Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Sunken Meadow Park, Long Island NY - Sunday 11/18/07

                                           
Top 3 teams and individuals in the top 20 advance to Nationals 12/8 in Kansas

Bantam Girls 3k Run

                      
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kern, Julia               97 02 Waltham TC           6:17.5   11:43.70    1   
  2 Winship, Gwenyth          97 02 Granite State        6:18.3   11:45.08    2   
  3 Rivers, Danae             98 NewHavenAG              6:24.0   11:55.71    3   
  4 Penny, Faith              97 East Islip "a"          6:33.8   12:13.95    4   
  5 Scott, Kaylee             97 Averill Park A          6:37.6   12:21.03        
  6 Jampel, Sonya             97 02 Waltham TC           6:41.2   12:27.88    5   
  7 Santoro, Adreinne         97 02 New England          6:45.3   12:35.41        
  8 Fisher, Laurel            97 Holy Spririt "a"        6:51.0   12:46.03        
  9 Fisher, Ngozi             97 Hall's Express          6:52.5   12:48.85        
 10 Curtis, Gabrielle         97 NewHavenAG              6:53.5   12:50.71    6   
 11 Valin, Cassandra          98 02 Nashua Pal           6:53.7   12:51.19    7   
 12 Gerland, Jennifer         97 Holy Spririt "a"        6:55.3   12:54.00        
 13 Byrne, Emma               98 01-Lewiston Rec         6:57.2   12:57.66        
 14 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 Averill Park A          6:58.3   12:59.69        
 15 Weldon, Caitlyn           98 East Islip "a"          6:59.6   13:02.09    8   
 16 Staples, Alissa           97 01-Unat-Maine           7:00.8   13:04.43        
 17 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 02 Waltham TC           7:01.8   13:06.20    9   
 18 Brams, Leah               98 02 Waltham TC           7:02.5   13:07.46   10   
 19 Porr, Mikayla             97 East Islip "a"          7:05.2   13:12.47   11   
 20 Hughes, Nicole            97 FairfieldCty-A          7:08.4   13:18.53        
 21 Snape, Erica              98 NewHavenAG              7:11.4   13:24.05   12   
 22 Goode, Aviana             98 East Islip "a"          7:11.8   13:24.76   13   
 23 Hale, Erica               98 02 Shaftsbury St        7:12.8   13:26.72        
 24 Rivers, Leah              99 NewHavenAG              7:13.1   13:27.34   14   
 25 Camp, Nina                98 NY Starz TC             7:14.0   13:29.01        
 26 Fulham, Helen             97 02 Needham TC           7:15.9   13:32.42        
 27 Williams, Aaliyah         97 Young Exployers         7:18.6   13:37.54        
 28 Blinkoff, Grace           98 ST Patricks             7:18.9   13:38.10        
 29 Aviles, Lauryn            99 NY Starz TC             7:20.3   13:40.62        
 30 Williams, Jexi            97 02 Nashua Pal           7:20.5   13:41.14   15   
 31 White, Adrianna           98 01-Lewiston Rec         7:20.7   13:41.44        
 32 Gerland, Stephanie        98 Holy Spririt "a"        7:21.1   13:42.22        
 33 Belanger, Kayla           98 02 Nashua Pal           7:21.8   13:43.50   16   
 34 Ntengeri, Helen           98 02 Nashua Pal           7:22.2   13:44.24   17   
 35 Jones, Tatyana            98 Hall's Express          7:24.0   13:47.60        
 36 Bazan, Stephanie          98 ST Patricks             7:26.1   13:51.53        
 37 Meinertz, Rebecca         97 02 Sentinel Str         7:32.8   14:04.02        
 38 Jimenez, Jaynah           97 02 Waltham TC           7:35.2   14:08.39   18   
 39 Rowell, Jaycee            98 02 Bradford             7:37.0   14:11.75        
 40 Robinson, Shiseido        98 East Islip "a"          7:38.6   14:14.86   19   
 41 Lambert, Amy              98 02 Granite State        7:41.1   14:19.39   20   
 42 Acevedo, Nina             99 NY Starz TC             7:42.2   14:21.57        
 43 McKeown, Morgan           97 01-Scarborough T        7:43.1   14:23.23        
 44 Silck, Briana             97 02 Granite State        7:43.9   14:24.62   21   
 45 Lansing, Lucia            97 02 Nashua Pal           7:47.4   14:31.16   22   
 46 Lundy, Nia                99 Hall's Express          7:49.9   14:35.94        
 47 Ntengeri, Heidi           98 02 Nashua Pal           7:50.4   14:36.88   23   
 48 Sarzas, Stephanie         97 02 New England          7:55.1   14:45.53        
 49 Snape, Tiffany            99 NewHavenAG              7:57.1   14:49.35   24   
 50 Slyer, Caroline           98 Averill Park A          7:57.3   14:49.64        
 51 Choinski, Maria Victoria  97 Rolling Thunder         7:58.5   14:51.96        
 52 Nadel, Stacie             97 ST Patricks             7:58.8   14:52.54        
 53 Begley, Nina              98 SouthWindsorSG          8:02.8   14:59.88        
 54 Conway, Chloe             98 02 Granite State        8:12.7   15:18.44   25   
 55 Savickis, Samantha        99 East Islip "a"          8:13.1   15:19.08   26   
 56 Greblunas, Jessica        97 Holy Spririt "a"        8:16.2   15:24.85        
 57 Pelikan, Nicole           98 SouthWindsorSG          8:18.9   15:29.98        
 58 Babcock, Katelyn          98 02 New England          8:25.5   15:42.17        
 59 DiCesare, Islay           98 Adir. unattached        8:25.8   15:42.77        
 60 Welden, Grace             97 Wilton Running Club     8:28.2   15:47.24        
 61 Machabee, Hollister       98 Delmar Track            8:28.8   15:48.34        
 62 Quackenbush, Emily        98 Delmar Track            8:29.1   15:48.95        
 63 Ball, Maggie              99 Delmar Track            8:31.9   15:54.10        
 64 Begg, Molly               98 Unct                    8:32.3   15:54.92        
 65 Graham, Morgan            97 IJ                      8:33.4   15:56.88        
 66 Ford, Erin                97 Rolling Thunder         8:36.1   16:01.99        
 67 Gastion, Sophie           97 Wilton Running Club     8:36.4   16:02.58        
 68 Schumacher, Cheyenne      98 BullettHillStr          8:39.9   16:09.00        
 69 Prego, Isabel             98 02 Needham TC           8:42.8   16:14.55        
 70 Hudson, Emilia            98 BullettHillStr          8:44.4   16:17.42        
 71 Simpson, Mollie           00 02 Granite State        8:44.5   16:17.73   27   
 72 Flavin, Kendall           97 Wilton Running Club     8:50.2   16:28.35        
 73 Lane, Olivia              98 IJ                      8:52.2   16:32.01        
 74 Bastiancic, Madeline      98 Rolling Thunder         9:12.5   17:09.82        
 75 Billy, Ariadne            98 ST Patricks             9:17.8   17:19.68        
 76 Mendelson, Morgan         97 BullettHillStr          9:20.9   17:25.58        
 77 Howes, Natalie            97 02 Granite State        9:25.9   17:34.92   28   
 78 Peterson, Alana           97 Hall's Express          9:26.9   17:36.66        
 79 Brown, Morgan             98 02 Granite State        9:28.9   17:40.33   29   
 80 Geiger, Leanna            97 02 Granite State        9:51.2   18:21.95   30   
 81 Zaborsky, Carrie          97 BullettHillStr         10:38.4   19:49.95        
 82 Ford, Shannon             97 Rolling Thunder        11:01.1   20:32.37        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Waltham TC                43    1    5    9   10   18                     
      Total Time:  1:04:33.63                                                     
         Average:    12:54.73                                                     
   2 East Islip "a"               55    4    8   11   13   19   26                
      Total Time:  1:06:08.13                                                     
         Average:    13:13.63                                                     
   3 New Haven Age Group TC       59    3    6   12   14   24                     
      Total Time:  1:06:27.16                                                     
         Average:    13:17.44                                                     
   4 02 Nashua Pal                77    7   15   16   17   22   23                
      Total Time:  1:08:31.23                                                     
         Average:    13:42.25                                                     
   5 02 Granite State Flash       95    2   20   21   25   27   28   29   30      
      Total Time:  1:12:05.26                                                     
         Average:    14:25.06 
                         
