2016 USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA, Sunday, November 6, 2016
50's, overcast, damp, breezy

Open / Masters Women's 6K results

               2016 USATF New England Open and Masters - 11/6/2016
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA

Women 6k Run CC open/masters
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Time  Pts W40 W50
=======================================================================
  1 #547 Liv Westphal         22 02-Unattached            20:17
  2 #691 Rachel Sorna         24 The Heartbreakers        20:53   1
  3 #689 Rosa Moriello        24 The Heartbreakers        20:56   2
  4 #548 Danielle Winslow     23 02-Unattached            20:58
  5 #354 Holly Rees           23 Battle Road              21:00   3
  6 #506 Heather Cappello     36 Boston Athletic          21:17
  7 #483 Niamh O'Connor       20 02-Unattached            21:25
  8 #437 Kasie Enman          37 Green Mounta             21:41   4
  9 #341 Danielle Bessette    24 Battle Road              21:46   5
 10 #355 Karoline Skatteboe   23 Battle Road              21:48   6
 11 #613 Elizabeth Ryan       26 Gr. Boston TC            21:50   7
 12 #521 Rachel Hyland        29 Boston Athletic          21:54
 13 #348 Caitlin Fahey        25 Battle Road              21:56   8
 14 #685 Katherine Chute      27 The Heartbreakers        22:01   9
 15 #350 Katie Messina        25 Battle Road              22:04  10
 16 #611 Alyson Millett       28 Gr. Boston TC            22:06  11
 17 #662 Roberta Hutton       22 Nashville Harriers       22:22
 18 #683 Caitlin Abelseth     23 The Heartbreakers        22:25  12
 19 #672 Caitlyn Germain      31 Sisu Project             22:26  13
 20 #460 Anna Passannante        Williams College         22:26  14
 21 #605 Andrea Imhof         27 Gr. Boston TC            22:26  15
 22 #601 Victoria Barnaby     29 Gr. Boston TC            22:28  16
 23 #347 Sydney Durand        23 Battle Road              22:33  17
 24 #684 Haley Abing          25 The Heartbreakers        22:35  18
 25 #463 Stella Worters          Williams College         22:37  19
 26 #643 Alexandra Walsh      21 Hfc Striders             22:39  20
 27 #711 Heather Mahoney      33 Whirlaway Ra             22:41
 28 #346 Erin Dromgoole       37 Battle Road              22:43  21
 29 #493 Apryl Sabadosa       32 Western Mass             22:45  22
 30 #598 Kara Haas            46 Greater Lowell RR 1W45   22:45  23  1
 31 #602 Fionna Fallon        29 Gr. Boston TC            22:51  24
 32 #606 Amelia Landberg      32 Gr. Boston TC            22:55  25
 33 #573 Ginger Reiner        39 Craft Concep             22:59
 34 #459 Nina Pande              Williams College         23:00  26
 35 #351 Sasha Mindel         31 Battle Road              23:00
 36 #663 Jeannette Mathieu    26 Nashville Harriers       23:09
 37 #484 Emma McMillan        19 unattached               23:11
 38 #353 Danielle Opatovsky   23 Battle Road              23:17
 39 #612 Lauren Opachinski    29 Gr. Boston TC            23:19  27
 40 #451 Daisy Banta             Williams College         23:20  28
 41 #686 Lauren Fischer       23 The Heartbreakers        23:25  29
 42 #455 Emily Harris            Williams College         23:26  30
 43 #452 Yvonne Bungei           Williams College         23:29  31
 44 #541 Flora Berklein       24 02-Unattached            23:29
 45 #966 Haley Barthel           Tufts University         23:30  32
 46 #453 Hannah Cole             Williams College         23:31  33
 47 #971 Nicole Kerrigan         Tufts University         23:31  34
 48 #587 Alina Gatowski       27 Forest Hills             23:34  35
 49 #458 Eliza Matt              Williams College         23:35
 50 #457 Borah Lim               Williams College         23:37
 51 #974 Margot Rashba           Tufts University         23:39  36
 52 #690 Ravenna Neville      28 The Heartbreakers        23:39  37
 53 #461 Kayla Servin            Williams College         23:40
 54 #344 Brittany Colford     25 Battle Road              23:41
 55 #450 Caroline Martin      25 Green Mounta             23:42  38
 56 #343 Renae Cicchinelli    36 Battle Road              23:43
 57 #608 Marissa Lynn         26 Gr. Boston TC            23:45
 58 #603 Margaret Fox         28 Gr. Boston TC            23:45
 59 #349 Amelia Lundkvist     24 Battle Road              23:47
 60 #490 Melissa Carney       37 Western Mass             23:49  39
 61 #534 Emily Shea           22 Boston Athletic          23:52
 62 #676 Amanda Wright        28 Sisu Project             23:56  40
 63 #607 Allison Lynch        26 Gr. Boston TC            23:57
 64 #705 Charlotte Lellman    23 Western Mass             24:02  41
 65 #438 Caroline Raue        25 Green Mounta             24:02  42
 66 #976 Danielle Skufca         Tufts University         24:04  43
 67 #589 Katherine Merrill    30 Forest Hills             24:04  44
 68 #972 Sarah Perkins           Tufts University         24:07  45
 69 #970 Lydia Heely             Tufts University         24:09  46
 70 #703 Melissa Hine         27 Western Mass             24:11  47
 71 #454 Olivia Goodheart        Williams College         24:12
 72 #488 Sumjner Fletcher     31 Sisu Project             24:14  48
 73 #969 Lauren Diaz             Tufts University         24:19  49
 74 #615 Madeline Weber       30 Gr. Boston TC            24:20
 75 #559 Melissa Donais       32 Central Mass             24:22
 76 #965 Oliviia Barnett         Tufts University         24:28
 77 #456 Lindsay Klickstein      Williams College         24:29
