifield         M63 Lubbock, TX               28.82  2
          9 Don Beck                 M61 57 Marys City, MD         28.96  3

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 29
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M60 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
         10 Jim Mathis               M62 Memphis, TN               29.06  1
         11 Joe Shanahan             M60 Casselberry, FL           31.40  1
         12 John Caramatro           M61 Providence, RI            33.38  2
         13 H. Oldham Brooks         M63 Amherst, MA               34.25  3

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Larry Colbert            M60 Glenarden, MD             25.15
           2 Bill Wright              M63 Haverhill, MA             26.74
           3 Alan Brevik              M62 Yankton, SD               27.02
           4 Andrew Branch            M63 Syracuse, NY              27.22
           5 Alexander Johnson        M63 Cranbury, NJ              27.59
           - Dick Richards            M62 Encinitas, CA                DQ

                               M65 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 James Stookey            M67 Dickerson, MD             27.72
           2 Richard Barretta         M65 Demarest, NJ              27.74
           3 Ed Cox                   M69 Binghamton, NY            29.72
           4 William Simmons          M68 Alliance, OH              31.00
           5 Lawrence Greco           M67 Etowah, NC                32.36
           6 Bob Alexander            M67 Memphis, TN               42.13

                               M70 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/23/97
               6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Melvin Larsen            M72 Springfield, IL           30.44  2
          2 Harold Johnson           M71 Jasper, GA                31.74  1
          3 William Daprano          M70 Riverdale, GA             31.69  2
          4 George Horner            M72 Boxford, MA               36.85  1
          5 Jack Hipple              M73 South Lyon, MI            32.84  2
          6 Sam Madia                M73 W. Brownsville, PA        33.14  2
          - Howard MacMillan         M70 Liverpool, NY               DNF  1
          - Oscar Harris             M73 Philadelphia, PA            DNF  2

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 30
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Melvin Larsen            M72 Springfield, IL           29.86
           2 William Daprano          M70 Riverdale, GA             31.24
           3 Harold Johnson           M71 Jasper, GA                31.86
           4 Jack Hipple              M73 South Lyon, MI            32.44
           5 Sam Madia                M73 W. Brownsville, PA        33.04
           6 George Horner            M72 Boxford, MA               36.37

                               M75+ 200 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Tim Murphy               M75 Irving, TX                31.13  2
          2 Jim Manno                M76 Oradell, NJ               31.90  2
          3 John Means               M76 Richmond Hts., OH         34.24  2

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Clarence Trahan          M82 Hemet, CA                 37.45  1
          2 Milo Lightfoot           M83 Warsaw, IN                38.71  1
          3 Ed Andrysiak             M83 Plymouth, MI              54.76  1

                               M30+ 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 Tracy Fox                M31 Rochester, NY               49.97 24
         2 Rohan Elleston           M31 Piscataway, NJ              51.95 24
         3 Andrew Johnsen           M34 Boston, MA                  52.51 24
         4 Richard Bray             M34 Boston, MA                  53.31 24
         5 Reginald May             M31 Virginia Beach, VA          55.73 24
         6 Lynton Leacock           M31 Camp Lejeune, NC            55.87 24

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Mitchell Lovett          M35 Deer Park, NY               49.96 21
         2 Ray Blackwell            M38 New York, NY                50.09 21
         3 Sal Allah                M37 Piscataway, NJ              50.46 21
         4 Jeff Lindsay             M38 Tulsa, OK                   51.64 21
         5 Eugene Vickers           M36 Edgewood, MD                52.01 21
         6 Anthony Krainik          M37 Litchfield Park, AZ         53.58 22
         7 Doug Ditchfield          M35 Ontairo                     54.36 22
         8 Chris Wiles              M39 Philadelphia, PA            56.42 22

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 31
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         9 Dave DiMassa             M37 Phoenix, AZ                 56.73 22
         - Nick Mitchell            M37 Hawthorne, NY                  DQ 22

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Ben James                M40 Honeoye Falls, NY           50.79 16
         2 Tyrone Guiden            M40 Liverpool, NY               51.40 16
         3 Steve Coenen             M41 Newport News, VA            52.57 18
         4 Robert Bowen             M44 Hagerstown, MD              52.92 16
         5 Herman Belcher           M44 Mitchellville, MD           53.53 17
         6 Ron Manion               M41 Jeffersonville, PA          53.87 16
         7 Edward Gonera            M44 Bardonia, NY                54.60 16
         8 Garry Crawford           M43 Fort Washington, MD         54.84 17
         9 John Roebuck             M43 Freedom, PA                 55.11 17
        10 Steve Beckwith           M40 Bolton, MA                  55.21 18
        11 Roy Currie               M42 Granby, MA                  55.31 18
        12 Adrian Sterrett          M40 Jamiaca, NY                 55.98 17
        13 George Frost             M43 Sanbornton, NH              57.04 18
        14 Larry Schworer           M40 Barre, MA                   57.14 19
        15 Richard Clark            M43 Feeding Hills, MA           58.25 19
        16 Ken Bauersfeld           M42 Mt Laurel, NJ               58.60 18
        17 Neal Bajlo               M40 Sun Valley, CA              58.72 18
        18 Greg Allan               M41 Fredericton, NB             59.78 17
        19 David Tree               M42 Fredericton, NB           1:00.65 19
        20 Keith Holland            M41 W. Rockport, ME           1:00.71 17
        21 Anthony Baker            M43 New York City, NY         1:14.18 19

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Jesse Norman             M46 Springfield Gardens, NY     52.96 13
         2 Charles Allie            M49 Pittsburgh, PA              53.27 13
         3 Philip Felton            M48 Princeton, NJ               54.38 13
         4 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI          54.42 13
         5 Alex Constantinou        M46 Bayside, NY                 56.36 13
         6 Carroll Blake            M46 Boston, MA                  56.81 14
         7 Ralph Souppa             M49 Swampscott, MA              57.42 14
         8 Turrane Harper           M45 Detroit, MI                 57.59 14
         9 Tom Cunningham           M47 Middleton, MA               58.17 13
        10 Curtis Baldwin           M45 Indianapolis, IN            58.92 14
        11 Jimmie Jones             M46 Houston, TX               1:00.21 14
         - Don Hodge                M46 New York, NY                  DNF 14

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Roger Pierce             M52 Essex, MA                   54.84 10
         2 Norman Witek             M52 Pisgau Forest, NC           55.34 10
         3 Dan Frye                 M50 Mashpee, MA                 55.58 10

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 32
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         4 Robert Lloyd             M52 Fennville, MI               56.25 10
         5 Bic Stevens              M52 Cambridge, MA               56.54 12
         6 Richard Hamner           M52 New York, NY                58.30 11
         7 Gordon Reiter            M50 Ellinsville, MO             58.33 11
         8 Dan Durante              M53 Los Gatos, CA               59.30 11
         9 Robert Nelson            M52 Windham, NH               1:00.04 12
        10 Dustin Mann              M50 Ann Arbor, MI             1:01.78 11
        11 Jonathan Tetherly        M52 Chicopee, MA              1:05.14 12

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 William Burrell          M55 Melville, NY                57.87  9
         - *Abelardo Lopez-Suarez   M55 Atlanta, GA               1:02.95  9
         2 Jim Clark                M58 Temple Terrace, FL        1:05.03  9

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Larry Colbert            M60 Glenarden, MD               56.32  5
         2 Jim Mathis               M62 Memphis, TN               1:00.36  5
         3 Ken Baker                M60 Upper Saddle River, NJ    1:01.14  5
         4 Bob Dobbs                M62 St. Albans, NY            1:02.74  6
         5 Fritz Schlereth          M63 Syracuse, NY              1:02.87  5
         6 Christopher Rush         M60 Schenelctady, NY          1:03.87  6
         7 Alan Brevik              M62 Yankton, SD               1:04.04  5
         8 John MacDonald           M60 Princeton, NJ             1:04.17  6
         9 Alexander Johnson        M63 Cranbury, NJ              1:06.75  5
        10 Irwin Bernstein          M64 Westfield, NJ             1:06.95  7
        11 Don Beck                 M61 57 Marys City, MD         1:09.04  7
        12 Bill Jankovich           M63 Racine, WI                1:10.39  7
        13 Ken Ogden                M60 Salem, OR                 1:10.45  6
        14 Phil Schaffer            M62 Lexington, MA             1:13.41  7
        15 H. Oldham Brooks         M63 Amherst, MA               1:13.95  7
        16 John DiFranco            M64 Boston, MA                1:14.87  7
        17 Joe Shanahan             M60 Casselberry, FL           1:18.18  6

