USATF New England XC Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 12, 1995

Results

REEBOK/USATF New England Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston, Nov 12

Masters Men 8K (7945m), Women's 6K (6017m), Men's 10K (9855m)

A pair of Villanova alums, Kate Fonshell and Terrence Mahon took the individual wins in the USATF-New England cross country
championships on Sunday, November 12. Held a day following the IC4A collegiate races where the ground underfoot was soft but
not slick, conditions had changed significantly. Over an inch of rain fell overnight and accompanied by high winds, the course was
a far greater challenge. Ankle deep puddles and over-the-shoe depth stretches of mud, coupled with the continued winds gave the pre-race
edge to strength runners. A judgement call on altering the course around a barely upright tree paid off, as the tree came crashing down
just before the end of the men's race.
Leading the national caliber field to the first mile of the women's race were Kate Fonshell, Sinead Delahunty, and Amy Rudolph.
The leaders and the rest of the tightly bunched field were continually on the lookout for the best footing, alternately striding around
or through the good sized puddle. Fonshell and Delahunty had moved slightly ahead of Rudolph by mile 2. Emerging from the Wilderness
in the third lap, Fonshell had gained a few strides and held that margin up and down Bear Cage Hill. Down the homestretch, both with
Fonshell, number 10 in the US at both 1500 and 5000, holding on for the win in 20:22. Providence grads Delahunty (New Balance) and
Rudolph (Reebok) were the only others under 21:00.
New Balance, with seven of the top 12, were the easy winners and New England champions over Reebok Enclave.

The men's race was one of attrition as a slew of Reebok Enclavers made up the bulk of the frontrunners. By midway, the field began to
string out some, with Mahon, Gary Giffen of New Balance Coastal a few steps up on Seamus McElligott, Rob Donker and Brian Clas.
At 8K, none of the top 5 were out of contention. In the final 400 around the field, Mahon put three seconds on Giffen for the win.
McElligott, winner at the Mayor's Cup 8K here last month, scored a well earned third in this longer race, just a second over Donker.
The Enclave took half of the top 14 spots for the overall team win, with newcomers (founded in August) New Balance Coastal TC,
based in Rhode Island and coached by Andy Ronan, the runnerup and New England champion.

REEBOK/USATF New England Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston, Nov 12
40's, very windy, wet and muddy
Open Men 10km
Timing by Spitler Race Systems (401) 333-3243

PL    FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TIME      PACE   PL/DIV   AGE   TEAM
1     TERRANCE      MAHON         29:55:00  4:50   1/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
2     GARY          GRIFFEN       29:58:00  4:50   1/0255    26   NEW BALANCE COASTAL $75
3     SEAMUS        MCELLIGOTT    30:04:00  4:51   2/0255    27   NIKE FLEET FEET
4     BOB           DONKER        30:05:00  4:51   3/0255    23
5     BRIAN         CLAS          30:12:00  4:52   2/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
6     TIM           GANNON        30:22:00  4:54   4/0255    30   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB $50
7     RAY           PUGSLEY       30:33:00  4:56   3/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
8     ANDRE         WILLIAMS      30:37:00  4:56   4/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
9     PETE          WEILMANN      30:39:00  4:57   5/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
10    JEFF          CAMPBELL      30:45:00  4:58   5/0255    24   NEW BALANCE
11    TOM           NOHILLY       30:48:00  4:58   6/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
12    PAUL          VANGRIFT      30:52:00  4:59   6/0255    26   ADIDAS
13    SCOTT         JENKINS       30:55:00  4:59   7/0255    32
14    RON           HARRIS        30:56:00  4:59   8/0255    30   REEBOK ENCLAVE
15    CHRIS         MAGILL        30:58:00  5:00   9/0255    23   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
16    ART           SMITH         31:00:00  5:00   10/025    27   NIKE BOSTON
17    BILL          BLAND         31:13:00  5:02   11/025    26   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