 78 #967 Franchesca Burgos       Tufts University         24:37
 79 #973 Caitlin Porrazzo        Tufts University         24:39
 80 #274 Lara Matthias           Hampshire College        24:40  50
 81 #968 Sarah Corning           Tufts University         24:43        2
 82 #658 Cynthia Sanger       42 Liberty Athl       1W40  24:51  51
 83 #978 Rhemi Toth              Tufts University         24:55
 84 #372 Christine Howe       25 Hfc Striders             24:57  52
 85 #492 Amy Rusiecki         37 Western Mass             24:57  53
 86 #675 Sarah Matteodo       25 Sisu Project             24:59  54
 87 #592 Laura Wiatt          31 Forest Hills             25:18  55
 88 #614 Heather Sweeney      22 Gr. Boston TC            25:23
 89 #687 Emily Ganley         35 The Heartbreakers        25:26
 90 #574 Kelly Brown          52 Dirigo R.C.        1W50  25:26
 91 #977 Sara Stokesbury         Tufts University         25:29
 92 #588 Alicia Green         31 Forest Hills             25:32  56
 93 #591 Margaret Smith       32 Forest Hills             25:33  57
 94 #369 Dana DeIngenis       31 Hfc Striders             25:34  58
 95 #491 Ruthie Ireland       48 Western Mass             25:35  59   3
 96 #710 Susan MacLeod        39 Whirlaway Ra             25:36
 97 #356 Jill Weinberg        36 Battle Road              25:38
 98 #708 Jess Saalfield       48 Western Mass             25:38  60   4
 99 #462 Emily Tibbetts          Williams College         25:40
100 #368 Eileen Cakouros      48 Hfc Striders             25:42  61
101 #487 Linda Begley         57 unattached               25:43
102 #293 Liz O'Brien             Hampshire College        25:50  62
103 #599 Katherine Kulig      38 Greater Lowell R         25:56  63
104 #975 Meredith Reynolds       Tufts University         25:58
105 #650 Kathleen Goodberlet  43 Liberty Athl             26:00  64   5
106 #647 Helen Bresler        34 Liberty Athl             26:06  65
107 #500 Amanda Loomis        33 Liberty Athl             26:08  66
108 #707 Dawn Roberts         44 Western Mass             26:11       6
109 #370 Nicole Hamilton      25 Hfc Striders             26:16  67
110 #418 Jill Trotter         44 Greater Lowell R         26:22  68   7
111 #653 Amanda King          55 Liberty Athl       1W55  26:31  69   8   1
112 #544 Karen Mackin         51 02-Unattached            26:32
113 #342 Ariane Bourgault     23 Battle Road              26:34
114 #543 Julie Craig          50 02-Unattached            26:36
115 #714 Emily Bliss          31 Liberty Athl             26:36  70
116 #434 Jessica Bolduc       40 Green Mounta             26:38  71   9
117 #371 Meredith Hoban       26 Hfc Striders             26:43  72
118 #706 Liz Lierman          38 Western Mass             26:51
119 #641 Virginia Nichols     57 Greater Derry            26:53      10  2
120 #646 Victoria Bok         55 Liberty Athl             27:00  73  11  3
121 #671 Cheryl Fortier       33 Sisu Project             27:11  74
122 #273 Ash Lamoreaux           Hampshire College        27:17  75
123 #373 Katie Fobert         40 Hfc Striders             27:19  76
124 #415 Maureen Pellegrini   51 Greater Lowell R         27:27  77  12  4
125 #648 Tara Cates           34 Liberty Athl             27:30
126 #435 Jenn Carlson         40 Green Mounta             27:40  78  13
127 #688 Jennifer Mocarski    35 The Heartbreakers        27:48
128 #640 Carolyn Morgenstern  53 Greater Derr             27:51      14  5
129 #704 Karen LaVerdiere     56 Western Mass             27:53      15  6
130 #644 Caitlyn Albano       35 Liberty Athl             28:00
131 #413 Elizabeth Often      40 Greater Lowell R         28:01  79  16
132 #645 Carrie Benedon       35 Liberty Athl             28:05
133 #655 Kathryn Materazzo    33 Liberty Athl             28:06
134 #546 Phoebe Seltzer       20 02-Unattached            28:10
135 #981 Lisa Chase           48 Western Mass Dis         28:14      17
136 #557 Susan McNatt         50 Cambridge Sp             28:23
137 #494 Nancy Cook           52 Western Mass             28:27      --  7
138 #414 Liane Pancoast       58 Greater Lowell R         28:36  80  18  8
139 #436 Liz Champagne        58 Green Mounta             28:39  81  19
140 #638 Joan Cullinane       54 Greater Derr             28:43      20  9
141 #495 Leeann Cerpovicz     54 Western Mass             29:09         10
142 #639 Catherine Merra      57 Greater Derr             29:29         11
143 #590 Lauren Saag          23 Forest Hills             29:33  82
144 #542 Heidi Besse          43 02-Unattached            29:41
145 #302 Madeline Picard         Hampshire College        29:50  83
146 #652 Joanne Hill          52 Liberty Athl             29:56         12
147 #649 Laura Fahey          36 Liberty Athl             30:41
148 #651 Jamie Henzy          54 Liberty Athl             30:44         13
149 #657 Shahdokht Reeder     54 Liberty Athl             30:52         14
150 #980 Pat Mahar            52 Western Mass Dis         30:59         15
151 #656 Drusilla Pratt-Otto  57 Liberty Athl             31:51         --
152 #277 Sophia Mueller          Hampshire College        32:21  84
153 #402 Mary Casey-Gorman    54 Greater Lowell R         32:23  85     16
154 #674 Emily Kochanek       24 Sisu Project             33:47  86
155 #298 Chloe Omelchuck         Hampshire College        33:57  87
156 #654 Karen Lein           58 Liberty Athl             35:12
157 #275 Meghan McGarry          Hampshire College        37:55  88
158 #988 Diane Levesque       63 acidotic Racing    1W60  39:14

