2014 Warrior XC Races
November 30, 2014, Larz Anderson Park, Brookline MA
Brookline HS Course - 2.8 Miles - 2 races

CO-ED 2.8 Mile Run OVERALL
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   162  Ori Blank                  M15  Brookiline resident             17:13
    2   285  Elizabeth Ryan             W24  Greater Boston Track Club       17:52      1
    3  1275  Jeremy Margolis            M17  Brookiline resident             17:53
    4   143  Aaron Klein                M19  Brookiline resident             17:53
    5   266  Caroline Martin            W23  Greater Boston Track Club       17:59      2
    6   182  Jesse Fynznko              M19  Brookiline resident             18:11
    7   183  SaM Wohlforih              M19  Unattached                      18:12
    8   283  Alyse Rocco                W25  Greater Boston Track Club       18:13      3
    9   260  Joanna Johnson             W26  Western Mass Distance Pro       18:20      4
   10   289  Nellie Triedman            W23  Greater Boston Track Club       18:47      5
   11   299  Amanda Wright              W26  Sisu Project                    18:50      6
   12   263  Ashley Krause              W37  Western Mass Distance Pro       19:06      7
   13   154  Jake Sdimon                M18  Brookiline resident             19:14
   14   296  Madeline Weber             W28  Greater Boston Track Club       19:26      8
   15  1264  Tim Weighart               M25  Brookiline resident             19:48
   16   240  Trish Bourne               W50  Greater Lowell Road Runne       20:06
   17   274  Dana Parrot                W45  Western Mass Distance Pro       20:33      9
   18  1281  Chris Beh                  M16  Brookiline resident             20:55
   19  1267  Sam Klein                  M16  Brookiline resident             20:55
   20  1279  Harold Triedman            M16  Brookiline resident             20:55
   21   264  Katherine Kulig            W36  Melrose Running Club            21:07
   22   247  Lisa Chase                 W46  Western Mass Distance Pro       21:08     10
   23  1270  Henry Heffen               M14  Brookiline resident             21:11
   24   175  Thomas Luster              M52  Brookiline resident             21:20
   25   269  Catherine Merra            W55  Greater Derry Track Club        21:23
   26  1268  Michael Zimmerman          M14  Brookiline resident             21:32
   27   288  Kristin Tetrault           W34  Western Mass Distance Pro       21:32     11
   28   278  Kate Queeney               W44  Western Mass Distance Pro       21:33     12
   29  1274  Rae Swardstrom             W17  Brookiline resident             21:37
   30   267  Claire McManus             W58  Greater Boston Track Club       21:42     13
   31   252  Linda Fortunato            W26  Sisu Project                    21:46     14
   32   253  Karin George               W50  Western Mass Distance Pro       21:56     15
   33   270  Carolyn Morgenstern        W51  Greater Derry Track Club        22:06
   34   251  Kristina Duplisea          W23  Sisu Project                    22:15     16
   35   234  Liane Pancoast             W56  Greater Lowell Road Runne       22:29
   36   235  Mary Casey-Gorman          W52  Greater Lowell Road Runne       22:51
   37   153  Juan Pablo Trigo           M21  Brookiline resident             23:14
   38   164  Andrew Triedman            M21  Brookiline resident             23:14
   39   158  Grace Sololow              W12  Brookiline resident             23:21
   40   136  Raphael Sherak             M22  Brookiline resident             23:39
   41   174  Charlotte LaPlante         W18  Brookiline resident             23:52
   42  1277  Sarah Cardwell-smith       W17  Brookiline resident             23:52
   43  1282  Jeremy Spiro               M17  Brookiline resident             24:09