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         1 Earl Fee                 M67 Ontario                   1:00.95  4
         2 Leland Chisholm          M65 Wilmington, MA            1:18.85  4

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 Howard MacMillan         M70 Liverpool, NY             1:12.54  3
         2 Harold Johnson           M71 Jasper, GA                1:13.49  3
         3 Sam Madia                M73 W. Brownsville, PA        1:13.52  3
         4 John McManus             M73 Sunnyside, NY             1:13.98  3
         5 Archie Messenger         M73 Waterville Valley, NH     1:14.29  3
         6 Jack Hipple              M73 South Lyon, MI            1:14.64  3

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 33
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M30+ 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 Jim Manno                M76 Oradell, NJ               1:15.58  1
         2 John Means               M76 Richmond Hts., OH         1:23.89  1

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
         1 Bob Matteson             M80 Bennington, VT            1:31.03  1
         2 Milo Lightfoot           M83 Warsaw, IN                1:35.36  1
         3 Max Springer             M83 Knoxille, TN              1:38.43  1
         4 Frank Levine             M82 Borristown, PA            1:47.64  1

                               M30+ 800 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 James Byrne              M31 Syracuse, NY              2:00.50 14
         2 William Brosmith         M32 East Hartford, CT         2:02.61 14
         3 John Barresi             M33 Windsor, CT               2:04.74 14
         4 Brian Rhodes             M32 Hudson, NY                2:09.84 14
         5 Steven Simons            M33 New York, NY              2:11.05 14
         6 David Sullivan           M34 Burlington, MA            2:13.48 14
         7 Maurice Stovall          M31 Ypsilanti, MI             2:13.68 14
         8 Jay Mustapha             M31 Boston, MA                2:19.82 14

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Jeff Lindsay             M38 Tulsa, OK                 1:55.84 13
         1 Anselm LeBourne          M37 Maplewood, NJ             1:55.84 13
         3 Sal Allah                M37 Piscataway, NJ            1:56.37 13
         4 Rick Smith               M39 Acton, MA                 1:58.87 13
         5 Tony Ruiz                M35 Brooklyn, NY              2:00.93 13
         6 Dennis Coleman           M39 Gaithersburg, MD          2:05.29 13
         7 Chris Wiles              M39 Philadelphia, PA          2:13.07 13
         8 Bennett Gorecki          M37 Chicago, IL               2:13.87 13

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Thomas Hartshorne        M43 Brooklynn, NY             2:03.36 11
         - *Francois Martel         M43 Quebec                    2:04.07 11
         2 Steve Gallagher          M41 Winter Park, FL           2:04.39 11
         3 Rick Easley              M43 Greenville, TX            2:04.84 11
         4 Tim McMullen             M44 Churchville, NY           2:05.36 11
         5 Steve Beckwith           M40 Bolton, MA                2:06.87 11
         6 Bill Okerman             M42 Needham, MA               2:07.29 11

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 34
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         7 Fred Kitzrow             M41 Delmar, NY                2:08.57 11
         8 Dave Cook                M40 Oak Hills, CA             2:12.48 11
         9 Mark Lieberman           M44 Wilton, CT                2:26.85 11

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Charles McMullen         M45 Rochester, NY             2:07.75  8
         2 Richard Puckerin         M47 Arlington, MA             2:07.98  8
         3 Randy Taylor             M49 Little Rock, AR           2:08.84  8
         4 Nick Caswell             M47 Peekskill, NY             2:09.86  8
         5 Carroll Blake            M46 Boston, MA                2:11.67  8
         6 Byron Dyce               M48 Brooklyn, NY              2:11.90 10
         7 Rob Jackson              M46 Brooklyn, NY              2:11.99  8
         8 Chris Monroe             M45 Basking Ridge, NJ         2:13.18 10
         9 Tom Cunningham           M47 Middleton, MA             2:13.26  8
        10 John Hickey              M47 W. Carrollton, OH         2:13.44  8
        11 Turrane Harper           M45 Detroit, MI               2:13.75  8
        12 Michael Ellis            M45 Gardiner, ME              2:14.52  8
        13 Peter Reinhart           M46 Leonardo, NJ              2:14.67 10
        14 Tony Plaster             M45 S. Bound Brook, NJ        2:15.86 10
        15 Curtis Baldwin           M45 Indianapolis, IN          2:17.92  8
        16 Curtis Bryant            M47 Watertown, MA             2:22.82 10
        17 Stephen Viegas           M48 Reading, MA               2:29.45 10
        18 Steve Schmitt            M47 Boston, MA                2:30.68 10
        19 Paul Murphy              M49 Wilmette, IL              2:31.49 10
        20 Joseph Burleson          M49 West Harford, CT          2:34.45 10

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Dan Frye                 M50 Mashpee, MA               2:06.55  6
         2 Paul Perry               M52 Orland Park, IL           2:09.24  6
         3 Gordon Reiter            M50 Ellinsville, MO           2:12.35  7
         4 Bob O'Connor             M50 Oak Park, IL              2:13.16  6
         5 Richard Kaley            M50 Ontario                   2:13.87  6
         6 Richard Murray           M51 Ipswich, MA               2:14.29  6
         7 Alan Beck                M50 Heppner, OR               2:14.78  6
         8 Brad Johnson             M50 Providence, RI            2:16.47  6
         9 Hugh Sweeny              M53 Jersey City, NJ           2:17.63  7
        10 Colin McArdle            M52 Brookline, MA             2:18.92  7
        11 Frank Handelman          M51 New York, NY              2:20.33  7
        12 Robert Nelson            M52 Windham, NH               2:23.75  7
        13 Larry Smith              M52 Cooperstown, NY           2:33.04  7
         - Donald Wilcox            M50 Chelsea, VT                   DNF  6
         - Frank Condon             M54 Cohasset, CA                  DNF  7

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Sid Howard               M58 Plainfield, NJ            2:17.45  5

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 35
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         2 Dominic Rappazzo         M55 Schenectady, NY           2:23.36  5
         3 Jim Clark                M58 Temple Terrace, FL        2:23.90  5
         4 Robert Bennett           M55 Newark, DE                2:25.34  5
         5 Wally Brawner            M57 Kansas City, KS           2:26.91  5
         6 Kenneth Skinner          M56 Albany, NY                2:28.69  5
         7 Samuel McClendon         M55 West Hartford, CT         2:29.12  5
         8 Jim Verdier              M55 Indianapolis, IN          2:30.08  5
         9 Bobby Kincaid            M59 Farley, MO                2:30.84  5
        10 Joseph Abelon            M57 Marblehead, MA            2:40.34  5
        11 John Hurley              M59 Oneonta, NY               2:48.46  5
         - Dan Hamner               M56 New York, NY                  DNF  5
         - Cliff Cordy              M58 Reno, NV                      DNF  5

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Ken Baker                M60 Upper Saddle River, NJ    2:23.05  4
         2 Charles Wimberley        M63 Kenner, LA                2:26.44  4
         3 Christopher Rush         M60 Schenelctady, NY          2:29.23  4
         4 James Aneshansley        M61 Brooklyn, NY              2:31.62  4
         5 Bruce March              M62 Alplaus, NY               2:33.98  4
         6 Ken Ogden                M60 Salem, OR                 2:35.84  4
         7 Irwin Bernstein          M64 Westfield, NJ             2:39.98  4
         8 Phil Schaffer            M62 Lexington, MA             2:56.14  4
         9 Joseph O'Connor          M63 Cambridge, MA             2:57.60  4
        10 James Keat               M64 Greenbelt, MD             3:04.51  4
         - H. Oldham Brooks         M63 Amherst, MA                   DNF  4

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         1 Earl Fee                 M67 Ontario                   2:20.16  3
         2 Paul Heitzman            M66 Eudora, KS                2:29.16  3
         3 Arnold Meardon           M67 Santa Fe, NM              2:55.39  3
         4 Leland Chisholm          M65 Wilmington, MA            3:05.32  3

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 Archie Messenger         M73 Waterville Valley, NH     2:47.23  2
         2 John McManus             M73 Sunnyside, NY             2:49.93  2
         3 Ernie MacDonald          M71 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     3:18.34  2
         4 Sid Toabe                M73 E. Falmouth, MA           3:21.07  2

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 Danforth Geer            M77 Bennington, VT            3:50.78  2

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
         1 Austin Newman            M81 Westfield, NJ             3:26.15  1
         2 Bob Matteson             M80 Bennington, VT            3:42.81  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 36
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M30+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         3 Max Springer             M83 Knoxille, TN              3:54.62  1
         4 Frank Levine             M82 Borristown, PA            3:55.34  1