                                   Team Scores - ALL TEAMS
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Battle Road Track Club       32    3    5    6    8   10   17   21
      Total Time:  1:48:34.00
         Average:    21:42.80
   2 The Heartbreakers            42    1    2    9   12   18   29   37
      Total Time:  1:48:50.00
         Average:    21:46.00
   3 Gr. Boston TC                73    7   11   15   16   24   25   27
      Total Time:  1:51:41.00
         Average:    22:20.20
   4 Williams College            117   14   19   26   28   30   31   33
      Total Time:  1:54:49.00
         Average:    22:57.80
   5 Tufts University            190   32   34   36   43   45   46   49
      Total Time:  1:58:51.00
         Average:    23:46.20
   6 Western Mass Distance Pro   202   22   39   41   47   53   59   60
      Total Time:  1:59:44.00
         Average:    23:56.80
   7 Sisu Project                229   13   40   48   54   74   86
      Total Time:  2:02:46.00
         Average:    24:33.20
   8 Green Mountain Athletic A   233    4   38   42   71   78   81
      Total Time:  2:03:43.00
         Average:    24:44.60
   9 Forest Hills Runners        247   35   44   55   56   57   82
      Total Time:  2:04:01.00
         Average:    24:48.20
  10 Hfc Striders                258   20   52   58   61   67   72   76
      Total Time:  2:05:08.00
         Average:    25:01.60
  11 Greater Lowell Roadrunner   310   23   63   68   77   79   80   85
      Total Time:  2:10:31.00
         Average:    26:06.20
  12 Liberty Athletic Club       315   51   64   65   66   69   70   73
      Total Time:  2:09:36.00
         Average:    25:55.20
  13 Hampshire College           354   50   62   75   83   84   87   88
      Total Time:  2:19:58.00
         Average:    27:59.60

