USATF New England XC Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 16, 1997

Results

Jennings, Donnelly, Barbour Rule the New England's; CMS Doubles Again

A late Friday night snow storm left a thin blanket of frozen snow/ice on the Franklin Park course for Saturday's Massachusetts State High School Cross Country Championships. And while a second snowstorm predicted for Sunday morning failed to materialize, the Franklin Park course was no less snow/ice covered for the start of Sunday's USATF New England Cross Country Championships.

First off was the men's masters' championship at 10:00AM. John Barbour of the Greater Lowell Road Runners led from start to finish and led GLRR to an impressive team championship. Also scoring for Lowell were Kevin Retelle, Marty Lechleider, Phil Riley and Tim Blouin.

By 10:45 and the start of the women's open and masters' championship, a combination of the running of the masters' race and bright sunshine which brought the temperature near to the freezing point had turned much of the course into mud. The conditions proved to be perfectly suited to Lynn Jennings, who bolted into the lead at the very beginning and steadily pulled away from the rest of the field enroute to a 1:10 margin of victory over Molly Watcke of New Balance .

In the women's open team competition, Coach Bob Sevene's Central Mass Striders' team successfully defended its 1996 title. CMS used a combination of two veteran cross country runners - Mimi Corcoran and Sally Perkins - and three recently converted track youngsters - Jen Waeger, Amory Rowe and Jen Lincoln - to top the Boston Running Club, 35 to 43.

The men's open race was a virtual mud bath and, as was the case in the first two races, one runner dominated throughout. Mike Donnelly of the New Balance Coastal Track Club added his name to the impressive list of athletes who over the years have claimed the USATF-NE Cross Country men's championship.

It was an instant replay of last year's men's open team results with CMS once again winning the USATF New England Championship while finishing second to the Reebok Enclave, a national team. CMS, with Scott Bagley, Mike Nahom, Rusty Snow, Darin Shearer and Sandu Rebenciuc scoring, edged the Rhode Island based New Balance Coastal Track Club by two points.


Masters Men's 7,945 Meter Run

   1   779 John Barbour           43 Greater Lowell RR           27:28.00     1
   2   469 Colin Corkery          40 New Balance                 28:03.00
   3   465 Jim Clayton            41 Sugarloaf Mt AthleticClu    28:09.00
   4   795 Kevin Retelle          41 Greater Lowell RR           28:14.00     2
   5   546 Marty Lechleider       40 Greater Lowell RR           28:17.00     3
   6   426 Geary Daniels          43 Central Mass Striders       28:35.00     4
   7   634 Phil Richey            40 Taconic Road Runners        28:41.00     5
   8   632 Steve Calidonna        42 Taconic Road Runners        28:49.00     6
   9   724 John Goodwin           42 BAA Masters                 28:55.00     7
  10   497 Philip Riley           46 Greater Lowell RR           29:01.00     8
  11   784 Tim Blomin             40 Greater Lowell RR           29:08.00     9
  12   440 Bill Gaudere           40 Central Mass Striders       29:14.00    10
  13   427 Bob Hodge              42 Central Mass Striders       29:22.00    11
  14   773 Thomas Carroll         47 Greater Lowell RR           29:28.00    12
  15   443 Joe Hall               42 Central Mass Striders       29:29.00    13
  16   568 Roly McSorley          46 Canada                      29:39.00
  17   567 Patrick Lee            42 Canada                      29:51.00
  18   473 Paul Fendler           41 Taconic Road Runners        29:58.00    14
  19   860 Don Salamone           42 Boston A.A.                 30:02.00
  20   781 Bob Ruel               45 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     30:10.00
  21   468 Leo Dunn               44 Unattached                  30:13.00
  22   782 Steve Oneil            46 Central Mass Striders       30:19.00    15
  23   574 Tom Derderian          50 Greater Boston TC           30:40.00
  24   569 David Tree             42 Canada                      30:42.00
  25   798 Dan Dillon             40 Greater Boston TC           30:49.00
  26   631 Rick Ashby             41 Taconic Road Runners        30:50.00    16
  27   225 Jerry Learned          49 Central Mass Striders       31:03.00    17
  28   556 Richard Puckerin       47 Boston Running Club         31:10.00
  29   783 Frank Rucki            48 Central Mass Striders       31:12.00    18
  30   723 Jeffrey Dosdall        45 BAA Masters                 31:20.00    19
  31   797 Henry Finch            48 Cambridge Sports Union      31:23.00
  32   633 Nick Caswell           47 Taconic Road Runners        31:26.00    20
  33   777 Wayne Alukonis         48 Unattached                  31:38.00
  34   861 Harvey Blonder         44 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     31:41.00
  35   565 Greg Allan             42 Canada                      31:47.00
  36   727 Brad Hurst             44 BAA Masters                 32:09.00    21
  37   730 Bill Sullivan          42 BAA Masters                 32:37.00    22
  38   774 Jon Stableford         52 Merrimack Valley Strider    33:00.00    23
  39   598 Charles Kellogg        57 Merrimack Valley Strider    33:03.00    24
  40   597 Mike Blake             40 Marshfield RR               33:06.00
  41   573 Bruce Bond             44 Greater Boston TC           33:27.00
  42   775 Louis Latourneau       42 Gr Springfield Harriers     33:49.00
  43   726 Dennis Herman          51 BAA Masters                 33:56.00    25
  44   642 Scott Newkirk          41 Unattached                  34:07.00
  45   558 Duke Hutchinson        50 Cambridge Sports Union      34:13.00
  46   850 Ralph Rockwood         50 Merrimack Valley Strider    34:34.00    26
  47   851 Bill Marlow            53 Merrimack Valley Strider    34:41.00    27
  48   439 Tom Fitzgerald         42 Central Mass Striders       34:56.00
  49   799 Charlie Farrington     53 Merrimack Valley Strider    35:01.00    28
  50   776 Karl Hoyt              40 Greater Boston TC           35:41.00
  51   639 Harold Hatch           58 Unattached                  35:52.00
  52   451 Joseph Green           46 Parkway Running Club        36:07.00
  53   555 Robert Clarke          58 Boston Running Club         36:53.00
  54   447 Dana Sumner            66 Newport Running Club        37:33.00
  55   720 Leland Chisolm         65 BAA Masters                 40:50.00    29
  56   740 Ray Lussier               Boston A.A.                 41:42.00
  57   778 Ed Buckley             76 Unattached                  44:20.00