   44   286  Ann Sipka                  W66  Greater Derry Track Club        24:14
   45   151  Ben Pollak                 M18  Brookiline resident             24:19
   46  1269  Nicky Rhodes               W17  Brookiline resident             24:19
   47  1276  Kia Shahbazi               W17  Brookiline resident             24:23
   48   139  Heidi Besse                W41  Central Mass Striders           24:24
   49   128  Owen Myers                  M9  Unattached                      24:36
   50   131  Aidan Nelson                M9  Unattached                      24:36
   51   181  Chris Cardwell             M45  Brookiline resident             24:49
   52  1266  Sophie Allen               W15  Brookiline resident             24:52
   53   130  Zach Myers                  M9  Unattached                      24:53
   54   148  Deborah Heffan               W  Brookiline resident             25:00
   55   133  Sawyer Nelson               W7  Unattached                      25:04
   56   256  Cynthia Hastings           W57  Greater Boston Track Club       25:12     17
   57  1280  Mike DeYoung               M45  Brookiline resident             25:23
   58   145  Susan Larrabee             W54  Brookiline resident             25:29
   59   163  Mark Eisenberg             M62  Brookiline resident             25:38
   60   137  Zoe Stitt                  W50  Brookiline resident             25:50
   61   262  John Kleschinsky           M56  Sisu Project                    26:25
   62   142  Mark Allen                 M46  Brookiline resident             27:04
   63  1263  Katherine Fleming          W17  Brookiline resident             27:17
   64  1265  Bella Conway               W17  Brookiline resident             27:21
   65  1273  Emma Larrabee              W16  Brookiline resident             27:22
   66  1272  Aria Wong                  W16  Brookiline resident             27:28
   67  1278  Sara Luster                W17  Brookiline resident             27:28
   68   241  Susan Broadwater           W54  Greater Derry Track Club        27:29
   69   167  Hayden Whitley             M12  Brookiline resident             27:37
   70   166  Charla Whitley             W42  Brookiline resident             28:00
   71   123  Amanda Hines               W32  Unattached                      28:05
   72   179  Steve Myers                M44  Unattached                      28:08
   73   152  Grace Swardstrom           W14  Brookiline resident             28:09
   74   134  Dorothy Pizzella           W56  Brookiline resident             28:09
   75   147  Philip Budden              M49  Brookiline resident             28:43
   76   177  Liam O'Leary               M10  Unattached                      29:12
   77   178  Simon O'Leary              M53  Unattached                      29:13
   78   168  John Rich                  M63  Brookiline resident             29:18
   79   249  Elizabeth Dawson           W25  Sisu Project                    29:27     18
   80   165  Susan Hellerstein          W55  Brookiline resident             29:45
   81   261  Carly Keeley               W25  Sisu Project                    30:25     19
   82   127  Katie Myers                W44  Unattached                      30:59
   83   125  Bob Kretschmer             M69  Unattached                      31:55
   84   141  Frank Gorman               M59  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:23
   85   124  James Ibrahim              M11  Brookiline resident             33:07
   86  1271  Ning Duan                  W17  Brookiline resident             33:38
   87   132  Natalie Nelson             W42  Unattached                      35:31
   88   144  Kim McCall                 W52  Brookiline resident             35:41
   89   135  Don Sherek                 M64  Brookiline resident             37:00
   90   150  Ma Xuemin                  W44  Brookiline resident             37:31

