USATF Region I Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bryant University, Smithfield RI - Sunday 11/23/97

Bantam Girls 3k Run

                       Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run 87-97

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Abiola, Rakibat          '87 Starlets TC               13:03.2
       2 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 Unattached - Metropolitan 13:22.0
       3 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj    '88 Fast Feet                 13:25.0
       4 Ludwig, Alysn            '87 Topsham/Harpswell         13:28.0     1
       5 Wells, Jewel             '87 Young Explorers           13:39.0
       6 Joseph, Anna             '87 Young Explorers           13:45.0
       7 Dunbar, Alyssa           '87 Chatham Gold              13:50.0
       8 Medeiros, Emily          '87 Momentum TC - A           13:50.0
       9 Condell, Alexandrea      '87 Unattached - Metropolitan 13:52.0
      10 McCabe, Moira            '87 Nashua PAL                13:53.0     2
      11 Francis, Tanise          '87 Bronx Express TC          13:54.0
      12 Cowen, Allison           '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:56.0
      13 Zaccaro, Kate            '87 Nashua PAL                13:58.0     3
      14 Grant, Sarah             '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:00.0     4
      15 Duchesne, Nicole         '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:00.0     5
      16 Fogg, Heather            '87 Topsham/Harpswell         14:05.0     6
      17 Lauer, Michele           '87 Infant Jesus TC           14:07.0
      18 Waiters, Tanisha         '89 Harlem Striders           14:19.0
      19 Starrett, Adrenee        '88 Queens Hurricanes         14:20.0
      20 Cundy, Megan             '87 Topsham/Harpswell         14:20.0     7
      21 Waters, Katelyn          '87 State Line Striders - A   14:28.0
      22 Curran, Samantha         '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:30.0
      23 Chapman, Amanda          '87 Unattached - Connecticut  14:33.0
      24 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 Fast Feet                 14:36.0
      25 Lamer, Michelle          '88 Greater Lowell - A        14:37.0     8
      26 Cabrera, Missy           '87 Unattached - Metropolitan 14:43.0
      27 Murphy-Anastisia, Erin   '87 Cape Ann - A              14:45.0
      28 Noftel, Elizabeth        '87 Nashua PAL                14:46.0     9
      29 Brown, Jasmine           '89 Harlem Striders           14:49.0
      30 Martin, Becca            '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:51.0
      31 Joseph, Kera             '89 Young Explorers           14:51.0
      32 Segarra, Elizabeth       '88 Westbury PAL              14:51.0
      33 Schneider, Callie        '88 Nashua PAL                14:52.0    10
      34 Lizotte, Marissa         '87 Providence Cobras         14:54.0
      35 Amatul-Wadad, Jaliah     '87 Fast Feet                 14:55.0
      36 Fields, Erin             '87 Norwich Public Schools    14:56.0
      37 Gioia, Francesca         '87 Westbury PAL              15:01.0
      38 Chow, Ashley             '87 Nashua PAL                15:06.0    11
      39 Mahabir, Rakha           '88 Cambridge Jets            15:13.0
      40 Aubin, Danielle          '87 North Providence Pacers   15:17.0    12
      41 Davis, Deanna            '87 Topsham/Harpswell         15:20.0    13
      42 Martin, Kendall          '87 Nashua PAL                15:22.0
      43 Dickson, Sara            '87 Providence Cobras         15:28.0
      44 Herrington, Alyssa       '87 State Line Striders - A   15:31.0
      45 Duble, Tobey             '87 Greater Lowell - A        15:31.0    14
      46 Casale, Strphanie        '87 Cruisers                  15:32.0
      47 Dailey, Annie            '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:33.0
      48 Quirk, Kathryn           '87 Liberty - A               15:34.0
      49 Marvel, Mary Pat         '87 Cheetahs - NE             15:34.0
      50 McGuirk, Juline          '89 Nashua PAL                15:39.0
      51 Caputo, Cherie           '89 Liberty - A               15:46.0
      52 Nelson, Jessica          '89 North Providence Pacers   15:47.0    15
      53 Hutchinson, Akhir        '87 Queens Hurricanes         15:52.0
      54 Trott, Hilary            '89 Topsham/Harpswell         15:53.0    16
      55 Smith, Ashley            '88 Nashua PAL                15:54.0
      56 MacMurray, Danielle      '87 Griswold Striders - A     15:57.0    17
      57 Walsh, Catherine         '87 Cheetahs - NE             16:00.0
      58 Murphy, Allicia          '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  16:02.0
      59 Ryan, Randi              '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:03.0
      60 Proulx, Chelsea          '87 Griswold Striders - A     16:09.0    18
      61 Hatton, Kerri            '90 North Providence Pacers   16:12.0    19
      62 Lombardi, Stephanie      '88 North Providence Pacers   16:17.0    20
      63 Slade, Jennifer          '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  16:21.0
      64 Hall, Sarah              '88 Unattached - New England  16:24.0
      65 Mackler, Susan           '88 Unattached - New England  16:26.0
      66 Laliberte, Danielle      '88 Cheetahs - NE             16:26.0
      67 Nieto, Jordan            '87 Chatham Gold              16:28.0
      68 Luchini, Gina            '87 Unattached - Maine        16:28.0
      69 Roxon, Georgia           '87 Unattached - Metropolitan 16:48.0
      70 Bernier, Maria           '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:57.0
      71 Quatros, Nadine          '87 Greater Lowell - A        16:59.0    21
      72 LeBlanc, Julie           '90 Saco Bay                  17:02.0
      73 Mead, Gina               '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  17:08.0
      74 Bauer, Sarah             '87 Griswold Striders - A     17:09.0    22
      75 Phelps, Meghan           '88 Greater Lowell - A        17:13.0
      76 Hooper, Ashley           '90 North Providence Pacers   17:18.0    23
      77 Prue, Lauren             '87 Griswold Striders - A     19:07.0    24
      78 Deveau, Tammi            '87 Griswold Striders - A     19:08.0    25
      79 Penaflor, Laurie         '87 Griswold Striders - A     19:37.0
      80 Gnirke, Rebecca          '87 Averill Park RR - A       20:55.0
      81 Cafaro, Kathryn          '87 North Providence Pacers   20:59.0
      82 Harmon, Roxanne          '89 Unattached - Maine        22:37.0

