USATF - New England Championship Meet                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Codfish Bowl XC Races - 42nd men, 31st women - 9/25/2010             
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #838 Brennan Bonner         Greater Boston TC        26:07    1             
  2  #685 Noah Graboys           Bates                    26:10    2             
  3  #934 Kimutai Elphas         NY Inst.Tech.            26:13    3             
  4  #668 Andrew Coelho          Adelphi                  26:14    4             
  5  #706 Ron Dextradeur         Bentley                  26:17    5             
  6  #728 Hari Iyer              Boston AA                26:19    6             
  7  #701 Andrew Wortham         Bates                    26:21    7             
  8  #912 Nicholas Filippazz     Molloy                   26:25    8             
  9  #996 Colman Hatton          Boston AA                26:27    9             
 10  #979 Joseph Koech           Team Run                 26:31   10             
 11  #682 Devin Dilts            Bates                    26:31   11             
 12  #784 Trevor Siperek         Coast Guard              26:33   12             
 13  #708 Teddy Farley           Bentley                  26:33   13             
 14  #342 Jim Johnson            Central Mass Str         26:35                  
 15  #663 Nick Santoro           Umass Dartmouth          26:37   14             
 16  #725 Curtis Trueb           Bentley                  26:43   15             
 17  #721 Craig Robinson         Bentley                  26:50   16             
 18  #797 Vince Giambanco        CW Post                  26:51   17             
 19  #936 AlKhawaldeh Moath      NY Inst.Tech.            26:51   18             
 20  #727 David Chorney          Boston AA                26:52   19             
 21  #677 Jeffrey Perez          Adelphi                  26:53   20             
 22  #765 Nate Crum              Coast Guard              26:56   21             
 23  #740 David Hurley           Bryant                   26:59   22             
 24  #707 John Drago             Bentley                  27:05   23             
 25  #982 Paul Reilly            Team Run                 27:09   24             
 26  #723 Bryan Sutherland       Bentley                  27:10   25             
 27  #731 Aaron Price            Boston AA                27:10   26             
 28  #710 Steve Gendron          Bentley                  27:11   27             
 29  #937 Koiyet Nicholas        NY Inst.Tech.            27:17   28             
 30  #942 Michael Macedo         RI College               27:18   29             
 31  #676 Angel Ortega           Adelphi                  27:24   30             
 32  #839 Edward Breen           Greater Boston TC        27:25   31             
 33  #688 Tully Hannan           Bates                    27:29   32             
 34  #893 James Murray           Mass Maritime            27:31   33             
 35  #981 Ben Ndaya              Team Run                 27:31   34             
 36  #832 Jason Ayr              Greater Boston TC        27:38   35             
 37  #691 Eric Kimball           Bates                    27:39   36             
 38  #653 Kevin Gilmore          Umass Dartmouth          27:39   37             
 39  #664 Derek Stevens          Umass Dartmouth          27:39   38             
 40  #766 Gary Ezzo              Coast Guard              27:41   39             
 41  #816 Steven Begantino       Ekg                      27:42                  
 42  #978 Tom Casey              Team Run                 27:45   40             
 43  #841 Rob Espinosa           Greater Boston TC        27:46   41             
 44  #667 Adam Clark             Adelphi                  27:47   42             
 45  #805 Conor Hackett          Eastern Connecticut      27:49   43             
 46  #716 Sean Maguire           Bentley                  27:50                  
 47  #800 Matt O'Keefe           CW Post                  27:50   44             
 48  #799 Joe Lasher             CW Post                  27:51   45             
 49  #795 Raymond Coyle          CW Post                  27:52   46             
 50  #681 Sean Colligan          Bates                    27:53   47             
 51  #735 Benjamin Coughlin      Bryant                   27:55   48             
 52  #980 Titus Mutinda          Team Run                 27:56   49             
 53  #695 Michael Martin         Bates                    27:56   50             
 54  #779 Kevin O'Brien          Coast Guard              27:57   51             
 55  #853 Kyle Casiglio          Lesley                   27:57   52             
 56  #702 Rob Ballenthin         Bentley                  27:58                  
 57  #794 Christian Altamura     CW Post                  27:58   53             
 58  #705 Brendan Colford        Bentley                  28:00                  
