USA Track & Field - Region 1
Junior Olympics Cross Country Championship
Cony HS, Augusta, Maine - 11/22/2009

Results

USATF Region 1 Cross-country 2009 - 11/22/2009
Cony High School, Augusta, Maine


3000 Meter Run Bantam Girls Results- 10 & Under
Team scores:  Nashua Pal 31, Granite State Flash 49, Halls Express Youth II 57,
GCS Triad 95, Averill Park Road Runners 143, Scarborough 143, New York City Novas 162.

 1, Aviles, Lauryn, 06 New York Sta, 12:49.88. 2, Taylor, Chloe, 02 - Waltham
 TC, 12:53.08. 3, Lundy, Nia, 06 Halls Expres, 12:56.37. 4, McCusker, Anna, 02
 Unattached, 13:22.71. 5, Betts, Audrey, 02 - Fireboltz, 13:35.52. 6, Koutsos,
 Olivia, 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:41.58. 7, Acevedo, Nina, 06 New York Sta,
 13:46.20. 8, Rice, Sydney, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 13:47.01. 9, Legacy, Brianna, 02
 Unattached, 13:51.68. 10, Feurtado, Erika, 06 Ruff Kutz TC, 13:52.16. 11,
 Nelson, Jessica, 02 PR, 13:54.03. 12, Little, Madison, 02 Unattached,
 13:54.49. 13, Gavish, Einat, 02 - Waltham TC, 13:55.16. 14, Sumter, Kijara, 06
 Halls Expres, 13:56.07. 15, Kahan, Cameron, 02 - Gsf A, 13:57.72. 16,
 Ntengeri, Rebecca, 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:59.07. 17, Aubin, Peyton, 02
 Unattached, 14:01.25. 18, Bednarz, Kayla, 02 - Nashua Pal, 14:03.72. 19,
 Ewing, Jessica, 02 - Gsf A, 14:04.22. 20, Dahl, Erika, 02 - Nashua Pal,
 14:04.43. 21, Smith, Caroline, 02 - Gsf A, 14:04.58. 22, Rogers, Annika,
 01-Unatt Maine, 14:24.43. 23, Cronin, Katherine, 02 - Waltham TC, 14:29.15.
 24, Bernier, Alexandra, 02 - Nashua Pal, 14:30.89. 25, Soraghan, Bridget, 02 -
 Bradford ES, 14:35.26. 26, Fiordalisi, Caroline, 59 IJ,Mount Sinai, NY,
 14:41.85. 27, Dunhom, Alexandra, 02 - Gcstriad, 14:43.38. 28, Simpson, Mollie,
 02 - Gsf A, 14:44.53. 29, Duncan, Marley, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 14:47.47. 30,
 Hanlon, Brianna, 05 Unattached CT, 14:50.51. 31, Matthews, Alexandra, 05
 Bullet Hill S, 15:04.50. 32, Williams, Ariel, 06 Halls Expres, 15:04.60. 33,
 Tejada, Jaida, 06 Halls Expres, 15:05.64. 34, Tango, Medeleine, 02 Unattached,
 15:08.22. 35, Arlotta, Emma, 02 Unattached, 15:09.71. 36, Fischer, Caroline,
 02 - Gcstriad, 15:09.89. 37, Haworth, Emily, 03 Averill Park,Wynantskil,
 15:15.08. 38, Lambert, Elise, 02 - Gsf A, 15:21.75. 39, Tardiff, Elizabeth, 01
 - Scarborough, 15:27.86. 40, Saunders, Tanya, 06 Nyc Novas, 15:33.58. 41,
 Morelli, Meagan, 02 - Nashua Pal, 15:34.51. 42, Soravilla, Caitlin, 06 New
 York Sta, 15:34.72. 43, Bishop, Stephanie, 02 - Gcstriad, 15:36.72. 44,
 Skahan, Rebecca, 02 - Nashua Pal, 15:39.70. 45, Savickis, Samantha, 59 2nd
 Wind, 15:42.43. 46, Wright, Lindsay, 02 - Gcstriad, 15:48.84. 47, Goodwin,
 Caroline, 01 - Scarborough, 15:55.89. 48, Long, Emma, 02 - Gcstriad, 15:59.86.
 49, Appleton, Emily, 05 South Windsor, 16:02.18. 50, Acheampong, Vanessa, 06
 Halls Expres, 16:03.65. 51, Sholl, Bethany, 01 - Scarborough, 16:06.16. 52,
 Graves, Angela, 02 - Gcstriad, 16:11.25. 53, Conway, Emily, 03 Averill
 Park,Averill Pa, 16:11.88. 54, LaPlante, Emily, 03 Averill Park,Troy, NY,
 16:11.95. 55, Barnswell, Jessica, 06 Nyc Novas, 16:15.08. 56, Morris, Rachel,
 03 Averill Park,Rensselaer, 16:37.84. 57, Regan, Claire, 05 Unattached CT,
 16:38.08. 58, Gagnon, Julia, 02 - Nashua Pal, 16:49.87. 59, Garso, Jacquelyn,
 03 Lake PlacidA,Lake Clear, 16:54.54. 60, Farrington, Kayla, 06 Nyc Novas,
 17:03.36. 61, McKeown, Erin, 01 - Scarborough, 17:04.78. 62, Foley, Kylar, 03
 Delmar Track,Slingerlan, 17:09.79. 63, Qua, Jade, 03 Averill Park,West Sand,
 17:21.91. 64, Pynn, Bridget, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 17:37.66. 65, Crawford, Mary,
 03 Delmar Track,Delmar, NY, 17:37.94. 66, Holtshouser, Carley, 02 - Gcstriad,
 17:39.83. 67, Peterson, Kaia, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:47.41. 68, Rinaldi, Jessica, 01
 - Scarborough, 17:52.46. 69, Brayton, Gelvin, 05 Litchfield Tr, 18:06.87. 70,
 Sinclair, Jalilissa, 06 Nyc Novas, 18:16.29. 71, Ogunkoya, Abiola, 06 Nyc
 Novas, 18:22.27. 72, Robles, Arielle, 05 South Windsor, 18:43.01. 73,
 Westfield, Mackenzie, 05 Litchfield Tr, 18:47.89. 74, Costanza, Martina, 03
 Lake PlacidA,Saranac La, 19:13.58. 75, Graves, Emily, 02 - Gcstriad, 19:35.02.
 76, Slyer, Ruby, 03 Averill Park,Averill Pa, 21:50.42.


