USATF New England XC Championships
November , 1994
Franklin Park, Boston MA


Results

SPITLER RACE RESULTS

Men 10K

  PLC   TIME   PACE   PLC/GRP   GROUP AGE SEX  BIB# / NAME / TOWN / STATE / SPECIAL CATEGORY / TEAM
    1  28:26   4:35     1/0212  01-98  27  M   323 BRADFORD    SCHLAPAK     NEW YORK AC
    2  28:34   4:36     2/0212  01-98  25  M    12 RAY         PUGSLEY      REEB ENCL
    3  28:54   4:40     3/0212  01-98  28  M    15 PETE        WEILENMENN   REEB ENCL
    4  28:57   4:40     4/0212  01-98  28  M     2 MARK        COOGAN       ADIDAS
    5  28:58   4:40     5/0212  01-98  26  M   318 ANDY        BALL         NIKE RUNNING ROOM
    6  28:59   4:40     6/0212  01-98  11  M    16 ANDRE       WILLIAMS     REEB ENCL
    7  29:10   4:42     7/0212  01-98  11  M    65 JASON       STEWART      NEW BALANCE
    8  29:13   4:43     8/0212  01-98  25  M    10 TERRY       MAHON        REEB ENCL
    9  29:17   4:43     9/0212  01-98  29  M     4 TIMOTHY     GANNON       BRC
   10  29:21   4:44    10/0212  01-98  28  M    14 TOM         NOHILLY      REEB ENCL
   11  29:36   4:46    11/0212  01-98  25  M   215 JOHN        TRAUTMAN     ADIDAS
   12  29:40   4:47    12/0212  01-98  11  M   238 KEVIN       SULLIVAN     WESTCHESTER TC
   13  29:42   4:47    13/0212  01-98  23  M   127 GEORGE      YIANNELIS    BRC
   14  29:47   4:48    14/0212  01-98  24  M   116 DAVID       MARCUS       BRC
   15  29:54   4:49    15/0212  01-98  30  M   325 PETER       PAZIK        HARTFORD TC
   16  29:55   4:50    16/0212  01-98  23  M    17 MIKE        O'CONNOR     REEB ENCL
   17  29:56   4:50    17/0212  01-98  25  M    29 GARY        GIFFEN       BAA
   18  29:57   4:50    18/0212  01-98  22  M   139 BILLY       MYERS        CMS
   19  29:58   4:50    19/0212  01-98  11  M    66 JASON       CULLINANE    NEW BALANCE
   20  29:59   4:50    20/0212  01-98  29  M   138 ERIC        MORSE        CMS
   21  30:00   4:50    21/0212  01-98  25  M    18 BILL        BURKE        REEB ENCL
   22  30:02   4:51    22/0212  01-98  23  M   133 GARY        GARDNER      CMS
   23  30:06   4:51    23/0212  01-98  32  M   137 RICH        MARION       CMS
   24  30:07   4:51    24/0212  01-98  11  M    41 RUSTY       SNOW         BAA
   25  30:08   4:52    25/0212  01-98  11  M   217 KENT        THOMPSON
   26  30:11   4:52    26/0212  01-98  21  M   136 CHRIS       MAGILL       CMS
   27  30:14   4:53    27/0212  01-98  35  M   141 LARRY       SAYERS       CMS
   28  30:16   4:53    28/0212  01-98  26  M   130 CHRIS       BIANCHI      CMS
   29  30:20   4:54    29/0212  01-98  24  M    40 JAMALH      PRINCE       BAA
   30  30:27   4:55    30/0212  01-98  32  M   142 DAN         VERRINGTON   CMS
   31  30:31   4:55    31/0212  01-98  26  M   132 JIM         DANDENEAU    CMS
   32  30:32   4:55    32/0212  01-98  35  M   280 BOB         WINN
   33  30:34   4:56    33/0212  01-98  11  M    64 JIMMY       FALLON       NEW BALANCE
   34  30:35   4:56    34/0212  01-98  25  M    43 BILL        WESCHROB     BAA
   35  30:36   4:56    35/0212  01-98  25  M    30 JIM         BRUNSWICK    BAA
   36  30:37   4:56    36/0212  01-98  32  M   110 JOHN        FIOLA        BRC
   37  30:44   4:57    37/0212  01-98  28  M   131 SCOTT       CLARK        CMS
   38  30:46   4:58    38/0212  01-98  32  M   112 JAMES       GOODBERLET   BRC
   39  30:48   4:58    39/0212  01-98  18  M   212 KLAUS       MUELLER
   40  30:53   4:59    40/0212  01-98  19  M   304 CHAD        JOHNSON
   41  30:54   4:59    41/0212  01-98  25  M   200 CARLOS      MARTINS
   42  30:55   4:59    42/0212  01-98  31  M   140 JOHN        NOLAND       CMS
   43  30:57   5:00    43/0212  01-98  33  M   106 TONY        DAROCHA      BRC
   44  31:00   5:00    44/0212  01-98  11  M   239 GEORGE      BUCKHEIT     WESTCHESTER TC
   45  31:04   5:01    45/0212  01-98  11  M    71 JEFF        YOUNG        TEAM MAINE
   46  31:07   5:01    46/0212  01-98  23  M   228 STEPHEN     MONACO
   47  31:10   5:02    47/0212  01-98  29  M    39 DARRIN      KRUG         BAA
   48  31:18   5:03    48/0212  01-98  24  M    36 NATHANIEL   HALSEY       BAA
   49  31:20   5:03    49/0212  01-98  34  M   315 MIKE        OBRIEN       NEW BALANCE
   50  31:21   5:03    50/0212  01-98  30  M   126 GRANT       WHITNEY      BRC
   51  31:31   5:05    51/0212  01-98  23  M   124 CRAIG       SARNEY       BRC
   52  31:32   5:05    52/0212  01-98  27  M    42 MAURITS     VANDERVEEN   BAA
   53  31:34   5:05    53/0212  01-98  11  M    67 TODD        COFFIN       TEAM MAINE
