USATF New England XC Championships
Bryant College, Smithfield RI
November 11, 1990

Results

EVENTS

New England Athletics Congress
Super Cross Country Championships (held with Jr.Olympics)
Bryant College, Smithfield RI
November 11, 1990

Men
1.Bob Kempainen, Nike Boston, 30:57
2.Chris Schille, Nike Bos, 31:33
3.Jose Rocha, BAA, 31:37
4.Eric Morse, CMS, 31:51
5.Brad Schlapak, New Balance, 32:00
6.Bob Hodge, GLRR, 32:05
7.Ken Kaczenski, New Balance, 32:11
8.Rick Doiron, CMS, 32:13
9.Tom Anderson, CMS, 32:17
10.Quentin Howe, NYAC, 32:20
11.Larry Barthlow, BAA, 32:22
12.Scott Clark, CMS, 32:36
13.Bob Schwelm, Mid-Atlantic, 32:44
14.Oliver Bagneres, BAA, 32:49
15.Mark Kimball, BAA, 32:50
16.Bob Ratcliffe, BAC, 32:51
17.Reynardo Flores, 32:55
18.Bob Walmsley, BAA, 33:14
19.Mark Wetmore, BAA, 33:19
20.Larry Sayers, CMS, 332:20
21.Steve Sergeant, Nike Bos, 33:29
22.Jon Waldron, CSU, 33:41
23.Doug Sweazey, BAA, 33:46
24.John Evans, BAA, 33:56
25.Tim Eno, CMS, 34:02
26.Pat McHugh, SMAC, 34:29
27.Chip Langmaid, 34:31
28.Andrew Rogovin, FB, 34:32
29.Terrance McNatt, CSU, 34:37
30.Chris Farmer, SMAC, 34:45
31.Jim Garcia, CMS, 34:46
32.Robert Gerrity, SMAC, 34:47
33.Scott King, BAA, 34:50
34.Michael Crawley, CMS, 34:57
35.Rich Benner, BAA, 35:09
36.Walter Berkowicz, Broham, 35:14
37.Mike Kelleher, Gr.Springfield, 35:14
38.John LaChance, CSU, 35:22
39.William Newsham, GBTC, 35:22
40.Chris Daniello, Broham, 35:23
41.Ed Parrot, SMAC, 35:29
42.Joao Silva, CSU, 35:33
43.Bill Gannon, FB, 35:43
44.Van Townsend, CSU, 35:56
45.Ron Moreau, Reebok, 36:06
46.Cliff Matthews, FB, 36:08
47.Joe Fischetti, CSU, 36:16
48.Damon Gannon, FB, 36:28
49.Erik Pugh, CSU, 36:30
50.Chris Gould, SMAC, 36:31
51.Roy Mayo, CMS, 36:35
52.Jorg Drewitz, BAA, 3636
53.Anthony Braccio, 36:50
54.Timothy Healey, Broham, 36:53
55.Jon Berit, GBTC, 36:59
56.Doug Quirk, GBTC, 37:18
57.Ed Cantin, GBTC, 37:31
58.Dave Hanechak, Gr.Spfld, 38:21
59.Stephen Seava, FB, 38:30
60.Greg Johnson, Iron Lung Str, 38:32
61.Mark Laplume, Broham, 38:48
62.Bruce Knowlton, 39:20
63.Michael Aubin, Broham, 39:20
64.Tom Fitzgerald, CMS, 39:28
65.James Barnes, CMS, 39:34
66.Joe Ciavattone, GBTC, 40:28
67.Steve McKenna, Thunderbolt, 40:45
68.Peter Stasz, Gr.Spfld, 41:20
69.Richard Jones, BAA, 41:38
70.Joe Crowley, Lynn AC, 41:52
71.Jim Caron, 44:00

Teams:
1.Central Mass Striders 2:42:17
2.Boston A.A. 2:42:29
3.Cambridge Sports Union, 2:55:09
4.Sugarloaf Mountan AC, 2:56:01
5.Franklin Bolts, 3:01:21
6.Broham, 3:05:38
7.Gr.Boston TC 3:07:38