Midget Girls 3k Run

                       Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run 85-96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Brown, Ashley            '85 Cambridge Jets            12:23.6
       2 Lebron, Natalie          '86 Starlets TC               12:26.0
       3 Breaux, Catherine        '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 12:27.0     1
       4 Parafinczuk, Katie       '85 Bethlehem TC              12:29.0
       5 Carlson, Elizabeth       '85 Unattached - New England  12:31.0
       6 Caputo, Kristin          '85 Liberty - A               12:34.0     2
       7 Swenson, Mia             '85 Cape Ann - A              12:40.0     3
       8 Herrington, Emily        '85 State Line Striders - A   12:41.0
       9 Ryan, Marisa             '85 Unattached - Connecticut  12:42.0
      10 Prince, Erica            '85 There To Care             12:44.0
      11 Bennett, Jessica         '85 Hill N' Harrier           12:48.0
      12 Marvel, Kathryn          '85 Cheetahs - NE             12:49.0
      13 Vargas, Akilah           '85 ABC Crusaders TC          12:51.0
      14 Dobrzynski, Christiana   '85 Unattached - New England  12:52.0
      15 Roston, Caitlin          '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 12:53.0     4
      16 Osburn, Juliana          '86 Cape Ann - A              12:53.5     5
      17 Bellinger, Crystal       '85 Marble Hill Blazers       12:53.7
      18 Baron, Trena             '85 Nashua PAL                12:53.8
      19 Hicks, Amanda            '85 North Providence Pacers   12:53.9
      20 Lewis, Dana              '85 Queensborough Express TC  12:54.0
      21 Henault, Missy           '85 Sentinel Striders         12:56.0     6
      22 Connelly, Kaley          '86 Nashua PAL                13:01.0
      23 Pollack, Jennifer        '85 North Providence Pacers   13:03.0
      24 Audette, Julia           '85 Unattached - Connecticut  13:03.5
      25 Ripple, Jennifer         '86 Liberty - A               13:10.0     7
      26 Henry, Racine            '85 Starlets TC               13:12.0
      27 Moring, Wilberta         '85 Harlem Striders           13:16.0
      28 Grinnaldi, Kristina      '86 Yarmouth                  13:18.0     8
      29 Millette, Nicole         '85 Hill N' Harrier           13:18.2
      30 Reilly, Sarah            '85 Unattached - Connecticut  13:19.0
      31 Henault, Courtney        '86 Sentinel Striders         13:19.2     9
      32 Wilson, Heather          '86 Cape Ann - A              13:24.0    10
      33 Quirk, Carolyn           '85 Liberty - A               13:25.0    11
      34 Bowden, Samantha         '86 Yarmouth                  13:28.0    12
      35 Breguet, Amy             '86 Sentinel Striders         13:28.5    13
      36 Nugent, Samantha         '85 Cambridge Jets            13:31.0
      37 Donais, Jennifer         '86 Liberty - A               13:31.5    14
      38 Aloisi, Laura            '85 Nashua PAL                13:35.0
      39 Koepper, Morgan          '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 13:40.0    15
      40 Welch, Biana             '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 13:41.0    16
      41 Thorp, Karen             '85 Yarmouth                  13:44.0    17
      42 Churco, Amber            '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:48.0
      43 Ortiz, Cassandre         '85 Norwich Public Schools    13:54.0    18
      44 Joseph, Monje            '85 Young Explorers           13:55.0
      45 Colucci, Nicole          '85 Bay State Bullets         13:55.5
      46 Gorman, Rebecca          '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 13:55.7    19
      47 Kerivan, Allison         '86 Liberty - A               14:01.0    20
      48 Betton, Christina        '86 Unattached - Metropolitan 14:02.0
      49 Mollete, Tayce           '85 Unattached - Metropolitan 14:03.0
      50 Martin, Colleen          '86 Infant Jesus TC           14:05.0
      51 Bernier, Alexsandra      '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 14:05.5
      52 Zawistowski, Amy         '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 14:07.0
      53 Manrosh, Leigh           '85 Unattached - Connecticut  14:09.0
      54 Driscoll, Christine      '85 Liberty - A               14:09.5
      55 Clunie, Leslie           '86 Cape Ann - A              14:11.0    21
      56 LeBlanc, Jane            '85 Yarmouth                  14:12.0    22
      57 Mulcahy, Tara            '85 Cruisers                  14:14.0    23
      58 Shields, Maggie          '86 Sentinel Striders         14:16.0    24
      59 Greene, Tyneka           '86 Queens Sprinters          14:17.0
      60 Leclair, Jennifer        '85 Sentinel Striders         14:17.5    25
      61 Miller, Melissa          '85 Yarmouth                  14:22.0    26
      62 Ewen, Kasey              '85 Unattached - Connecticut  14:23.0
      63 Cahill, Kaitlyn          '85 Cruisers                  14:25.0    27
      64 Rogers, Miranda          '85 Topsham/Harpswell         14:29.0
      65 Rice, Mary Molly         '85 South Portland            14:30.0    28
      66 Lindley, Corey           '85 Cruisers                  14:34.0    29
      67 Rankey, Lauren           '85 Troy Trailblazers - A     14:42.0
      68 Curran, Megan            '85 Cruisers                  14:44.0    30
      69 Albanese, Vanese         '85 Sentinel Striders         14:47.0
      70 Kenton, Amamda           '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 14:50.0
      71 Lasky, Allison           '85 Cruisers                  14:53.0    31
      72 Cloutier, Maegan         '85 South Portland            14:58.0    32
      73 Little, Samantha         '85 Norwich Public Schools    15:00.0    33
      74 Hoyte, Whitney           '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:02.0
      75 Zullo, Nikki             '85 Averill Park RR - A       15:05.0
      76 Chase, Abigail           '85 Unattached - Maine        15:06.0
      77 Blume, McKenzie          '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:08.0
      78 Forand, Sarah            '85 Unattached - Connecticut  15:10.0
      79 Bredwood, Syrece         '85 Unattached - Metropolitan 15:10.5
      80 Banks, Lindsey           '86 Topsham/Harpswell         15:12.0
      81 Fragomeni, Ashli         '85 Cruisers                  15:12.5
      82 Burnett, Laura           '85 Norwich Public Schools    15:13.0    34
      83 Dailey, Beth             '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:14.0
      84 Kenyon, Jessica          '85 State Line Striders - A   15:15.0
      85 McKenzie, Ashley         '85 State Line Striders - A   15:16.0
      86 Coutou, Brittany         '85 Griswold Striders - A     15:18.0    35
      87 Von Schmidt, Alissa      '85 Connecticut Eagles        15:19.0
      88 Lorello, Maria           '86 South Portland            15:34.0    36
      89 Marshall, Jessie         '85 Norwich Public Schools    15:37.0    37
      90 Scott, Samantha          '85 Unattached - Connecticut  15:52.0
      91 Lapworth, Bethany        '85 Unattached - Connecticut  15:57.0
      92 O'Brien, Kerry           '85 Cape Ann - A              16:08.0    38
      93 Sistare, Naomi           '85 Norwich Public Schools    16:09.0    39
      94 Barker, Lisa             '86 South Portland            16:10.0    40
      95 Boilard, Allison         '85 Unattached - Connecticut  16:11.0
      96 O'Neil, Meaghan          '86 Topsham/Harpswell         16:12.0
      97 Hernandez, Jenn          '85 Liberty - A               16:21.0
      98 Harrigan, Samantha       '85 Griswold Striders - A     16:30.0    41
      99 Kenigsberg, Eliza        '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  16:44.0
     100 Gonyea, Jessica          '86 South Portland            16:46.0    42
     101 Hunter, Ann              '85 Cruisers                  17:48.0
     102 Cassidy, Meaghan         '85 Cruisers                  17:48.5
     103 Smith, Brittany          '85 Griswold Striders - A     18:10.0    43
     104 Simon, Ashley            '85 Griswold Striders - A     18:15.0    44
     105 Stanley, Whitney         '85 Griswold Striders - A     19:06.0    45