                              M30+ 3,000 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Steve Taylor             M31 St.Marys, WV               8:32.74  8
        2 Marc Reider              M30 Yonkers, NY                8:38.58  8
        3 Mel Gonsalves            M33 Randoph, MA                8:44.01  8
        4 John Fiola               M32 Arlington, MA              8:49.78  8
        5 Vin Connelly             M33 Brookline, MA              8:55.28  8
        6 Brian Fullen             M32 Newtown, CT                9:07.83  8
        7 Alan Wells               M33 New York, NY               9:15.65  8
        8 Keith O'Brien            M32 Chelmsford, MA             9:59.75  8
        9 David Sullivan           M34 Burlington, MA            10:16.25  8

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
        1 David Harding            M37 Portland, OR               9:19.73  8
        2 Peter Schmidt            M38 New Bedford, MA           10:02.93  8
        3 Grover Prince            M35 Jamaica, NY               10:06.16  8
        4 Jeffrey Endres           M37 Grand Rapids, MI          10:27.01  8

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Robert O'Hara            M42 Jamaica Plain, MA          9:01.18  6
        2 Tom Kinsman              M43 Sennartsville, NJ          9:02.00  6
        3 Alan Ruben               M40 New York, NY               9:05.06  6
        4 Stephen Shaklee          M41 Collingswood, NJ           9:07.60  6
        5 Joseph Sullivan          M41 Warwick, RI                9:22.14  6
        6 Bob Hodge                M41 Clinton, MA                9:22.54  6
        7 Brad Hurst               M44 Chelmsford, MA             9:28.25  6
        8 Pete McNeill             M41 Sayville, NY               9:28.84  6
        9 Bob McCusker             M44 Simsbury, CT               9:31.04  6
       10 Randy Ware               M40 Boise, ID                  9:40.14  7
       11 Walter Murphy            M43 Boxboro, MA                9:42.48  6
       12 Ed Zarenski              M44 Cumberland, RI             9:44.93  6
       13 Kenneth Brown            M40 Rye, NY                    9:48.23  7
       14 Tom Kilb                 M41 Merrimack, NH              9:48.49  7
       15 Michael Kelleher         M40 Scituate, MA               9:49.31  7
       16 Paul Salerni             M40 Douglaston, NY            10:27.79  7
       17 Mickey McCauley          M40 Greenville, SC            10:34.40  7

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 37
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                        M30+ 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
        - Jacques Laliberte        M43 Quebec                         DNF  6

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Nolan Shaheed            M47 Pasadena, CA               8:59.60  5
        2 Charles McMullen         M45 Rochester, NY              9:24.44  5
        3 Roger Price              M48 Piscataway, NJ             9:30.40  5
        4 Nick Caswell             M47 Peekskill, NY              9:39.31  5
        5 John Hickey              M47 W. Carrollton, OH          9:50.41  5
        6 Michael Ellis            M45 Gardiner, ME              10:03.19  5
        7 Jose Solorzano           M48 Woburn, MA                10:24.71  5
        8 Breton Gaetan            M49 Quebec                    11:10.33  5
        9 Curtis Baldwin           M45 Indianapolis, IN          11:18.64  5

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Harold Nolan             M50 Navesinic, NJ              9:13.40  4
        2 Laurence Olsen           M50 Millis, MA                 9:17.27  4
        3 Hugh Sweeny              M53 Jersey City, NJ            9:37.93  4
        4 Alan Beck                M50 Heppner, OR                9:49.28  4
        5 Richard Murray           M51 Ipswich, MA                9:55.15  4
        6 Rich Friedlander         M52 Chesterfield, MO          10:16.06  4
        7 Colin McArdle            M52 Brookline, MA             10:17.07  4
        8 David Narlee             M50 Chester, NH               11:04.14  4
        9 John Cederholm           M54 Boston, MA                11:04.72  4
       10 Dane Freeman             M51 Henersonville, NC         11:17.07  4

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 Bobby Kincaid            M59 Farley, MO                10:46.28  3
        2 Wally Brawner            M57 Kansas City, KS           10:46.88  3
        3 Kenneth Skinner          M56 Albany, NY                11:15.22  3
        4 John Hurley              M59 Oneonta, NY               12:33.60  3

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Gene Chase               M60 Middleton, NJ             10:58.39  2
        2 Bill Spencer             M61 Litchfield, NH            10:59.66  2
        3 Peter Hettrich           M62 Ballston Spa, NY          11:28.41  2
        4 Adrian Craven            M60 Greenville, SC            11:59.47  2
        5 Wayne Nicoll             M64 Andover, NH               12:05.62  2
        6 Gordon McClenathen       M63 Goleta, CA                12:07.63  2
        7 Bernie Swansey           M62 Norwood, MA               12:52.73  2
        8 James Keat               M64 Greenbelt, MD             13:05.02  2
        - Ken Ogden                M60 Salem, OR                      DNF  2

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Paul Heitzman            M66 Eudora, KS                11:09.50  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 38
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                        M30+ 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
        2 Ray Pickell              M66 Bellingham, MA            13:06.79  1
        3 Jack Nyhan               M65 Weymouth, MA              14:50.94  1

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 Sid Toabe                M73 E. Falmouth, MA           13:53.79  1
        2 Desmond Margetson        M70 New York, NY              14:02.85  1
        3 Roy Englert              M74 Springfield, VA           16:07.88  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 Danforth Geer            M77 Bennington, VT            16:41.57  1

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
        1 Frank Levine             M82 Borristown, PA            17:35.82  1

                                M30+ 1 Mile Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
         1 William Brosmith         M32 East Hartford, CT         4:24.16 11
         2 Mel Gonsalves            M33 Randoph, MA               4:26.05 11
         3 Harris Hardy             M34 Somerville, MA            4:26.08 11
         4 John Barresi             M33 Windsor, CT               4:30.63 11
         5 Robert O'Brien           M32 Arlington, MA             4:32.49 11
         6 Jon Ellis                M33 Rowley, MA                4:37.18 11
         7 David Swanson            M33 Bloomfield, CT            4:38.92 11
         8 L.A. Glazer              M34 New York, NY              4:45.47 11
         9 Steven Simons            M33 New York, NY              5:03.63 11

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
         1 Anselm LeBourne          M37 Maplewood, NJ             4:22.59 10
         2 Tony Ruiz                M35 Brooklyn, NY              4:29.57 10
         3 David Wilhide            M39 Hyde Park, VT             4:30.17 10
         4 Scott King               M37 Maryville, TN             4:37.35 10
         5 Douglas Miller           M37 Yorktown, NY              4:46.52 10
         6 David Harding            M37 Portland, OR              4:47.40 10
         7 Ed Ellison               M36 Bedford, MA               4:49.86 10
         8 Jeffrey Endres           M37 Grand Rapids, MI          5:21.33 10

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
         1 Steve Gallagher          M41 Winter Park, FL           4:27.49  8
         2 Tim McMullen             M44 Churchville, NY           4:28.98  8

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 39
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         3 Tom Kinsman              M43 Sennartsville, NJ         4:32.26  8
         4 Stephen McChesney        M40 Boston, MA                4:34.21  8
         5 Allan Muir               M42 Portland, ME              4:36.43  8
         6 Stephen Shaklee          M41 Collingswood, NJ          4:39.03  8
         7 Fred Kitzrow             M41 Delmar, NY                4:41.52  8
         8 Mike Taylor              M40 St. Mary's, WV            4:41.96  8
         9 Brad Hurst               M44 Chelmsford, MA            4:42.41  8
        10 Wiilhelm Anderson        M41 Annapolis, MD             4:45.56  9
        11 Randy Ware               M40 Boise, ID                 4:47.32  8
        12 Mark Yellin              M41 Cherry Hill, NJ           4:50.16  9
        13 Dave Cook                M40 Oak Hills, CA             4:50.22  9
        14 David Tree               M42 Fredericton, NB           4:55.52  9
        15 Jacques Laliberte        M43 Quebec                    5:01.31  9
        16 Jim Buresh               M40 Weymouth, MA              5:07.82  9
        17 Mickey McCauley          M40 Greenville, SC            5:08.30  9
        18 Greg Allan               M41 Fredericton, NB           5:16.43  9
        19 Paul Salerni             M40 Douglaston, NY            5:29.42  9
        20 Mark Lieberman           M44 Wilton, CT                5:45.22  9
         - Robert O'Hara            M42 Jamaica Plain, MA             DNF  8

