1999 USATF NEW ENGLAND
JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC
Bryant College - Smithfield, RI
Sunday 11/14/99

Results

 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                          Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Nicole Slane             '89 Nashua Pal                11:31.7     1

       2 Juline Mc Guirk          '89 Nashua Pal                11:39.0     2

       3 Kaleen Carimbocas        '89 Cambridge Jets            12:01.0     3

       4 Marchi Taylor            '89 Greater Lowell - A        12:02.0     4

       5 Siobhan Brougy           '89 North Kingston TC         12:13.0     5

       6 Quamaria Amatul-Wadud    '90 Fast Feet                 12:21.0

       7 Mindy Adams              '89 Nashua Pal                12:23.0     6

       8 Lindsey Miller           '89 Nashua Pal                12:34.0     7

       9 Amanda Quattrucci        '89 Nashua Pal                12:39.0     8

      10 Allison Pintal           '90 Nashua Pal                12:40.0

      11 Caroline Martin          '91 Cambridge Jets            12:55.0     9

      12 Brittaney Plante         '89 Nashua Pal                12:57.0

      13 Kelly Hutchinson         '90 Unattached                13:01.0

      14 Karalyn Spadaro          '89 Greater Lowell - A        13:04.0    10

      15 Ashley Farnsworth        '90 Greater Lowell - A        13:11.0    11

      16 Amy Whitten              '89 North Providence Pacers   13:33.0    12

      17 Mariann Rossi            '89 Unattached                13:44.0

      18 Kelly O'Toole            '89 Nashua Pal                13:46.0

      19 Caroline Ward            '89 North Kingston TC         13:46.0    13

      20 Annie Schneider          '90 Nashua Pal                13:47.0

      21 Katia Barthelemy         '90 Cambridge Jets            14:03.0    14

      22 Cherie Caputo            '89 Liberty - A               14:03.0

      23 Jessica Harrington       '89 Greater Lowell - A        14:05.0    15

      24 Rose Buckley             '90 Unattached                14:25.0

      25 Kailey Nash              '89 Unattached                14:31.0

      26 Sarah Larosa             '89 Greater Lowell - A        14:47.0    16

      27 Margo Karoff Hunger      '89 Providence Cobras         15:01.0

      28 Jessica Melson           '89 North Providence Pacers   15:06.0    17

      29 Ashley Hopper            '90 North Providence Pacers   15:15.0    18

      30 Georgia Himmelstein      '90 Cambridge Jets            15:21.0    19

      31 Valerie Paulino          '91 Cambridge Jets            15:35.0    20

      32 Katie Lynch              '91 North Providence Pacers   15:35.0    21

      33 Jessica Johnson          '89 Unattached                15:46.0

      34 Halley Dantuano          '91 North Providence Pacers   15:46.0    22

      35 Marissa Celestes         '90 North Providence Pacers   16:00.0

      36 Krista Fuche             '89 Unattached                16:53.0

      37 Ashley Campbell          '89 North Kingston TC         17:01.0    23

      38 Anna Jackson             '90 Unattached                17:03.0

      39 Nora Gallogly            '90 Providence Cobras         17:10.0

      40 Kayla Hilt               '90 North Providence Pacers   18:09.0

      41 Anna Bishop              '89 Unattached                18:19.0

      42 Genova Travis            '90 North Kingston TC         18:58.0    24

      43 Megan Dionian            '89 Unattached                19:03.0

      44 Elizabeth Johnson        '89 North Kingston TC         22:11.0    25



                      Event 1 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Nashua Pal                 24    1    2    6    7    8    9   11   15   17

      Total time:  1:00:46.7

         Average:    12:09.3

   2 Greater Lowell - A         68    4   12   13   19   20

      Total time:  1:07:09.0

         Average:    13:25.8

   3 Cambridge Jets             78    3   10   18   23   24

      Total time:  1:09:55.0

         Average:    13:59.0

   4 North Providence Pacers   108   14   21   22   25   26   27   29

      Total time:  1:15:15.0

         Average:    15:03.0

   5 North Kingston TC         110    5   16   28   30   31

      Total time:  1:24:09.0

         Average:    16:49.8

 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 2

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                          Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Michael Peabody          '89 Nashua Pal                11:03.2     1

