1998 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC Cross Country Championships

Bryant College - Smithfield, RI

November 15, 1998


Team Results
                       Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run born 1988+

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Karise Hilt              '88 North Providence Pacers   13:10.3     1
       2 Nicole Slane             '89 Nashua Pal                13:32.0     2
       3 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 Fast Feet                 13:56.0
       4 Juline Mc Guirk          '89 Nashua Pal                14:05.0     3
       5 Michelle Weysham         '88 Nashua Pal                14:09.0     4
       6 Samantha Buechner        '88 Nashua Pal                14:22.0     5
       7 Callie Schneider         '88 Nashua Pal                14:28.0     6
       8 Julie Marcum             '88 Nashua Pal                14:28.0
       9 Lindsey Miller           '89 Nashua Pal                14:32.0
      10 Kalean Carambocus        '89 Cambridge Jets            14:35.0     7
      11 Kellie Oberholtzer       '89 Nashua Pal B              14:36.0
      12 Stephanie Lombardi       '88 North Providence Pacers   14:37.0     8
      13 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud     '90 Fast Feet                 14:44.0
      14 Courtney Miller          '88 Unattached                14:51.0
      15 Jessica Blodgett         '88 Bay State Bullets         15:00.0
      16 Noelle Horclile          '88 Greater Lowell - A        15:06.0
      17 Kelly O'Toole            '89 Nashua Pal                15:11.0
      18 Lillian Weitzman         '88 Brookline Raptors         15:34.0
      19 Rakha Mahabir            '88 Cambridge Jets            15:34.0     9
      20 Cherie Caputo            '89 Liberty - A               15:47.0
      21 Sarah Hall               '88 North Kingston TC         15:55.0
      22 Susan MACKLER            '88 North Kingston TC         15:57.0
      23 Johanna Ketterle         '88 Brookline Raptors         15:58.0
      24 Jessica Nelson           '89 North Providence Pacers   16:01.0    10
      25 Margaret Quigley         '88 Cape Ann - A              16:15.0
      26 Chelsey Craig            '88 South Hadley Striders     16:15.0
      27 Melissa Hine             '89 South Hadley Striders     16:16.0
      28 Teyahnie Harris-Boone    '88 Cambridge Jets            16:30.0    11
      29 Meghan Phelps            '88 Greater Lowell - A        16:42.0
      30 Kayla Snyderman          '88 Liberty - A               16:45.0
      31 Ashley Hopper            '90 North Providence Pacers   16:48.0    12
      32 Elizabeth Shsnshan       '88 Cape Ann - A              16:50.0
      33 Caroline Martin          '91 Cambridge Jets            16:52.0    13
      34 Emma Wells               '88 Greater Lowell - A        16:57.0
      35 Kerri Bomil              '88 Greater Lowell - A        18:17.0
      36 Joanna Sbordone          '90 Cambridge Jets            18:24.0    14
      37 Lori Kemmett             '88 Panthers                  19:12.0
      38 Danielle Bruno           '88 Unattached                19:32.0
      39 Mikayla Coble            '88 North Kingston TC         20:01.0
      40 Kayla Hilt               '88 North Providence Pacers   20:15.0    15
      41 Laura Marshall           '88 North Providence Pacers   20:26.0
      42 Elinora Gallogly         '90 Providence Cobras         20:38.0
      43 Hayley D'Antuono         '91 North Providence Pacers   20:53.0
      44 Alison Bower             '88 Amherst Rec               22:25.0