Women
1.Gwyn Coogan, Nike Boston, 17:14
2.Karen Smyers, BAA, 17:52
3.Anne Bagneres, BAA, 18:00
4.Rita Cecil, LAC, 18:04
5.Michelle DiMuro, 18:33
6.Kim Ratcliffe, BAA, 18:42
7.Barbara Remmers, BAA, 18:44
8.Diane Tedford, Gr.Spfld, 18:45
9.Judy Copley, LAC, 18:45
10.Ann Fallon,  BAA, 18:48
11.Pam Moore, CMS, 18:50
12.Martha Perkins, LAC, 18:51
13.Karen Boen, BAA, 18:54
14.Barbara Higgins, Nike Bos, 18:54
15.Eileen Troy, BAA, 18:57
16.Lori Johnson, Nike Bos, 19:03
17.Jane Erdman, LAC, 19:09
18.Christina Scobey, LAC, 19:11
19.Nancy Lane, BAA, 19:17
20.Maura Connolly, BAA, 19:34
21.Susan Keeney McNatt, 19:40
22.Nancy Krowlewski, LAC, 20:08
23.Gail Parent, CMS, 20:09
24.Karen Enright, CMS, 20:12
25.Mary Jo Krowlewski, LAC, 20:46
26.Beth Walker Corkery, BAA, 20:52
27.Donna Conry, Nike Bos, 21:00
28.Mary Ryczek, GSH, 21:31 (44)
29.Sarah Hatch-Wright, BAA, 21:43
30.Peg Crocker, CSU, 22:21
31.Angela Paraskevakos, 22:31
32.Kim Lesage, CSU, 22:46
33.Karen Lein, LAC, 23:00
34.Patricia Robinson, CSU, 23:02
35.Andrea Hatch, LAC, 23:03 (47)
36.Betty Lou McClannahan, 23:10
37.Tammy Ward, SMAC, 23:42
38.Linda Lee Mclaughlin, BAA, 23:54 (48)
39.Liz Szawlowski, BAA, 24:32 (50+)
40.Mary Harada, LAC, 24:32 (55)
41.Kate McKenna, 25:11 (41)
42.Jeanne Canale, BAA, 26:37 (46)
43.Eunice Hindley, Thunderbolt, 27:25 (50+)

Teams:
1.Boston AA, 1:32:06
2.Liberty AC, 1:34:00
Masters Women
1.Boston AA, 1:15:03

Masters Men (8K)
1.Tom Carroll, 40, GLRR, 27:19
2.Jim Murphy, 40, CMS, 28:09
3.Henry Finch, 41, CSU, 28:37
4.Tom Derderian, 41, BAA, 29:41
5.Stoddard Melhado, 44, GLRR, 28:45
6.Joe Catalano, 41, CMS, 28:59
7.Richard Gates, 41, CMS, 29:03
8.Tom Amiro, 40, GLRR, 29:08
9.Frank Rucki, 41, CMS, 29:10
10.Bob Hall, 44, GLRR, 29:14
11.Peter Dane, 43, Winners Circle, 29:23
12.Kirk Randall, 49, BAA, 29:38
13.Harold Hatch, 51, BAA, 30:12
14.David Truesdell, 30:31
15.Ken Whitcomb, 41, GLRR, 31:07
16.Brad Kron, 41, 31:18
17.Peter Szawlowski, 48, BAA, 31:19
18.Brian Savilonis, 40, CMS, 31:33
19.Brad Johnson, 44, 32:27
20.Tom Wall, 47, BAA, 32:56
21.Dick White, 45, CMS, 33:11
22.Fred Wright, 56, BAA, 34:03
23.Richard Hunt, 51, CMS, 35:24
24.Don Drewniak, 47, CMS, 36:29
25.Peter Mosgofian, 50+, BAA, 38:41
26.Carl Hammen,  67. BAA, 39:27

Teams
1.Greater Lowell Roadrunners, 2:25:33
2.Central Mass Striders, 2:26:54
3.Boston AA, 2:32:46

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!