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
         1 Nolan Shaheed            M47 Pasadena, CA              4:31.51  6
         2 Roly McSorley            M46 Fredericton               4:32.19  6
         3 Charles McMullen         M45 Rochester, NY             4:41.69  6
         4 Mike McCusker            M47 Buckland, MA              4:42.25  6
         5 Randy Taylor             M49 Little Rock, AR           4:44.59  6
         6 Richard Puckerin         M47 Arlington, MA             4:46.00  6
         7 Roger Price              M48 Piscataway, NJ            4:53.36  6
         8 John Hickey              M47 W. Carrollton, OH         4:54.83  7
         9 Tony Plaster             M45 S. Bound Brook, NJ        4:58.96  7
        10 Peter Reinhart           M46 Leonardo, NJ              5:01.36  7
        11 Michael Ellis            M45 Gardiner, ME              5:03.18  6
        12 Bill Linehan             M46 South Boston, MA          5:10.79  6
        13 Bob Pertak               M46 West Harrison, NY         5:13.63  7
        14 Paul Murphy              M49 Wilmette, IL              5:32.22  7
        15 Curtis Baldwin           M45 Indianapolis, IN          5:38.43  7
        16 Breton Gaetan            M49 Quebec                    5:42.79  7
        17 Joseph Burleson          M49 West Harford, CT          5:48.01  7

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
         1 Dan Frye                 M50 Mashpee, MA               4:40.44  5
         2 Harold Nolan             M50 Navesinic, NJ             4:43.46  5
         3 Paul Perry               M52 Orland Park, IL           4:49.93  5
         4 Alan Beck                M50 Heppner, OR               4:54.34  5

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 40
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         5 Hugh Sweeny              M53 Jersey City, NJ           4:55.05  5
         6 Richard Murray           M51 Ipswich, MA               4:59.18  5
         7 Richard Kaley            M50 Ontario                   5:04.11  5
         8 Herb Engman              M51 Newfield, NY              5:04.57  5
         9 Brad Johnson             M50 Providence, RI            5:11.07  5
        10 Larry Smith              M52 Cooperstown, NY           5:35.98  5

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
         1 Sid Howard               M58 Plainfield, NJ            5:04.05  4
         2 Timothy Simpson          M56 Lyndonville, VT           5:04.92  4
         3 Jim Clark                M58 Temple Terrace, FL        5:21.98  4
         4 Wally Brawner            M57 Kansas City, KS           5:24.19  4
         5 Robert Bennett           M55 Newark, DE                5:25.49  4
         6 Jim Verdier              M55 Indianapolis, IN          5:27.89  4
         7 Dick Ashley              M55 Manchester, CT            5:29.05  4
         8 Bobby Kincaid            M59 Farley, MO                5:30.84  4
         9 Kenneth Skinner          M56 Albany, NY                5:33.99  4
        10 Samuel McClendon         M55 West Hartford, CT         5:38.22  4
        11 Michael Vail             M59 Lowell, MA                5:53.71  4

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
         1 Charles Wimberley        M63 Kenner, LA                5:31.16  3
         2 James Aneshansley        M61 Brooklyn, NY              5:40.17  3
         3 Gene Chase               M60 Middleton, NJ             5:44.23  3
         4 Ken Ogden                M60 Salem, OR                 5:48.96  3
         5 Bruce March              M62 Alplaus, NY               5:51.54  3
         6 Gordon McClenathen       M63 Goleta, CA                6:03.22  3
         7 Joseph O'Connor          M63 Cambridge, MA             6:14.58  3
         8 H. Oldham Brooks         M63 Amherst, MA               6:21.57  3
         9 James Keat               M64 Greenbelt, MD             6:41.18  3
        10 George Chamberas         M61 Salem, MA                 6:56.84  3

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
         1 Paul Heitzman            M66 Eudora, KS                5:34.28  1
         2 Joseph Kerman            M67 Bronx, NY                 7:30.97  1

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
         1 John McManus             M73 Sunnyside, NY             6:24.80  1
         2 Archie Messenger         M73 Waterville Valley, NH     6:26.47  1
         3 Sid Toabe                M73 E. Falmouth, MA           7:07.60  1
         4 Roy Englert              M74 Springfield, VA           8:18.57  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
         1 Danforth Geer            M77 Bennington, VT            8:28.86  1

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 41
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M30+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
         1 Austin Newman            M81 Westfield, NJ             7:56.15  1
         2 Bob Matteson             M80 Bennington, VT            8:38.62  1
         3 Frank Levine             M82 Borristown, PA            8:43.24  1
         4 Max Springer             M83 Knoxille, TN              8:53.56  1

                           M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
        1 Arthur Ortega            M33 Gallup, NM                14:31.33  4

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
        1 Fred Anderson            M44 Plymouth, NH              18:19.51  4
        - Jim Brochin              M44 New Haven, CT                   DQ  4

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
        1 Andrew Smith             M47 Whittier, NC              15:24.52  4
        2 Stanley Sosnowski        M46 West Kingston, RI         15:48.14  4
        3 Brian Savilonis          M46 Brookfield, MA            15:49.27  4
        4 Bill Harriman            M49 Tewksbury, MA             16:12.97  4

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
        1 Rich Friedlander         M52 Chesterfield, MO          13:42.81  3
        2 Robert Keating           M50 Nashua, NH                13:49.63  3
        3 Gary Null                M52 New York, NY              14:24.88  3
        4 Ronald Shields           M51 Blain, PA                 16:19.09  3
        5 Charles Mansbach         M52 Newton, MA                18:03.72  3

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
        1 John Elwarner            M57 Sterling Hgts., MI        14:38.81  3
        2 Paul Johnson             M59 Fort Smith, AR            15:01.16  3
        3 Winston Crandall         M56 Albuquerque, NM           15:31.86  3
        4 Thomas Knatt             M56 Concord, MA               16:13.87  3
        5 Gerald Patrick           M57 Milford, CT               16:52.25  3
        6 William Wiecek           M59 Manilius, NY              17:19.89  3
        7 Larry Freeman            M55 Newport, PA               18:51.33  3
        8 Gustave Davis            M59 Orange, CT                18:58.12  3
        9 Sal Yerardi              M57 Lynnfield, MA             19:01.80  3
        - Edgar Kousky             M56 Eugene, OR                      DQ  3
        - Frank Masterson          M58 Cobleskill, NY                  DQ  3

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 42
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                     M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
        1 Bray Jack                M64 Greenbrae, CA             15:08.20  2
        2 Bob Barrett              M63 Yonkers, NY               16:00.33  2
        3 Dick Petruzzi            M64 Carmichael, CA            16:08.37  2
        - *Stuart Summerhayes      M62 Ontario                   16:56.89  2
        4 Tom White                M64 St. Petersburg, FL        16:58.66  2
        5 Cedric Hustace           M63 Evansville, IN            18:01.83  2
        6 Robert Beaudet           M64 East Longmeadow, MA       19:13.15  2
        7 H. Oldham Brooks         M63 Amherst, MA               19:28.28  2
        8 E. Robert Premo          M61 Arlington, VA             21:55.98  2

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
        1 Louis Free               M66 Uncasville, CT            19:30.61  2
        - Geoffrey Bye             M66 Guliford, CT                    DQ  2
        - Max Green                M65 Taylor, MI                      DQ  2

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
        1 William Flick            M71 Corry, PA                 17:34.50  1
        2 Edward Gawinski          M70 Wilmington, DE            17:40.12  1
        3 John Nervetti            M72 Oak Ridge, NJ             18:23.59  1
        4 Richard Bennell          M73 Everett, WA               21:26.15  1
        5 John Snaden              M71 Florence, SC              22:56.31  1
        6 Stuart Corning           M72 Wenham, MA                23:02.49  1

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
        1 Tim Dyas                 M76 Ridgewood, NJ             20:14.81  1

                           M30 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Roy Birch                M34 Wichita, KS               9.03
            2 Brian Corrigan           M34 Milford, NJ               9.15
            3 Byron Henry              M32 Burlington, VT            9.37

                           M35 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Lloyd Jeremiah           M39 Washington, DC            8.66
            2 Daniel Glushefski        M38 Tonawanda, NY             8.86
            3 Timothy McMahon          M37 Mansquan, NJ              9.64

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 43
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                           M40 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Tony Ciccone             M40 New Milford, NJ           8.67
            2 Stacey Price             M43 Albuqy, NM                8.73
            3 Robert Parizo            M40 Portsmouth, NH            9.84
            4 Bil Gangl                M40 Shoreview, MN             9.96
            - Barry Stebbins           M41 Temple, PA                  FS