       2 Ben Roberts              '89 Nashua Pal                11:22.0     2

       3 Matt Marino              '89 Nashua Pal                11:29.0     3

       4 Ryan Stewart             '89 Nashua Pal                11:33.0     4

       5 Michael Weitz            '89 Nashua Pal                11:34.0     5

       6 Chris Merra              '90 Nashua Pal                11:38.0

       7 Austin Brunero           '90 No. Kingstown -B          11:40.0     6

       8 Craig Pellitier          '89 Nashua Pal                11:42.0

       9 Bronson Venable          '90 North Kingston TC         11:42.0     7

      10 Liam Anastasia-Murph     '90 Cape Ann - A              11:43.0

      11 Ryan Maloney             '89 Burrillville              11:44.0     8

      12 Patrick Mc Cabe          '90 Nashua Pal                11:51.0

      13 Colin Anderson           '89 Nashua Pal B              12:04.0

      14 Christopher La May       '89 Unattached                12:07.0

      15 Will Hogan               '89 Unattached                12:11.0

      16 Matt Obuchon             '89 Burrillville              12:11.0     9

      17 Steven Hauser            '89 Burrillville              12:16.0    10

      18 Stephen Kiely            '89 Nashua Pal B              12:23.0

      19 Skip Honan               '89 North Kingston TC         12:24.0    11

      20 Arthur Jackson           '89 Unattached                12:24.0

      21 Daniel Fudenberg         '89 Greater Lowell - A        12:25.0

      22 Ben Bayley               '89 Unattached                12:26.0

      23 Peter Baute              '89 North Kingston TC         12:34.0    12

      24 Michael Harrington       '89 Unattached                12:39.0

      25 Herbert Bonilla          '89 Providence Cobras         12:50.0

      26 David Allen              '91 Unattached                12:56.0

      27 Sean Crowley             '90 Unattached                12:58.0

      28 Curtis Johnson           '89 Needam                    12:59.0

      29 Shane Brewer             '89 North Kingston TC         13:00.0    13

      30 Ethan Leary              '90 North Kingston TC         13:05.0    14

      31 Conor Breagy             '91 North Kingston TC         13:07.0

      32 Kevin Donahue            '90 No. Kingstown -B          13:10.0    15

      33 Justin Moulico           '89 Burrillville              13:14.0    16

      34 Hakeem Jackson           '91 Unattached                13:17.0

      35 Daniel Campbell          '90 North Kingston TC         13:17.0

      36 Craig Koprusak           '89 Burrillville              13:21.0    17

      37 Andrew Hamilton          '90 North Kingston TC         13:27.0

      38 Christopher Furman       '89 No. Kingstown -B          13:32.0    18

      39 Shawn Hopper             '89 North Providence Pacers   13:46.0

      40 Alex Varone              '89 North Providence Pacers   13:46.0

      41 Jacob Aguiar             '90 Unattached                13:50.0

      42 Jason Caputo             '90 Unattached                13:51.0

      43 Brett Hack               '89 Greater Lowell - A        14:00.0

      44 Colin Hamilton           '89 No. Kingston -C           14:21.0    19

      45 Mason Sherman            '91 No. Kingston -C           14:33.0    20

      46 Sterling Freeman         '90 Providence Cobras         14:55.0

      47 Chris Bennett            '92 Sentinel Striders         15:08.0

      48 Louis Jacoubs            '90 Unattached                15:12.0

      49 Patrick Boyle            '92 Unattached                15:28.0

      50 Eugene Bessacini         '89 No. Kingston -C           15:33.0    21

      51 Michael Furman           '91 No. Kingston -C           15:59.0    22

      52 David Ruhfol             '90 No. Kingstown -B          16:26.0    23

      53 Shawn Freeman            '89 Providence Cobras         16:32.0

      54 Joseph Bennett           '90 Sentinel Striders         16:57.0

      55 Timothy Brownell         '89 No. Kingston -C           18:36.0    24

      56 Patrick Connerton        '89 Unattached                19:48.0

      57 Jack Litherland          '89 No. Kingstown -B          21:17.0    25



                      Event 2 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Nashua Pal                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8   11

      Total time:    57:01.2

         Average:    11:24.2

   2 North Kingston TC          71    9   14   15   16   17   18   21   23

      Total time:  1:02:45.0

         Average:    12:33.0

   3 Burrillville               77   10   12   13   20   22

      Total time:  1:02:46.0

         Average:    12:33.2

   4 No. Kingstown -B          110    7   19   24   29   31

      Total time:  1:16:05.0

         Average:    15:13.0

   5 No. Kingston -C           136   25   26   27   28   30

      Total time:  1:19:02.0

         Average:    15:48.4

 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                          Midget Girls 4,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Chantelle Dron           '87 Greater Lowell - A        16:14.6     1

       2 Spring Greeney           '87 Sugarloaf Mountain        16:32.0

       3 Cortney Penta            '88 Unattached                16:33.0

       4 Moira Mcabe              '87 Nashua Pal                16:46.0     2

       5 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 Fast Feet                 16:50.0