 

Bantam Boys 3k Run

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rice, John                97 Elite Stars             6:14.9   11:38.87        
  2 Burke, James              97 Infant Jesus "a"        6:22.6   11:53.12    1   
  3 Arnold, Rodney            97 NewHavenAG              6:23.7   11:55.27        
  4 Moskowitz, Elijah         97 02 Granite State        6:25.9   11:59.34    2   
  5 Corso, Clint              97 Wilton Running Club     6:28.4   12:03.97        
  6 Morris, Brennan           97 02 Granite State        6:28.9   12:04.91    3   
  7 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 Granite State        6:31.7   12:10.10    4   
  8 Brown, Spencer            97 Wilton Running Club     6:34.6   12:15.44        
  9 Schummacher, Daniel       97 BullettHillStr          6:35.1   12:16.42    5   
 10 King, Christopher         97 02 Granite State        6:35.5   12:17.20    6   
 11 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC           6:36.7   12:19.45    7   
 12 Canfield, Conor           98 Nashua Pal A            6:37.4   12:20.78    8   
 13 Barrows, Brian            97 Nashua Pal A            6:38.0   12:21.76    9   
 14 Gillich, Robert           97 Clifton Park            6:38.3   12:22.41        
 15 Jewett, Justin            97 02 Granite State        6:38.9   12:23.55   10   
 16 Kennedy, Brenden          98 02 New England          6:39.9   12:25.36        
 17 Clark, Brandon            97 02 Granite State        6:40.7   12:26.87   11   
 18 McLaughlin, Aidan         98 02 Nitehawks SC         6:41.4   12:28.24        
 19 Hartman, Bryce            98 Lake Placid             6:44.8   12:34.56        
 20 Messersmith, Michael      97 SouthWindsorSG          6:45.7   12:36.17   12   
 21 Weinhold, Daniel          97 02 New England          6:48.9   12:42.18        
 22 Tibando, Joe              97 Nashua Pal A            6:50.7   12:45.44   13   
 23 Morrow, Collin            97 Nashua Pal A            6:52.4   12:48.63   14   
 24 Bozek, Garett             97 Nashua Pal A            6:53.6   12:50.85   15   
 25 DeChane, Tyler            97 02 Granite State        6:54.8   12:53.21   16   
 26 Kallery, Sam              99 02 Bradford             6:56.1   12:55.56        
 27 Robinson, Matthew         97 02 Granite State        6:56.5   12:56.33   17   
 28 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC           6:59.0   13:00.96   18   
 29 Langer, Christopher       98 ST Patricks             7:02.3   13:07.17        
 30 Gallo, Nathan             97 02 Sentinel Str         7:06.8   13:15.59        
 31 Miniutti, Jack            97 02 Waltham TC           7:07.1   13:16.09   19   
 32 Stewart, Bradley          97 Holy Spirit             7:07.3   13:16.38        
 33 Patino, Andrew            97 ST Patricks             7:09.3   13:20.14        
 34 Gibbons, Jimmy            98 BullettHillStr          7:10.4   13:22.31   20   
 35 Anzel, Luke               99 Nashua Pal A            7:12.3   13:25.74   21   
 36 Vartabedian, Tyler        97 Nashua Pal A            7:13.0   13:27.13   22   
 37 Toce, Kyle                97 SouthWindsorSG          7:14.0   13:28.93   23   
 38 Sand, John                97 Wilton Running Club     7:15.0   13:30.84        
 39 Stanis, Jack              98 Infant Jesus "a"        7:15.4   13:31.62   24   
 40 Gibney, Sam               97 Delmar Track            7:15.7   13:32.15        
 41 Harrington, Sean          98 Averill Park            7:16.5   13:33.58        
 42 Callahan, Owen            98 Wilton Running Club     7:17.6   13:35.73        
 43 Javois, Keshaun           98 Young Exployers         7:18.9   13:38.11        
 44 Ray, Jason                00 SouthWindsorSG          7:26.5   13:52.21   25   
 45 Hafner, Joseph            97 Onteora                 7:27.6   13:54.24        
 46 DeLaney, Connor           97 BullettHillStr          7:28.7   13:56.36   26   
 47 Nighswander, Max          98 02 Waltham TC           7:29.4   13:57.63   27   
 48 Leonard, Ryan             97 02 Waltham TC           7:31.4   14:01.38   28   
 49 Shepley, Dave             97 BullettHillStr          7:33.3   14:04.95   29   
 50 Marlin, Zac               97 SouthWindsorSG          7:38.0   14:13.75   30   
 51 Schindler, Spencer        97 Onteora                 7:38.3   14:14.29        
 52 Searson, James            97 Holy Spirit             7:42.6   14:22.29        
 53 Sapp, Everett             99 Lake Placid             7:54.1   14:43.66        
 54 Cuke, David               97 East Islip "a"          8:00.1   14:54.96   31   
 55 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC           8:01.3   14:57.03   32   
 56 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC           8:01.4   14:57.30   33   
 57 Cuke, Michael             99 East Islip "a"          8:06.9   15:07.62   34   
 58 Welch, John Paul          98 Holy Spirit             8:14.6   15:21.87        
 59 Crawford, Ellis           97 Young Exployers         8:15.6   15:23.78        
 60 Caldwell, Michael         97 ST Patricks             8:18.0   15:28.26        
 61 Erickson, Christopher     97 SouthWindsorSG          8:24.6   15:40.58   35   
 62 Feliccia, Anthony         97 East Islip "a"          8:29.9   15:50.44   36   
 63 Basinger, Christopher     99 Infant Jesus "a"        8:35.1   16:00.11   37   
 64 Manfredi, Chris           98 Unct                    8:36.0   16:01.78        
 65 Koray, Ata                97 ST Patricks             8:36.6   16:02.90        
 66 Berkowitz, Kyle           98 BullettHillStr          8:43.3   16:15.44   38   
 67 Hillcross, Jermaine       97 Young Exployers         8:55.2   16:37.66        
 68 Lippe, Henry              97 East Islip "a"          8:58.4   16:43.64   39   
 69 Roberts, Timothy          00 East Islip "a"          8:59.9   16:46.38   40   
 70 Feliccia, Joseph          99 East Islip "a"          9:00.1   16:46.77   41   
 71 Lessard, Tom              97 Nashua Pal A            9:07.5   17:00.57   42   
 72 Pelikan, Zachary          00 SouthWindsorSG          9:23.1   17:29.52   43   
 73 Leung, Nicholas           00 East Islip "a"          9:31.5   17:45.26   44   
 74 Smagala, Michael          97 Rolling Thunder         9:32.1   17:46.47        
 75 Campbell, Theodore        00 Infant Jesus "a"        9:33.6   17:49.24   45   
 76 Lippe, Matthew            00 East Islip "a"          9:38.1   17:57.56   46   
 77 Pisano, Nicholas          98 Infant Jesus "a"        9:46.1   18:12.52   47   
 78 Mihailin, Thomas          96 Rolling Thunder         9:46.7   18:13.62        
 79 Utter, Robert             98 Rolling Thunder         9:49.5   18:18.86        
 80 Feliccia, Bryan           97 East Islip "a"         12:28.6   23:15.49        
 81 Mihailin, Mike            00 Rolling Thunder        14:05.8   26:16.61        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Granite State Flash       25    2    3    4    6   10   11   16   17      
      Total Time:  1:00:55.10                                                     
         Average:    12:11.02                                                     
   2 Nashua Pal A                 59    8    9   13   14   15   21   22   42      
      Total Time:  1:03:07.46                                                     
         Average:    12:37.50                                                     
   3 02 Waltham TC                99    7   18   19   27   28   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:06:35.51                                                     
         Average:    13:19.11                                                     
   4 Bullett Hill Striders       118    5   20   26   29   38                     
      Total Time:  1:09:55.48                                                     
         Average:    13:59.10                                                     
   5 South Windsor Sports Grou   125   12   23   25   30   35   43                
      Total Time:  1:09:51.64                                                     
         Average:    13:58.33                                                     
   6 Infant Jesus "a"            154    1   24   37   45   47                     
      Total Time:  1:17:26.61                                                     
         Average:    15:29.33                                                     
   7 East Islip "a"              180   31   34   36   39   40   41   44   46      
      Total Time:  1:19:23.04                                                     
         Average:    15:52.61                                                     
                         