                           M45 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Stan Druckrey            M48 South Milwakee, WI         8.81
           2 Ralph Pennja             M45 Silver Spring, MD          9.25
           3 Robert Hahn              M45 Tyler, TX                  9.89
           4 Ed Baskauskas            M46 Martinez, CA              10.17
           5 Ivan Black               M48 New York City, NY         10.89

                           M50 60 Meter High Hurdles

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/22/97
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Theo Viltz               M53 Long Beach, CA             9.09  2
          2 Fred Johnston            M51 Pleasantan, CA             9.34  1
          3 Sheridon Groves          M50 Santa Monica, CA           9.51  2
          4 K.H. Troy                M51 Mt. Lk. Terr., WA          9.79  1
          5 Bill Angus               M54 Salem, OH                  9.88  1
          6 Rex Harvey               M50 Mayfield Heights, OH       9.96  2
          7 Michael Milove           M51 Mahopac, NY               10.19  1
          8 Chet Dow                 M53 Flushing, MI              10.25  1
          9 James Dickerson          M50 Salem, NJ                 11.63  2

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Fred Johnston            M51 Pleasantan, CA             9.04
           2 Theo Viltz               M53 Long Beach, CA             9.06
           3 Rex Harvey               M50 Mayfield Heights, OH       9.24
           4 Sheridon Groves          M50 Santa Monica, CA           9.61
           5 K.H. Troy                M51 Mt. Lk. Terr., WA          9.65
           6 Bill Angus               M54 Salem, OH                  9.71
           7 Michael Milove           M51 Mahopac, NY                9.83

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 44
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                     M50 60 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           8 Chet Dow                 M53 Flushing, MI              10.35

                           M55 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Scott Tyler              M57 Ontario                   10.61
           2 Dave Ellis               M57 Memphis, TN               10.77
           3 John Head                M58 Garden Ridge, TX          11.28
           4 Bruce Mills              M57 Lake Bluff, IL            11.34
           - William Knocke           M57 Huntington Beach, CA         DQ

                           M60 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Phil Mulkey              M64 Marietta, GA              10.33
           2 Leon Trout               M62 Union, NJ                 10.64
           3 Lowell Bonifield         M63 Lubbock, TX               12.15
           4 Bill Jankovich           M63 Racine, WI                13.38

                           M65 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Clanrence Trinkner       M65 Janesville, WI             9.99
           2 James Stookey            M67 Dickerson, MD             10.70
           3 William Simmons          M68 Alliance, OH              15.58

                           M70 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Melvin Larsen            M72 Springfield, IL           10.41
           2 Bill Townsend            M70 Liverpool, NY             10.83
           3 Denver Smith             M71 Louisville, OH            10.84

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 45
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                           M75+ 60 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Edwin Lukens             M75 Skaneatles, NY            11.22
           2 Tom Patsalis             M75 Alhambra, CA              11.65
           3 A.U. Ricciardi           M77 Reno, NV                  13.28

                             M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
                       -------------  30-39 -------------
       1 CENT      Central Park TC                                  3:25.83
          1) Ray Blackwell 38          2) Sal Allah 37
          3) Fred Johnston 51          4)

                       -------------  40-49 -------------
       1 CENT "B"  Central Park TC                                  3:51.84
          1) Jesse Norman 46           2) Bennett Gorecki 37
          3) Alex Constantinou 46      4) Edward Gonera 44

                       -------------  60-69 -------------
       1 EAST      East Region                                      4:52.31
          1) Jack Lance 66             2) Val Barnwell 39
          3) John MacDonald 60         4) Alexander Johnson 63
       2 BAA       Boston Athletic Ass.                             5:18.20
          1) Jack Nyhan 65             2) Leland Chisholm 65
          3) Bill Angus 54             4) Phil Schaffer 62

                             M30+ 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== ========
                       -------------  30-39 -------------
       1 WETC      Westchester TC                                    8:27.92
          1) Brian Fullen 32           2) Miles Vaugn 41
          3) Nick Caswell 47           4) Marc Reider 30
       2 PP        Pleasants Pacers                                  8:38.44
          1) Mike Taylor 40            2)
          3)                           4) Steve Taylor 31
       3 CENT "C"  Central Park TC                                   8:41.29
          1) Nick Mitchell 37          2) John Roebuck 43
          3) L.A. Glazer 34            4) Douglas Miller 37

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 46
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       M30+ 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== ========
                       -------------  40-49 -------------
       1 CENT      Central Park TC                                   8:50.57
          1) Byron Dyce 48             2) Francis Schiro 44
          3) Rob Jackson 46            4) Tom Kinsman 43
       2 SAC       Shore A.C.                                        9:09.98

                       -------------  50-59 -------------
       1 CENT "B"  Central Park TC                                  10:47.86
          1) Lester Wright 54          2) Dan Hamner 56
          3) Frank Handelman 51        4) Sid Howard 58

                       -------------  60-69 -------------
       - BAA       Boston Athletic Ass.                                   DQ
          1) Leland Chisholm 65        2) Jack Nyhan 65
          3) Phil Schaffer 62          4) John DiFranco 64

                                M30-49 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
           1 Joseph Patrone         M34 Wilmington, MA      2.00m 6'06.75
           - James Tunstall         M32 Center Cross, VA       NH

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
           1 Bruce McBarnette       M39 Sterling, VA        1.95m 6'04.75
           2 Gene McCabe            M39 Middletown, RI      1.85m 6'00.75
           3 Ted Lewis              M36 Bethesda, MD        1.85m 6'00.75

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
           1 Jim Barrineau          M41 Burke, VA           2.00m 6'06.75
           1 Glen Connley           M40 New Windsor, NY     2.00m 6'06.75
           3 Edward Quigley         M42 Cranston, RI        1.65m 5'05.00
           4 Richard Baldwin-Watson M44 Yuma, AZ            1.45m 4'09.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
           1 James Saners           M48 Stone Mountain, GA  1.75m 5'08.75
           2 Pat Fahy               M45 Scottsdale, AZ      1.70m 5'07.00
           - *William De Horn       M49 Quebec              1.65m 5'05.00
           3 Ed Baskauskas          M46 Martinez, CA        1.65m 5'05.00
           4 Richard Sobel          M48 Cambridge, MA       1.60m 5'03.00
           5 Tom Iagulli            M49 Alum Bank, PA       1.50m 4'11.00

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 47
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          M30-49 High Jump (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           5 Anthony Santos         M45 Marietta, GA        1.50m 4'11.00
           7 John Baylies           M46 Durham, NC          1.45m 4'09.00
           7 Ivan Black             M48 New York City, NY   1.45m 4'09.00
           9 James Dolezel          M46 Midwest City, OK    1.40m 4'07.00

                                M50-59 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
           1 Jim Johnson            M51 Chickasna, OK       1.63m 5'04.25
           2 Bill Angus             M54 Salem, OH           1.50m 4'11.00
           3 Frank Condon           M54 Cohasset, CA        1.45m 4'09.00
           4 Bill Walsh             M51 Havre De Grace, MD  1.40m 4'07.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
           1 John Head              M58 Garden Ridge, TX    1.40m 4'07.00
           2 Bruce Mills            M57 Lake Bluff, IL      1.40m 4'07.00
           3 Gustave Davis          M59 Orange, CT          1.20m 3'11.25

                                M60-69 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
           1 Jerry Sullivan         M62 Long Beach, CA      1.53m 5'00.25
           2 Phil Mulkey            M64 Marietta, GA        1.45m 4'09.00
           3 John Steinman          M60 Carson City, NV     1.40m 4'07.00
           4 John MacDonald         M60 Princeton, NJ       1.30m 4'03.25
           5 Don Beck               M61 57 Marys City, MD   1.05m 3'05.25
           - Peter Pettijohn        M62 Stone Mountain, GA     NH

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
           1 Clanrence Trinkner     M65 Janesville, WI      1.40m 4'07.00
           2 William Simmons        M68 Alliance, OH        1.40m 4'07.00
           3 James Stookey          M67 Dickerson, MD       1.40m 4'07.00
           4 Dick Scott             M68 Rockaway Beach, MO  1.35m 4'05.00
           5 Edward Kress           M65 Brimfield, IL       1.25m 4'01.25

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 48
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                                 M70+ High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
           1 Edward Holmes          M71 Sewanee, TN         1.30m 4'03.25
           2 Vince Sempronio        M70 Medford, OR         1.30m 4'03.25
           3 Frank Brako            M71 Acton, MA           1.25m 4'01.25
           4 Desmond Margetson      M70 New York, NY        1.20m 3'11.25
           5 Richard Soller         M70 Clincinnati, OH     1.20m 3'11.25
           6 Bob Voege              M70 Honolulu, HI        1.10m 3'07.25