       6 Southey Saul             '87 Sugarloaf Mountain        16:52.0

       7 Karise Hilt              '88 North Providence Pacers   17:01.0     3

       8 Casey Darasz             '87 Nashua Pal                17:10.0     4

       9 Sarah Marlenga           '87 Liberty - A               17:17.0

      10 Julie Marcum             '88 Nashua Pal                17:26.0     5

      11 Stephanie Pintal         '87 Nashua Pal                17:27.0     6

      12 Sydney Moland            '87 Nashua Pal                17:28.0     7

      13 Danielle Sargent         '87 Waltham T.C.              17:30.0

      14 Ashley Bonin             '87 Greater Lowell - A        17:31.0     8

      15 Callie Schneider         '88 Nashua Pal B              17:32.0

      16 Michelle Weysham         '88 Nashua Pal                17:34.0     9

      17 Samantha Buechner        '88 Nashua Pal                17:36.0    10

      18 Leah Walach              '87 Sentinel Striders         17:40.0

      19 Danielle Aubin           '87 North Providence Pacers   17:41.0    11

      20 Nicole Duchesne          '87 Greater Lowell - A        17:46.0    12

      21 Maria Evans              '87 Cape Ann - A              17:51.0    13

      22 Nadine Qudros            '87 Greater Lowell - B        17:54.0

      23 Caitlin Labonte          '88 Nashua Pal                17:58.0    14

      24 Elizabeth Noftle         '87 Nashua Pal B              17:58.0

      25 Kit Carroll              '87 Liberty - A               17:59.0

      26 Katherine O'Dowd         '88 Greater Lowell - A        18:01.0    15

      27 Kelly Harrington         '88 Bay State Bullets         18:08.0    16

      28 Stephanie Lombardi       '88 North Providence Pacers   18:10.0    17

      29 Audrey Hawkins           '87 Unattached                18:12.0

      30 Erin Anastasia-Murph     '87 Cape Ann - A              18:14.0    18

      31 Christine Page           '88 Greater Lowell - A        18:17.0    19

      32 Noelle Horelik           '88 Merrimack Valley Striders 18:21.0

      33 Sarah Grant              '87 Greater Lowell - A        18:28.0    20

      34 Ami Fuller               '87 Greater Lowell - A        18:30.0    21

      35 Alicea Carimbocas        '87 Cambridge Jets            18:32.0

      36 Lauren Delucia           '87 Hill N' Harrier           18:34.0    22

      37 Jacqueline Dowd          '87 Bay State Bullets         18:37.0    23

      38 Elaina Bouchard          '88 North Providence Pacers   18:45.0    24

      39 Elizabeth Mendelson      '88 Bay State Bullets         18:50.0    25

      40 Sara Salmon              '87 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   18:59.0

      41 Laura Honan              '87 North Kingston TC         19:03.0    26

      42 Kayty Himmelstein        '87 Cambridge Jets            19:06.0

      43 Brittney Savard          '87 Hill N' Harrier           19:09.0    27

      44 Tobey Duble              '87 Greater Lowell - A        19:10.0    28

      45 Caitlin Forgit           '88 Unattached                19:14.0

      46 Nicole Parenteau         '87 Sentinel Striders         19:15.0

      47 Mary Lane                '87 Unattached                19:19.0

      48 Jen Hobin                '87 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   19:19.0

      49 Brittney Renzulli        '88 Unattached                19:20.0

      50 Kendall O'Niell          '87 North Providence Pacers   19:21.0    29

      51 Alexandra Zarenski       '87 Hill N' Harrier           19:23.0    30

      52 Katie Pottorff           '88 North Kingston TC         19:24.0    31

      53 Torie Solomaen           '88 Providence Cobras         19:35.0