                       Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run 86-87

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Chantelle Dran           '87 Greater Lowell - A        12:57.4     1
       2 Juliana Osburn           '86 Cape Ann - A              12:58.0     2
       3 Moira Mc Cabe            '87 Nashua Pal                13:17.0     3
       4 Heather Wilson           '86 Cape Ann - A              13:23.0     4
       5 Marlaina King            '86 NH Champions Running Club 13:30.0
       6 Jenn Donais              '86 Greater Lowell - A        13:34.0     5
       7 Nicole Lombardi          '86 North Providence Pacers   13:37.0     6
       8 Jennifer Rippel          '86 Liberty - A               13:41.0
       9 Nicole Duchesne          '87 Greater Lowell - A        13:41.0     7
      10 Jillian Larosa           '86 Greater Lowell - A        13:44.0     8
      11 Nicole Rice              '86 North Providence Pacers   13:47.0     9
      12 Kaley Connelly           '86 Nashua Pal                13:49.0    10
      13 Cherelle Mc Milliam      '86 Cambridge Jets            13:50.0
      14 Sarah Grant              '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:00.0    11
      15 Courtney Henault         '86 Sentinel Striders         14:00.0    12
      16 Martha Furtek            '86 Unattached                14:07.0
      17 Sydney Moland            '87 Nashua Pal                14:07.0    13
      18 Leah Walach              '87 Sentinel Striders         14:09.0    14
      19 Kate Zucarro             '87 Nashua Pal                14:11.0    15
      20 Maggie Shields           '86 Sentinel Striders         14:13.0    16
      21 Natalie Johnson          '86 Bay State Bullets         14:13.0    17
      22 Danielle Travaglini      '86 NH Champions Running Club 14:13.0
      23 Renee Hughes             '86 Bay State Bullets         14:14.0    18
      24 Leslie Cluney            '86 Cape Ann - A              14:14.0    19
      25 Elizabeth Noftle         '87 Nashua Pal                14:25.0    20
      26 Amanda Early             '86 Greater Lowell - A        14:25.0
      27 Stephanie Guduti         '86 New Hampshire Tracksters  14:26.0
      28 Erin AnastasiaMurphy     '87 Cape Ann - B              14:34.0    21
      29 Meghan Shinkwin          '87 Nashua Pal                14:37.0
      30 Alesia Carambocus        '87 Cambridge Jets            14:40.0
      31 Laura Sweeney            '86 Cape Ann - A              14:44.0    22
      32 Laura Walach             '86 Sentinel Striders         14:45.0    23
      33 Sarah Morris             '86 Nashua Pal                14:47.0
      34 Jillian Abell            '87 Amherst Rec               14:50.0
      35 Brittany Nugent          '87 North Kingston TC         14:51.0
      36 Danielle Doherty         '87 Cape Ann - A              14:54.0    24
      37 Tobey Duble              '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:57.0
      38 Maria Evans              '87 Cape Ann -D               15:02.0    25
      39 Jillian Limberkis        '86 Unattached                15:02.0
      40 Nadine Quadros           '87 Greater Lowell - A        15:06.0
      41 Danielle Aubin           '87 North Providence Pacers   15:08.0    26
      42 Andrea DohertyDischino   '86 Bay State Bullets         15:12.0    27
      43 Addie Basile             '86 Nashua Pal B              15:13.0
      44 Anne Cardente            '87 North Kingston TC         15:20.0
      45 Amber Sayer              '86 Cape Ann - A              15:20.0
      46 Jo-Anne Duhamel          '86 Unattached                15:22.0
      47 Ashley Chow              '87 Nashua Pal                15:25.0
      48 Caitlin Carlson          '86 Cape Ann - B              15:32.0    28
      49 Katherine Beckett        '87 Bay State Bullets         15:39.0    29
      50 Julie Odette             '86 Brookline Raptors         15:41.0    30
      51 Hannah Jackson           '87 Brookline Raptors         15:47.0    31
      52 Courtney Galligan        '87 Cape Ann - B              15:48.0    32
      53 Melissa Nasson           '87 Bay State Bullets         15:49.0    33
      54 Aubrey Gray              '86 Cape Ann - C              15:50.0    34
      55 Sarah Borge              '87 Cape Ann -D               15:50.0    35
      56 Karissa Stevens          '86 Cape Ann - C              15:51.0    36
      57 Lauren Kudisch           '86 Brookline Raptors         15:53.0    37
      58 Christine Riley          '86 Cape Ann - B              15:57.0    38
      59 Stephanie Williams       '87 Panthers                  16:05.0    39
      60 Brittany Moorehead       '86 Fast Feet                 16:05.0
      61 Elizabeth Denver         '86 Bay State Bullets         16:07.0
      62 Morgan Doherty           '86 Cape Ann - C              16:15.0    40
      63 Zoe Vrabel               '87 Brookline Raptors         16:16.0    41
      64 Bryanna Snell            '86 New Hampshire Tracksters  16:17.0
      65 Sommer Engels            '86 Bay State Bullets         16:18.0
      66 Kayla Shelley            '86 North Providence Pacers   16:19.0    42
      67 Kristine Kelley          '87 Cape Ann -D               16:20.0    43
      68 Cassandra Aubin          '86 North Providence Pacers   16:20.0    44
      69 Michaela Hitchcock       '86 Springfield AC            16:21.0
      70 Aimee Noel               '86 Unattached                16:22.0
      71 Erin Griswold            '87 Unattached                16:22.0
      72 Lindsey Spreer           '86 Cape Ann -D               16:22.0    45
      73 Karen Lovely             '87 Cape Ann -D               16:25.0    46
      74 Sarah Oliveri            '87 Panthers                  16:28.0    47
      75 Shannon Whittemore       '86 Springfield AC            16:35.0
      76 Andrea Wagner            '86 Springfield AC            16:38.0
      77 Caitlin Destino          '86 Cape Ann - B              16:39.0    48
      78 Kayla Ross               '86 North Providence Pacers   16:45.0
      79 Amy Mc Menamin           '86 South Hadley Striders     17:18.0
      80 Kayty Himmelstien        '87 Cambridge Jets            17:22.0
      81 Ewa Blusztajn            '86 Unattached                17:25.0
      82 Haley Hebert             '87 Cape Ann - C              17:28.0    49
      83 Margaret Mc Canon        '86 Cape Ann - C              17:29.0    50
      84 Amanda Tibbets           '87 Panthers                  17:32.0    51
      85 Nicole Bizarro           '86 Panthers                  17:34.0    52
      86 Elizabeth Mc Namee       '87 Panthers                  17:35.0    53
      87 Elizabeth Carney         '87 Cape Ann -D               17:40.0
      88 Tess Wilson              '86 Sentinel Striders         17:44.0    54
      89 Sarah Brooks             '86 Cape Ann - B              17:44.0
      90 Kayla Brancaleone        '87 Cape Ann - C              17:45.0
      91 Jalilah Amatul-Wadud     '87 Fast Feet                 17:45.0
      92 Kathryn Bonner           '86 Sentinel Striders         17:51.0
      93 Alycia Giannotti         '86 Cape Ann -D               18:51.0
      94 Amanda Levy              '86 Brookline Raptors         18:52.0    55
      95 Katie Mc Comas           '86 Brookline Raptors         19:20.0
      96 Katelyn Vella            '87 Unattached                19:34.0
      97 Stephanie Marin          '86 North Providence Pacers   19:40.0
      98 Nellica Rodolosi         '87 Cape Ann -D               20:12.0
      99 Christina Edson          '86 North Providence Pacers   28:05.0