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Edwin Lukens           M75 Skaneatles, NY      1.25m 4'01.25
           2 A.U. Ricciardi         M77 Reno, NV            1.15m 3'09.25
           - Burl Gist              M77 Anza, CA               NH

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
           1 Milo Lightfoot         M83 Warsaw, IN          1.05m 3'05.25
           2 Claude Hills           M84 Flourtown, PA       0.95m 3'01.25

                               M30-39 Pole Vault

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
           1 Duncan Littlefield     M32 Englishtown, NJ     4.50m 14'09.00
           2 Jerome Tine            M31 Yorkvile, NY        3.85m 12'07.50

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
           1 Greg Charles           M36 Irvine, CA          4.15m 13'07.25
           2 Ambroise Courteau      M38 Quebec              4.00m 13'01.50
           3 Mike Bizzaro           M39 Aberdeen, NJ        3.70m 12'01.50
           4 Nick Mitchell          M37 Hawthorne, NY       3.10m 10'02.00
           5 Rob Doran              M38 Staten Island, NY   3.10m 10'02.00

                               M40-49 Pole Vault

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
           1 Doug Sparks            M43 Corona Del Mar, CA  4.00m 13'01.50
           2 Charles Barnard        M41 Kansas City, MO     3.55m 11'07.75
           3 Wilson Soohoo          M40 Rohnert Park, CA    3.40m 11'01.75

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1997 USA National Masters                    Page 49
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships
  Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Fri 03/21/97 to Sun 03/23/97

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         M40-49 Pole Vault (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
           1 Larry McIntyre         M49 Poteet, TX          4.15m 13'07.25
           2 Warren Wilke           M49 Highland Village, T 4.00m 13'01.50
           3 Steve Gorman           M45 Gettysburg, PA      4.00m 13'01.50
           4 John Hoogasian         M47 Spencer, MA         3.70m 12'01.50
           5 *William De Horn       M49 Quebec              3.40m 11'01.75
           - Michael Vick           M46 Dallas, TX             NH
           - James Dolezel          M46 Midwest City, OK       NH

                               M50-59 Pole Vault

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
           1 Matti Kilpelainen      M51 Canton, MI          4.00m 13'01.50
           2 Dick Brady             M50 Killington, VT      3.55m 11'07.75
           3 Rex Harvey             M50 Mayfield Heights, O 3.40m 11'01.75
           4 Michael Zahner         M50 Plainfield, VT      2.85m 9'04.25
           - William Busby          M52 Thomasville, NC        NH
           - Joe Johnston           M53 Apopxa, FL             NH

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
           1 Norm Cyprus            M58 Fishkill, NY        2.95m 9'08.00
           2 Winston Crandall       M56 Albuquerque, NM     2.35m 7'08.50

                                M60+ Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
           1 Duane Rykhus           M62 Brookings, SD       2.87m 9'05.00
           2 John Steinman          M60 Carson City, NV     2.81m 9'02.50
           3 Phil Mulkey            M64 Marietta, GA        2.75m 9'00.25
           4 Bill Jankovich         M63 Racine, WI          2.63m 8'07.50
           5 Rusty Hamilton         M60 Charleston, SC      2.57m 8'05.25
           6 Jim Hayslett           M60 Clearwater, FL      2.33m 7'07.75

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
           1 Jerry Donley           M67 Colorado Springs, C 3.20m 10'06.00
           2 Tom Hinkes             M67 Madison, WI         2.69m 8'09.75
           3 Edward Kress           M65 Brimfield, IL       1.55m 5'01.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
           1 Denver Smith           M71 Louisville, OH      2.57m 8'05.25
           2 Jack Doorlay           M71 Mohnton, PA         2.15m 7'00.50

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Boo Morcom             M75 Concord, NH         2.15m 7'00.50
           2 A.U. Ricciardi         M77 Reno, NV            2.03m 6'08.00
           3 Art Holland            M75 Comstock Park, MI   1.43m 4'08.25

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
           1 Milo Lightfoot         M83 Warsaw, IN          1.61m 5'03.25
           2 Claude Hills           M84 Flourtown, PA       1.31m 4'03.50

                                M30-39 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
           1 James Tunstall         M32 Center Cross, VA    6.56m 21'06.25
           2 Brian Corrigan         M34 Milford, NJ         6.54m 21'05.50
           3 Jim Wardle             M33 Warwick, RI         6.45m 21'02.00
           4 Roy Birch              M34 Wichita, KS         6.36m 20'10.50

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
           1 Greg Font              M35 Mount Lake Terrace, 6.57m 21'06.75
           2 Kevin Cranford         M38 Vernon, CT          6.44m 21'01.50
           3 Warren Washington      M36 Miramar, FL         6.04m 19'09.75
           4 Doug Ditchfield        M35 Ontairo             5.95m 19'06.25
           5 Rick Choppa            M37 Latham, NY          5.35m 17'06.75

                                M40-49 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
           1 David Quick            M41 Bakersfield, CA     6.11m 20'00.50
           2 Barry Stebbins         M41 Temple, PA          6.00m 19'08.25
           3 Mark Gershon           M43 Merion, PA          5.84m 19'02.00
           4 Michael McPherson      M40 Fredericksburg, VA  5.76m 18'10.75
           5 Ronald Jackson         M42 East Orange, NJ     5.34m 17'06.25
           6 Wayne Fisher           M42 Natick, MA          5.22m 17'01.50
           7 Scott Thornsley        M44 Troy, AL            5.01m 16'05.25

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
           1 William Rea            M45 Eustis, FL          6.61m 21'08.25
           2 Anthony Santos         M45 Marietta, GA        5.95m 19'06.25
           3 Pat Fahy               M45 Scottsdale, AZ      5.55m 18'02.50
           4 John Oleski            M46 Belmont, MA         5.20m 17'00.75
           5 Douglas Fredericks     M46 North Dighton, MA   5.06m 16'07.25
           6 James Dolezel          M46 Midwest City, OK    4.99m 16'04.50
           7 John Baylies           M46 Durham, NC          4.97m 16'03.75
           8 Ivan Black             M48 New York City, NY   4.69m 15'04.75
           9 Jack Clancy            M46 Brockton, MA        4.39m 14'05.00

                                M50-69 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
           1 Jerome Belinson        M53 Cleveland Hts., OH  5.53m 18'01.75
           2 James Dickerson        M50 Salem, NJ           5.38m 17'08.00
           3 John Battaglia         M50 Albuquerque, NM     5.25m 17'02.75
           4 Bill Angus             M54 Salem, OH           5.07m 16'07.75
           5 Joseph Johnson         M52 Florence, NJ        4.99m 16'04.50
           6 Michael Milove         M51 Mahopac, NY         4.86m 15'11.50
           7 Ernie Dew              M51 Worcester, MA       4.82m 15'09.75
           8 K.H. Troy              M51 Mt. Lk. Terr., WA   4.79m 15'08.75
           9 Dale Hodges            M51 Chickasha, OK       4.78m 15'08.25
          10 Ken Moses              M54 Johnson City, NY    4.72m 15'06.00
          11 William Freeland       M53 Haurede Grace, MD   4.52m 14'10.00
           - Dennis Schmitt         M50 Richardson, TX       FOUL

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
           1 Avital Schurr          M55 Lagrange, KY        4.70m 15'05.00
           2 John Head              M58 Garden Ridge, TX    4.63m 15'02.25
           3 Ed Mezzapelle          M59 Nashua, NH          3.39m 11'01.50
           4 Philip Byrne           M56 Charlestown, MA     3.23m 10'07.25

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
           1 Dick Richards          M62 Encinitas, CA       5.58m 18'03.75
           2 Phil Mulkey            M64 Marietta, GA        4.61m 15'01.50
           3 Lowell Bonifield       M63 Lubbock, TX         4.51m 14'09.75
           4 Bill Jankovich         M63 Racine, WI          4.27m 14'00.25
           5 K.M. Thomas            M60 Philadelphia, PA    4.23m 13'10.50
           6 Alan Brevik            M62 Yankton, SD         4.19m 13'09.00
           7 Don Beck               M61 57 Marys City, MD   3.73m 12'03.00
           8 Peter Pettijohn        M62 Stone Mountain, GA  3.31m 10'10.50

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
           1 James Stookey          M67 Dickerson, MD       4.55m 14'11.25
           2 Dick Scott             M68 Rockaway Beach, MO  3.91m 12'10.00
           3 William Simmons        M68 Alliance, OH        3.89m 12'09.25
           4 Edward Kress           M65 Brimfield, IL       3.52m 11'06.75
           5 Jack Lance             M66 Greendell, NJ       3.39m 11'01.50