Youth Girls 4k Run

                       Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run 83-84

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Birhle, Marion           '83 Liberty - A               16:15.6     1
       2 Callahan, Caitlin        '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:38.0     2
       3 Owen, Meghan             '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:40.0     3
       4 Bennett, Katie           '83 Hill N' Harrier           16:55.0     4
       5 McCabe, Emily            '83 Adirondack Running Club   17:03.0
       6 Waterton, Clarissa       '83 Jeuness TC                17:04.0
       7 Marshall, Rebecca        '83 Boston Road Runners       17:04.5
       8 Bates, Akilah            '84 Queens Sprinters          17:04.7
       9 Beaudoin, Miranda        '83 Lakers TC - A             17:07.0     5
      10 Hampson, Emily           '83 Liberty - A               17:09.0     6
      11 Corr, Chelsea            '83 Columbia Harriers         17:10.0     7
      12 Naples, Nicole           '84 Unattached - New England  17:12.0
      13 Bowden, Amanda           '84 Lakers TC - A             17:13.0     8
      14 Jensen, Ashley           '84 Unattached - New England  17:16.0
      15 Bates, Brandy            '83 Sentinel Striders         17:17.0
      16 Abramson, Denise         '84 Bronx Express TC          17:19.0
      17 Overholtzer, Gretchen    '83 Cambridge Jets            17:20.0
      18 Dumont, Beth             '83 Lakers TC - A             17:20.5     9
      19 Shannon, Laura           '84 Liberty - A               17:21.0    10
      20 Adams, Katie             '83 Bethlehem TC              17:22.0    11
      21 Uhler, Gwendolyn         '83 Momentum TC - A           17:26.0
      22 Audett, Marie            '83 Hill N' Harrier           17:31.0    12
      23 Goransson, Jennifer      '83 Unattached - Maine        17:41.0
      24 Greene, Hillary          '83 Unattached - Maine        17:41.5
      25 Guay, Jennifer           '83 Columbia Harriers         17:44.0    13
      26 Donais, Melissa          '84 Liberty - A               17:45.0    14
      27 Gallo, Brianna           '84 Cape Ann - A              17:52.0
      28 Wood, Vanessa            '83 Unattached - Connecticut  17:59.0
      29 Spence, Sarah            '83 Unattached - New England  18:00.0
      30 Luchini, Susan           '83 Unattached - Maine        18:02.0
      31 Sheldon, Amber           '84 Hill N' Harrier           18:04.0    15
      32 Riordan, anne            '84 Liberty - A               18:07.0    16
      33 Skinner, Tiffany         '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:08.0    17
      34 Starsiak, Bonnie         '83 Cheetahs - NE             18:09.0
      35 MacGregor, Shannon       '83 Columbia Harriers         18:12.0    18
      36 O'Mara, Erin             '84 New Hampshire Tracksters  18:12.5
      37 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn      '84 North Providence Pacers   18:15.0
      38 Janzow, Sarah            '83 Columbia Harriers         18:16.0    19
      39 Fowler, Jennifer         '84 Unattached - Maine        18:21.0
      40 Athas, Nicole            '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:24.0    20
      41 Connerty, Kerri          '84 Nashua PAL                18:24.5
      42 Nordquist, Diana         '84 Westbury PAL              18:25.0
      43 Pearl, Angelica          '83 Lakers TC - A             18:35.0    21
      44 Carbone, Lauren          '83 Hill N' Harrier           18:42.0    22
      45 Gagnon, Brittani         '83 Columbia Harriers         18:43.0    23
      46 Nguyen, Linda            '83 Quincy Track Club         18:44.0
      47 Gallug, Elizabeth        '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:46.0    24
      48 Miller, Emily            '83 Unattached - Connecticut  18:46.5
      49 Parks, Meghan            '83 Sentinel Striders         18:46.7
      50 Strong, Helen            '83 Norwich Public Schools    18:48.0
      51 Easter, Hillary          '84 Lakers TC - A             19:01.0    25
      52 Chivakos, Dianna         '83 Cape Ann - A              19:02.0
      53 Davis, Amanda            '84 South Portland            19:06.0    26
      54 LePard, Anne             '83 Cape Ann - A              19:09.0
      55 Strong, Alvina           '84 S/A Hinds Feet            19:10.0
      56 Weber, Lauren            '84 Hill N' Harrier           19:11.0    27
      57 Cintron, Jeanine         '84 Panthers                  19:11.5
      58 Haefele, Kelli           '83 Unattached - Maine        19:14.0
      59 Johnson, Willow          '83 Unattached - Maine        19:18.0
      60 Wilson, Samantha         '84 Bronx Express TC          19:19.0
      61 Clunie, Lindsey          '84 Cape Ann - A              19:21.0
      62 O'Connor, Natasha        '84 Bronx Express TC          19:22.0
      63 Masella, Maggie          '83 Momentum TC - A           19:22.5
      64 Lennon, Shauna           '83 Momentum TC - A           19:22.7
      65 Lano, Jennifer           '83 South Portland            19:24.0    28
      66 Franklin, Whitney        '84 Club Connecticut          19:27.0
      67 Jackson, Suzanne         '83 Hill N' Harrier           19:29.0
      68 Tyler, Margaret          '83 Lakers TC - A             19:29.5
      69 Coscina, Catherine       '84 Hill N' Harrier           19:31.0
      70 McCarthy, Laura          '83 Cross Town Striders - B   19:31.5
      71 Adams, Lindsey           '84 Lakers TC - A             19:32.0
      72 Koepper, Jacquelin       '84 Willimantic Athletic Club 19:37.0
      73 Newton, Sierra           '83 Cross Town Striders - B   19:38.0
      74 Crowley, Caitlin         '83 Bethlehem TC              19:39.0    29
      75 Oswald, Anisa            '84 S/A Hinds Feet            19:40.0
      76 DeChiro, Jaclyn          '83 Columbia Harriers         19:42.0
      77 Giambalvo, Nicole        '84 Panthers                  19:49.0
      78 Harmer, Courtney         '84 Club Connecticut          19:52.0
      79 Town, Mary               '83 Troy Trailblazers - A     19:59.0
      80 Kobler, Stephanie        '84 Liberty - A               20:00.0
      81 Youngs, Andrea           '83 Bethlehem TC              20:00.5    30
      82 Kelleher, Christina      '84 Liberty - A               20:01.0
      83 Nordstrom, Lindsey       '84 Hill N' Harrier           20:09.0
      84 Worth, Jennifer          '83 Unattached - Connecticut  20:10.0
      85 Oeser, Michelle          '84 Unattached - Maine        20:16.0
      86 Davis, Kristin           '84 Club Connecticut          20:18.0
      87 Hardy, Sarah             '83 Unattached - Maine        20:30.0
      88 Smith, Latoya            '83 Unattached - Metropolitan 20:31.0
      89 Kanozak, Jessica         '83 Lakers TC - A             20:34.0
      90 Soto, Jackelyn           '83 Panthers                  20:43.0
      91 Turner, Christie         '83 Bethlehem TC              20:49.0    31
      92 Cardona, Sue             '83 Bethlehem TC              20:51.0    32
      93 Gordon, Sara             '84 S/A Hinds Feet            20:56.0
      94 Stearns, Sarah           '83 Unattached - Maine        21:23.0
      95 Cronin, Katie            '83 Columbia Harriers         21:33.0
      96 Caparelli, Angela        '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 21:48.0
      97 Crawford, Caroline       '84 Club Connecticut          22:16.0
      98 Wagner, Kristy           '84 South Portland            22:28.0    33
      99 Ricks, Raeven            '84 S/A Hinds Feet            22:31.0
     100 MacMillan, Christina     '83 Bethlehem TC              23:30.0
     101 Valeriani, Angela        '83 South Portland            23:55.0    34
     102 Glines, Kitty            '84 Liberty - A               23:58.0
     103 Evans, Christine         '83 Columbia Harriers         24:17.0
     104 Graves, Melissa          '84 South Portland            24:19.0    35
     105 Briggs, Amanda           '84 South Portland            24:31.0
     106 Morong, Heather          '84 South Portland            24:32.0