   54  31:36   5:06    54/0212  01-98  25  M    34 ANDREW      CLEARY       BAA
   55  31:38   5:06    55/0212  01-98  11  M   240 MARK        REIDER       WESTCHESTER TC
   56  31:40   5:06    56/0212  01-98  31  M   105 VINCENT     CONNELLY     BRC
   57  31:41   5:07    57/0212  01-98  29  M   219 NATE        POWELL
   58  31:42   5:07    58/0212  01-98  11  M    19 TERRY       WEIR         REEB ENCL
   59  31:43   5:07    59/0212  01-98  28  M   109 TOD         DILLON       BRC
   60  31:57   5:09    60/0212  01-98  11  M    45 MARK        MAYALL       BAA
   61  32:08   5:11    61/0212  01-98  26  M    32 BOB         BISCHOFF     BAA
   62  32:08   5:11    62/0212  01-98  32  M   104 JOSEPH      CARROLL JR   BRC
   63  32:08   5:11    63/0212  01-98  28  M   108 LARS        DIETRICH     BRC
   64  32:09   5:11    64/0212  01-98  36  M   122 JAMES       PREISIG      BRC
   65  32:10   5:11    65/0212  01-98  11  M    68 HENRI       BOUCHARD     TEAM MAINE
   66  32:11   5:11    66/0212  01-98  11  M    70 KEVIN       WAY          TEAM MAINE
   67  32:13   5:12    67/0212  01-98  27  M   143 ROD         VIENS        CMS
   68  32:16   5:12    68/0212  01-98  39  M   134 BOB         HODGE        CMS
   69  32:19   5:13    69/0212  01-98  25  M   277 H.BINNEY    MITCHELL
   70  32:20   5:13    70/0212  01-98  32  M   289 CHIP        LANGMAID
   71  32:22   5:13    71/0212  01-98  36  M   230 ANDY        ROGOVIN
   72  32:26   5:14    72/0212  01-98  26  M   229 JOSE        MOREIRA
   73  32:28   5:14    73/0212  01-98  36  M   327  MAGOUN
   74  32:31   5:15    74/0212  01-98  29  M   207 JAMES       HEGARTY
   75  32:37   5:16    75/0212  01-98  38  M   216 DAVE        CONLAWITH
   76  32:47   5:17    76/0212  01-98  29  M   324 JOAO        CAMPOS SILVA CSU
   77  32:52   5:18    77/0212  01-98  30  M   121 ROBERT      OCKO         BRC
   78  32:56   5:19    78/0212  01-98  11  M    69 BEN         TREVOR       TEAM MAINE
   79  32:59   5:19    79/0212  01-98  30  M   254 BOBBY       BLIGH        HFC STR
   80  33:00   5:19    80/0212  01-98  28  M   326 STEVE       GUEBEL       BAA
   81  33:02   5:20    81/0212  01-98  32  M    38 CHARLES     KLEIN        BAA
   82  33:06   5:20    82/0212  01-98  36  M   120 BILL        O'MARA       BRC
   83  33:16   5:22    83/0212  01-98  33  M   234 TOM         COTTER       GBTC
   84  33:25   5:23    84/0212  01-98  23  M   115 ARTHUR      MAGNI        BRC
   85  33:28   5:24    85/0212  01-98  18  M   294 JASON       CORBETT      ALTIS
   86  33:31   5:24    86/0212  01-98  29  M   185 WILLIAM     NEWSHAM      GBTC
   87  33:36   5:25    87/0212  01-98  23  M   329 JON         CHESTO       CLUB NORTHEAST
   88  33:43   5:26    88/0212  01-98  37  M   107 MICHAEL     DAVIS        BRC
   89  34:03   5:30    89/0212  01-98  36  M   333 VAN         TOWNSEND     BAA
   90  34:24   5:33    90/0212  01-98  26  M   258 PAUL        KELLY        HFC STR
   91  34:51   5:37    91/0212  01-98  25  M    44 MARK        THOMPSON     BAA
   92  34:56   5:38    92/0212  01-98  31  M   225 TIM         LONGACRE
   93  35:02   5:39    93/0212  01-98  32  M   330 CHRISTOPHER HUSSEY       GBTC
   94  35:25   5:43    94/0212  01-98  28  M   310 STEVEN      GAUTREAY     BRC
   95  35:51   5:47    95/0212  01-98  23  M   220 JASON       BOISSEAU     N. COUNTRY RT
   96  36:15   5:51    96/0212  01-98  22  M   295 JEFFREY     NG           HFC STR
   97  36:27   5:53    97/0212  01-98  36  M   182 JON         BERIT        GBTC
   98  36:40   5:55    98/0212  01-98  37  M   332 BILL        THARION
   99  36:46   5:56    99/0212  01-98  28  M   203 ERIC        BINETTE
  100  36:56   5:57   100/0212  01-98  11  M   237 KARL        HOYT         GBTC
  101  37:02   5:58   101/0212  01-98  23  M   117 RODDY       MCCONNELL    BRC
  102  37:10   6:00   102/0212  01-98  31  M   253 DAN         HART         HFC STR
  103  37:17   6:01   103/0212  01-98  35  M   331 BRYAN       VANDORPE     HFC STR
  104  37:22   6:02   104/0212  01-98  31  M   256 TIM         RESKER       HFC STR
  105  38:23   6:11   105/0212  01-98  38  M   199 JOSEPH      COSTA
  106  38:38   6:14   106/0212  01-98  28  M   236 JACK        BURKE        GBTC
  107  38:41   6:14   107/0212  01-98  31  M   201 CARLOS      PEREIRA      D
  108  38:52   6:16   108/0212  01-98  23  M   208 DAVID       HUMPHREY
  109  39:06   6:18   109/0212  01-98  34  M   186 DAN         OBERLANDER   GBTC
  110  39:48   6:25   110/0212  01-98  40  M   272 CHUCK       BROOMHALL    WHITE MT MILERS
  111  64:49  10:27   111/0212  01-98  56  M   223 GRENVILLE   CUYLER