18    BRYAN         SPOONIRE      31:14:00  5:02   7/0016    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
19    KEITH         BRANTLEY      31:20:00  5:03   12/025    33   NEW BALANCE
20    GEORGE        YIANELLIS     31:22:00  5:04   13/025    24   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
21    SEAN          TYNAN         31:24:00  5:04   14/025    23   GREATER LOWELL RR
22    ART           GUNTHER       31:26:00  5:04   15/025    24   ATHLETICS ANONYMOUS
23    MIKE          NAHOM         31:28:00  5:05   16/025    28   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERSRS
24    SCOTT         BAGLEY        31:29:00  5:05   17/025    32   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERSRS
25    CHRISTIAN     COTE          31:30:00  5:05   18/025    36   SHERBROOKE
26    DAVE          MARCUS        31:36:00  5:06   19/025    26   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
27    GARY          GARDNER       31:40:00  5:06   20/025    24   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERSRS
28    KEVIN         GRANT         31:51:00  5:08   21/025    29   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
29    CRAIG         MORRELL       31:59:00  5:10   22/025    23   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
30    JIM           BRUNSWICK     32:00:00  5:10   23/025    27   BOSTON AA
31    JIMMY         FALLON        32:02:00  5:10   24/025    35   NEW BALANCE
32    JASON         STEWART       32:03:00  5:10   8/0016    99   NEW BALANCE
33    BILLY         MYERS         32:04:00  5:10   25/025    23   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
34    CHRIS         VOLANTE       32:05:00  5:10   26/025    22   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
35    JEAN NICOL    ADUVAL        32:06:00  5:11   27/025    21   CORSAIRE CHADARAL
36    DAVE          DUNHAM        32:09:00  5:11   28/025    31   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
37    DAN           VERRINGTON    32:12:00  5:12   29/025    33   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
38    CRAIG         FRAM          32:14:00  5:12   30/025    37   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
39    NATHANIEL     HALSEY        32:17:00  5:12   31/025    25   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
40    MIKE          HAMPTON       32:20:00  5:13   32/025    23   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
41    GREG          COAN          32:22:00  5:13   33/025    31
42    JIM           DANDENEAU     32:24:00  5:14   34/025    27   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
43    TONY          DAROCHA       32:27:00  5:14   35/025    34   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
44    GEORGE        LUKE          32:28:00  5:14   36/025    29   GREATER LOWELL RR
45    KEVIN         O'NEILL       32:28:00  5:14   37/025    25   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
46    CHRIS         BIANCHI       32:29:00  5:14   38/025    27   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
47    TERRY         WEIR          32:30:00  5:15   39/025    24   REEBOK ENCLAVE
48    RICH          MARION        32:32:00  5:15   40/025    33   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
49    SCOTT         CLARK         32:34:00  5:15   41/025    29   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
50    ANDY          KEITH         32:35:00  5:15   42/025    23   REEBOK ENCLAVE
51    DARRIN        KRUG          32:41:00  5:16   43/025    30   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
52    ERIC          NEDEAU        32:45:00  5:17   44/025    25   NEW BALANCE
53    DANICK        COTE          32:46:00  5:17   45/025    18   REGINA MUNDI
54    SCOTT         LUNDQUIST     32:48:00  5:17   46/025    34   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
55    CRAIG         GEMMELL       32:49:00  5:18   47/025    29   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
56    TERRANCE      McNATT        32:50:00  5:18   48/025    30   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
57    BILL          SHEEL         32:52:00  5:18   49/025    26   KAJAKS      ENTRANT
58    VIN           CONNELLEY     32:54:00  5:18   50/025    32   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