                                                     

Midget Girls 3k Run

 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Southern, Alosha          95 Wilton Running Club     5:55.2   11:02.07    1   
  2 Marino, Caitlin           95 02 Sentinel Str         5:55.6   11:02.74    2   
  3 Musard, Sarah             95 02 Sentinel Str         6:09.3   11:28.33    3   
  4 McGahie, Kaitlin          95 02 Central Mass         6:12.3   11:33.85        
  5 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     96 Ruff Kutz TC            6:13.2   11:35.52        
  6 Sullivan, Brianna         96 02 New England          6:15.4   11:39.69        
  7 Allen, Kate               96 FairfieldCty-A          6:16.0   11:40.91    4   
  8 Olsen, Sabrina            96 LitchfieldTC            6:18.5   11:45.40        
  9 Rapaic, Olja              96 02 Waltham TC           6:20.3   11:48.84    5   
 10 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 02 Waltham TC           6:21.4   11:50.95    6   
 11 Ethridge, Kharyn          96 Jeuness Track Club      6:23.5   11:54.83        
 12 Smith, Elizabeth          95 02 Granite State        6:24.0   11:55.73    7   
 13 Milne, Lee                95 02 Needham TC           6:24.9   11:57.36        
 14 Camp, Natalie             96 NY Starz TC             6:25.6   11:58.72        
 15 Gagnon, Laurel            95 02 Granite State        6:25.8   11:59.02    8   
 16 Conway, Elizabeth         95 02 Granite State        6:27.4   12:02.16    9   
 17 Frazier, Talia            96 02 Waltham TC           6:27.9   12:02.99   10   
 18 Fisher, Courtney          96 02 Granite State        6:29.7   12:06.28   11   
 19 Maeda, Saaya              95 02 Liberty AC           6:31.5   12:09.71        
 20 Gibbons, Erin             96 BullettHillStr          6:33.1   12:12.66        
 21 Andrews, Chloe            95 02 Sentinel Str         6:34.1   12:14.59   12   
 22 Go, Leanne                96 02 Waltham TC           6:34.4   12:15.04   13   
 23 Benoit, Chloe             95 BullettHillStr          6:34.6   12:15.53        
 24 Kaplan, Sophie            95 02 Waltham TC           6:34.8   12:15.90   14   
 25 Hollinger, Emily          95 Averill Park A          6:35.0   12:16.31   15   
 26 Brams, Cate               95 02 Waltham TC           6:35.4   12:17.06   16   
 27 Kennedy, Kaleigh          95 02 New England          6:36.6   12:19.16        
 28 Bobinski, Megan           95 LitchfieldTC            6:38.0   12:21.81        
 29 Ruth, Nia                 95 NewHavenAG              6:39.2   12:24.17        
 30 Glidden, Shannon          96 02 Granite State        6:40.2   12:25.96   17   
 31 Close, Meghan             96 02 Granite State        6:41.4   12:28.19   18   
 32 Laguieux, Sydney          95 02 Granite State        6:41.9   12:29.16   19   
 33 Szostak, Alicia           96 FisherMS                6:42.1   12:29.50        
 34 Wilcox, Lucy              95 01-Unat-Maine           6:43.6   12:32.31        
 35 Curtis, Sydney            95 NewHavenAG              6:47.0   12:38.55        
 36 Guertin, Erin             95 02 Gate City Str        6:49.8   12:43.87        
 37 Colan, Caroline           95 01-Lewiston Rec         6:50.1   12:44.39        
 38 Payson, Abby              95 01-Falmouth Comm        6:52.5   12:48.93        
 39 McMullen, Haley           95 02 Granite State        6:53.9   12:51.47   20   
 40 Slyer, Julia              96 Averill Park A          6:54.3   12:52.14   21   
 41 DeCristofaro, Amber       96 02 Sentinel Str         6:54.4   12:52.42   22   
 42 Flay, Sophie              96 FairfieldCty-A          6:54.5   12:52.67   23   
 43 Shank, Kristyn            96 SouthWindsorSG          6:55.9   12:55.30        
 44 Duffy, Sarah              95 02 New England          6:56.5   12:56.32        
 45 Rigby, Elizabeth          95 SouthWindsorSG          6:57.6   12:58.36        
 46 Byrne, Marley             96 01-Lewiston Rec         6:59.0   13:00.93        
 47 Mussafer, Olivia          96 02 Needham TC           6:59.2   13:01.37        
 48 O'Neill, Kelly            95 02 Sentinel Str         6:59.4   13:01.66   24   
 49 Valpey, Jillian           95 02 Waltham TC           7:00.0   13:02.90   25   
 50 Gaffney, Kelly            96 BullettHillStr          7:00.5   13:03.80        
 51 Bertini, Rachel           96 IJ                      7:00.9   13:04.56        
 52 Callahan, Caitlin         96 Wilton Running Club     7:01.6   13:05.80   26   
 53 Caldwell, Elizabeth       95 ST Patricks             7:02.0   13:06.51        
 54 Richard, Emma             95 SouthWindsorSG          7:03.2   13:08.82        
 55 Gaston, Kelley            96 Wilton Running Club     7:07.0   13:15.88   27   
 56 Connolly, Kerry           96 02 Sentinel Str         7:08.6   13:18.95   28   
 57 Mattson, Stephanie        96 02 Sentinel Str         7:08.8   13:19.29   29   
 58 Murolo, Grace             95 Holy Spirit             7:09.8   13:21.07        
 59 Blair, MacKensie          96 LitchfieldTC            7:19.9   13:40.01        
 60 Bouwman, Dana             95 FairfieldCty-A          7:21.0   13:42.05   30   
 61 Iannone, Sara             95 LitchfieldTC            7:22.0   13:43.84        
 62 Pratt, dacey              95 FisherMS                7:26.0   13:51.24        
 63 Carryl, Raymona           95 IJ                      7:29.3   13:57.46        
 64 Leonardi, Erica           96 NY Starz TC             7:29.6   13:58.07        
 65 Riordan, Hannah           95 Averill Park A          7:29.8   13:58.40   31   
 66 Zengo, Lailey             96 Wilton Running Club     7:31.4   14:01.42   32   
 67 Keough, Caroline          95 FairfieldCty-A          7:31.7   14:01.91   33   
 68 Ryon, Krista              95 Port Washington         7:32.7   14:03.76        
 69 Brown, Larkin             96 Wilton Running Club     7:33.7   14:05.64   34   
 70 Sapp, Maile               95 Lake Placid             7:40.0   14:17.37        
 71 Foley, Katie              96 Wilton Running Club     7:41.2   14:19.68   35   
 72 Wahl, Kayla               95 Rolling Thunder "a"     7:41.9   14:20.97        
 73 Richards, Theodora        96 Bronx Int'l             7:45.4   14:27.51        
 74 Maldonado, Allegra        95 Port Washington         7:51.1   14:38.14        
 75 Lawrence, Alyssa          95 NY Starz TC             7:53.4   14:42.37        
 76 Feinberg, Hannah          95 Lake Placid             7:56.1   14:47.40        
 77 Ulrich, Jacqueline        95 East Islip Trac         7:57.3   14:49.65        
 78 deVries, Mary             96 Bethlehem               7:58.3   14:51.57        
 79 Cuomo, Sandy              96 Rolling Thunder "a"     7:59.9   14:54.51        
 80 Powell, Jode              96 FairfieldCty-A          8:05.1   15:04.18   36   
 81 Lemke, Sara               95 Bellmore Pal            8:07.3   15:08.33        
 82 Regan, Megan              96 Averill Park A          8:08.9   15:11.33   37   
 83 Izzo, Anna                96 Lake Placid             8:41.6   16:12.18        
 84 Ford, Mackenzie           95 Rolling Thunder "a"     8:41.7   16:12.46        
 85 Beaudette, Rebecca        96 Averill Park A          8:47.3   16:22.86   38   
 86 Brust, Emily              96 Rolling Thunder "a"    10:56.3   20:23.34        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Waltham TC                48    5    6   10   13   14   16   25           
      Total Time:  1:00:13.72                                                     
         Average:    12:02.75                                                     
   2 02 Granite State Flash       52    7    8    9   11   17   18   19   20      
      Total Time:  1:00:29.15                                                     
         Average:    12:05.83                                                     
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         63    2    3   12   22   24   28   29           
      Total Time:  1:00:39.74                                                     
         Average:    12:07.95                                                     
   4 Wilton Running Club         120    1   26   27   32   34   35                
      Total Time:  1:05:30.81                                                     
         Average:    13:06.17                                                     
   5 Fairfield County TC - A     126    4   23   30   33   36                     
      Total Time:  1:07:21.72                                                     
         Average:    13:28.35                                                     
   6 Averill Park A              142   15   21   31   37   38                     
      Total Time:  1:10:41.04                                                     
         Average:    14:08.21                                                     
                            