      54 Rebecca Gilbert          '87 Bay State Bullets         19:42.0    32

      55 Stephanie Pemberton      '87 North Providence Pacers   19:45.0    33

      56 Hannah Young             '88 Unattached                19:49.0

      57 Rebecca Dobrzynski       '88 Unattached                19:56.0

      58 Anoria Picano            '87 Cape Ann - A              19:58.0    34

      59 Hazel Crowley            '87 Sugarloaf Mountain        20:00.0

      60 Brittany Jensen          '88 Unattached                20:11.0

      61 Kayla Martins            '88 Quincy Track Club         20:14.0

      62 Kate Beckett             '87 Bay State Bullets         20:15.0    35

      63 Alyssa Shulman           '87 Bay State Bullets         20:15.0    36

      64 Sarah Borge              '87 Cape Ann - A              20:36.0    37

      65 Selia Cox                '88 Cape Ann - A              20:39.0    38

      66 Audra Van Alstyne        '87 Springfield AC            20:55.0

      67 Madeline Ulinski         '87 Waltham T.C.              20:56.0

      68 Jessica Woolmington      '87 North Providence Pacers   20:56.0    39

      69 Allison Lacrosee         '87 Unattached                21:10.0

      70 Jacquelyn Mullen         '88 Quincy Track Club         21:43.0

      71 Deidre Piers             '88 Woonsocket Middle         21:48.0

      72 Cassi Idarolla           '88 No. Providence Pacers - B 21:59.0

      73 Mellica Rodolosi         '87 Cape Ann - A              22:01.0    40

      74 Katherine Maldon         '87 Hill N' Harrier           22:05.0    41

      75 Lindsay Spreer           '87 Cape Ann - A              22:14.0    42

      76 Laura Dobrzynski         '88 Unattached                22:20.0

      77 Lisa Notoriani           '87 North Providence Pacers   22:24.0    43

      78 Kayla Brancaleone        '87 Cape Ann - A              22:29.0    44

      79 Sheila Donahue           '88 North Kingston TC         22:40.0    45

      80 Tajauna Littlejohn       '87 Providence Cobras         22:56.0

      81 Briana Wildomann         '87 North Kingston TC         23:12.0    46

      82 Amanda Alford            '87 Woonsocket Middle         23:32.0

      83 Mairi Litherland         '87 North Kingston TC         23:49.0    47

      84 Jesse Dugbay             '87 Hill N' Harrier           24:02.0    48

      85 Shelly Laliberty         '87 Hill N' Harrier           29:20.0    49



                     Event 3 Midget Girls 4,000 Meter Run

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Nashua Pal                 24    2    4    5    6    7    9   10   14

      Total time:  1:26:17.0

         Average:    17:15.4

   2 Greater Lowell - A         55    1    8   12   15   19   20   21   28

      Total time:  1:27:49.6

         Average:    17:33.9

   3 North Providence Pacers    84    3   11   17   24   29   33   39   43

      Total time:  1:30:58.0

         Average:    18:11.6

   4 Bay State Bullets         131   16   23   25   32   35   36

      Total time:  1:35:32.0

         Average:    19:06.4

   5 Cape Ann - A              140   13   18   34   37   38   40   42   44

      Total time:  1:37:18.0

         Average:    19:27.6

   6 Hill N' Harrier           168   22   27   30   41   48   49

      Total time:  1:43:13.0

         Average:    20:38.6

   7 North Kingston TC         195   26   31   45   46   47

      Total time:  1:48:08.0

         Average:    21:37.6

 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                          Midget Boys 4,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Anthony Merra            '88 Nashua Pal                15:34.3     1