                       Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run 84-85

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Melissa Donais           '84 Liberty - A               15:51.9     1
       2 Kathryn Moore            '85 NH Champions Running Club 16:06.0     2
       3 Elizabeth Carlson        '85 Central Mass Striders     16:16.0     3
       4 Kerri Connerty           '84 Nashua Pal                16:17.0     4
       5 Ashley Brown             '85 Cambridge Jets            16:17.0
       6 Katheryn Marvel          '85 Liberty - A               16:30.0     5
       7 Kristin Caputo           '85 Liberty - A               16:40.0     6
       8 Amanda Hicks             '85 North Providence Pacers   16:44.0     7
       9 Mia Swenson              '85 Cape Ann - A              16:59.0     8
      10 Stephanie Nugent         '85 Cambridge Jets            17:06.0
      11 Jennifer Pollack         '84 North Providence Pacers   17:08.0     9
      12 Sarah Zazzaro            '84 Unattached                17:11.0
      13 Jen Hall                 '84 Sentinel Striders         17:14.0    10
      14 Melissa Henault          '85 Sentinel Striders         17:15.0    11
      15 Jessica Bennett          '85 Hill N' Harrier           17:16.0    12
      16 Laura Aloisi             '85 Nashua Pal                17:18.0    13
      17 Laura Shannon            '84 Liberty - A               17:22.0    14
      18 Ashley Jensen            '84 Central Mass Striders     17:23.0    15
      19 Kira Zannoni             '85 NH Champions Running Club 17:24.0    16
      20 Meghan Connelly          '85 Nashua Pal                17:28.0    17
      21 Jennifer Ferguson        '85 NH Champions Running Club 17:33.0    18
      22 Christina Dobrzynski     '85 Central Mass Striders     17:37.0    19
      23 Samantha Moland          '85 Nashua Pal                17:48.0    20
      24 Anna Shamey              '84 Cape Ann - A              17:50.0    21
      25 Gweneth Stokes           '84 Cape Ann - A              17:55.0    22
      26 Erin O"mara              '84 New Hampshire Tracksters  17:56.0    23
      27 Nicole Millette          '85 Hill N' Harrier           17:59.0    24
      28 Krystal Graham           '85 NH Champions Running Club 18:04.0    25
      29 Anne Riordan             '84 Liberty - A               18:07.0    26
      30 Jessica Keetz            '84 Sentinel Striders         18:09.0    27
      31 Valerie Ullrich          '85 Nashua Pal                18:16.0    28
      32 Danielle Costanza        '85 Liberty - A               18:21.0
      33 Heather Geisler          '85 NH Champions Running Club 18:22.0    29
      34 Nicole Boyd              '85 Unattached                18:22.0
      35 Jen Ryan                 '84 New Hampshire Tracksters  18:23.0    30
      36 Amy Izzo                 '84 North Providence Pacers   18:25.0    31
      37 Laura Zuccaro            '85 Nashua Pal                18:34.0
      38 Angela Cases             '85 Amherst Rec               18:43.0
      39 Shannon Leary            '85 North Kingston TC         18:44.0
      40 Melissa Mc Namara        '85 Unattached                18:46.0
      41 Morgan Wilson            '84 Sentinel Striders         18:46.0    32
      42 Catie Carnevale          '84 Central Mass Striders     18:47.0    33
      43 Anna Mancusi             '85 Brookline Raptors         18:48.0    34
      44 Tara Green               '85 Cape Ann - A              18:49.0    35
      45 Brittany Nickerson       '85 Cape Ann - A              18:53.0    36
      46 Edythe Mc Namee          '85 Panthers                  18:55.0
      47 Ashley Tyler             '85 Nashua Pal                18:59.0
      48 Melissa Zangari          '84 Central Mass Striders     19:02.0    37
      49 Lindsey Nordstrom        '84 Hill N' Harrier           19:02.0    38
      50 Aidan Van Cleef          '85 Cape Ann - A              19:02.0
      51 Sarah Gunnery            '85 New Hampshire Tracksters  19:04.0    39
      52 Michelle Janas           '84 Unattached                19:08.0
      53 Jamie Plamondon          '84 North Providence Pacers   19:15.0    40
      54 Jessica Kingsbury        '85 Springfield AC            19:17.0
      55 Amy Cudagnone            '85 New Hampshire Tracksters  19:18.0    41
      56 Heather Corey            '85 Cape Ann - B              19:19.0    42
      57 Becky Sincavage          '84 Hill N' Harrier           19:35.0    43
      58 Jen Crombie              '85 Cape Ann - A              19:36.0
      59 Misa Dellay              '85 Hill N' Harrier           19:41.0    44
      60 Jen Arena                '85 Cape Ann - A              19:41.0
      61 Emily Angel              '84 Nashua Pal                19:43.0
      62 Christine Allen          '85 Cape Ann - B              19:43.0    45
      63 Jenny Fisher             '84 Cape Ann - B              19:43.0    46
      64 Sheana Goff              '85 Sentinel Striders         19:46.0    47
      65 Jenna Bouthilier         '84 Unattached                19:48.0
      66 Kaitlin Fitzgerald       '84 North Providence Pacers   19:53.0    48
      67 Kira Eisenzopf           '84 Cape Ann - B              19:53.0    49
      68 Lauren Kroesser          '85 Cape Ann - B              19:57.0    50
      69 Nyrie Emslie             '85 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   19:59.0    51
      70 Alison Matthews          '85 Central Mass Striders     20:01.0
      71 Lindsay Cluney           '84 Cape Ann - C              20:04.0    52
      72 Kahliah Bradshaw         '85 Cambridge Jets            20:08.0
      73 Alanna Riffle            '84 North Providence Pacers   20:14.0
      74 Kaitlyn Mc Elroy         '85 Liberty - A               20:15.0
      75 Brittany Armstrong       '85 Panthers                  20:18.0
      76 Jenna Aibanese           '84 Unattached                20:18.0
      77 Kim Lally                '84 Cape Ann - C              20:18.0    53
      78 Erica Hird               '85 Unattached                20:24.0
      79 Polina Smith             '85 Brookline Raptors         20:24.0    54
      80 Katie Stewart            '85 Brookline Raptors         20:32.0    55
      81 Abbie Duger              '85 Brookline Raptors         20:40.0    56
      82 Kristen Kelley           '84 Unattached                20:42.0
      83 Heather Jones            '85 Unattached                20:49.0
      84 Nikki Chase              '85 New Hampshire Tracksters  20:53.0    57
      85 Katrina Swirko           '85 Unattached                20:54.0
      86 Maria Carambocus         '85 Cambridge Jets            20:55.0
      87 Sasha Varanka            '85 Amherst Rec               20:57.0
      88 Amie Nolan               '84 Hill N' Harrier           21:00.0
      89 Vanessa Alarie           '85 Unattached                21:05.0
      90 Stephanie Kobler         '84 Liberty - A               21:08.0
      91 Courtney Barsanti        '84 Cape Ann - B              21:12.0
      92 Kitty Glines             '84 Liberty - B               21:16.0
      93 Tiffany Sabasowitz       '85 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   21:16.0    58
      94 Katherine Mucci          '85 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   21:17.0    59
      95 Jessica Burke            '85 Cape Ann - A              21:21.0
      96 Kristen Le Brun          '85 Panthers                  21:34.0
      97 Jessica Soberman         '85 Brookline Raptors         21:58.0    60
      98 Leah Thomas              '84 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   22:28.0    61
      99 Holly Vassar             '84 Amherst Rec               22:36.0
     100 Jessica Buonaccorsi      '85 Cape Ann - C              22:51.0    62
     101 Amara Good               '85 Brookline Raptors         23:03.0
     102 Katherine Russett        '85 Cape Ann - C              23:08.0    63
     103 Rosaleen Lewis           '85 Fast Feet                 23:45.0
     104 Jacquelyn Souther        '85 Cape Ann - C              24:09.0    64
     105 Megan Moorehead          '85 Fast Feet                 24:13.0
     106 Brittany Bertulli        '85 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   25:05.0    65