                                                              

Midget Boys 3k Run

  
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Satkowski, Matthew        95 BullettHillStr          5:45.4   10:43.88    1   
  2 Crawley, Trevor           95 Sentinel Striders a     5:48.6   10:49.67    2   
  3 Johnson, Scott            95 02 Granite State        5:48.8   10:50.17    3   
  4 Ornstein, Daniel          95 01-Scarborough T        5:52.5   10:57.07        
  5 Babcock, Luke             95 02 Lynx Elite           5:52.7   10:57.36        
  6 Moulin, Wout              95 01-Scarborough T        5:53.4   10:58.72        
  7 Pozmanter, Matthew        96 Infant Jesus "a"        5:53.9   10:59.72    4   
  8 Powers, Winslow           95 02 Cape Ann             5:54.6   11:00.85        
  9 LaChance, Max             96 02 Nitehawks SC         5:55.5   11:02.56    5   
 10 Guzman, Alexander         96 MAC Unattacheed         5:55.8   11:03.25        
 11 Powell, Kevin             95 SouthWindsorSG          5:56.4   11:04.35    6   
 12 McGonnigle, Michael       95 FairfieldCty-A          5:59.4   11:09.81    7   
 13 Camplin, Brady            95 02 Granite State        6:01.0   11:12.78    8   
 14 Gladstone, Caleb          95 02 Hill n Har           6:01.3   11:13.36        
 15 Longenbach, Sam           95 02 New England          6:01.5   11:13.73        
 16 O'Day, Connor             95 FairfieldCty-A          6:01.8   11:14.29    9   
 17 Johnson, Jordan           95 Adir. unattached        6:02.1   11:14.88        
 18 Lynch, Patrick            96 02 Granite State        6:04.2   11:18.75   10   
 19 Hoey, Quinton             95 LitchfieldTC            6:04.5   11:19.45        
 20 Di Cesare, Jonathan       96 Adir. unattached        6:05.4   11:21.04        
 21 Church, Richard           95 Sentinel Striders a     6:07.0   11:24.01   11   
 22 Lynch, Ryan               96 02 Granite State        6:07.6   11:25.12   12   
 23 Zink, Ryan                95 BullettHillStr          6:08.6   11:27.08   13   
 24 Winship, Tristam          95 02 Granite State        6:10.0   11:29.59   14   
 25 Lyons, William            96 02 New England          6:10.2   11:29.96        
 26 McIntire, Kevin           95 02 Granite State        6:10.7   11:30.99   15   
 27 Keyes, Nathaniial         96 SouthWindsorSG          6:11.2   11:31.82   16   
 28 Conway, Alex              95 Sentinel Striders a     6:11.6   11:32.72   17   
 29 Radecki, Tucker           95 Wilton Running Club     6:11.8   11:33.04        
 30 Lemire, Jay               96 SouthWindsorSG          6:12.8   11:34.93   18   
 31 Dumont, Cameron           95 02 Granite State        6:13.2   11:35.66   19   
 32 Regan, Eric               95 FairfieldCty-A          6:16.9   11:42.56   20   
 33 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks SC         6:17.8   11:44.21   21   
 34 Chadwick, Mathew          95 Sentinel Striders a     6:18.1   11:44.67   22   
 35 Ware, Travis              96 02 Granite State        6:18.8   11:46.14   23   
 36 Ramzi, Nicholas           95 Sentinel Striders a     6:19.8   11:47.88   24   
 37 Peters, Stuart            95 FairfieldCty-A          6:20.6   11:49.47   25   
 38 Beaudette, Gregory        95 Sentinel Striders a     6:20.8   11:49.80   26   
 39 Tannenbaum, Zachary       95 01-Lewiston Rec         6:21.0   11:50.13        
 40 Begley, Patrick           96 SouthWindsorSG          6:23.8   11:55.45   27   
 41 Mulson, Ryan              96 Adir. unattached        6:25.4   11:58.35        
 42 Pietrocarlo, Nick         96 02 Granite State        6:26.6   12:00.65        
 43 Lawson, Amado             96 Ruff Kutz TC            6:27.5   12:02.31        
 44 Krikawa, Connor           95 SouthWindsorSG          6:27.7   12:02.66   28   
 45 Whitehead, Arthur         95 02 Nitehawks SC         6:28.0   12:03.18   29   
 46 Robinson, Brandon         96 East Islip "a"          6:28.2   12:03.58   30   
 47 Weldon, Michael           95 East Islip "a"          6:28.4   12:03.93   31   
 48 Rivers, Andrew            95 NewHavenAG              6:28.6   12:04.24        
 49 McLaughlin, Sean          96 02 Nitehawks SC         6:29.9   12:06.80   32   
 50 Atkinson, Kevin           96 Hempstead Pal           6:30.3   12:07.53        
 51 Elkins, Cameron           96 Wilton Running Club     6:31.8   12:10.28        
 52 Courtney, Kyle            96 02 Sentinel Str         6:32.5   12:11.53        
 53 Bucher, Elijah            96 02 Nitehawks SC         6:33.2   12:12.81   33   
 54 Clifford, Ryan            96 Bellmore Pal            6:34.1   12:14.51        
 55 Levene, Chris             96 Wilton Running Club     6:34.7   12:15.62        
 56 Gadski, Eric              96 BullettHillStr          6:38.2   12:22.20   34   
 57 Taylor-Young, auguste     96 FairfieldCty-A          6:39.3   12:24.18   35   
 58 Haggerty, Bradlee         96 Sentinel Striders a     6:40.5   12:26.46   36   
 59 Ball, Scott               95 FairfieldCty-A          6:40.9   12:27.17   37   
 60 Booker, Stephen           96 Bethlehem               6:41.3   12:28.04        
 61 Walker, Kyle              96 SouthWindsorSG          6:42.5   12:30.20   38   
 62 Ray, Daniel               96 SouthWindsorSG          6:44.3   12:33.51   39   
 63 Lusardi, Dan              95 SouthWindsorSG          6:46.0   12:36.68   40   
 64 Roberts, Kareem           95 East Islip "a"          6:47.6   12:39.72   41   
 65 Regan, Matt               96 Averill Park            6:48.3   12:41.04        
 66 Giblin, Jonah             95 FisherMS                6:49.7   12:43.68        
 67 Leopold, Justin           96 Northport RC            6:50.5   12:45.21        
 68 Brannigan, Michael        96 Rolling Thunder         6:51.1   12:46.22        
 69 Duprey, Alexander         96 Adir. unattached        6:53.9   12:51.45        
 70 Sardinas, Alex            95 Wilton Running Club     6:57.4   12:57.98        
 71 Kupperstein, Samule       96 02 Nitehawks SC         7:00.3   13:03.46   42   
 72 Lane, Zachary             96 Infant Jesus "a"        7:00.9   13:04.60   43   
 73 Josephs, Timothy          96 Holy Spirit             7:01.1   13:04.90        
 74 Patrizio, Christian       95 Infant Jesus "a"        7:01.2   13:05.16   44   
 75 Simpson, Max              96 FairfieldCty-A          7:04.1   13:10.45   45   
 76 Gilbert, Bryan            96 SouthWindsorSG          7:04.3   13:10.80        
 77 Levinson, Connor          96 FairfieldCty-A          7:05.6   13:13.22   46   
 78 Carnes, Turner            96 BullettHillStr          7:06.1   13:14.26   47   
 79 Harrington, Ryan          96 Averill Park            7:09.5   13:20.50        
 80 Machabee, Keith           96 Delmar Track            7:13.6   13:28.14        
 81 Penny, Harry              96 East Islip "a"          7:25.4   13:50.22   48   
 82 Folan, Matthew            96 Infant Jesus "a"        7:39.7   14:16.93   49   
 83 Kissinger, Jack           96 Bethlehem               7:40.4   14:18.20        
 84 Booker, Kyle              95 Bellmore Pal            7:48.4   14:33.09        
 85 Blais, riley              96 BullettHillStr          7:55.3   14:45.88   50   
 86 Choinski, Joseph          95 Rolling Thunder         8:01.6   14:57.66        
 87 Winters, Russell          96 Infant Jesus "a"        8:12.6   15:18.21   51   
 88 James, Aldwin             96 East Islip "a"          8:58.9   16:44.42   52   
 89 Mennicken, William        96 Holy Spirit             9:35.5   17:52.67        
 90 Bastiancic, Roberto       95 Rolling Thunder         9:49.2   18:18.18        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Granite State Flash       47    3    8   10   12   14   15   19   23      
      Total Time:    56:16.41                                                     
         Average:    11:15.29                                                     
   2 Sentinel Striders a          76    2   11   17   22   24   26   36           
      Total Time:    57:18.95                                                     
         Average:    11:27.79                                                     
   3 South Windsor Sports Grou    95    6   16   18   27   28   38   39   40      
      Total Time:    58:09.21                                                     
         Average:    11:37.85                                                     
   4 Fairfield County TC - A      96    7    9   20   25   35   37   45   46      
      Total Time:    58:20.31                                                     
         Average:    11:40.07                                                     
   5 02 Nitehawks SC             120    5   21   29   32   33   42                
      Total Time:    59:09.56                                                     
         Average:    11:49.92                                                     
   6 Bullett Hill Striders       145    1   13   34   47   50                     
      Total Time:  1:02:33.30                                                     
         Average:    12:30.66                                                     
   7 Infant Jesus "a"            191    4   43   44   49   51                     
      Total Time:  1:06:44.62                                                     
         Average:    13:20.93                                                     
   8 East Islip "a"              202   30   31   41   48   52                     
      Total Time:  1:07:21.87                                                     
         Average:    13:28.38                                                     
                              