 59  #729 Wayne Levy             Boston AA                28:01   54             
 60  #931 Dan Lounsbury          New Balance Boston       28:03                  
 61  #720 Sean Reagan            Bentley                  28:04                  
 62  #897 Tyler Faulkner         Merrimack                28:06   55             
 63  #671 Thomas Eickelberg      Adelphi                  28:11   56             
 64  #801 Thomas Speicher        CW Post                  28:15   57             
 65  #848 Tomoaki Uchiki         Greater Boston TC        28:17   58             
 66  #338 Stephen Granger-Be     Cambridge Sports         28:17                  
 67  #700 Kenneth Whitney        Bates                    28:18                  
 68  #949 Matthew Germain        Sisu Project             28:18                  
 69  #930 Kevin Alliette         New Balance Boston       28:19                  
 70  #984 Christopher Chapma     U Mass Boston            28:19                  
 71  #726 Tom Witherell          Bentley                  28:20                  
 72  #744 Scott Twardowski       Bryant                   28:22   59             
 73  #734 Christopher Chapru     Bryant                   28:25   60             
 74  #661 Eric Nygaard           Umass Dartmouth          28:26   61             
 75  #738 Colin Gannon           Bryant                   28:27   62             
 76  #767 Cory Fagen             Coast Guard              28:27   63             
 77  #704 Gabe Campbell          Bentley                  28:28                  
 78  #835 Jake Barnett           Greater Boston TC        28:28   64             
 79  #339 Jeffrey McDermott      Hartford TC              28:29                  
 80  #719 Mike Ravesi            Bentley                  28:31                  
 81  #928 Jeramy Triplett        Navy Prep                28:34   65             
 82  #743 Kenny Rayner           Bryant                   28:34   66             
 83  #994 Jim St.Pierre          Team Run                 28:36   67             
 84  #997 Todd Swenson           Team Run                 28:41   68             
 85  #894 Brent Schouler         Mass Maritime            28:44   69             
 86  #683 James Epstein          Bates                    28:45                  
 87  #678 Ryan Pezzulo           Adelphi                  28:49   70             
 88  #712 Conor Higgins          Bentley                  28:50                  
 89  #887 Patrick Dannaher       Mass Maritime            28:50   71             
 90  #722 Steve Spittler         Bentley                  28:51                  
 91  #909 Nick DiBenedetto       Molloy                   28:51   72             
 92  #846 Eric Mendoza           Greater Boston TC        28:54   73             
 93  #343 Matthew Chorney        Unattached               28:57                  
 94  #995 Jesse Efron            Ekg                      28:57                  
 95  #733 Ryan Busby             Bryant                   28:59   74             
 96  #768 Joel Hill              Coast Guard              29:01   75             
 97  #764 Alex Cropley           Coast Guard              29:03   76             
 98  #927 Steven Syphus          Navy Prep                29:04   77             
 99  #950 John Rheaume           Sisu Project             29:06                  
100  #699 Ben Taska              Bates                    29:07                  
101  #943 Conor McCloskey        RI College               29:15   78             
102  #901 Evan Mercier           Merrimack                29:16   79             
103  #811 Nick Miller            Eastern Connecticut      29:16   80             
104  #918 Matt Cecala            Navy Prep                29:17   81             
105  #698 John Pearsall          Bates                    29:17                  
106  #781 Brad Pienta            Coast Guard              29:18                  
107  #915 Joseph Johnson         Molloy                   29:20   82             
108  #840 Bruce Davie            Greater Boston TC        29:21                  
109  #834 Dustin Barnes          Greater Boston TC        29:23                  
110  #818 Stephen Armstrong      Emmanuel College         29:23   83             
111  #724 Tom Tom Quentin        Bentley                  29:25                  
112  #932 Fried Craig            NY Inst.Tech.            29:27   84             
113  #842 Caleb Evanter          Greater Boston TC        29:29                  
114  #341 Matt Pimentel          Central Mass Str         29:29                  
115  #697 Joe Musso              Bates                    29:32                  
116  #737 Jeffrey Dorosh         Bryant                   29:32                  
117  #778 Scott Nichols          Coast Guard              29:33                  
118  #872 Justin Fereshetian     Maine-Presque Isle       29:35   85             
119  #891 Paul Matz              Mass Maritime            29:36   86             