3000 Meter Run Bantam Boys Results - 10 & Under
Team Scores:  Bradford Elementary 24, Nashua Pal 42, Bullet Hill Striders 90,
Litchfield Track Club 93, Delmar Track and Field 123

 1, Dougherty, Joe, 59 Una LI, 11:47.47. 2, Weston, Joey, 02 - Bradford ES,
 11:57.82. 3, Breene, Aaron, 05 Wilton Runnin, 12:09.00. 4, Page, Connor, 02 -
 AB Cross Co, 12:10.76. 5, Anzel, Luke, 02 - Nashua Pal, 12:11.16. 6, Horn,
 Ryan, 59 Holy Spirit C, 12:15.74. 7, Remigino, Matthew, 05 Unattached CT,
 12:15.96. 8, Sliney, Troy, 02 - Bradford ES, 12:23.11. 9, Jampel, Jacob, 02 -
 Waltham TC, 12:30.47. 10, Labbe, Sean, 05 Litchfield Tr, 12:31.75. 11,
 O'Donoghue, Michael, 02 - Waltham TC, 12:33.52. 12, O'Donoghue, Daniel, 02 -
 Waltham TC, 12:33.61. 13, Neily, Cole, 02 - Gsf A, 12:34.66. 14, Furlong,
 Timothy, 02 - Gsf A, 12:35.96. 15, Scafidi, Jake, 02 - Gsf A, 12:38.66. 16,
 Woolbert, Griffin, 02 - Bradford ES, 12:41.37. 17, Toolin, Samuel, 02
 Unattached, 12:46.75. 18, Gibbs, Cooper, 02 - Bradford ES, 12:47.96. 19, Ray,
 Jason, 05 South Windsor, 12:49.97. 20, Keegan, Henry, 02 PR, 12:56.30. 21,
 Whitfield, Masiah, 06 Nyc Novas, 12:56.31. 22, Coffin, Max, 01 - Scarborough,
 12:58.44. 23, Marcos, Kai, 02 Unattached, 13:01.22. 24, Kurtiak, Owen, 02 PR,
 13:04.02. 25, Morrier, Simon, 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:12.76. 26, Savard, Joseph,
 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:14.62. 27, Richardson, Caleb, 01-Unatt Maine, 13:17.46.
 28, Farley, Jared, 02 Unattached, 13:19.06. 29, Hicks, Brad, 02 PR, 13:19.16.
 30, Lavallee, Tyler, 02 - Bradford ES, 13:20.20. 31, McGillicudy, Michael, 05
 Bullet Hill S, 13:24.48. 32, Gaffney, Scott, 05 Bullet Hill S, 13:25.56. 33,
 Laderer, William, 59 St. Patrick's, 13:27.93. 34, Branquinho, Evan, 02 -
 Nashua Pal, 13:29.73. 35, Zoda, Mark, 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:37.22. 36, Hagen,
 Michael, 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:39.32. 37, Riggins, Rory, 03 Lake PlacidA,Keene
 Vall, 13:49.70. 38, Pettingill, Spencer, 01-Unatt Maine, 13:51.86. 39, Rice,
 Ethan, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 13:52.18. 40, Grossman, Riley, 03 Delmar
 Track,Delmar, NY, 13:52.98. 41, Stephenson, David, 05 Unattached CT, 13:53.61.
 42, Acuna, Alex, 59 Bellmore Pal, 13:56.08. 43, Schulz, Scott, 03 Lake
 PlacidA,Lake Placi, 13:59.22. 44, Doucette, Benjamin, 02 Unattached, 14:03.02.
 45, Sullivan, Tyler, 05 Litchfield Tr, 14:04.17. 46, Grisi, Teagan, 03 Lake
 PlacidA,Saranac La, 14:06.67. 47, Creed, Owen, 02 - Gsf A, 14:06.89. 48,
 Hanagan, Jonah, 02 - Bradford ES, 14:07.03. 49, Everard, John, 03 unattached
 AD,Hoosick F, 14:07.88. 50, Darmetko, Connor, 03 Menands, 14:14.06. 51,
 O'Neil, Thomas, 02 - Waltham TC, 14:14.71. 52, Empie, Jack, 03 Delmar
 Track,Delmar, NY, 14:15.32. 53, Shell, Emmett, 01-Unatt Maine, 14:24.94. 54,
 Hazard, Levi, 02 - Nashua Pal, 14:28.72. 55, Zoldy, Eric, 05 Litchfield Tr,
 14:28.90. 56, Nichols, Daniel, 05 Unattached CT, 14:42.13. 57, Nealon, Gavin,
 05 Bullet Hill S, 14:53.37. 58, Puleo, Shane, 02 - Nashua Pal, 14:54.18. 59,
 Gibbons, Jack, 05 Bullet Hill S, 14:54.26. 60, Clohecy, Dylan, 02 - Bradford
 ES, 15:15.37. 61, Howe, Avery, 01-Unatt Maine, 15:23.22. 62, Remigino, Tyler,
 05 Unattached CT, 15:30.38. 63, O'Day, Cormac, 05 Fairfield Cou, 15:34.30. 64,
 Lippe, Matthew, 59 2nd Wind, 15:38.63. 65, Morris, Matthew, 03 Averill
 Park,Rensselaer, 15:43.19. 66, Hoivik, Logan, 05 Bullet Hill S, 15:45.93. 67,
 Hall, Allester, 06 Halls Expres, 15:47.92. 68, Zoldy, Ethan, 05 Litchfield Tr,
 15:51.26. 69, Bishop-Scioli, Kelby, 59 IJ,Farmingville, NY, 15:54.38. 70,
 Dumas, Noah, 01-Unatt Maine, 16:16.88. 71, Gans, Charlie, 05 Fairfield Cou,
 16:42.46. 72, Mariani, Colin, 05 Litchfield Tr, 16:49.38. 73, Savickis,
 Daniel, 59 2nd Wind, 16:51.22. 74, Israel, Sam, 59 Una LI, 16:57.04. 75,
 Laderer, Christian, 59 St. Patrick's, 17:08.47. 76, Staunton, Archer, 05
 Fairfield Cou, 17:29.95. 77, Satkowski, David, 05 Bullet Hill S, 17:34.56. 78,
 Quackenbush, William, 03 Delmar Track,Slingerlan, 19:00.38. 79, Sanders,
 Shakir, 03 Delmar Track,Troy, NY, 19:55.50. 80, Sanders, Qasim, 03 Delmar
 Track,Troy, NY, 20:10.48. 81, Judd, Joshua, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 23:06.26.


3000 Meter Run Midget Girls Results -  11-12
Team Scores:  Waltham TC 28, Granite State Flash 71, Sentinel Striders 77,
Team RUN 100, Fairfield County Track 120, Scarborough 144, Delmar Track and Field 183,
New York City Novas 216.