                    Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run 82-83

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Katie Bennett            '83 Hill N' Harrier           20:19.7
       2 Gretchen Overholtzer     '83 Cambridge Jets            20:49.0
       3 Laura Hutchinson         '82 Falmouth T.C.             20:59.0
       4 Kimberly Nolan           '82 Hill N' Harrier           21:19.0
       5 Sadie Beaudet            '83 Sentinel Striders         21:24.0
       6 Elissa Berger            '82 Hill N' Harrier           21:59.0
       7 Alexis Bohrer            '83 Unattached                22:21.0
       8 Kimberly Bouchard        '83 Unattached                22:22.0
       9 Michelle Felton          '83 Unattached                22:55.0
      10 Amanda Dahlberg          '83 Springfield AC            23:26.0
      11 Lauren Carbone           '83 Hill N' Harrier           23:37.0
      12 Emily Stringham          '83 Springfield AC            23:43.0
      13 Elyza Knapp              '83 Unattached                23:48.0
      14 Jennifer Poirier         '82 Unattached                23:50.0
      15 Annie Le Pard            '83 Cape Ann - A              23:59.0
      16 Laura Cody               '83 Springfield AC            24:32.0
      17 Kelly Molloy             '83 Unattached                24:44.0
      18 Lauren Schulz            '83 Unattached                24:54.0
      19 Elizabeth Glines         '82 Liberty - A               25:46.0
      20 Holly Guerin             '82 Unattached                25:59.0
      21 Lesley Foss              '83 Unattached                26:52.0

                       Young Girls 5,000 Meter Run 80-81

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Carolyn Robin            '80 Sentinel Striders         19:43.7     1
       2 Paula Klepadlo           '80 Sentinel Striders         20:03.0     2
       3 Tiffany Spearman         '81 Sentinel Striders         20:14.0     3
       4 Erica Roman              '80 Unattached                21:32.0
       5 Allison Snell            '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  22:48.0
       6 Kate Bohrer              '81 Unattached                22:56.0
       7 Emily Beaudoin           '81 Unattached                23:03.0
       8 Kristin Dart             '80 Unattached                23:24.0
       9 Michaela Hamill          '81 Sentinel Striders         23:36.0     4
      10 Adrienne Glazer          '81 Unattached                24:21.0
      11 Shayna Bergstrom         '80 Sentinel Striders         28:50.0     5

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     98 USATF NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC
               Bryant College - Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/15/98

                       Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run 88+

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Anthony Merra            '88 Nashua Pal                12:50.4     1
       2 Brian Morgan             '88 Greater Lowell - A        12:55.0     2
       3 Michael Peabody          '89 Nashua Pal                12:57.0     3
       4 Brian Shaw               '88 North Providence Pacers   12:58.0     4
       5 Garrick Carvalho         '88 Providence Cobras         13:03.0     5
       6 Chase Henault            '88 Sentinel Striders         13:13.0
       7 Mark Fraser              '88 Nashua Pal                13:23.0     6
       8 Greg Whittan             '88 Greater Lowell - A        13:33.0     7
       9 Alex Parker              '88 Unattached                13:38.0
      10 Liam AnastasiaMurphy     '90 Cape Ann - A              13:38.0
      11 Matt Buechner            '88 Nashua Pal                13:39.0     8
      12 Vinnie Pesce             '88 Nashua Pal                13:40.0     9
      13 Steve Lynch              '88 North Providence Pacers   13:41.0    10
      14 Craig Pelletier          '89 Nashua Pal                13:48.0
      15 Colt Bertrand            '88 Nashua Pal                13:49.0
      16 Beavan Amir              '88 Nashua Pal                13:50.0
      17 Terris Wallace           '89 Providence Cobras         13:51.0    11
      18 Patrick Mc Cabe          '90 Nashua Pal B              14:03.0
      19 Neil Hansen              '88 Amherst Rec               14:13.0
      20 Tommy Kysor              '88 Nashua Pal B              14:25.0
      21 Liam Gallogly            '88 Providence Cobras         14:27.0    12
      22 Dan Martin               '88 North Providence Pacers   14:34.0    13
      23 Peter Early              '88 Greater Lowell - A        14:51.0    14
      24 Henry Sen                '88 Providence Cobras         14:52.0    15
      25 Shawn Hopper             '89 North Providence Pacers   14:53.0    16
      26 Daniel Fudenberg         '89 Greater Lowell - A        14:54.0    17
      27 Nick Hemond              '88 North Providence Pacers   15:05.0    18
      28 Sam Wiater               '88 South Hadley Striders     15:09.0
      29 Raj Mahabir              '90 Cambridge Jets            15:12.0
      30 Connor Smith             '88 Rebels - New England      15:16.0
      31 Michael Rios             '88 Greater Lowell - A        15:19.0    19
      32 Nicholas Gingras         '88 South Hadley Striders     15:31.0
      33 Kevin Kobler             '89 Greater Lowell - A        15:36.0
      34 Clitus Moorehead         '88 Fast Feet                 15:42.0
      35 Andre Adeyemi            '89 Providence Cobras         15:54.0    20
      36 Tyler Smith              '90 Rebels - New England      15:56.0
      37 Jason Caputo             '90 Liberty - A               16:12.0
      38 Chris Merra              '90 Amherst Rec               16:18.0
      39 Lowell Williams          '88 Providence Cobras         16:22.0
      40 Andrew Hensley           '88 Unattached                16:23.0
      41 Ravi Mahabir             '92 Cambridge Jets            16:35.0
      42 Colin Hamilton           '89 North Kingston TC         16:35.0
      43 Andrew Mulvaney          '88 Unattached                16:36.0
      44 Andrew Hamilton          '90 North Kingston TC         16:59.0
      45 Brendan Marshall         '89 North Providence Pacers   17:02.0
      46 Evan Larkin              '89 North Kingston TC         17:31.0