59    PHIL          WHARTON       33:00:00  5:19   51/025    27   REEBOK ENCLAVE
60    JAMIE         GOODBERLET    33:07:00  5:20   52/025    33   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
61    ROD           VIENS         33:14:00  5:22   53/025    28   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
62    ERIC          MCKENNA       33:18:00  5:22   54/025    29   NH TRACKSTER
63    ERIC          JOBIN         33:22:00  5:23   55/025    26   REGINA MUNDI
64    MARK          MILITELLO     33:25:00  5:23   56/025    26
65    STEPHEN       KEMPAINEN     33:28:00  5:24   57/025    29   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
66    GREG          DEMEO         33:30:00  5:24   58/025    34   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
67    FRANK         ELMS          33:32:00  5:25   59/025    22   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
68    NEIL          BUTLER        33:37:00  5:25   60/025    24   NEW BALANCE COASTAL
69    JONATHAN      BOURQUE       33:40:00  5:26   61/025    22   SHERBROOKE
70    TOM           MURDOCK       33:42:00  5:26   62/025    31   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
71    STEVE         GAEBEL        33:44:00  5:26   63/025    29   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
72    JOHN          BOWSER        33:49:00  5:27   64/025    23   GREATER BOSTON TC
73    STEVE         SARKOZY       33:53:00  5:28   65/025    28   FALCON TRACK CLUB
74    STEVE         MILLER        33:57:00  5:29   66/025    25   FALCON TRACK CLUB
75    GILLES        GAUTREAU      34:06:00  5:30   67/025    36   ST JOHN'S  TRACK CL
76    RICHARD       AUGER         34:06:00  5:30   68/025    53   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
77    KEVIN         CHIASSEN      34:06:00  5:30   69/025    20
78    JIM           PREISIG       34:06:00  5:30   70/025    37   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
79    VINCE         MARTINELLI    34:08:00  5:30   71/025    30   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
80    KYLE          CAUDLE        34:09:00  5:30   72/025    30   BOSTON AA
81    WAYNE         LEVY          34:11:00  5:31   73/025    30   BOSTON AA
82    MAURICIO      MAIA          34:13:00  5:31   74/025    33   BOSTON AA
83    ANDY          ROGOUIN       34:16:00  5:32   75/025    37   GREATER BOSTON TC
84    ERIK          KRESS         34:19:00  5:32   76/025    22   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
85    BILL          NEWSHAM       34:21:00  5:32   77/025    30   GREATER BOSTON TC
86    JASEN         BOYD          34:23:00  5:33   78/025    24   GREATER BURLINGTON
87    MIKE          CIAMPINI      34:28:00  5:34   79/025    17   ALTIS       ENTRANT
88    JOHN          LaCHANCE      34:29:00  5:34   80/025    37   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
89    GEORGE        ROSE          34:33:00  5:34   81/025    37   BOSTON AA
90    MICHAEL       ARPIN         34:37:00  5:35   82/025    33   BOSTON AA
91    JAKE          MICHEL        34:38:00  5:35   83/025    26
92    JOHN          FIOLA         34:38:00  5:35   84/025    33   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
93    PETER         GLEASON       34:40:00  5:35   85/025    17
94    JON           WALDEN        34:42:00  5:36   86/025    36   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
95    ED            PARROT        34:44:00  5:36   87/025    25   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
96    BRENT         LEIGHTON      34:49:00  5:37   88/025    26   FALCON TRACK CLUB
97    STEPHEN       PATTEN        34:50:00  5:37   89/025    20
98    VAN           TOWNSEND      34:52:00  5:37   90/025    36   BOSTON AA
99    HUGH          SIMSON        34:54:00  5:38   91/025    17   ST JOHN'S  TRACK CL
110   DOUG          McQUERY       34:57:00  5:38   9/0016    99   NAVAL ACADEMY PREP
111   CRAIG         SARNEY        35:06:00  5:40   92/025    23   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
112   JOEL          ST-LOUIS      35:10:00  5:40   93/025    33   SHERBROOKE
113   ARMAND        SACROMANNO    35:15:00  5:41   94/025    24   TNT
114   MARK          MAYALL        35:20:00  5:41   95/025    24   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
115   FRANCIS       BURDETT       35:27:00  5:43   96/025    30