TEAMS
     PLACE  1   TOTAL TIME   2:25:01
    REEBOKENCLAVE                          (NOT NEW ENGLAND)
        2  28:34    12  RAY         PUGSLEY
        3  28:54    15  PETE        WEILENMENN
        6  28:59    16  ANDRE       WILLIAMS
        8  29:13    10  TERRY       MAHON
       10  29:21    14  TOM         NOHILLY

    PLACE  2   TOTAL TIME   2:30:09
    BOSTONRUNNING CLUB
        9  29:17     4  TIMOTHY     GANNON
       13  29:42   127  GEORGE      YIANNELIS
       14  29:47   116  DAVID       MARCUS
       36  30:37   110  JOHN        FIOLA
       38  30:46   112  JAMES       GOODBERLET

    PLACE  3   TOTAL TIME   2:30:15
    CENTRALMASS STRIDERS
       18  29:57   139  BILLY       MYERS
       20  29:59   138  ERIC        MORSE
       22  30:02   133  GARY        GARDNER
       23  30:06   137  RICH        MARION
       26  30:11   136  CHRIS       MAGILL

    PLACE  4   TOTAL TIME   2:31:34
    BOSTON AA
       17  29:56    29  GARY        GIFFEN
       24  30:07    41  RUSTY       SNOW
       29  30:20    40  JAMALH      PRINCE
       34  30:35    43  BILL        WESCHROB
       35  30:36    30  JIM         BRUNSWICK

    PLACE  5   TOTAL TIME   2:39:55            NOT NEW ENGLAND
    TEAMMAINE
       45  31:04    71  JEFF        YOUNG
       53  31:34    67  TODD        COFFIN
       65  32:10    68  HENRI       BOUCHARD
       66  32:11    70  KEVIN       WAY
       78  32:56    69  BEN         TREVOR

    PLACE  6   TOTAL TIME   2:55:12
    GREATERBOSTON TC
       83  33:16   234  TOM         COTTER
       86  33:31   185  WILLIAM     NEWSHAM
       93  35:02   330  CHRISTOPHER HUSSEY
       97  36:27   182  JON         BERIT
      100  36:56   237  KARL        HOYT

    PLACE  7   TOTAL TIME   2:58:05
    HURTIN'FOR CERTAIN
       79  32:59   254  BOBBY       BLIGH
       90  34:24   258  PAUL        KELLY
       96  36:15   295  JEFFREY     NG
      102  37:10   253  DAN         HART
      103  37:17   331  BRYAN       VANDORPE