MEN / WOMEN RESULTS SEPARATED
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points 40+  50+
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  #285 Elizabeth Ryan     W24 Greater Bost             17:52    1
  2  #266 Caroline Martin    W23 Greater Bost             17:59    2
  3  #283 Alyse Rocco        W25 Greater Bost             18:13    3
  4  #260 Joanna Johnson     W26 Western Mass             18:20    4
  5  #289 Nellie Triedman    W23 Greater Bost             18:47    5
  6  #299 Amanda Wright      W26 Sisu Project             18:50    6
  7  #263 Ashley Krause      W37 Western Mass             19:06    7
  8  #296 Madeline Weber     W28 Greater Bost             19:26    8
  9  #240 Trish Bourne       W50 Greater Lowe             20:06           1    1
 10  #274 Dana Parrot        W45 Western Mass             20:33    9      2
 11  #264 Katherine Kulig    W36 Melrose Runn             21:07
 12  #247 Lisa Chase         W46 Western Mass             21:08   10      3
 13  #269 Catherine Merra    W55 Greater Derr             21:23           4    2
 14  #288 Kristin Tetrault   W34 Western Mass             21:32   11
 15  #278 Kate Queeney       W44 Western Mass             21:33   12      5
 16 #1274 Rae Swardstrom     W17 Brookiline resident      21:37
 17  #267 Claire McManus     W58 Greater Bost             21:42   13
 18  #252 Linda Fortunato    W26 Sisu Project             21:46   14
 19  #253 Karin George       W50 Western Mass             21:56   15      6
 20  #270 Carolyn Morgenster W51 Greater Derr             22:06           7    3
 21  #251 Kristina Duplisea  W23 Sisu Project             22:15   16
 22  #234 Liane Pancoast     W56 Greater Lowe             22:29           8    4
 23  #235 Mary Casey-Gorman  W52 Greater Lowe             22:51           9    5
 24  #158 Grace Sololow      W12 Brookiline resident      23:21
 25  #174 Charlotte LaPlante W18 Brookiline resident      23:52
 26 #1277 Sarah Cardwell-smi W17 Brookiline resident      23:52
 27  #286 Ann Sipka          W66 Greater Derr             24:14          10    6
 28 #1269 Nicky Rhodes       W17 Brookiline resident      24:19
 29 #1276 Kia Shahbazi       W17 Brookiline resident      24:23
 30  #139 Heidi Besse        W41 Central Mass             24:24
 31 #1266 Sophie Allen       W15 Brookiline resident      24:52
 32  #148 Deborah Heffan       W Brookiline resident      25:00
 33  #133 Sawyer Nelson       W7 Unattached               25:04
 34  #256 Cynthia Hastings   W57 Greater Bost             25:12   17
 35  #145 Susan Larrabee     W54 Brookiline resident      25:29
 36  #137 Zoe Stitt          W50 Brookiline resident      25:50
 37 #1263 Katherine Fleming  W17 Brookiline resident      27:17
 38 #1265 Bella Conway       W17 Brookiline resident      27:21
 39 #1273 Emma Larrabee      W16 Brookiline resident      27:22
 40 #1272 Aria Wong          W16 Brookiline resident      27:28
 41 #1278 Sara Luster        W17 Brookiline resident      27:28
 42  #241 Susan Broadwater   W54 Greater Derr             27:29
 43  #166 Charla Whitley     W42 Brookiline resident      28:00
 44  #123 Amanda Hines       W32 Unattached               28:05
 45  #152 Grace Swardstrom   W14 Brookiline resident      28:09
 46  #134 Dorothy Pizzella   W56 Brookiline resident      28:09
 47  #249 Elizabeth Dawson   W25 Sisu Project             29:27   18
 48  #165 Susan Hellerstein  W55 Brookiline resident      29:45
 49  #261 Carly Keeley       W25 Sisu Project             30:25   19
 50  #127 Katie Myers        W44 Unattached               30:59
 51 #1271 Ning Duan          W17 Brookiline resident      33:38
 52  #132 Natalie Nelson     W42 Unattached               35:31
 53  #144 Kim McCall         W52 Brookiline resident      35:41
 54  #150 Ma Xuemin          W44 Brookiline resident      37:31
                                   Team Scores
OPEN WOMEN TEAMS
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
1 Greater Boston Track Club    19    1    2    3    5    8   13   17
   Total Time:  1:32:17.00
      Average:    18:27.40
2 Western Mass Distance Pro    41    4    7    9   10   11   12   15
   Total Time:  1:40:39.00
      Average:    20:07.80
3 Sisu Project                 73    6   14   16   18   19
   Total Time:  2:02:43.00
      Average:    24:32.60