       2 Colin Mc Connell         '87 Sentinel Striders         15:53.0     2

       3 Arkadiusz Turolski       '87 Cambridge Jets            15:56.0

       4 Jesse Regnier            '87 Unattached                15:59.0

       5 Daniel Block             '88 Bay State Bullets         16:03.0     3

       6 Peter Scontsas           '87 Nashua Pal                16:04.0     4

       7 Kevin Mc Ginnis          '87 Unattached                16:05.0

       8 Eric Feeley              '87 North Providence Pacers   16:12.0     5

       9 Patrick Rush             '87 Nashua Pal                16:12.0     6

      10 Michael Murray           '88 Bay State Bullets         16:12.0     7

      11 Brian Hunt               '87 Sugarloaf Mountain        16:15.0

      12 Marshall Poland          '87 Bay State Bullets         16:16.0     8

      13 Chase Henault            '87 Sentinel Striders         16:21.0     9

      14 Chris Anderson           '87 Nashua Pal                16:25.0    10

      15 Joe Deluca               '87 Fast Feet                 16:25.0

      16 Mark Fraser              '88 Nashua Pal                16:26.0    11

      17 Anthony Phlen            '87 Bay State Bullets         16:27.0    12

      18 Blake Evitt              '87 Cambridge Jets            16:31.0

      19 Ryan Mc Carty            '88 Nashua Pal                16:33.0    13

      20 Luke Weitz               '87 Nashua Pal                16:35.0    14

      21 Nick Toufanidis          '88 Bay State Bullets         16:37.0    15

      22 Garrick Carvalho         '88 Providence Cobras         16:38.0    16

      23 Christopher Forbes       '87 Greater Lowell - A        16:40.0

      24 Colt Bertrand            '88 Nashua Pal B              16:41.0

      25 Jared Joaquin            '88 Greater Lowell - A        16:46.0

      26 Tim Shawver              '87 Hill N' Harrier           16:54.0    17

      27 Phillip Cherok           '87 Hill N' Harrier           16:59.0    18

      28 Anthony Marino           '88 Nashua Pal                17:03.0    19

      29 Conor Hurley             '87 Bay State Bullets         17:11.0    20

      30 Max Parker               '88 Bay State Bullets - B     17:18.0

      31 Jaared Smith             '87 Sentinel Striders         17:20.0    21

      32 Brian Anderson           '87 Greater Lowell - A        17:22.0

      33 Robby Berube             '88 Unattached                17:35.0

      34 Eli Kowalski             '87 Cambridge Jets            17:41.0

      35 Samuel Weaver            '87 Unattached                17:51.0

      36 Dan Gilcrest             '87 North Providence Pacers   17:55.0    22

      37 Stephan Doherty          '87 North Kingston TC         18:00.0

      38 Steve Lynch              '88 North Providence Pacers   18:08.0    23

      39 Mark Balasco             '87 North Providence Pacers   18:12.0    24

      40 Joe Mc Dougal            '88 North Providence Pacers   18:19.0    25

      41 Chris Santos             '87 Woonsocket Middle         18:20.0

      42 Nathaniel Pritchett      '87 Cambridge Jets            18:21.0

      43 Alex Kell                '88 Bay State Bullets - B     18:24.0

      44 John Marques             '87 Woonsocket Middle         18:27.0

      45 Steve Giarrusso          '88 Greater Lowell - A        18:36.0

      46 Andrew Lynch             '87 Providence Cobras         18:37.0    26

      47 Liam Gallogly            '88 Providence Cobras         18:37.0    27

      48 Mark Friskio             '87 Bay State Bullets         18:44.0    28

      49 Ben Silk                 '87 Unattached                18:49.0

      50 Cornelius Mc Caffrey     '88 Hill N' Harrier           18:52.0    29

      51 Lowell Williams          '88 Providence Cobras         18:54.0    30

      52 Mike Soltys              '87 North Providence Pacers   18:56.0    31

      53 Joseph Boyle             '88 Unattached                19:02.0

      54 Michael Saraiva          '87 Bay State Bullets - B     19:11.0

      55 Spencer Wimms            '87 Waltham T.C.              19:15.0

      56 Mark Chapdelaine         '88 Woonsocket Middle         19:19.0

      57 Peter Ryan               '87 Cape Ann - A              19:22.0

      58 Patrick Butler           '87 Sentinel Striders         19:32.0    32

      59 Kyle Lewis               '87 Fast Feet                 19:33.0

      60 Peter Culpo              '87 Providence Cobras         19:41.0    33

      61 Scott Davison            '87 Woonsocket Middle         19:44.0

      62 John Williams            '87 Providence Cobras         19:46.0    34

      63 Jonathan Keere           '87 Sentinel Striders         19:51.0    35

      64 Nick Skoly               '88 Hill N' Harrier           19:54.0    36

      65 Daniell Lankowsky        '87 Hill N' Harrier           20:19.0    37

      66 Andrew Johnson           '88 Hill N' Harrier           20:24.0    38

      67 Brendan Behan            '88 North Kingston TC         21:28.0

      68 Brendan Barton           '88 Providence Cobras         22:00.0    39

      69 Michael Dietz            '87 Sugarloaf Mountain        22:06.0

      70 Robert Dionian           '88 Unattached                23:20.0

      71 Andrew Brownell          '88 North Kingston TC         26:26.0





                      Event 4 Midget Boys 4,000 Meter Run

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Nashua Pal                 32    1    4    6   10   11   13   14   19

      Total time:  1:20:41.3

         Average:    16:08.2

   2 Bay State Bullets          45    3    7    8   12   15   20   28

      Total time:  1:21:35.0

         Average:    16:19.0

   3 North Providence Pacers    99    5   22   23   24   25   31

      Total time:  1:28:46.0

         Average:    17:45.2

   4 Sentinel Striders          99    2    9   21   32   35

      Total time:  1:28:57.0

         Average:    17:47.4

   5 Providence Cobras         132   16   26   27   30   33   34   39

      Total time:  1:32:27.0

         Average:    18:29.4

   6 Hill N' Harrier           137   17   18   29   36   37   38

      Total time:  1:32:58.0

         Average:    18:35.6





 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                          Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Robin Bauer              '85 Unattached                15:59.7