                                                     

Youth Girls 4k Run

        
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Leonardi, Abbey           94 01-Lakers TC            5:55.4   14:43.21    1   
  2 Smith, Kelsey             93 02 Granite State        5:59.9   14:54.31    2   
  3 Durgin, Emily             94 01-Lakers TC            6:02.5   15:00.95    3   
  4 Reid, Anna                93 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC      6:03.8   15:04.22        
  5 Mendelson, Brittany       94 BullettHillStr          6:07.4   15:12.95    4   
  6 MACE, Abby                94 01-Lakers TC            6:08.1   15:14.76    5   
  7 Stock, Corey              94 02 Waltham TC           6:08.3   15:15.42        
  8 Cure, Lea                 94 Bethlehem A             6:09.0   15:17.01        
  9 Leddy, Veronica           94 East Islip Trac         6:09.1   15:17.38        
 10 Davis, Kellie             94 NewHavenAG              6:09.3   15:17.85        
 11 Camardo, Kelly            94 Bethlehem A             6:10.0   15:19.61        
 12 Creighton, Lilly          94 Wilton Running Club     6:13.3   15:27.66    6   
 13 Senning, Emily            94 02 New England          6:25.3   15:57.48        
 14 Lombardi, Felicia         94 02 Gate City Str        6:25.6   15:58.32        
 15 Pleuler, Clare            93 02 Cape Ann             6:25.9   15:59.00        
 16 Linehan, Morghan          94 02 Granite State        6:26.1   15:59.45    7   
 17 Guth, Sarah               93 Wilton Running Club     6:26.3   16:00.14    8   
 18 Clark, Abby               93 02 Granite State        6:26.5   16:00.59    9   
 19 Craig, Rebecca            94 Wilton Running Club     6:26.7   16:01.06   10   
 20 Pickett, Anna             93 Bethlehem A             6:26.8   16:01.37        
 21 Kern, Nadja               93 02 Waltham TC           6:28.8   16:06.35        
 22 McDonald, Elizabeth       94 BullettHillStr          6:29.7   16:08.54   11   
 23 Berkowicz, Julia          94 Unct                    6:30.3   16:10.00        
 24 Novello, Phoebe           94 02 New England          6:31.7   16:13.54        
 25 Wallisch, Jamie           94 02 Granite State        6:32.2   16:14.60   12   
 26 Nabassuka, Madinah        94 NewHavenAG              6:32.7   16:15.85        
 27 Murphy, Kelsey            93 Unct                    6:33.5   16:17.93        
 28 Geiger, Mariah            94 02 Granite State        6:33.9   16:18.82   13   
 29 Vecchio, Victoria         94 Sentinel Striders a     6:35.6   16:23.07   14   
 30 Topalis, Kathryn          93 SouthWindsorSG          6:36.6   16:25.63        
 31 Earwalker, Andrea         93 SouthWindsorSG          6:37.4   16:27.60        
 32 Reardon, Alexandra        94 Sentinel Striders a     6:40.4   16:35.15   15   
 33 Banaian, Hannah           94 02 Granite State        6:40.6   16:35.52   16   
 34 Zeltner, Hannah           94 02 Granite State        6:40.7   16:35.94   17   
 35 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 Sentinel Striders a     6:40.9   16:36.26   18   
 36 Nadel, Samantha           94 ST Patricks             6:41.7   16:38.39        
 37 McCartney, Kylie          94 SouthWindsorSG          6:43.2   16:42.14        
 38 Picared, Rachel              02 Gate City Str        6:46.1   16:49.28        
 39 Weigel, Sarah             94 01-Lakers TC            6:48.5   16:55.32   19   
 40 Tellier, Rebecca          94 Sentinel Striders a     6:49.1   16:56.78   20   
 41 Meinertz, Emily           94 Sentinel Striders a     6:49.3   16:57.19   21   
 42 Sims, Brianna             94 NewHavenAG              6:50.4   16:59.89        
 43 Laurence, Alexandra       94 02 Granite State        6:51.3   17:02.09   22   
 44 Gaston, Zoe               93 Wilton Running Club     6:51.5   17:02.74   23   
 45 Hoodley, Alexis           94 FairfieldCty-A          6:58.5   17:20.15        
 46 Kelly, Mairead            94 L I Unattached          6:59.3   17:21.96        
 47 Nealon, Emma              93 BullettHillStr          7:01.2   17:26.86   24   
 48 Hutchinson, Chanice       93 Young Exployers         7:01.9   17:28.45        
 49 Christie, Shannon         93 L I Unattached          7:04.2   17:34.34        
 50 Nerud, Brianna            94 ST Patricks             7:06.2   17:39.28        
 51 Mucci, Maria              94 BullettHillStr          7:08.7   17:45.52   25   
 52 Taft, Paris               94 NewHavenAG              7:11.3   17:51.88        
 53 Sheehan, Meghan           93 Bethlehem A             7:11.9   17:53.29        
 54 Francis, Chamique         93 Ruff Kutz TC            7:15.0   18:01.17        
 55 Claudio, Mariah           94 Starlets Track Club     7:17.1   18:06.39        
 56 Claudio, Dominique        94 Starlets Track Club     7:19.0   18:11.06        
 57 Court-Menendez, Nicole    94 01-Lakers TC            7:20.6   18:15.02   26   
 58 Brown, Alisha             93 Sentinel Striders a     7:22.4   18:19.46   27   
 59 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 NY Starz TC             7:24.1   18:23.69        
 60 Lyons, Paige              93 Wilton Running Club     7:25.2   18:26.34   28   
 61 Funk, Madeline            93 Unct                    7:25.7   18:27.57        
 62 Bousquet, Julia           94 Sentinel Striders a     7:28.9   18:35.64   29   
 63 Kent, Julia               94 Onteora                 7:32.8   18:45.21        
 64 DePalma, Sarah            94 Adir. unattached        7:33.2   18:46.24        
 65 O'Connor, Cailtin         93 SouthWindsorSG          7:39.9   19:02.90        
 66 Cullenberg, Addie         93 01-Unat-Maine           7:41.0   19:05.73        
 67 Normandin, Emily          94 LitchfieldTC            7:47.4   19:21.51        
 68 Shields, Mary Catherine   94 Sentinel Striders a     7:54.2   19:38.40   30   
 69 Belt, Madeline            94 Unct                    7:59.0   19:50.50        
 70 Aldrich, Courtney         94 01-Unat-Maine           8:04.5   20:04.12        
 71 Zahran, Sarah             94 BullettHillStr          8:10.0   20:17.79   31   
 72 Brown, Amanda             94 02 Sentinel Str         8:41.8   21:36.82        
 73 Favilla, Quinn            94 East Islip Trac         8:55.1   22:09.91        
 74 Elliott, Alicia           93 East Islip Trac         9:11.7   22:51.18        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Granite State Flash       43    2    7    9   12   13   16   17   22      
      Total Time:  1:19:27.77                                                     
         Average:    15:53.56                                                     
   2 01-Lakers Track Club         54    1    3    5   19   26                     
      Total Time:  1:20:09.26                                                     
         Average:    16:01.86                                                     
   3 Wilton Running Club          75    6    8   10   23   28                     
      Total Time:  1:22:57.94                                                     
         Average:    16:35.59                                                     
   4 Sentinel Striders a          88   14   15   18   20   21   27   29   30      
      Total Time:  1:23:28.45                                                     
         Average:    16:41.69                                                     
   5 Bullett Hill Striders        95    4   11   24   25   31                     
      Total Time:  1:26:51.66                                                     
         Average:    17:22.34                                                     
                             