                            Team Scores NE CLUBS ONLY

=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Battle Road Track Club       32    3    5    6    8   10   16   19
      Total Time:  1:48:34.00
         Average:    21:42.80
   2 The Heartbreakers            41    1    2    9   12   17   25   27
      Total Time:  1:48:50.00
         Average:    21:46.00
   3 Gr. Boston TC                69    7   11   14   15   22   23   24
      Total Time:  1:51:41.00
         Average:    22:20.20
   4 Western Mass Distance Pro   152   20   29   31   34   38   44   45
      Total Time:  1:59:44.00
         Average:    23:56.80
   5 Sisu Project                175   13   30   35   39   58   67
      Total Time:  2:02:46.00
         Average:    24:33.20
   6 Green Mountain Athletic A   180    4   28   32   55   61   64
      Total Time:  2:03:43.00
         Average:    24:44.60
   7 Forest Hills Runners        182   26   33   40   41   42   65
      Total Time:  2:04:01.00
         Average:    24:48.20
   8 Hfc Striders                195   18   37   43   46   51   56   59
      Total Time:  2:05:08.00
         Average:    25:01.60
   9 Liberty Athletic Club       236   36   48   49   50   53   54   57
      Total Time:  2:09:36.00
         Average:    25:55.20
  10 Greater Lowell Roadrunner   242   21   47   52   60   62   63   66
      Total Time:  2:10:31.00
         Average:    26:06.20

WOMEN 40+
1 Western Mass Distance Project   13    3   4   6  (15 17)
2 Liberty AC                      15    2   5   8  (11
3 Greater Lowell Roadrunners      20    1   7  12  (16 18)
4 Green Mountain AA               41    9  13  19
5 Greater Derry TC                44   10  14  20

WOMEN 50+
1 Greater Derry TC                16    2   5   9  (11)
2 Liberty AC                      16    1   3  12  (13 14)
3 Western Mass Distance Project   23    6   7  10  (15)
4 Greater Lowell Roadrunners      28    4   8  16