A name="event9">

Intermediate Girls 5k Run

                    Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run 81-82

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Agostino, Beth           '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 20:19.3
       2 Moore, Hannah            '81 Kenyan Runners            20:22.0
       3 Spearman, Tiffaney       '81 Sentinel Striders         20:25.0     1
       4 Batt, Lynnette           '81 Lakers TC - A             20:30.0     2
       5 Underwood, Kelin         '82 Lakers TC - B             20:31.0     3
       6 Caldwell, Meghan         '81 Lakers TC - A             20:36.0     4
       7 Malloy, Caitlin          '81 Lakers TC - B             20:40.0     5
       8 Caputo, Lauren           '82 Liberty - B               20:53.0
       9 Flores, Candida          '81 Unattached - Maine        20:55.0
      10 Kruswick, Katherine      '81 Lakers TC - B             21:08.0     6
      11 Benjamin, Kenya          '82 Queens Sprinters          21:13.0
      12 Dock, Melissa            '82 Club Connecticut          21:17.0     7
      13 Lamback, Sara            '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  21:19.0
      14 Wechter, Kristy          '82 Lakers TC - B             21:22.0     8
      15 Krause, Caitlin          '82 Liberty - A               21:23.0
      16 Pagano, Heather          '82 Lakers TC - A             21:24.0     9
      17 Chirico, Sarah           '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 21:25.0
      18 Polanksi, Anna           '81 Unattached - Connecticut  21:26.0
      19 Lazo, Christiana         '81 Hill N' Harrier           21:28.0    10
      20 Stryker, Amanda          '82 Unattached - New England  21:29.0
      21 Mellinger, Alice         '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  21:30.0
      22 Peloquin, Amy            '81 Club Connecticut          21:37.0    11
      23 Speeckaert, Aline        '81 Club Connecticut          21:39.0    12
      24 Potvin, Amy              '81 Lakers TC - A             21:49.0    13
      25 Roy, Autumn              '81 Lakers TC - A             21:55.0    14
      26 Bosson, Nadine           '81 Unattached - Connecticut  22:04.0
      27 Tomlinson, Kristen       '82 Club Connecticut          22:07.0    15
      28 McGloin, Meredith        '81 Unattached - Connecticut  22:09.0
      29 Atkins, Maryellen        '81 Unattached - New England  22:14.0
      30 Albanese, Amanda         '82 Sentinel Striders         22:15.0    16
      31 Brodeur, Bethany         '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  22:16.0
      32 Risley, Danielle         '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 22:19.0
      33 Choromanski, Emily       '81 Unattached - Connecticut  22:36.0
      34 Dolan, Molly             '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  22:42.0
      35 Begin, Sarah             '81 Lakers TC - A             22:43.0
      36 Youngs, Kelly            '81 Bethlehem TC              22:44.0
      37 Josephiac, Jessica       '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 22:46.0
      38 Berger, Elissa           '82 Hill N' Harrier           22:47.0    17
      39 Bailey, Margaret         '82 Lakers TC - A             22:50.0
      40 Hamill, Michaela         '81 Sentinel Striders         22:51.0    18
      41 Johnson, Nicole          '81 Club Connecticut          22:54.0    19
      42 Weste, Robin             '81 Unattached - Maine        22:56.0
      43 Barrell, Kristen         '81 Troy Trailblazers - A     23:02.0
      44 Chourchesne, Kerry       '81 Cheetahs - NE             23:06.0
      45 Courtemanch, Alyson      '82 Lakers TC - A             23:22.0
      46 Blaize, Danielle         '82 Kenyan Runners            23:23.0
      47 Abiola, Evelyn           '82 Starlets TC               23:29.0
      48 Anderson, Grace          '81 Unattached - Connecticut  23:34.0
      49 McMahon, Courtney        '81 Bethlehem TC              23:58.0
      50 Barger, Rachel           '81 Unattached - Connecticut  24:06.0
      51 Dolbec, Colleen          '82 Lakers TC - B             24:13.0    20
      52 Ventrella, Heather       '81 Club Connecticut          24:15.0
      53 Herring, Emily           '81 Unattached - Maine        24:22.0
      54 Towne, Tracy             '81 Club Connecticut          24:38.0
      55 Kendall, Kimberly        '82 Queens Hurricanes         24:48.0
      56 Ormondroyd, Cindy        '82 Sentinel Striders         25:09.0    21
      57 White, Grace             '81 S/A Hinds Feet            25:14.0
      58 Roberts, Becky           '82 Hill N' Harrier           25:15.0    22
      59 Beaulieu, Kim            '82 Hill N' Harrier           25:18.0    23
      60 Gendron, Janet           '82 Springfield AC            25:33.0
      61 Robinson, Courtney       '82 Hill N' Harrier           25:36.0    24
      62 Lohmeyer, Lauren         '81 Unattached - Maine        25:58.0
      63 White, Kimberly          '81 Columbia Harriers         26:10.0
      64 Alexander, Nicole        '81 Momentum TC - A           26:15.0
      65 Guerin, Holly            '82 Unattached - New England  26:28.0
      66 Kraft, Janet             '81 Springfield AC            26:29.0
      67 Glines, Elizabeth        '82 Liberty - A               26:42.0
      68 Dorrough, Jodi           '81 Cross Town Striders - B   26:47.0
      69 Peterson, Erin           '82 North Providence Pacers   27:33.0
      70 Vanner, Mary             '81 Sentinel Striders         27:53.0    25
      71 Ryan, Kate               '82 Liberty - A               30:29.0

Young Women 5k Run

                       Young Women 5,000 Meter Run 79-80

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Sigman, Elizabeth        '79 Unattached - Connecticut  20:17.5
       2 Robin, Carolyn           '80 Sentinel Striders         20:28.0     1
       3 Klepadlo, Paula          '80 Sentinel Striders         20:37.0     2
       4 Bolton, Margery          '80 Unattached - Adidrondack  20:42.0
       5 Patterson, Sakinah       '80 Kenyan Runners            20:49.0
       6 Mullally, Maeve          '80 Club Connecticut          20:59.0
       7 Panasuk, Katrina         '79 Unattached - Connecticut  21:22.0
       8 Hussey, Suzanne          '80 Lakers TC - A             21:23.0     3
       9 Pizzi, Becca             '80 Liberty - A               21:31.0
      10 Wilson, Shawana          '80 Queens Hurricanes         21:37.0
      11 Johr, Caroline           '79 Momentum TC - A           21:44.0
      12 Tirums, Andrea           '79 Capital District Rockets  21:49.0
      13 St.Pierre, Lauren        '80 Club Connecticut          21:56.0
      14 MacDougall, Danielle     '80 Lakers TC - A             22:12.0     4
      15 Brown, Angela            '79 Litchfield Track Club     22:23.0
      16 Roman, Erica             '80 Unattached - New England  22:25.0
      17 Horner, Stacey           '79 Unattached - Adidrondack  22:29.0
      18 McMorris, Heather        '79 Unattached - Adidrondack  22:32.0
      19 Dart, Kristin            '80 Unattached - New England  22:55.0
      20 McGraw, Alison           '79 Troy Trailblazers - A     23:11.0
      21 Bergstrom, Shayna        '80 Sentinel Striders         23:42.0     5
      22 Courtney, Kristen        '80 Lakers TC - A             23:55.0     6
      23 Moran, Joy               '79 Sentinel Striders         24:53.0     7
      24 Jarvis, Lauren           '79 Momentum TC - A           25:03.0
      25 Dieterich, Amy           '80 Lakers TC - A             26:26.0     8
      26 Harkness, Heather        '79 Sentinel Striders         26:48.0     9
      27 Landry, Bethany          '80 Lakers TC - A             28:01.0    10
      28 Meskunds, Kate           '80 Momentum TC - A           28:16.0