                                   

Youth Boys 4k Run

  
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Callopy, Jack             94 Granite StateFla        5:30.0   13:40.16    1   
  2 Prospect, Danny           93 Wilton Running Club     5:32.0   13:45.02        
  3 Newcomb, Kieran           93 Awesome Power TC        5:36.5   13:56.16        
  4 Fields, Daniel            93 SouthWindsorSG          5:36.7   13:56.88    2   
  5 Cathcart, Ryan            93 02 Nashua Pal           5:36.9   13:57.34        
  6 McCrory, Colin            93 BullettHillStr          5:37.5   13:58.83    3   
  7 Roa, Connor               94 FairfieldCty-A          5:38.2   14:00.42    4   
  8 Donnelly, Caleb           93 02 New England          5:38.6   14:01.50        
  9 St.Pierre, Joseph         93 Granite StateFla        5:39.0   14:02.49    5   
 10 Spera, Brandon            93 Granite StateFla        5:39.5   14:03.67    6   
 11 Zawalich, Dan             93 02 New England          5:39.8   14:04.40        
 12 Gallo, Alexander          93 02 Sentinel Str         5:40.5   14:06.27    7   
 13 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 SouthWindsorSG          5:43.7   14:14.09    8   
 14 Robinson, Michael         93 Granite StateFla        5:44.9   14:17.20    9   
 15 Ronketty, Thomas          93 02 Nashua Pal           5:45.5   14:18.72        
 16 Winn, Stephen             94 Granite StateFla        5:46.4   14:20.86   10   
 17 Follo, Tim                94 01-Falmouth Comm        5:47.1   14:22.57   11   
 18 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      94 Granite State Fl        5:47.6   14:23.77   12   
 19 Hutchins, Eric            93 Granite StateFla        5:47.7   14:24.06   13   
 20 Payson, Maxwell           93 01-Falmouth Comm        5:48.8   14:26.91   14   
 21 Page, John                93 02 New England          5:50.1   14:30.13        
 22 DeLago, Christian         93 Adir. unattached        5:50.6   14:31.40        
 23 Musard, Brian             93 02 Sentinel Str         5:50.8   14:31.84   15   
 24 Lafond, Dylan             93 Granite StateFla        5:51.0   14:32.21   16   
 25 Parker, Quinn             93 Granite StateFla        5:51.1   14:32.59   17   
 26 Rouleau, Cameron          93 Granite State Fl        5:51.7   14:34.15   18   
 27 Lundquist, Will           93 01-Falmouth Comm        5:52.2   14:35.35   19   
 28 Ewart, Daniel             94 Granite State Fl        5:52.6   14:36.17   20   
 29 Peck, Alexander           94 Granite State Fl        5:54.7   14:41.62   21   
 30 Geiger, Devereux          94 Granite State Fl        5:55.4   14:43.14   22   
 31 Baiillargeon, Robbie      93 SouthWindsorSG          5:56.9   14:47.08   23   
 32 McGrory, Conor            93 01-Falmouth Comm        5:58.0   14:49.72   24   
 33 Begley, Brenden           93 SouthWindsorSG          5:58.3   14:50.42   25   
 34 Almeida, Antone           93 AgeGroupAA              5:58.4   14:50.71        
 35 Pienta, Robert            94 Granite State Fl        6:00.0   14:54.72   26   
 36 Nickerson, Benjamin       93 01-Falmouth Comm        6:02.2   15:00.12   27   
 37 Joyce, Mickael            93 LitchfieldTC            6:03.6   15:03.71        
 38 Brady, Ryan               94 Granite State Fl        6:03.9   15:04.37   28   
 39 Volanth, Troy             93 BullettHillStr          6:04.1   15:04.84   29   
 40 Luchinger, Brian          93 FairfieldCty-A          6:07.1   15:12.38   30   
 41 Schwartz, Ryan            94 Port Washington         6:07.5   15:13.22        
 42 Busby, Christopher        94 02 Merrimack TC         6:07.6   15:13.58        
 43 Nock, Matthew             94 East Islip Trac         6:09.6   15:18.52        
 44 Chadwick, Zackary         93 02 Sentinel Str         6:09.8   15:19.09   31   
 45 Grella, Jack              94 FairfieldCty-A          6:11.4   15:23.07   32   
 46 Izzo, Joseph              94 Lake Placid             6:11.9   15:24.25        
 47 Geiger, Andreas           94 Granite State Fl        6:12.0   15:24.52   33   
 48 Rose, Andrew              93 02 Sentinel Str         6:12.3   15:25.34   34   
 49 Gerlach, Kyle             93 02 Sentinel Str         6:12.5   15:25.63   35   
 50 Raymond, Tyler            94 FisherMS                6:12.9   15:26.72        
 51 Shaw, Christopher         93 Delmar Track            6:18.2   15:39.97        
 52 Carryl, Rolston           93 IJ                      6:19.6   15:43.27        
 53 Mcdowell, Romario         94 Young Exployers         6:20.0   15:44.33        
 54 Anderson, Bradley         94 FisherMS                6:22.4   15:50.30        
 55 Zaborsky, Nathan          94 BullettHillStr          6:23.0   15:51.77   36   
 56 Lemire, Brett             94 SouthWindsorSG          6:24.5   15:55.49   37   
 57 Duvally, Michael          93 ST Patricks             6:24.6   15:55.78        
 58 Scholth, William          94 FairfieldCty-A          6:25.1   15:57.16   38   
 59 Howard, Thomas            94 02 Sentinel Str         6:26.0   15:59.18   39   
 60 Fisher, Kurk              93 Hall's Express          6:26.1   15:59.56        
 61 Hall, Weston              94 FairfieldCty-A          6:37.2   16:27.10   40   
 62 Shenkle, daniel           93 SouthWindsorSG          6:41.0   16:36.59   41   
 63 Robichaud, Thomas         94 01-Falmouth Comm        6:43.5   16:42.76   42   
 64 Budarz, Daniel            94 SouthWindsorSG          6:50.7   17:00.59   43   
 65 Leonard, Jeremy           94 02 Sentinel Str         6:55.2   17:11.86   44   
 66 Wixted, Jake              94 FairfieldCty-A          6:56.9   17:16.06   45   
 67 Seaboldt, David           94 FairfieldCty-A          6:58.0   17:18.86   46   
 68 Whelan, Ryan              93 L I Unattached          6:58.4   17:19.93        
 69 Petman, Nick              94 BullettHillStr          6:59.6   17:22.77   47   
 70 Luskay, Jameson           94 BullettHillStr          6:59.9   17:23.64   48   
 71 Schumacher, Matthew       94 BullettHillStr          7:00.9   17:26.08   49   
 72 Blinkoff, Eli             94 ST Patricks             7:03.9   17:33.56        
 73 Figueroa, Jacob           94 Awesome Power TC        7:04.5   17:35.09        
 74 Williams, Torre           94 Young Exployers         7:06.0   17:38.67        
 75 Roberts, Kadesh           93 East Islip Trac         7:06.7   17:40.42        
 76 Velazquez, Eduardo        93 Hall's Express          7:07.2   17:41.64        
 77 Camposa, Jonathan         94 Syosset Track club      7:08.3   17:44.52        
 78 Wicks, Michael            94 SouthWindsorSG          7:11.8   17:53.24   50   
 79 Grace, Henry              93 NY Starz TC             7:20.9   18:15.85        
 80 Frobey, Brenden           94 FairfieldCty-A          7:21.2   18:16.44   51   
 81 Romo, Tyler               94 01-Unat-Maine           7:53.7   19:37.23        
 82 Bader, Brenton            94 Onteora                 7:58.1   19:48.32        
 83 Scally, Christoper        94 Syosset Track club      8:10.6   20:19.29        
 84 Nager, Jacob              93 MAC Unattacheed         8:33.4   21:15.99        
 85 Lawrence, Larry           94 NY Starz TC             8:59.5   22:20.87        
 86 Sola, Hunter              93 Rolling Thunder         9:58.2   24:46.72        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Granite StateFlash z         31    1    5    6    9   10   13   16   17      
      Total Time:  1:10:24.38                                                     
         Average:    14:04.88                                                     
   2 Granite State Flash q        93   12   18   20   21   22   26   28   33      
      Total Time:  1:12:58.85                                                     
         Average:    14:35.77                                                     
   3 South Windsor Sports Grou    95    2    8   23   25   37   41   43   50      
      Total Time:  1:13:43.96                                                     
         Average:    14:44.80                                                     
   4 01-Falmouth Community        95   11   14   19   24   27   42                
      Total Time:  1:13:14.67                                                     
         Average:    14:38.94                                                     
   5 02 Sentinel Striders        122    7   15   31   34   35   39   44           
      Total Time:  1:14:48.17                                                     
         Average:    14:57.64                                                     
   6 Fairfield County TC - A     144    4   30   32   38   40   45   46   51      
      Total Time:  1:17:00.13                                                     
         Average:    15:24.03                                                     
   7 Bullett Hill Striders       163    3   29   36   47   48   49                
      Total Time:  1:19:41.85                                                     
         Average:    15:56.37                                                    