   1 Greater Lowell RR          23    1    2    3    8    9   12
      Total time:  2:22:08.0
   2 Central Mass Striders      53    4   10   11   13   15   17   18
      Total time:  2:26:59.0
   3 Taconic Road Runners       61    5    6   14   16   20
      Total time:  2:29:44.0
   4 BAA Masters                94    7   19   21   22   25   29
      Total time:  2:38:57.0
   5 Merrimack Valley Stride   128   23   24   26   27   28
      Total time:  2:50:19.0

Women's 6,017 Meter Run


   1   449 Lynn Jennings             Nike                        20:48.00
   2   603 Molly Watcke              New Balance                 21:58.00
   3   601 Joan Nesbit               New Balance                 22:08.00
   4   548 Kristin Beaney            asics                       22:11.00
   5   602 Blake Phillips            New Balance                 22:23.00
   6   854 Kate Fonshell          28 asics                       22:46.00
   7   759 Suzanne Walmsley          Boston Running Club         22:58.00     1
   8   460 Marty Shue                Reebok Enclave              23:05.00
   9   758 Anne Curi-Preisig         Boston Running Club         23:10.00     2
  10   301 Mimi Corcoran             Central Mass Striders       23:22.00     3
  11   308 Jen Waeger                Central Mass Striders       23:23.00     4
  12   317 Amory Rowe                Central Mass Striders       23:28.00     5
  13   882 Joanna Veltri          22 Greater Boston TC           23:33.00     6
  14   643 Claire Shearman           Unattached                  23:49.00
  15   755 Kelly Liljeblad           Boston Running Club         23:51.00     7
  16   716 Terrianne McGettrickAr    Boston A.A.                 23:55.00     8
  17   929 Danielle Wood          22 Unattached                  24:02.00
  18   772 Tanya Dodge               Unattached                  24:03.00
  19   951 Jennifer Rapaport      33 Greater Boston TC           24:05.00     9
  20   318 Jen Lincoln               Central Mass Striders       24:08.00    10
  21   462 Cathy Stanmeyer           Reebok Enclave              24:14.00
  22   459 Kim Saddic                Reebok Enclave              24:15.00
  23   769 Gina Braz-Rocha           Whirlaway Racing Team       24:17.00
  24   672 Michelle Horgan           Boston A.A.                 24:19.00    11
  25   670 Amber Duncan              Boston A.A.                 24:25.00    12
  26   319 Sally Perkins             Central Mass Striders       24:28.00    13
  27   949 Susanah Landreth       29 Winners Circle RC           24:34.00    14
  28   780 Kelly Amonte              Boston Running Club         24:42.00    15
  29   209 Andrea Viger              University at Albany        24:46.00    16
  30   584 Kathleen Devlin           Liberty A.C.                24:54.00    17
  31   752 Jill Gaitenby             Boston Running Club         24:58.00    18
  32   582 Judith Copley             Liberty A.C.                25:07.00    19
  33   750 Karen Boen             40 Boston Running Club         25:13.00    20
  34   456 Juli Henner               Reebok Enclave              25:15.00
  35   580 Pam Allie-Morrill         Liberty A.C.                25:19.00    21
  36   756 Tracy Maher               Boston Running Club         25:25.00    22
  37   943 Andrea Gillespie       23 Greater Lowell RR           25:27.00
  38   644 Isa Merritt               Univ at Stony Brook         25:29.00
  39   718 Suzy Walsh                Boston A.A.                 25:30.00    23
  40   336 Stacy Mosely              Central Mass Striders       25:32.00    24
  41   371 Sidney Letendre        43 Central Mass Striders       25:33.00    25
  42   167 Jennifer Dott             University at Albany        25:34.00    26
  43   664 Liz Arcieri               Winners Circle RC           25:35.00    27