Bantam Boys 3k Run

                       Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run 87-97

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Beaudoin, Marc           '87 Topsham/Harpswell         12:11.9     1
       2 McDougal, Jordan         '87 Momentum TC - A           12:16.0
       3 Groneveldt, Tobias       '87 Harlem Striders           12:25.0
       4 Crosswell, Julian        '88 Metro Eagles TC           12:25.0     2
       5 Roberts, Chris           '88 Metro Eagles TC           12:40.0     3
       6 Trafton, Luke            '88 Topsham/Harpswell         12:45.0     4
       7 DeLuca, Joe              '87 Fast Feet                 12:49.0
       8 Morgan, Brian            '88 Greater Lowell - A        12:53.0     5
       9 Munroe, Sean             '87 Nashua PAL                12:58.0     6
      10 Gilcreast, Dan           '87 North Providence Pacers   12:59.0     7
      11 Weitz, Luke              '87 Nashua PAL                13:04.0     8
      12 Hoddy, Kyle              '87 Griswold Striders - A     13:07.0     9
      13 Scontsas, Peter          '87 Nashua PAL                13:14.0    10
      14 Huberdeau, Allen         '92 Greater Lowell - A        13:16.0    11
      15 Martin, Ryan             '89 Topsham/Harpswell         13:16.0    12
      16 Lawson, Nick             '87 Sentinel Striders         13:18.0
      17 Rush, Patrick            '87 Nashua PAL                13:22.0    13
      18 Maccarone, Dave          '87 North Providence Pacers   13:22.0    14
      19 McDougal, Andrew         '90 Momentum TC - A           13:23.0
      20 Armstrong, Matthew       '88 Metro Eagles TC           13:23.0    15
      21 Coulter, Seth            '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:24.0
      22 Richards, Michael        '88 Young Explorers           13:25.0
      23 Lawrence, Trevor         '88 Bronx Express TC          13:26.0
      24 Colucci, Matthew         '87 Greater Lowell - A        13:31.0    16
      25 Poulson, Eugene          '87 Metro Eagles TC           13:32.0    17
      26 Barnswell, James         '89 Young Explorers           13:32.0
      27 Nelson, Rashard          '88 Metro Eagles TC           13:34.0    18
      28 Scott, Matthew           '87 Griswold Striders - A     13:35.0    19
      29 Hine, Zach               '87 South Hadley Panthers     13:36.0
      30 Fraser, Mark             '88 Nashua PAL                13:41.0    20
      31 Ward, Tradelle           '87 Griswold Striders - A     13:44.0    21
      32 Kinn, Daniel             '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:45.0
      33 McKenzie, Gordon         '87 Queensborough Express TC  13:47.0
      34 Henault, Chase           '88 Sentinel Striders         13:50.0
      35 Boney-Jackson, Isaiah    '88 Young Explorers           13:52.0
      36 McFadden, John           '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:56.0
      37 Ware, Taylor             '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 13:56.0    22
      38 Blume, Christopher       '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:56.0
      39 Bollhardt, Eric          '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:03.0
      40 Delago, John             '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:06.0
      41 Haynes, Kristopher       '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:07.0
      42 Forcella, Johnny         '87 Topsham/Harpswell         14:08.0    23
      43 Creedy, Matt             '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:09.0
      44 Ramsdell, Jeffrey        '89 Topsham/Harpswell         14:12.0    24
      45 Podgajny, Nathaniel      '87 Topsham/Harpswell         14:13.0
      46 Pellitier, Craig         '89 Nashua PAL                14:14.0
      47 St.Germain, Andre        '87 Unattached - Connecticut  14:15.0
      48 Pesce, Vinnie            '88 Nashua PAL                14:21.0
      49 Siwik, Justin            '87 Unattached - Connecticut  14:23.0
      50 Pena, Geovanni           '87 Greater Lowell - A        14:24.0    25
      51 Stralka, Nicolas         '88 North Kingston TC         14:27.0
      52 Soja, Joseph             '87 Griswold Striders - A     14:28.0    26
      53 DelGiudice, Alexander    '87 Griswold Striders - A     14:36.0    27
      54 Hopper, Shawn            '89 North Providence Pacers   14:39.0    28
      55 Fagan, Josh              '87 Unattached - New England  14:39.0
      56 Nolan, Kevin             '87 Nashua PAL                14:40.0
      57 Kamath, Benjamin         '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:45.0
      58 Brooks, Eric             '88 Topsham/Harpswell         14:46.0
      59 Frost-Tift, Joel         '87 Averill Park RR - A       14:50.0
      60 Cleveland, Benjamin      '89 Topsham/Harpswell         14:52.0
      61 Martin, Dan              '88 North Providence Pacers   14:53.0    29
      62 DeVore, Jamaal           '88 Queens Sprinters          14:54.0
      63 Powers, Ryan             '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 14:55.0    30
      64 Penn, Colin              '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 14:56.0    31
      65 Trunnell, William        '87 Topsham/Harpswell         15:00.0
      66 Kobler, Kevin            '89 Greater Lowell - A        15:02.0    32
      67 Croteau, Brenden         '87 Griswold Striders - A     15:06.0
      68 Roseboom, Mark           '87 Greater Lowell - A        15:06.0
      69 Harrington, Seth         '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:15.0
      70 Lombardi, Tom            '88 Sentinel Striders         15:16.0
      71 Delorenzo, Anthony       '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:16.0
      72 Mangone, Alex            '87 Unattached - Maine        15:22.0
      73 Landry, Rick             '87 Griswold Striders - A     15:23.0
      74 May, Jeffrey             '87 Griswold Striders - B     15:23.0
      75 Eckhardt, Derrick        '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:24.0
      76 Balasco, Mark            '87 North Providence Pacers   15:35.0    33
      77 Vargo, Steven            '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:38.0
      78 Milet, Scott             '87 State Line Striders - B   15:40.0
      79 Bessett, william         '87 Griswold Striders - A     15:51.0
      80 Leslie, Issac            '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:53.0
      81 Benedict, Lincoln        '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:54.0
      82 Balint, Dan              '87 Unattached - Connecticut  15:57.0
      83 Callahan, Sean           '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:00.0    34
      84 Prue, Kevin              '87 Griswold Striders - A     16:08.0
      85 Marshall, Brendon        '89 North Providence Pacers   16:14.0
      86 Thomas, Joshua           '87 Averill Park RR - A       16:17.0
      87 Hvizdak, Jonathon        '87 Griswold Striders - B     16:18.0
      88 Cassidy, Ryan            '87 Averill Park RR - A       16:20.0
      89 Leonard, Matthew         '87 Unattached - Adidrondack  16:23.0
      90 Ryan, Michael            '87 Unattached - Connecticut  16:26.0
      91 Fudenberg, Daniel        '89 Greater Lowell - A        16:26.0
      92 Ducille, Michael         '88 Young Explorers           16:30.0
      93 McAvoy, Jeff             '87 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:31.0    35
      94 Dufford, Joshua          '87 State Line Striders - B   16:32.0
      95 Viens, Shane             '87 Griswold Striders - B     16:32.0
      96 Shepard, Mark            '87 Griswold Striders - A     16:33.0