Intermediate Girls 5k Run

                                
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth           Awesome Power TC        6:05.7   18:56.19        
  2 Gray, Haley               91 02 Green Mountai        6:16.4   19:29.36        
  3 Beaudette, Stephanie      92 02 Sentinel Str         6:17.8   19:33.59    1   
  4 Lazare, Elizabeth         92 NY Starz TC             6:19.3   19:38.27        
  5 Nicholas, Jacqueline      92 LitchfieldTC            6:26.4   20:00.37        
  6 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 NY Starz TC             6:27.3   20:03.12        
  7 Millar, Leah              92 LitchfieldTC            6:27.7   20:04.25        
  8 Coleman, Fiona            92 SouthWindsorSG          6:29.2   20:09.12        
  9 Meinertz, Katie           92 02 Sentinel Str         6:30.3   20:12.42    2   
 10 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 Lake Placid             6:35.3   20:27.89        
 11 Gaston, Phoebe            91 Wilton Running Club     6:35.9   20:29.77        
 12 Eberhardt, Lizzie         92 LitchfieldTC            6:42.4   20:50.09        
 13 Fitton, Katherine         91 SouthWindsorSG          6:43.2   20:52.50        
 14 Burr, Taylor              92 01-Lakers TC            6:44.0   20:55.11        
 15 Palms, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel Str         6:44.8   20:57.54    3   
 16 Soja, Jessica             92 Unct                    6:53.7   21:25.30        
 17 House, Grace              92 Wilton Running Club     6:56.0   21:32.43        
 18 Weldon, Corrine           91 East Islip Trac         6:56.7   21:34.57        
 19 Russo, Jodi               92 LitchfieldTC            7:02.9   21:53.89        
 20 Kozar, Jennifer           92 02 Sentinel Str         7:03.9   21:57.00    4   
 21 Capuano, Caroline         91 02 Sentinel Str         7:07.2   22:07.04    5   
 22 Lombardi, Alyss           92 02 Gate City Str        7:09.2   22:13.38        
 23 Hynds, Keyana             92 Bronx Int'l             7:11.3   22:19.71        
 24 Sander, Lisa              91 SouthWindsorSG          7:20.3   22:47.86        
 25 Javois, Gise'le           92 Young Exployers         7:26.2   23:06.15        
 26 Maeda, Mika               91 02 Liberty AC           7:30.4   23:19.17        
 27 Piccoli, Kimberly         92 02 Sentinel Str         7:50.2   24:20.71    6   
 28 Kozar, Rose               91 02 Sentinel Str         7:53.2   24:30.02    7   
 29 Brown, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel Str         8:02.6   24:59.33    8   
 30 Ambarsom, Nadia           92 Awesome Power TC        8:06.0   25:09.79        
 31 Ambarsom, Larissa         92 Awesome Power TC        8:10.3   25:23.21        
 32 Ford, Kate                91 Rolling Thunder         8:29.6   26:23.13        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8      
      Total Time:  1:44:47.59                                                     
         Average:    20:57.52                                                     
                             