116   JOAO          SILVA         35:26:00  5:43   97/025    30   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
117   BOBBY         BLIGH         35:32:00  5:44   98/025    31   HFC STRIDERS
118   BILL          O'MARA        35:33:00  5:44   99/025    37   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
119   ERIC          ADAMS         35:34:00  5:44   10/001    99   NAVAL ACADEMY PREP
120   CHIP          LANGMARD      35:36:00  5:45   100/02    33
121   RODNEY        FURR          35:41:00  5:45   101/02    32   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
122   JEFFREY       DAY           35:43:00  5:46   102/02    25   BOSTON AA
123   CHRISTOPHER   RHUSSEY       35:47:00  5:46   103/02    33   GREATER BOSTON TC
124   DON           TOWE          35:46:00  5:46   104/02    33   GSH         ENTRANT
125   BRUCE         BOND          35:48:00  5:46   105/02    43   GREATER BOSTON TC
126   MARK          BROMBERG      35:50:00  5:47   106/02    28   FALCON TRACK CLUB
127   RON           SPANGLER      36:04:00  5:49   107/02    31   GREATER BOSTON TC
128   UNKNOWN       ENTRANT       36:15:00  5:51   0/0255    99
129   JON           ELLIS         36:16:00  5:51   108/02    32   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
130   DOUG          BURDI         36:18:00  5:51   109/02    33   GREATER BOSTON TC
131   KEN           FORDE         36:25:00  5:52   110/02    27   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
132   MATT          MALONEY       36:31:00  5:53   111/02    20   BOSTON AA
133   UNKNOWN       ENTRANT       36:44:00  5:55   0/0255    99
134   ANDREW        TURBYNE       36:51:00  5:57   112/02    18   ALTIS
135   JOE           FISCHETTI     36:55:00  5:57   113/02    34   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
136   JACK          MOLVAR        36:57:00  5:58   114/02    33   WINNERS CIRCLE
137   NICK          HOPLEY        37:08:00  5:59   115/02    27   GSH
138   UNKNOWN       ENTRANT       37:08:00  5:59   0/0255    99
139   RICK          MILLER        37:31:00  6:03   116/02    25
140   UNKNOWN       ENTRANT       37:38:00  6:04   0/0255    99
141   UNKNOWN       ENTRANT       37:50:00  6:06   0/0255    99
142   PAUL          CORCORAN      38:03:00  6:08   117/02    37   HFC STRIDERS
143   STEVE         BECKWITH      38:09:00  6:09   118/02    38   BOSTON AA
144   JACK          BURKE         38:17:00  6:10   119/02    29   GREATER BOSTON TC
145   BOB           MANNING       38:35:00  6:12   120/02    29   HFC STRIDERS
146   JIM           DUBE          38:26:00  6:12   121/02    29
147   JEFFREY       NG            38:28:00  6:12   122/02    23   HFC STRIDERS
148   DAN           OBERLANDER    38:32:00  6:13   123/02    35   GREATER BOSTON TC
149   JAMES         DOUCETT       38:37:00  6:14   124/02    41   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
150   MARK          CODDAIRE      38:38:00  6:14   125/02    34   GREATER LOWELL RR
151   JOHN          RILLI         38:39:00  6:14   126/02    19   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
152   DOUG          REARDON       38:47:00  6:15   127/02    27   HFC STRIDERS
153   THEO          KINDERMANS    38:52:00  6:16   128/02    35   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
154   GREG          JOHNSON       38:52:00  6:17   129/02    35   IRON LONG STRIDERS
155   KARL          HOYT          39:00:00  6:17   130/02    38   GREATER BOSTON TC
156   KEVIN         MCCUSKER      39:16:00  6:20   131/02    38   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
157   DAVE          JOHNSTON      39:42:00  6:24   132/02    23   FALCON TRACK CLUB
158   MICHAEL       CARDAMORE     39:44:00  6:25   133/02    21
159   TIM           O'BRIEN       39:58:00  6:27   134/02    24   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
160   DAVID         FLANNERY      40:05:00  6:28   135/02    32   HFC STRIDERS
161   KELLEY        TERRILL       40:19:00  6:30   136/02    37   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
162   MARK          RENDELL       40:24:00  6:31   137/02    30   NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
163   SAM           CHI           40:25:00  6:31   138/02    21   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
164   BRYAN         VAN DORPE     41:38:00  6:43   139/02    36   HFC STRIDERS
165   DAN           HART          42:18:00  6:49   140/02    32   HFC STRIDERS