120  #715 Kevin Liang            Bentley                  29:40                  
121  #772 Jordan Lee             Coast Guard              29:43                  
122  #946 Cameron Richer         RI College               29:44   87             
123  #783 Devin Quinn            Coast Guard              29:44                  
124  #669 Dave DeSalvo           Adelphi                  29:45   88             
125  #827 Michael Morris         Emmanuel College         29:46   89             
126  #844 Matt Haringa           Greater Boston TC        29:46                  
127  #903 Harry Mullin           Merrimack                29:49   90             
128  #750 nohea King             Castleton State          29:49   91             
129  #652 Cody Gibney            Umass Dartmouth          29:49   92             
130  #922 Justin Ipema           Navy Prep                29:52   93             
131  #831 Maurizio Turco         Emmanuel College         29:55   94             
132  #739 Benjamin Goula         Bryant                   29:56                  
133  #684 Thomas Esponette       Bates                    29:57                  
134  #898 Pat Lawlor             Merrimack                30:01   95             
135  #348 Mark Reeder            Gr.Lowell RoadRu         30:02   96             
136  #762 Trevor Auth            Coast Guard              30:03                  
137  #906 Mario Buscemi          Molloy                   30:03   97             
138  #793 Cole Maguire           Com Col RI               30:05                  
139  #884 Mike Szarkowitcz       Manhattanville           30:07   98             
140  #742 Ben Polichronopolo     Bryant                   30:08                  
141  #911 Steven Ferraro         Molloy                   30:13   99             
142  #703 Dan Biales             Bentley                  30:13                  
143  #696 Kevin McDonald         Bates                    30:16                  
144  #747 steven hagemann        Castleton State          30:16  100             
145  #813 Brody Secore           Eastern Connecticut      30:17  101             
146  #646 Steve Burke            Umass Dartmouth          30:18  102             
147  #660 Wes Meserve            Umass Dartmouth          30:22  103             
148  #654 Chris Jordan           Umass Dartmouth          30:26                  
149  #711 Rob Hennessy           Bentley                  30:26                  
150  #775 Myles McCarthy         Coast Guard              30:30                  
151  #854 Chris Conforti         Lesley                   30:33  104             
152  #786 Drew Stafford          Coast Guard              30:36                  
153  #829 Alen Smajic            Emmanuel College         30:37  105             
154  #869 Jamie Williams         Maine-Farmington         30:39  106             
155  #714 Chris Letourneau       Bentley                  30:42                  
156  #954 Michael Giberti        So.New Hampshire         30:43  107             
157  #802 Brad Beausoleil        Eastern Connecticut      30:44  108             
158  #916 Patrick McCabe         Molloy                   30:45  109             
159  #895 Myles Dechane          Merrimack                30:46  110             
160  #845 Christopher Lundee     Greater Boston TC        30:58                  
161  #689 Christopher Hernan     Bates                    31:00                  
162  #860 Jackson Fortin         Maine-Farmington         31:01  111             
163  #821 Nathan Bruno           Emmanuel College         31:02  112             
164  #809 Ken Landry             Eastern Connecticut      31:04  113             
165  #776 Matt Monahan           Coast Guard              31:05                  
166  #808 Bryan Jorge            Eastern Connecticut      31:08  114             
167  #926 Wyatt Stone            Navy Prep                31:12  115             
168  #907 Matthew Callman        Molloy                   31:13  116             
169  #649 Steve Dowsett          Umass Dartmouth          31:14                  
170  #787 John Tabb              Coast Guard              31:16                  
171  #741 Christian Losurdo      Bryant                   31:19                  
172  #892 Steven Migridichia     Mass Maritime            31:21  117             
173  #900 Jason LeFavor          Merrimack                31:27  118             
174  #951 Jason Bays             So.New Hampshire         31:28  119             
175  #908 Michael Colucci        Molloy                   31:29                  
176  #879 Daniel Caggiano        Manhattanville           31:31  120             
177  #792 Brendan Dohoney        Com Col RI               31:33                  
178  #924 Matt Lord              Navy Prep                31:35  121             
179  #754 ben pearce             Castleton State          31:39  122             
180  #905 Nick Novaris           Merrimack                31:40  123             