  44   581 Rita Cecil             42 Liberty A.C.                25:41.00    28
  45   751 Alice Freid               Boston Running Club         25:44.00
  46   649 Tara Sullivan             Univ at Stony Brook         25:47.00
  47   596 Karen Thistle             Liberty A.C.                25:52.00    29
  48   335 June Snow                 Central Mass Striders       25:56.00
  49   163 Samantha Cohen            University at Albany        25:58.00    30
  50   754 Gretchen Hibben           Boston Running Club         26:00.00
  51   921 Emer Molloy               Greater Lowell RR           26:05.00
  52   669 Heather Conture           Boston A.A.                 26:08.00    31
  53   155 Kari Casey                University at Albany        26:11.00    32
  54   169 Liz Hamilton              University at Albany        26:13.00    33
  55   930 Maru Fagan             22 Unattached                  26:15.00
  56   563 Marielle Yost             Cambridge Sports Union      26:16.00    34
  57   857 Ann Sipka              49 Unattached                  26:19.00
  58   852 Molly Dunlap              Unattached                  26:22.00
  59   788 Kim Liljeblad          25 Boston Running Club         26:30.00
  60   561 Jennifer Wynn             Cambridge Sports Union      26:38.00    35
  61   595 Karen Rapallo             Liberty A.C.                26:51.00    36
  62   494 Susan Maslowski        45 Greater Lowell RR           26:52.00
  63   950 Lisa Doucett           42 Cambridge Sports Union      27:02.00    37
  64   212 Erica Viger               University at Albany        27:03.00    38
  65   370 Cindy Gaudere             Central Mass Striders       27:07.00
  66   585 Michelle Doody            Liberty A.C.                27:09.00    39
  67   947 Julie Donohue          33 Greater Boston TC           27:13.00    40
  68   753 Donna Goff                Boston Running Club         27:15.00
  69   794 Dung Nguyen               Greater Boston TC           27:22.00    41
  70   665 Debbie Farmer          41 Winners Circle RC           27:26.00    42
  71   564 H. Pinar Zengingonul      Cambridge Sports Union      27:30.00    43
  72   648 Meredith Reh              Univ at Stony Brook         27:31.00
  73   560 Patricia Robinson      43 Cambridge Sports Union      27:32.00    44
  74   757 Inka Mims                 Boston Running Club         27:33.00
  75   583 Alda Cossi             42 Liberty A.C.                27:34.00
  76   667 Kathy Long                Winners Circle RC           27:36.00    45
  77   559 Susan McNatt              Cambridge Sports Union      27:54.00    46
  78   182 Melissa Keckler           University at Albany        27:56.00    47
  79   566 Mary-Beth Gorey        43 Canada                      28:13.00
  80   668 Stella McCormick          Winners Circle RC           28:17.00    48
  81   589 Katherine Ives         51 Liberty A.C.                28:18.00
  82   592 Carrie Parsi           58 Liberty A.C.                28:31.00
  83   577 Susan Richards            Greater Boston TC           28:56.00    49
  84   770 Cindy Crowe               Whirlaway Racing Team       29:03.00
  85   591 Karen Lein                Liberty A.C.                29:10.00
  86   557 Kathy Clark               Cambridge Sports Union      29:23.00    50
  87   771 Lisa Piessens             Whirlaway Racing Team       29:26.00
  88   594 Marcia Puryear         54 Liberty A.C.                32:34.00
  89   858 Cynthia Hastings       40 Greater Boston TC           32:50.00    51
  90   588 Andrea Hatch              Liberty A.C.                35:18.00
  91   959 Melinda Casey          32 Greater Boston TC           36:04.00    52
  92   586 Joyce Hals             65 Liberty A.C.                36:30.00