Women 6K

  PLC   TIME   PACE   PLC/GRP   GROUP AGE SEX  BIB# / NAME / TOWN / STATE /TEAM
    1  19:18   5:10     1/0080  01-39  11  F    61 CATHY       O'BRIEN      NEW BALANCE
    2  19:38   5:16     2/0080  01-39  11  F    59 LISA        SENATORE     NEW BALANCE
    3  19:42   5:17     3/0080  01-39  11  F    58 SINEAD      DELAHUNTY    NEW BALANCE
    4  19:46   5:18     4/0080  01-39  25  F   314 KATE        FONSHELL
    5  19:56   5:21     5/0080  01-39  22  F    48 KRISTIN     BEANEY       BAA
    6  20:11   5:25     6/0080  01-39  33  F   322 KAREN       SMYERS       BRC
    7  20:17   5:26     7/0080  01-39  26  F    46 LAURA       CATTIVERA    BAA
    8  20:20   5:27     8/0080  01-39  11  F    60 MARY ANN    HARRING      NEW BALANCE
    9  20:27   5:29     9/0080  01-39  24  F   193 GERALDINE   HENDRICKEN   REEBOK RACING
   10  20:32   5:30    10/0080  01-39  27  F    86 ANNE        CURI         BRC
   11  20:46   5:34    11/0080  01-39  25  F    91 SUZANNE     JONES        BRC
   12  20:49   5:35    12/0080  01-39  28  F    94 DONNA       PETRSORICH   BRC
   13  20:56   5:37    13/0080  01-39  25  F   244 CHRISTINE   GENTILE      ASICS
   14  21:04   5:39    14/0080  01-39  29  F   306 LAURIE      FEIT
   15  21:11   5:41    15/0080  01-39  27  F    47 THERESE     BROWN        BAA
   16  21:19   5:43    16/0080  01-39  34  F   319 SUE         LACHANCE     CSU
   17  21:20   5:43    17/0080  01-39  28  F    87 MARY        DONAHUE      BRC
   18  21:22   5:44    18/0080  01-39  11  F    50 SALLY       PERKINS      BAA
   19  21:29   5:46    19/0080  01-39  11  F   260 MICHELLE    GRENKE       GBTC
   20  21:33   5:47    20/0080  01-39  28  F    53 DIANE       TEDFORD      BAA
   21  21:42   5:49    21/0080  01-39  31  F   269 ROSE        MORRISON     TEAM MAINE
   22  21:44   5:50     1/0023  40-49  43  F   153 REBECCA     STOCKDALE    CMS
   23  21:46   5:50    22/0080  01-39  30  F   317 THAYER      PLANTE       HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
   24  21:49   5:51    23/0080  01-39  24  F    88 ANNE        FRAME        BRC
   25  21:52   5:52    24/0080  01-39  34  F   288 SUSAN       DODGE
   26  21:54   5:52    25/0080  01-39  11  F   242 ANN MARIE   VERMAELEN    WESTCHESTER TC
   27  21:55   5:53    26/0080  01-39  28  F   158 CATHY       ALLEN        CMS
   28  21:58   5:53    27/0080  01-39  11  F   259 SUE         ROELOFS      GBTC
   29  22:00   5:54    28/0080  01-39  24  F    93 TRACY       MAHER        BRC
   30  22:02   5:54    29/0080  01-39  11  F    54 CAROLYN     LOWE         BAA
   31  22:05   5:55    30/0080  01-39  32  F    82 KIM         BENNER       BRC
   32  22:07   5:56    31/0080  01-39  30  F   159 KATHIE      SWANSON      CMS
   33  22:16   5:58    32/0080  01-39  27  F    89 MAURA       FRAME        BRC
   34  22:18   5:59    33/0080  01-39  17  F   195 BRIGETTE    LAFLIN
   35  22:20   5:59    34/0080  01-39  33  F   155 CAROLYN     SPRAGUE      CMS
   36  22:21   6:00    35/0080  01-39  39  F   167 ALDA        COSSI        LAC
   37  22:22   6:00    36/0080  01-39  25  F   320 HOLLY       FRYBERGER    CSU
   38  22:25   6:01    37/0080  01-39  32  F   157 NICOLE      MCGILPIN     CMS
   39  22:29   6:02    38/0080  01-39  37  F    83 KAREN       BOEN         BRC
   40  22:38   6:04    39/0080  01-39  11  F    52 AMY         CASHION      BAA
   41  22:47   6:06    40/0080  01-39  25  F   270 BARBARA     KANWEWARF    AVIA
   42  22:49   6:07    41/0080  01-39  35  F   156 JACKIE      SHABAU       CMS
