Codfish Bowl XC Races - 46th men, 34th women
Saturday, September 27, 2014
Franklin Park, Boston MA

             Codfish Bowl XC Races - 46th men,34th women - 9/27/2014
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA


Event 1  Women 5k Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #763 Talya Williams         Liu Post                 18:57    1
  2  #741 Aly Millet             Greater Boston TC        19:01    2
  3  #742 Alyse Rocco            Greater Boston TC        19:03    3
  4  #694 Patricia Rein          Col. of Charleston       19:06    4
  5  #692 Kornelia Kostka        Col. of Charleston       19:11    5
  6  #842 Grace Rademacher       Phillips Andover         19:25    6
  7  #838 Michaela Jones         Phillips Andover         19:26    7
  8  #840 Peyton McGovern        Phillips Andover         19:27    8
  9  #740 Caroline Martin        Greater Boston TC        19:29    9
 10  #690 Cara Butcher           Col. of Charleston       19:35   10
 11  #836 Bango Carmen           Phillips Andover         19:41   11
 12  #844 Anoush Shehadeh        Phillips Andover         19:41   12
 13  #631 Jessica Monzyk         Albany Colle             19:42   13
 14  #794 Kristin Schmidt        Merrimack                19:53   14
 15  #737 Caitlin Hallinan       Greater Boston TC        19:57   15
 16  #695 Danielle Sams          Col. of Charleston       20:00   16
 17  #691 Victoria Churchill     Col. of Charleston       20:11   17
 18  #761 Elizabeth Stirling     Liu Post                 20:13   18
 19  #889 Megan Ferrick          Wilmington (Del.)        20:16   19
 20  #743 Nellie Triedman        Greater Boston TC        20:17   20
 21  #689 Mary Brelsford         Col. of Charleston       20:20   21
 22  #760 Shayln Stehl           Liu Post                 20:22   22
 23  #770 Claire Aalerud         Merrimack                20:25   23
 24  #820 Amanda Agana           Navy Prep                20:34   24
 25  #693 Savannah Pugh          Col. of Charleston       20:41   25
 26  #677 Elizabeth Bassette     Castleton State          20:45   26
 27  #696 Casey Witkowski        Col. of Charleston       20:47
 28  #873 Sarah Fritzsche        Texas Lutheran           20:51
 29  #773 Kathleen Carney        Merrimack                20:54   27
 30  #628 Julia Lindsay          Albany Colle             20:59   28
 31  #759 Brooke Rozea           Liu Post                 21:01   29
 32  #875 Jasmine Medrano        Texas Lutheran           21:02
 33  #846 Sharon Zhang           Phillips Andover         21:03   30
 34  #780 Katie Irwin            Merrimack                21:07   31
 35  #893 SaraBeth Oppermann     Wilmington (Del.)        21:10   32
 36  #792 Kylie Reardon          Merrimack                21:12   33
 37  #758 Lauren Hoffman         Liu Post                 21:14   34
 38  #663 Krysta Zbikowski       Bridgewater St.          21:16   35
 39  #778 Randa Griffin          Merrimack                21:19   36
 40  #827 Alexis Stevens         Navy Prep                21:21   37
 41  #709 Egan Chloe             Emmanuel (Mass.)         21:22   38
 42  #736 Alexandra Grzywna      Greater Boston TC        21:27   39
 43  #659 Annie Pollock          Bridgewater St.          21:30   40
 44  #845 Parker Tope            Phillips Andover         21:32   41
 45  #779 Kelsey Grimmer         Merrimack                21:33   42
 46  #891 Jeanette Halliburt     Wilmington (Del.)        21:34   43
 47  #634 Michelle Staiger       Albany Colle             21:35   44
 48  #796 Hannah Tavares         Merrimack                21:36
 49  #660 Danielle Poto          Bridgewater St.          21:39   45
 50  #739 Dana Mackey            Greater Boston TC        21:39   46
 51  #738 Allison Lynch          Greater Boston TC        21:40