   1 Central Mass Striders      35    3    4    5   10   13   24   25
      Total time:  1:58:49.0
   2 Boston Running Club        43    1    2    7   15   18   20   22
      Total time:  1:59:39.0
   3 Boston A.A.                85    8   11   12   23   31
      Total time:  2:04:17.0
   4 Liberty A.C.              114   17   19   21   28   29   36   39
      Total time:  2:06:53.0
   5 University at Albany      137   16   26   30   32   33   38   47
      Total time:  2:08:42.0
   6 Greater Boston TC         145    6    9   40   41   49   51   52
      Total time:  2:11:09.0
   7 Winners Circle RC         176   14   27   42   45   48
      Total time:  2:13:28.0
   8 Cambridge Sports Union    193   34   35   37   43   44   46   50
      Total time:  2:14:58.0


Men's 9,855 Meter Run Open Men

   1   607 Mike Donnelly             New Balance/Coastal TC      31:15.00     1
   2   458 Ray Pugsley               Reebok Enclave              31:33.00     2
   3   454 Andy Downin               Reebok Enclave              31:42.00     3
   4   599 Rod De Haven              New Balance                 31:46.00
   5   600 Tim Gannon                New Balance                 31:48.00
   6   635 Ted Fitzpatrick           Unattached                  31:51.00
   7   549 Kevin Graham              Atlanta TC                  31:58.00     4
   8   461 Matt Smith                Reebok Enclave              31:59.00     5
   9   790 Brian Clas             25 Unattached                  32:00.00
  10   940 Andy Keith             25 New Balance                 32:02.00
  11   938 Tony Cosy              23 adidas                      32:05.00
  12   932 Scott Bagley           34 Central Mass Striders       32:07.00     6
  13   220 Mike Nahom                Central Mass Striders       32:09.00     7
  14   609 Chris Magill              New Balance/Coastal TC      32:20.00     8
  15   453 Jonathan Clemens          Reebok Enclave              32:26.00     9
  16   248 Rusty Snow                Central Mass Striders       32:27.00    10
  17   464 Andre Williams            Reebok Enclave              32:35.00    11
  18   606 Jim Dandeneau             New Balance/Coastal TC      32:40.00    12
  19   942 Richard Church         27 Fleet Feet                  32:42.00
  20   244 Darrn Shearer             Central Mass Striders       32:44.00    13
  21   961 Sean Tynan             25 Greater Lowell RR           32:46.00    14
  22   732 Jim Brunswick             Boston A.A.                 32:47.00    15
  23   476 Jon Russell            22 Unattached                  32:50.00
  24   640 Reynaldo Mendez           Unattached                  33:00.00
  25   608 Jose Libano               New Balance/Coastal TC      33:01.00    16
  26   604 George Yianallis          New Balance                 33:05.00
  27   652 Jayson Dejoy              Westchester TC - NY         33:09.00
  28   761 John Fiola                Boston Running Club         33:11.00    17
  29   219 Sandu Rebenciuc           Central Mass Striders       33:16.00    18
  30   446 Chris Volante             New Balance/Coastal TC      33:17.00    19
  31   252 Mark Mayall               Central Mass Striders       33:19.00    20
  32   455 Brendon Heffernan         Reebok Enclave              33:21.00    21
  33   785 Bryan Dunn             22 Unattached                  33:26.00
  34   552 Dave Matherne             Atlanta TC                  33:27.00    22
  35   271 Steve Kempainen           Central Mass Striders       33:28.00    23
  36   551 Daniel Hill               Atlanta TC                  33:32.00    24
  37   963 Art Gunther            26 Unattached                  33:41.00
  38   966 Brian Quinn            22 Unattached                  33:45.00
  39   924 Terry McNatt           32 Cambridge Sports Union      33:48.00    25
  40   223 Rich Marion               Central Mass Striders       33:51.00
  41   445 Jayson Pereira            New Balance/Coastal TC      33:53.00    26
  42   934 Doug Mock              30 Brooks                      33:54.00
  43   956 George Luke            31 Greater Lowell RR           33:55.00    27