   43  22:52   6:08    42/0080  01-39  11  F   261 JENIFER     WEAVER       GBTC
   44  23:12   6:13     2/0023  40-49  41  F    99 EILEEN      TROY         BRC
   45  23:17   6:15    43/0080  01-39  11  F   263 LISA        CONBOY       GBTC
   46  23:28   6:17    44/0080  01-39  11  F    55 JUNE        PARKS        BAA
   47  23:35   6:19    45/0080  01-39  30  F   168 JOANNE      HILL         LAC
   48  23:37   6:20    46/0080  01-39  26  F   181 KAREN       PATTELENA    LAC
   49  23:45   6:22    47/0080  01-39  33  F   154 MARION      LARSON       CMS
   50  23:52   6:24    48/0080  01-39  35  F   300 SARAH       RANKIN       GBTC
   51  23:59   6:26     3/0023  40-49  43  F   191 CAROL       HOGAN        RTW -ME
   52  24:03   6:27    49/0080  01-39  31  F   308 CARLA       MORILLA      LAC
   53  24:08   6:28     4/0023  40-49  40  F   169 DEBBIE      JUDGE        LAC
   54  24:17   6:31    50/0080  01-39  39  F   278 LISA        DOUCETT      CSU
   55  24:23   6:32    51/0080  01-39  11  F    62 MARGARET    MITCHELL     NEW BALANCE
   56  24:36   6:36     5/0023  40-49  40  F    98 CARRIE      SCHEER       BRC
   57  24:38   6:36     6/0023  40-49  48  F    97 ANNE        SCHMIDT      BRC
   58  24:40   6:37    52/0080  01-39  32  F   198 JENNIFER    FROST        CLUB NORTHEAST
   59  24:43   6:38    53/0080  01-39  11  F   264 MARGARET    FITZGERALD   GBTC
   60  24:50   6:39    54/0080  01-39  38  F   178 LUCIA       GREENOUGH    LAC
   61  25:00   6:42     7/0023  40-49  40  F   188 NANCY       COOPER       RTW -ME
   62  25:09   6:45    55/0080  01-39  11  F   262 JULIE       DONOHOE      GBTC
   63  25:18   6:47    56/0080  01-39  11  F   243 SHARON      SULLIVAN     WESTCHESTER TC
   64  25:22   6:48     8/0023  40-49  42  F   276 NANCY       LUND         RTW -ME
   65  25:25   6:49     9/0023  40-49  47  F   174 MARGOT      REMINTONOMAN LAC
   66  25:27   6:49    10/0023  40-49  45  F   152 MARY        SHARKEY      CMS
   67  25:29   6:50    11/0023  40-49  46  F   151 PEG         BUXTON       CMS
   68  25:30   6:50     1/0011  50-59  50  F   101 JANET       BOBER        BRC
   69  25:32   6:51    57/0080  01-39  36  F   180 KAREN       LEIN         LAC
   70  25:34   6:51    12/0023  40-49  48  F   313 KATHERINE   IVES         LAC
   71  25:49   6:55    13/0023  40-49  45  F    73 ANN         IGOE         BRC
   72  26:14   7:02     2/0011  50-59  51  F   173 MARDI       REED         LAC
   73  26:21   7:04    14/0023  40-49  46  F   190 BRIGITTE    EDQUID       RTW -ME
   74  26:30   7:06    58/0080  01-39  11  F   265 CYNTHIA     HASTINGS     GBTC
   75  26:34   7:07     3/0011  50-59  52  F   176 REGINA      WRIGHT       LAC
   76  26:35   7:08     4/0011  50-59  51  F   149 LAURA       BECKWITH     CMS
   77  27:12   7:18    59/0080  01-39  25  F    90 DONNA       GOFF         BRC
   78  27:32   7:23     0/0080    -    99  U   312 UNKNOWN     ENTRANT
   79  27:33   7:23    15/0023  40-49  44  F   293 MEG         FERGUSON
   80  27:40   7:25     5/0011  50-59  53  F   171 BARBARA     PIKE         LAC
   81  27:42   7:26     6/0011  50-59  51  F   172 MARCIA      PURYEAR      LAC
   82  27:56   7:29    16/0023  40-49  46  F   187 SANDY       MILLER       GBTC
   83  28:59   7:46     7/0011  50-59  59  F   179 MARY        HARADA       LAC
   84  29:44   7:58     1/0001  60-98  62  F    81 LIZ         SZAWLOWSKI   BRC
   85  29:56   8:02    17/0023  40-49  44  F   170 KATHY       NARY         LAC
   86  30:33   8:11    60/0080  01-39  32  F   194 VICKI       JENNINGS