                                 M70+ Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
           1 Richard Soller         M70 Clincinnati, OH     4.14m 13'07.00
           2 Oscar Harris           M73 Philadelphia, PA    3.67m 12'00.50
           3 Bill Townsend          M70 Liverpool, NY       3.61m 11'10.25
           4 Frank Brako            M71 Acton, MA           3.51m 11'06.25
           5 Jack Hipple            M73 South Lyon, MI      3.25m 10'08.00
           6 Bob Voege              M70 Honolulu, HI        2.86m 9'04.75

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
           1 Edwin Lukens           M75 Skaneatles, NY      4.23m 13'10.50
           2 Milton Silverstein     M77 Tucson, AZ          3.96m 13'00.00
           3 Tom Patsalis           M75 Alhambra, CA        3.93m 12'10.75
           4 A.U. Ricciardi         M77 Reno, NV            3.31m 10'10.50
           5 Art Holland            M75 Comstock Park, MI   2.71m 8'10.75

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
           1 Clarence Trahan        M82 Hemet, CA           3.23m 10'07.25
           2 Robert Sorlien         M80 West Kingston, RI   2.99m 9'09.75
           3 Max Springer           M83 Knoxille, TN        2.62m 8'07.25
           4 Claude Hills           M84 Flourtown, PA       2.22m 7'03.50


                               M30-39 Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Brian Corrigan         M34 Milford, NJ         13.52m 44'04.25
          2 Bob McVicker           M31 Alum Bank, PA       13.08m 42'11.00
          3 James Tunstall         M32 Center Cross, VA    12.97m 42'06.75
          4 Reginald May           M31 Virginia Beach, VA  12.90m 42'04.00

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Kevin Cranford         M38 Vernon, CT          13.91m 45'07.75
          2 Greg Font              M35 Mount Lake Terrace, 12.13m 39'09.75
          3 Frank Makozy           M38 Beaver Falls, PA    11.85m 38'10.50
          4 Doug Ditchfield        M35 Ontairo             11.31m 37'01.25

                               M40-49 Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 David Quick            M41 Bakersfield, CA     13.47m 44'02.50
          2 Robert Richardson      M43 Parsippany, NJ      12.08m 39'07.75
          3 Mark Gershon           M43 Merion, PA          11.46m 37'07.25
          4 Scott Thornsley        M44 Troy, AL            10.77m 35'04.00
          5 Ronald Jackson         M42 East Orange, NJ     10.29m 33'09.25
          6 Bil Gangl              M40 Shoreview, MN        9.68m 31'09.25

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Rodney Wiltshire       M46 Glenmont, NY        12.23m 40'01.50
          2 Anthony Santos         M45 Marietta, GA        11.37m 37'03.75
          3 Pat Fahy               M45 Scottsdale, AZ      11.37m 37'03.75
          4 Ivan Black             M48 New York City, NY   11.23m 36'10.25
          5 John Oleski            M46 Belmont, MA         10.44m 34'03.00
          6 John Baylies           M46 Durham, NC          10.31m 33'10.00
          7 Douglas Fredericks     M46 North Dighton, MA   10.07m 33'00.50
          8 Jack Clancy            M46 Brockton, MA         9.13m 29'11.50

                               M50-59 Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 K.H. Troy              M51 Mt. Lk. Terr., WA   11.28m 37'00.25
          2 Bill Walsh             M51 Havre De Grace, MD  10.84m 35'06.75
          3 William Freeland       M53 Haurede Grace, MD   10.19m 33'05.25
          4 Ken Moses              M54 Johnson City, NY     9.50m 31'02.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Walter Shields         M57 Needham, MA         10.37m 34'00.25
          2 John Head              M58 Garden Ridge, TX     8.52m 27'11.50

                                M60+ Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Haig Bohigian          M60 Sleepy Hollow, NY    9.29m 30'05.75
          2 Alan Brevik            M62 Yankton, SD          9.20m 30'02.25
          3 Phil Mulkey            M64 Marietta, GA         8.39m 27'06.50
          4 Bill Jankovich         M63 Racine, WI           8.38m 27'06.00

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 James Stookey          M67 Dickerson, MD       10.09m 33'01.25
          2 William Simmons        M68 Alliance, OH         8.66m 28'05.00
          3 Jack Lance             M66 Greendell, NJ        8.51m 27'11.00

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Denver Smith           M71 Louisville, OH       9.21m 30'02.75
          2 Frank Brako            M71 Acton, MA            8.42m 27'07.50
          3 Bill Townsend          M70 Liverpool, NY        8.17m 26'09.75
          4 William Daprano        M70 Riverdale, GA        7.89m 25'10.75
          5 Bob Voege              M70 Honolulu, HI         6.00m 19'08.25

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 Edwin Lukens           M75 Skaneatles, NY       9.38m 30'09.25
          2 Tom Patsalis           M75 Alhambra, CA         8.63m 28'03.75
          3 Hillar Saareste        M75 Bronx, NY            6.53m 21'05.25
          4 Art Holland            M75 Comstock Park, MI    6.38m 20'11.25

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Robert Sorlien         M80 West Kingston, RI    6.81m 22'04.25
          2 Max Springer           M83 Knoxille, TN         6.12m 20'01.00
          3 Claude Hills           M84 Flourtown, PA        4.67m 15'04.00


                                M30-39 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Troy Herr              M32 Lancaster, PA       13.43m 44'00.75

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Tim Crawford           M37 Newport, RI         16.23m 53'03.00
          2 Warren Taylor          M37 Columbia, PA        15.28m 50'01.75
          3 Nick Mitchell          M37 Hawthorne, NY       12.43m 40'09.50
          4 Scott Bull             M39 Bound Brook, NJ     12.07m 39'07.25
          5 Jeff Crothers          M38 Joseph City, AZ     10.88m 35'08.50
          6 David Tolson           M37 Chelmsford, MA      10.49m 34'05.00

                                M40-49 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 Tony Ciccone           M40 New Milford, NJ     13.56m 44'06.00
          2 John Dupuis            M42 N. Chelmsford, MA   13.23m 43'05.00
          3 Donald Filkins         M43 Goshen, NH          12.84m 42'01.50
          4 Dennis Hansen          M43 Staten Island, NY   12.71m 41'08.50
          5 Ted Goudge             M40 Maryville, MO       12.64m 41'05.75
          6 Ed Clark               M44 Pepperell, MA       12.26m 40'02.75
          7 Scott Black            M42 Hartfield, VA       11.56m 37'11.25
          8 T. Carl Reichard       M44 Noank, CT           11.04m 36'02.75
          9 Richard Baldwin-Watson M44 Yuma, AZ            10.99m 36'00.75
         10 Mark Kreafle           M42 Balto, MD            9.73m 31'11.25

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Craig Shumaker         M48 Glenmoore, PA       14.20m 46'07.25
          2 Dennis Chandler        M48 Chester, NJ         11.98m 39'03.75
          3 Bruce Hedendal         M49 Delray Beach, FL    11.58m 38'00.00
          4 Bob Sager              M49 Wilsall, MN         10.87m 35'08.00
          5 Peter Mithcer          M47 Fitwilliam, NH      10.87m 35'08.00
          6 Rich Dunphy            M49 River Edge, NJ      10.68m 35'00.50

                                M50-59 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Ladislav Pataki        M50 Los Gatos, CA       15.66m 51'04.50
          2 Tom Gage               M53 Billings, MI        14.57m 47'09.75
          3 Selden Cooper          M50 Hershey, PA         14.40m 47'03.00
          4 John Harper            M50 Charleston, SC      13.44m 44'01.25
          5 Robert Harvey          M54 Jamestown, RI       12.60m 41'04.25
          6 Rex Harvey             M50 Mayfield Heights, O 12.09m 39'08.00
          7 Terry Shuman           M51 Lancaster, PA       12.08m 39'07.75
          8 Fred Johnston          M51 Pleasantan, CA      11.72m 38'05.50
          9 Jerry Bookin-Weiner    M50 Bedford, MA         11.55m 37'10.75
         10 Frank Monroe           M50 Maplewood, NJ       10.68m 35'00.50

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Glen Allen Johnson     M57 Bristol, TN         13.10m 42'11.75
          2 Philip Byrne           M56 Charlestown, MA      9.78m 32'01.00
          3 William Burkle         M56 Windham, NH          9.32m 30'07.00