 52  #655 Emily Ducharme         Bridgewater St.          21:48   47
 53  #719 Benassi Martina        Emmanuel (Mass.)         21:54   48
 54  #788 Maddie Mercado         Merrimack                21:57
 55  #656 Rachel Ducharme        Bridgewater St.          22:03   49
 56  #825 Cara Robinson          Navy Prep                22:09   50
 57  #776 Colleen Englert        Merrimack                22:13
 58  #841 Sharon Platt           Phillips Andover         22:17
 59  #714 Krenzer Haylee         Emmanuel (Mass.)         22:18   51
 60  #782 Tiana Kibbe            Merrimack                22:20
 61  #745 Joy Will               Greater Boston TC        22:25
 62  #653 Theresa Connolly       Bridgewater St.          22:25   52
 63  #710 Pangonis Chloe         Emmanuel (Mass.)         22:31   53
 64  #855 Sara Harland           Simmons College          22:35   54
 65  #868 Bethanie Royality-     Simmons College          22:36   55
 66  #676 Shelly Audette         Castleton State          22:41   56
 67  #775 Sarah Duffy            Merrimack                22:41
 68  #657 Kristyn Grattan        Bridgewater St.          22:42   57
 69  #787 Maddi McMullen         Merrimack                22:44
 70  #872 Haley Cortez           Texas Lutheran           22:48
 71  #681 Margie Kuchinski       Castleton State          22:49   58
 72  #874 Samantha Lopez         Texas Lutheran           22:51
 73  #717 Roberts Julie          Emmanuel (Mass.)         22:52   59
 74  #894 Tijen Ozcan            Wilmington (Del.)        22:55   60
 75  #762 Jessica Wiking         Liu Post                 22:59   61
 76  #721 Varca Nicole           Emmanuel (Mass.)         23:02   62
 77  #791 Caitlin Pigott         Merrimack                23:03
 78  #654 Erin Doyle             Bridgewater St.          23:07
 79  #890 Morgan Ferrick         Wilmington (Del.)        23:08   63
 80  #723 Barnard Sarah          Emmanuel (Mass.)         23:13   64
 81  #777 Beth Gomes             Merrimack                23:13
 82  #715 Mosko Jacqueline       Emmanuel (Mass.)         23:20
 83  #837 Gillian Cline          Phillips Andover         23:22
 84  #781 Megan Kasala-Halli     Merrimack                23:23
 85  #716 Winship Janelle        Emmanuel (Mass.)         23:23
 86  #720 Rockett Megan          Emmanuel (Mass.)         23:26
 87  #822 Kendal Good            Navy Prep                23:27   65
 88  #687 Kelsey Thompson        Castleton State          23:29   66
 89  #793 Gillian Robertson      Merrimack                23:31
 90  #867 Madison Rivard         Simmons College          23:34   67
 91  #798 Caisie Wynot           Merrimack                23:39
 92  #784 Amber Legacy           Merrimack                23:41
 93  #839 Anna Kramer            Phillips Andover         23:46
 94  #686 Caitlin Ryan           Castleton State          23:50   68
 95  #630 Katelyn Masullo        Albany Colle             23:53   69
 96  #771 Taylor Anderson        Merrimack                23:57
 97  #843 Morgan Rooney          Phillips Andover         23:58
 98  #835 Charlotte Berry        Phillips Andover         24:01
 99  #652 Melina Baker           Bridgewater St.          24:01
100  #859 Tiffany Lo             Simmons College          24:04   70
101  #888 Bailey Brooks          Wilmington (Del.)        24:06   71
102  #862 Alicia Morales         Simmons College          24:16   72
103  #722 Wakefield Olivia       Emmanuel (Mass.)         24:22
104  #718 LaFay Marissa          Emmanuel (Mass.)         24:27
105  #635 Amelia Sutphin         Albany Colle             24:29   73
106  #712 Peterson Emalee        Emmanuel (Mass.)         24:34
107  #627 Maura Falli            Albany Colle             24:36   74
108  #632 Katelyn Moore          Albany Colle             24:40   75
109  #685 Cassie Pinaire         Castleton State          24:49   76