OPEN
(should be 5 ? sv)
    PLACE  1   TOTAL TIME   0:58:38
               NEW BALANCE
                   1  19:18    61  CATHY       O'BRIEN
                   2  19:38    59  LISA        SENATURE
                   3  19:42    58  SINGAD      DELAMUNEY

    PLACE  2   TOTAL TIME   1: 1:24
               BOSTON AA
                   5  19:56    48  KRISTIN     BEANEY
                   7  20:17    46  LAURA       CATTIVERA
                  15  21:11    47  THERESE     BROWN

    PLACE  3   TOTAL TIME   1: 1:29
               BOSTON RUNNINGCLUB
                   6  20:11   322  KAREN       SMYERS
                  10  20:32    86  ANNE        CURI
                  11  20:46    91  SUZANNE     JONES

    PLACE  4   TOTAL TIME   1: 5:46
               CENTRAL MASSSTRIDERS
                  22  21:44   153  REBECCA     STOCKDALE
                  27  21:55   158  CATHY       ALLEN
                  32  22:07   159  KATHIE      SWANSON

    PLACE  5   TOTAL TIME   1: 6:19
               GREATER BOSTONTC
                  19  21:29   260  MICHELLE    GRENKE
                  28  21:58   259  SUE         ROELOFS
                  43  22:52   261  JENIFER     WEAVER

    PLACE  6   TOTAL TIME   1: 7:58
               CAMBRIDGE SPORTSUNION
               PLACE  TIME   BIB#      NAME
                  16  21:19   319  SUE         LACHANCE
                  37  22:22   320  HOLLY       FRYBERGER
                  54  24:17   278  LISA        DOUCETT

    PLACE  7   TOTAL TIME   1: 9:33
               LAC
                  36  22:21   167  ALDA        COSSI
                  47  23:35   168  JOANNE      HILL
                  48  23:37   181  KAREN       PATTELENA

    PLACE  8   TOTAL TIME   1:14:21
               RUN TO WIN MAINE
                  51  23:59   191  CAROL       HOGAN
                  61  25:00   188  NANCY       COOPER
                  64  25:22   276  NANCY       LUND
WOMEN 40+
    PLACE  1   TOTAL TIME   1:12:26
               BOSTON RUNNINGCLUB
                  44  23:12    99  EILEEN      TROY
                  56  24:36    98  CARRIE      SCHEER
                  57  24:38    97  ANNE        SCHMIDT

    PLACE  2   TOTAL TIME   1:12:40
               CENTRAL MASSSTRIDERS
                  22  21:44   153  REBECCA     STOCKDALE
                  66  25:27   152  MARY        SHARKEY
                  67  25:29   151  PEG         BUXTON

    PLACE  3   TOTAL TIME   1:14:21
               RUN TO WIN MAINE
                  51  23:59   191  CAROL       HOGAN
                  61  25:00   188  NANCY       COOPER
                  64  25:22   276  NANCY       LUND