                                M60-69 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Gerald Vaughn          M61 Charlotte, NC       13.53m 44'04.75
          2 Phil Mulkey            M64 Marietta, GA        12.44m 40'09.75
          3 Leonard Rosen          M62 Salem, NH           11.86m 38'11.00
          4 Richard Lee            M60 Eugene, OR          11.52m 37'09.50
          5 Joe Carlozzi           M60 Gorham, ME          10.31m 33'10.00
          6 George Scott           M62 Eastford, CT        10.29m 33'09.25

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 Len Olson              M65 Daytona Beach Shore 13.03m 42'09.00
          2 Larry Horine           M66 Boone, NC           12.51m 41'00.50
          3 Ray Feick              M65 Gilbertsville, PA   11.92m 39'01.25
          4 Edward Kress           M65 Brimfield, IL       11.13m 36'06.25
          5 Pay Carstensen         M65 Spring Hill, FL     10.79m 35'05.00

                                 M70+ Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Vince Sempronio        M70 Medford, OR         11.82m 38'09.50
          2 Bill Bangert           M73 Anaheim, CA         11.73m 38'06.00
          3 Edward Holmes          M71 Sewanee, TN         10.82m 35'06.00
          4 William Walmroth       M73 Southfield, MI      10.56m 34'07.75
          5 Charles Pistorino      M74 McLean, VA           9.97m 32'08.50
          6 John Snaden            M71 Florence, SC         8.63m 28'03.75
          7 George Horner          M72 Boxford, MA          8.08m 26'06.25
          8 Bob Voege              M70 Honolulu, HI         7.66m 25'01.75
          9 Jacob Stein            M73 Louisville, KY       7.33m 24'00.75

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 T.M. McDermott         M79 Bradenton, FL        8.91m 29'02.75
          2 Art Holland            M75 Comstock Park, MI    8.61m 28'03.00
          3 A.U. Ricciardi         M77 Reno, NV             8.39m 27'06.50
          4 Angelo Oliver          M77 Cranston, RI         7.62m 25'00.00

                       ------------  Men 80 -------------
          1 Milo Lightfoot         M83 Warsaw, IN           7.39m 24'03.00

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack         M95 Chagrin Falls, OH    4.01m 13'02.00

                              M30-39 Weight Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------
          1 Troy Herr              M32 Lancaster, PA       17.71m 58'01.25

                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Scott Bull             M39 Bound Brook, NJ     10.98m 36'00.25
          2 Jeff Crothers          M38 Joseph City, AZ     10.61m 34'09.75

                              M40-49 Weight Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 David Vandugriff       M41 Florence, SC        15.32m 50'03.25
          2 T. Carl Reichard       M44 Noank, CT           13.71m 44'11.75
          3 Donald Filkins         M43 Goshen, NH          13.68m 44'10.75
          4 Mark Kreafle           M42 Balto, MD           11.55m 37'10.75
          5 Richard Baldwin-Watson M44 Yuma, AZ            10.66m 34'11.75
          6 Ted Goudge             M40 Maryville, MO       10.36m 34'00.00
          7 Dennis Hansen          M43 Staten Island, NY    9.45m 31'00.00

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Bruce Hedendal         M49 Delray Beach, FL    12.63m 41'05.25
          2 Michael Grisko         M49 Forestville, CT     12.13m 39'09.75
          3 Tim Edwards            M48 Commerce City, CO   11.69m 38'04.25
          4 Paul Germanowski       M47 Cranston, RI        11.38m 37'04.00
          5 Bob Sager              M49 Wilsall, MN         10.94m 35'10.75
          6 Ted Loska              M45 Dorchester, MA      10.35m 33'11.50
          7 Dennis Chandler        M48 Chester, NJ         10.26m 33'08.00

                              M50-59 Weight Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/22/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Tom Gage               M53 Billings, MI        15.76m 51'08.50
          2 Ladislav Pataki        M50 Los Gatos, CA       14.07m 46'02.00
          3 George Mathews         M53 Seattle, WA         13.08m 42'11.00
          4 Terry Shuman           M51 Lancaster, PA       12.64m 41'05.75
          5 Frank Monroe           M50 Maplewood, NJ        9.70m 31'10.00

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Norm Cyprus            M58 Fishkill, NY        12.41m 40'08.75
          2 William Burkle         M56 Windham, NH          7.79m 25'06.75

                               M60+ Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Emil Muller            M61 Quebec              14.03m 46'00.50
          2 Richard Lee            M60 Eugene, OR          11.80m 38'08.75
          3 Vernon Spencer         M62 Greeley, CO         11.71m 38'05.00
          4 Fred Shanaman          M63 Tacoma, WA          10.52m 34'06.25
          5 George Scott           M62 Eastford, CT         8.20m 26'11.00
          6 E. Robert Premo        M61 Arlington, VA        5.20m 17'00.75

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/21/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 Austin Baggett         M65 Fort Myers, FL      13.22m 43'04.50
          2 Len Olson              M65 Daytona Beach Shore 13.14m 43'01.50
          3 Ray Feick              M65 Gilbertsville, PA   11.94m 39'02.25
          4 Pay Carstensen         M65 Spring Hill, FL     11.65m 38'02.75
          5 Ken Weinbel            M69 Seattle, WA         10.28m 33'08.75
          6 Jerry Wojick           M67 Eugene, OR           8.96m 29'04.75
          7 Bill Garrahan          M67 Narragansett, RI     7.20m 23'07.50

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Bill Bangert           M73 Anaheim, CA         11.11m 36'05.50
          2 William Walmroth       M73 Southfield, MI      10.16m 33'04.00
          3 Vince Sempronio        M70 Medford, OR          9.19m 30'02.00
          4 Jacob Stein            M73 Louisville, KY       8.25m 27'01.00
          5 John Snaden            M71 Florence, SC         5.80m 19'00.50

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 T.M. McDermott         M79 Bradenton, FL        8.41m 27'07.25
          2 A.U. Ricciardi         M77 Reno, NV             7.75m 25'05.25

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack         M95 Chagrin Falls, OH    3.67m 12'00.50

                           M30+ Weight Throw Superwht

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/23/97

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE HOMETOWN            MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------
          1 Jeff Crothers          M38 Joseph City, AZ      7.28m 23'10.75

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------
          1 David Vandugriff       M41 Florence, SC        10.53m 34'06.75
          2 T. Carl Reichard       M44 Noank, CT            9.10m 29'10.25
          3 Mark Kreafle           M42 Balto, MD            7.05m 23'01.75
          4 Richard Baldwin-Watson M44 Yuma, AZ             6.31m 20'08.50

                       ------------  Men 45 -------------
          1 Tim Edwards            M48 Commerce City, CO    8.82m 28'11.25
          2 Michael Grisko         M49 Forestville, CT      7.81m 25'07.50
          3 Bob Sager              M49 Wilsall, MN          7.43m 24'04.50

                       ------------  Men 50 -------------
          1 Tom Gage               M53 Billings, MI        10.80m 35'05.25
          2 George Mathews         M53 Seattle, WA          8.50m 27'10.75

                       ------------  Men 55 -------------
          1 Norm Cyprus            M58 Fishkill, NY         8.06m 26'05.50
          2 William Burkle         M56 Windham, NH          4.75m 15'07.00

                       ------------  Men 60 -------------
          1 Fred Shanaman          M63 Tacoma, WA           6.05m 19'10.25
          2 Vernon Spencer         M62 Greeley, CO          5.51m 18'01.00
          3 E. Robert Premo        M61 Arlington, VA        3.02m 9'11.00

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------
          1 Austin Baggett         M65 Fort Myers, FL       6.76m 22'02.25
          2 Pay Carstensen         M65 Spring Hill, FL      6.37m 20'10.75
          3 Len Olson              M65 Daytona Beach Shore  6.23m 20'05.25
          4 Ray Feick              M65 Gilbertsville, PA    6.08m 19'11.50
          5 Ken Weinbel            M69 Seattle, WA          5.17m 16'11.50

                       ------------  Men 70 -------------
          1 Bill Bangert           M73 Anaheim, CA          8.40m 27'06.75
          2 William Walmroth       M73 Southfield, MI       7.71m 25'03.50
          3 Vince Sempronio        M70 Medford, OR          7.34m 24'01.00
          4 Jacob Stein            M73 Louisville, KY       6.70m 21'11.75

                       ------------  Men 75 -------------
          1 T.M. McDermott         M79 Bradenton, FL        6.14m 20'01.75
          2 A.U. Ricciardi         M77 Reno, NV             5.47m 17'11.50

                       ------------  Men 95+ ------------
          1 Everett Hosack         M95 Chagrin Falls, OH    3.13m 10'03.25