       2 Kathryn Moore            '85 Liberty - A               16:20.0     1

       3 Samantha Moland          '85 Nashua Pal                16:22.0     2

       4 Amber Sayer              '86 Sugarloaf Mountain        16:23.0

       5 Heather Wilson           '86 Waltham T.C.              16:28.0

       6 Amanda Hicks             '85 North Providence Pacers   16:29.0     3

       7 Kaley Connelly           '86 Nashua Pal                16:35.0     4

       8 Kathryn Maruel           '85 Liberty - A               16:43.0     5

       9 Amy Brequet              '85 Sentinel Striders         16:46.0     6

      10 Laura Aloisi             '85 Nashua Pal                16:51.0     7

      11 Elizabeth Carlson        '85 Sentinel Striders         16:52.0     8

      12 Lesley Clunie            '86 Unattached                16:53.0

      13 Jennifer Donais          '86 Liberty - A               17:09.0     9

      14 Nicole Lombardi          '86 North Providence Pacers   17:18.0    10

      15 Christiana Dobrzynski    '85 Unattached                17:32.0

      16 Christina Edson          '86 North Providence Pacers   17:39.0    11

      17 Missy Henault            '85 Sentinel Striders         17:41.0    12

      18 Malay Khamsyvonravong    '86 Unattached                17:46.0

      19 Renee Huges              '86 Bay State Bullets         17:59.0    13

      20 Erica Hird               '85 Unattached                18:04.0

      21 Beth Stone               '85 Sentinel Striders         18:06.0    14

      22 Ashley Linder            '86 Unattached                18:07.0

      23 Marlaina King            '86 Nashua Pal                18:09.0    15

      24 Danielle Costanza        '85 Liberty - A               18:12.0    16

      25 Maria Jacob              '85 Cambridge Jets            18:18.0

      26 Maggie Shields           '85 Sentinel Striders         18:23.0    17

      27 Kaitlyn Mc Elroy         '85 Unattached                18:32.0

      28 Courtney Henault         '85 Sentinel Striders         18:32.0    18

      29 Abigail Gosling          '85 Unattached                18:34.0

      30 Juliana Osburn           '86 Waltham T.C.              18:35.0

      31 Sarah Morris             '86 Nashua Pal                18:43.0    19

      32 Natalie Johnson          '86 Bay State Bullets         18:53.0    20

      33 Colleen Hill             '86 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   19:04.0

      34 Heather Jones            '85 Nashua Pal                19:09.0    21

      35 Jillian La Rosa          '86 Liberty - A               19:15.0    22

      36 Elise Mc Devitt          '85 Unattached                19:21.0

      37 Amanda Early             '86 Liberty - A               19:34.0    23

      38 Amanda Pelletier         '86 Nashua Pal                19:36.0    24

      39 Greta Olafsen            '86 Unattached                19:39.0

      40 Andrea Doherty           '86 Bay State Bullets         19:57.0    25

      41 Leandra Harrison         '86 Unattached                20:03.0

      42 Monica Joseph            '86 North Providence Pacers   20:08.0    26

      43 Ashley Tyler             '85 Nashua Pal                20:10.0    27

      44 Laure Wplach             '85 Sentinel Striders         20:20.0    28

      45 Kathryn Gonner           '85 Sentinel Striders         20:22.0    29

      46 Samanthe Brousseau       '86 North Providence Pacers   20:32.0    30

      47 Beth Corcoran            '86 Waltham T.C.              20:34.0

      48 Sommer Engles            '86 Bay State Bullets         20:36.0    31

      49 Bryanna Snell            '86 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:40.0

      50 Jamie Clifford           '86 Quincy Track Club         20:47.0

      51 Andrea Wagner            '86 Springfield AC            21:10.0

      52 Kaitlin O'Neil           '85 Unattached                21:15.0

      53 Laura Bleyendoal         '86 Bay State Bullets         21:17.0    32

      54 Molly Joyce              '86 Bay State Bullets         21:28.0    33

      55 Jessica Buonaccorsi      '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        21:31.0

      56 Aimee Noel               '86 Woonsocket Middle         21:39.0

      57 Rosaleen Lewis           '85 Fast Feet                 21:47.0

      58 Shannon Whittemore       '86 Springfield AC            21:48.0

      59 Erin Byrne               '85 Greater Lowell - A        21:55.0

      60 Vanessa Alaire           '85 Woonsocket Middle         22:42.0

      61 Jenn Giarrusso           '85 Greater Lowell - A        30:00.0

      62 Laura Carpenter          '85 Greater Lowell - A        30:00.0







                      Event 5 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Nashua Pal                 47    2    4    7   15   19   21   24   27

      Total time:  1:26:40.0

         Average:    17:20.0

   2 Liberty - A                53    1    5    9   16   22   23

      Total time:  1:27:39.0

         Average:    17:31.8

   3 Sentinel Striders          57    6    8   12   14   17   18   28   29

      Total time:  1:27:48.0

         Average:    17:33.6

   4 North Providence Pacers    80    3   10   11   26   30

      Total time:  1:32:06.0

         Average:    18:25.2

   5 Bay State Bullets         121   13   20   25   31   32   33

      Total time:  1:38:42.0

         Average:    19:44.4



 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                           Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Ian Marcus               '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        14:20.3     1