    PLACE  4   TOTAL TIME   1:15: 7
               LAC
                  53  24:08   169  DEBBIE      JUDGE
                  65  25:25   174  MARGOT      REMINTON OMAN
                  70  25:34   313  KATHERINE   IVES

WOMEN 50+
    PLACE  1   TOTAL TIME   1:20:28
               LAC
                  72  26:14   173  MARDI       REED
                  75  26:34   176  REGINA      WRIGHT
                  80  27:40   171  BARBARA     PIKE

Men's Masters 8K

  PLC   TIME   PACE   PLC/GRP   GROUP AGE SEX  BIB# / NAME TEAM
    1  26:25   5:19     1/0054  40-49  40  M   144 GEARY       DANIELS      CMS
    2  26:37   5:21     2/0054  40-49  46  M    20 JACK        FULTZ        BAA
    3  26:41   5:22     3/0054  40-49  40  M   204 ROBERT      CHASEN       TVFR
    4  26:52   5:24     4/0054  40-49  40  M    25 WALT        MURPHY       BAA
    5  27:15   5:29     5/0054  40-49  43  M   302 PHILIP      RILEY        GLRR
    6  27:23   5:31     6/0054  40-49  44  M   252 RICHARD     PUCKERIN     CSU
    7  27:27   5:31     7/0054  40-49  44  M   146 JERRY       LEARNED      CMS
    8  27:36   5:33     8/0054  40-49  41  M    23 BRAD        HURST        BAA
    9  27:43   5:35     9/0054  40-49  41  M   283 STEPHEN     DESISTO      GLRR
   10  27:52   5:36    10/0054  40-49  45  M   268 FRANK       RUCKI        CMS
   11  28:05   5:39    11/0054  40-49  45  M   249 TOM         DERDERIAN    CSU
   12  28:10   5:40    12/0054  40-49  40  M    21 BOB         CLIFFORD     BAA
   13  28:19   5:42    13/0054  40-49  47  M   248 PETER       DANE         CSU
   14  28:25   5:43    14/0054  40-49  42  M   267 ROGER       NASATKA      CMS
   15  28:30   5:44    15/0054  40-49  49  M   247 M BILL      BURGOS       CSU
   16  28:32   5:44    16/0054  40-49  45  M   251 HENRY       FINCH        CSU
   17  28:35   5:45    17/0054  40-49  45  M   227 MICHAEL     MCCUSKER     SMAC
   18  28:51   5:48    18/0054  40-49  42  M   148 DAVE        BENDER       CMS
   19  28:55   5:49     1/0017  50-98  51  M    76 JIM         LAURENT      BRC
   20  29:01   5:50    19/0054  40-49  42  M   183 BRUCE       BOND         GBTC
   21  29:15   5:53    20/0054  40-49  40  M   285 JOHN        HANSMAN      CSU
   22  29:23   5:55    21/0054  40-49  40  M   286 STEPHEN     MAHER        COLONIAL RR
   23  29:25   5:55    22/0054  40-49  46  M   284 DOUG        ARMSTRONG    WHITE MT MILERS
   24  29:27   5:56    23/0054  40-49  46  M    26 BOB         MCNAUGHT     BAA
   25  29:31   5:56    24/0054  40-49  41  M   311 BRENT       HAWKINS      LITCHFIELD TC
   26  29:34   5:57    25/0054  40-49  43  M   163 STEVE       PERO         CSU
   27  29:36   5:57     2/0017  50-98  55  M   279 GABRIEL     BERNAL       BRC
   28  29:41   5:58    26/0054  40-49  45  M   303 KEN         WHITCOMB     GLRR
   29  29:48   6:00    27/0054  40-49  43  M    22 CHRIS       METCALFE     BAA
   30  29:54   6:01    28/0054  40-49  44  M   128 BRIAN       SAVILONIS    CMS
   31  30:08   6:04    29/0054  40-49  40  M   296 STEVE       HILL
   32  30:12   6:05     3/0017  50-98  53  M    74 CHUCK       KEATING      BRC
   33  30:13   6:05     4/0017  50-98  53  M    78 CHARLIE     PRATT        BRC
   34  30:14   6:05    30/0054  40-49  42  M   184 MICHAEL     TURMALA      GBTC
   35  30:17   6:06    31/0054  40-49  46  M   209 DAN         MCCARTHY     GLRR
   36  30:25   6:07     5/0017  50-98  50  M    77 RAY         BEAUDIN      BRC
   37  30:44   6:11    32/0054  40-49  40  M   222 DON         GREENOUGH
   38  30:47   6:12    33/0054  40-49  49  M   309 JOHN        BABINGTON    N MEDFORD CL
   39  30:50   6:12     6/0017  50-98  52  M    79 PETER       SZAWLOWSKI   BRC
   40  30:55   6:13     7/0017  50-98  51  M   290 JOHN        CEDERHOLM    BAA
   41  31:19   6:18     8/0017  50-98  55  M    72 ROBERT      CLARKE       BRC
   42  31:30   6:20    34/0054  40-49  42  M   301 JOE         CROWLEY
   43  31:47   6:24    35/0054  40-49  44  M   287 CHARLIE     OROURKE      CSU
   44  31:58   6:26    36/0054  40-49  43  M   281 NORM        GORDON
   45  31:59   6:26    37/0054  40-49  46  M   211 JOSE        MOLINAR
   46  32:15   6:29    38/0054  40-49  47  M   162 DUKE        HUTCHINSON   CSU
   47  32:29   6:32     9/0017  50-98  51  M   145 BILL        FERRARA      CMS
   48  33:04   6:39    39/0054  40-49  49  M   161 TOM         HART         CSU
   49  33:25   6:43    40/0054  40-49  41  M   292 RIC         BUXTON       CMS
   50  34:29   6:56    10/0017  50-98  61  M   305 GEORGE      CRERAR       TVFR
   51  34:32   6:57    11/0017  50-98  52  M   271 SAL         CITARELLA    GR FRAMINGHAM TC
   52  35:29   7:08    41/0054  40-49  45  M   298 FRANK       MONKIEWICZ   GBTC
   53  35:33   7:09    42/0054  40-49  48  M   282 EDWARD      INGERMAN
   54  35:46   7:12    43/0054  40-49  45  M   165 ANTHONY     DOVIDIO      CSU
   55  35:49   7:12    12/0017  50-98  58  M   291 BOB         PYLES        BRC
   56  36:09   7:16    13/0017  50-98  62  M   213 DICK        SULLIVAN     MARSHFIELD RR
   57  36:30   7:21    44/0054  40-49  45  M   226 TOM         MARCHAND
   58  36:42   7:23    14/0017  50-98  59  M   205 ED          CONNOR
   59  37:34   7:34     1/0139  01-39  11  M   231 SID         TOABE        CAPE COD AC
   60  39:06   7:52    15/0017  50-98  52  M   299 ROBERT      WARD         GBTC
   61  39:39   7:59    16/0017  50-98  56  M   210 STEPHEN     MILT         MARSHFIELD RR
   62  41:42   8:23    45/0054  40-49  47  M   297 HUBERT      JESSUP       GBTC