166   JEFFREY       SCHWEFEL      42:33:00  6:52   141/02    22
167   ANDY          MCCUSKEE      43:14:00  6:58   142/02    48
168   THOMAS        FERRY         45:02:00  7:16   143/02    34   BOSTON AA
169   DAN           HUDSON        47:00:00  7:35   11/001    99   NAVAL ACADEMY PREP

TEAMS
1.Reebok Enclave,       2:31:56
2.New Balance Coastal   2:37:04 ($175)
3.Boston Running Club   2:37:31 ($100)
4.Central Mass Striders 2:37:59 ($75)
5.New Balance, 2:38:55

Women's 6K (6017m)

   PL   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME          TIME  PACE    PL/DIV     AG   ETEAM
   1    KATE          FONSHELL          20:22    5:28   1/0078    26   ASICS TC
   2    SINEAD        DELAHUNTY         20:29    5:30   2/0078    24   NEW BALANCE $75
   3    AMY           RUDOLPH           20:49    5:36   3/0078    22   REEBOK      $50
   4    DEANNA        ARNILL            21:02    5:39   4/0078    19   ETOBICROCK HUSKIES
   5    MOLLY         MccLIMON-WATCKE   21:06    5:40   5/0078    26   NEW BALANCE
   6    KRISTEN       SEABURY           21:07    5:41   6/0078    26   NEW BALANCE
   7    FRAN          TEN BENSEL        21:19    5:44   7/0078    26   NEW BALANCE
   8    MARY ANN      HARRING           21:22    5:45   8/0078    30   NEW BALANCE
   9    STACY         BARKSTROM         21:27    5:46   9/0078    28   NEW BALANCE
   10   SARAH         SCHWALD           21:28    5:46   10/007    22   NIKE BOSTON
   11   JOLINE        STACHELI          21:32    5:47   1/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   12   CHRISTINE     STIEF             21:35    5:48   11/007    23   NEW BALANCE
   13   MICHELLE      McBRIDE           21:36    5:48   2/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   14   CAROLE        ZAJAC             21:38    5:49   12/007    24   NIKE BOSTON
   15   CYNTHIA       GIARD             21:39    5:49   13/007    34   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   16   KARI          BERTRAND          21:40    5:49   3/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   17   KRISTEN       BEANEY            21:41    5:50   14/007    23   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   18   LISA          DRESSELL          21:42    5:50   4/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   19   KELLY         LJEBLAD           21:46    5:51   15/007    22   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   20   SALLY         PERKINS           21:48    5:52   16/007    32   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   21   KELLY         McDONNELL         21:50    5:52   5/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   22   MIMI          CORCORAN          21:54    5:53   17/007    30   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   23   COLLEEN       KENNY             21:58    5:54   6/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   24   SUSANNAH      BECK              22:04    5:56   18/007    27   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   25   LINDA         THYER             22:08    5:57   19/007    27   REGINA MUNDI
   26   SUZANNE       WALMSLEY          22:09    5:57   7/0010    99   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   27   KIM           SADDIC            22:10    5:58   8/0010    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   28   LAURIE        FEIT-MELNICK      22:13    5:58   20/007    30   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   29   ANNE          PREISIG           22:20    6:00   9/0010    99   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   30   ELLEN         STIZICKLER        22:22    6:01   21/007    24   WESTCHESTERNY
   31   CARYN         LANDAU            22:36    6:05   10/001    99   REEBOK ENCLAVE
   32   KARA          MOLLOY            22:39    6:05   22/007    23   BOSTON AA
   33   AMY           CUSHION           22:42    6:06   23/007    25   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   34   PAULA         RENZI             22:44    6:07   11/001    99
   35   ALISON        LAPINSKI          22:55    6:10   24/007    32   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   36   CARLA         MORILLA           22:56    6:10   25/007    32   LIBERTY AC
   37   VANESSA       THOMPSON          22:57    6:10   26/007    28   BROOKS RACING TEAM