Intermediate Boys 5k Run

 Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kaake, Jason              91 01-Lakers TC            5:18.6   16:29.85    1   
  2 Geoghean, William         92 01-Lakers TC            5:18.9   16:30.73    2   
  3 Coogan, Corey             91 02 Sentinel Str         5:27.3   16:56.66    3   
  4 Cassidy, Liam             92 01-Lakers TC            5:28.8   17:01.26    4   
  5 Abdi, Sadam               91 01-Lakers TC            5:30.7   17:07.30    5   
  6 Gjojdeshi, Xhoi           91 02 Sentinel Str         5:31.3   17:09.17    6   
  7 Rameri, John              91 SouthWindsorSG          5:32.0   17:11.23    7   
  8 Cullenberg, Kelton        92 01-Lakers TC            5:34.8   17:20.08    8   
  9 Belcher, Sam              92 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC      5:34.9   17:20.40        
 10 Martin, Michael           92 02 Sentinel Str         5:37.8   17:29.25    9   
 11 Glidden, Edward           92 02 Granite State        5:37.9   17:29.69        
 12 Duncan, Jonathan          91 LitchfieldTC            5:42.6   17:44.37   10   
 13 Fannon, Patrick           91 L I Unattached          5:43.9   17:48.30        
 14 Hathaway, Nate            92 01-Scarborough T        5:44.4   17:49.94        
 15 Critell, Phil             91 BullettHillStr          5:45.3   17:52.58        
 16 Hollinger, Robert         92 Averill Park            5:47.8   18:00.46        
 17 Marquis, Greg             91 LitchfieldTC            5:48.4   18:02.45   11   
 18 Olsen, Gabriel            92 LitchfieldTC            5:49.5   18:05.76   12   
 19 Johnson, Timothy          91 LitchfieldTC            5:52.3   18:14.39   13   
 20 DeCristofaro, Thomas      92 02 Sentinel Str         5:53.1   18:16.90   14   
 21 Duclos, Christopher       91 SouthWindsorSG          5:53.4   18:17.91   15   
 22 Velasquez, Matthew        91 SouthWindsorSG          5:54.8   18:22.29   16   
 23 Lecair, Joseph            92 01-Lewiston Rec         5:55.0   18:22.73        
 24 Mattera, Nick             92 L I Unattached          5:55.2   18:23.40        
 25 Rivera, Manuel            92 Unct                    5:55.6   18:24.74        
 26 Padilla, Luke             91 02 New England          5:56.0   18:26.04        
 27 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrentStreet           5:57.8   18:31.63        
 28 Benincasa, Ryan           91 Onterora A              5:58.0   18:31.98   17   
 29 Secore, Brody             91 SouthWindsorSG          6:00.2   18:38.84   18   
 30 Gannon, Colin             91 LitchfieldTC            6:00.3   18:39.13   19   
 31 Picardo, Robert           91 02 New England          6:01.0   18:41.50        
 32 Bennett, Christopher      92 02 Sentinel Str         6:04.0   18:50.79   20   
 33 O'Rourke, Patrick         92 Mohegan Striders        6:04.7   18:53.10   21   
 34 Daniel, Spencer           92 LitchfieldTC            6:08.0   19:03.19   22   
 35 Terpening, Joseph         91 Onterora A              6:09.5   19:07.76   23   
 36 Contreras, Michael        91 Mohegan Striders        6:11.7   19:14.56   24   
 37 Paton, Brandon            92 Onterora A              6:12.8   19:18.18   25   
 38 Abdillahi, Faisal         92 01-Lakers TC            6:15.7   19:27.01   26   
 39 Shogren, austin           91 Mohegan Striders        6:15.8   19:27.58   27   
 40 Miner, Thomas             92 Mohegan Striders        6:16.8   19:30.39   28   
 41 Kent, Trevor              92 Onterora A              6:17.9   19:33.84   29   
 42 Gartley, Nick             92 Mohegan Striders        6:21.6   19:45.55   30   
 43 Brooks, Richie            91 01-Unat-Maine           6:27.2   20:02.84        
 44 Greco, Christopher        92 BullettHillStr          6:28.1   20:05.67        
 45 Halpin, Kevin             92 SouthWindsorSG          6:28.8   20:07.68   31   
 46 Yalamas, Michael          92 Onterora A              6:31.3   20:15.74   32   
 47 Benson, Cody              92 Unct                    6:31.5   20:16.29        
 48 White, Stephen            92 Mohegan Striders        6:35.0   20:27.19   33   
 49 Clendennin, Conor         92 Mohegan Striders        6:36.4   20:31.49   34   
 50 Coogan, Adam              92 02 Sentinel Str         6:41.2   20:46.41   35   
 51 Glacken, Kyle             91 02 New England          6:47.1   21:04.66        
 52 Watts, Joshua             92 02 New England          6:48.9   21:10.30        
 53 Calandra, Nathan          92 02 New England          6:49.9   21:13.46        
 54 Schindler, Ryan           92 Onterora A              6:59.8   21:44.03   36   
 55 Aldrich, James            92 01-Lewiston Rec         7:05.2   22:01.04        
 56 Belval, Luke              92 SouthWindsorSG          7:10.8   22:18.33   37   
 57 Kenneally, James          92 Rolling Thunder         7:33.3   23:28.34        
 58 Webber, Daniel               Awesome Power TC        7:51.4   24:24.35        
 59 Tyrell, Lansworth         91 PT Jetaz                8:15.8   25:40.27        
 60 Bryan, Matt               91 PT Jetaz                8:45.6   27:12.77        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 01-Lakers Track Club         20    1    2    4    5    8   26                
      Total Time:  1:24:29.22                                                     
         Average:    16:53.85                                                     
   2 02 Sentinel Striders         52    3    6    9   14   20   35                
      Total Time:  1:28:42.77                                                     
         Average:    17:44.56                                                     
   3 Litchfield Track Club        65   10   11   12   13   19   22                
      Total Time:  1:30:46.10                                                     
         Average:    18:09.22                                                     
   4 South Windsor Sports Grou    87    7   15   16   18   31   37                
      Total Time:  1:32:37.95                                                     
         Average:    18:31.59                                                     
   5 Onteora Runners Club A      126   17   23   25   29   32   36                
      Total Time:  1:36:47.50                                                     
         Average:    19:21.50                                                     
   6 Mohegan Striders            130   21   24   27   28   30   33   34           
      Total Time:  1:36:51.19                                                     
         Average:    19:22.24                                                    
                                                                                

Young Women 5k Run

 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Beam, Katherine           90 SouthWindsorSG          6:12.4   19:16.90        
  2 Krause, Mekenzie          90 02 New England          6:13.8   19:21.20        
  3 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 01-Lakers TC            6:35.6   20:29.10        
  4 Walsh, Andrea             90 SouthWindsorSG          6:41.5   20:47.43        
  5 Matteo, Amanda            90 02 Sentinel Str         6:52.6   21:21.86        
  6 deAprix, Kelly            89 Troy Trailblazers       6:53.6   21:24.93        
  7 Coita, allyson            90 Unct                    6:54.4   21:27.40        
  8 Forzley, Erica            90 SouthWindsorSG          6:56.7   21:34.37        
  9 Ajello, Jacqueline        90 LitchfieldTC            7:08.9   22:12.31        
 10 Taylor, Christine         89 Bronx Int'l             7:26.2   23:06.10        
 11 Bochicchio, Amira         90 LitchfieldTC            7:45.3   24:05.44        
 12 Bonvouloir, Nicole        90 02 Sentinel Str         8:05.0   25:06.80                                                       

Young Men 5k Run

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Powers, Kyle              89 02 Green Mountai        5:10.4   16:04.31    1   
  2 Olsen, Joshua             90 LitchfieldTC            5:12.2   16:09.80    2   
  3 Klauter, Richard          89 LitchfieldTC            5:17.4   16:25.88    3   
  4 Marceau, Eric             89 01-Unat-Maine           5:27.0   16:55.85        
  5 Courtney, Kyle            90 LitchfieldTC            5:28.5   17:00.57    4   
  6 Marcello, Richard         90 02 Sentinel Str         5:29.5   17:03.50        
  7 Schmid, Jeremy            90 LitchfieldTC            5:30.0   17:05.26    5   
  8 Pelletier, Seth           90 01-Unat-Maine           5:30.5   17:06.80        
  9 Knox, Jacob               90 01-Unat-Maine           5:31.3   17:09.09        
 10 Normandin, Eric           90 LitchfieldTC            5:32.0   17:11.21    6   
 11 Athas, Christopher        90 LitchfieldTC            5:37.3   17:27.94    7   
 12 Stuntz, Andy              90 02 New England          5:40.7   17:38.53        
 13 LaMountain, Everett       90 02 Sentinel Str         5:41.7   17:41.47        
 14 Walker, Jim               90 02 New England          5:42.7   17:44.74        
 15 Marden, AJ                90 02 Green Mountai        5:43.4   17:46.89    8   
 16 Mangone, David            90 01-Unat-Maine           5:47.0   17:58.02        
 17 Gould, Elliott            90 02 Green Mountai        5:51.3   18:11.43    9   
 18 Gonsalves, Anthony        90 02 Sentinel Str         5:53.2   18:17.22        
 19 Mitchell, Tucker          90 01-Lakers TC            5:53.5   18:18.18        
 20 Luthy, Spencer            89 LitchfieldTC            5:55.9   18:25.60   10   
 21 Newland, Justin           90 02 Green Mountai        5:59.0   18:35.31   11   
 22 Brentell, Robby           90 LitchfieldTC            6:05.7   18:55.98   12   
 23 Costantino, Nicholas      90 02 New England          6:07.3   19:00.90        
 24 Bronner, Lloyd            90 NY Starz TC             6:12.7   19:17.83        
 25 McDowell, Josh            90 02 Green Mountai        6:13.4   19:20.11   13   
 26 Noralez, Odel             89 Hall's Express          6:22.9   19:49.57        
 27 Prindle, Alexander        90 Unct                    6:23.1   19:50.21        
 28 Brust, Patrick            90 Rolling Thunder         6:25.5   19:57.66        
 29 Lovelady, Chris           90 PT Jetaz "a"            6:31.1   20:14.96   14   
 30 Rawnsley, Joshua          90 02 New England          6:38.3   20:37.21        
 31 Tariq, Sagib              90 PT Jetaz "a"            6:38.6   20:38.15   15   
 32 Slaughter, Craig          89 PT Jetaz "a"            7:29.4   23:16.00   16   
 33 Sosa, Jorge               90 PT Jetaz "a"            7:30.4   23:19.19   17   
 34 Ward, David               90 PT Jetaz "a"            7:47.7   24:13.10   18   
 35 Adiansingh, Amal          89 PT Jetaz "a"            7:59.5   24:49.57   19   
 36 Paredes, James            89 Rolling Thunder         8:00.6   24:52.90        
 37 Ford, Patrick             89 Rolling Thunder        13:24.6   41:39.72        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Litchfield Track Club        20    2    3    4    5    6    7   10   12      
      Total Time:  1:23:52.72                                                     
         Average:    16:46.55                                                     
   2 02 Green Mountain AA         42    1    8    9   11   13                     
      Total Time:  1:29:58.05                                                     
         Average:    17:59.61                                                     
   3 PT Jetaz "a"                 80   14   15   16   17   18   19                
      Total Time:  1:51:41.40                                                     
         Average:    22:20.28