181  #804 Ryan Franklin          Eastern Connecticut      31:41  124             
182  #947 Shawn Stadnick         RI College               31:42  125             
183  #850 Brian Axelrod          Lesley                   31:43  126             
184  #919 Ryan Cleaver           Navy Prep                31:45  127             
185  #777 Brad Nelson            Coast Guard              31:49                  
186  #770 Tim Keller             Coast Guard              31:51                  
187  #852 Max Bulger             Lesley                   31:51  128             
188  #748 andrew hicks           Castleton State          31:52  129             
189  #824 Wesley Cowles          Emmanuel College         31:55  130             
190  #732 James Wilson           Boston AA                31:56  131             
191  #812 Joey Perucki           Eastern Connecticut      31:57                  
192  #914 Ryan Hupfer            Molloy                   31:57                  
193  #337 Mark Dawson            Unattached               31:58                  
194  #814 Colin Whiston          Eastern Connecticut      31:59                  
195  #690 Sean Keller            Bates                    31:59                  
196  #888 Kevin Griffin          Mass Maritime            31:59  132             
197  #882 Ben Smith              Manhattanville           32:00  133             
198  #992 David Miller           Unattached               32:02                  
199  #674 Ian Leavitt            Adelphi                  32:06                  
200  #648 Kevin Cordaro          Umass Dartmouth          32:15                  
201  #910 Michael DioGuardi      Molloy                   32:16                  
202  #347 Tom Offenbacher        Gr.Lowell RoadRu         32:16  134             
203  #941 Tom Decristofaro       RI College               32:17  135             
204  #693 Thomas Leonard         Bates                    32:17                  
205  #817 David Allen            Emmanuel College         32:19  136             
206  #789 Mark Zanowicz          Coast Guard              32:21                  
207  #836 Brian Beaulieu         Greater Boston TC        32:24                  
208  #952 Doug Coulters          So.New Hampshire         32:25  137             
209  #958 Kyle McNerney          So.New Hampshire         32:26  138             
210  #917 Michael McShane        Molloy                   32:29                  
211  #961 Sam Tarrant            So.New Hampshire         32:29  139             
212  #925 Eliud Martinez         Navy Prep                32:31                  
213  #806 Alejandro Hernande     Eastern Connecticut      32:35                  
214  #830 Jeremy Thompson        Emmanuel College         32:36                  
215  #730 Dave Menard            Boston AA                32:39  140             
216  #679 Myles Black-Ingers     Bates                    32:41                  
217  #823 Ben Cleveland          Emmanuel College         32:43                  
218  #756 peter smith            Castleton State          32:43  141             
219  #959 Tyler Parks            So.New Hampshire         32:45  142             
220  #933 Martins David          NY Inst.Tech.            32:50  143             
221  #822 Patrick Callan         Emmanuel College         32:52                  
222  #680 Tristan Black-Inge     Bates                    33:00                  
223  #755 daniel regino          Castleton State          33:01  144             
224  #788 Kevin Wissner          Coast Guard              33:02                  
225  #785 Zack Speck             Coast Guard              33:05                  
226 #1000 x mystery runner       Unattached               33:06                  
227  #763 Andrew Cook            Coast Guard              33:09                  
228  #346 Bill Dixon             Gr.Lowell RoadRu         33:10  145             
229  #944 Ian McCord             RI College               33:22  146             
230  #953 Kevin Coyle            So.New Hampshire         33:26  147             
231  #960 Michael Smith          So.New Hampshire         33:31                  
232  #673 Jamal Habash           Adelphi                  33:34                  
233  #773 John Locke             Coast Guard              33:36                  
234  #758 Richard surmanek       Castleton State          33:39  148             
235  #857 Gus Peluso             Lesley                   33:40  149             
236  #945 Austin Pena            RI College               33:46  150             
237  #904 Arjan Nekoie           Merrimack                33:51                  
238  #920 Jeremy Cody            Navy Prep                33:55                  
239  #859 Cameron Fecteau        Maine-Farmington         34:01  151             
240  #759 ben villa              Castleton State          34:06                  