 1, Gerland, Jennifer, 59 Holy Spirit C, 11:34.82. 2, Gerland, Stephanie, 59
 Holy Spirit C, 11:47.01. 3, Hurta, Sage, 03 unattached AD,Hamilton,, 11:49.29.
 4, Jampel, Sonya, 02 - Waltham TC, 12:03.25. 5, Winship, Gwenyth, 02 - Gsf A,
 12:09.90. 6, Kern, Julia, 02 - Waltham TC, 12:16.00. 7, McLaughlin, Madison,
 02 - Waltham TC, 12:18.33. 8, Gaeta, Olivia, 02 - Fireboltz, 12:23.51. 9,
 Brams, Leah, 02 - Waltham TC, 12:27.01. 10, Nunnery, Bethany, 02 Unattached,
 12:30.42. 11, Valin, Cassandra, 02 - Nashua Pal, 12:30.95. 12, Foley, Shea, 03
 Delmar Track,Slingerlan, 12:31.35. 13, Hiatt, Melissa, 02 Unattached,
 12:32.75. 14, Paredes, Caitliin, 02 - Sentinel, 12:34.05. 15, Charlonne,
 Brittany, 02 - Rutland, 12:35.27. 16, Springhorn, Hannah, 05 Unattached CT,
 12:35.93. 17, Dunleavy, Sara, 05 Fairfield Cou, 12:36.69. 18, Bermingham,
 Kate, 02 - Gsf A, 12:36.94. 19, Smith, Courtney, 02 - Gsf A, 12:37.12. 20,
 Manna, Cassidy, 02 - Run, 12:39.22. 21, Jenson, Erica, 01 - Scarborough,
 12:40.85. 22, Jimenez, Lilly, 02 - Run, 12:45.52. 23, Schmitt, Caitlin, 05
 Bullet Hill S, 12:51.35. 24, Meinertz, Rebecca, 02 - Sentinel, 12:56.53. 25,
 Fitzgerald, Emma, 02 - Waltham TC, 12:59.49. 26, Consolo, Sara, 05
 WalshRunningC, 13:01.09. 27, Rowell, Jaycee, 02 - Bradford ES, 13:01.13. 28,
 Gillen, Rylee, 02 - Run, 13:03.68. 29, Bissitt, Cassidy, 02 - Sentinel,
 13:05.45. 30, Grimes, Meghan, 05 Unattached CT, 13:07.42. 31, Hasking, Amy, 59
 Una LI, 13:07.70. 32, McAndrew, Megan, 05 South Windsor, 13:08.13. 33, Apajee,
 Jessica, 02 - Sentinel, 13:08.15. 34, Pitella, Elisa, 59 Holy Spirit C,
 13:09.52. 35, Werner, Adele, 01 - Scarborough, 13:09.57. 36, Behringer,
 Rebecca, 02 - Run, 13:13.40. 37, Lynch, Cianna, 02 - Sentinel, 13:13.66. 38,
 Kossayda, Carla, 02 - Nashua Pal, 13:14.68. 39, Mappa, Raey, 05 Fairfield Cou,
 13:15.30. 40, Fisher, Ngozi, 06 Halls Expres, 13:19.83. 41, Waldman, Alyssa,
 02 - Gsf A, 13:19.86. 42, Chiulli, Elena, 02 - Waltham TC, 13:21.65. 43,
 Gleysteen, Emma, 05 Fairfield Cou, 13:25.18. 44, Jacobi, Catherine, 05
 Fairfield Cou, 13:26.06. 45, Aylaian, Mary, 02 - Gsf A, 13:26.27. 46, Tucci,
 Annaliese, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 13:27.95. 47, Gillis, Hannah, 02 - Gsf A,
 13:29.61. 48, Harrod, Joanna, 02 - Gsf A, 13:31.16. 49, Baptiste, Terri,
 Unattached, 13:31.89. 50, Randolph, Hannah, 02 - Waltham TC, 13:32.32. 51,
 Scafidi, Sophie, 02 - Gsf A, 13:33.31. 52, Binney, Rachel, 05 Unattached CT,
 13:34.00. 53, Rinaldi, Sarah, 01 - Scarborough, 13:38.94. 54, Bishop, Shanna,
 05 Unattached CT, 13:43.02. 55, Andrews, Rosemarie, 59 Una LI, 13:45.65. 56,
 Goodell, Megan, 01-Unatt Maine, 13:45.86. 57, Butler, Morgane, 05
 St.BernardSch, 13:47.53. 58, Gompers, Zoe, 02 - Waltham TC, 13:48.05. 59,
 Almeida, Kayla, 02 - Sentinel, 13:57.48. 60, Longacre, Caroline, 05 Unattached
 CT, 13:59.14. 61, Maclean, Makala, 01 - Scarborough, 14:05.07. 62, Machabee,
 Hollister, 03 Delmar Track,Delmar, NY, 14:05.48. 63, Olson, Eva Marie,
 01-Unatt Maine, 14:05.60. 64, Sterling, Goldina, 06 Nyc Novas, 14:08.16. 65,
 Sterling, Mercedez, 06 Nyc Novas, 14:09.74. 66, Wintle, Alexis, 01-Unatt
 Maine, 14:12.35. 67, White, Adrienna, 01-Unatt Maine, 14:14.06. 68, Dougherty,
 Hannah, 05 Fairfield Cou, 14:15.26. 69, Lansing, Maryanna, 03 Averill
 Park,Menands, N, 14:18.28. 70, Duley, Eirinn, 05 Bullet Hill S, 14:25.67. 71,
 Noble, Jillian, 02 - Run, 14:35.85. 72, Gebbia-Richards, Daisey, 05 Fairfield
 Cou, 14:41.48. 73, Michiel, Tara, 06 Nyc Novas, 14:43.97. 74, Russo, Laura, 59
 Una LI, 14:46.59. 75, Garcia, Ashley, 05 Unattached CT, 15:03.85. 76, Lai,
 Jessica, 59 Una LI, 15:12.50. 77, LaRose, Samantha, 59 Holy Spirit C,
 15:13.35. 78, Hargil, Sofia, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 15:15.45. 79, Slyer, Caroline,
 03 Averill Park,Averill Pa, 15:16.55. 80, Pepin, McKenzie, 01-Unatt Maine,
 15:33.94. 81, Hurd, Emily, 03 Averill Park,Rensselaer, 16:10.14. 82, Millea,
 Molly, 02 - Sentinel, 16:17.43. 83, Hooper, Jillian, 03 Delmar Track,Delmar,
 NY, 16:27.64. 84, Burnes, Julia, 05 Fairfield Cou, 16:35.60. 85, McKeown,
 Morgan, 01 - Scarborough, 16:37.44. 86, Hogan, Kara, 03 Delmar Track,Delmar,
 NY, 16:53.12. 87, Saunders, Jacqueline, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:04.92. 88, Butler,
 Katherine, 02 - Sentinel, 17:20.58. 89, Hogan, Keeley, 03 Delmar Track,
 17:24.91. 90, Johnson, Amber, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:41.83.