                       Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run 86-87

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Asif Abdul-Wadud         '86 Fast Feet                 11:52.6     1
       2 Greg Durkin              '86 Nashua Pal                12:08.0     2
       3 Peter Scontsas           '87 Nashua Pal                12:25.0     3
       4 Ned Samuelson            '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:26.0     4
       5 Nicholas Rovito          '86 Bay State Bullets         12:28.0     5
       6 Joseph Deluca            '87 Fast Feet                 12:29.0     6
       7 Chris Aubin              '86 North Providence Pacers   12:31.0     7
       8 Jonas Ketterle           '86 Brookline Raptors         12:33.0     8
       9 Geoff Fuderberg          '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:34.0     9
      10 Ronald Fulton            '86 Nashua Pal                12:42.0    10
      11 Geoff Mc Guirk           '86 Nashua Pal                12:43.0    11
      12 Will Riordan             '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:44.0    12
      13 Chris Parry              '86 Unattached                12:45.0
      14 Arkadiusz Turolski       '87 Cambridge Jets            12:46.0
      15 Steve Mc Kay             '86 Sentinel Striders         12:50.0    13
      16 Joshua Blodgett          '86 Bay State Bullets         12:52.0    14
      17 Dan Gilcreast            '87 North Providence Pacers   12:52.0    15
      18 Chris Mecana             '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:54.0    16
      19 Chris Donais             '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:54.0    17
      20 Scott Harris             '86 Cambridge Jets            12:55.0
      21 Eric Feeley              '87 North Providence Pacers   12:55.0    18
      22 Mike Mc Kenna            '86 North Providence Pacers   12:57.0    19
      23 Christopher Johnson      '86 Hill N' Harrier           13:01.0
      24 Ben Silk                 '87 Brookline Raptors         13:03.0    20
      25 Connor Westfall          '86 Cape Ann - A              13:05.0    21
      26 Allen Huberdeau          '87 Greater Lowell - A        13:05.0
      27 Peter Moulton            '86 Cape Ann - A              13:06.0    22
      28 Patrick Rush             '87 Nashua Pal                13:14.0    23
      29 Terrance Gallogly        '86 Providence Cobras         13:15.0
      30 Ryan Clark               '86 Panthers                  13:21.0    24
      31 Jon Silva                '86 Cape Ann - A              13:22.0    25
      32 Michael Turcotte         '86 Nashua Pal                13:32.0
      33 Doug Meade               '86 Sentinel Striders         13:33.0    26
      34 Luis Martinez            '86 Unattached                13:34.0
      35 Nick Lawson              '87 Sentinel Striders         13:36.0    27
      36 Jon Ryan Cavanaup        '86 Amherst Rec               13:37.0
      37 Mike Stone               '86 North Providence Pacers   13:38.0    28
      38 Ryan Reardon             '86 Fast Feet                 13:39.0    29
      39 Brian Farrar             '86 Sentinel Striders         13:39.0    30
      40 William Adams            '86 Unattached                13:41.0
      41 Luke Weitz               '87 Nashua Pal                13:42.0
      42 Chris Amderson           '87 Nashua Pal B              13:42.0
      43 Aaron Jackson            '86 Fast Feet                 13:43.0    31
      44 Dane Sheldon             '87 North Kingston TC         13:45.0
      45 Michael Viola            '86 Hill N' Harrier           13:51.0
      46 William Bihrle           '86 Greater Lowell - A        13:51.0
      47 Matt Amsden              '86 North Providence Pacers   13:53.0
      48 Conor Hurley             '87 Bay State Bullets         13:54.0    32
      49 Jarred Smith             '87 Sentinel Striders         13:57.0    33
      50 Chris Beaver             '86 Nashua Pal                14:01.0
      51 Geovanni Pena            '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:03.0
      52 Dereck Curley            '86 Cape Ann - B              14:05.0    34
      53 Zachary Hine             '87 South Hadley Striders     14:11.0    35
      54 Harris Berger            '87 Brookline Raptors B       14:14.0    36
      55 Nathaniel Koslof         '87 Brookline Raptors         14:20.0    37
      56 Ross Thuotte             '87 Brookline Raptors         14:21.0    38
      57 Alex Miller              '86 Brookline Raptors         14:24.0    39
      58 Torrie Jackson           '86 Cape Ann - A              14:29.0    40
      59 Ben Faria                '86 Panthers                  14:34.0    41
      60 Chase Bibby              '86 Cape Ann - A              14:34.0    42
      61 Aaron Goodliss           '86 Brookline Raptors B       14:36.0    43
      62 Patrick Loomos           '87 Bay State Bullets         14:38.0    44
      63 Omar Swei                '87 Brookline Raptors         14:42.0
      64 Gabe Mahoney             '86 Brookline Raptors         14:45.0
      65 Blake Marcus             '87 Cape Ann - A              14:46.0
      66 Brian Anderson           '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:46.0
      67 Nicholas Prado           '87 Panthers                  14:49.0    45
      68 Derek Hines              '86 Cape Ann - B              14:51.0    46
      69 Eli Kawolsky             '87 Cambridge Jets            14:52.0
      70 Andrew Kahil             '87 Unattached                14:52.0
      71 Aaron Eisenberg          '86 Brookline Raptors B       14:53.0    47
      72 James Durickas           '86 Bay State Bullets         14:55.0    48
      73 Nate Plant               '87 Cape Ann - B              15:02.0    49
      74 Gregg Teddy              '86 Panthers                  15:07.0    50
      75 Calib Simms              '86 Cape Ann - B              15:12.0    51
      76 Nestor Santana           '87 Panthers                  15:17.0    52
      77 Joshua Saucier           '86 Unattached                15:18.0
      78 Sean Sullivan            '87 South Hadley Striders     15:25.0    53
      79 Gregorii Whittemore      '87 Springfield AC            15:26.0
      80 Korey Murphy             '87 South Hadley Striders     15:31.0    54
      81 Chris Carr               '86 Cape Ann - A              15:35.0
      82 Nathan Pritchett         '87 Cambridge Jets            15:37.0
      83 Kevin Mandeville         '86 Unattached                15:39.0
      84 Alex Pecorella           '87 Cape Ann - B              15:40.0    55
      85 Neil Ruggiero            '87 South Hadley Striders     15:41.0    56
      86 Keane Kendall            '87 South Hadley Striders     15:48.0    57
      87 Meesh Emslie             '86 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   15:52.0
      88 Aman Bhan                '86 Brookline Raptors B       15:52.0    58
      89 Bryan Spencer            '86 Panthers                  15:53.0
      90 Andrew Lynch             '87 Unattached                15:53.0
      91 Erich Voellmer           '86 Brookline Raptors B       16:04.0    59
      92 Sayer Sweeney            '86 Cape Ann - A              16:06.0
      93 Andrew Letellier         '86 South Hadley Striders     16:08.0
      94 Jesse Smith              '87 Unattached                16:17.0
      95 Kyle Lewis               '87 Fast Feet                 16:21.0    60
      96 Matt Aiello              '87 Cape Ann - B              16:30.0
      97 Christopher Fox          '87 Panthers                  16:47.0
      98 John Marques             '87 Unattached                17:46.0
      99 Jonathan Orton           '87 Unattached                17:48.0
     100 Qian Amherst             '86 Cape Ann - A              17:50.0
     101 Adam Brezinsky           '87 South Hadley Striders     18:12.0
     102 Kyle Sodano              '87 South Hadley Striders     18:17.0
     103 Devin Carr               '86 Cape Ann - A              20:11.0