       2 James Dietz              '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        14:31.0     2

       3 Frank Di Vittorio        '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        14:41.0     3

       4 Joe Goldberg             '85 Nashua Pal                14:46.0     4

       5 Samuel Schofield         '85 Unattached                14:47.0

       6 Tim Larson               '85 Sentinel Striders         14:55.0     5

       7 Daniel Gardner           '86 Unattached                14:59.0

       8 Matt Gallagher           '86 Unattached                15:00.0

       9 Andrew Harrington        '85 Greater Lowell - A        15:04.0     6

      10 Paul Ahern               '85 Nashua Pal                15:04.0     7

      11 Christopher Farrell      '85 Unattached                15:05.0

      12 Daniel Sieczkiewacz      '85 Unattached                15:06.0

      13 Tim Boire                '85 Nashua Pal                15:07.0     8

      14 Greg Durkin              '86 Nashua Pal                15:08.0     9

      15 Geoffrey Fudenberg       '86 Greater Lowell - A        15:09.0    10

      16 Dustin Coleman           '85 Hill N' Harrier           15:11.0

      17 Brian Parsons            '85 Nashua Pal                15:12.0    11

      18 Chris Parry              '86 Unattached                15:13.0

      19 John Ostler              '86 Unattached                15:17.0

      20 Dan Marshall             '85 Nashua Pal B              15:17.0

      21 Andrew Speroni           '86 Unattached                15:21.0

      22 Scott Harris             '86 Cambridge Jets            15:22.0

      23 Jeremy Woods             '85 Unattached                15:24.0

      24 Matt Bergin              '85 Bay State Bullets         15:25.0

      25 Matt Van Wagner          '85 Nashua Pal                15:31.0    12

      26 Richard Sargent          '86 Waltham T.C.              15:34.0

      27 Evan Mc Namara           '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        15:35.0    13

      28 Will Riordan             '86 Greater Lowell - A        15:37.0    14

      29 Daniel Lesser            '86 Sugarloaf Mountain        15:41.0    15

      30 Derek Anastasiades       '85 Woonsocket Middle         15:42.0

      31 Chris Donais             '86 Greater Lowell - A        15:44.0    16

      32 Chris Aubin              '86 North Providence Pacers   15:46.0    17

      33 Jonas Ketterle           '86 Unattached                15:59.0

      34 Jose Santana             '85 Woonsocket Middle         16:10.0

      35 Dakota Hamill            '86 Cape Ann - A              16:13.0

      36 Geoff Mc Guirk           '86 Nashua Pal                16:16.0    18

      37 Josh Champlny            '85 Sentinel Striders         16:26.0    19

      38 Benjamin Chase           '86 Unattached                16:31.0

      39 Sean Dillon              '86 North Providence Pacers   16:31.0    20

      40 Michael Forgit           '86 Unattached                16:35.0

      41 Jimmy Provencher         '85 Greater Lowell - A        16:41.0    21

      42 Mike Mc Kenna            '86 North Providence Pacers   16:41.0    22

      43 William Setow            '85 Unattached                16:45.0

      44 John Martin Lombardi     '85 Sentinel Striders         16:45.0    23

      45 Christopher Johnson      '86 Hill N' Harrier           16:49.0

      46 Jason Spadaro            '85 Greater Lowell - A        16:49.0    24

      47 Jacob Jones              '86 Sugarloaf Mountain        16:53.0    25

      48 Nathan Collette          '86 North Providence Pacers   16:54.0    26

      49 Kyle Larsen              '85 Cape Ann - A              16:54.0

      50 James Mathews            '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        16:56.0    27

      51 Pat Molloy-Shepard       '86 Greater Lowell - A        17:05.0    28

      52 Terrance Gallogly        '86 Providence Cobras         17:08.0

      53 Kyle Doire               '86 Woonsocket Middle         17:16.0

      54 Kyle Phillips            '85 Sentinel Striders         17:18.0    29

      55 Alex Gorgone             '85 Sentinel Striders         17:19.0    30

      56 Kyle Hennigar            '85 Unattached                17:20.0

      57 Daniel Baecher           '85 Sugarloaf Mountain        17:24.0    31

      58 Nicholas Roberts         '86 Bay State Bullets         17:27.0

      59 Toorie Jackson           '86 Unattached                17:36.0

      60 Matt Pottorff            '86 North Kingston TC         17:40.0

      61 Jason Silvia             '85 Unattached                17:44.0

      62 Zach Munichiello         '86 Unattached                17:46.0

      63 Peter Moran              '85 Springfield AC            17:47.0

      64 William Adams            '86 Unattached                17:58.0

      65 Dan Restivo              '86 North Providence Pacers   18:01.0    32

      66 Patrick O'Dowd           '86 Greater Lowell - A        18:13.0    33

      67 Tim Buehn                '86 North Kingston TC         18:43.0

      68 Jack Kilcommons          '86 Quincy Track Club         19:10.0

      69 David Holgate            '86 Unattached                19:22.0

      70 Chris Ferriera           '85 North Providence Pacers   20:02.0    34

      71 Andre Oullin             '86 Providence Cobras         20:24.0

      72 Marvan Roberts           '86 Providence Cobras         21:27.0



                       Event 6 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Sugarloaf Mountain         34    1    2    3   13   15   25   27   31

      Total time:  1:14:48.3

         Average:    14:57.6

   2 Nashua Pal                 39    4    7    8    9   11   12   18

      Total time:  1:15:17.0

         Average:    15:03.4

   3 Greater Lowell - A         67    6   10   14   16   21   24   28   33

      Total time:  1:18:15.0

         Average:    15:39.0

   4 Sentinel Striders         106    5   19   23   29   30

      Total time:  1:22:43.0

         Average:    16:32.6

   5 North Providence Pacers   117   17   20   22   26   32   34

      Total time:  1:23:53.0

         Average:    16:46.6

 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                       Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Brandy Bates             '83 Sentinel Striders         21:31.9     1