3000 Meter Run Midget Boys Results - 11-12
Team Scores:  Granite State Flash 55, Nashua Pal 75, Sentinel Striders 88,
Wilton Running club 89, Bullet Hill Striders 117, South Windsor Sports 117,
Scarborough 173.

 1, Ostberg, Alex, 05 Wilton Runnin, 10:47.97. 2, Burke, James, 59 IJ,Port
 Jefferson, NY, 10:59.04. 3, Rice, John, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 11:10.40. 4,
 Macrides, Michael, 02 - AB Cross Co, 11:12.97. 5, Freeman, Brandon, 06
 Prospect Pk Y, 11:15.18. 6, Morrow, Jackson, 05 Litchfield Tr, 11:21.64. 7,
 Stoker, Michael, 05 South Windsor, 11:22.75. 8, Vance, Allen, 02 Sugarloaf,
 11:26.88. 9, Principe, David, 02 Unattached, 11:27.02. 10, McMaster, Jake, 02
 - Nashua Pal, 11:27.75. 11, Schumacher, Daniel, 05 Bullet Hill S, 11:29.21.
 12, Gould, Ian, 02 - Sentinel, 11:30.09. 13, Rowell, Jacob, 02 - Gsf A,
 11:30.44. 14, Gralton, Connor, 05 St.BernardSch, 11:30.75. 15, Corso, Clint,
 05 Wilton Runnin, 11:31.44. 16, Busi, James, 02 - Gsf A, 11:31.98. 17, Cheney,
 Alexander, 05 South Windsor, 11:34.26. 18, Sholl, Andrew, 01 - Scarborough,
 11:36.66. 19, Brown, Spencer, 05 Wilton Runnin, 11:36.67. 20, Moskowitz, Eli,
 02 - Gsf A, 11:37.62. 21, Wainwright, Jack, 02 - Sentinel, 11:38.23. 22,
 McEwen, Gavin, 02 - Waltham TC, 11:42.12. 23, Hauver, Grant, 02 - Run,
 11:44.08. 24, Brown, Nicholas, 02-Gs-B, 11:45.47. 25, McKinley, Xavier, 03
 Duanesburg E,Schoharie,, 11:45.59. 26, Kennedy, Brenden, 02 - Gsf A, 11:49.72.
 27, Durkin, Michael, 02 - Fireboltz, 11:53.13. 28, DeChane, Tyler, 02 - Gsf A,
 11:55.56. 29, Lessard, Thomas, 02 - Nashua Pal, 11:56.72. 30, Canfield, Conor,
 02 - Nashua Pal, 11:56.84. 31, Roca, Joseph, 05 Unattached CT, 11:56.84. 32,
 Dahl, Andrew, 02 - Nashua Pal, 11:59.28. 33, Gibbons, James, 05 Bullet Hill S,
 11:59.62. 34, Savage, Isaiah, 02 - Fireboltz, 11:59.79. 35, Aguedelo, David,
 02 - Sentinel, 12:00.98. 36, Jackson, Cameron, 02 - Nashua Pal, 12:04.26. 37,
 Lennon, Riyan, 02 Unattached, 12:09.27. 38, O'Donoghue, Thomas, 02 - Waltham
 TC, 12:09.89. 39, Oe, Sebastian, 05 Greenwich Tra, 12:11.95. 40, Tibando,
 Joey, 02 - Nashua Pal, 12:15.36. 41, Fownes, Matthew, 02 - Sentinel, 12:15.38.
 42, Langer, Christopher, 59 Una LI, 12:18.02. 43, Bozek, Garrett, 02 - Nashua
 Pal, 12:19.17. 44, Levins, Connor, 05 Unattached CT, 12:24.98. 45, Schulz,
 Karl, 03 Lake PlacidA,Lake Placi, 12:25.06. 46, Robinson, Matthew, 02 - Gsf A,
 12:26.89. 47, Morrow, Colin, 02 - Nashua Pal, 12:28.38. 48, Gallo, Nathan, 02
 - Sentinel, 12:29.43. 49, Sand, John, 05 Wilton Runnin, 12:30.62. 50, Smith,
 Grehson, 05 Bullet Hill S, 12:31.52. 51, Messersmith, Michael, 05 South
 Windsor, 12:32.96. 52, Saleeby, Caleb, 05 Bullet Hill S, 12:41.34. 53, Garcia,
 Benjamin, 01-Unatt Maine, 12:44.54. 54, Howe, Nolen, 01-Unatt Maine, 12:50.78.
 55, Munnelly, Sean, 02 - Gsf A, 12:52.25. 56, Coogan, Noah, 02 - Sentinel,
 12:52.84. 57, Cascella, Mitchell, 05 Bullet Hill S, 12:55.66. 58, Wolf,
 Jordan, 05 South Windsor, 13:00.89. 59, Lenczenski, Kevin, 05 Bullet Hill S,
 13:02.64. 60, Kenney, Jerry, 01 - Scarborough, 13:10.10. 61, Gomez, Miguel, 06
 Unis, 13:15.63. 62, McCabe, Rory, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 13:22.38. 63, Pineda,
 Elijah, 05 Unattached CT, 13:24.53. 64, Harriman, Nicholas, 01-Unatt Maine,
 13:27.25. 65, Palumbo, Samuel, 05 Bullet Hill S, 13:32.10. 66, Rogers,
 Patrick, 03 Averill Park,Poestenkil, 13:32.81. 67, Jones, Hayden, 01 -
 Scarborough, 13:36.81. 68, Gagnon, Abram, 02 - Gsf A, 13:37.28. 69, Lynn,
 Connor, 59 St. Patrick's, 13:38.58. 70, Hartman, Bryce, 03 Lake
 PlacidA,Saranac La, 13:41.38. 71, Hawkins, Ishar, 59 St. Patrick's, 13:47.41.
 72, Washington, Daikichi, 06 Nyc Novas, 13:49.45. 73, Biron, Alexander, 05
 South Windsor, 13:52.09. 74, Searson, James, 59 Holy Spirit C, 13:53.52. 75,
 Majbri, Amyn, 06 Unis, 13:56.45. 76, Powers, Bryan, 06 Prospect Pk Y,
 14:00.16. 77, Korven, Johan, 06 Unis, 14:02.36. 78, Moore, Easton, 03 Lake
 PlacidA,Lake Clear, 14:05.04. 79, Marshall, Chevon, 06 Nyc Novas, 14:09.55.
 80, Stone, Peter, 05 Wilton Runnin, 14:10.15. 81, Tardiff, Colin, 01 -
 Scarborough, 14:22.66. 82, Pezzolla, Salvatore, 03 Averill Park,East Green,
 14:22.76. 83, Arsenault, Riley, 01 - Scarborough, 14:26.30. 84, Grover, David,
 01 - Scarborough, 14:30.46. 85, McGarrity, Aidan, 01 - Scarborough, 14:54.06.
 86, Doody, Garrett, 01 - Scarborough, 15:15.98. 87, Laderer, Harrison, 59 St.
 Patrick's, 15:24.73. 88, Ledger, Forest, 03 Lake PlacidA, 15:25.78. 89,
 Walker, Christopher, 05 Wilton Runnin, 15:27.09. 90, Harrington, Sean, 03
 Averill Park,Averill Pa, 15:27.59. 91, Lippe, Henry, 59 2nd Wind, 16:14.21.
 92, Howard, Nicholas, 02 - Sentinel, 16:14.51. 93, Fraga, Skyler, 01-Unatt
 Maine, 17:18.52. 94, Israel, Harrison, 59 Una LI, 18:01.30. 95, Morizio,
 Jacob, 03 Averill Park,Averill Pa, 18:21.36.