Midget Boys 3k Run

                       Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run 85-86

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Jackman, Curtis          '85 Cambridge Jets            11:24.3
       2 McDougal, Joshua         '85 Momentum TC - A           11:25.0
       3 True, Benjamin           '85 Topsham/Harpswell         11:29.0     1
       4 Kim, Peter               '85 Bay State Bullets         11:33.0
       5 Abdul-Wadud, Asif        '86 Fast Feet                 11:34.0
       6 Gallagher, Liam          '85 Topsham/Harpswell         11:37.0     2
       7 Marcus, Ian              '85 Cape Ann - A              11:41.0
       8 Johnson, Eric            '85 Topsham/Harpswell         11:42.0     3
       9 Kerrigan, Ryan           '85 Unattached - New England  11:46.0
      10 Antoine, Kervin          '85 Young Explorers           11:50.0
      11 Samuelson, Ned           '86 Greater Lowell - A        11:52.0     4
      12 Trott, Spencer           '85 Topsham/Harpswell         11:53.0     5
      13 Mayers, Jamicha          '85 Metro Eagles TC           11:55.0
      14 Bonsey, Brandon          '86 Topsham/Harpswell         11:55.5     6
      15 Boire, Tim               '85 Nashua PAL                11:58.0     7
      16 Lombardi, John-Martin    '85 Sentinel Striders         11:59.0     8
      17 Webley, Michael          '86 Young Explorers           12:01.0
      18 Killar, Myles            '85 State Line Striders - A   12:02.0
      19 Bowman, Barsheid         '85 Metro Eagles TC           12:02.5
      20 Escobar, Damien          '86 Queensborough Express TC  12:03.0
      21 Larson, Tim              '85 Sentinel Striders         12:05.0     9
      22 Grant, Michael           '85 Greater Lowell - A        12:09.0    10
      23 Allen, Ethan             '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  12:18.0
      24 Forcella, Danny          '85 Unattached - Maine        12:19.0
      25 Scanton, Jeffrey         '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 12:21.0    11
      26 Sieczkiewicz, Daniel     '85 Unattached - New England  12:22.0
      27 Lent, Ian                '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  12:23.0
      28 Durkin, Greg             '86 Nashua PAL                12:23.5    12
      29 Bickford, Stephen        '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:25.0    13
      30 Keys, Forest             '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  12:28.0
      31 Miller, Ryan             '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 12:31.0    14
      32 Riordan, Will            '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:34.0    15
      33 Donais, Christopher      '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:34.5    16
      34 Knipes, Harlin           '85 Cape Ann - A              12:35.0
      35 Fudenberg, Geoff         '86 Greater Lowell - A        12:37.0
      36 Digham, Neal             '85 Troy Trailblazers - A     12:38.0
      37 Trunwell, Nathan         '85 Topsham/Harpswell         12:40.0
      38 Cromwell, Kevin          '85 Topsham/Harpswell         12:42.0
      39 McCabe, Brian            '85 Remington Flyers          12:44.0
      40 Razzano, Danny           '85 Averill Park RR - A       12:45.0
      41 Mathews, David           '85 Nashua PAL                12:45.5    17
      42 Stephany, Ryan           '85 Nashua PAL                12:46.0    18
      43 Town, Kevin              '85 Troy Trailblazers - A     12:48.0
      44 Burgess, Chad            '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 12:49.0    19
      45 Bergin, Matt             '85 Bay State Bullets         12:50.0
      46 Lonergan, Eric           '85 Unattached - New England  12:52.0
      47 Woodward, Garrett        '85 Momentum TC - A           12:52.5
      48 Aubin, Chris             '86 North Providence Pacers   12:53.0
      49 Antoine, Kerwin          '85 Young Explorers           12:54.0
      50 Mellinger, Peter         '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  12:54.5
      51 Wisdom, Jerrell          '85 Queens Sprinters          12:56.0
      52 McKay, Steve             '86 Sentinel Striders         12:57.0    20
      53 Strout, Michael          '85 Unattached - Connecticut  12:58.0
      54 Dougherty, Sean          '85 Unattached - Maine        12:58.5
      55 Van Wagnor, Matt         '85 Nashua PAL                13:00.0    21
      56 Hanson, Kyle             '86 Unattached - Maine        13:01.0
      57 Paramore, Dan            '85 Nashua PAL                13:06.0
      58 McCann, Christopher      '86 Greater Lowell - A        13:06.5
      59 Faxon, Matthew           '86 Greater Lowell - A        13:06.7
      60 Small, Michael           '86 South Portland            13:12.0    22
      61 Hannon, Ryan             '86 Sentinel Striders         13:14.0    23
      62 Dunbar, William          '85 Chatham Gold              13:15.0
      63 Weber, Darren            '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:16.0
      64 Harrison, Drew           '86 Westbury PAL              13:19.0
      65 Carta, Raymond           '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 13:21.0    24
      66 Johnson, Peter           '85 Unattached - Maine        13:24.0
      67 Goransson, Peter         '85 Unattached - Maine        13:24.5
      68 Smith, Jason             '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:26.0
      69 Sharkey, Patrick         '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  13:29.0
      70 Berman, Andrew           '85 Unattached - Connecticut  13:34.0
      71 Phillips, Kyle           '85 Sentinel Striders         13:38.0    25
      72 Medierios, Matthew       '85 Momentum TC - A           13:40.0
      73 Page, Mark               '86 Unattached - Maine        13:47.0
      74 Slonski, Shawn           '85 Griswold Striders - A     13:48.0
      75 Grambling, Chris         '85 Club Connecticut          13:50.0
      76 Briggerman, Ian          '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 13:57.0    26
      77 Vargas, Erick            '85 Harlem Striders           13:59.0
      78 Zenowitz, Michael        '85 Willimantic Athletic Club 14:00.0
      79 Kinn, Jeffrey            '85 State Line Striders - A   14:07.0
      80 Drun, Tyler              '85 Unattached - Connecticut  14:09.0
      81 Hunt, David              '85 Unattached - Maine        14:12.0
      82 Davis, Joseph            '85 South Portland            14:22.0    27
      83 Lampron, Michael         '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:25.0
      84 Jackson, Maurice         '86 Metro Eagles TC           14:27.0
      85 Fields, John             '85 Norwich Public Schools    14:29.0
      86 Hayes, Robert            '85 Averill Park RR - A       14:34.0
      87 Bailey, Koron            '86 Harlem Striders           14:40.0
      88 White, Tommy             '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:41.0
      89 Glover, Alex             '85 Unattached - Adidrondack  14:46.0
      90 Davis, James             '85 Club Connecticut          14:53.0
      91 Reddy, Jerrod            '86 Queens Sprinters          15:00.0
      92 Gnirke, Matthew          '85 Averill Park RR - A       15:00.5
      93 Patterson, Adam          '85 South Portland            15:13.0    28
      94 Fannell, William         '85 Averill Park RR - A       15:18.0
      95 Sergo, Ian               '85 Club Connecticut          15:22.0
      96 Ramsdell, James          '86 Unattached - Maine        15:23.0
      97 Ludwig, Max              '86 South Portland            16:17.0    29
      98 Dudley, Nathan           '86 South Portland            16:17.5    30
      99 Lane, Marc               '86 South Portland            16:20.0
     100 Pepin, Mark              '85 Griswold Striders - A     16:56.0
     101 Keniston, Jeff           '85 Unattached - Maine        17:46.0