Men's 10K results

               2016 USATF New England Open and Masters - 11/6/2016
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA
Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #666 Brian Shrader        25 Saucony                  29:56
  2 #499 Thomas Curtin        23 unattached               29:57
  3 #554 Shane Quinn          24 02-Unattached            30:06
  4 #511 Matt Fischer         24 Boston Athletic          30:21    1
  5 #700 Louis Serafini       25 The Heartbreakers        30:23    2
  6 #501 Guillaume Adam       26 Boston Athletic          30:24    3
  7  #46 Paul Hogan           20 02-Unattached            30:25
  8 #665 Jordan Mann          23 Providence               30:43
  9 #519 Brian Harvey         29 Boston Athletic          30:45    4
 10 #503 Eric Ashe            28 Boston Athletic          30:53    5
 11 #359 Dan Crowley          23 Battle Road              31:07    6
 12 #572 Patrick Begley       20 Connecticut              31:09
 13 #518 Dan Harper           26 Boston Athletic          31:10    7
 14 #696 David Melly          23 The Heartbreakers        31:26    8
 15  #75 Dhahran Velasquez    19 02-Unattached            31:27
 16 #537 Kameron Ulmer        29 Boston Athletic          31:29    9
 17 #697 Jonathan Phillips    23 The Heartbreakers        31:32   10
 18 #367 Andrea Sorgato       35 Battle Road              31:45   11
 19 #447 Teage O'Connor       33 Green Mounta             31:46
 20 #365 Steve Polito         26 Battle Road              31:51   12
 21 #693 Conor Cashin         24 The Heartbreakers        32:08   13
 22 #502 Chris Allen          22 Boston Athletic          32:15   14
 23 #549 Eric Blake           37 02-Unattached            32:19
 24 #366 Paul Rupprecht       33 Battle Road              32:31   15
 25 #360 Andrew Erskine       24 Battle Road              32:34   16
 26 #713 Francis Cusick       30 Battle Road              32:37   17
 27 #358 Kevin Cooper         26 Battle Road              32:38   18
 28 #619 Andrew Chalmers      27 Gr. Boston TC            32:41   19
 29 #362 Vasilis Kariolis     28 Battle Road              32:46
 30 #630 David Metzger        30 Gr. Boston TC            32:49   20
 31 #552 Justin Keefe         22 The Heartbreakers        32:53   21
 32 #466 Nigel Bates             Williams College         32:54   22
 33 #532 Connor Reck          23 Boston Athletic          32:58
 34 #498 Ronan O'Shea         19 unattached               32:59
 35 #694 Jordan Donnelly      29 The Heartbreakers        33:02   23
 36 #398 TJ Unger             38 Hfc Striders             33:03   24
 37 #497 Braden Becker        27 Gr. Boston TC            33:06   25
 38 #717 Peter Watson         25 unattached               33:06
 39 #565 Scott Leslie         35 Central Mass             33:08
 40 #478 William McGovern        Williams College         33:09   26
 41 #680 Daniel Raboin        25 Sisu Project             33:11   27
 42 #620 Alan DenAdel         25 Gr. Boston TC            33:14   28
 43 #470 Nick Gannon             Williams College         33:17   29
 44 #480 Sam Wischnewsky         Williams College         33:17   30
 45 #631 David Moyer          27 Gr. Boston TC            33:18   31
 46 #553 Dusty Lopez          37 02-Unattached            33:23
 47 #496 Cole Townsend        23 Battle Road              33:25
 48 #716 Robert Espinosa      32 Gr. Boston TC            33:26   32
 49 #515 Peter Gilmore        27 Boston Athletic          33:32
 50 #507 David Chorney        29 Boston Athletic          33:34
 51 #677 Daniel Button        30 Sisu Project             33:36   33
 52 #618 Michael Carlone      25 Gr. Boston TC            33:40   34
 53 #709 Mark Rabasco         22 Western Mass             33:44
 54 #531 Brendan Prindiville  39 Boston Athletic          33:48
 55 #473 Jacob Kahrs             Williams College         33:51   35
 56 #622 Caleb Evanter        29 Gr. Boston TC            33:53
 57 #471 Isaac Goodman           Williams College         33:59   36
 58 #379 Steven Curley        14 Hfc Striders             33:59   37
 59 #476 Kevin LaFleche          Williams College         34:03   38
 60 #626 Erik Hinrichsen      28 Gr. Boston TC            34:03
 61 #625 Jarret Harrigan      24 Gr. Boston TC            34:14
 62 #393 Dave Nierenberg      34 Hfc Striders             34:15   39
 63 #628 Ben Jarrett          37 Gr. Boston TC            34:18
 64 #449 Matthew Solomon      23 Green Mounta             34:20
 65 #472 Jenks Hehmeyer          Williams College         34:21
 66 #629 Robert LaMarre       23 Gr. Boston TC            34:25
 67 #701 Benjamin Weingart    19 The Heartbreakers        34:30   40
 68 #380 Lee Danforth         38 Hfc Striders             34:32   41
 69 #633 Riley Pihl           22 Gr. Boston TC            34:35
 70 #579 Benjamin Garcia      18 Dirigo R.C.              34:36
 71 #715 Peter Caron          18 unattached               34:39
 72 #448 Charlie Schaefer     29 Green Mounta             34:40
 73 #489 Lee Greathouse       28 unattached               34:41
 74 #467 Andrew Bloniarz         Williams College         34:44
 75 #637 Eric Wyler           28 Gr. Boston TC            34:57
 76 #475 Walker Knauss           Williams College         35:04
 77 #635 Jeffrey Ragazzini    27 Gr. Boston TC            35:07
 78 #712 Steve Dowsett        28 Whirlaway Ra             35:09
 79 #468 Ian Concannon           Williams College         35:10
 80 #692 Brian Axelrod        27 The Heartbreakers        35:11
 81 #530 Aaron Price          39 Boston Athletic          35:14
 82 #384 Eric Greenspan       31 Hfc Striders             35:21   42
 83 #469 Eli Cytrynbaum          Williams College         35:24
 84 #465 David Azzara            Williams College         35:25
 85 #385 Andrew Holmes        31 Hfc Striders             35:29   43
 86 #699 Matthew Salminen     27 The Heartbreakers        35:31
 87 #479 Zach Schreier           Williams College         35:38
 88 #464 Liam Albrittain         Williams College         35:41
 89 #695 Sean Edelman         26 The Heartbreakers        35:45
 90 #445 Ian McCallum-Cook    27 Green Mounta             35:54
 91 #400 Dave Woodruff        35 Hfc Striders             36:09   44
 92 #363 Brad Klinedinst      40 Battle Road              36:13
 93 #555 James Boeding        24 05-Unattached            36:23
 94 #718 Matt Picard          32 Forest Hills             36:47   45
 95 #595 Thomas Gennaro Jr    30 Forest Hills             36:54   46
 96 #678 Mike Grasela         25 Sisu Project             37:02   47
 97 #719 Anthony Walsh        32 Gr. Boston TC            37:02
 98 #378 Brian Cronin         36 Hfc Striders             37:20
 99 #564 Jeff Goupil          29 Central Mass             37:47
100 #220 Luis Guevara            Hampshire College        37:52
101 #679 Kyle Northrop        23 Sisu Project             37:59   48
102 #681 Joe Rand             24 Sisu Project             38:01   49
103 #597 Andrew Messinger     31 Forest Hills             38:03   50
104 #682 Thor Smith           24 Sisu Project             38:38   51
105 #593 Marc Almanzan        33 Forest Hills             38:41   52
106 #208 Joseph Bernstein        Hampshire College        39:39
107 #594 Jeffrey Beling       26 Forest Hills             40:43   53
108 #596 Sam Maron            30 Forest Hills             41:03   54
109 #668 Colin Cunningham     22 Shamrock Run             42:32
110 #698 Michael Robertson    34 The Heartbreakers        43:09
111 #269 Jacob Sheppard-Said     Hampshire College        45:09
112 #237 Raini Helmstadter       Hampshire College        47:21