       2 Morgan Wilson            '83 Sentinel Striders         21:51.0     2

       3 Emily Di Francon         '83 Sentinel Striders         22:13.0     3

       4 Jessica Keetz            '83 Sentinel Striders         22:27.0     4

       5 Caitlin Flannagan        '83 Sentinel Striders         22:36.0     5

       6 Hayley Stone             '83 Sentinel Striders         22:49.0     6

       7 Lesley Foss              '83 Unattached                24:54.0

       8 Brett Gagnon             '83 Unattached                26:14.0

       9 Kristin St. Hilaire      '83 Unattached                27:59.0



                   Event 7 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6

      Total time:  1:50:38.9

         Average:    22:07.7



 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                       Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Joe Parenteau            '83 Sentinel Striders         16:44.4     1

       2 Jarod Demmons            '84 Nashua Pal                17:12.0     2

       3 Raymond Fan              '83 Nashua Pal                17:16.0     3

       4 Andrew Mandeville        '83 Sentinel Striders         17:20.0     4

       5 Dan Gagnon               '83 Sentinel Striders         17:28.0     5

       6 Ryan Murray              '84 Merrimack Valley Striders 17:37.0     6

       7 David Posnick            '84 Nashua Pal                17:39.0     7

       8 Nicholas Gosling         '82 Merrimack Valley Striders 17:41.0     8

       9 Craig Condon             '84 Nashua Pal                17:51.0     9

      10 John Diggins             '83 Merrimack Valley Striders 17:52.0    10

      11 Jared Hoffman            '83 Nashua Pal                17:56.0    11

      12 Cole Henault             '83 Sentinel Striders         18:03.0    12

      13 Adam Donner              '83 Sentinel Striders         18:05.0    13

      14 Billy Shields            '83 Sentinel Striders         18:22.0    14

      15 Thomas Lane              '83 Merrimack Valley Striders 18:42.0    15

      16 Jason Reilly             '83 Unattached                18:43.0

      17 Andrew Keating           '83 Sentinel Striders         19:08.0    16

      18 Aaron Desjarlais         '83 Unattached                19:29.0

      19 Ben Sawyer               '84 Unattached                19:37.0

      20 Mike Mc Maugh            '83 North Providence Pacers   19:43.0

      21 Andy Cook                '84 Unattached                20:02.0

      22 Deric Stubbs             '84 Merrimack Valley Striders 20:21.0    17

      23 Robert Nehring           '84 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   20:44.0

      24 Jeffrey Kobs             '83 Nashua Pal                20:51.0    18

      25 Scott Blovin             '83 Sentinel Striders         20:54.0    19

      26 Peter Chaloner           '84 Merrimack Valley Striders 21:52.0    20



                   Event 8 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Nashua Pal                 32    2    3    7    9   11   18

      Total time:  1:27:54.0

         Average:    17:34.8

   2 Sentinel Striders          35    1    4    5   12   13   14   16   19

      Total time:  1:27:40.4

         Average:    17:32.0

   3 Merrimack Valley Stride    56    6    8   10   15   17   20

      Total time:  1:32:13.0

         Average:    18:26.6

 


USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                          Young Girls 5,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Tiffany Carberry         '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:08.0     1

       2 Humber Nadiyah           '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:08.0     2

       3 Katie Marlowe            '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:08.2     3

       4 Betsy Suda               '81 Unattached                20:44.0

       5 Julie Dutton             '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:45.0     4

       6 Kaitlyn Wright           '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:56.0     5

       7 Kate Gunnery             '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  21:26.0     6

       8 Sue Plissey              '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  21:32.0     7





                      Event 9 Young Girls 5,000 Meter Run

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 New Hampshire Trackster    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

      Total time:  1:42:05.2

         Average:    20:25.0



 

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                     99 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC              Page 1

               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/14/99



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH



                           Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE

   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====

       1 Ben Sommers              '81 Nashua Pal                16:58.4

       2 Kevin Coutu              '81 Sentinel Striders         17:10.0     1

       3 Bradley Smith            '81 Unattached                17:54.0

       4 Andrew Bonner            '81 Sentinel Striders         17:57.0     2

       5 Donald Dufault           '82 Unattached                18:17.0

       6 Martin Donovan           '81 Sentinel Striders         18:27.0     3

       7 Bobby Shields            '81 Sentinel Striders         18:29.0     4

       8 Michael Tansey           '82 Unattached                18:34.0

       9 Jackson Mwangi           '82 Unattached                19:03.0

      10 Brian Plouffe            '81 Sentinel Striders         19:11.0     5

      11 Steven Gould             '82 Unattached                19:27.0

      12 Scott Brequet            '81 Sentinel Striders         20:26.0     6

      13 Jerry Bonner             '81 Sentinel Striders         20:28.0     7

      14 Ryan Mc Connell          '81 Sentinel Striders         20:28.0     8



                      Event 10 Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES



Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8

      Total time:  1:31:14.0

         Average:    18:14.8

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!