4000 Run Youth Girls Results - 13-14
Team Scores:  GCS Triad 61, Litchfield Track Club 71, Waltham TC 72, Granite State Flash 94,
S.E. CT Track Club 116, Run 134, Fairfield County Track 147, Averill Park Road Runners 253,
New York City Novas 274.

 1, Berkson, Maddy, 02 Prov Cobras, 15:12.66. 2, Allen, Cate, 05 Fairfield Cou,
 15:16.66. 3, Morss, Phoebe, 02 - Nitehawks, 15:17.08. 4, McGahie, Kaitlin, 02
 - Central MA, 15:25.95. 5, Olsen, Sabrina, 05 Litchfield Tr, 15:41.49. 6,
 Sands, Colleen, 02 Unattached, 15:41.64. 7, Philpot, Meghan, 02 - Gcstriad,
 15:51.19. 8, Richardson, Gabrielle, 02 - Gsf A, 15:54.38. 9, Brehler, Alyssa,
 05 Secttrack Clu, 15:57.73. 10, McCauley, Kaitlin, 02 - Waltham TC, 15:58.55.
 11, MacLachuan, Lisa, 05 WalshRunningC, 15:58.61. 12, Perugini, Rebecca, 05
 Litchfield Tr, 16:03.50. 13, Rapaic, Olja, 02 - Waltham TC, 16:04.42. 14,
 Hawkins, Courtney, 02 - Gcstriad, 16:10.11. 15, Pike, Christiana, 02 -
 Gcstriad, 16:12.16. 16, Ho Sang, Kathleen, 02 - Gsf A, 16:14.22. 17,
 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua, 06 Ruff Kutz TC, 16:14.23. 18, McGrath, Kendall, 05
 Secttrack Clu, 16:15.62. 19, Brams, Cate, 02 - Waltham TC, 16:18.20. 20, Hyde,
 Ashley, 02 - Run, 16:20.25. 21, Wright, Shannon, 02 - Run, 16:20.95. 22,
 Burke, Sarah, 02 - Run, 16:22.21. 23, Bobinski, Megan, 05 Litchfield Tr,
 16:24.79. 24, Gabinetti, Courtney, 02 - Gsf A, 16:27.72. 25, Sandreuter,
 Kirstin, 01-Unatt Maine, 16:38.18. 26, Lippitt, Brianna, 02 - Gcstriad,
 16:43.64. 27, Gibbons, Erin, 05 Bullet Hill S, 16:49.37. 28, Salem, Shauna, 02
 - Gcstriad, 16:49.87. 29, Go, Leanne, 02 - Waltham TC, 16:51.32. 30, Willsey,
 Jacqueline-Ann, 03 unattached AD,East Gree, 16:51.50. 31, Iannone, Sara, 05
 Litchfield Tr, 16:52.06. 32, Blair, Mackenzie, 05 Litchfield Tr, 16:53.25. 33,
 Dumais, Elizabeth, 02 Unattached, 16:54.74. 34, Gompers, Annika, 02 - Waltham
 TC, 16:55.40. 35, Pigott, Caitlin, 02 Unattached, 17:00.38. 36, Flynn,
 Shannon, 02 - AB Cross Co, 17:02.05. 37, Slyer, Julia, 03 Averill Park,Averill
 Pa, 17:12.25. 38, Flay, Sophie, 05 Fairfield Cou, 17:14.33. 39, Chaplen,
 Cameron, 05 Litchfield Tr, 17:18.05. 40, Spangler, Alex, 02 - AB Cross Co,
 17:18.87. 41, Ruffo, Kerri, 05 Secttrack Clu, 17:19.14. 42, Murdock, Shannon,
 02 - Gsf A, 17:20.81. 43, Morrier, Marie, 02 - Gcstriad, 17:21.38. 44, Wright,
 Cassandra, 02 - Gcstriad, 17:22.77. 45, Glidden, Shannon, 02 - Gsf A,
 17:23.69. 46, Crookston, Tracey, 05 WalshRunningC, 17:23.82. 47, Lizotle,
 Victoria, 02 - Gcstriad, 17:25.16. 48, LaRose, Krystin, 05 Secttrack Clu,
 17:25.21. 49, Glass, Samantha, 05 Litchfield Tr, 17:33.04. 50, Keough,
 Caroline, 05 Fairfield Cou, 17:36.07. 51, MacDonald, Laura, 01-Unatt Maine,
 17:37.56. 52, Michalski, Mariah, 05 Secttrack Clu, 17:41.30. 53, Hauver,
 Sydney, 02 - Run, 17:42.13. 54, Mederios, Mairead, 02 Unattached, 17:48.38.
 55, Mattsson, Stephanie, 02 - Sentinel, 17:56.38. 56, Jacobi, Lauren, 05
 Fairfield Cou, 17:57.64. 57, Henig, Ariel, 06 Unis, 17:58.18. 58, Gabert,
 Bethany, 02 - Gsf A, 18:02.17. 59, Harris, Emily, 02 - Gsf A, 18:05.14. 60,
 Price, Madeline, 05 Wilton Runnin, 18:06.04. 61, Gaffney, Kelly, 05 Bullet
 Hill S, 18:06.67. 62, Wilson, Olivia, 05 Wilton Runnin, 18:07.60. 63,
 Amarello, Shannon, 05 Secttrack Clu, 18:10.99. 64, Jeffrey, Heather, 02 - Gsf
 A, 18:11.21. 65, Westover, Maeve, 02 Unattached, 18:20.93. 66, deVries, Mary,
 03 Delmar Track,Delmar, NY, 18:29.07. 67, Iannone, Colleen, 05 Litchfield Tr,
 18:47.27. 68, Maltz, Rachel, 05 Fairfield Cou, 18:56.77. 69, Cassidy, Sarah,
 02 Unattached, 19:04.67. 70, Smith, Victoria, 02 - Waltham TC, 19:05.13. 71,
 Garcia, Audrey, 01-Unatt Maine, 19:07.47. 72, Bancroft, Sandreka, 06 Ruff Kutz
 TC, 19:09.57. 73, Harris, Geavannie, 06 Nyc Novas, 19:14.41. 74, Frazier,
 Talia, 02 - Waltham TC, 19:28.42. 75, Fournier, Kathryn, 05 Secttrack Clu,
 19:34.71. 76, Silveira, Kathleen, 05 Secttrack Clu, 19:52.18. 77, Sheriden,
 Caitlen, 02 - Run, 20:23.30. 78, Epstein, Leah, 05 Fairfield Cou, 20:36.63.
 79, Anderson, Rashel, 06 Nyc Novas, 21:18.76. 80, Kolakowski, Julianna, 03
 Averill Park,Averill Pa, 21:19.10. 81, Holland, Allyson, 03 Averill Park,Troy,
 NY, 21:19.14. 82, Mueller, Kylee, 03 Averill Park,Averill Pa, 21:19.16. 83,
 Connell, Chetoya, 06 Nyc Novas, 22:55.77. 84, Garner, Nile, 06 Nyc Novas,
 22:55.77. 85, Alexander, Zhana, 06 Nyc Novas, 23:14.09. 86, Belgrave,
 Jennicia, 06 Nyc Novas, 24:05.68. 87, Charles, Destinee, 06 Nyc Novas,
 24:14.65. 88, Stewart, Shanta, 06 Nyc Novas, 25:00.07. 89, Beaudette, Rebecca,
 03 Averill Park,West Sand, 25:25.99.