   38   RITA          CECIL             23:06    6:13   1/0013    40   LIBERTY AC
   39   MARY          DONAHUE           23:08    6:13   27/007    29   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   40   CINDY         MENARD            23:16    6:15   28/007    35   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   41   PAM           ALLIE-MORRILL     23:17    6:16   29/007    32   LIBERTY AC
   42   LYNE          BESSETTE          23:22    6:17   30/007    20   SHERBROOKE
   43   CHRIS         RYAN-CLARK        23:23    6:17   12/001    99   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   44   MARILYNE      MAHEUX            23:26    6:18   31/007    18   SHERBROOKE
   45   JENNIFER      WEAVER            23:29    6:19   32/007    31   GREATER BOSTON TC
   46   SHEILA        PURVIS            23:35    6:20   2/0013    40   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   47   BRIDGET       BOWERS            23:36    6:21   33/007    25
   48   LYNN          LIBERATORE        23:37    6:21   34/007    22   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   49   ELAINE        SCALES            23:39    6:21   35/007    33   LIBERTY AC
   50   DIANE         TEDFORD           23:45    6:23   36/007    29   BOSTON AA
   51   KIM           CARLSON-BENNER    23:51    6:25   13/001    99   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   52   SARAH         TABBUTT           23:52    6:25   37/007    36   GREATER BOSTON TC
   53   KAREN         BOEN              23:54    6:25   38/007    38   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   54   CAROLINE      BEAUDRY           23:58    6:27   39/007    18   IMPACT ST-HYACINTHE
   55   SARA          DELVECCHIO       24:02:00  6:28   40/007    30   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   56   DEBORAH       BULLERJATTN      24:05:00  6:28   3/0013    46   LIBERTY AC
   57   JUNE          PARKS            24:08:00  6:29   41/007    25   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   58   TRACY         MAHER            24:14:00  6:31   14/001    99   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   59   AMY           PAVLOCK          24:21:00  6:33   15/001    99
   60   JILL          GAITENBY         24:37:00  6:37   42/007    28   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   61   NANCY         WEIS             24:44:00  6:39   43/007    35   RUN TO WIN LADIES MAINE
   62   CHRISTINE     REASER           24:50:00  6:41   44/007    29   BOSTON AA
   63   KAREN         WHITCHER         25:06:00  6:45   45/007    29   LIBERTY AC
   64   SUSAN         McNATT           25:11:00  6:46   46/007    29   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   65   CAROLYN       SPRAGUE          25:14:00  6:47   47/007    34   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   66   SIDNEY        LETENDRE         25:19:00  6:48   4/0013    41   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   67   ELLEN         MACGILURAY       25:27:00  6:50   48/007    36   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   68   THERESA       FURR             25:28:00  6:51   49/007    31   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   69   JESSIE        ANDREWS          25:29:00  6:51   50/007    20   RUN TO WIN LADIES MAINE
   70   VALERIE       MADDEN           25:48:00  6:56   51/007    32   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
   71   ELEANOR       FUQLA            25:51:00  6:57   52/007    24   BOSTON AA
   72   JULIE         DONAHOE          25:57:00  6:59   53/007    31   GREATER BOSTON TC
   73   DEBBIE        JUDGE            25:58:00  6:59   5/0013    41   LIBERTY AC
   74   MARY          KACHADARLAV      26:04:00  7:00   54/007    37   LIBERTY AC
   75   MARION        LARSON           26:09:00  7:02   55/007    34   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   76   LISA          DOUCETT          26:20:00  7:05   6/0013    40   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   77   ANNMARIE      COSGROVE         26:36:00  7:09   56/007    32   BOSTON AA
   78   SARAH         RANKIN           26:40:00  7:10   57/007    36   GREATER BOSTON TC
   79   PATRICIA      ROBINSON         26:42:00  7:11   7/0013    42   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   80   CARRIE        PARSI            26:44:00  7:11   1/0023    56   LIBERTY AC