                        Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run 84-85

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Jarod Demmons            '84 Nashua Pal                14:29.6     1
       2 Brad Berthelotte         '84 Nashua Pal                14:53.0     2
       3 David Anderson           '84 Greater Lowell - A        14:55.0     3
       4 Curtis Jackman           '85 Cambridge Jets            14:57.0
       5 Eric Parry               '84 Unattached                15:00.0
       6 Jeremy Printer           '84 Unattached                15:03.0
       7 Ryan Murray              '84 New Hampshire Tracksters  15:05.0
       8 Frank Di Vittorio        '85 Unattached                15:06.0
       9 Anda Greeney             '84 Cape Ann - A              15:07.0     4
      10 Mark Oliver              '84 Cape Ann - A              15:12.0     5
      11 Mike Grant               '85 Greater Lowell - A        15:12.0     6
      12 Billy Shields            '84 Sentinel Striders         15:13.0     7
      13 Ian Marcus               '85 Cape Ann - A              15:14.0     8
      14 Darrell Jones            '85 Greater Lowell - A        15:19.0     9
      15 George Mc Ardle          '84 Brookline Raptors         15:20.0    10
      16 Steve Day                '84 Cape Ann - A              15:24.0    11
      17 David Posnick            '84 Nashua Pal                15:26.0    12
      18 John Martin Lombardi     '85 Sentinel Striders         15:26.0    13
      19 Ryan Kerrigan            '85 Unattached                15:27.0
      20 John Reagan              '84 Cape Ann - B              15:30.0    14
      21 Joe Brancaleone          '84 Cape Ann - A              15:31.0    15
      22 Tim Larson               '85 Sentinel Striders         15:37.0    16
      23 James Dietz              '85 Cape Ann - A              15:39.0
      24 Matt Bradley             '84 Greater Lowell - A        15:42.0    17
      25 Tim Boire                '85 Nashua Pal                15:44.0    18
      26 David Durkin             '84 Nashua Pal                15:46.0    19
      27 Bryan Phelan             '85 Amherst Rec               15:47.0
      28 Roscell Lopez-Pitts      '84 Unattached                15:49.0
      29 Joe Cameau               '84 Greater Lowell - A        16:04.0    20
      30 Mike Mc Koy              '85 Greater Lowell - A        16:06.0
      31 David Mathews            '85 Nashua Pal                16:11.0
      32 James Fraser             '84 Nashua Pal                16:16.0
      33 Ryan Strphaney           '85 Nashua Pal                16:18.0
      34 Martin Blatz             '85 Unattached                16:20.0
      35 Alex Almonte             '84 North Providence Pacers   16:21.0
      36 Daniel Sieczkiewicz      '85 Unattached                16:22.0
      37 Brendan Murphy           '84 Cape Ann - A              16:30.0
      38 Brian Gacek              '84 NH Champions Running Club 16:33.0
      39 Brian Moulton            '85 Nashua Pal                16:34.0
      40 Sean Carroll-Cronin      '84 Rebels - New England      16:34.0
      41 Craig Miller             '84 Unattached                16:35.0
      42 Matt Favaloro            '84 Cape Ann - A              16:37.0
      43 Richard Saban            '84 North Providence Pacers   16:39.0
      44 Dustin Coleman           '85 Hill N' Harrier           16:45.0
      45 Nathan Colette           '84 North Providence Pacers   16:50.0
      46 Mike Shanahan            '85 Cape Ann - B              16:53.0    21
      47 Andrew Mancini           '85 Rebels - New England      16:54.0
      48 Lars Marpolis            '85 Brookline Raptors         16:55.0    22
      49 James Long               '85 Hill N' Harrier           16:56.0
      50 Derek Anastasiades       '85 Unattached                16:58.0
      51 Jason Spadaro            '85 NH Champions Running Club 17:00.0
      52 Ben Sawyer               '84 Cape Ann - B              17:03.0    23
      53 Eric Lonergan            '85 North Kingston TC         17:04.0
      54 Kyle Larsen              '85 Cape Ann - B              17:05.0    24
      55 Evan Mc Namara           '85 Cape Ann - B              17:08.0    25
      56 Etai Dekel-Chen          '85 Brookline Raptors         17:13.0    26
      57 Andrew Trott             '85 Cape Ann - A              17:14.0
      58 Joe Kelly                '84 Cape Ann -D               17:18.0    27
      59 Brian Rainone            '84 Sentinel Striders         17:19.0    28
      60 Mike Smith               '84 Unattached                17:19.0
      61 Adam Snyder              '84 Unattached                17:20.0
      62 Scott Blouin             '84 Sentinel Striders         17:26.0    29
      63 John Gillespie           '84 Greater Lowell - A        17:31.0
      64 Matt Ryan                '85 Cape Ann - B              17:31.0
      65 Andrew Keating           '84 Unattached                17:32.0
      66 Matt Bergin              '85 Bay State Bullets         17:32.0
      67 Chris Aiello             '84 Cape Ann -D               17:36.0    30
      68 Jeff Moberg              '84 Unattached                17:37.0
      69 Ben Laidlaw              '85 Cape Ann - C              17:42.0
      70 Daniel Benoit            '84 Unattached                17:52.0
      71 Ted Shanahan             '85 Cape Ann - B              17:53.0
      72 Thomas Buckley           '84 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   17:54.0
      73 Nathaniel Overholtzer    '85 Cambridge Jets            18:01.0