4000 Meter Run Youth Boys Results - 13-14
Team Scores:  SCS Impact 27, Granite State Flash 52, Gray XC 71, Granite State Flash B 113,
Fairfield County Track 128, Litchfield Track Club 140, Delmar Track and Field 235,
New York City Novas 243.

 1, Shaffer, Will, 01 - Gray XC, 13:38.95. 2, Schwenzfeier, Adam, 03 Scs
 Impact,Watervliet,, 14:01.26. 3, Pierce, Jack, 01 - Gray XC, 14:05.90. 4,
 Janeczko, Daniel, 03 Scs Impact,Clifton Park, 14:08.77. 5, Johnson, Scott, 02
 - Gsf A, 14:12.39. 6, Johnson, Jordan, 03 Scs Impact,Albany, NY, 14:18.41. 7,
 Borini, Michael, 03 Scs Impact,Rexford, NY, 14:19.99. 8, Crawley, Trevor, 02 -
 Sentinel, 14:20.53. 9, Stefanelli, Anthony, 03 Scs Impact,Loudonville,,
 14:20.68. 10, LaChance, Max, 02 - Nitehawks, 14:24.47. 11, Tierney, Colin, 02
 Hill n Harrie, 14:24.47. 12, Rivera, Freddy, 02 - Y Speed TC, 14:32.28. 13,
 Ryan, Mitchell, 03 County Mills, 14:33.06. 14, Plourde, Dustin, 05 Mohegan
 Strid, 14:34.88. 15, Grundy, Jake, 02 Prov Cobras, 14:35.59. 16, O'Toole,
 Garrett, 02 Unattached, 14:36.58. 17, Lynch, Patrick, 02 - Gsf A, 14:38.36.
 18, Fischetti, Matthew, 02 - Nitehawks, 14:40.51. 19, Chatot, Zachary, 02
 Unattached, 14:41.47. 20, Gray, Samuel, 02 - Gsf A, 14:43.13. 21, Hall,
 Robbie, 01 - Gray XC, 14:43.16. 22, Chabot, Patrick, 02 - Gsf A, 14:43.67. 23,
 Dumont, Cameron, 02-Gs-B, 14:45.06. 24, Ball, Scott, 05 Fairfield Cou,
 14:49.75. 25, Winship, Tristam, 02-Gs-B, 14:52.35. 26, McIntire, Kevin, 02 -
 Gsf A, 14:52.71. 27, Morgan, Maxwell, 03 Scs Impact,Newtonville,, 14:55.48.
 28, Whitehead, Arthur, 02 - Nitehawks, 14:55.99. 29, O'Day, Connor, 05
 Fairfield Cou, 15:00.11. 30, Walsh, Ryan, 02 - Gsf A, 15:02.87. 31, Cicale,
 Vincent, 59 IJ, 15:06.91. 32, Platt, Benjamin, 02 - Gsf A, 15:07.62. 33,
 Londregan, Ryan, 05 St.BernardSch, 15:08.58. 34, Laderer, Travis, 59 St.
 Patrick's, 15:09.45. 35, Hoey, Quinton, 05 Litchfield Tr, 15:10.16. 36,
 Fossas, Elijah, 02 - AB Cross Co, 15:12.41. 37, Wilcox, Eric, 01 - Gray XC,
 15:13.11. 38, Gannon, Ryan, 05 Litchfield Tr, 15:14.86. 39, Ripka, Mitchell,
 02 - Amherst TC, 15:18.02. 40, Gans, Nicholas, 05 Fairfield Cou, 15:20.10. 41,
 Guerriero, Stefano, 05 Litchfield Tr, 15:20.51. 42, Lostritto, Glen, 59 St.
 Patrick's, 15:22.92. 43, Pozmanter, Matthew, 59 IJ, 15:23.65. 44, Wheeler,
 Jake, 02-Gs-B, 15:29.21. 45, Trott, Justin, 02 - Gsf A, 15:29.43. 46, Mulson,
 Ryan, 03 Scs Impact,Albany, NY, 15:30.92. 47, Mackenzie, Nathan, 01-Unatt
 Maine, 15:31.28. 48, Camplin, Brady, 02-Gs-B, 15:33.33. 49, Quinn, Brett,
 02-Gs-B, 15:35.52. 50, Greenlaw, Tanner, 05 Litchfield Tr, 15:35.52. 51,
 Stanhope, Jonathan, 01-Unatt Maine, 15:35.70. 52, Lynch, Ryan, 02-Gs-B,
 15:42.48. 53, Brown, Joshua, 02 - Sentinel, 15:47.87. 54, Lawson, Amado, 06
 Ruff Kutz TC, 15:48.56. 55, Webb, Lloyd, 59 IJ, 15:48.79. 56, Brown, Brandon,
 02-Gs-B, 15:49.20. 57, Goslin, Cooper, 05 South Windsor, 15:59.65. 58, Rowe,
 Talin, 01 - Gray XC, 16:01.24. 59, Fiol, Aidan, 05 Fairfield Cou, 16:04.90.
 60, Bradford, Sam, 02 - Nitehawks, 16:05.40. 61, Machabee, Keith, 03 Delmar
 Track,Delmar, NY, 16:05.71. 62, Gannon, Tommy, 05 Fairfield Cou, 16:11.72. 63,
 Ferra, Tyler, 02 Hill n Harrie, 16:14.20. 64, Williams, Nigel, 01 - Gray XC,
 16:16.39. 65, McGuinness, Ulysses, 06 Unis, 16:18.73. 66, Blair, Robbie, 01 -
 Gray XC, 16:22.01. 67, Abbott, Seth, 05 Litchfield Tr, 16:26.06. 68, Peters,
 Stuart, 05 Fairfield Cou, 16:27.86. 69, Quackenbush, Thomas, 03 Delmar
 Track,Slingerlan, 16:30.41. 70, Ray, Daniel, 05 South Windsor, 16:33.35. 71,
 Satkowski, Matthew, 05 Bullet Hill S, 16:38.96. 72, Reina, Devon, 59 2nd Wind,
 16:40.30. 73, Richter, Matthew, 05 Fairfield Cou, 16:40.38. 74, DeForest, Ben,
 02-Gs-B, 16:48.26. 75, Hargil, Aviv, 06 Prospect Pk Y, 16:55.06. 76, McMahon,
 Luke, 05 Litchfield Tr, 16:56.96. 77, Stover, Nathan, 01-Unatt Maine,
 16:57.96. 78, Wynn, Sanjay, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:06.95. 79, Perez, Jeremy, 05
 South Windsor, 17:09.88. 80, Wade, Jason, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:15.06. 81, Edwards,
 DeVaughn, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:23.75. 82, Gayle, Bryon, 06 Nyc Novas, 17:24.07.
 83, Dumas, Nicholas, 01-Unatt Maine, 17:29.01. 84, Marshall, Ian, 01 - Gray
 XC, 17:33.30. 85, McCarthy, Robert, 59 Holy Spirit C, 17:36.49. 86, Booker,
 Steven, 03 Delmar Track, 17:37.05. 87, Josephs, Tim, 59 Holy Spirit C,
 17:39.61. 88, Dachos- Dufresne, Fumiya, 06 Unis, 17:56.23. 89, Hooper, Philip,
 03 Delmar Track,Delmar, NY, 18:02.67. 90, Phillip, Malik, 06 Nyc Novas,
 18:23.46. 91, D'Aulisa, Spencer, 59 Bellmore Pal, 18:33.33. 92, Chaplin, Ben,
 03 Delmar Track,Delmar, NY, 18:57.39. 93, Arselnad, Marshall, 06 Unis,
 19:02.17. 94, Coley, Adrian, 06 Halls Expres, 20:37.30. 95, Mason, Daniel, 06
 Unis, 22:13.82. 96, Estler, Warren, 59 St. Patrick's, 24:40.99.