  44   553 Bill Stewart              Atlanta TC                  33:56.00    28
  45   495 Timothy Dunn           28 Unattached                  33:57.00
  46   134 Shawn Higgins             University at Albany        33:58.00    29
  47   748 Bob Winn                  Boston A.A.                 33:58.00    30
  48   245 Killian Lonergan          Central Mass Striders       34:00.00
  49   738 Ryan Lafleur              Boston A.A.                 34:02.00    31
  50   939 Jose Rocha             32 Merrimack Valley Strider    34:04.00    32
  51   610 Donal O'Sullivan          New Balance/Coastal TC      34:18.00    33
  52   276 Vince Connelly            Central Mass Striders       34:19.00
  53   747 Andrew Wedlake            Boston A.A.                 34:21.00    34
  54   793 Eric Bonnette          18 Unattached                  34:22.00
  55   138 Michael Kiernan           University at Albany        34:22.00    35
  56   745 John Noland               Boston A.A.                 34:23.00    36
  57   764 Pete Hammer               Boston Running Club         34:27.00    37
  58   224 James Garrett             Central Mass Striders       34:29.00
  59   964 Chris Lobdell          22 Unattached                  34:31.00
  60   554 Mike Strickland           Atlanta TC                  34:33.00    38
  61   281 Bill Callahan             Central Mass Striders       34:34.00
  62   792 Ted Gillick            20 Unattached                  34:36.00
  63   571 Deon Barrett              Greater Boston TC           34:37.00    39
  64   923 Francis Burdett        32 Greater Lowell RR           34:41.00    40
  65   731 Paul Bolick               Boston A.A.                 34:45.00    41
  66   288 Frank Elms                Central Mass Striders       34:50.00
  67   933 Ted Horn               25 Greater Lowell RR           34:57.00    42
  68   734 Sean Dillon               Boston A.A.                 35:00.00    43
  69   941 David Gagnon           23 Merrimack Valley Strider    35:06.00    44
  70   137 Brendan Howell            University at Albany        35:08.00    45
  71   736 Scott Field               Boston A.A.                 35:10.00
  72   742 Ron Moreau                Boston A.A.                 35:13.00
  73   733 Lars Dietrich             Boston A.A.                 35:17.00
  74   646 Gavin O'Donoghue          Univ at Stony Brook         35:21.00
  75   927 Alex Tilson            28 Cambridge Sports Union      35:22.00    46
  76   937 Brian Woodbury         26 Unattached                  35:23.00
  77   463 Jim Tuxbury               Reebok Enclave              35:24.00    47
  78   141 Rob Naughter              University at Albany        35:25.00    48
  79   853 Mille Toomey           25 Merrimack Valley Strider    35:26.00    49
  80   925 Tommy Lynch            28 Cambridge Sports Union      35:31.00    50
  81   931 Armando Oliveira       30 Unattached                  35:36.00
  82   944 Jim Hebert             39 Merrimack Valley Strider    35:39.00    51
  83   945 Josh Hanna             26 Merrimack Valley Strider    35:41.00    52
  84   739 Wayne Levy                Boston A.A.                 35:43.00
  85   859 James Goodberlet       36 Boston Running Club         35:45.00    53
  86   570 Jan Hendrik Neiser        Germany                     35:55.00
  87   786 Tom Doody              35 Greater Lowell RR           35:57.00    54
  88   286 Pat Callahan              Central Mass Striders       35:59.00
  89   578 Andy Rogouin              Greater Boston TC           36:01.00    55
  90   636 Rodney Furr               Unattached                  36:10.00
  91   737 Harris Hardy              Boston A.A.                 36:15.00
  92   767 Bob Walmsley              Boston Running Club         36:27.00    56
  93   922 Bill Newsham           32 Greater Boston TC           36:28.00    57
  94   647 John Ravener              Univ at Stony Brook         36:30.00
  95   962 Michael Maloney        26 Greater Lowell RR           36:35.00    58
  96   935 James Preisig          39 Boston Running Club         36:42.00    59