      74 Peter Oliveri            '85 Panthers                  18:05.0
      75 Michael Raycroft         '85 Unattached                18:06.0
      76 Kyle Phillips            '85 Sentinel Striders         18:08.0
      77 Pat Reidy                '85 Greater Lowell - A        18:09.0
      78 Chris Bradshaw           '85 Cambridge Jets            18:14.0
      79 Thomas Wiroren           '85 Greater Lowell - A        18:19.0
      80 Genya Kuo                '84 Brookline Raptors         18:20.0    31
      81 Colin Coleman            '85 Cape Ann -D               18:34.0    32
      82 Jonathan Lopez-Pitts     '85 Unattached                18:38.0
      83 Dan Brooks               '85 Cape Ann - C              18:38.0
      84 Mark Rollins             '85 Greater Lowell - A        18:44.0
      85 David Wheeler            '84 Unattached                18:46.0
      86 Max Waldron              '85 Cape Ann -D               18:58.0    33
      87 James Matthews           '85 Cape Ann - C              19:00.0
      88 David Marshall           '85 Brookline Raptors         19:14.0    34
      89 Justin Balliere          '84 North Providence Pacers   19:23.0
      90 Steve Goldberg           '85 Cape Ann -D               19:25.0    35
      91 Alex Supple              '84 Cape Ann -D               19:42.0
      92 Kyle Hennigar            '85 Cape Ann -D               19:42.0
      93 Francis Mc Maws          '85 Providence Cobras         19:46.0
      94 C.J. Favalora            '85 Cape Ann - A              19:46.0
      95 Peter Morin              '85 Springfield AC            19:50.0
      96 Steven Raycroft          '85 Unattached                19:59.0
      97 Brendan Gallogly         '85 Providence Cobras         20:00.0
      98 Ari Kanamori             '85 Brookline Raptors         20:24.0
      99 Robert Nehring           '84 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   20:26.0
     100 Dan Baecher              '85 Cape Ann - C              20:50.0
     101 Kenny Rieke              '85 Amherst Rec               22:34.0
     102 Eric Kosta               '85 Panthers                  24:12.0
     103 Lewis Evans              '85 Cape Ann - A              28:41.0

                    Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run 82-83

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Jerry Bonner             '82 Sentinel Striders         16:37.0     1
       2 Joseph Parenteau         '83 Sentinel Striders         16:44.0     2
       3 Mike Lawson              '83 Sentinel Striders         17:00.0     3
       4 Kevin Coutu              '82 Sentinel Striders         17:20.0     4
       5 Cole Henault             '83 Sentinel B                17:22.0     5
       6 Andrew Bonner            '82 Sentinel B                17:41.0     6
       7 Dan Gagnon               '83 Sentinel Striders         17:43.0     7
       8 Colin Bouzewicz          '82 Unattached                17:44.0
       9 Michael De Coste         '82 Breater Boston T.C.       17:46.0
      10 Andrew Poland            '83 Sentinel B                17:48.0     8
      11 Jesse Woods              '82 Rebels - New England      17:49.0
      12 John Kennedy             '83 Nashua Pal                17:50.0     9
      13 Taylor Rogers            '83 Unattached                17:57.0
      14 Andrew Mandeville        '83 Sentinel Striders         17:58.0
      15 David Dutton             '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  18:03.0    10
      16 Kyle Poland              '83 Sentinel B                18:05.0    11
      17 Raymond Fan              '83 Nashua Pal                18:09.0    12
      18 Mike Wright              '82 Sentinel B                18:17.0    13
      19 Brendan Mc Neil          '83 Sentinel B                18:30.0
      20 Joseph Marone            '82 Nashua Pal                18:34.0    14
      21 Martin Donovan           '82 Sentinel B                18:38.0
      22 Patrick Diggins          '83 New Hampshire Tracksters  18:45.0    15
      23 Ryan Chudy               '82 Unattached                18:51.0
      24 Nate Formalarie          '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  18:52.0    16
      25 Jonathan La France       '83 Fast Feet                 18:53.0
      26 Bryan O'Donnell          '83 New Hampshire Tracksters  18:54.0    17
      27 Tristan Manosh           '83 Unattached                19:13.0
      28 Adam Bonner              '83 Sentinel B                19:13.0
      29 Brad La Porte            '83 Unattached                19:13.0
      30 John Fraser              '82 Nashua Pal                19:20.0    18
      31 Derek Belhumer           '83 Unattached                19:24.0
      32 Chris Kenyon             '83 Sentinel Striders         19:26.0
      33 Brock Dastous            '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  19:37.0    19
      34 Jared Hoffman            '83 Nashua Pal                19:46.0    20
      35 Brian Vaughan            '83 Unattached                19:54.0
      36 Giannis Doulamis         '82 Nashua Pal                20:05.0
      37 Mike Mc Maugh            '82 North Providence Pacers   20:14.0
      38 Nasir Abdul-Wadud        '83 Fast Feet                 20:49.0
      39 Steven Gould             '82 Unattached                20:59.0
      40 Jeffrey Kobs             '83 Nashua Pal                21:19.0
      41 Ben Blanchette           '83 Cape Ann - A              21:35.0
      42 Mark Malatesta           '83 Cape Ann - A              22:40.0
      43 Scott Brequet            '82 Sentinel Striders         22:49.0