                            Team Scores - ALL TEAMS
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Associati    20    1    3    4    5    7    9   14
      Total Time:  2:33:33.00
         Average:    30:42.60
   2 The Heartbreakers            54    2    8   10   13   21   23   40
      Total Time:  2:38:22.00
         Average:    31:40.40
   3 Battle Road Track Club       60    6   11   12   15   16   17   18
      Total Time:  2:39:48.00
         Average:    31:57.60
   4 Gr. Boston TC               123   19   20   25   28   31   32   34
      Total Time:  2:45:08.00
         Average:    33:01.60
   5 Williams College            142   22   26   29   30   35   36   38
      Total Time:  2:46:28.00
         Average:    33:17.60
   6 Hfc Striders                183   24   37   39   41   42   43   44
      Total Time:  2:51:10.01
         Average:    34:14.00
   7 Sisu Project                204   27   33   47   48   49   51
      Total Time:  2:59:49.01
         Average:    35:57.80
   8 Forest Hills Runners        246   45   46   50   52   53   54
      Total Time:  3:11:08.01
         Average:    38:13.60

                          Team Scores - NE CLUBS ONLY
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Associati    20    1    3    4    5    7    9   14
      Total Time:  2:33:33.00
         Average:    30:42.60
   2 The Heartbreakers            54    2    8   10   13   21   22   33
      Total Time:  2:38:22.00
         Average:    31:40.40
   3 Battle Road Track Club       60    6   11   12   15   16   17   18
      Total Time:  2:39:48.00
         Average:    31:57.60
   4 Gr. Boston TC               116   19   20   24   26   27   28   30
      Total Time:  2:45:08.00
         Average:    33:01.60
   5 Hfc Striders                155   23   31   32   34   35   36   37
      Total Time:  2:51:10.01
         Average:    34:14.00
   6 Sisu Project                177   25   29   40   41   42   44
      Total Time:  2:59:49.01
         Average:    35:57.80
   7 Forest Hills Runners        211   38   39   43   45   46   47
      Total Time:  3:11:08.01
         Average:    38:13.60

