2007 USATF NE Codfish Bowl
Cross Country Races (40th annual)

Franklin Park, Boston MA, Saturday, September 22, 2007

Men's results

                    Codfish Bowl XC Races - 40th anniversary - 9/22/2007
                                  Franklin Park, Boston MA

  Event 2  Men 7955 Meter Run CC
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Evans Kigan                  New York Institu         25:12    1
    2 Eyob Eyualem                 Phillips Exeter          26:14
    3 Charles Billi                Executive TC             26:32
    4 Hillary Kiprop-Kerras        New York Institu         26:37    2
    5 Matt Hoell                   Greater Boston TC        26:52    3
    6 Ross Hughes                  Naval Academy Pr         26:55    4
    7 Aaron Price                  Boston Athletic          26:56    5
    8 Jefferson Welch              Merrimack                27:00    6
    9 ted Breen                    Greater Boston TC        27:07    7
   10 Louis Tafuto                 New York Institu         27:10    8
   11 Danny Wang                   Unattached               27:13
   12 Mike Leavitt                 U.Mass.Boston            27:15    9
   13 Dan O'Connell                Bentley College          27:16   10
   14 Rex Radloff                  Unattached               27:18
   15 James Johnson                Merrimack Valley         27:21
   16 Nicholas Santoro             Merrimack                27:24   11
   17 Andy Watson                  Bentley College          27:26   12
   18 Mike Panas                   Greater Boston TC        27:29   13
   19 Joshua Gordon                Boston Athletic          27:31   14
   20 Jared Markowitz              Boston Athletic          27:33   15
   21 Daniel Fidler                Merrimack                27:37   16
   22 Kadian Turner                New York Institu         27:38   17
   23 Frank DeStafano              Unattached               27:38
   24 Nick O'Malley                Boston Athletic          27:44   18
   25 Dominic DellaPelle           Naval Academy Pr         27:53   19
   26 Junyong Pak                  Greater Boston TC        27:58   20
   27 Brad Kozol                   Greater Boston TC        28:05   21
   28 Jonathan Fortescue           Boston Athletic          28:07   22
   29 Adam Hanley                  Unattached               28:20
   30 Rich Jones                   Bentley College          28:30   23
   31 Nicholas Grasso              Castleton State          28:44   24
   32 Graham Keggi                 Phillips Exeter          28:54
   33 Mark Dawson                  Salem State College      28:56
   34 Bill Muccifori               Boston Athletic          28:58   25
   35 George Stevenson             Naval Academy Pr         28:58   26
   36 Josh Goldenberg              Bentley College          29:01   27
   37 Ryan Collins                 Salem State College      29:06
   38 Jeremy Langton               Bentley College          29:07   28
   39 Jose Rodriguez               U.Mass.Boston            29:12   29
   40 John Kelley                  Merrimack                29:21   30
   41 Matthew Hartung              Naval Academy Pr         29:28   31
   42 Michael Sweeney              Merrimack                29:28   32
   43 Ben Schersten                Boston Athletic          29:29   33
   44 Ray Drewitz                  Unattached               29:44
   45 Sean Reagan                  Bentley College          29:53   34
   46 Christopher Choate           Unattached               30:04
   47 Dan Darcy                    Bentley College          30:06   35
   48 Robby Ballenthin             Bentley College          30:12
   49 Jeffrey Paul                 Castleton State          30:15   36
   50 James Duade                  Boston Athletic          30:16
   51 Chris George                 Boston Athletic          30:37
   52 Jim Croke                    Greater Boston TC        30:40   37
   53 JJ Fialkovich                Greater Boston TC        30:48   38
   54 Mike Campbel                 Castleton State          30:50   39
   55 Mark Jordan                  Bentley College          30:54
   56 Devin Thompson               New York Institu         30:55   40
   57 Dan Hall                     Greater Boston TC        31:03
   58 Paris Scott                  Naval Academy Pr         31:13   41
   59 Andrew Lynch                 Bentley College          31:17
   60 Patrick van Schaick          Merrimack                31:25   42
   61 Chris LaPointe               Castleton State          31:34   43
   62 Ryan Norton                  U.Mass.Boston            31:39   44
   63 Sam Richards                 Salve Regina             31:40   45
   64 Jason Dunklee                Greater Boston TC        31:42
   65 Sean Kelly                   Naval Academy Pr         31:50   46
   66 Christopher Stanwyck         Merrimack                32:04   47
   67 Brendan Mormile              Merrimack                32:05
   68 Ryan Connor                  Bentley College          32:10
   69 Dave Burrows                 Castleton State          32:15   48
   70 Shane Murray                 Salve Regina             32:19   49
   71 Mark Vasey                   Bentley College          32:22
   72 Pat Day                      U.Mass.Boston            33:07   50
   73 Ryan Theroux                 Salve Regina             33:28   51
   74 Charles Boomazian            Naval Academy Pr         34:03   52
   75 Daniel Blake                 Salve Regina             34:14   53
   76 Marcelino Figueroa           Naval Academy Pr         34:19
   77 Patrick Judge                Salve Regina             34:31   54
   78 Patrick Greeno               Salve Regina             34:39   55
   79 Dave Menard                  Boston Athletic          34:43
   80 Filipe Zamborini             U.Mass.Boston            34:48   56
   81 Benjamin Primak              Northern Essex C         34:58
   82 Andrew Marquez               Castleton State          35:23   57
   83 Christopher Baril            Northern Essex C         35:36
   84 Joshua Sussman               Salve Regina             36:33   58
   85 Rafael Gilpin                Northern Essex C         37:26
   86 Robert Gray                  Northern Essex C         37:30
   87 Trevor Eaton                 Salem State College      37:34
   88 Aaron Denson                 Naval Academy Pr         37:48
   89 Stephen Cunha                Salve Regina             38:34
   90 Jon Eastmen                  Salem State College      38:44
   91 Paul Prohodski               Salve Regina             39:40


                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Greater Boston TC            64    3    7   13   20   21   37   38
        Total Time:  2:17:31.00
           Average:    27:30.20
     2 New York Institute Techno    68    1    2    8   17   40
        Total Time:  2:17:32.00
           Average:    27:30.40
     3 Boston Athletic Associati    74    5   14   15   18   22   25   33
        Total Time:  2:17:51.00
           Average:    27:34.20
     4 Merrimack                    95    6   11   16   30   32   42   47
        Total Time:  2:20:50.00
           Average:    28:10.00
     5 Bentley College             100   10   12   23   27   28   34   35
        Total Time:  2:21:20.00
           Average:    28:16.00
     6 Naval Academy Prep School   121    4   19   26   31   41   46   52
        Total Time:  2:24:27.00
           Average:    28:53.40
     7 U.Mass.Boston               188    9   29   44   50   56
        Total Time:  2:36:01.00
           Average:    31:12.20
     8 Castleton State College     190   24   36   39   43   48   57
        Total Time:  2:33:38.00
           Average:    30:43.60
     9 Salve Regina                252   45   49   51   53   54   55   58
        Total Time:  2:46:12.00
           Average:    33:14.40

 Prep Boys 5K
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   540  Thomas Leger                    Phillips Exeter                 17:55
    2   536  Brian Basham                    Phillips Exeter                 18:08

                                                  



USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!