TEAMS
    PLACE  1   2:18:42 BOSTON AA
                   2  26:37    20  JACK        FULTZ
                   4  26:52    25  WALT        MURPHY
                   8  27:36    23  BRAD        HURST
                  12  28:10    21  BOB         CLIFFORD
                  24  29:27    26  BOB         MCNAUGHT

    PLACE  2   2:19:00 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
                   1  26:25   144  GEARY       DANIELS
                   7  27:27   146  JERRY       LEARNED
                  10  27:52   268  FRANK       RUCKI
                  14  28:25   267  ROGER       NASATKA
                  18  28:51   148  DAVE        BENDER

    PLACE  3   2:20:49 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
                   6  27:23   252  RICHARD     PUCKERIN
                  11  28:05   249  TOM         DERDERIAN
                  13  28:19   248  PETER       DANE
                  15  28:30   247  M BILL      BURGOS
                  16  28:32   251  HENRY       FINCH

    PLACE  4   2:29:21 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
                  19  28:55    76  JIM         LAURENT
                  27  29:36   279  GABRIEL     BERNAL
                  32  30:12    74  CHUCK       KEATING
                  33  30:13    78  CHARLIE     PRATT
                  36  30:25    77  RAY         BEAUDIN

    PLACE  5   2:55:32 GREATER BOSTON TC
                  20  29:01   183  BRUCE       BOND
                  34  30:14   184  MICHAEL     TURMALA
                  52  35:29   298  FRANK       MONKIEWICZ
                  60  39:06   299  ROBERT      WARD
                  62  41:42   297  HUBERT      JESSUP

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!