Masters Men's 8K results

               2016 USATF New England Open and Masters - 11/6/2016
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA
Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Time   Pts  M50 M60
=====================================================================
  1 #513 Mike Galoob          42 Boston Athletic          26:44    1
  2 #526 Ryan McCalmon        40 Boston Athletic          26:47    2
  3 #432 Sandu Rebenciuc      47 Gr.Springfield H    1M45 26:48    3
  4 #514 Andy Gardiner        51 Boston Athletic     1M50 26:51    4    1
  5 #517 Peter Hammer         50 Boston Athletic          26:52    5    2
  6 #567 Greg Putnam          47 Central Mass             26:59    6
  7 #569 Tim Van Orden        48 Central Mass             27:12    7
  8 #357 Ryan Carrara         40 Battle Road              27:17
  9 #556 Chad Carr            40 Cambridge Ru             27:23
 10 #425 Kent Lemme           50 Gr.Springfield H         27:28    8    3
 11 #584 Andrew Spaulding     45 Dirigo R.C.              27:43    9
 12 #539 Mark Hixson          51 Hartford Track Club      27:43
 13 #568 Joe Shairs           48 Central Mass             27:46   10
 14 #429 Michael Nahom        49 Gr.Springfield H         27:52   11
 15 #529 Keven O'Neil         46 Boston Athletic          27:55   12
 16 #428 Robert Murray        47 Gr.Springfield H         27:59   13
 17 #563 Todd Callaghan       47 Central Mass             28:00   14
 18 #525 Chris Magill         43 Boston Athletic          28:03   15
 19 #520 Matthew Herman       40 Boston Athletic          28:04   16
 20 #577 Byrne Decker         49 Dirigo R.C.              28:06   17
 21 #505 Patrick Callahan     43 Boston Athletic          28:09
 22 #504 James Callaghan      47 Boston Athletic          28:11
 23 #575 Pete Bottomley       55 Dirigo R.C.         1M55 28:14   18
 24 #536 Harry Stants         43 Boston Athletic          28:15
 25 #528 Doug McLucas         46 Boston Athletic          28:22
 26 #446 Binney Mitchell      47 Green Mounta             28:32   19
 27 #571 Armando Oliveira     49 Central Park             28:36
 28 #561 Arthur Besse         44 Central Mass             28:37   20
 29 #560 Alan Bernier         42 Central Mass             28:47   21
 30 #375 Jason Cakouros       51 Hfc Striders             28:47   22    4
 31 #702 Peter Burke          49 Dirigo R.C.              28:48   23
 32 #426 Ron Lombardi         52 Gr.Springfield H         28:52   24    5
 33 #582 David Guzik          46 Dirigo R.C.              28:57   25
 34 #419 Francis Burdett      50 Gr.Springfield H         28:58   26    6
 35 #562 Steve Brightman      47 Central Mass             29:05   27
 36 #566 James Pawlicki       42 Central Mass             29:07
 37 #396 John Sullivan        56 Hfc Striders             29:08   28    7
 38 #523 Wayne Levy           51 Boston Athletic          29:10         8
 39 #394 Justin Renz          44 Hfc Striders             29:12   29
 40 #416 Mark Reeder          57 Greater Lowell R         29:15   30    9
 41 #401 John Barbour         62 Greater Lowell R    1M60 29:16   31   10  1
 42 #616 Christian Blondin    43 Gr. Boston TC            29:17   32
 43 #510 Ryan Davenport       42 Boston Athletic          29:18
 44 #408 Chris Hancock        43 Greater Lowell R         29:20   33
 45 #570 Daniel Verrington    54 Central Mass             29:23
 46 #423 Alejandro Heuck      51 Gr.Springfield H         29:25   34   11
 47 #424 Robert Landry        48 Gr.Springfield H         29:28
 48 #586 David Weatherbie     48 Dirigo R.C.              29:30   35
 49 #383 Tim Gavin            41 Hfc Striders             29:37   36
 50 #399 Tom Vossen           42 Hfc Striders             29:50   37
 51 #585 Jeff Walker          50 Dirigo R.C.              29:55   38
 52 #527 Michael McGrane      46 Boston Athletic          30:03
 53 #392 Stephen Neri         49 Hfc Striders             30:09   39
 54 #632 Titus Mutinda        51 Gr. Boston TC            30:14   40   12
 55 #422 Christopher Gould    50 Gr.Springfield H         30:23        13
 56 #439 Tony Bates           57 Green Mounta             30:30   41   14
 57 #481 Martin Tighe         58 Central Mass             31:01
 58 #409 EJ Hrynowski         54 Greater Lowell R         31:03   42   15
 59 #533 Joe Regan            53 Boston Athletic          31:09        16
 60 #508 Bob Collins          56 Boston Athletic          31:17        17
 61 #395 Jose Serrano         41 Hfc Striders             31:25   43
 62 #397 Patrick Troy         40 Hfc Striders             31:29
 63 #578 Marc Dugas           52 Dirigo R.C.              31:31
 64 #550 Steve Bosic          47 02-Unattached            31:34
 65 #444 Matt Guild           52 Green Mounta             31:37   44   18
 66 #659 Edward Bradford      51 Melrose Runn             31:42
 67 #509 David Consigli       51 Boston Athletic          31:54        19
 68 #387 Chris Kelly          54 Hfc Striders             32:00        20
 69 #522 Christopher Lawrenc  53 Boston Athletic          32:17        21
 70 #421 Brian Gibbons        47 Gr.Springfield H         32:17
 71 #636 Ken Ross             54 Gr. Boston TC            32:33   45   22
 72 #670 Kieran Murphy        51 Shamrock Run             32:39
 73 #538 James Wilson         64 Boston Athletic          32:57
 74 #410 Peter LaGoy          57 Greater Lowell R         33:17   46   23
 75 #412 Keith O'Brien        52 Greater Lowell R         33:18   47   24
 76 #634 Jason Pollutro       41 Gr. Boston TC            33:23   48
 77 #669 Andrew Merlino Jr    53 Shamrock Run             33:25
 78 #417 Matt Story           43 Greater Lowell R         33:44   49
 79 #390 Amine Mekkaoui       55 Hfc Striders             34:10        25
 80 #486 Keith Brown          53 Green Mounta             34:11   50   26
 81 #623 Harris Hardy         53 Gr. Boston TC            34:13   51   27
 82 #405 Ken Goodin           61 Greater Lowell R         34:18        28   2
 83 #540 Stephen Bausemer     54 Hfc Striders             34:30        29
 84 #667 Stephen Blair        50 Shamrock Run             34:33
 85 #583 Charles Kaufmann     61 Dirigo R.C.              34:52
 86 #617 Bruce Bond           64 Gr. Boston TC            36:01   52   30
 87 #382 Dan Finkel           40 Hfc Striders             36:22
 88 #600 Timothy Hagerty      58 Greater Lowell R         36:30        31
 89 #660 Mark Rosenblum       57 Melrose Runn             36:41
 90 #386 Steve Houde          51 Hfc Striders             37:02        32
 91 #389 Matt Lynch           57 Hfc Striders             37:13        33
 92 #442 Peter Davis          69 Green Mounta        1M65 37:26   53   34   3
 93 #482 Ken Schalz           62 Green Mounta             37:45   54   35   4
 94 #440 Pascal Cheng         63 Green Mounta             38:10   55   36   5
 95 #431 Steve O'Neil         65 Gr.Springfield H         38:37        37
 96 #624 Brian Hare           52 Gr. Boston TC            38:41   56   38
 97 #377 Joe Ciavattone       50 Hfc Striders             38:57
 98 #381 Chris Diehl          55 Hfc Striders             39:09
 99 #406 John Goodwin         61 Greater Lowell R         39:23               6
100 #558 David Hack           67 Cambridge Sp             40:43
101 #427 Thomas Montemagni    72 Gr.Springfield H    1M70 40:51
102 #441 Russ Cooke           64 Green Mounta             41:07
103 #979 Dave Truesdale       68 unattached               41:13
104 #411 Denny LeBlanc        74 Greater Lowell R         41:31
105 #664 Richard Paulsen      73 New England              44:59
106 #551 Edward Ingerman      70 Central Mass             45:22
107 #407 Frank Gorman         61 Greater Lowell R         56:01