Youth Boys 4k Run

                        Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run 83-84

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Capon, Paul              '83 Unattached - Metropolitan 14:19.6
       2 Lawson, Mike             '83 Sentinel Striders         14:33.0     1
       3 Parenteau, Joe           '83 Sentinel Striders         14:40.0     2
       4 McGirr, Will             '83 Unattached - Connecticut  14:41.0
       5 Gagnon, Dan              '83 Sentinel Striders         14:49.0     3
       6 Easterling, Davon        '83 Kenyan Runners            14:51.0
       7 Downing, Michael         '83 Unattached - Maine        14:52.0
       8 Sahid, Hamud             '84 Kenyan Runners            14:54.0
       9 Henault, Cole            '83 Sentinel Striders         14:58.0     4
      10 Weckwerth, Michael       '83 Mohegan Striders          15:02.0     5
      11 Foster, Edward           '83 Mohegan Striders          15:03.0     6
      12 Bartoloni, Jeff          '83 Quincy Track Club         15:04.0
      13 Mandeville, Andrew       '83 Unattached - New England  15:05.0
      14 Natti, Chad              '83 Cape Ann - A              15:06.0     7
      15 Squires, Gregory         '83 Lakers TC - A             15:07.0     8
      16 Raymond, Tyler           '83 Adirondack Running Club   15:09.0
      17 Tooker, Jeff             '83 Columbia Harriers         15:09.5
      18 Krause, Bradley          '83 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:10.0
      19 LaFrance, Jonathan       '83 Fast Feet                 15:16.0
      20 Davis, Kirby             '84 Falmouth of Maine         15:17.0
      21 Harris, Antoine          '84 Kenyan Runners            15:17.5
      22 Davis, Blake             '84 Falmouth of Maine         15:22.0
      23 Frisciandaro, Anthony    '83 Momentum TC - A           15:28.0     9
      24 McNeil, Brenden          '83 Sentinel Striders         15:29.0    10
      25 Dargon, Bryan            '83 Unattached - New England  15:30.0
      26 Poland, Kyle             '83 Unattached - New England  15:31.0
      27 Fan, Raymond             '83 Nashua PAL                15:37.0    11
      28 Leslie, Daniel           '83 Unattached - Adidrondack  15:37.5
      29 Haas, Nicholas           '83 Unattached - Connecticut  15:38.0
      30 Blake, Patrick           '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 15:41.0    12
      31 Raymond, Todd            '83 Adirondack Running Club   15:45.0
      32 Bordeaux, Adam           '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 15:48.0    13
      33 Shalvey, Adam            '83 Unattached - New England  15:52.0
      34 Bonnette, Adam           '83 Cape Ann - B              15:53.0
      35 Anastasia-Murphy, Sean   '84 Cape Ann - A              15:54.0    14
      36 Pond, Jonathan           '83 Connecticut Eagles        16:00.0
      37 Hoffman, Jared           '83 Nashua PAL                16:02.0    15
      38 Garcia, Roman            '83 Starlets TC               16:03.0
      39 Knight, Greg             '83 Mohegan Striders          16:04.0    16
      40 Monsulick, Stephen       '84 Lakers TC - A             16:08.0    17
      41 Poland, Andrew           '83 Unattached - New England  16:08.5
      42 Curran, Sean             '83 Unattached - Adidrondack  16:09.0
      43 Seaback, Brian           '83 Connecticut Eagles        16:10.0
      44 Soderstrom, John         '83 Unattached - New England  16:10.5
      45 Mulder, Garrett          '83 Mohegan Striders          16:11.0    18
      46 Geeeny, Anda             '83 Cape Ann - A              16:11.5    19
      47 Jones, Jeremy            '83 Unattached - Maine        16:12.0
      48 Reilly, Jason            '83 Unattached - New England  16:13.0
      49 Cloutier, Robert         '83 Lakers TC - A             16:17.0    20
      50 Thoms, Ross              '83 Cape Ann - A              16:19.0    21
      51 VanNortwick, Adam        '83 Momentum TC - A           16:20.0    22
      52 Atwood, Christopher      '84 Unattached - Maine        16:20.5
      53 Garvin, Justin           '83 Unattached - Maine        16:21.0
      54 Demmons, Jared           '84 Nashua PAL                16:22.0    23
      55 Bonner, Adam             '83 Sentinel Striders         16:22.5
      56 Plaisance, Joe           '83 Nashua PAL                16:23.0    24
      57 Rolleston, Matthew       '84 Unattached - Maine        16:25.0
      58 Lampron, Paul            '83 Unattached - Adidrondack  16:26.0
      59 Levanto, Brett           '83 Mohegan Striders          16:27.0    25
      60 Harris, Brett            '83 Norwich Public Schools    16:28.0
      61 Pacheca, Robert          '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 16:29.0    26
      62 Brown, Doninique         '84 Kenyan Runners            16:30.0
      63 Mandelburg, Jon Paul     '83 Norwich Public Schools    16:31.0
      64 Shields, Billy           '84 Sentinel Striders         16:35.0
      65 Lemoine, Louis           '83 Troy Trailblazers - A     16:38.0
      66 Hogan, Daniel            '83 Momentum TC - A           16:39.0    27
      67 Prevost, Robert          '83 Adirondack Running Club   16:43.0
      68 Baniak, Robert           '83 Troy Trailblazers - A     16:44.0
      69 Muniz, Stephen           '84 There To Care             16:46.0
      70 Scott, David             '83 Unattached - Maine        16:46.5
      71 Rockett, Mike            '83 Cape Ann - A              16:47.0    28
      72 Longley, Matthew         '84 Falmouth of Maine         16:47.5
      73 Deiran, Reid             '83 Lakers TC - A             16:48.0    29
      74 Macklin, Nicholas        '84 South Portland            16:49.0    30
      75 Iovino, Kory             '83 Norwich Public Schools    16:50.0
      76 Zenowitz, Tom            '83 Mohegan Striders          16:53.0
      77 Arnold, Patrick          '83 Cape Ann - A              16:55.0
      78 Kobs, Jeff               '83 Nashua PAL                16:55.5    31
      79 Cleveland, Nathan        '84 Lakers TC - A             16:57.0    32
      80 Granfield, Tim           '83 Nashua PAL                17:02.0
      81 Card, Brian              '84 Harlem Striders           17:03.0
      82 Edwards, Adam            '83 Young Explorers           17:04.0
      83 Sessler, Carl            '83 Adirondack Running Club   17:06.0
      84 Megargle, Seth           '83 Norwich Public Schools    17:09.0
      85 Dock, Robert             '83 Club Connecticut          17:19.0
      86 Williams, Dustin         '83 Unattached - Maine        17:21.0
      87 Spainhour, Shawn         '83 Unattached - Maine        17:21.5
      88 Driscoll, Travis         '83 Momentum TC - A           17:24.0    33
      89 Charron, Michael         '83 Unattached - Connecticut  17:34.0
      90 Rainone, Bryan           '84 Sentinel Striders         17:36.0
      91 Chase, Chad              '83 Momentum TC - A           17:37.0    34
      92 AuYeung, Nicholas        '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 17:45.0    35
      93 Baptiste, Terence        '84 Metro Eagles TC           17:50.0
      94 Fraser, James            '84 Nashua PAL                17:55.0
      95 Durkin, David            '84 Nashua PAL                18:10.0
      96 Carter-Davis, Christophe '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:14.0    36
      97 Chirico, Kevin           '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:15.0
      98 Ludwig, Jesse            '83 South Portland            18:27.0    37
      99 Mai, Jing                '84 Unattached - Maine        18:32.0
     100 Brogan, Bill             '83 Falmouth of Maine         18:38.0
     101 Kuvaja, Jared            '84 Lakers TC - A             18:45.0
     102 Bryne, Partick           '83 Willimantic Athletic Club 19:16.0
     103 Bloom, Alex              '83 Unattached - Connecticut  19:17.0
     104 Bolster-Barrett, William '83 Cross Town Striders - B   20:41.0
     105 Merrill, John            '83 South Portland            22:12.0    38
     106 Parrott, David           '84 South Portland            22:12.5    39
     107 Bell, Michael            '84 South Portland            23:23.0    40

Intermediate Boys 5k Run

                    Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run 81-82

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Ortiz, Rolando           '81 Kenyan Runners            16:50.9     1
       2 McGovern, Brian          '81 Club Connecticut          16:52.0     2
       3 Easter, Justin           '81 Lakers TC - A             17:09.0     3
       4 Bonner, Jerry            '82 Sentinel Striders         17:13.0     4
       5 Johnson, Jerry           '82 Scarborough               17:27.0     5
       6 Lansing, Michael         '81 Lakers TC - A             17:30.0     6
       7 McCarthy, Erik           '81 Lakers TC - A             17:31.0     7
       8 Dwyer, Robert            '81 Litchfield Track Club     17:31.5
       9 Crosswell, Marc          '82 Metro Eagles TC           17:32.0
      10 Kearney, Ryna            '82 Greater Lowell - A        17:38.0
      11 Rodrigue, Matthew        '82 Unattached - Maine        17:39.0
      12 Carmichael, Jamie        '81 Unattached - New England  17:40.0
      13 Gruetzmacher, Grant      '81 Unattached - Connecticut  17:42.0
      14 Blaize, Edward           '82 Kenyan Runners            17:43.0     8
      15 Evenson, Tyson           '81 Cross Town Striders - B   17:45.0     9
      16 Buchhhulz, Matthew       '81 Unattached - Connecticut  17:46.0
      17 Barshied, Matt           '81 Cross Town Striders - B   17:55.0    10
      18 Vaughn, Jabari           '81 Kenyan Runners            17:56.0    11
      19 Coakly, Steve            '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 17:57.0
      20 Hannan, Neal             '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:05.0
      21 Lerner, Ryan             '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:09.0
      22 Coutu, Kevin             '82 Sentinel Striders         18:10.0    12
      23 Kuvaja, T. Joseph        '81 Lakers TC - A             18:13.0    13
      24 Newell, Pete             '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  18:16.0
      25 Cornell, Daniel          '81 Cross Town Striders - B   18:17.0    14
      26 Quigley, Ben             '81 Unattached - New England  18:23.0
      27 Condon, Ryan             '82 Unattached - New England  18:24.0
      28 Gallagher, Eamon         '82 Lakers TC - A             18:24.5    15
      29 Kilbourn, Matthew        '82 Scarborough               18:25.0    16
      30 Forcella, Tim            '81 Scarborough               18:27.0    17
      31 Brown, Nat               '82 Bay State Bullets         18:28.0
      32 Dagon, Brendan           '81 Unattached - Maine        18:29.0
      33 Pickering, Marcus        '81 Unattached - New England  18:30.0
      34 Welshaar, Marty          '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  18:31.0
      35 Hunt, Robert             '82 Unattached - Maine        18:33.0
      36 Mulcahy, Seann           '81 Cross Town Striders - B   18:33.5    18
      37 Sommers, Ben             '81 Nashua PAL                18:36.0
      38 Boehm, Eric              '82 Unattached - New England  18:39.0
      39 Baroody, Jeffrey         '82 Unattached - Maine        18:43.0
      40 Buxton, Ben              '82 Lakers TC - A             18:44.0
      41 Burns, Ethan             '81 Scarborough               18:45.0    19
      42 Bonner, Andrew           '82 Sentinel Striders         18:46.0    20
      43 Moore, Josh              '82 Cape Ann - A              18:47.0
      44 Hobocan, Michael         '81 Unattached - Connecticut  18:48.0
      45 Woods, Jesse             '82 Rebels - New England      18:49.0
      46 McKiernan, Brian         '81 Unattached - Connecticut  18:51.0
      47 Strout, Chris            '81 Unattached - Maine        18:53.0
      48 Rasin, Simon             '81 Unattached - New England  18:56.0
      49 Goodspeed, Robert        '82 Unattached - Maine        18:57.0
      50 Acosta, Engles           '82 Kenyan Runners            18:57.5    21
      51 Finlay, Scott            '82 Club Connecticut          18:57.7    22
      52 Balint, Dave             '81 Unattached - Connecticut  19:00.0
      53 Zarrelli, Jeff           '81 Club Connecticut          19:00.5    23
      54 Bray, Jon                '81 Sentinel Striders         19:01.0    24
      55 Joyette, Benjamin        '81 Momentum TC - A           19:06.0
      56 Belcher, Kevin           '81 Unattached - Connecticut  19:11.0
      57 Ford, Randolph           '81 Capital District Rockets  19:13.0
      58 Shahid, Muhammad         '82 Kenyan Runners            19:14.0    25
      59 Looker, Travis           '82 Unattached - New England  19:15.0
      60 Capasso, Mike            '81 Unattached - Connecticut  19:15.5
      61 Woodbury, Andrew         '82 Unattached - New England  19:19.0
      62 Wright, Mike             '82 Sentinel Striders         19:31.0    26
      63 Shields, Bobby           '81 Sentinel Striders         19:36.0
      64 Coleman, Ryan            '81 Club Connecticut          19:40.0    27
      65 Zewksloot, Paul          '82 Unattached - Maine        19:41.0
      66 Kirste, Christopher      '81 Scarborough               19:41.5    28
      67 Murphy, Michael          '81 Unattached - New England  19:51.0
      68 Burke, Jim               '81 Capital District Rockets  19:53.0
      69 Goodspeed, Thomas        '82 Unattached - Maine        19:53.5
      70 Dutton, David            '82 New Hampshire Tracksters  19:56.0
      71 Batchelder, Greg         '81 Willimantic Athletic Club 20:14.0
      72 Williamson, Charles      '81 Club Connecticut          20:34.0    29
      73 Gangl, Matt              '82 Club Connecticut          20:36.0
      74 Lamphear, Norman         '81 Cross Town Striders - B   21:02.0    30
      75 Inigo, Mark-John         '81 Staten Island Family TC   21:19.0
      76 Delphia, Christopher     '81 Unattached - Connecticut  21:23.0
      77 Baniak, Jason            '81 Troy Trailblazers - A     21:38.0
      78 Beckley, Nathan          '81 Unattached - Adidrondack  22:15.0
      79 Plouffe, Brian           '81 Sentinel Striders         23:07.0
      80 Breguet, Scott           '82 Sentinel Striders         23:13.0