5000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Results - 15-16
Team Scores:  Sentinel Striders 27, Granite State Flash 28.

 1, Lombardi, Felicia, 02 Unattached, 21:29.17. 2, Reardon, Alexandra, 02 -
 Sentinel, 21:41.82. 3, Cullenberg, Addie, 01- Lakers TC, 22:15.15. 4, Wesley,
 Samantha, 05 Unattached CT, 22:17.56. 5, Amlaw, Emily, 02 - Gsf A, 22:22.19.
 6, Earwaker, Andrea, 05 South Windsor, 22:28.26. 7, Bishop, Brianna, 05 South
 Windsor, 22:40.93. 8, Abbott, Brittany, 02 - Gsf A, 22:50.65. 9, McCartney,
 Kylie, 05 South Windsor, 22:55.21. 10, Collier, Meaghan, 01- Lakers TC,
 22:59.50. 11, Reaser, Erica, 01- Lakers TC, 23:04.88. 12, Meinertz, Emily, 02
 - Sentinel, 23:26.06. 13, Ward-Smith, Stephanie, 02 - Sentinel, 23:30.00. 14,
 Lussier, Lindsey, 02 - Gsf A, 23:47.60. 15, Cubins, Julija, 02 Unattached,
 23:53.91. 16, Ravenola, Katie, 05 South Windsor, 23:57.92. 17, Tellier,
 Rebecca, 02 - Sentinel, 24:03.69. 18, Therriren, Michael, 05 Unattached CT,
 24:08.72. 19, Gillis, Meghan, 02 - Gsf A, 24:37.04. 20, Pakalnis, Erika, 05
 Litchfield Tr, 24:40.08. 21, Hart, Abigail, 01- Lakers TC, 24:40.08. 22,
 Rowell, Mikaela, 02 - Gsf A, 24:52.18. 23, Normandin, Emily, 05 Litchfield Tr,
 25:24.32. 24, Bousquet, Julia, 02 - Sentinel, 25:38.69. 25, Gaffney, Megan, 05
 Unattached CT, 26:24.90. 26, Souza, Jessica, 02 - Sentinel, 28:31.25. 27,
 Brown, Alisha, 02 - Sentinel, 29:16.26. 28, Brown, Amanda, 02 - Sentinel,
 31:27.70.


5000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Results - 15-16
Team Scores:  Sentinel Striders 23, Nashua Pal 43, Granite State Flash 64.