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Associati    24    1    2    4    5   12   15   16
      Total Time:  2:15:09.00
         Average:    27:01.80
   2 Central Mass Striders        57    6    7   10   14   20   21   27
      Total Time:  2:18:34.00
         Average:    27:42.80
   3 Gr.Springfield Harriers      59    3    8   11   13   24   26   34
      Total Time:  2:18:59.00
         Average:    27:47.80
   4 Dirigo R.C.                  92    9   17   18   23   25   35   38
      Total Time:  2:21:48.00
         Average:    28:21.60
   5 Hfc Striders                152   22   28   29   36   37   39   43
      Total Time:  2:26:34.00
         Average:    29:18.80
   6 Greater Lowell Roadrunner   182   30   31   33   42   46   47   49
      Total Time:  2:32:11.00
         Average:    30:26.20
   7 Green Mountain Athletic A   207   19   41   44   50   53   54   55
      Total Time:  2:42:16.00
         Average:    32:27.20
   8 Gr. Boston TC               216   32   40   45   48   51   52   56
      Total Time:  2:39:40.00
         Average:    31:56.00

Men 50+
1 Greater Springfield Harriers  38   3   5   6  11  13 (37)
2 B.A.A.                        44   1   2   8  16  17 (19 21)
3 Greater Lowell Road Runners   81   9  10  15  23  14 (28 31)
4 HFC Striders                  85   4   7  20  25  29 (32 33)
5 Green Mountain AA            127  14  18  26  34  35 (36)
6 Greater Boston TC            129  12  22  27  30  38

Men 60+
1 Greater Lowell Road Runners    9   1  2  6
2 Green Mountain AA             12   3  4  5

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!