Young Men 5k Run

                        Young Men 5,000 Meter Run 79-80

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
       1 Champi, Jay              '79 Sentinel Striders         16:57.0     1
       2 Scott, Brady             '80 Lakers TC - A             17:03.0     2
       3 Barshied, Benjamin       '80 Cross Town Striders - B   17:05.0     3
       4 Driscoll, Patrick        '79 Clarkstown North          17:13.0     4
       5 Colon, Samuel            '80 Unattached - New England  17:17.0
       6 McGillick, Brian         '80 Clarkstown North          17:18.0     5
       7 Jacobus, Jamie           '79 Willimantic Athletic Club 17:19.0     6
       8 Paul, Andrew             '80 Nashua PAL                17:20.0
       9 Narcisi, Eric            '79 Sentinel Striders         17:21.0     7
      10 Depmsey, Eamon           '79 Sentinel Striders         17:21.1     8
      11 Surovos, Alexis          '79 Club Connecticut          17:24.0     9
      12 Kampfman, Robert         '79 Willimantic Athletic Club 17:28.0    10
      13 Reedy, Tom               '80 Sentinel Striders         17:28.1    11
      14 Poland, Justin           '80 Unattached - New England  17:29.0
      15 Brosnan, Tim             '80 Sentinel Striders         17:31.0    12
      16 Vecca, Anthony           '80 Willimantic Athletic Club 17:33.0    13
      17 Caparelli, Christopher   '79 Willimantic Athletic Club 17:34.0    14
      18 Bertrand, Keith          '80 Nashua PAL                17:35.0
      19 Alexson, Kevin           '79 Cross Town Striders - B   17:35.1    15
      20 Lynch, David             '80 Clarkstown North          17:35.2    16
      21 DiSarno, Carl            '79 Club Connecticut          17:35.3    17
      22 Nadal, Samuel            '79 Unattached - Connecticut  17:35.4
      23 Brundige, Michael        '80 Troy Trailblazers - A     17:39.0
      24 LaPierre, Eric           '80 Unattached - Adidrondack  17:50.0
      25 Smith, Robert            '80 Unattached - Adidrondack  17:54.0
      26 Tobey, Nolan             '80 Lakers TC - A             18:00.0    18
      27 Jablowowski, Justin      '79 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:02.0    19
      28 Maxwell, Scott           '80 Unattached - New England  18:05.0
      29 James, Kristoffer        '79 Club Connecticut          18:06.0    20
      30 Pelayo, Kevin            '79 Clarkstown North          18:14.0    21
      31 Magnatha, Alfred         '79 Clarkstown North          18:15.0    22
      32 Dlugo, Darren            '79 Club Connecticut          18:17.0    23
      33 Bizier, Russell          '80 Unattached - New England  18:18.0
      34 Dillon, Thomas           '79 Clarkstown North          18:27.0
      35 Williams, Archie         '79 Capital District Rockets  18:29.0
      36 Bukszpan, David          '80 Clarkstown North          18:30.0
      37 Nolett, Donald           '79 Cross Town Striders - B   18:30.1    24
      38 Mogor, Lawrence          '80 Lakers TC - A             18:32.0    25
      39 Ericson, Nicholas        '79 Lakers TC - A             18:33.0    26
      40 Currier, James           '79 Lakers TC - A             18:33.1    27
      41 McGonagle, Andrew        '80 Lakers TC - A             18:34.0
      42 Feeney, Rick             '79 Unattached - Connecticut  18:35.0
      43 Kurjiaka, Kristopher     '79 Club Connecticut          18:38.0    28
      44 Brunner, Christopher     '79 Capital District Rockets  18:40.0
      45 Burchell, Shaun          '79 Lakers TC - A             18:43.0
      46 Joseph, Kevin            '80 Clarkstown North          18:50.0
      47 Gallagher, Brendan       '80 Club Connecticut          18:53.0
      48 Gaffuri, Paul            '80 Capital District Rockets  18:54.0
      49 Batchelder, Guy          '79 Willimantic Athletic Club 18:55.0
      50 Begin, Adam              '80 Lakers TC - A             19:02.0
      51 Moulton, Geoffrey        '79 Unattached - New England  19:05.0
      52 Mize, Greg               '80 Unattached - New England  19:07.0
      53 Fisk, Robert             '79 Unattached - Maine        19:10.0
      54 Brawer, Adam             '80 Kenyan Runners            19:22.0
      55 Ryan, Jason              '80 Capital District Rockets  19:31.0
      56 Hutchins, Stephen        '79 Cross Town Striders - B   19:41.0    29
      57 Jones, Colin             '79 Unattached - Maine        19:43.0
      58 Bennett, Scott           '79 Unattached - Maine        19:44.0
      59 Dolbec, Greg             '80 Unattached - Maine        19:55.0
      60 Mayorov, Roman           '80 Cross Town Striders - B   20:06.0    30
      61 Shatterman, Steve        '80 Club Connecticut          20:16.0
      62 Gonzalez, Carlos         '80 Unattached - New England  20:19.0
      63 Webber, Chris            '80 Lakers TC - A             20:20.0
      64 Brown, William           '79 Unattached - Adidrondack  20:55.0
      65 Montagano, Jeffrey       '80 Unattached - New England  21:25.0
      66 Smith, William           '80 Unattached - Maine        21:56.0
      67 Cardin, Mike             '80 Sentinel Striders         22:27.0
      68 Thayer, Shawn            '80 Momentum TC - A           22:31.0


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!