241  #885 Evan Balderelli        Mass Maritime            34:07  152             
242  #864 Zach Moeller           Maine-Farmington         34:07  153             
243  #796 Michael Fitzsimmon     CW Post                  34:10  154             
244  #889 Erik King              Mass Maritime            34:13                  
245  #774 Alex Marfield          Coast Guard              34:13                  
246  #883 Chad Speath            Manhattanville           34:15  155             
247  #807 Ryan Hughes            Eastern Connecticut      34:16                  
248  #790 Robert Brothers        Com Col RI               34:17                  
249  #810 Casey McGarvey         Eastern Connecticut      34:22                  
250  #855 Roy Gabrielson         Lesley                   34:27  156             
251  #923 Michael Land           Navy Prep                34:30                  
252  #957 Jason Grotton          So.New Hampshire         34:31                  
253  #791 Stefan Cox             Com Col RI               34:33                  
254  #863 Kevin Lind             Maine-Farmington         34:35  157             
255  #990 Ming Wang              U Mass Boston            34:45                  
256  #880 Josh Marrero           Manhattanville           34:47  158             
257  #833 Joel Bargmann          Greater Boston TC        34:55                  
258  #847 Ian Simmons            Greater Boston TC        34:59                  
259  #973 Brian O'Leary          St.Anselm College        35:01                  
260  #837 Bruce Bond             Greater Boston TC        35:05                  
261  #969 Michael Hayden         St.Anselm College        35:13                  
262  #866 Reid Plimpton          Maine-Farmington         35:40  159             
263  #345 Andrew Biancheri       Gr.Lowell RoadRu         35:51  160             
264  #970 Andrew Marden          St.Anselm College        36:07                  
265  #349 Glenn Stewart          Gr.Lowell RoadRu         36:11  161             
266  #686 Logan Greenblatt       Bates                    36:15                  
267  #886 Rob Bergonzi           Mass Maritime            36:30                  
268  #819 Nicholas Brooks        Emmanuel College         36:30                  
269  #870 Zach Barnes            Maine-Presque Isle       36:53  162             
270  #749 matt jimney            Castleton State          36:58                  
271  #675 Steven Michelman       Adelphi                  37:01                  
272  #815 Stephen White          Eastern Connecticut      37:25                  
273  #962 Brian White            So.New Hampshire         38:05                  
274  #939 Fred Dedrick           Phila Masters            38:38                  
275  #938 Acuna Paolo            NY Inst.Tech.            38:44  163             
276  #955 Matt Gray              So.New Hampshire         38:56                  
277  #746 michael Garceau        Castleton State          39:20                  
278  #873 Jaron Gray             Maine-Presque Isle       39:33  164             
279  #881 Gerry Ramirez          Manhattanville           39:46  165             
280  #967 Mark Fahey             St.Anselm College        39:49                  
281  #956 Robert Gray            So.New Hampshire         40:01                  
282  #858 Cory Poissant          Lesley                   40:45  166             
283  #878 Hugh McLellan          Maine-Presque Isle       41:06  167             
284  #875 Samuel Johnson         Maine-Presque Isle       43:34  168             
285  #757 Cody sorentino         Castleton State          43:37                  
286  #876 Richard Landry         Maine-Presque Isle       43:38  169             
287  #874 Jesse Howard           Maine-Presque Isle       45:57  170             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bentley                      72    5   13   15   16   23   25   27          
      Total Time:  2:13:28.00                                                    
         Average:    26:41.60                                                    
   2 Bates                        88    2    7   11   32   36   47   50          
      Total Time:  2:14:10.00                                                    
         Average:    26:50.00                                                    
   3 Boston AA                   114    6    9   19   26   54  131  140          
      Total Time:  2:14:49.00                                                    
         Average:    26:57.80                                                    
   4 Adelphi                     152    4   20   30   42   56   70   88          
      Total Time:  2:16:29.00                                                    
         Average:    27:17.80                                                    
   5 Team Run                    157   10   24   34   40   49   67   68          
      Total Time:  2:16:52.00                                                    