40+ Women
1 Western Mass Distance Project  10    2  3  5  (6)
2 Greater Lowell Roadrunners     18    1  8  9
3 Greater Derry TC               21    4  7 10

50+ Women
1 Greater Lowell Roadrunners     10    1  4  5
2 Greater Derry TC               11    2  3  6

Results - Men
  1  #162 Ori Blank          M15 Brookiline resident      17:13
  2 #1275 Jeremy Margolis    M17 Brookiline resident      17:53
  3  #143 Aaron Klein        M19 Brookiline resident      17:53
  4  #182 Jesse Fynznko      M19 Brookiline resident      18:11
  5  #183 SaM Wohlforih      M19 Unattached               18:12
  6  #154 Jake Sdimon        M18 Brookiline resident      19:14
  7 #1264 Tim Weighart       M25 Brookiline resident      19:48
  8 #1281 Chris Beh          M16 Brookiline resident      20:55
  9 #1267 Sam Klein          M16 Brookiline resident      20:55
 10 #1279 Harold Triedman    M16 Brookiline resident      20:55
 11 #1270 Henry Heffen       M14 Brookiline resident      21:11
 12  #175 Thomas Luster      M52 Brookiline resident      21:20
 13 #1268 Michael Zimmerman  M14 Brookiline resident      21:32
 14  #153 Juan Pablo Trigo   M21 Brookiline resident      23:14
 15  #164 Andrew Triedman    M21 Brookiline resident      23:14
 16  #136 Raphael Sherak     M22 Brookiline resident      23:39
 17 #1282 Jeremy Spiro       M17 Brookiline resident      24:09
 18  #151 Ben Pollak         M18 Brookiline resident      24:19
 19  #128 Owen Myers          M9 Unattached               24:36
 20  #131 Aidan Nelson        M9 Unattached               24:36
 21  #181 Chris Cardwell     M45 Brookiline resident      24:49
 22  #130 Zach Myers          M9 Unattached               24:53
 23 #1280 Mike DeYoung       M45 Brookiline resident      25:23
 24  #163 Mark Eisenberg     M62 Brookiline resident      25:38
 25  #262 John Kleschinsky   M56 Sisu Project             26:25
 26  #142 Mark Allen         M46 Brookiline resident      27:04
 27  #167 Hayden Whitley     M12 Brookiline resident      27:37
 28  #179 Steve Myers        M44 Unattached               28:08
 29  #147 Philip Budden      M49 Brookiline resident      28:43
 30  #177 Liam O'Leary       M10 Unattached               29:12
 31  #178 Simon O'Leary      M53 Unattached               29:13
 32  #168 John Rich          M63 Brookiline resident      29:18
 33  #125 Bob Kretschmer     M69 Unattached               31:55
 34  #141 Frank Gorman       M59 Greater Lowe             32:23
 35  #124 James Ibrahim      M11 Brookiline resident      33:07
 36  #135 Don Sherek         M64 Brookiline resident      37:00