   81   JANET         BOBER            27:00:00  7:15   2/0023    51   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   82   JAN           BECKWITH         27:36:00  7:25   58/007    38   BOSTON AA
   83   MAYA          GOLDBERG         28:09:00  7:34   59/007    22   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   84   CHARLENE      FRANCIS          28:32:00  7:40   3/0023    54   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   85   MARDI         REED             28:33:00  7:40   4/0023    52   LIBERTY AC
   86   PATRICIA      CULLINANE        29:04:00  7:49   60/007    28   RUN TO WIN LADIES MAINE
   87   LINDA         MCLANE           29:31:00  7:56   8/0013    47   LIBERTY AC
   88   CHRISTINE     MERCIER          29:38:00  7:58   61/007    25   BOSTON AA
   89   REGINA        WRIGHT           29:51:00  8:01   5/0023    53   LIBERTY AC
   90   ANDREA        HATCH            29:56:00  8:03   6/0023    52   LIBERTY AC
   91   CATHERINE     CAGLE            30:06:00  8:05   62/007    34   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   92   KATHLEEN      KELLY            30:11:00  8:07   63/007    29   BOSTON AA
   93   LAURA         BECKWITH         30:19:00  8:09   7/0023    52   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   94   JANEL         PAQUIN           30:34:00  8:13   9/0013    43
   95   LIZ           SZAWLOWSKI       31:36:00  8:30   8/0023    63   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   96   DEBORAH       FIRLIT           31:54:00  8:35   10/001    43   BOSTON AA
   97   JUDY          PRUITT           32:47:00  8:49   11/001    48   GREATER BOSTON TC
   98   MARY          HARADA           33:03:00  8:53   9/0023    60   LIBERTY AC

TEAMS
1.New Balance           1:45:23 ($175)
2.Reebok Enclave        1:48:09
3.Central Mass Striders 1:51:13 ($100)
4.Boston Running Club   1:51:23 ($75)
5.Liberty AC            1:57:03

Masters 8K

1       ROB         O'HARA       26:49:00  5:24   1/0059    41      M   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
2       GEARY       DANIELS      26:58:00  5:26   2/0059    41      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
3       BOB         HODGE        27:02:00  5:26   3/0059    40      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
4       JOHN        QUINN        27:15:00  5:29   4/0059    42      M   NORTHEAST   ENTRANT
5       KENNETH     LEINBACH     27:19:00  5:30   5/0059    40      M   BOSTON AA
6       GARY        JOHNSON      27:37:00  5:33   6/0059    44      M
7       ROBERT      CHASEN       27:42:00  5:34   7/0059    41      M   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
8       LAURENCE    OLSON        27:54:00  5:37   8/0059    48      M   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
9       JOE         HALL         28:02:00  5:38   9/0059    42      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
10      JERRY       LEARNED      28:05:00  5:39   10/005    47      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
11      PHIL        RILEY        28:11:00  5:40   11/005    44      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
12      BOB         McCUSHER     28:20:00  5:42   12/005    43      M   HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
13      DON         SALAMONE     28:21:00  5:42   13/005    40      M   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
14      MIKE        MULLOY       28:25:00  5:43   14/005    40      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
15      RICH        OVIAN        28:28:00  5:44   15/005    40      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
16      MICHAEL     McCUSKER     28:33:00  5:45   16/005    46      M   SMAC
17      PATRICK     LEE          28:38:00  5:46   17/005    46      M   FREDERICTONLEGION
18      TOM         CARROLL      28:42:00  5:46   18/005    45      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
19      DON         ALVEY        28:43:00  5:47   19/005    41      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
20      ED          ZARENSKI     28:46:00  5:47   20/005    42      M   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
21      THOMAS      MATHER       28:50:00  5:48   21/005    40      M   BOSTON AA
22      CLIFF       MATTHEWS     28:51:00  5:48   22/005    44      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