         Average:    27:22.40                                                    
   6 Greater Boston TC           166    1   31   35   41   58   64   73          
      Total Time:  2:17:13.00                                                    
         Average:    27:26.60                                                    
   7 Coast Guard                 186   12   21   39   51   63   75   76          
      Total Time:  2:17:34.00                                                    
         Average:    27:30.80                                                    
   8 CW Post                     205   17   44   45   46   53   57  154          
      Total Time:  2:18:22.00                                                    
         Average:    27:40.40                                                    
   9 Umass Dartmouth             242   14   37   38   61   92  102  103          
      Total Time:  2:20:10.00                                                    
         Average:    28:02.00                                                    
  10 Bryant                      251   22   48   59   60   62   66   74          
      Total Time:  2:20:08.00                                                    
         Average:    28:01.60                                                    
  11 NY Inst.Tech.               276    3   18   28   84  143  163               
      Total Time:  2:22:38.00                                                    
         Average:    28:31.60                                                    
  12 Molloy                      358    8   72   82   97   99  109  116          
      Total Time:  2:24:52.00                                                    
         Average:    28:58.40                                                    
  13 Mass. Maritime Academy      376   33   69   71   86  117  132  152          
      Total Time:  2:26:02.00                                                    
         Average:    29:12.40                                                    
  14 Merrimack                   429   55   79   90   95  110  118  123          
      Total Time:  2:27:58.00                                                    
         Average:    29:35.60                                                    
  15 Navy Prep                   431   65   77   81   93  115  121  127          
      Total Time:  2:27:59.00                                                    
         Average:    29:35.80                                                    
  16 Eastern Connecticut         445   43   80  101  108  113  114  124          
      Total Time:  2:29:10.00                                                    
         Average:    29:50.00                                                    
  17 Rhode Island College        454   29   78   87  125  135  146  150          
      Total Time:  2:30:16.00                                                    
         Average:    30:03.20                                                    
  18 Emmanuel College            483   83   89   94  105  112  130  136          
      Total Time:  2:30:43.00                                                    
         Average:    30:08.60                                                    
  19 Lesley                      559   52  104  126  128  149  156  166          
      Total Time:  2:35:44.00                                                    
         Average:    31:08.80                                                    
  20 Castleton State             583   91  100  122  129  141  144  148          
      Total Time:  2:36:19.00                                                    
         Average:    31:15.80                                                    
  21 So.New Hampshire            640  107  119  137  138  139  142  147          
      Total Time:  2:39:31.00                                                    
         Average:    31:54.20                                                    
  22 Manhattanville              664   98  120  133  155  158  165               
      Total Time:  2:42:40.00                                                    
         Average:    32:32.00                                                    
  23 Maine-Farmington            678  106  111  151  153  157  159               
      Total Time:  2:44:23.00                                                    
         Average:    32:52.60                                                    
  24 Gr.Lowell RoadRunners       696   96  134  145  160  161                    
      Total Time:  2:47:30.01                                                    
         Average:    33:30.00                                                    
  25 Maine-Presque Isle          746   85  162  164  167  168  169  170          
      Total Time:  3:10:41.01                                                    
         Average:    38:08.20