110  #850 Caroline Coughlin      Simmons College          24:49   77
111  #865 Brie Paradis           Simmons College          24:55   78
112  #866 Lillian Pham           Simmons College          24:56
113  #708 Stevens Cara           Emmanuel (Mass.)         24:57
114  #824 Mbabazi Muhizi         Navy Prep                24:58   79
115  #795 Mary Stafford          Merrimack                25:03
116  #821 Lizzbetthe Gadoua      Navy Prep                25:16   80
117  #713 Knowlton Emily         Emmanuel (Mass.)         25:22
118  #684 Emily Newman           Castleton State          25:23   81
119  #797 Kiana Weary            Merrimack                25:25
120  #861 Kaitlyn Maloney        Simmons College          25:25
121  #724 Santos Sophia          Emmanuel (Mass.)         25:26
122  #682 Allie Minor            Castleton State          25:29
123  #680 molly Hogan            Castleton State          25:30
124  #679 molly Demellier        Castleton State          25:43
125  #626 Chiara Evans           Albany Colle             25:47
126  #711 Donovan Colleen        Emmanuel (Mass.)         26:00
127  #857 Monica Khun            Simmons College          26:19
128  #869 Kimberly Ryznal        Simmons College          26:23
129  #637 Isabella Wolak         Albany Colle             26:49
130  #826 Alana Stern            Navy Prep                27:04   82
131  #856 Hannah Hast            Simmons College          27:31
132  #662 Joyce Simon            Bridgewater St.          27:42
133  #725 Pierce-Dickens Zoe     Emmanuel (Mass.)         27:53
134  #870 Savannah-Nicole Vi     Simmons College          28:12
135  #852 Colleen Dooley         Simmons College          28:33
136  #864 Alexandra Papale       Simmons College          28:35
137  #854 Cortney Hanrahan       Simmons College          28:35
138  #858 Gabrielle Lawinger     Simmons College          29:00
139  #848 Amanda Cardonne        Simmons College          29:35
140  #863 Julie Pallozzi         Simmons College          29:36
141  #849 Brycelynn Cook         Simmons College          34:02


                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Phillips Andover             44    6    7    8   11   12   30   41
      Total Time:  1:37:40.00
         Average:    19:32.00
   2 Greater Boston TC            49    2    3    9   15   20   39   46
      Total Time:  1:37:47.00
         Average:    19:33.40
   3 Col. of Charleston           52    4    5   10   16   17   21   25
      Total Time:  1:38:03.00
         Average:    19:36.60
   4 Liu Post                    104    1   18   22   29   34   61
      Total Time:  1:41:47.00
         Average:    20:21.40
   5 Merrimack                   128   14   23   27   31   33   36   42
      Total Time:  1:43:31.00
         Average:    20:42.20
   6 Bridgewater St.             216   35   40   45   47   49   52   57
      Total Time:  1:48:16.00
         Average:    21:39.20
   7 Wilmington (Del.)           217   19   32   43   60   63   71
      Total Time:  1:49:03.00
         Average:    21:48.60
   8 Albany College of Pharmac   227   13   28   44   69   73   74   75
      Total Time:  1:50:38.00
         Average:    22:07.60
   9 Emmanuel (Mass.)            249   38   48   51   53   59   62   64
      Total Time:  1:50:57.00
         Average:    22:11.40
  10 Navy Prep                   255   24   37   50   65   79   80   82
      Total Time:  1:52:29.00
         Average:    22:29.80
  11 Castleton State             274   26   56   58   66   68   76   81
      Total Time:  1:53:34.00
         Average:    22:42.80
  12 Simmons College             318   54   55   67   70   72   77   78
      Total Time:  1:57:05.00
         Average:    23:25.00

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!