 1, Gallo, Alexander, 02 - Sentinel, 17:10.06. 2, LaPlume, Ian, 02 - Sentinel,
 17:48.16. 3, Fields, Daniel, 05 South Windsor, 17:56.79. 4, Musard, Brian, 02
 - Sentinel, 18:02.55. 5, Bonazelli, Joseph, 05 South Windsor, 18:10.82. 6,
 Latham, Brandon, 02 - Nashua Pal, 18:17.17. 7, Madaffari, Chris, 05 Unattached
 CT, 18:21.17. 8, Chapman, Matthew, 02 - Nashua Pal, 18:25.63. 9,
 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon, 02 - Nashua Pal, 18:26.70. 10, Lundquist, Will,
 01-Unatt Maine, 18:27.10. 11, McGahie, Brian, 02 - Central MA, 18:36.32. 12,
 Woermer, Thomas, 05 Litchfield Tr, 18:40.03. 13, Shaw, Kyle, 05 South Windsor,
 18:44.11. 14, Wood, Benjamin, 02 Unattached, 18:45.91. 15, Haile, Nick, 59 Una
 LI, 18:52.42. 16, Ho Sang, Mark, 02 - Gsf A, 18:53.38. 17, Quesada, Fred, 02
 Unattached, 18:53.71. 18, Wesolek, Zachary, 05 Mohegan Strid, 19:02.11. 19,
 Chadwick, Zackary, 02 - Sentinel, 19:02.11. 20, Noor, Faisal, 01- Lakers TC,
 19:04.40. 21, Almeida, Antone, 05 Mohegan Strid, 19:05.13. 22, Stingle, John,
 05 South Windsor, 19:10.18. 23, Gerlach, Kyle, 02 - Sentinel, 19:14.07. 24,
 Raymond, Tyler, 05 Litchfield Tr, 19:19.67. 25, Pike, Nathanael, 02 - Nashua
 Pal, 19:26.41. 26, Vargas, Adam, 02 - Gsf A, 19:28.99. 27, Conroy, Gregory, 02
 - Sentinel, 19:30.90. 28, Moreau, Hayden, 02 Unattached, 19:32.61. 29,
 Moran-Cunniff, Victor, 02 - Fireboltz, 19:32.94. 30, Gagnon, Griffin, 02 - Gsf
 A, 19:41.00. 31, Howard, Thomas, 02 - Sentinel, 19:43.37. 32, Tonnesen,
 Jackson, 05 Mohegan Strid, 19:45.43. 33, Rose, Andrew, 02 - Sentinel,
 19:54.69. 34, Lorden, Mark, 02 - Gsf A, 19:58.32. 35, Hoey, Nathan, 05
 Litchfield Tr, 19:59.41. 36, Routos, Constantine, 02 - Gsf A, 20:08.78. 37,
 Schmidt, Christian, 02 Unattached, 21:08.46. 38, Fisher, Kurk, 06 Halls
 Expres, 21:22.71. 39, Guay, Keith, 02 - Nashua Pal, 21:27.60. 40, Peck,
 Alexander, 02 - Gsf A, 21:33.88. 41, Tuplin, Trevor, 02 - Fireboltz, 22:41.63.
 42, Carey, Evan, 02 - Nashua Pal, 23:09.75. 43, Flanagan, Robert, 02 - Nashua
 Pal, 23:23.78. 44, Sullivan, Patrick, 05 Bullet Hill S, 28:13.21.


5000 Meter Run Young Women Results - 17-18
Team Scores:  South Windsor Sports 25, Lakers Track Club 30.

 1, Soja, Jessica, 05 South Windsor, 20:50.04. 2, Piette, Desiree, 05 South
 Windsor, 21:05.39. 3, Dellatorre, Melissa, 01- Lakers TC, 21:30.77. 4, Bishop,
 Chelsea, 05 South Windsor, 22:08.15. 5, Lam, Melody, 01- Lakers TC, 22:17.35.
 6, Meinertz, Katharine, 02 - Sentinel, 22:19.78. 7, Izzo, Elizabeth, 03 Lake
 PlacidA,Lake Placi, 22:32.33. 8, Fecteau, Lauren, 01- Lakers TC, 22:48.01. 9,
 McCarthy, Brenda, 01- Lakers TC, 23:01.12. 10, Coleman, Fiona, 05 South
 Windsor, 23:19.64. 11, Beede, Morgan, 01- Lakers TC, 23:41.19. 12, McIntyre,
 Shallyn, 05 Litchfield Tr, 24:25.38. 13, Lombardi, Alyssa, 02 Unattached,
 24:38.86. 14, Fauteux, Chantal, 05 South Windsor, 25:11.12. 15, Brown,
 Danielle, 02 - Sentinel, 27:47.36. 16, McMichael, Amanda, 02 - Sentinel,
 31:47.65.


5000 Meter Run Young Men Results - 17-18
Team Scores:  Sentinel Striders 21, Lakers Track Club 36.

 1, Kraus, Zachary, 05 Unattached CT, 17:23.96. 2, Clare, Patrick, 05
 Unattached CT, 17:48.85. 3, Clausen, Michael, 59 Una LI, 17:54.48. 4, Abdi,
 Sadam, 01- Lakers TC, 17:57.21. 5, Coogan, Corey, 02 - Sentinel, 18:01.16. 6,
 Martin, Michael, 02 - Sentinel, 18:01.31. 7, Belcher, Samuel, 02 Sugarloaf,
 18:06.06. 8, Anderson, Joel, 05 Unattached CT, 18:06.92. 9, Rossiter, Cole, 05
 Unattached CT, 18:10.90. 10, Coogan, Adam, 02 - Sentinel, 18:12.69. 11,
 Harris, Mike, 05 Frast Track, 18:16.37. 12, O'Heron, Daniel, 05 Unattached CT,
 18:26.79. 13, Holland, Florian, 05 Frast Track, 18:27.75. 14, Gjojdeshi, Xhoi,
 02 - Sentinel, 18:27.99. 15, McFadden, Samuel, 03 Averill Park,Troy, NY,
 18:34.96. 16, Clement, Jonathan, 01- Lakers TC, 18:38.55. 17, Bennett,
 Christopher, 02 - Sentinel, 18:38.58. 18, Holllinger, Robert, 03 unattached
 AD, 18:40.60. 19, Jordan, Christopher, 02 Unattached, 18:51.61. 20, Gravel,
 Teddy, 05 Litchfield Tr, 18:57.34. 21, LeClair, Justin, 01- Lakers TC,
 18:57.40. 22, Secore, Brody, 05 South Windsor, 19:18.84. 23, Olsen, Gabe, 05
 Litchfield Tr, 19:35.25. 24, Padilla, Lucas, 02 Unattached, 19:36.19. 25,
 Pusanen, Jake, 03 unattached AD, 19:47.87. 26, Glidden, Edward, 02 - Gsf A,
 19:54.63. 27, DeCristoforo, Tom, 02 - Sentinel, 19:54.74. 28, Barbosa-Neto,
 John, 01- Lakers TC, 20:25.33. 29, Breitel, Andrew, 01- Lakers TC, 20:26.97.
 30, Benson, Cody, 05 Unattached CT, 21:04.66. 31, Queen, Sumner, 01- Lakers
 TC, 21:20.94. 32, Velasquez, Matthew, 05 South Windsor, 21:43.93. 33, Gannon,
 Sean, 05 Litchfield Tr, 22:03.46.

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!