  97   960 John Blouin            23 Greater Boston TC           36:45.00    60
  98   126 Douglas Carl              University at Albany        36:45.00    61
  99   926 Scott Lundquist        36 Cambridge Sports Union      36:56.00    62
 100   118 Adam Carl                 University at Albany        37:03.00    63
 101   142 Matthew Novak             University at Albany        37:07.00    64
 102   958 Joao Silva             32 Cambridge Sports Union      37:28.00    65
 103   955 David Kelly            24 HFC Striders                37:32.00
 104   967 William Weschrob       28 Boston A.A.                 37:34.00
 105   575 Adrien Grise              Greater Boston TC           37:37.00    66
 106   953 John Mulligan          37 Merrimack Valley Strider    38:01.00    67
 107   789 Keith O'Brien          33 Greater Lowell RR           38:09.00    68
 108   129 Christopher Castaldo      University at Albany        38:21.00
 109   645 Merlin Montrevil          Univ at Stony Brook         38:31.00
 110   572 Brian Beaulieu            Greater Boston TC           38:38.00    69
 111   957 Steve Connor           24 Unattached                  38:40.00
 112   946 Matt Sullivan          20 Merrimack Valley Strider    38:48.00    70
 113   638 Cary Greene               Unattached                  38:52.00
 114   936 Mike McCormick         39 Winners Circle RC           38:57.00
 115   928 Doug Johnson           27 Cambridge Sports Union      39:00.00    71
 116   969 Doug Reardon           29 HFC Striders                39:04.00
 117   763 Brian Harmell             Boston Running Club         39:05.00    72
 118   768 Jeff Carmichael           Boston Running Club         39:11.00    73
 119   881 Thomas Conlon          33 North Shore Striders        39:20.00
 120   579 Mike Uquiola              Greater Boston TC           39:24.00    74
 121   948 Chris Hussey           35 Greater Boston TC           39:29.00
 122   954 Corey Modeste          23 Boston A.A.                 39:56.00
 123   970 Paul Corcoran          39 HFC Striders                40:02.00
 124   766 Chris Smith               Boston Running Club         40:46.00
 125   796 Anthony Goldman           Boston Running Club         41:12.00
 126   743 Brendon Murphy            Boston A.A.                 41:14.00
 127   968 Aaron Caplice          26 Boston A.A.                 41:18.00
 128   952 Paul McGovern          38 Merrimack Valley Strider    41:21.00
 129   735 Robert Dumo               Boston A.A.                 41:27.00
 130   746 David Sullivan            Boston A.A.                 41:52.00
 131   741 Dave Menard               Boston A.A.                 42:36.00
 132   760 Michael Ardiff            Boston Running Club         43:03.00
 133   965 Dave Flannery          34 HFC Striders                43:54.00
 134   576 Dino Konstantopoulos      Greater Boston TC           44:39.00
 135   765 Butch McFetters           Boston Running Club         46:56.00
Men's Open Team Results
   1 Reebok Enclave             30    2    3    5    9   11   21   47
      Total time:  2:40:15.0
   2 Central Mass Striders      54    6    7   10   13   18   20   23
      Total time:  2:42:43.0
   3 New Balance/Coastal TC     56    1    8   12   16   19   26   33
      Total time:  2:42:33.0
   4 Atlanta TC                116    4   22   24   28   38
      Total time:  2:47:26.0
   5 Boston A.A.               146   15   30   31   34   36   41   43
      Total time:  2:49:31.0
   6 Greater Lowell RR         177   14   27   40   42   54   58   68
      Total time:  2:52:16.0
   7 University at Albany      218   29   35   45   48   61   63   64
      Total time:  2:55:38.0
   8 Boston Running Club       222   17   37   53   56   59   72   73
      Total time:  2:56:32.0
   9 Merrimack Valley Stride   228   32   44   49   51   52   67   70
      Total time:  2:55:56.0
  10 Cambridge Sports Union    248   25   46   50   62   65   71
      Total time:  2:59:05.0
  11 Greater Boston TC         277   39   55   57   60   66   69   74
      Total time:  3:01:28.0


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!