                        Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run 80-81

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Matt Kalish              '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  16:31.1     1
       2 Sean O'Brien             '80 New Hampshire Tracksters  16:46.0     2
       3 Matt St. Germaine        '80 New Hampshire Tracksters  16:53.0     3
       4 Andy Paul                '80 New Hampshire Tracksters  17:10.0     4
       5 David Barrett            '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  17:11.0     5
       6 Andy Ellis               '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  17:12.0
       7 Jim Olsen                '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  17:31.0
       8 Jon Barnes               '81 New Hampshire Track B     17:50.0
       9 Ben Sommers              '81 New Hampshire Tracksters  17:50.0
      10 Darryl Whitney           '81 Unattached                18:06.0
      11 Eden MA                  '81 Cape Ann - A              18:40.0
      12 Bobby Shields            '81 Sentinel Striders         18:53.0
      13 Brian Plouffe            '81 Sentinel Striders         19:42.0
      14 Kevin Renqudette         '81 Unattached                22:59.0

Team Results


                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES

                   Event 1 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run 88+

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal                 20    2    3    4    5    6
   2 North Providence Pacers    46    1    8   10   12   15
   3 Cambridge Jets             54    7    9   11   13   14


                   Event 3 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run 86-87

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Greater Lowell - A         32    1    5    7    8   11
   2 Nashua Pal                 61    3   10   13   15   20
   3 Cape Ann - A               71    2    4   19   22   24
   4 Sentinel Striders         119   12   14   16   23   54
   5 Bay State Bullets         124   17   18   27   29   33
   6 North Providence Pacers   127    6    9   26   42   44
   7 Cape Ann - B              167   21   28   32   38   48
   8 Cape Ann -D               194   25   35   43   45   46
   9 Brookline Raptors         194   30   31   37   41   55
  10 Cape Ann - C              209   34   36   40   49   50
  11 Panthers                  242   39   47   51   52   53


                   Event 5 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run 84-85

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Liberty - A                52    1    5    6   14   26
   2 Nashua Pal                 82    4   13   17   20   28
   3 NH Champions Running Cl    90    2   16   18   25   29
   4 Central Mass Striders     107    3   15   19   33   37
   5 Cape Ann - A              122    8   21   22   35   36
   6 Sentinel Striders         127   10   11   27   32   47
   7 North Providence Pacers   135    7    9   31   40   48
   8 Hill N' Harrier           161   12   24   38   43   44
   9 New Hampshire Trackster   190   23   30   39   41   57
  10 Cape Ann - B              232   42   45   46   49   50
  11 Brookline Raptors         259   34   54   55   56   60
  12 Cape Ann - C              294   52   53   62   63   64
  13 Tri-Valley Frontrunners   294   51   58   59   61   65

                   Event 9 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run 82-83

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5

                   Event 9 Young Girls 5,000 Meter Run 80-81

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5


                    Event 2 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run 88+

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal                 27    1    3    6    8    9
   2 Greater Lowell - A         59    2    7   14   17   19
   3 North Providence Pacers    61    4   10   13   16   18
   4 Providence Cobras          63    5   11   12   15   20

                   Event 4 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run 86-87

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal                 49    2    3   10   11   23
   2 Greater Lowell - A         58    4    9   12   16   17
   3 North Providence Pacers    87    7   15   18   19   28
   4 Fast Feet                 127    1    6   29   31   60
   5 Sentinel Striders         129   13   26   27   30   33
   6 Brookline Raptors         142    8   20   37   38   39
   7 Bay State Bullets         143    5   14   32   44   48
   8 Cape Ann - A              150   21   22   25   40   42
   9 Panthers                  212   24   41   45   50   52
  10 Cape Ann - B              235   34   46   49   51   55
  11 Brookline Raptors B       243   36   43   47   58   59
  12 South Hadley Striders     255   35   53   54   56   57

                    Event 6 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run 84-85

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Cape Ann - A               43    4    5    8   11   15
   2 Nashua Pal                 52    1    2   12   18   19
   3 Greater Lowell - A         55    3    6    9   17   20
   4 Sentinel Striders          93    7   13   16   28   29
   5 Cape Ann - B              107   14   21   23   24   25
   6 Brookline Raptors         123   10   22   26   31   34
   7 Cape Ann -D               157   27   30   32   33   35

                Event 8 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run 82-83

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          17    1    2    3    4    7
   2 Sentinel B                 43    5    6    8   11   13
   3 Nashua Pal                 73    9   12   14   18   20
   4 New Hampshire Trackster    77   10   15   16   17   19

                   Event 10 Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run 80-81

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 New Hampshire Trackster    15    1    2    3    4    5

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!