23      PETER       DANE         29:13:00  5:53   23/005    48      M   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
24      BRAD        HURST        29:18:00  5:54   24/005    42      M   SUGARLOAF MT. AC
25      HARVEY      BLONDER      29:25:00  5:55   25/005    42      M   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
26      RICHARD     COWGILL      29:28:00  5:56   26/005    45      M   BOSTON AA
27      DOUG        MACGREGOR    29:32:00  5:57   1/0026    56      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
28      STEVE       DESISTO      29:38:00  5:58   27/005    42      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
29      BRUCE       BOND         29:51:00  6:00   28/005    43      M   GREATER BOSTON TC
30      JIM         DOHERTY      30:00:00  6:02   29/005    41      M
31      HENRY       FINCH        30:07:00  6:04   30/005    46      M   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
32      BERNIE      ALLEN        30:33:00  6:09   31/005    49      M   BOSTON AA
33      RICHARD     MURRAY       30:40:00  6:10   32/005    49      M   BOSTON AA
34      ROB         MCNAUGHT     30:42:00  6:11   33/005    46      M   BOSTON AA
35      BOB         HALL         30:44:00  6:11   34/005    49      M   GREATER LOWELL RR
36      JAMES       LAURENT      30:52:00  6:13   2/0026    52      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
37      JIM         SCHLENTZ     31:02:00  6:15   35/005    41      M
38      GABRIEL     BERNAL       31:06:00  6:15   3/0026    56      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
39      CHRIS       METCALFE     31:11:00  6:16   36/005    44      M   BOSTON AA
40      RAY         BEAUDIN      31:20:00  6:18   4/0026    51      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
41      GEORGE      OLSON        31:26:00  6:19   37/005    40      M
42      KEN         WUELLER      31:47:00  6:24   5/0026    59      M
43      JIM         AUSTIN       32:03:00  6:27   6/0026    53      M
44      RICHARD     AUGER        32:14:00  6:29   7/0026    53      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
45      PETER       SZAWLOWSKI   32:20:00  6:30   8/0026    53      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
46      BILL        SULLIVAN     32:24:00  6:31   38/005    41      M   BOSTON AA
47      LARRY       SKINNER      32:29:00  6:32   39/005    41      M   BOSTON AA
48      RICHARD     CLARK        32:31:00  6:33   40/005    41      M   SUGARLOAF MT. AC
49      STEVE       HILL         32:37:00  6:34   41/005    41      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
50      JOHN        BABINGTON    33:32:00  6:45   9/0026    50      M   NORTH MEDFOD CLUB
51      STEVEN      REVMAN       33:33:00  6:45   42/005    43      M   BOSTON AA
52      PAUL        RUGGIERO     33:47:00  6:48   43/005    48      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
53      BILL        FERRARA      34:08:00  6:52   10/002    52      M   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
54      ERIC        HALL         34:22:00  6:55   44/005    48      M   BOSTON AA
55      JIM         O'TOOLE      34:38:00  6:58   11/002    60      M   BOSTON AA
56      TED         KUHNE        34:56:00  7:02   12/002    62      M   BOSTON AA
57      NORMAN      GORDAN       35:15:00  7:06   45/005    44      M   GMU TRACK CLUB
58      BRUNO       GALLINELLI   35:32:00  7:09   46/005    45      M
59      DANA        SUMNER       36:36:00  7:22   13/002    64      M   NEWPORT RUNNING CLUB
60      JOHN        SIMSON       38:05:00  7:40   47/005    47      M   ST JOHN'S  TRACK CLUB
61      WILLIAM     AITKEN       38:11:00  7:41   14/002    57      M   BOSTON AA
62      JERRY       POWERS       38:25:00  7:44   48/005    49      M   BOSTON AA
63      S PETER     MOSGOFIAN    38:41:00  7:47   49/005    46      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
64      ROBERT      WALSH        39:50:00  8:01   15/002    53      M   GREATER BOSTON TC
65      ROBERTO     GALLINELLI   42:19:00  8:31   50/005    47      M
66      ROBERT      CLARKE       51:49:00         16/002    56      M   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
67      GRENVILLE   CUYLER       55:30:00         17/002    57      M

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!