Event 2  MEN 2.8 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #297 David Wilson        24 Unattached               14:34
  2  #246 Jonathan Charleswo  30 Greater Bost             15:05    1
  3  #281 Michael Reher       22 Greater Bost             15:10    2
  4  #265 Daniel Lewis        23 Greater Bost             15:12    3
  5  #185 T J Unger           36 Hfc Striders             15:19    4
  6  #122 Chernet Sisay       20 Brookiline resident      15:22
  7  #140 Colby Chusciel      22 Central Mass             15:24
  8  #259 Christopher Hine    31 Greater Bost             15:27    5
  9  #161 Jerzy Eisenberg-Gu  25 Unattached               15:29
 10  #245 Michael Carlone     23 Greater Bost             15:33    6
 11  #293 Yuji Wakimoto       22 Greater Bost             15:35    7
 12  #277 Aaron Price         37 Boston Athle             15:38
 13  #180 Jeffrey Ragazzini   25 Greater Bost             15:43    8
 14 #1283 Emmanuel D'Agostin  17 Brookiline resident      15:49
 15  #242 Daniel Button       28 Sisu Project             16:00    9
 16  #291 Xhulio Uruci        22 Greater Bost             16:04
 17  #173 Lee Danforth        36 Hfc Striders             16:14   10
 18  #280 Kenny Rayner        24 Hfc Striders             16:17   11
 19  #294 Anthony Walsh       30 Greater Bost             16:24
 20  #146 Michael Grasala     23 Sisu Project             16:30   12
 21  #236 Dve Anderson        33 Sisu Project             16:32   13
 22  #254 Matthew Germain     32 Sisu Project             16:38   14
 23  #255 Anthony Gonsalves   24 Greater Bost             16:46
 24  #243 Jason Cakouros      49 Hfc Striders             16:54   15   1
 25  #188 Disdery Hombo       34 Unattached               16:59
 26  #282 Justin Renz         43 Hfc Striders             17:05   16   2
 27  #248 Shawn Conway        44 Greater Lowe             17:11
 28  #279 Joe Rand            22 Sisu Project             17:15   17
 29  #171 Jimmy Fallon        54 Hfc Striders             17:18   18   3
 30  #138 Anthony Crudale     37 Greater Bost             17:20
 31  #157 Mikhail Salnikov    20 Brookiline resident      17:24
 32  #187 Titus Mutinda       49 Greater Bost             17:28        4
 33  #159 Michael Burnstein   25 Brookiline resident      17:28
 34  #184 Arthur Besse        42 Central Mass             17:32
 35  #172 Matt Franco         29 Brookiline resident      17:34
 36  #155 Mark Reeder         55 Greater Lowe             17:40
 37  #258 Alejandro Heuck     49 Greater Spri             17:43
 38  #176 Chris Kelly         52 Hfc Striders             17:50   19   5
 39  #273 Joseph O'Leary      47 Somerville R             17:53
 40  #300 Ian Wright          28 Sisu Project             18:03   20
 41  #244 Chris Canning       25 Hfc Striders             18:11
 42  #170 Bob Collins         54 Boston Athle             18:25
 43  #275 Edward Parrot       44 Greater Spri             18:27
 44  #271 Frank Nelson        43 Hfc Striders             18:30        6
 45  #149 Kevin Carnabucci    41 Greater Lowe             18:32
 46  #287 David Teszler       48 Heartbreak H             18:46
 47  #290 Michael Urquiola    47 Greater Bost             19:09        7
 48  #169 Peter LaGoy         55 Greater Lowe             19:14
 49  #298 James Wilson        62 Boston Athle             19:18
 50  #284 Ken Ross            52 Greater Bost             19:18        8
 51  #257 Peter Heslam        48 Winners Circ             19:19
 52  #268 Andrew Merlino Jr   51 Shamrock Run             19:42
 53  #272 Bill Newsham        49 Greater Bost             20:11        9
 54  #160 Blake Toder         24 Unattached               20:22
 55  #239 Bruce Bond          63 Greater Bost             20:28       10  60-1
 56  #238 Rick Bayko          67 Winners Circ             20:32
 57  #186 Joe Ciavattone      48 Hfc Striders             20:56       11
 58  #295 John Webber         57 Winners Circ             21:20
 59  #156 Matt Lynch          55 Hfc Striders             21:30       12
 60  #237 Joel Bargmann       62 Greater Bost             21:44       13  60-2
 61  #276 Stephen Peckiconis  55 Cambridge Sp             21:52
 62  #250 Tom Derderian       65 Greater Bost             22:00       14  60-3

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Greater Boston Track Club    17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:16:27.00
         Average:    15:17.40
   2 Hfc Striders                 56    4   10   11   15   16   18   19
      Total Time:  1:21:49.00
         Average:    16:21.80
   3 Sisu Project                 65    9   12   13   14   17   20
      Total Time:  1:22:55.00
         Average:    16:35.00
40+

HFC Striders  17   1  2  3  5   6
Gr.Boston TC  38   4  7  8  9  10

50+
NONE

60+
Gr.Boston TC  6    1  2  3

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!